Event 203 Girls 3000 Meter Run\
=======================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
=======================================================
1 Morgin Coonfield McKinleyvill 9:44.43 1 \
2 Gillian Meeks Henry M. Gun 9:52.30 1 \
3 Meredith Corda Monte Vista 10:01.84 1 \
4 Julia Lemak Archbishop M 10:04.37 1 \
5 Helen Guo Dougherty Va 10:05.62 1 \
6 Alysia Foley Armijo 10:13.44 2 \
7 Alexandria Tucker Dougherty Va 10:19.39 2 \
8 Hannah Wohlenberg Bella Vista 10:20.97 1 \
9 Haley Adel John F. Kenn 10:21.86 1 \
10 Nora Pizzella Nevada Union 10:22.38 1 \
11 Katarina Stashyn Vacaville Ch 10:25.20 1 \
12 Kat Copeland Folsom 10:26.72 2 \
13 Kaela Dishion Bret Harte U 10:27.36 2 \
14 Renee Phillips Coronado 10:27.95 2 \
15 Jaxin Woodward Vacaville 10:29.95 1 \
16 Brianna Bourne College Prep 10:31.13 1 \
17 Kimberly Ruvalcaba Riverbank 10:34.75 2 \
18 Abbey Fisk Davis 10:35.28 2 \
19 Alize Hartke Oakmont 10:36.50 2 \
20 Kyra Hunsberger Reno 10:38.93 1 \
21 Pearl Shoemaker Laguna Beach 10:44.33 1 \
22 Cessair McKinney Bella Vista 10:46.30 1 \
23 Rayna Stanziano Concord 10:48.67 1 \
24 Gabriela Hernandez Vacaville 10:53.97 2 \
25 Rachel Pajer Folsom 11:03.76 2 \
26 Emilia Janiczek St. Ignatius 11:10.12 2 \
27 Katie O'Dea St. Ignatius 11:10.24 2 \
28 McKenzie Shulman Santa Margarita 11:14.17 2 \
29 Jourdan Amen Bishop O'Dow 11:26.13 2 \
\
Event 153 Boys 3000 Meter Run\
======================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
======================================================
1 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 8:15.01 1 \
2 Brody Smith Cody 8:19.04 1 \
3 Michael Vernau Davis 8:23.25 1 \
4 Justin Robison Lynbrook 8:31.34 1 \
5 Miguel Villar Madera South 8:31.75 1 \
6 Ian Hutchinson Newark Memor 8:34.89 1 \
7 Nolan Dozier Ann Sobrato 8:46.75 1 \
8 Timothy Chrisman Monte Vista 8:47.19 2 \
9 Jake Lange Nueva School 8:48.31 2 \
10 Logan Taggart Oakmont 8:49.61 1 \
11 Zach Walker Willow Glen 8:49.71 2 \
12 Jeremy Leary Sir Francis 8:52.08 2 \
13 Daniel Maneloveg Monte Vista 8:53.06 2 \
14 Jake Ritter Granite Bay 8:53.76 1 \
15 Luis Ramirez Benicia 8:55.88 2 \
16 Tre Lockwood Granite Bay 8:55.93 2 \
17 Ben Harper Trinity 8:55.97 1 \
18 Victor Ochoa Madera South 8:56.40 2 \
19 Benjamin Holland Jesuit 8:58.15 1 \
20 Meikael Beaudoin-Roussea Bellarmine C 8:58.94 2 \
21 Guillermo Rivas Golden Valle 8:59.48 2 \
22 Xander Olivero St. Francis 8:59.72 1 \
23 Joshua Zavala Colony 8:59.99 2 \
24 Alex Scales Bellarmine C 9:06.09 2 \
25 Ariel Monsalud James Logan 9:09.55 2 \
26 Cameron Gaskell Acalanes 9:12.45 1 \
27 Elijah Changco San Benito 9:22.14 1 \
28 Juan Gutierrez San Benito 9:27.26 2 \
\
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles\
======================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
======================================================
1 Maya Miklos Henry M. Gun 60.62 1 \
2 Shalee Reynolds Glendora 63.20 1 \
3 Hannah Davis Vacaville 63.72 1 \
4 Cecily Montanez Franklin (El 63.77 1 \
5 Devon Block-Funkhouse San Marcos ( 64.01 1 \
6 Shyann Reynolds Glendora 64.58 2 \
7 Coco Putnam Laguna Beach 64.61 1 \
8 Artearra Coffey Deer Valley 64.86 2 \
9 Sophia Le Leigh 65.57 2 \
10 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos 66.52 2 \
11 Brookey Villanueva Amador Valle 67.09 3 \
12 Paige Sefreid Lodi 67.16 3 \
13 Kirsty Brown Amador Valle 67.40 1 \
14 Amanda Baker Del Oro 67.73 2 \
15 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard Calabasas 67.95 1 \
16 Nia Collins Monterey Tra 68.39 2 \
17 Valencia Fortenberry Angelo Rodri 68.71 3 \
18 Cindy Duong Milpitas 68.83 2 \
19 Magali de Sauvage Aragon 69.22 3 \
20 Delaney Peranich St. Ignatius 69.60 3 \
21 Elizabeth Hennessy St. Francis 69.79 2 \
22 Abbey Willet San Marcos ( 70.01 3 \
23 Ari Milton Washington ( 70.45 1 \
24 Kristina O'Donnell Oak Ridge 70.67 2 \
\
Event 157 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles\
======================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
======================================================
1 Joshua Hall James Logan 54.37 1 \
2 Josef Polk Linden 55.44 1 \
3 Isaki Wada-Law Los Gatos 56.04 2 \
4 Aaron Hanible Heritage 56.37 1 \
5 Armon Plummer Junipero Ser 56.86 1 \
6 Andrew Cenidoza Mount Pleasa 57.70 1 \
7 Alex McDonald Stuart Hall 57.95 2 \
8 Ty Pearson Petaluma 58.08 1 \
9 Menk Ian Amador Valle 58.11 1 \
10 Michael Gonzales Lodi 58.30 1 \
11 Max Herrerias Novato 58.38 3 \
12 Brandon Reyes Golden Valle 58.65 2 \
13 Raul Steed Bella Vista 59.36 3 \
14 Shayan Lavasani Mills 59.61 3 \
15 Alex Carey Del Oro 59.74 2 \
16 Davis Mullin San Marcos ( 59.81 3 \
17 Justin Baltau Valencia 60.81 1 \
18 Kyle Widman Monte Vista 60.96 3 \
19 Aaron Luu Casa Grande 61.09 3 \
20 Nick Lemas Golden Valle 62.51 2 \
21 Jacob Ramirez Woodcreek 63.25 2 \
22 Isaac Regalado San Benito 63.42 3 \
-- Kamil Jones Liberty Ranc DQ 2 Lane violation\
\
Event 210 Girls Distance Medley\
======================================================
School Finals H#\
======================================================
1 Davis 'A' 11:52.87 1 \
2 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 12:00.07 1 \
3 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 12:13.36 1 \
4 Campolindo 'A' 12:14.74 1 \
5 Bella Vista 'A' 12:14.91 1 \
6 Santa Cruz 'A' 12:17.98 1 \
7 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 12:20.26 1 \
8 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 12:21.09 1 \
9 Lowell 'A' 12:25.37 1 \
10 St. Francis (Sacramento) 'A' 12:26.20 2 \
11 Monta Vista 'A' 12:32.84 1 \
12 Santa Rosa 'A' 12:34.72 2 \
13 Del Oro 'A' 12:40.62 2 \
14 Vacaville 'A' 12:43.27 1 \
15 Dougherty Valley 'A' 12:46.85 2 \
16 Amador Valley 'A' 12:47.75 1 \
17 Los Altos 'A' 12:50.38 2 \
18 Los Gatos 'A' 12:52.01 1 \
19 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 12:52.49 1 \
20 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:01.13 2 \
21 Woodcreek 'A' 13:09.24 2 \
22 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 'A' 13:09.58 2 \
23 James Logan 'A' 13:10.46 2 \
24 Casa Grande 'A' 13:11.95 2 \
25 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 13:13.23 1 \
26 C.K. McClatchy 'A' 13:13.55 2 \
27 Turlock 'A' 13:37.70 1 \
28 Roseville 'A' 13:43.84 2 \
29 Santa Margarita Catholic 'A' 13:46.18 2 \
30 Leland 'A' 13:48.57 2 \
31 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 13:55.86 1 \
32 St. Ignatius College Prep 'A' 14:11.34 2 \
33 Northgate 'A' 14:13.06 2 \
\
Event 161 Boys Distance Medley\
=====================================================
School Finals H#\
=====================================================
1 Armijo 'A' 10:06.31 1 \
2 Davis 'A' 10:14.32 1 \
3 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 10:25.97 1 \
4 Merced 'A' 10:31.29 1 \
5 Campolindo 'A' 10:31.49 1 \
6 Heritage 'A' 10:31.57 1 \
7 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 10:34.67 1 \
8 Jesuit 'A' 10:37.53 1 \
9 Palo Alto 'A' 10:38.51 2 \
10 Scotts Valley 'A' 10:42.24 1 \
11 Lynbrook 'A' 10:43.46 1 \
12 Santa Rosa 'A' 10:44.15 2 \
13 Woodcreek 'A' 10:45.95 2 \
14 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 10:46.20 2 \
15 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:47.79 2 \
16 College Prep 'A' 10:48.36 2 \
17 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 10:48.48 1 \
18 James Logan 'A' 10:49.19 1 \
19 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 10:49.85 1 \
20 West Valley (Cottonwood) 'A' 10:50.05 2 \
21 Galena 'A' 10:50.73 2 \
22 Junipero Serra 'A' 10:53.04 1 \
23 Sheldon 'A' 10:54.24 2 \
24 St. Ignatius College Prep 'A' 10:54.89 1 \
25 Los Gatos 'A' 10:56.97 2 \
26 Leland 'A' 11:02.51 2 \
27 Bella Vista 'A' 11:02.60 2 \
28 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 11:03.24 2 \
29 Miramonte 'A' 11:03.56 2 \
30 Leigh 'A' 11:04.54 2 \
31 Madera South 'A' 11:11.80 1 \
32 San Benito 'A' 11:14.57 2 \
\
Event 166 Boys Long Jump\
=====================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind \
=====================================================
1 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 23-03.50 1.7\
2 Sanjay Kettles St. Mary's C 23-01.25 0.8\
3 Khalil Dorsey Colony 23-00.50 1.1 \
4 Jared Geredes Los Gatos 22-08.50 1.0 \
5 Darius Carbin Mount Pleasa 22-04.50 1.7 \
6 Ethan Hardacre Sage Ridge 21-10.75 1.4 \
7 Josef Polk Linden 21-08.25 1.4 \
8 Alex Sislo La Salle Col 21-06.75 0.9 \
9 Jovon Woods Franklin (St 21-06.00 1.0 \
10 Jovoni Johnson Marysville 21-05.25 1.7\
11 Amir Alcorn Angelo Rodri 21-04.75 0.8\
12 Anthony Cable Angelo Rodri 21-04.00 1.5\
13 James Hampton Pleasant Gro 20-11.75 1.1\
14 Chibuikem Ohanele Oak Ridge 20-11.25 1.1\
15 Ty Coloma John F. Kenn 20-08.00 0.7 \
16 Marquise Reid Menlo-Athert 20-07.00 1.0\
17 Tayvian Cunningham Will C. Wood 20-03.75 2.1\
18 Elijah McDowell Lodi 20-02.25 -0.8 \
19 VJ Obiajulu John C. Kimb 19-10.75 2.6\
20 Jairus Woodson Valley Chris 19-09.75 +0.0\
21 Isaiah Knott El Capitan 19-08.25 0.7 \
22 Ryan Weigman Fortuna 19-04.25 3.1 \
23 Marcellus Jones El Capitan 19-03.25 2.5 \
24 Dhroovaa Khannan Dougherty Va 18-11.75 2.3 \
25 Jacari Bearden John C. Kimb 16-07.75 0.6 \
\
Event 164 Boys Pole Vault\
=====================================================
Name Year School Finals \
=====================================================
1 Travis Kartz Granite Bay 15-06.25 \
2 Esteban Suarez South Pasade 15-06.25 \
3 Matt Hunt St. Francis 15-00.00 \
4 Patric Alexander Washington ( 14-06.00 \
5 Noah Hurley College Park 14-06.00 \
6 Ben Easton Davis 14-00.00 \
6 Michael Gonzales Lodi 14-00.00 \
8 Joe Blakewell Davis 14-00.00 \
9 Justin Navarro Mount Pleasa 14-00.00 \
10 Samuel Wright Lodi 14-00.00 \
11 Tanner Johnston Davis 13-06.50 \
11 Kyle Henn Soquel 13-06.50 \
13 Quan Phun Monterey Tra 13-00.25 \
13 Talon Bennett Junipero Ser 13-00.25 \
13 Jered Espanola James Logan 13-00.25 \
16 Drew Robles Granite Bay 13-00.25 \
-- Randy Pietersen Elk Grove NH \
-- Lance Huber Del Oro NH \
-- Zayn Largent Modesto NH \
<pre class="hytekResults">
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1265\cocoasubrtf210
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww16780\viewh12460\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720
\f0\fs26 \cf0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 203 Girls 3000 Meter Run\
=====================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
=====================================================
1 Morgin Coonfield McKinleyvill 9:44.43 1 \
2 Gillian Meeks Henry M. Gun 9:52.30 1 \
3 Meredith Corda Monte Vista 10:01.84 1 \
4 Julia Lemak Archbishop M 10:04.37 1 \
5 Helen Guo Dougherty Va 10:05.62 1 \
6 Alysia Foley Armijo 10:13.44 2 \
7 Alexandria Tucker Dougherty Va 10:19.39 2 \
8 Hannah Wohlenberg Bella Vista 10:20.97 1 \
9 Haley Adel John F. Kenn 10:21.86 1 \
10 Nora Pizzella Nevada Union 10:22.38 1 \
11 Katarina Stashyn Vacaville Ch 10:25.20 1 \
12 Kat Copeland Folsom 10:26.72 2 \
13 Kaela Dishion Bret Harte U 10:27.36 2 \
14 Renee Phillips Coronado 10:27.95 2 \
15 Jaxin Woodward Vacaville 10:29.95 1 \
16 Brianna Bourne College Prep 10:31.13 1 \
17 Kimberly Ruvalcaba Riverbank 10:34.75 2 \
18 Abbey Fisk Davis 10:35.28 2 \
19 Alize Hartke Oakmont 10:36.50 2 \
20 Kyra Hunsberger Reno 10:38.93 1 \
21 Pearl Shoemaker Laguna Beach 10:44.33 1 \
22 Cessair McKinney Bella Vista 10:46.30 1 \
23 Rayna Stanziano Concord 10:48.67 1 \
24 Gabriela Hernandez Vacaville 10:53.97 2 \
25 Rachel Pajer Folsom 11:03.76 2 \
26 Emilia Janiczek St. Ignatius 11:10.12 2 \
27 Katie O'Dea St. Ignatius 11:10.24 2 \
28 McKenzie Shulman Santa Margarita 11:14.17 2 \
29 Jourdan Amen Bishop O'Dow 11:26.13 2 \
\
Event 153 Boys 3000 Meter Run\
======================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
======================================================
1 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 8:15.01 1 \
2 Brody Smith Cody 8:19.04 1 \
3 Michael Vernau Davis 8:23.25 1 \
4 Justin Robison Lynbrook 8:31.34 1 \
5 Miguel Villar Madera South 8:31.75 1 \
6 Ian Hutchinson Newark Memor 8:34.89 1 \
7 Nolan Dozier Ann Sobrato 8:46.75 1 \
8 Timothy Chrisman Monte Vista 8:47.19 2 \
9 Jake Lange Nueva School 8:48.31 2 \
10 Logan Taggart Oakmont 8:49.61 1 \
11 Zach Walker Willow Glen 8:49.71 2 \
12 Jeremy Leary Sir Francis 8:52.08 2 \
13 Daniel Maneloveg Monte Vista 8:53.06 2 \
14 Jake Ritter Granite Bay 8:53.76 1 \
15 Luis Ramirez Benicia 8:55.88 2 \
16 Tre Lockwood Granite Bay 8:55.93 2 \
17 Ben Harper Trinity 8:55.97 1 \
18 Victor Ochoa Madera South 8:56.40 2 \
19 Benjamin Holland Jesuit 8:58.15 1 \
20 Meikael Beaudoin-Roussea Bellarmine C 8:58.94 2 \
21 Guillermo Rivas Golden Valle 8:59.48 2 \
22 Xander Olivero St. Francis 8:59.72 1 \
23 Joshua Zavala Colony 8:59.99 2 \
24 Alex Scales Bellarmine C 9:06.09 2 \
25 Ariel Monsalud James Logan 9:09.55 2 \
26 Cameron Gaskell Acalanes 9:12.45 1 \
27 Elijah Changco San Benito 9:22.14 1 \
28 Juan Gutierrez San Benito 9:27.26 2 \
\
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles\
=====================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
=====================================================
1 Maya Miklos Henry M. Gun 60.62 1 \
2 Shalee Reynolds Glendora 63.20 1 \
3 Hannah Davis Vacaville 63.72 1 \
4 Cecily Montanez Franklin (El 63.77 1 \
5 Devon Block-Funkhouse San Marcos ( 64.01 1 \
6 Shyann Reynolds Glendora 64.58 2 \
7 Coco Putnam Laguna Beach 64.61 1 \
8 Artearra Coffey Deer Valley 64.86 2 \
9 Sophia Le Leigh 65.57 2 \
10 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos 66.52 2 \
11 Brookey Villanueva Amador Valle 67.09 3 \
12 Paige Sefreid Lodi 67.16 3 \
13 Kirsty Brown Amador Valle 67.40 1 \
14 Amanda Baker Del Oro 67.73 2 \
15 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard Calabasas 67.95 1 \
16 Nia Collins Monterey Tra 68.39 2 \
17 Valencia Fortenberry Angelo Rodri 68.71 3 \
18 Cindy Duong Milpitas 68.83 2 \
19 Magali de Sauvage Aragon 69.22 3 \
20 Delaney Peranich St. Ignatius 69.60 3 \
21 Elizabeth Hennessy St. Francis 69.79 2 \
22 Abbey Willet San Marcos ( 70.01 3 \
23 Ari Milton Washington ( 70.45 1 \
24 Kristina O'Donnell Oak Ridge 70.67 2 \
\
Event 157 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles\
======================================================
Name Year School Finals H#\
======================================================
1 Joshua Hall James Logan 54.37 1 \
2 Josef Polk Linden 55.44 1 \
3 Isaki Wada-Law Los Gatos 56.04 2 \
4 Aaron Hanible Heritage 56.37 1 \
5 Armon Plummer Junipero Ser 56.86 1 \
6 Andrew Cenidoza Mount Pleasa 57.70 1 \
7 Alex McDonald Stuart Hall 57.95 2 \
8 Ty Pearson Petaluma 58.08 1 \
9 Menk Ian Amador Valle 58.11 1 \
10 Michael Gonzales Lodi 58.30 1 \
11 Max Herrerias Novato 58.38 3 \
12 Brandon Reyes Golden Valle 58.65 2 \
13 Raul Steed Bella Vista 59.36 3 \
14 Shayan Lavasani Mills 59.61 3 \
15 Alex Carey Del Oro 59.74 2 \
16 Davis Mullin San Marcos ( 59.81 3 \
17 Justin Baltau Valencia 60.81 1 \
18 Kyle Widman Monte Vista 60.96 3 \
19 Aaron Luu Casa Grande 61.09 3 \
20 Nick Lemas Golden Valle 62.51 2 \
21 Jacob Ramirez Woodcreek 63.25 2 \
22 Isaac Regalado San Benito 63.42 3 \
-- Kamil Jones Liberty Ranc DQ 2 Lane violation\
\
Event 210 Girls Distance Medley\
=====================================================
School Finals H#\
=====================================================
1 Davis 'A' 11:52.87 1 \
2 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 12:00.07 1 \
3 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 12:13.36 1 \
4 Campolindo 'A' 12:14.74 1 \
5 Bella Vista 'A' 12:14.91 1 \
6 Santa Cruz 'A' 12:17.98 1 \
7 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 12:20.26 1 \
8 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 12:21.09 1 \
9 Lowell 'A' 12:25.37 1 \
10 St. Francis (Sacramento) 'A' 12:26.20 2 \
11 Monta Vista 'A' 12:32.84 1 \
12 Santa Rosa 'A' 12:34.72 2 \
13 Del Oro 'A' 12:40.62 2 \
14 Vacaville 'A' 12:43.27 1 \
15 Dougherty Valley 'A' 12:46.85 2 \
16 Amador Valley 'A' 12:47.75 1 \
17 Los Altos 'A' 12:50.38 2 \
18 Los Gatos 'A' 12:52.01 1 \
19 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 12:52.49 1 \
20 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:01.13 2 \
21 Woodcreek 'A' 13:09.24 2 \
22 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 'A' 13:09.58 2 \
23 James Logan 'A' 13:10.46 2 \
24 Casa Grande 'A' 13:11.95 2 \
25 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 13:13.23 1 \
26 C.K. McClatchy 'A' 13:13.55 2 \
27 Turlock 'A' 13:37.70 1 \
28 Roseville 'A' 13:43.84 2 \
29 Santa Margarita Catholic 'A' 13:46.18 2 \
30 Leland 'A' 13:48.57 2 \
31 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 13:55.86 1 \
32 St. Ignatius College Prep 'A' 14:11.34 2 \
33 Northgate 'A' 14:13.06 2 \
\
Event 161 Boys Distance Medley\
=====================================================
School Finals H#\
=====================================================
1 Armijo 'A' 10:06.31 1 \
2 Davis 'A' 10:14.32 1 \
3 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 10:25.97 1 \
4 Merced 'A' 10:31.29 1 \
5 Campolindo 'A' 10:31.49 1 \
6 Heritage 'A' 10:31.57 1 \
7 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 10:34.67 1 \
8 Jesuit 'A' 10:37.53 1 \
9 Palo Alto 'A' 10:38.51 2 \
10 Scotts Valley 'A' 10:42.24 1 \
11 Lynbrook 'A' 10:43.46 1 \
12 Santa Rosa 'A' 10:44.15 2 \
13 Woodcreek 'A' 10:45.95 2 \
14 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 10:46.20 2 \
15 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:47.79 2 \
16 College Prep 'A' 10:48.36 2 \
17 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 10:48.48 1 \
18 James Logan 'A' 10:49.19 1 \
19 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 10:49.85 1 \
20 West Valley (Cottonwood) 'A' 10:50.05 2 \
21 Galena 'A' 10:50.73 2 \
22 Junipero Serra 'A' 10:53.04 1 \
23 Sheldon 'A' 10:54.24 2 \
24 St. Ignatius College Prep 'A' 10:54.89 1 \
25 Los Gatos 'A' 10:56.97 2 \
26 Leland 'A' 11:02.51 2 \
27 Bella Vista 'A' 11:02.60 2 \
28 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 11:03.24 2 \
29 Miramonte 'A' 11:03.56 2 \
30 Leigh 'A' 11:04.54 2 \
31 Madera South 'A' 11:11.80 1 \
32 San Benito 'A' 11:14.57 2 \
\
Event 166 Boys Long Jump\
=====================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind \
=====================================================
1 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 23-03.50 1.7\
2 Sanjay Kettles St. Mary's C 23-01.25 0.8\
3 Khalil Dorsey Colony 23-00.50 1.1 \
4 Jared Geredes Los Gatos 22-08.50 1.0 \
5 Darius Carbin Mount Pleasa 22-04.50 1.7 \
6 Ethan Hardacre Sage Ridge 21-10.75 1.4 \
7 Josef Polk Linden 21-08.25 1.4 \
8 Alex Sislo La Salle Col 21-06.75 0.9 \
9 Jovon Woods Franklin (St 21-06.00 1.0 \
10 Jovoni Johnson Marysville 21-05.25 1.7\
11 Amir Alcorn Angelo Rodri 21-04.75 0.8\
12 Anthony Cable Angelo Rodri 21-04.00 1.5\
13 James Hampton Pleasant Gro 20-11.75 1.1\
14 Chibuikem Ohanele Oak Ridge 20-11.25 1.1\
15 Ty Coloma John F. Kenn 20-08.00 0.7 \
16 Marquise Reid Menlo-Athert 20-07.00 1.0\
17 Tayvian Cunningham Will C. Wood 20-03.75 2.1\
18 Elijah McDowell Lodi 20-02.25 -0.8 \
19 VJ Obiajulu John C. Kimb 19-10.75 2.6\
20 Jairus Woodson Valley Chris 19-09.75 +0.0\
21 Isaiah Knott El Capitan 19-08.25 0.7 \
22 Ryan Weigman Fortuna 19-04.25 3.1 \
23 Marcellus Jones El Capitan 19-03.25 2.5 \
24 Dhroovaa Khannan Dougherty Va 18-11.75 2.3 \
25 Jacari Bearden John C. Kimb 16-07.75 0.6 \
\
Event 164 Boys Pole Vault\
=====================================================
Name Year School Finals \
=====================================================
1 Travis Kartz Granite Bay 15-06.25 \
2 Esteban Suarez South Pasade 15-06.25 \
3 Matt Hunt St. Francis 15-00.00 \
4 Patric Alexander Washington ( 14-06.00 \
5 Noah Hurley College Park 14-06.00 \
6 Ben Easton Davis 14-00.00 \
6 Michael Gonzales Lodi 14-00.00 \
8 Joe Blakewell Davis 14-00.00 \
9 Justin Navarro Mount Pleasa 14-00.00 \
10 Samuel Wright Lodi 14-00.00 \
11 Tanner Johnston Davis 13-06.50 \
11 Kyle Henn Soquel 13-06.50 \
13 Quan Phun Monterey Tra 13-00.25 \
13 Talon Bennett Junipero Ser 13-00.25 \
13 Jered Espanola James Logan 13-00.25 \
16 Drew Robles Granite Bay 13-00.25 \
-- Randy Pietersen Elk Grove NH \
-- Lance Huber Del Oro NH \
-- Zayn Largent Modesto NH \
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1265\cocoasubrtf210 {\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;} {\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;} \margl1440\margr1440\vieww16840\viewh13160\viewkind0 \deftab720 \pard\pardeftab720 \f0\fs26 \cf0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0 Event 150 Boys 100 Meter Dash\ ========================================================================\ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#\ ========================================================================\ Preliminaries\ 1 Nathen Francisco James Logan 10.71q 1.4 4 \ 2 Malachi Turner Whitney (Roc 10.83q 1.4 4 \ 3 Kyle Macauley Bellarmine C 10.90q 1.7 6 \ 4 Jared Geredes Los Gatos 10.92q 1.7 6 \ 5 Brandon Bains St. Francis 10.93q 1.9 5 10.924\ 6 Tayvian Cunningham Will C. Wood 10.93q 2.5 3 10.929\ 7 Clinton Spellman Laguna Creek 11.00q 0.6 2 10.991\ 8 Adian Tank Elk Grove 11.00q 1.4 4 10.992\ 9 Calvin Spellman Laguna Creek 11.01q 0.5 1 \ 10 Troy Martig Bellarmine C 11.02 1.4 4 11.015\ 11 Earvin DaSilva Bellarmine C 11.02 1.4 4 11.020\ 12 Andrew Raspo Thomas Downe 11.03 1.9 5 \ 13 Terrence Gladney Jr John F. Kenn 11.05 1.7 6 11.048\ 14 Parker Caston St. Mary's ( 11.05 2.5 3 11.050\ 15 Devin Villareal Vacaville Ch 11.08 1.9 5 \ 16 Jared Wilson Whitney (Roc 11.09 0.5 1 11.081\ 17 Anthony Cable Angelo Rodri 11.09 0.5 1 11.089\ 18 Ashanti McFarland Merced 11.09 1.7 6 11.090\ 19 Isaiah Dunn Antioch 11.12 1.9 5 11.116\ 20 Elias Brown Sheldon 11.12 1.4 4 11.118\ 21 Jonathan Dourneau Foothill (Pl 11.13 1.7 6 \ 22 Robert Abousamra Mountain Vie 11.14 2.5 3 11.133\ 23 Rohit Menon Amador Valle 11.14 2.5 3 11.137\ 24 Ledre McCollough Amador Valle 11.15 1.4 4 \ 25 Eli Givens Palo Alto 11.19 0.6 2 \ 26 Bishop Brown Monterey Tra 11.20 1.9 5 11.199\ 27 James Hampton Pleasant Gro 11.20 0.6 2 11.200\ 28 Ritchie Caragao Santa Margar 11.22 1.9 5 11.213\ 29 Brody Lambert Vacaville Ch 11.22 1.7 6 11.214\ 30 Dalaan Green Antioch 11.23 0.5 1 11.222\ 31 Jordan Beasley Sheldon 11.23 2.5 3 11.230\ 32 Chibuikem Ohanele Oak Ridge 11.25 2.5 3 \ 33 Anthony Pierce San Leandro 11.27 0.6 2 \ 34 Ethan Song Dougherty Va 11.28 0.5 1 11.273\ 35 Jovon Woods Franklin (St 11.28 1.9 5 11.280\ 36 Stephan Reynolds Jesuit 11.32 0.6 2 \ 37 Darius Peterson Marin Cathol 11.34 2.5 3 \ 38 Kyle Williams River Valley 11.36 1.4 4 \ 39 Toj Davis Roseville 11.42 0.5 1 11.416\ 40 Blake Henessay Santa Margar 11.42 0.6 2 11.419\ 41 Kelepi Lataimua Junipero Ser 11.42 0.5 1 11.420\ 42 Maxx Lewis Santa Margar 11.43 1.7 6 \ 43 Tyran Daniels Thomas Downe 11.55 0.6 2 \ 44 Austin Cox Palo Alto 11.58 0.6 2 \ \ Event 150 Boys 100 Meter Dash\ =====================================================================\ Name Year School Finals Wind\ =====================================================================\ Finals\ 1 Nathen Francisco James Logan 10.80 1.0 \ 2 Tayvian Cunningham Will C. Wood 10.89 1.0 \ 3 Clinton Spellman Laguna Creek 10.93 1.0 \ 4 Kyle Macauley Bellarmine C 10.94 1.0 \ 5 Brandon Bains St. Francis 10.95 1.0 \ 6 Jared Geredes Los Gatos 10.97 1.0 \ 7 Malachi Turner Whitney (Roc 10.99 1.0 \ 8 Calvin Spellman Laguna Creek 11.09 1.0 \ 9 Adian Tank Elk Grove 11.16 1.0 \ \ Event 151 Boys 400 Meter Dash\ ===================================================================\ Name Year School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 Mason Mitchell Santa Margar 48.46 1 \ 2 Jordan Tillis Franklin (El 48.83 1 \ 3 Kameron Jones Bishops Scho 49.07 1 \ 4 Myles Ellis Antelope 49.16 1 \ 5 Alec Foster Granada 49.49 2 \ 6 Adrian Aguirre Antioch 49.51 2 \ 7 Josef Polk Linden 49.67 3 \ 8 Miles Duncan Deer Valley 49.82 2 49.816\ 9 Sam Pica Valencia 49.82 1 49.819\ 10 Adam Winding Heritage 50.06 1 \ 11 Garrett Cardoza Whitney (Roc 50.08 1 50.074\ 12 Nick Gill Vanden 50.08 4 50.076\ 13 Jon Small Del Oro 50.10 3 \ 14 Tyson Miller San Marcos ( 50.12 2 \ 15 Isaiah Matthews Sacramento Chart 50.13 1 \ 16 Cameron James St. Mary's C 50.47 2 \ 17 Dante Love River Valley 50.50 3 50.494\ 18 Joe Oard San Lorenzo 50.50 3 50.498\ 19 Andres Reynoso Concord 50.62 2 \ 20 Isaiah Smith Maria Carril 50.93 3 \ 21 Liam Knight Foothill (Pl 50.96 3 \ 22 Harry Brown St. Mary's ( 50.98 3 \ 23 Jeff Cho Bella Vista 51.04 4 \ 24 Josh Limlingan San Leandro 51.06 4 51.054\ 25 Max Glasser Marin Cathol 51.06 2 51.057\ 26 Rontavist Williams Angelo Rodri 51.38 3 \ 27 Dimitrius Peters Santa Margar 51.41 1 \ 28 Nick Fondiller Los Gatos 51.58 4 \ 29 Jack Williams Del Oro 51.83 4 \ 30 Jacob Cervantes Watsonville 52.17 5 \ 31 Kyle Adafom John C. Kimb 52.50 5 52.498\ 32 Cullen Eckert Scotts Valle 52.50 5 52.500\ 33 Jemantaj Frommoethelydo Pleasant Gro 53.03 2 \ 34 Evers-Threatt Jalen Deer Valley 53.09 2 \ 35 Samuel Tarasow Dougherty Va 53.12 3 \ 36 Conrad Raymond San Marin 53.61 5 \ 37 Allan Friedman Novato 54.95 4 \ 38 Nick Englesby Lincoln (Sto 55.35 5 \ -- Charlie Geaves Los Gatos DQ 5 Lane violation\ -- Jim Sussenguth Lynbrook DQ 4 Lane violation\ \ Event 152 Boys 1 Mile Run\ ===================================================================\ Name Year School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 4:11.41 1 \ 2 Brody Smith Cody 4:12.81 1 \ 3 Luis Grijalva Armijo 4:16.57 1 \ 4 Sean Kurdy Jesuit 4:18.15 1 \ 5 Michael Vernau Davis 4:18.24 2 \ 6 Hayden Dressel Mt. Spokane 4:18.69 1 \ 7 Salem Bouhassoun Mission 4:19.67 1 \ 8 Zachary Katzman Skyline 4:20.24 3 \ 9 Kellen Browning Davis 4:20.31 1 \ 10 Nick Borowski Davis 4:20.55 1 \ 11 Elijah Horwitz Stuart Hall 4:21.32 3 \ 12 Kent Slaney Palo Alto 4:21.47 1 \ 13 David Frisbie John F. Kenn 4:21.65 2 \ 14 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine C 4:21.90 2 \ 15 Brian Schulz El Molino 4:22.16 2 \ 16 Alex Scales Bellarmine C 4:22.35 3 \ 17 Joshua Zavala Colony 4:23.31 2 \ 18 Miguel Villar Madera South 4:23.38 1 \ 19 Colin De Julio Vista del La 4:23.48 3 \ 20 Ben Harper Trinity 4:24.07 2 \ 21 Nick Downs Bishop O'Dow 4:24.42 1 \ 22 Connor Lehl Punahou 4:24.52 2 \ 23 Neil Braganza Dougherty Va 4:24.82 3 \ 24 Robert Miranda Menlo School 4:25.30 3 \ 25 Luke McCartney Scotts Valle 4:25.63 2 \ 26 Spodabolski Logan Bishop Manog 4:26.59 3 \ 27 Derek Parker Woodcreek 4:26.99 3 \ 28 Luke Bricca Oak Ridge 4:27.37 3 \ 29 Tristan Miller Monte Vista 4:27.58 3 \ 30 Elijah Changco San Benito 4:30.37 2 \ 31 Michael Ochoa Madera South 4:40.00 2 \ 32 Alec Hastings Tokay 4:49.30 3 \ \ Event 155 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles\ ========================================================================\ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#\ ========================================================================\ Preliminaries\ 1 Khalil Dorsey Colony 14.39q 1.2 2 \ 2 Sam Schubert San Lorenzo 14.48q -0.9 3 \ 3 Christian Brandt-Sims Wenatchee 14.52q 1.2 1 \ 4 MacLean Conner Pleasant Gro 14.53q 1.2 1 \ 5 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 14.71q 1.2 2 \ 6 Devin Crummie Milpitas 15.06q 1.2 1 \ 7 Bailey Thayer Los Altos 15.08q 1.2 1 \ 8 Adrian Aguirre Antioch 15.12q -0.2 4 15.111\ 9 Alexander Robie Calaveras 15.12q -0.2 4 15.113\ 10 Darius Carbin Mount Pleasa 15.22 -0.9 3 \ 11 Johnathan Shaw Dublin 15.25 -0.9 3 \ 12 Kele Mkpado San Marcos ( 15.35 1.2 2 15.342\ 13 Armon Plummer Junipero Ser 15.35 1.2 2 15.348\ 14 Michael Gonzales Lodi 15.65 -0.2 4 \ 15 Andrew Cenidoza Mount Pleasa 15.72 1.2 1 \ 16 Max Herrerias Novato 15.78 1.2 1 \ 17 Isaki Wada-Law Los Gatos 15.81 -0.2 4 \ 18 Kendall McNair Modesto 15.84 1.2 1 \ 19 Ryan Weigman Fortuna 15.85 -0.2 4 \ 20 Isaac Regalado San Benito 15.87 -0.9 3 \ 21 Jacob Sellers Marysville 15.88 -0.9 3 \ 22 Deion Lightfoot-Shelton John C. Kimb 15.94 1.2 2 \ 23 Nick Lemas Golden Valle 16.05 1.2 2 \ 24 Jared Nash Del Oro 16.08 -0.2 4 \ 25 Blake Rose Archbishop M 16.18 -0.2 4 \ 26 Vincent Faylor Saratoga 16.28 -0.9 3 \ 27 Damion Pursley Franklin (St 16.38 1.2 1 \ 28 Victor De la Santos Fortuna 16.68 -0.2 4 \ 29 Jakob Alesandro Los Gatos 16.75 -0.9 3 \ 30 Mason Chupka Davis 17.44 -0.9 3 \ \ Event 155 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles\ =====================================================================\ Name Year School Finals Wind\ =====================================================================\ Finals\ 1 Khalil Dorsey Colony 14.17 1.4 \ 2 MacLean Conner Pleasant Gro 14.21 1.4 \ 3 Sam Schubert San Lorenzo 14.46 1.4 \ 4 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 14.48 1.4 \ 5 Christian Brandt-Sims Wenatchee 14.87 1.4 \ 6 Bailey Thayer Los Altos 14.99 1.4 \ 7 Alexander Robie Calaveras 15.04 1.4 \ 8 Devin Crummie Milpitas 15.17 1.4 \ 9 Adrian Aguirre Antioch 15.38 1.4 \ \ Event 158 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay\ ===================================================================\ School Prelims H#\ ===================================================================\ Preliminaries\ 1 San Leandro 'A' 42.44q 4 \ 2 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 42.49q 4 \ 3 St. Mary's (Stockton) 'A' 42.88q 3 \ 4 Santa Margarita 'A' 43.05q 4 \ 5 Laguna Creek 'A' 43.41q 3 \ 6 Palo Alto 'A' 43.43q 1 \ 7 St. Mary's College 'A' 43.48q 2 \ 8 Los Gatos 'A' 43.50q 1 \ 9 James Logan 'A' 43.61q 4 43.602\ 10 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 43.61 3 43.606\ 11 Golden Valley (Merced) 'A' 43.62 3 \ 12 Sheldon 'A' 43.63 2 \ 13 Granada 'A' 43.71 1 \ 14 Colony 'A' 43.78 1 43.773\ 15 Will C. Wood 'A' 43.78 2 43.778\ 16 Jesuit 'A' 43.85 2 \ 17 John C. Kimball 'A' 43.87 1 \ 18 Bella Vista 'A' 44.03 3 \ 19 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 44.05 2 \ 20 Marin Catholic 'A' 44.19 2 \ 21 Thomas Downey 'A' 44.20 3 44.192\ 21 Los Altos 'A' 44.20 2 44.192\ 23 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 44.24 3 \ 24 Heritage 'A' 44.35 2 \ 25 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 44.44 1 \ 26 Valencia 'A' 44.63 3 \ 27 Calaveras 'A' 44.73 4 \ 28 Franklin (Stockton) 'A' 45.18 1 \ 29 Douglas 'A' 45.22 4 \ 30 Monterey Trail 'A' 45.30 1 \ 31 Junipero Serra 'A' 45.40 1 \ -- Turlock 'A' FS 4 \ -- Whitney (Rocklin) 'A' DNF 4 \ -- Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' DNF 3 \ -- Woodcreek 'A' DQ 2 Long zone 3\ -- Antioch 'A' DQ 4 Lane violation\ \ Event 158 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay\ ================================================================\ School Finals \ ================================================================\ Finals\ 1 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 42.17 \ 2 San Leandro 'A' 42.21 \ 3 Laguna Creek 'A' 42.99 \ 4 Los Gatos 'A' 43.39 \ 5 St. Mary's College 'A' 43.51 \ 6 Palo Alto 'A' 43.63 \ 7 James Logan 'A' 44.00 \ 8 St. Mary's (Stockton) 'A' 44.13 \ \ Event 159 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay\ ===================================================================\ School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 3:21.87 1 \ 2 Los Gatos 'A' 3:21.88 1 \ 3 San Leandro 'A' 3:22.49 1 \ 4 Junipero Serra 'A' 3:23.76 1 \ 5 James Logan 'A' 3:25.51 2 \ 6 Santa Margarita 'A' 3:25.73 1 \ 7 Del Oro 'A' 3:25.77 3 \ 8 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:25.99 4 \ 9 Armijo 'A' 3:26.08 2 \ 10 St. Mary's College 'A' 3:26.58 2 \ 11 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 3:27.74 3 \ 12 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 3:27.76 4 \ 13 Palo Alto 'A' 3:28.19 4 \ 14 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 3:28.30 3 \ 15 Lynbrook 'A' 3:29.16 2 \ 16 Davis 'A' 3:29.35 1 \ 17 Milpitas 'A' 3:29.42 3 \ 18 Sheldon 'A' 3:30.95 4 \ 19 St. Mary's (Stockton) 'A' 3:31.09 2 \ 20 Golden Valley (Merced) 'A' 3:31.22 1 \ 21 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:31.41 3 \ 22 Valencia 'A' 3:31.44 1 \ 23 Turlock 'A' 3:31.55 1 \ 24 Woodcreek 'A' 3:32.56 2 \ 25 San Francisco University 'A' 3:32.77 4 \ 26 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 3:33.14 3 \ 27 Elk Grove 'A' 3:33.51 2 \ 28 Leigh 'A' 3:33.86 2 \ 29 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 3:34.76 3 \ 30 Dublin 'A' 3:35.11 3 \ 31 Alisal 'A' 3:36.63 3 \ 32 Will C. Wood 'A' 3:37.20 4 \ 33 Sequoia 'A' 3:38.08 4 \ 34 Franklin (Stockton) 'A' 3:43.50 2 \ \ Event 162 Boys High Jump\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 2.03m 6-08.00 \ 1 Darius Thomas St. Francis 2.03m 6-08.00 \ 3 Jevin Kitchen Fortuna 1.98m 6-06.00 \ 4 Jake Grimsman Vista del La 1.93m 6-04.00 \ 5 Myles Pruitt Monterey Tra J1.93m 6-04.00 \ 6 Bailey Thayer Los Altos J1.93m 6-04.00 \ 7 Quintin Mills Galena J1.93m 6-04.00 \ 8 Cullen Cornaga Tokay 1.88m 6-02.00 \ 9 Teaun-Tr'e Pierce Pittsburg J1.88m 6-02.00 \ 10 Elijah McDowell Lodi J1.88m 6-02.00 \ 10 Ricky Vincent Napa J1.88m 6-02.00 \ 12 Nick Lombardi Carmel J1.88m 6-02.00 \ 13 Isaias Hunter Lathrop High J1.88m 6-02.00 \ 14 Reece Stratford Scotts Valle J1.88m 6-02.00 \ 15 Stephan Gelpi Dixon 1.83m 6-00.00 \ 16 Brad Gehret Monte Vista J1.83m 6-00.00 \ 17 Jahi Corbin Woodcreek J1.83m 6-00.00 \ 18 Alex Sislo La Salle Col J1.83m 6-00.00 \ 19 Amir Green Madera South 1.78m 5-10.00 \ 19 Jason Kelly James Logan 1.78m 5-10.00 \ 19 Robert Holt Monterey Tra 1.78m 5-10.00 \ 22 Jacob Waters Galena J1.78m 5-10.00 \ -- Chad Nelson Woodcreek NH \ -- Jacari Bearden John C. Kimb NH \ -- Devin Rowland McKinleyvill NH \ -- Abraham Meza James Logan NH \ \ Event 167 Boys Triple Jump\ ===============================================================================\ Name Year School Finals Wind \ ===============================================================================\ 1 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 14.45m -1.9 47-05.00 \ 13.73m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) 14.05m(NWI) 14.03m(2.0) 14.36m(0.4) 14.45m(-1.9)\ 2 Darius Carbin Mount Pleasa 14.37m 0.6 47-01.75 \ 14.07m(1.2) 14.37m(0.6) PASS(0.4) 13.92m(1.4) PASS FOUL \ 3 Johnathan Shaw Dublin 13.82m 0.5 45-04.25 \ 13.04m(-0.4) ND(1.3) 13.57m(0.7) 13.82m(0.5) 13.43m(+0.0) 13.42m(-0.3)\ 4 Ethan Westemeier Acalanes 13.52m 1.7 44-04.25 \ 13.52m(1.7) 13.46m(0.3) 13.17m(0.5) 12.69m(0.9) PASS 12.31m(0.9)\ 5 Nahshon Wright James Logan 13.46m 1.3 44-02.00 \ 11.96m(-0.4) 13.06m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 13.46m(1.3)\ 6 Jahi Corbin Woodcreek 13.19m -0.5 43-03.25 \ 13.18m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 12.60m(2.9) 13.13m(NWI) 13.19m(-0.5)\ 7 Jalin Wiggins El Capitan 13.08m 2.2 42-11.00 \ 12.72m(-0.9) 12.48m(0.7) 13.02m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 13.08m(2.2) FOUL(2.1)\ 8 Derrick Lowry Will C. Wood 12.96m 0.3 42-06.25 \ 12.67m(-1.7) 12.83m(-0.5) 12.61m(-0.5) 12.96m(0.3) 12.52m(0.6) 12.33m(3.1)\ 9 Adrianne Bautista Monterey Tra 12.91m 0.1 42-04.25 \ 12.63m(1.2) 12.08m(1.8) 12.91m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL \ 10 Ethan Hardacre Sage Ridge 12.83m 0.6 42-01.25 \ 12.83m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 12.77m(0.1) 12.65m(0.6) 12.27m(0.2) 12.63m(2.5)\ 11 Jordan Kenison Junipero Ser 12.71m 2.4 41-08.50 \ FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.71m(2.4) \ 12 Amaana Yusuf Heritage 12.63m 1.4 41-05.25 \ FOUL(-0.6) 12.63m(1.4) 12.26m(0.8) \ 13 VJ Obiajulu John C. Kimb 12.61m -0.1 41-04.50 \ 11.93m(-1.5) 12.61m(-0.1) 12.45m(+0.0) \ 14 Joseph Robinson Placer 12.49m 0.1 40-11.75 \ 12.49m(0.1) 12.40m(NWI) 12.43m(0.2) \ 15 Wilson Presleigh Shasta 12.45m 0.9 40-10.25 \ FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) 12.45m(0.9) \ 16 Brian Peck Reno 12.43m -0.5 40-09.50 \ 11.23m(1.6) 12.21m(0.6) 12.43m(-0.5) \ 17 Jovoni Johnson Marysville 12.39m +0.0 40-07.75 \ 12.08m(0.8) 12.39m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) \ 18 Dylan Moreno Nevada Union 12.35m -0.8 40-06.25 \ 11.92m(-1.6) 12.20m(0.3) 12.35m(-0.8) \ 19 TJ Trout-Lacy Watsonville 12.25m 0.4 40-02.25 \ 12.15m(-0.3) 12.25m(0.4) \ 20 Josef Polk Linden 12.18m 0.6 39-11.50 \ 12.00m(0.5) 12.18m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) \ 21 Lane Sotomayor Fortuna 11.52m -1.0 37-09.50 \ 11.52m(-1.0) ND(0.6) ND(-0.7) \ \ Event 168 Boys Discus Throw\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Kyle Carrillo Westlake 54.70m 179-05 \ 53.88m FOUL FOUL 53.37m 54.70m FOUL\ 2 Iffy Joyner Pittsburg 50.39m 165-04 \ FOUL FOUL 46.22m FOUL 43.10m 50.39m\ 3 Jackson Morris ABQ Academy 49.16m 161-03 \ 48.77m 48.69m 47.65m FOUL 48.76m 49.16m\ 4 Jack Gabbard Vacaville 48.36m 158-08 \ 43.98m 44.24m 48.36m 44.79m 45.46m FOUL\ 5 Dominique Navarrette El Capitan 47.29m 155-02 \ 44.65m 45.64m ND 45.23m 43.89m 47.29m\ 6 Namontte Grisby Pittsburg 47.09m 154-06 \ 46.69m 44.21m 46.65m 45.78m 47.09m 46.38m\ 7 Will Smith Willits 46.23m 151-08 \ FOUL 42.10m 45.12m 46.23m 44.68m 44.18m\ 8 Jack Root Oak Ridge 45.84m 150-05 \ 41.38m 45.84m 44.01m FOUL 45.14m FOUL\ 9 Jacob Cornello Elk Grove 44.34m 145-06 \ 40.24m 44.34m FOUL 34.04m 41.99m 43.05m\ 10 Max Moore Valley Chris 43.35m 142-03 \ 43.35m 43.31m ND \ 11 Eric Werner Granite Bay 41.35m 135-08 \ 41.35m ND ND \ 12 Delano Bell Santa Rosa 38.53m 126-05 \ FOUL 38.53m ND \ 13 Jonathan Frias Justin-Siena 38.50m 126-04 \ 38.50m ND FOUL \ 14 Tevita Lesike Angelo Rodri 37.75m 123-10 \ 37.75m FOUL ND \ 15 Reed Salmon Santa Rosa 36.77m 120-08 \ 36.77m FOUL FOUL \ -- Tarab Ansari Lynbrook FOUL \ FOUL FOUL FOUL \ \ Event 169 Boys Shot Put Invite\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Jack Root Oak Ridge 16.16m 53-00.25 \ 13.66m 14.50m 14.56m 15.32m 15.83m 16.16m\ 2 Seperini Togiai Hayward 16.11m 52-10.25 \ 16.11m 14.61m 15.51m 14.94m 15.53m 15.36m\ 2 Jack Gabbard Vacaville 16.11m 52-10.25 \ 15.61m 15.65m 15.42m 16.11m 15.28m 15.47m\ 4 Isaiah Strong Junipero Ser 15.58m 51-01.50 \ 15.03m FOUL 14.23m 15.58m FOUL FOUL\ 5 Oliver Grajeda Granada 15.18m 49-09.75 \ 14.23m 14.62m 14.93m 15.13m 15.18m 14.91m\ 6 Tevita Lesike Angelo Rodri 15.08m 49-05.75 \ 15.08m FOUL 14.48m FOUL 15.02m FOUL\ 7 Ngahe Mapa Mills 14.89m 48-10.25 \ FOUL FOUL 14.33m 14.89m FOUL FOUL\ 8 John Brydon Acalanes 14.86m 48-09.00 \ 13.85m 13.98m 14.82m 14.86m FOUL FOUL\ 9 Chris Kiley Galena 14.60m 47-11.00 \ FOUL 14.60m FOUL \ 10 Reese Peterson Vacaville 14.36m 47-01.50 \ 13.91m FOUL 14.36m 14.12m FOUL 14.33m\ 11 James Jones Roseville 14.15m 46-05.25 \ 13.39m 14.09m 14.15m \ 12 Will Smith Willits 14.12m 46-04.00 \ 13.15m 14.02m 14.12m \ 13 Ethan Hardgrave Bellarmine C 13.96m 45-09.75 \ 13.72m 13.85m 13.96m \ \ Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash\ ========================================================================\ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#\ ========================================================================\ Preliminaries\ 1 Tierra Crockrell Calabasas 11.92q 2.7 2 \ 2 Keara Denegal Edison (Stoc 12.03q 2.7 2 \ 3 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 12.11q 0.7 5 \ 4 Mikayla Revera Santa Catali 12.15q 2.4 1 \ 5 Jade Harrison Cupertino 12.18q 0.7 5 \ 6 Pamela White Granada 12.27q 2.7 2 \ 7 Jenny Nnoli San Marcos ( 12.28q 2.4 1 \ 8 Tai McDonald Sheldon 12.30q 0.9 3 \ 9 Kayla Ford Vacaville 12.35q 1.4 4 \ 10 Te'Mesha Paxton Archbishop M 12.37 2.4 1 \ 11 Tenia Landrum Castro Valle 12.39 0.9 3 12.385\ 12 Jaden Nixon San Leandro 12.39 0.7 5 12.388\ 13 Ariel Dunbar San Marin 12.42 0.9 3 \ 14 Karel Cobian John F. Kenn 12.47 1.4 4 \ 15 Kennedi Atkins Carson 12.50 2.7 2 \ 16 Naimah Hameed James Logan 12.53 2.4 1 12.521\ 16 Naomi Smith Newark Memor 12.53 1.4 4 12.521\ 18 Lamonna Drinkard James Logan 12.53 0.9 3 12.527\ 19 Jenna Mencarelli Westlake 12.55 0.9 3 \ 20 Noelle Schiller Westlake 12.57 0.7 5 12.566\ 21 Tessa Green Santa Margarita 12.57 2.7 2 12.569\ 22 Bridgitte Agcaoili Mount Pleasa 12.59 2.4 1 12.582\ 23 Masina Mayo Miramonte 12.59 2.4 1 12.584\ 24 Jazlynn Shearer Silver Creek 12.61 1.4 4 \ 25 Katherine Jackson Angelo Rodri 12.64 2.7 2 \ 26 Mallory Barnes Santa Margarita 12.65 1.4 4 \ 27 Normie Thurman Edison (Stoc 12.67 0.7 5 \ 28 Rachael Estell Mountain Vie 12.69 0.7 5 12.683\ 29 Saundria Martin Carson 12.69 1.4 4 12.687\ 30 Thalia Reid Sheldon 12.72 2.7 2 \ 31 Brittany Williams Monte Vista 12.73 1.4 4 12.729\ 32 Brittney Jenkins Oakland Tech 12.73 0.9 3 12.730\ 33 Julia Price John C. Kimb 12.75 1.4 4 \ 34 Maya Shaw Archbishop M 12.76 0.9 3 \ 35 Ania Diggs Abraham Linc 12.78 0.9 3 \ 36 Allie Jones San Marcos ( 12.82 2.4 1 \ 37 Airelle Mitchell Woodcreek 12.83 2.7 2 \ 38 Jessica Bouchard Dublin 12.88 0.7 5 \ 39 Kathyrn Mohr Menlo-Athert 12.89 0.7 5 \ 40 Mia Daniels Pleasant Gro 12.90 0.7 5 \ 41 Regina Juarez St. Ignatius 13.01 1.4 4 \ 42 Jaylen Walker Carson 13.03 2.4 1 \ 43 Raquel Whiting St. Ignatius 13.08 2.7 2 \ \ Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash\ =====================================================================\ Name Year School Finals Wind\ =====================================================================\ Finals\ 1 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 11.97 0.5 \ 2 Tierra Crockrell Calabasas 12.00 0.5 \ 3 Keara Denegal Edison (Stoc 12.05 0.5 \ 4 Mikayla Revera Santa Catali 12.14 0.5 \ 5 Jade Harrison Cupertino 12.25 0.5 \ 6 Tai McDonald Sheldon 12.37 0.5 \ 7 Pamela White Granada 12.43 0.5 \ 8 Jenny Nnoli San Marcos ( 12.47 0.5 \ 9 Kayla Ford Vacaville 12.50 0.5 \ \ Event 201 Girls 400 Meter Dash\ ===================================================================\ Name Year School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 Kaelin Roberts Carson 55.24 1 \ 2 Maya Miklos Henry M. Gun 55.74 1 \ 3 Cathilyn McIntosh Del Oro 56.56 1 \ 4 Shalee Reynolds Glendora 56.82 3 \ 5 Autumn Wright Carson 56.96 1 \ 6 Lauren Drysch Santa Margarita 57.02 2 57.012\ 6 Jade Harrison Cupertino 57.02 1 57.012\ 8 Destiny Mitchell Newark Memor 57.03 2 \ 9 Coco Putnam Laguna Beach 57.19 2 \ 10 Mikayla Revera Santa Catali 57.24 1 \ 11 Alexis Surrell Newark Memor 57.34 2 \ 12 Mia Franco St. Mary's ( 57.39 2 \ 13 Kenady Jackson St. Mary's C 57.65 3 \ 14 Malia Bryant Vanden 57.83 1 \ 15 Jenna Mencarelli Westlake 58.30 1 \ 16 Hannah Davis Vacaville 58.46 3 \ 17 Lillian Enes St. Francis 58.74 4 \ 18 Nia Whitlock Novato 58.90 2 \ 19 Paige Sefreid Lodi 58.92 4 \ 20 Sophie Cantine Lakeside (Se 59.60 2 \ 21 Amari Smith Franklin (El 59.69 2 \ 22 Sarah Canzoneri Folsom 59.78 4 \ 23 Tatiana Jimenez Franklin (El 59.88 3 \ 24 Jeanette Paul Carson 60.08 1 \ 25 Jasmyne Umpierre Edison (Stoc 60.17 3 \ 26 Haley Grieger Elk Grove 60.21 2 \ 27 Kiani Reyna St. Francis 61.20 4 \ 28 Carly Kleefeld Bella Vista 61.74 3 \ 29 Abby McKeag Foothill (Pl 62.50 4 \ 30 Maddy Sirianni St. Ignatius 62.73 4 \ 31 Tianna Holmes Sacramento Chart 66.32 4 \ -- Elajah Trosclair Sacramento Chart DQ 3 Lane violation\ \ Event 202 Girls 1 Mile Run\ ===================================================================\ Name Year School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 Brooke Starn Monte Vista 4:49.12 1 \ 2 Morgin Coonfield McKinleyvill 4:49.55 1 \ 3 Sophie Cantine Lakeside (Se 4:51.72 1 \ 4 Gillian Meeks Henry M. Gun 4:53.81 1 \ 5 Glennis Murphy Redwood (Lar 4:54.44 1 \ 6 Erica Schroeder San Marcos ( 4:54.86 2 \ 7 Kristen Leung Lowell 4:55.05 1 \ 8 Delaney White Santa Rosa 5:00.13 2 \ 9 Olivia O'Keeffe Davis 5:01.04 1 \ 10 Kendall Derry Bella Vista 5:03.02 2 \ 11 marisa villegas San Benito 5:04.28 2 \ 12 Sofia Castiglioni Davis 5:04.48 2 \ 13 Emily Skahill St. Francis 5:04.53 3 \ 14 Kai Bohannon Liberty (Bre 5:04.93 2 \ 15 Madalyne Coney Monte Vista 5:07.31 3 \ 16 Niki Iyer Harker Schoo 5:07.92 3 \ 17 Cassie Land Sonora (Sono 5:08.69 3 \ 18 Kelly Bishop Monta Vista 5:09.16 2 \ 19 Meredith Corda Monte Vista 5:13.48 2 \ 20 Rachel Bordes Redwood (Lar 5:14.72 3 \ 21 Marea Zlantunich Aptos 5:16.10 1 \ 22 Lauren Jacob Los Altos 5:16.49 3 \ 23 Kyra Hunsberger Reno 5:19.71 1 \ 24 Erika Wolf Nevada Union 5:20.47 3 \ 25 Abbey Fisk Davis 5:23.80 2 \ 26 Gia Kim St. Francis 5:24.99 3 \ 27 Pearl Shoemaker Laguna Beach 5:26.57 3 \ 28 Abbey Meck San Lorenzo 5:27.80 2 \ \ Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles\ ========================================================================\ Name Year School Prelims Wind H#\ ========================================================================\ Preliminaries\ 1 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 14.11q 1.2 4 \ 2 Tierra Crockrell Calabasas 14.92q +0.0 2 \ 3 Allanah Lee Castro Valle 15.04q +0.0 2 \ 4 Shalee Reynolds Glendora 15.07q 0.9 1 \ 5 Kate Kutzer South Pasade 15.17q 0.9 1 \ 6 Samantha Seaton Westlake 15.21q 1.6 3 \ 7 Molly Ross Shasta 15.29q 1.6 3 \ 8 Sadye Peschke Bella Vista 15.34q 0.9 1 \ 9 Naimah Hameed James Logan 15.37q 0.9 1 \ 10 Endya Patteway James Logan 15.39 1.2 4 \ 11 Tyjai Boyle Carson 15.50 +0.0 2 \ 12 Imani Jones Colony 15.52 1.6 3 \ 13 Nicole Merritt Santa Margarita 15.56 1.2 4 \ 14 Jaiden Paris Cherokee Tra 15.57 +0.0 2 15.566\ 15 Erin Gerardo Santa Margarita 15.57 +0.0 2 15.569\ 16 Allie Jones San Marcos ( 15.62 +0.0 2 \ 17 Shyann Reynolds Glendora 15.76 1.6 3 \ 18 Maddie Call Windsor 15.89 1.2 4 \ 19 Sophia Le Leigh 15.97 0.9 1 \ 20 Cat Yu Palo Alto 16.07 1.6 3 \ 21 Karayah Gibbs Bishop O'Dow 16.27 1.2 4 \ 22 Devon Block-Funkhouse San Marcos ( 16.33 0.9 1 \ 23 Kelsi Avana Maria Carril 16.34 1.2 4 \ 24 Michelle Newblom Galena 16.73 1.2 4 \ 25 Julia DeVincenzi St. Helena 17.10 1.2 4 \ 26 Kristina O'Donnell Oak Ridge 18.46 1.6 3 \ 27 Windy Margerum Acalanes 21.81 +0.0 2 \ -- Ari Milton Washington ( FS 1.6 3 \ -- Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos FS 0.9 1 \ -- Jazlynn Shearer Silver Creek DNF 1.6 3 \ \ Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles\ =====================================================================\ Name Year School Finals Wind\ =====================================================================\ Finals\ 1 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 14.06 0.6 \ 2 Allanah Lee Castro Valle 14.84 0.6 \ 3 Samantha Seaton Westlake 15.13 0.6 \ 4 Kate Kutzer South Pasade 15.32 0.6 \ 5 Shalee Reynolds Glendora 15.39 0.6 \ 6 Naimah Hameed James Logan 15.64 0.6 \ 7 Sadye Peschke Bella Vista 16.21 0.6 \ -- Molly Ross Shasta DNF 0.6 \ \ Event 207 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay\ ===================================================================\ School Prelims H#\ ===================================================================\ Preliminaries\ 1 Carson 'A' 46.29q 2 \ 2 Newark Memorial 'A' 48.45q 4 \ 3 Santa Margarita Catholic 'A' 48.69q 2 \ 4 Edison (Stockton) 'A' 48.77q 1 \ 5 Cherokee Trail 'A' 48.94q 4 \ 6 San Leandro 'A' 49.38q 3 \ 7 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 'A' 49.39q 4 \ 8 St. Francis (Sacramento) 'A' 49.46q 2 \ 9 James Logan 'A' 49.60q 1 \ 10 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 49.69 3 \ 11 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 49.77 1 \ 12 Sheldon 'A' 49.86 4 \ 13 St. Mary's College 'A' 49.97 2 \ 14 Miramonte 'A' 50.03 1 \ 15 Dublin 'A' 50.26 4 \ 16 Maria Carrillo 'A' 50.32 3 \ 17 Bella Vista 'A' 50.49 2 \ 18 Davis 'A' 50.53 3 \ 19 Pleasant Grove 'A' 50.68 1 \ 20 St. Ignatius College Prep 'A' 50.89 2 \ 21 Casa Grande 'A' 50.90 1 \ 22 Palo Alto 'A' 50.99 4 50.986\ 23 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 50.99 2 50.988\ 24 Placer 'A' 51.14 1 \ 25 Acalanes 'A' 51.27 3 \ 26 John C. Kimball 'A' 51.39 4 \ 27 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 51.52 4 \ 28 Monterey Trail 'A' 52.09 2 \ 29 Woodcreek 'A' 52.12 1 \ 30 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 52.23 3 \ -- Calaveras 'A' DQ 3 Long zone 2\ -- Menlo-Atherton 'A' DQ 1 Long zone 2\ -- John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 'A' DQ 3 Long zone 3\ \ Event 207 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay\ ================================================================\ School Finals \ ================================================================\ Finals\ 1 Carson 'A' 46.53 \ 2 Newark Memorial 'A' 46.97 \ 3 Edison (Stockton) 'A' 48.11 \ 4 Cherokee Trail 'A' 48.51 \ 5 San Leandro 'A' 49.24 \ 6 St. Francis (Sacramento) 'A' 49.27 \ 7 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 'A' 49.46 \ 8 James Logan 'A' 50.16 \ \ Event 208 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay\ ===================================================================\ School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 St. Mary's College 'A' 3:53.19 1 \ 2 Newark Memorial 'A' 3:56.62 3 \ 3 St. Francis (Sacramento) 'A' 3:57.44 1 \ 4 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 3:57.65 1 \ 5 Santa Margarita 'A' 3:58.16 4 \ 6 Del Oro 'A' 3:59.74 2 \ 7 Los Gatos 'A' 4:00.96 3 \ 8 Miramonte 'A' 4:01.32 3 \ 9 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 4:01.62 3 \ 10 Glendora 'A' 4:01.71 2 \ 11 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 'A' 4:01.93 1 \ 12 Castro Valley 'A' 4:02.52 4 \ 13 Elk Grove 'A' 4:04.92 2 \ 14 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 4:04.98 4 \ 15 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 4:05.53 2 \ 16 Cherokee Trail 'A' 4:05.70 1 \ 17 San Leandro 'A' 4:05.98 3 \ 18 Acalanes 'A' 4:06.12 1 \ 19 Roseville 'A' 4:06.20 3 \ 20 Santa Teresa 'A' 4:06.97 1 \ 21 Davis 'A' 4:09.16 1 \ 22 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 4:10.54 1 \ 23 Los Altos 'A' 4:11.21 3 \ 24 Laguna Beach 'A' 4:12.42 2 \ 25 Soquel 'A' 4:14.69 2 \ 26 St. Ignatius College Prep 'A' 4:15.09 4 \ 27 James Logan 'A' 4:16.03 3 \ 28 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 4:16.35 4 \ 29 Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:16.60 4 \ 30 Maria Carrillo 'A' 4:16.76 4 \ 31 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 4:25.34 2 \ -- Sheldon 'A' DQ 2 Broke too soon\ \ Event 211 Girls High Jump\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Cassidy Palka Oaks Christian 1.63m 5-04.25 \ 2 Julie Zweng Scotts Valle J1.63m 5-04.25 \ 3 Bailey Mknelly Davis 1.58m 5-02.25 \ 3 Katie Hurst Fortuna 1.58m 5-02.25 \ 5 summer thomas Santa Cruz J1.58m 5-02.25 \ 6 Lianna Edgar Santa Margarita J1.58m 5-02.25 \ 6 Lola Olabode Miramonte J1.58m 5-02.25 \ 8 Cassie Ackemann San Lorenzo J1.58m 5-02.25 \ 9 Bella Dufek Aptos 1.53m 5-00.25 \ 10 Shelby Dozier Bella Vista J1.53m 5-00.25 \ 10 Amelia Otto-Cutting Davis J1.53m 5-00.25 \ -- Anastacia Johnson Cherokee Tra NH \ -- Indiana Peters St. Ignatius NH \ -- Anne Stuart Thomas Downe NH \ -- Natalie Rule Santa Margarita NH \ -- Dayna Buchman Lincoln (Sto NH \ -- Rebecca Plattus Maria Carril NH \ -- Ugonnaya Chilaka Heritage NH \ -- Heidi Johnson Sacramento C NH \ -- Camille Finley San Benito NH \ -- Katie O'Malley Dougherty Va NH \ \ Event 213 Girls Pole Vault\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Erika Malaspina Pacific Coll 3.81m 12-06.00 \ 2 Sydney Jaques Presentation 3.66m 12-00.00 \ 3 Kassadee Ifft Prairie Cent J3.66m 12-00.00 \ 4 Lila Adler Loyola Acade 3.51m 11-06.25 \ 5 Kathyrn Mohr Menlo-Athert J3.51m 11-06.25 \ 6 Alexandra Sexton Los Gatos 3.36m 11-00.25 \ 6 Isabel Garon Sonoma Valle 3.36m 11-00.25 \ 8 Isabella de Bruin Justin-Siena J3.36m 11-00.25 \ 8 Katie Kern Carondelet J3.36m 11-00.25 \ 8 Gaby Palmer Galena J3.36m 11-00.25 \ 11 Megan Fereira Roseville J3.36m 11-00.25 \ 12 Samantha Oxford Santa Teresa J3.36m 11-00.25 \ 13 Samantha Engel El Dorado (P 3.20m 10-06.00 \ 13 Erin Gerardo Santa Margarita 3.20m 10-06.00 \ 15 Corey Friedenbach Pacific Coll J3.20m 10-06.00 \ 16 Alexis Aquilizan Moreau Catho J3.20m 10-06.00 \ 17 Alyssa Viola Bishop Manog 3.05m 10-00.00 \ 17 Jenna Schreiver Washington ( 3.05m 10-00.00 \ 17 Emily Meyer Davis 3.05m 10-00.00 \ 20 Chloe Wall Tahoe-Trucke J3.05m 10-00.00 \ -- Lauren Mason Woodcreek NH \ \ Event 215 Girls Long Jump\ ===============================================================================\ Name Year School Finals Wind \ ===============================================================================\ 1 Jonon Young Carson 5.82m 0.6 19-01.25 \ 5.82m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 5.67m(1.2) 5.80m(1.7) 5.46m(0.5)\ 2 Katherine Jackson Angelo Rodri 5.71m 1.6 18-09.00 \ 5.70m(1.1) 5.59m(0.8) 0.59m(1.7) 5.45m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.71m(1.6)\ 3 Noelle Schiller Westlake J5.71m 1.7 18-09.00 \ 5.46m(0.1) 5.62m(-0.4) 5.71m(1.7) 5.43m(1.1) 5.60m(0.9) FOUL(1.0)\ 4 Taylor Johnson The King's A 5.70m 1.9 18-08.50 \ FOUL(1.1) FOUL(4.1) 5.70m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 5.55m(1.7)\ 5 Rachael Estell Mountain Vie 5.63m 1.9 18-05.75 \ 5.63m(1.9) 5.22m(1.3) 5.28m(2.2) 5.45m(-0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.7)\ 6 Kate Kutzer South Pasade 5.55m 0.9 18-02.50 \ 5.44m(-0.3) 5.35m(1.1) 5.55m(0.9) ND(0.2) 5.24m(1.9) FOUL(1.9)\ 7 Samantha Seaton Westlake 5.49m 1.3 18-00.25 \ 5.31m(1.1) 5.49m(1.3) 5.44m(2.0) 5.23m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.47m(1.5)\ 8 Jaala Downes Lincoln (Sto 5.40m 1.9 17-08.75 \ 5.25m(0.5) 5.20m(0.2) 5.40m(1.9) ND(2.1) 5.40m(1.6) ND(0.4)\ 9 Arden Creson Miramonte 5.33m 0.6 17-06.00 \ 5.33m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.08m(0.9) 5.11m(1.5) 5.29m(2.3) 5.17m(0.5)\ 10 Arianna Fisher Silver Creek 5.32m 1.4 17-05.50 \ 5.32m(1.4) 5.25m(0.7) 5.19m(1.1) \ 11 Mikayla Tran Foothill (Pl 5.27m 1.6 17-03.50 \ 5.16m(2.8) 5.25m(0.4) 5.27m(1.6) \ 12 Kali Hatcher St. Mary's C 5.25m 2.0 17-02.75 \ 5.03m(1.4) ND(0.2) 5.25m(2.0) \ 13 Mia Daniels Pleasant Gro 5.24m 1.2 17-02.25 \ 5.24m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) ND(2.1) \ 14 Tenia Landrum Castro Valle 5.21m 0.4 17-01.25 \ 5.21m(0.4) ND(0.1) 5.19m(1.6) \ 15 Endya Patteway James Logan 5.12m 0.9 16-09.75 \ 4.95m(1.8) 5.03m(0.4) 5.12m(0.9) \ 16 Kyllie Glock Washington ( J5.12m 1.4 16-09.75 \ 5.12m(1.4) FOUL(-1.4) ND(1.8) \ 17 Jaylen Walker Carson 5.10m 1.4 16-08.75 \ FOUL(2.1) 4.92m(-0.7) 5.10m(1.4) \ 18 Windy Margerum Acalanes 5.09m 0.8 16-08.50 \ 5.09m(0.8) ND(0.8) ND(2.6) \ 19 Amanda Brooks Franklin (El 5.08m 3.2 16-08.00 \ 5.08m(3.2) ND(0.2) FOUL(1.8) \ 20 Julia Lyons Acalanes 5.07m 1.1 16-07.75 \ 5.01m(-0.8) 5.07m(1.1) ND(0.4) \ 21 Jessica Tombs Shasta J5.07m -0.1 16-07.75 \ FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.07m(-0.1) \ 22 Amy Watt Henry M. Gun 5.02m 1.7 16-05.75 \ 5.02m(1.7) ND(2.1) ND(3.5) \ 22 Angelena Williams Merced 5.02m 2.2 16-05.75 \ 5.02m(2.2) ND(2.2) ND(1.6) \ 24 Aumni Ashby Cherokee Tra 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 \ FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 4.94m(+0.0) \ 25 Joseena John Davis 4.80m 1.6 15-09.00 \ 4.80m(1.6) ND(-0.5) ND(0.8) \ 26 Brittany Wright Valley Chris 4.79m 1.0 15-08.75 \ FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.3) 4.79m(1.0) \ 27 Nicole Spring St. Francis 4.67m 3.1 15-04.00 \ 4.67m(3.1) ND(2.8) ND(0.4) \ -- Sydnee Larkin Cherokee Tra FOUL \ FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) \ \ Event 216 Girls Triple Jump\ ===============================================================================\ Name Year School Finals Wind \ ===============================================================================\ 1 Kali Hatcher St. Mary's C 11.92m 0.5 39-01.25 \ 11.92m(0.5) 11.77m(1.9) 11.75m(1.7) 11.70m(2.2) 11.77m(0.3) FOUL(1.1)\ 2 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos 11.63m 1.5 38-02.00 \ 10.86m(0.8) 11.28m(1.3) 11.63m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 11.42m(0.8) 11.36m(0.2)\ 3 Sydnee Larkin Cherokee Tra 11.55m 2.5 37-10.75 \ FOUL(-0.6) 10.73m(0.6) 11.24m(3.1) 11.38m(1.1) 11.55m(2.5) 11.16m(2.5)\ 4 Aliyah Woodall Calabasas 11.47m 2.1 37-07.75 \ 11.18m(1.1) 10.78m(-0.1) 11.07m(-1.5) 11.25m(1.8) 11.47m(2.1) 11.24m(1.0)\ 5 Crystal Washington Carson 11.37m 1.6 37-03.75 \ 10.92m(0.5) 11.37m(1.6) 11.16m(0.7) 11.16m(2.9) FOUL(0.2) 11.10m(1.6)\ 6 Ari Milton Washington ( 11.36m NWI 37-03.25 \ 10.85m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.31m(-0.9) 11.12m(NWI) 11.00m(1.2) PASS \ 7 Noelle Schiller Westlake 11.35m 1.5 37-03.00 \ 10.87m(0.6) 11.19m(2.5) 10.70m(0.9) PASS PASS 11.35m(1.5)\ 8 Jonon Young Carson 11.31m -0.3 37-01.25 \ 11.31m(-0.3) 11.10m(0.3) FOUL(4.5) 10.88m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 11.14m(1.6)\ 9 Aumni Ashby Cherokee Tra 11.27m 2.5 36-11.75 \ 11.06m(-0.1) 11.08m(2.3) 11.27m(2.5) 11.13m(1.6) 11.11m(1.5) 11.09m(0.8)\ 10 Alyssa Lengtat Davis 11.15m 0.9 36-07.00 \ 11.15m(0.9) 10.81m(-0.4) 10.89m(-0.6) \ 11 Melissa Seaman St. Francis 11.14m +0.0 36-06.75 \ 10.80m(0.7) 11.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) \ 12 Allanah Lee Castro Valle 11.10m 0.6 36-05.00 \ 11.10m(0.6) 11.09m(-0.3) 11.05m(-1.3) \ 13 Cassidy Palka Oaks Christian 11.03m 1.6 36-02.25 \ 10.49m(0.5) 11.03m(1.6) 10.83m(1.3) \ 14 Veronica Coates Carson 10.93m 2.0 35-10.50 \ FOUL(0.3) 10.93m(2.0) 10.58m(0.2) \ 15 Cheyenne Cheshier Valencia 10.90m 0.1 35-09.25 \ 10.75m(0.7) 10.90m(0.1) 10.52m(0.3) \ 16 Carolyn Weisman San Marcos ( 10.67m 2.0 35-00.25 \ 10.33m(0.7) 10.61m(0.3) 10.67m(2.0) \ 17 Amanda Mell Los Altos 10.65m 1.4 34-11.25 \ 10.60m(0.8) 10.21m(-0.8) 10.65m(1.4) \ 18 Nicole Spring St. Francis 10.64m -0.7 34-11.00 \ 10.29m(+0.0) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.64m(-0.7) \ 19 Alexus Kelly Lincoln (Sto 10.60m 1.3 34-09.50 \ 10.60m(1.3) ND(0.1) FOUL(-1.7) \ 20 Sophia Le Leigh 10.55m 0.3 34-07.50 \ 10.55m(0.3) 10.45m(+0.0) 10.52m(-0.6) \ 21 Annie Breger San Benito 10.45m 1.2 34-03.50 \ 10.45m(1.2) ND(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) \ 22 Amanda Brooks Franklin (El 10.36m 0.7 34-00.00 \ FOUL(2.4) 10.36m(1.0) 10.36m(0.7) \ 23 Olivia Degraca St. Vincent 10.34m 0.2 33-11.25 \ 10.34m(0.2) ND(1.9) 10.22m(-0.2) \ 24 Delani Fish Will C. Wood 10.24m -0.5 33-07.25 \ 10.24m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) ND(-0.6) \ 25 Katya Trushchankova Lynbrook 9.82m -1.6 32-02.75 \ 9.82m(-1.6) ND(1.0) ND(-0.5) \ \ Event 217 Girls Discus Throw\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Pamela Amaechi Abraham Linc 48.42m 158-10 \ 45.90m FOUL 48.42m 46.61m 42.33m 47.22m\ 2 K.D. Young Warrensburg- 44.50m 146-00 \ 42.03m 42.94m 42.39m 44.05m 44.41m 44.50m\ 3 Hannah Chappell Oakdale 42.74m 140-03 \ 41.40m FOUL 41.78m FOUL 42.74m FOUL\ 4 Hannah Hall James Logan 41.76m 137-00 \ 38.53m 38.16m 39.72m FOUL 41.76m 37.04m\ 5 Jordan Spradlin Montesano 40.56m 133-01 \ 37.11m 39.16m 40.56m 40.24m 39.10m 38.59m\ 6 Tariyan Nnoli Willow Glen 37.90m 124-04 \ 33.87m 37.90m FOUL FOUL 33.52m 33.75m\ 7 Amelia Dipoala American 36.98m 121-04 \ 36.98m ND 35.22m ND ND 31.47m\ 8 Natalie Rogers West Valley 36.40m 119-05 \ FOUL 35.18m 36.40m 36.15m 36.20m 33.93m\ 9 Vai Lousi Washington ( 36.27m 119-00 \ 33.63m FOUL 35.18m ND 36.27m 31.30m\ 10 Janessa Moses Sheldon 34.96m 114-08 \ FOUL 34.96m 32.38m \ 11 Denise Bates Merced 34.78m 114-01 \ 34.24m ND 34.78m \ 12 Camay Stocker Monterey Tra 33.18m 108-10 \ 31.96m FOUL 33.18m \ 13 Tuki Earl Bishop Manog 32.36m 106-02 \ FOUL 29.39m 32.36m \ 14 Alannah Williams James Logan 31.43m 103-01 \ FOUL FOUL 31.43m \ 15 Alana Ochoa San Marcos ( 30.05m 98-07 \ 30.05m ND ND \ 16 Kai Tanner Oakdale 25.48m 83-07 \ FOUL FOUL 25.48m \ -- Jocelynn Budwig Fowler FOUL \ FOUL FOUL FOUL \ \ Event 218 Girls Shot Put Invite\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 K.D. Young Warrensburg- 14.67m 48-01.75 \ 14.29m 14.67m 14.33m 14.48m 14.65m 14.32m\ 2 Pamela Amaechi Abraham Linc 13.73m 45-00.50 \ 13.44m 12.49m 13.26m 13.73m FOUL 13.49m\ 3 Jordan Spradlin Montesano 13.20m 43-03.75 \ 12.99m 13.20m 12.87m 12.25m 12.51m 12.90m\ 4 Hannah Hall James Logan 12.58m 41-03.25 \ 12.52m 12.58m 12.36m 12.40m 11.92m 12.19m\ 5 Vai Lousi Washington ( 12.30m 40-04.25 \ 10.70m 11.55m 11.85m FOUL 11.61m 12.30m\ 6 Tulouna Langi Mills 11.57m 37-11.50 \ 11.17m 11.40m 11.57m 11.40m 10.73m 11.13m\ 7 Camay Stocker Monterey Tra 11.54m 37-10.50 \ 10.82m 11.02m 11.54m 11.23m 11.05m FOUL\ 8 Athiya Iese Valley Chris 11.47m 37-07.75 \ 11.32m 11.47m 10.96m FOUL 11.19m FOUL\ 9 Jacky Cenan Laguna Beach 11.45m 37-06.75 \ 10.72m 11.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL ND\ 10 Kai Tanner Oakdale 11.36m 37-03.25 \ FOUL 11.36m 11.19m \ 11 Saka Tagoai Westmoor 10.99m 36-00.75 \ 10.39m ND 10.99m \ \ Event 258 Girls 800 Meter Run\ ===================================================================\ Name Year School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 Allie Schadler Rio Rico 2:10.11 1 \ 2 Erica Schroeder San Marcos ( 2:10.63 1 \ 3 Mari Friedman Santa Cruz 2:11.91 1 \ 4 Annalisa Crowe Menlo-Athert 2:12.52 1 \ 5 Mikayla Schneider Academy of N 2:12.58 1 \ 6 Heidi Fuhriman Monte Vista 2:15.01 1 \ 7 Gillian Wagner Redwood (Lar 2:15.67 1 \ 8 Gabi Joffe Mountain Vie 2:16.23 3 \ 9 Aimee Holland Santa Rosa 2:16.80 3 \ 10 Anaya Ward Santa Cruz 2:17.07 3 \ 11 Madison Meade Roseville 2:19.16 3 \ 12 Avi Wilson-Perteete St. Mary's C 2:19.19 2 \ 13 Coco Ocker Urban School 2:19.41 3 \ 14 Anitha Graves Woodcreek 2:19.73 3 \ 15 Emily Wylie Liberty (Bre 2:19.75 2 \ 16 marisa villegas San Benito 2:20.50 2 \ 17 Janiah Brown Calabasas 2:20.68 2 \ 18 Grace Dailey Branson Scho 2:20.87 2 \ 19 Haley Grieger Elk Grove 2:21.23 3 \ 20 Kara Smith Franklin (El 2:21.48 1 \ 21 Sierra Brill Lowell 2:22.30 1 \ 22 Kelly Bishop Monta Vista 2:22.78 2 \ 23 Delaney Rasmussen Vista del La 2:23.55 2 \ 24 Annabel Driussi Albany 2:24.24 3 \ 25 Brianna Bilter St. Ignatius 2:24.40 2 \ 26 Erika Wolf Nevada Union 2:25.26 2 \ 27 Lucie Semone Redwood (Lar 2:25.55 3 \ -- Marin Chamberlin Placer DQ 3 Broke too soon\ \ Event 259 Boys 800 Meter Run\ ===================================================================\ Name Year School Finals H#\ ===================================================================\ 1 Connor Dunne San Clemente 1:50.53 1 \ 2 Willie Hall Davis 1:51.76 1 \ 3 Ben Micallef Bellarmine C 1:52.48 1 \ 4 Daniel Ambriz Merced 1:53.28 1 \ 5 Alec Woodson Armijo 1:53.84 1 \ 6 Xavier Weaver Franklin (El 1:53.88 1 \ 7 Niki Moore Campolindo 1:55.31 1 \ 8 Spodabolski Logan Bishop Manog 1:55.32 1 \ 9 Alex Liebscher Pioneer (San 1:56.52 2 \ 10 Christian Gonzales Miramonte 1:56.57 2 \ 11 A. J. Sommers Elk Grove 1:56.93 2 \ 12 Travis Fleming California ( 1:57.01 2 \ 13 Henry Fisher Vista del La 1:57.66 3 1:57.651\ 14 Andy Buchanan Milpitas 1:57.66 3 1:57.659\ 15 David Phair College Park 1:57.84 1 \ 16 Nedu Ndili Valley Chris 1:57.91 3 \ 17 Zach Baldwin West Valley 1:58.01 2 \ 18 Andrew Thomas Redwood (Lar 1:58.41 3 \ 19 Jose Cruz C.K. McClatc 1:58.74 3 \ 20 Kyler Spindola Leigh 1:59.24 2 \ 21 Ben Williams Burlingame 1:59.74 3 \ 22 Brayden Leach Roseville 2:00.55 2 \ 23 Willie Mein St. Joseph N 2:01.10 3 \ 24 Carson Kimball Maria Carril 2:01.56 2 \ 25 Braxton Rico St. Francis 2:05.29 2 \ 26 Alec Hastings Tokay 2:15.95 3 \ \ Event 260 Girls Shot Put Ring 2\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Janessa Moses Sheldon 11.67m 38-03.50 \ 11.54m ND 11.61m 11.36m ND 11.67m\ 2 Natalie Mitchell Bishop O'Dow 11.27m 36-11.75 \ FOUL 10.06m 11.27m 11.24m 10.90m 10.84m\ 3 Julia Gibbs Mills 11.22m 36-09.75 \ 10.08m 11.08m ND ND 10.63m 11.22m\ 4 Lillian Tonga Willow Glen 11.19m 36-08.50 \ 11.08m ND ND 10.58m 11.19m ND\ 5 Chloe Allen San Marcos ( 11.13m 36-06.25 \ 11.13m 10.67m 10.63m ND ND 10.70m\ 6 Malia Helms Laguna Beach 10.96m 35-11.50 \ 9.85m ND 10.96m ND 10.80m 10.75m\ 7 Serena Arandia Merced 10.94m 35-10.75 \ ND ND 10.94m ND 10.53m ND\ 8 Riley Cannon Vacaville 10.90m 35-09.25 \ 10.43m 10.80m ND ND 10.74m 10.90m\ 9 Alannah Williams James Logan 10.65m 34-11.25 \ 10.65m ND ND ND 10.54m 10.55m\ 10 Elizabeth Roark Vacaville 10.24m 33-07.25 \ ND ND 10.24m \ 11 Jori Herman Napa 10.09m 33-01.25 \ 10.09m ND ND \ 12 Mikayla Jones-Lewis Roseville 9.99m 32-09.50 \ 9.99m ND ND \ 13 Baylee Dodd Napa 9.63m 31-07.25 \ 9.63m ND ND \ 14 Laura Kelemen Sir Francis 9.05m 29-08.25 \ 9.05m ND ND \ \ Event 261 Boys Shot Put Ring 2\ ==========================================================================\ Name Year School Finals \ ==========================================================================\ 1 Trevor Reinwald Elk Grove 15.31m 50-02.75 \ 13.30m FOUL FOUL 14.61m ND 15.31m\ 2 Richard Atthowe Bishop O'Dow 13.78m 45-02.50 \ 13.46m ND ND 13.78m ND 13.73m\ 3 Bryce Rodgers Menlo-Athert 13.61m 44-08.00 \ ND 13.61m ND ND FOUL ND\ 4 Jarrison Ball San Marcos ( 13.21m 43-04.25 \ 13.21m ND ND ND ND ND\ 5 Brendan Chau Santa Teresa 13.03m 42-09.00 \ 13.03m ND ND ND ND ND\ 6 Ryan Romualdo Bellarmine C 12.86m 42-02.25 \ 12.86m ND ND ND ND ND\ 7 Andy Maltz Henry M. Gun 12.72m 41-08.75 \ 12.72m ND ND ND ND ND\ 8 Mark Silverthorn Granada 12.09m 39-08.00 \ 12.09m ND ND ND ND ND\ 9 Kevin Raja Foothill (Pl 12.00m 39-04.50 \ 12.00m ND ND ND ND ND\