Event 203 Girls 3000 Meter Run Section 1 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Brooke Starn Monte Vista 9:59.09 2 Morgin Coonfield McKinleyville 10:07.06 3 Miranda Myers St. Francis (Sac) 10:11.30 4 Molly Dicke Lick-Wilmerding 10:13.28 5 Sofia Castiglioni Davis 10:14.23 6 Annie Taylor Western Albemarle 10:16.92 7 Megan McCandless Granada 10:17.25 8 Lauren Jacob Los Altos 10:18.04 9 Valerie Morrison Scotts Valley 10:18.26 10 Rachel Peterson Oak Ridge 10:20.74 11 Kelly Bishop Monta Vista 10:23.67 12 Janica Dodge Whitney (Rocklin) 10:25.64 13 marisa villegas San Benito 10:26.35 14 Madison Rawson St. Francis (Sac) 10:27.32 15 Riley Mason Leland 10:45.20
Event 204 Girls 3000 Meter Run Section 2 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Leanne Jarvis River Valley 10:13.92 2 Julia Bounds St. Francis (MV) 10:19.73 3 Lindsey Adams Douglas 10:21.37 4 Bridget Gottlieb Monta Vista 10:22.25 5 Julia Cooke Bishop O'Dowd 10:24.45 6 Yulisa Abundis Aptos 10:25.15 7 Sedona McNerney Bella Vista 10:26.75 8 Presli Hutchison Highland (Poc) 10:27.27 9 Alyssa Byer Bishop O'Dowd 10:27.34 10 Jenny Xu Monta Vista 10:28.28 11 Delaney White Santa Rosa 10:35.89 12 Maggie McManis Davis 10:36.41 13 Giulia McIsaac Davis 10:37.04 14 Belle Moran Redding Christian 10:55.86 15 Ashley Mathews Santa Teresa 11:04.26
Event 153 Boys 3000 Meter Run Section 1 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Steven Grolle Sonora (Sonora) 8:44.33 2 Chris Foster Los Gatos 8:45.92 3 nathan wellington Whitney (Rocklin) 8:46.58 4 George Miao Rocklin 8:46.68 5 Paul Zeiss Granite Bay 8:49.67 6 Colin Burke Bishop O'Dowd 8:49.75 7 Matt Seidel Bellarmine CP 8:51.28 8 Andrew Melendez Bishop O'Dowd 8:52.72 9 James Kinney Marin Academy 8:53.67 10 Xander Olivero St. Francis (MV) 8:54.18 11 Drew Childs Bella Vista 8:54.46 12 Tucker Meijer Bellarmine CP 9:00.49 13 Nolan Doizer Ann Sobrato 9:02.45 14 Ben Haderle Los Gatos 9:11.39 15 Gaurav Begur St. Francis (MV) 9:13.15 16 Justin Barry Bellarmine CP 9:25.37
Event 154 Boys 3000 Meter Run Section 2 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Garrett Migliozzi Nevada Union 8:44.50 2 Solomon Demeko-Ousman Heritage 8:50.15 3 Samuel Blake Westmont 8:53.58 4 Abdul Hamid Sheldon 8:53.75 5 Sean Kurdy Jesuit 8:56.35 6 Efren Reyes Piner 9:00.97 7 Alex Garcia Placer 9:04.75 8 Max Pedrotti Christian Brothers 9:05.91 9 Jake Egley Northgate 9:08.80 10 Kyle Ebert Del Oro 9:09.77 11 Greg Aitken Folsom 9:10.66 12 Phillip Kruse Lodi 9:12.23 13 Nick Heath Scotts Valley 9:12.57 14 Moses Wolfe Polgar Del Oro 9:13.71 15 Andreas Godderis Los Altos 9:14.37 16 Abel Aleman Merced 9:15.27 17 Ariel Monsalud James Logan 9:15.73 18 Cameron Gaskell Acalanes 9:16.95 19 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek 9:17.52 20 Jacob Hicks San Lorenzo Valley 9:22.69
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Hannah Chen Los Gatos 61.19 2 Maya Miklos Henry M. Gunn 61.63 3 Juliana Mount Notre Dame ( 63.32 4 Hannah Davis Vacaville 63.56 5 Meghan Fletcher Amador Valley 64.73 6 Christen Goetzl Soquel 66.47 7 Amanda Schnabel St. Francis (Sac) 66.62 1:06.611 8 Ciara Levy Monterey Trail 67.70 9 Kylee O'Connor Sheldon 68.52 Section 2 1 Michelle Thompson Dougherty Valley 66.62 1:06.617 2 Cami Rencken Maria Carrillo 68.04 3 Brookey Villanueva Amador Valley 68.23 4 Grace Hepworth Pleasant Grove 68.37 1:08.370 5 Mackenzie Segraves Maria Carrillo 68.40 6 Sheena Blackwell Piner 68.83 7 Tori Mollard Montgomery ( 68.92 8 Malory Mullins Del Oro 69.09 9 Amanda Baker Del Oro 70.34 1:10.332 Section 3 1 Kelly Strand Monte Vista 68.37 1:08.364 2 Molly Graves Granite Bay 70.32 3 Ra'Shanae Johnson Fairfield 70.34 1:10.335 4 Maya Arthur Mira Loma 71.23 5 Teneicia Herring Monterey Trail 72.42 6 Megan O'Brien Milpitas 72.53 7 Joseena John Davis 73.21 Section 4 1 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 61.87 2 Detrice Adams Monterey Trail 71.13 3 Salma Srovr Angelo Rodriguez 72.15 4 Rebecca Cobb Lodi 72.72 5 Julia Mosier Maria Carrillo 73.47 6 Jayme Budwig Fowler 74.04 7 Vanessa Andrade Buhach Colony 78.49 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hannah Chen Los Gatos 61.19 1 2 Maya Miklos Henry M. Gunn 61.63 1 3 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 61.87 4 4 Juliana Mount Notre Dame ( 63.32 1 5 Hannah Davis Vacaville 63.56 1 6 Meghan Fletcher Amador Valley 64.73 1 7 Christen Goetzl Soquel 66.47 1 8 Amanda Schnabel St. Francis (Sac) 66.62 1 1:06.611 9 Michelle Thompson Dougherty Valley 66.62 2 1:06.617 10 Ciara Levy Monterey Trail 67.70 1 11 Cami Rencken Maria Carrillo 68.04 2 12 Brookey Villanueva Amador Valley 68.23 2 13 Kelly Strand Monte Vista 68.37 3 1:08.364 14 Grace Hepworth Pleasant Grove 68.37 2 1:08.370 15 Mackenzie Segraves Maria Carrillo 68.40 2 16 Kylee O'Connor Sheldon 68.52 1 17 Sheena Blackwell Piner 68.83 2 18 Tori Mollard Montgomery ( 68.92 2 19 Malory Mullins Del Oro 69.09 2 20 Molly Graves Granite Bay 70.32 3 21 Amanda Baker Del Oro 70.34 2 1:10.332 22 Ra'Shanae Johnson Fairfield 70.34 3 1:10.335 23 Detrice Adams Monterey Trail 71.13 4 24 Maya Arthur Mira Loma 71.23 3 25 Salma Srovr Angelo Rodriguez 72.15 4 26 Teneicia Herring Monterey Trail 72.42 3 27 Megan O'Brien Milpitas 72.53 3 28 Rebecca Cobb Lodi 72.72 4 29 Joseena John Davis 73.21 3 30 Julia Mosier Maria Carrillo 73.47 4 31 Jayme Budwig Fowler 74.04 4 32 Vanessa Andrade Buhach Colony 78.49 4
Event 157 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Austin Carter Folsom 54.23 2 Jahmar Sexton Monterey Trail 55.94 3 Alex Netherda Maria Carrillo 56.60 4 Tyus Kuykendall Sheldon 56.62 5 Triston Sisneros Grandview 57.45 6 Isiah Bair Monterey Trail 57.89 7 Jamar Turner Merced 58.27 8 Michael Chen Milpitas 58.99 9 Roshaan Rogers Woodcreek 61.43 Section 2 1 Jack Olender Heritage 57.44 2 Brandon Soeung John C. Kimball 57.94 3 Francisco Hurtado Pittsburg 58.71 58.702 4 Darren Myers Bella Vista 58.71 58.707 5 Taiki Chiba Acalanes 59.06 6 Everett Mistchenko El Camino (Sac) 60.42 7 Dima Petrovykh Northgate 60.83 8 Joesph Connor Pleasant Grove 61.88 9 Liam Godfrey St. Mary's College 63.26 Section 3 1 Ricky Grau Sacred Heart Prep 59.14 2 Jacob Ramirez Woodcreek 59.80 3 Elias Rodriquez Merrill West 60.47 4 Mohammed Khan John C. Kimball 60.87 5 Brandon Jetter Oak Ridge 61.16 6 Nosa Edigin Monterey Trail 61.95 7 Miguel Garcia Piner 62.04 Section 4 1 Kareem Dupree Acad. of Art 56.47 2 Kelly McConnell Los Altos 56.59 3 Jack Weeks Leland 57.80 4 Noah Jobson Bellarmine CP 59.00 5 Armon Plummer Junipero Serra 60.06 6 Griffin Prather Oak Ridge 61.15 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Austin Carter Folsom 54.23 1 2 Jahmar Sexton Monterey Trail 55.94 1 3 Kareem Dupree Acad. of Art 56.47 4 4 Kelly McConnell Los Altos 56.59 4 5 Alex Netherda Maria Carrillo 56.60 1 6 Tyus Kuykendall Sheldon 56.62 1 7 Jack Olender Heritage 57.44 2 8 Triston Sisneros Grandview 57.45 1 9 Jack Weeks Leland 57.80 4 10 Isiah Bair Monterey Trail 57.89 1 11 Brandon Soeung John C. Kimball 57.94 2 12 Jamar Turner Merced 58.27 1 13 Francisco Hurtado Pittsburg 58.71 2 58.702 14 Darren Myers Bella Vista 58.71 2 58.707 15 Michael Chen Milpitas 58.99 1 16 Noah Jobson Bellarmine CP 59.00 4 17 Taiki Chiba Acalanes 59.06 2 18 Ricky Grau Sacred Heart Prep 59.14 3 19 Jacob Ramirez Woodcreek 59.80 3 20 Armon Plummer Junipero Serra 60.06 4 21 Everett Mistchenko El Camino (Sac) 60.42 2 22 Elias Rodriquez Merrill West 60.47 3 23 Dima Petrovykh Northgate 60.83 2 24 Mohammed Khan John C. Kimball 60.87 3 25 Griffin Prather Oak Ridge 61.15 4 26 Brandon Jetter Oak Ridge 61.16 3 27 Roshaan Rogers Woodcreek 61.43 1 28 Joesph Connor Pleasant Grove 61.88 2 29 Nosa Edigin Monterey Trail 61.95 3 30 Miguel Garcia Piner 62.04 3 31 Liam Godfrey St. Mary's College 63.26 2
Event 210 Girls Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Henry M. Gunn 'A' 11:56.68 2 Davis 'A' 11:56.90 3 Mountain View 'A' 12:34.73 4 Los Gatos 'A' 12:35.07 5 Campolindo 'A' 12:40.23 6 Bella Vista 'A' 12:45.06 7 Lowell 'A' 12:45.21 8 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 12:53.91 9 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 12:54.00 10 Los Altos 'A' 12:57.64 11 Leland 'A' 13:08.83 12 Del Oro 'A' 13:11.52 13 Amador Valley 'A' 13:20.00 14 Valencia 'A' 13:21.57 15 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 13:28.10 16 Miramonte 'A' 13:58.15 Section 2 1 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 12:44.36 2 Woodcreek 'A' 12:46.73 3 Whitney (Rocklin) 'A' 12:49.84 4 Castro Valley 'A' 12:54.36 5 Oak Ridge 'A' 12:58.97 6 College Park 'A' 13:00.51 7 Casa Grande 'A' 13:03.95 8 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 13:05.16 9 Sheldon 'A' 13:05.44 10 Valley Christian (SJ) 'A' 13:09.42 11 Granite Bay 'A' 13:13.74 12 Northgate 'A' 13:13.90 13 Lynbrook 'A' 13:17.94 14 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:24.69 15 Castilleja 'A' 13:45.71 =================================================================== School Finals H# ===================================================================
Finals
1 Henry M. Gunn 'A' 11:56.68 1 2 Davis 'A' 11:56.90 1 3 Mountain View 'A' 12:34.73 1 4 Los Gatos 'A' 12:35.07 1 5 Campolindo 'A' 12:40.23 1 6 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 12:44.36 2 7 Bella Vista 'A' 12:45.06 1 8 Lowell 'A' 12:45.21 1 9 Woodcreek 'A' 12:46.73 2 10 Whitney (Rocklin) 'A' 12:49.84 2 11 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 12:53.91 1 12 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 12:54.00 1 13 Castro Valley 'A' 12:54.36 2 14 Los Altos 'A' 12:57.64 1 15 Oak Ridge 'A' 12:58.97 2 16 College Park 'A' 13:00.51 2 17 Casa Grande 'A' 13:03.95 2 18 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 13:05.16 2 19 Sheldon 'A' 13:05.44 2 20 Leland 'A' 13:08.83 1 21 Valley Christian (SJ) 'A' 13:09.42 2 22 Del Oro 'A' 13:11.52 1 23 Granite Bay 'A' 13:13.74 2 24 Northgate 'A' 13:13.90 2 25 Lynbrook 'A' 13:17.94 2 26 Amador Valley 'A' 13:20.00 1 27 Valencia 'A' 13:21.57 1 28 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:24.69 2 29 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 13:28.10 1 30 Castilleja 'A' 13:45.71 2 31 Miramonte 'A' 13:58.15 1
Event 161 Boys Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 De La Salle 'A' 10:21.02 2 Bellarmine CP 'A' 10:30.30 3 Lowell 'A' 10:31.02 4 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:33.85 5 Rocklin 'A' 10:34.55 6 Amador Valley 'A' 10:38.92 7 Bella Vista 'A' 10:39.50 8 Davis 'A' 10:42.79 9 Campolindo 'A' 10:47.77 10 Los Gatos 'A' 10:48.22 11 Lynbrook 'A' 10:48.81 12 College Park 'A' 10:53.18 13 Roseville 'A' 11:02.16 14 California (San Ramon) 'A' 11:06.83 15 Los Altos 'A' 11:06.96 16 Santa Rosa 'A' 11:09.87 17 Miramonte 'A' 11:10.74 18 Dublin 'A' 11:15.99 Section 2 1 San Rafael 'A' 10:46.38 2 St. Francis (MV) 'A' 10:47.94 3 Castro Valley 'A' 10:48.12 4 Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 'A' 10:48.29 5 Scotts Valley 'A' 10:51.21 6 Casa Grande 'A' 10:51.44 7 St. Mary's College 'A' 10:51.93 8 Merced 'A' 10:57.31 9 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 10:58.54 10 Placer 'A' 11:03.66 11 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 11:11.60 12 Mt. Eden 'A' 11:14.94 13 Piner 'A' 11:15.55 14 Leigh 'A' 11:21.94 15 Northgate 'A' 11:32.07 =================================================================== School Finals H# ===================================================================
Finals
1 De La Salle 'A' 10:21.02 1 2 Bellarmine CP 'A' 10:30.30 1 3 Lowell 'A' 10:31.02 1 4 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:33.85 1 5 Rocklin 'A' 10:34.55 1 6 Amador Valley 'A' 10:38.92 1 7 Bella Vista 'A' 10:39.50 1 8 Davis 'A' 10:42.79 1 9 San Rafael 'A' 10:46.38 2 10 Campolindo 'A' 10:47.77 1 11 St. Francis (MV) 'A' 10:47.94 2 12 Castro Valley 'A' 10:48.12 2 13 Los Gatos 'A' 10:48.22 1 14 Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 'A' 10:48.29 2 15 Lynbrook 'A' 10:48.81 1 16 Scotts Valley 'A' 10:51.21 2 17 Casa Grande 'A' 10:51.44 2 18 St. Mary's College 'A' 10:51.93 2 19 College Park 'A' 10:53.18 1 20 Merced 'A' 10:57.31 2 21 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 10:58.54 2 22 Roseville 'A' 11:02.16 1 23 Placer 'A' 11:03.66 2 24 California (San Ramon) 'A' 11:06.83 1 25 Los Altos 'A' 11:06.96 1 26 Santa Rosa 'A' 11:09.87 1 27 Miramonte 'A' 11:10.74 1 28 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 11:11.60 2 29 Mt. Eden 'A' 11:14.94 2 30 Piner 'A' 11:15.55 2 31 Dublin 'A' 11:15.99 1 32 Leigh 'A' 11:21.94 2 33 Northgate 'A' 11:32.07 2
Event 166 Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nate Moore Castro Valley 7.44m 0.4 24-05.00 6.02m(1.7) 7.20m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 7.44m(0.4) 7.09m(0.3) 7.08m(-0.1) 2 Chase Pacheco Palma 7.17m 1.0 23-06.25 6.78m(1.5) 6.72m(-0.1) 6.76m(1.7) 6.27m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.17m(1.0) 3 Karsten Washington James Logan 6.89m 1.6 22-07.25 FOUL(2.1) 6.84m(-0.3) 6.89m(1.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) 4 Lenny Nelson Woodcreek 6.63m 2.4 21-09.00 6.34m(1.3) 6.63m(2.4) 6.46m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5 Christopher Cook San Benito 6.59m 1.9 21-07.50 6.59m(1.9) 6.05m(1.6) 6.23m(1.4) 6.46m(0.6) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.5) 6 Max Gibson Novato 6.56m 1.4 21-06.25 6.48m(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.56m(1.4) 6.35m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 7 Dion Shattuck Santa Cruz 6.49m -0.4 21-03.50 6.41m(1.5) ND(1.2) 6.49m(-0.4) PASS PASS PASS 8 JR Smith Grandview 6.40m +0.0 21-00.00 FOUL(1.2) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.30m(1.1) 6.03m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.16m(0.6) 9 Kameron Williams Rosemont J6.34m 2.6 20-09.75 6.34m(2.6) 5.95m(-2.1) FOUL(0.2) 10 Teddy Nguyn Cosumnes Oaks 6.25m 1.0 20-06.25 6.19m(1.7) ND(0.9) 6.25m(1.0) 11 Colton George Woodcreek 6.21m 0.4 20-04.50 6.21m(0.4) 6.16m(-1.3) 6.07m(0.3) 12 Kyle Clancy Davis 6.14m 1.2 20-01.75 6.14m(1.2) ND(0.8) 6.12m(-0.1) 13 Nick Aronce-Camp St. Ignatius CP J6.14m 0.5 20-01.75 5.98m(0.7) 6.14m(0.5) ND(0.9) 14 Ryan Vong Bellarmine CP 5.61m 1.2 18-05.00 FOUL 5.61m(1.2) FOUL Flight 2 1 Joselito Flores St. Patrick- 6.53m 0.6 21-05.25 6.53m(0.6) 6.45m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) FOUL 6.03m(0.6) FOUL 2 Isaiah Roybal Piner 6.34m NWI 20-09.75 FOUL 6.32m(0.4) 6.34m(NWI) 3 Paul Touma Menlo School 6.22m -0.2 20-05.00 6.22m(-0.2) 6.13m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 4 Denny Serpa Turlock J6.22m NWI 20-05.00 6.22m(NWI) 6.11m(-0.1) 5.98m(NWI) 5 Jordan Culpepper Homewood-Flossmoor 6.20m -0.3 20-04.25 6.20m(-0.3) 6.15m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 6 Marcus Lanovaz Los Gatos 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 6.17m(NWI) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.99m(NWI) 7 Danny Lewis Marysville 6.15m NWI 20-02.25 FOUL FOUL 6.15m(NWI) 8 Matthew Roe Merrill West 6.09m -0.6 19-11.75 5.61m(NWI) 6.09m(-0.6) 5.75m(NWI) 9 Drew Russert Mountain View 6.07m 0.2 19-11.00 6.07m(0.2) 5.86m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 10 Devin Cates River Valley 5.88m 0.2 19-03.50 5.88m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 11 Martino Falls Jesuit 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 5.03m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) -- Kavi Ram Orland FOUL FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===============================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Moore Castro Valley 7.44m 0.4 24-05.00 6.02m(1.7) 7.20m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 7.44m(0.4) 7.09m(0.3) 7.08m(-0.1) 2 Chase Pacheco Palma 7.17m 1.0 23-06.25 6.78m(1.5) 6.72m(-0.1) 6.76m(1.7) 6.27m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.17m(1.0) 3 Karsten Washington James Logan 6.89m 1.6 22-07.25 FOUL(2.1) 6.84m(-0.3) 6.89m(1.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) 4 Lenny Nelson Woodcreek 6.63m 2.4 21-09.00 6.34m(1.3) 6.63m(2.4) 6.46m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5 Christopher Cook San Benito 6.59m 1.9 21-07.50 6.59m(1.9) 6.05m(1.6) 6.23m(1.4) 6.46m(0.6) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.5) 6 Max Gibson Novato 6.56m 1.4 21-06.25 6.48m(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.56m(1.4) 6.35m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 7 Joselito Flores St. Patrick- 6.53m 0.6 21-05.25 6.53m(0.6) 6.45m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) FOUL 6.03m(0.6) FOUL 8 Dion Shattuck Santa Cruz 6.49m -0.4 21-03.50 6.41m(1.5) ND(1.2) 6.49m(-0.4) PASS PASS PASS 9 JR Smith Grandview 6.40m +0.0 21-00.00 FOUL(1.2) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.30m(1.1) 6.03m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.16m(0.6) 10 Isaiah Roybal Piner 6.34m NWI 20-09.75 FOUL 6.32m(0.4) 6.34m(NWI) 11 Kameron Williams Rosemont J6.34m 2.6 20-09.75 6.34m(2.6) 5.95m(-2.1) FOUL(0.2) 12 Teddy Nguyn Cosumnes Oaks 6.25m 1.0 20-06.25 6.19m(1.7) ND(0.9) 6.25m(1.0) 13 Paul Touma Menlo School 6.22m -0.2 20-05.00 6.22m(-0.2) 6.13m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 14 Denny Serpa Turlock J6.22m NWI 20-05.00 6.22m(NWI) 6.11m(-0.1) 5.98m(NWI) 15 Colton George Woodcreek 6.21m 0.4 20-04.50 6.21m(0.4) 6.16m(-1.3) 6.07m(0.3) 16 Jordan Culpepper Homewood-Flossmoor 6.20m -0.3 20-04.25 6.20m(-0.3) 6.15m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 17 Marcus Lanovaz Los Gatos 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 6.17m(NWI) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.99m(NWI) 18 Danny Lewis Marysville 6.15m NWI 20-02.25 FOUL FOUL 6.15m(NWI) 19 Kyle Clancy Davis 6.14m 1.2 20-01.75 6.14m(1.2) ND(0.8) 6.12m(-0.1) 20 Nick Aronce-Camp St. Ignatius CP J6.14m 0.5 20-01.75 5.98m(0.7) 6.14m(0.5) ND(0.9) 21 Matthew Roe Merrill West 6.09m -0.6 19-11.75 5.61m(NWI) 6.09m(-0.6) 5.75m(NWI) 22 Drew Russert Mountain View 6.07m 0.2 19-11.00 6.07m(0.2) 5.86m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 23 Devin Cates River Valley 5.88m 0.2 19-03.50 5.88m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 24 Martino Falls Jesuit 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 5.03m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 25 Ryan Vong Bellarmine CP 5.61m 1.2 18-05.00 FOUL 5.61m(1.2) FOUL -- Kavi Ram Orland FOUL FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
Event 215 Girls Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Meghan Tucker Placer 5.64m 0.2 18-06.00 FOUL 5.27m(1.2) 5.27m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.64m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Mackenzie Arnold River Valley 5.63m 3.6 18-05.75 5.63m(3.6) FOUL(1.5) ND(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 3 Jorden O'Neal Franklin (El 5.60m 1.2 18-04.50 FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 5.17m(-2.1) 5.57m(0.2) 5.60m(1.2) 5.44m(0.2) 4 Sydney Berry Heritage 5.46m 1.1 17-11.00 FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.39m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.36m(1.1) 5.46m(1.1) 5 Rachel Reichenbach Foothill (Pl 5.35m 2.6 17-06.75 FOUL(1.1) 5.35m(2.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.98m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) 6 McKenzie Sup Bella Vista 5.14m 1.4 16-10.50 5.14m(1.4) ND(1.2) 4.92m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS 7 Meshaye Venerable Cosumnes Oaks 5.11m 0.6 16-09.25 4.95m(1.6) 5.09m(1.2) 5.11m(0.6) 8 Maggie Cusick Notre Dame ( 5.08m 2.2 16-08.00 FOUL(0.3) 5.08m(2.2) FOUL(-0.2) 9 Tiara Webb Monterey Trail 5.06m -0.3 16-07.25 5.06m(-0.3) ND(1.0) 5.05m(0.8) 10 Cierra Bozz Turlock 4.96m 0.6 16-03.25 4.96m(0.6) ND(1.9) ND(1.2) 11 Haley Romero Christopher 4.89m 2.7 16-00.50 4.89m(2.7) ND(2.0) ND(-1.3) 12 Isabel Jennings Justin-Siena 4.34m -0.4 14-03.00 4.34m(-0.4) ND(3.4) ND(0.9) Flight 2 1 Kennedy Jones Castro Valley 5.38m NWI 17-08.00 5.38m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL 4.93m(NWI) FOUL 2 Ivie Eboigbodin Merrill West 5.28m NWI 17-04.00 5.03m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 3 Elizabeth Prevedello Sheldon 5.24m 0.6 17-02.25 5.18m(NWI) 5.24m(0.6) 5.07m(-0.6) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.07m(0.2) 5.15m(+0.0) 4 Taylor Johnson Valley Chris J5.06m +0.0 16-07.25 5.06m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5 Alysia Robinson Fairfield 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 4.98m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) FOUL 6 Ally Foster Christopher 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 4.97m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7 Lemi Mochinaga American 4.83m NWI 15-10.25 4.83m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 8 Claire Pirio Napa 4.76m NWI 15-07.50 4.76m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 9 Lani Tran Leigh 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 4.59m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 10 Nicole Spring St. Francis (Sac) 4.47m NWI 14-08.00 4.47m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11 Becky Ramirez Orland 4.36m -1.1 14-03.75 4.36m(-1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===============================================================================
Finals
1 Meghan Tucker Placer 5.64m 0.2 18-06.00
FOUL 5.27m(1.2) 5.27m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.64m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Mackenzie Arnold River Valley 5.63m 3.6 18-05.75
5.63m(3.6) FOUL(1.5) ND(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
3 Jorden O'Neal Franklin (El 5.60m 1.2 18-04.50
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 5.17m(-2.1) 5.57m(0.2) 5.60m(1.2) 5.44m(0.2)
4 Sydney Berry Heritage 5.46m 1.1 17-11.00
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.39m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.36m(1.1) 5.46m(1.1)
5 Kennedy Jones Castro Valley 5.38m NWI 17-08.00
5.38m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL 4.93m(NWI) FOUL
6 Rachel Reichenbach Foothill (Pl 5.35m 2.6 17-06.75
FOUL(1.1) 5.35m(2.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.98m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0)
7 Ivie Eboigbodin Merrill West 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
5.03m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
8 Elizabeth Prevedello Sheldon 5.24m 0.6 17-02.25
5.18m(NWI) 5.24m(0.6) 5.07m(-0.6) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.07m(0.2) 5.15m(+0.0)
9 McKenzie Sup Bella Vista 5.14m 1.4 16-10.50
5.14m(1.4) ND(1.2) 4.92m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
10 Meshaye Venerable Cosumnes Oaks 5.11m 0.6 16-09.25
4.95m(1.6) 5.09m(1.2) 5.11m(0.6)
11 Maggie Cusick Notre Dame ( 5.08m 2.2 16-08.00
FOUL(0.3) 5.08m(2.2) FOUL(-0.2)
12 Tiara Webb Monterey Trail 5.06m -0.3 16-07.25
5.06m(-0.3) ND(1.0) 5.05m(0.8)
13 Taylor Johnson Valley Chris J5.06m +0.0 16-07.25
5.06m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 Alysia Robinson Fairfield 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
4.98m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) FOUL
15 Ally Foster Christopher 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
4.97m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
16 Cierra Bozz Turlock 4.96m 0.6 16-03.25
4.96m(0.6) ND(1.9) ND(1.2)
17 Haley Romero Christopher 4.89m 2.7 16-00.50
4.89m(2.7) ND(2.0) ND(-1.3)
18 Lemi Mochinaga American 4.83m NWI 15-10.25
4.83m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
19 Claire Pirio Napa 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
4.76m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
20 Lani Tran Leigh 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
4.59m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
21 Nicole Spring St. Francis (Sac) 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
4.47m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
22 Becky Ramirez Orland 4.36m -1.1 14-03.75
4.36m(-1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
23 Isabel Jennings Justin-Siena 4.34m -0.4 14-03.00
4.34m(-0.4) ND(3.4) ND(0.9)
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Stanford Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014
Stanford University -Stanford, California
Results
Event 150 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
========================================================================
1 2052 Isaiah Langley Foothill (Pl 11.08q -0.8
2 2089 Joe Mixon Freedom 11.18 -0.8
3 2096 Ivan Giron-Burnham Galena 11.19 -0.8
4 2900 Adam Starnes Sheldon 11.48 -0.8
5 3118 Jared Wilson Whitney (Roc 11.53 -0.8
6 3036 Ryan Weaver Turlock 11.58 -0.8
7 2854 Travis Stokes Saratoga 11.62 -0.8
8 2650 Kavi Ram Orland 11.89 -0.8
1 2897 Mitch Horning Sheldon 11.06q 0.2
2 1850 Aaron Jones Castro Valle 11.10 0.2
3 2829 dale stoller Santa Cruz 11.20 0.2
4 2111 Shayne Watson Grandview 11.30 0.2
5 1688 Zach Wright Angelo Rodri 11.39 0.2
6 2211 Jacy Neczypor Jesuit 11.42 0.2
7 2467 Dion Collier Merrill West 11.50 0.2
8 2586 Cristian Basulto Napa 11.63 0.2
1 3057 David Mewborn Vacaville 10.90q 2.6
2 2110 Kossi Tchenawou Grandview 10.94q 2.6
3 3121 Hakeem Mays Willow Glen 11.15 2.6
4 3151 Alex Rotteveel Woodcreek 11.18 2.6
5 1918 Alex McIntyre Davis 11.27 2.6
6 2260 Nigel Burnett Las Lomas 11.34 2.6
7 2173 Tony Bello Homewood-Flo 11.41 2.6
8 1786 Faraaz Rashidi Burlingame 11.46 2.6
1 2620 Brandon Randel Novato 11.08q 0.3
2 1664 Mike White Amador Valle 11.10 0.3
3 3156 Tyus Williamson Woodcreek 11.19 0.3
4 3025 Bosco Bapuopeleh Stuart Hall 11.22 0.3
5 2760 Daliceo Calloway Rosemont 11.23 0.3
6 2357 Marcus Lanovaz Los Gatos 11.48 0.3
7 2022 Taylor Patton Fairfield 11.76 0.3
8 2174 Jordan Culpepper Homewood-Flo 11.88 0.3
1 1658 Jamaun Charles Amador Valle 10.77q 0.7
2 3233 Taron Johnson Sheldon 11.00q 0.7
3 2528 Jacob De Maio Monte Vista 11.21 0.7
4 1849 Cameron Edwards Castro Valle 11.21 0.7
5 2073 Jordan Booth Franklin (El 11.21 0.7
6 1722 Xavier Thomas Bella Vista 11.24 0.7
7 3122 Isaiah Sires-Wils Willow Glen 11.47 0.7
8 2716 Jacob Yordy R. A. Long 11.58 0.7
9 2764 Christian Pridgen- Rosemont 11.78 0.7
1 2230 Damon Jackson John C. Kimb 10.91q 1.1
2 2142 Deimon Brown Hayward 11.07q 1.1
3 2901 Nathan Starnes Sheldon 11.09 1.1
4 2682 Elijah Fields Pioneer (Woo 11.30 1.1
5 3013 Marquis Chambers St. Mary's C 11.38 1.1
6 3145 Mitchell Layton Woodcreek 11.41 1.1
7 2075 Ugo Dike Franklin (El 11.43 1.1
8 2018 Xavier Boldin Fairfield 11.54 1.1
Event 150 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
========================================================================
1 1658 Jamaun Charles Amador Valle 10.85 -0.4
2 3233 Taron Johnson Sheldon 10.98 -0.4
3 2230 Damon Jackson John C. Kimb 10.98 -0.4
4 2110 Kossi Tchenawou Grandview 11.06 -0.4
5 2620 Brandon Randel Novato 11.07 -0.4
6 3057 David Mewborn Vacaville 11.20 -0.4
7 2897 Mitch Horning Sheldon 11.31 -0.4
-- 2052 Isaiah Langley Foothill (Pl FS
Event 151 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2164 Frank Kurtz Heritage 47.58
2 3236 Cameron Stone Sheldon 48.66
3 1960 John Tuttle Del Oro 48.98
4 2661 Nick Sullivan Palo Alto 49.18
5 2245 Kyle Orloff Junipero Ser 49.19
6 2203 Rufus Wollo James Logan 49.84
7 2172 Matt Anyiwo Homewood-Flo 50.03
8 3153 Aspyn Walton Woodcreek 50.11
9 1630 Delshawn Mitchell Adrian Wilco 51.69
1 2447 Zack Plante Menlo-Athert 49.69
2 2157 Jalen Doss Hercules 50.37
3 1607 Hennies Alex Acalanes 50.44
4 2930 Isaiah King Skyline 51.08
5 2560 Jahmar Sexton Monterey Tra 51.26
6 3144 Isaiah Harborth Woodcreek 51.46 51.456
7 1676 Kenny Jones American Can 51.46 51.457
8 2079 Deshawn Singleton Franklin (El 52.47
9 2198 Amaris Clay James Logan 53.22
1 2659 Eli Givens Palo Alto 49.53
2 2897 Mitch Horning Sheldon 50.25
3 2388 Isaiah Mobley Making Waves 50.30
4 2827 alex morris Santa Cruz 50.68
5 3056 Daniel Mewborn Vacaville 50.76
6 1755 Austin Carrington- Bishop O'Dow 51.38
7 1785 Liam Martinez Burlingame 51.56
8 2615 Ryan Aylas Novato 51.74
1 1610 Nick Comly Acalanes 49.51
2 1700 Steven Hill Bear Creek 50.49
3 1989 Alexander Huggins Dublin 50.83
4 1923 Ben Salcedo Davis 51.02
5 2269 Brian Galvan Leigh 51.25
6 2902 James Stock Sheldon 52.28
7 1761 Bakari Ziegler Bishop O'Dow 52.39
8 2678 Isaiah Roybal Piner 54.41
1 3060 Mykal Walker Vacaville 50.27
2 2005 Travez Anderson El Camino (Sac) 50.63
3 2275 Rahul Sirasao Leigh 50.67
4 2076 Tobechukwu Tone Ez Franklin (El 50.71
5 2236 Jerry Yekeh John C. Kimb 51.31
6 2652 Maurice Harden Pacheco 51.50
7 1970 James Spencer Dougherty Va 51.97
8 2261 Djamani Hightower- Las Lomas 52.24
Event 152 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2728 Frederick Huxham Redwood (Lar 4:15.80
2 2588 Garrett Migliozzi Nevada Union 4:16.65
3 2855 Steven Sum Saratoga 4:17.37
4 2932 Steven Grolle Sonora (Sono 4:17.57
5 2385 Justin Robison Lynbrook 4:19.91
6 1633 Cameron Tu Alameda 4:20.20
7 2759 George Miao Rocklin 4:20.44
8 2534 James Welsh Monterey HS 4:21.75
9 2402 Ryan Anderson Maria Carril 4:22.72
10 3247 Aidan Goltra Campolindo 4:22.85
11 3116 Nathan Wellington Whitney (Roc 4:24.27
12 1833 Nick Rauch Casa Grande 4:24.42
13 1924 Brian Song Davis 4:26.15
14 2862 Scott Edwards Scotts Valle 4:29.17
15 1615 Michael Wang Acalanes 4:29.61
16 1917 Jasper Laca Davis 4:31.01
17 2296 Zach Mckeever Lincoln (Sto 4:32.92
18 1852 Carter Mackey Castro Valle 4:37.17
1 2780 Arturo Sotomayor Roseville 4:21.88
2 1656 Zach Beston Amador Valle 4:24.95
3 1715 Matt Coss Bella Vista 4:26.07
4 2404 Dante Hay Maria Carril 4:27.05
5 2997 Kevin Lehr St. Ignatius 4:27.46
6 2456 Daniel Ambriz Merced 4:27.51
7 1697 Tanner Shaw Athenian Sch 4:27.83
8 1922 Ben Roberts Davis 4:28.24
9 2998 Ben Osipow St. Ignatius 4:28.26
10 2814 Nassim Kabbara San Rafael 4:28.58
11 3164 Ross Corey Woodside Pri 4:30.79
12 2811 Jacob Hicks San Lorenzo 4:31.00
13 3123 Zach Price Windsor 4:31.08
14 1996 Zachary Schmidt Dublin 4:32.79
15 1967 Neil Braganza Dougherty Va 4:33.37
16 3101 Samuel Blake Westmont 4:33.52
17 3092 Kyle Chun Vista del La 4:33.66
18 2300 Eddie King Live Oak (Mo 4:35.57
19 3143 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek 4:44.62
20 2681 Jose Aranda Pioneer (Woo 4:47.86
Event 153 Boys 3000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2932 Steven Grolle Sonora (Sono 8:44.33
2 2355 Chris Foster Los Gatos 8:45.92
3 3116 Nathan Wellington Whitney (Roc 8:46.58
4 2759 George Miao Rocklin 8:46.68
5 2140 Paul Zeiss Granite Bay 8:49.67
6 1754 Colin Burke Bishop O'Dow 8:49.75
7 1737 Matt Seidel Bellarmine CP 8:51.28
8 1759 Andrew Melendez Bishop O'Dow 8:52.72
9 2412 James Kinney Marin Academ 8:53.67
10 2964 Xander Olivero St. Francis (MV) 8:54.18
11 1714 Drew Childs Bella Vista 8:54.46
12 1735 Tucker Meijer Bellarmine CP 9:00.49
13 1689 Nolan Doizer Ann Sobrato 9:02.45
14 2356 Ben Haderle Los Gatos 9:11.39
15 2956 Gaurav Begur St. Francis (MV) 9:13.15
16 1726 Justin Barry Bellarmine CP 9:25.37
Event 154 Boys 3000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2588 Garrett Migliozzi Nevada Union 8:44.50
2 2162 Solomon Demeko-Ous Heritage 8:50.15
3 3101 Samuel Blake Westmont 8:53.58
4 3232 Abdul Hamid Sheldon 8:53.75
5 2209 Sean Kurdy Jesuit 8:56.35
6 2677 Efren Reyes Piner 9:00.97
7 2688 Alex Garcia Placer 9:04.75
8 1858 Max Pedrotti Christian Br 9:05.91
9 2598 Jake Egley Northgate 9:08.80
10 1955 Kyle Ebert Del Oro 9:09.77
11 2034 Greg Aitken Folsom 9:10.66
12 2312 Phillip Kruse Lodi 9:12.23
13 2865 Nick Heath Scotts Valle 9:12.57
14 1961 Moses Wolfe Polgar Del Oro 9:13.71
15 2331 Andreas Godderis Los Altos 9:14.37
16 2455 Abel Aleman Merced 9:15.27
17 2200 Ariel Monsalud James Logan 9:15.73
18 1612 Cameron Gaskell Acalanes 9:16.95
19 3143 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek 9:17.52
20 2811 Jacob Hicks San Lorenzo 9:22.69
Event 155 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=======================================================================
1 3018 Ja'Vion Robinson St. Mary's C 14.65q -2.1
2 2825 ashtyn davis Santa Cruz 14.98q -2.1
3 1600 Kareem Dupree Acad. of Art 15.10q -2.1
4 2783 Ricky Grau Sacred Heart 15.43 -2.1
5 2341 Brian Yeager Los Altos 15.48 -2.1
6 2358 Tony Moller Los Gatos 15.49 -2.1
7 2182 Gabriel Roberson Inderkum 15.55 -2.1
8 1635 Omar Guzman Alisal 16.09 -2.1
9 2254 Finnian Willard Justin-Siena 16.59 -2.1
1 3028 August Kiles Tamalpais 15.05q 1.6
2 2673 Connor Celeri Piner 15.18q 1.6
3 2231 Jodann Johnson Bro John C. Kimb 15.42 1.6
4 2168 Jack Olender Heritage 15.65 1.6
5 2701 Joesph Connor Pleasant Gro 15.77 1.6
6 3149 Roshaan Rogers Woodcreek 15.84 1.6
7 2899 Tristan Mehlhaff Sheldon 15.94 1.6
8 2548 Isiah Bair Monterey Tra 16.34 1.6
9 2475 Michael Chen Milpitas 16.86 1.6
1 2036 Austin Carter Folsom 14.54q +0.0
2 1762 Aidan Kirwan Branham 15.12q +0.0
3 1911 Kyle Clancy Davis 15.23q +0.0
4 2601 Dima Petrovykh Northgate 15.34q +0.0
5 2108 Triston Sisneros Grandview 15.59 +0.0
6 2234 Brandon Soeung John C. Kimb 15.87 +0.0
7 2931 Christopher Russel Skyline 16.02 +0.0
8 2232 Mohammed Khan John C. Kimb 16.45 +0.0
9 2469 Elias Rodriquez Merrill West 16.90 +0.0
Event 155 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=======================================================================
1 3018 Ja'Vion Robinson St. Mary's C 14.48 0.5
2 2825 ashtyn davis Santa Cruz 14.55 0.5
3 1600 Kareem Dupree Acad. of Art 14.86 0.5
4 1762 Aidan Kirwan Branham 15.08 0.5
5 2673 Connor Celeri Piner 15.09 0.5
6 3028 August Kiles Tamalpais 15.13 0.5
7 1911 Kyle Clancy Davis 15.51 0.5
-- 2601 Dima Petrovykh Northgate DNF
-- 2036 Austin Carter Folsom DNF
Event 157 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2036 Austin Carter Folsom 54.23
2 2560 Jahmar Sexton Monterey Tra 55.94
3 2409 Alex Netherda Maria Carril 56.60
4 2898 Tyus Kuykendall Sheldon 56.62
5 2108 Triston Sisneros Grandview 57.45
6 2548 Isiah Bair Monterey Tra 57.89
7 2459 Jamar Turner Merced 58.27
8 2475 Michael Chen Milpitas 58.99
9 3149 Roshaan Rogers Woodcreek 61.43
1 2168 Jack Olender Heritage 57.44
2 2234 Brandon Soeung John C. Kimb 57.94
3 2683 Francisco Hurtado Pittsburg 58.71 58.702
4 1721 Darren Myers Bella Vista 58.71 58.707
5 1609 Taiki Chiba Acalanes 59.06
6 2006 Everett Mistchenko El Camino (Sac) 60.42
7 2601 Dima Petrovykh Northgate 60.83
8 2701 Joesph Connor Pleasant Gro 61.88
9 3014 Liam Godfrey St. Mary's C 63.26
1 2783 Ricky Grau Sacred Heart 59.14
2 3147 Jacob Ramirez Woodcreek 59.80
3 2469 Elias Rodriquez Merrill West 60.47
4 2232 Mohammed Khan John C. Kimb 60.87
5 2632 Brandon Jetter Oak Ridge 61.16
6 2557 Nosa Edigin Monterey Tra 61.95
7 2674 Miguel Garcia Piner 62.04
1 1600 Kareem Dupree Acad. of Art 56.47
2 2335 Kelly McConnell Los Altos 56.59
3 2281 Jack Weeks Leland 57.80
4 1732 Noah Jobson Bellarmine CP 59.00
5 3267 Armon Plummer Junipero Ser 60.06
6 2636 Griffin Prather Oak Ridge 61.15
Event 158 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Novato 'A' 42.61q
2 Santa Cruz 'A' 43.00q
3 Sheldon 'A' 43.40q
4 Freedom 'A' 43.46
5 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 43.61
6 Rosemont 'A' 43.79
7 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 44.34
8 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 44.69
9 Buhach Colony 'A' 45.12 45.120
1 Vacaville 'A' 43.06q
2 Grandview 'A' 43.41q
3 John C. Kimball 'A' 43.92
4 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 44.15
5 Folsom 'A' 44.58
6 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 44.64
7 Dublin 'A' 45.12 45.115
8 Adrian Wilcox 'A' 45.38
1 Castro Valley 'A' 42.90q
2 Granite Bay 'A' 43.32q
3 Heritage 'A' 43.57
4 Roseville 'A' 44.29
5 Jesuit 'A' 44.44
6 Las Lomas 'A' 44.66
7 Monterey Trail 'A' 44.72
8 Oak Ridge 'A' 44.79
9 Bella Vista 'A' 45.01
1 Woodcreek 'A' 42.23q
2 Sheldon 'A' 42.55q
3 Bellarmine CP 'A' 43.91
4 Hayward 'A' 43.97
5 Homewood-Flossmoor 'A' 44.37
6 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 44.48
7 Pleasant Grove 'A' 44.81
8 Los Altos 'A' 45.13
-- Leigh 'A' DQ Long zone 3
Event 158 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodcreek 'A' 41.97
2 Novato 'A' 42.14
3 Castro Valley 'A' 42.25
4 Sheldon 'A' 42.32
5 Granite Bay 'A' 42.93
6 Sheldon 'A' 42.98
7 Vacaville 'A' 43.01
8 Grandview 'A' 43.67
Event 159 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Folsom 'A' 3:27.60 3:27.591
2 Los Gatos 'A' 3:30.43
3 Pacheco 'A' 3:36.68
4 Monta Vista 'A' 3:37.46
5 Merrill West 'A' 3:39.79
1 Roseville 'A' 3:27.38
2 Turlock 'A' 3:28.78
3 Saratoga 'A' 3:29.14
4 Lynbrook 'A' 3:31.70
5 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 3:32.84
6 St. Mary's College 'A' 3:33.62
7 Fowler 'A' 3:38.86
8 Lodi 'A' 3:44.34
1 Miramonte 'A' 3:24.53
2 Palo Alto 'A' 3:26.40
3 Bellarmine CP 'A' 3:27.60 3:27.599
4 Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 'A' 3:27.77 3:27.761
5 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 3:28.16
6 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:28.64
7 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 3:29.01
8 Jesuit 'A' 3:32.11
9 Alisal 'A' 3:34.12
1 Acalanes 'A' 3:25.49
2 Woodcreek 'A' 3:27.77 3:27.761
3 Vista del Lago (SJS) 'A' 3:28.30
4 Los Altos 'A' 3:28.35
5 Leigh 'A' 3:32.04
6 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 3:32.80
7 Fairfield 'A' 3:35.28
8 Rosemont 'A' 3:39.06
9 Buhach Colony 'A' 3:39.64
1 Vacaville 'A' 3:20.35
2 Sheldon 'A' 3:23.68
3 Davis 'A' 3:23.77
4 Del Oro 'A' 3:24.24
5 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:28.72
6 Junipero Serra 'A' 3:28.93
7 Monterey Trail 'A' 3:29.82
8 Pleasant Grove 'A' 3:30.10
9 Adrian Wilcox 'A' 3:45.54
Event 160 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bellarmine CP 'A' 7:55.19
2 Lowell 'A' 7:58.83
3 Davis 'A' 8:04.52
4 College Park 'A' 8:06.24
5 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 8:07.76
6 Amador Valley 'A' 8:09.86
7 Miramonte 'A' 8:10.22
8 St. Ignatius CP 'A' 8:12.75
9 Bella Vista 'A' 8:13.56
10 St. Mary's College 'A' 8:14.99
11 Los Altos 'A' 8:21.89
12 Pleasant Grove 'A' 8:25.08
13 San Rafael 'A' 8:25.91
14 Campolindo 'A' 8:25.96
15 Dougherty Valley 'A' 8:26.57
1 Roseville 'A' 8:15.46
2 Placer 'A' 8:17.93
3 Sheldon 'A' 8:21.50
4 Lick-Wilmerding 'A' 8:22.46
5 Santa Teresa 'A' 8:23.36
6 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 8:24.13
7 Lynbrook 'A' 8:24.60
8 Granite Bay 'A' 8:25.31
9 Monta Vista 'A' 8:26.15
10 Del Oro 'A' 8:26.53
11 Mt. Eden 'A' 8:31.41
12 Casa Grande 'A' 8:32.86
13 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 8:34.32
14 Dublin 'A' 8:35.57
15 River Valley 'A' 8:36.08
16 Northgate 'A' 8:48.54
Event 161 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 De La Salle 'A' 10:21.02
2 Bellarmine CP 'A' 10:30.30
3 Lowell 'A' 10:31.02
4 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:33.85
5 Rocklin 'A' 10:34.55
6 Amador Valley 'A' 10:38.92
7 Bella Vista 'A' 10:39.50
8 Davis 'A' 10:42.79
9 Campolindo 'A' 10:47.77
10 Los Gatos 'A' 10:48.22
11 Lynbrook 'A' 10:48.81
12 College Park 'A' 10:53.18
13 Roseville 'A' 11:02.16
14 California (San Ramon) 'A' 11:06.83
15 Los Altos 'A' 11:06.96
16 Santa Rosa 'A' 11:09.87
17 Miramonte 'A' 11:10.74
18 Dublin 'A' 11:15.99
1 San Rafael 'A' 10:46.38
2 St. Francis (MV) 'A' 10:47.94
3 Castro Valley 'A' 10:48.12
4 Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 'A' 10:48.29
5 Scotts Valley 'A' 10:51.21
6 Casa Grande 'A' 10:51.44
7 St. Mary's College 'A' 10:51.93
8 Merced 'A' 10:57.31
9 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 10:58.54
10 Placer 'A' 11:03.66
11 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 11:11.60
12 Mt. Eden 'A' 11:14.94
13 Piner 'A' 11:15.55
14 Leigh 'A' 11:21.94
15 Northgate 'A' 11:32.07
Event 162 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2106 Jeremy Williams Granada 2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P O XO O O XXX
2 3099 Raymond Silver Watsonville J2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O P O XXO O XXX
3 1674 David Chukwu American J2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 2828 Dion Shattuck Santa Cruz J2.03m 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O XO O XO XXO XXX
5 2108 Triston Sisneros Grandview 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O P P PXO XXX
6 2757 Cody Lane Rocklin 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XXX
6 2639 Will Vaughn Oak Ridge 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXX
8 3024 Joselito Flores St. Patrick- J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO O XXX
9 2128 Brian Graber Granite Bay J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P XO XXX
10 2341 Brian Yeager Los Altos 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
11 2109 JR Smith Grandview 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O P P XXX
-- 2719 Justin Zinnerman Rancho Cotat NH
1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XXX
-- 1911 Kyle Clancy Davis NH
1.78 1.83
P XXX
1 3020 Harold Terrell St. Mary's C 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O O XXO XXX
2 2054 Jaron Thexton Foothill (Pl 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XO XXX
3 2281 Jack Weeks Leland 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XXX
4 2077 Phillip Fayne Franklin (El J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XO XXX
5 2656 Chase Pacheco Palma J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
6 2673 Connor Celeri Piner 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
6 2297 Jassen Smith Lincoln (Sto 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
8 1960 John Tuttle Del Oro 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX
8 1801 Joshua Frazier California ( 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX
-- 1994 Darrell Millinder Dublin NH
1.78
XXX
Event 164 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3028 August Kiles Tamalpais 4.88m 16-00.00
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.88 5.02
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 2568 Mark Nicholas Mount Pleasa 4.57m 15-00.00
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
P P P P XXO XXX
3 1951 Jacob Bowler Del Oro 4.42m 14-06.00
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57
P P P XXO XXX
4 2487 Nathan Downey Miramonte 4.27m 14-00.00
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
P O O XXX
5 1763 Zachary Nichols Branham J4.27m 14-00.00
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
XO P XXO XXX
6 1914 Nate Harper Davis 4.12m 13-06.25
3.97 4.12 4.27
XO XXO XXX
7 2569 Chris Sosa Mount Pleasa 3.97m 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
7 2526 Alexander Bertoler Monte Vista 3.97m 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
9 1718 Phillip Gwin Bella Vista J3.97m 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
XXO XXX
9 1998 Martin Yau Dublin J3.97m 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
XXO XXX
-- 1739 Jon Stofer Bellarmine CP NH
3.97
XXX
-- 1868 Bryan Pipkin Christopher NH
3.97
XXX
-- 2638 Kasian Strawick Oak Ridge NH
3.97
XXX
-- 2838 Devin Ramirez Santa Rosa NH
3.97
XXX
-- 2633 Austin Laut Oak Ridge NH
3.97 4.12 4.27
P P XXX
-- 2637 Corbett Ralstin Oak Ridge NH
3.97
XXX
-- 2130 Travis Kartz Granite Bay NH
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
P P P XXX
-- 2136 Alex Russell Granite Bay NH
3.97
XXX
-- 2567 Justin Navarro Mount Pleasa NH
3.97
XXX
Event 166 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1854 Nate Moore Castro Valle 24-05.00 0.4
6.02m(1.7) 7.20m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 7.44m(0.4) 7.09m(0.3) 7.08m(-0.1)
2 2656 Chase Pacheco Palma 23-06.25 1.0
6.78m(1.5) 6.72m(-0.1) 6.76m(1.7) 6.27m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.17m(1.0)
3 2202 Karsten Washington James Logan 22-07.25 1.6
FOUL(2.1) 6.84m(-0.3) 6.89m(1.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)
4 3146 Lenny Nelson Woodcreek 21-09.00 2.4
6.34m(1.3) 6.63m(2.4) 6.46m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
5 2794 Christopher Cook San Benito 21-07.50 1.9
6.59m(1.9) 6.05m(1.6) 6.23m(1.4) 6.46m(0.6) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.5)
6 2617 Max Gibson Novato 21-06.25 1.4
6.48m(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.56m(1.4) 6.35m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5)
7 2828 Dion Shattuck Santa Cruz 21-03.50 -0.4
6.41m(1.5) ND(1.2) 6.49m(-0.4) PASS PASS PASS
8 2109 JR Smith Grandview 21-00.00 +0.0
FOUL(1.2) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.30m(1.1) 6.03m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.16m(0.6)
9 2766 Kameron Williams Rosemont 20-09.75 2.6
6.34m(2.6) 5.95m(-2.1) FOUL(0.2)
10 1890 Teddy Nguyn Cosumnes Oak 20-06.25 1.0
6.19m(1.7) ND(0.9) 6.25m(1.0)
11 3141 Colton George Woodcreek 20-04.50 0.4
6.21m(0.4) 6.16m(-1.3) 6.07m(0.3)
12 1911 Kyle Clancy Davis 20-01.75 1.2
6.14m(1.2) ND(0.8) 6.12m(-0.1)
13 2994 Nick Aronce-Camp St. Ignatius 20-01.75 0.5
5.98m(0.7) 6.14m(0.5) ND(0.9)
14 1740 Ryan Vong Bellarmine CP 18-05.00 1.2
FOUL 5.61m(1.2) FOUL
1 3024 Joselito Flores St. Patrick- 21-05.25 0.6
6.53m(0.6) 6.45m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) FOUL 6.03m(0.6) FOUL
2 2678 Isaiah Roybal Piner 20-09.75 NWI
FOUL 6.32m(0.4) 6.34m(NWI)
3 2424 Paul Touma Menlo School 20-05.00 -0.2
6.22m(-0.2) 6.13m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)
4 3035 Denny Serpa Turlock 20-05.00 NWI
6.22m(NWI) 6.11m(-0.1) 5.98m(NWI)
5 2174 Jordan Culpepper Homewood-Flo 20-04.25 -0.3
6.20m(-0.3) 6.15m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
6 2357 Marcus Lanovaz Los Gatos 20-03.00 NWI
6.17m(NWI) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.99m(NWI)
7 2420 Danny Lewis Marysville 20-02.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 6.15m(NWI)
8 2470 Matthew Roe Merrill West 19-11.75 −0.6
5.61m(NWI) 6.09m(-0.6) 5.75m(NWI)
9 2579 Drew Russert Mountain Vie 19-11.00 0.2
6.07m(0.2) 5.86m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
10 2742 Devin Cates River Valley 19-03.50 0.2
5.88m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
11 2207 Martino Falls Jesuit 19-00.75 NWI
5.03m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)
-- 2650 Kavi Ram Orland FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
Event 167 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1854 Nate Moore Castro Valle 50-04.50 1.5
15.11m(1.4) 14.85m(0.6) 14.57m(1.2) 15.35m(1.5) 15.14m(-0.5) 15.23m(0.6)
2 2202 Karsten Washington James Logan 47-08.50 0.6
14.53m(0.9) 14.17m(2.4) 14.54m(0.6) 14.41m(0.7) 14.46m(+0.0) 14.32m(0.4)
3 2766 Kameron Williams Rosemont 45-05.00 1.0
13.61m(+0.0) 13.80m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 13.34m(-1.2) FOUL(0.8) 13.84m(1.0)
4 3019 Ron Smith St. Mary's C 45-00.25 0.6
13.72m(0.6) 13.64m(-1.3) 13.59m(0.7) 13.72m(-0.2) 13.72m(-1.1) 13.56m(1.6)
5 1675 Zealon Edwards American Can 44-11.50 0.5
FOUL(1.4) 13.70m(0.5) FOUL(-2.5) 12.87m(1.0) 13.28m(1.0) 13.68m(1.5)
6 2382 Davis Catolico Lynbrook 44-10.75 +0.0
13.68m(+0.0) 13.29m(-0.4) 12.73m(-1.6) 13.36m(1.0) 13.26m(1.4) FOUL(0.4)
7 2828 Dion Shattuck Santa Cruz 44-06.25 -0.7
FOUL(-0.7) 13.49m(1.0) 13.57m(-0.7) FOUL(1.9) 13.55m(1.4) PASS
8 2341 Brian Yeager Los Altos 44-00.75 0.9
13.37m(1.1) 13.43m(0.9) 12.90m(-0.9) 12.86m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 13.38m(-0.2)
9 1727 Grant Bush Bellarmine CP 43-07.75 -1.1
13.13m(0.2) 13.30m(-1.1) 12.93m(-0.4)
10 2742 Devin Cates River Valley 42-02.75 +0.0
12.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) ND(NWI)
11 2718 Juwan Morales Rancho Cotat 42-01.50 -0.3
12.59m(-0.8) 12.80m(0.9) 12.84m(-0.3)
12 2826 Miles Keys-McKay Santa Cruz 41-10.50 0.8
12.76m(0.8) 12.28m(-0.2) 12.67m(-0.5)
1 2424 Paul Touma Menlo School 45-05.75 0.8
13.07m(-1.1) 13.36m(0.8) 13.57m(1.1) 13.51m(-1.8) 13.86m(0.8) 13.34m(2.9)
2 2579 Drew Russert Mountain Vie 43-07.00 1.3
13.10m(0.7) 13.28m(1.3) 13.05m(1.3)
3 3026 Drew Xandrine-Ande Stuart Hall 43-02.25 1.5 43-02.25
13.03m(2.3) 2.72m(1.3) 13.16m(1.5)
4 2244 VJ Obiajulu Junipero Ser 42-04.25 -1.6
12.91m(-1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
5 2024 Jan Siat Fairfield 41-08.50 1.1
12.71m(1.1) 12.27m(1.8) 12.08m(1.1)
6 2035 Alessandro Barra Folsom 41-03.25 1.4
12.58m(1.4) 12.33m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.1)
7 1891 John Zhao Cupertino 41-01.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 12.54m(NWI)
8 1851 Sean Luster Castro Valle 39-08.50 -1.1
12.10m(-1.1) ND(0.7) ND(3.1)
9 2529 Scott French Monte Vista 39-07.00 1.5
11.54m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 12.06m(1.5)
10 2472 Christian Velasco Merrill West 39-03.25 1.3
11.97m(1.3) ND(1.4) ND(0.6)
11 2215 David Goehring Jim Elliot C 37-06.75 -1.0
11.45m(-1.0) ND(1.6) FOUL(1.6)
Event 168 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2283 Reno Tuufuli Liberty 60.01m 196-10
60.01m 52.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.87m
2 1975 Marshall McKown Douglas 51.66m 169-06
47.17m 46.28m 48.94m 51.66m 50.10m 44.99m
3 3001 Matt Katnik St. John Bos 51.43m 168-09
48.72m 51.43m 47.01m FOUL 50.81m FOUL
4 2715 Mitch Moe R. A. Long 50.60m 166-00
FOUL 50.60m 44.64m FOUL 44.09m FOUL
5 2042 Jonah Williams Folsom 50.46m 165-07
48.71m 49.62m ND ND 50.46m ND
6 2643 Kyle Peterson Oakdale 50.23m 164-09
45.29m ND 50.10m 49.63m FOUL 50.23m
7 3120 Luis Macial Willow Glen 48.50m 159-01
48.50m 45.39m FOUL 48.04m 45.95m 45.37m
8 1717 Wyatt Doughty Bella Vista 48.28m 158-05
48.28m 48.10m 47.49m 45.61m FOUL 46.25m
9 2214 Michael Titheringt Jesuit 46.53m 152-08
FOUL 46.53m 44.93m FOUL FOUL PASS
10 2527 Cody Dalton Monte Vista 44.62m 146-05
FOUL 44.62m ND
11 2795 Frankie Gutierrez San Benito 44.57m 146-03
44.57m FOUL 43.39m
12 1613 Matt Thomas Acalanes 44.44m 145-10
FOUL FOUL 44.44m
13 2748 Fabian Arana Riverbank 44.35m 145-06
42.62m FOUL 44.35m
14 1830 Caleb Lundquist Casa Grande 42.81m 140-05
41.94m 42.81m ND
15 2717 Steven DeSuza Rancho Cotat 41.29m 135-05
41.29m ND FOUL
16 2166 Amir Mostafavi Heritage 40.89m 134-02
FOUL 40.89m FOUL
-- 2008 Trevor Reinwald Elk Grove FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 169 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3001 Matt Katnik St. John Bos 18.33m 60-01.75
18.03m ND 17.96m ND 18.33m 18.26m
2 2214 Michael Titheringt Jesuit 17.98m 59-00.00
17.25m 17.09m 17.95m 17.64m ND 17.98m
3 2042 Jonah Williams Folsom 16.98m 55-08.50
ND 15.60m 16.35m ND 16.04m 16.98m
4 2283 Reno Tuufuli Liberty 16.78m 55-00.75
16.14m 16.13m 16.50m ND 16.78m ND
5 1975 Marshall McKown Douglas 16.05m 52-08.00
FOUL 16.05m 15.83m ND 15.31m ND
6 3120 Luis Macial Willow Glen 15.81m 51-10.50
15.81m 15.50m ND 15.57m ND ND
7 1613 Matt Thomas Acalanes 15.80m 51-10.00
14.73m 15.44m 15.40m 15.66m 15.80m ND
8 2643 Kyle Peterson Oakdale 15.61m 51-02.75
15.61m 15.58m 14.97m ND 15.32m ND
9 2166 Amir Mostafavi Heritage 15.44m 50-08.00
ND 15.44m FOUL ND 14.90m ND
10 2715 Mitch Moe R. A. Long 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m 14.92m 14.79m
11 2795 Frankie Gutierrez San Benito 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m 15.00m 13.97m
12 2213 Chris Ruggles Jesuit 15.09m 49-06.25
FOUL 15.09m FOUL
13 1830 Caleb Lundquist Casa Grande 14.98m 49-01.75
14.67m 14.42m 14.98m
14 3053 Jack Gabbard Vacaville 14.43m 47-04.25
14.35m 14.43m 14.12m
15 2163 Oleni Fifita Heritage 13.84m 45-05.00
13.70m 13.84m ND
1 3124 Adam Reeves Windsor 15.02m 49-03.50
14.51m ND 15.02m
2 2961 Justin Lee St. Francis (MV) 14.54m 47-08.50
ND 14.37m 14.54m
3 2748 Fabian Arana Riverbank J14.54m 47-08.50
13.51m ND 14.54m
4 2834 Cyrus Croman-Gill Santa Rosa 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m 14.11m 14.29m
5 1730 Marshall Godsil Bellarmine CP 14.34m 47-00.75
13.93m 14.34m 14.24m
6 2527 Cody Dalton Monte Vista 14.25m 46-09.00
13.86m ND 14.25m
7 2201 Jihad Sharif James Logan 14.14m 46-04.75
12.74m ND 14.14m
8 2273 Elijah Mosely Leigh 13.63m 44-08.75
ND 13.63m ND
9 1695 Adan Pena Archbishop R 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m ND ND
10 2440 Tony Filiai Menlo-Athert 12.38m 40-07.50
ND 12.38m ND
11 1778 Pierce Hanning Buhach Colon 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m ND ND
-- 2247 Billy Sapp Junipero Ser ND
ND ND ND
Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
========================================================================
1 2423 Madeline Price Menlo School 12.18q 0.7
2 2151 Jenae Pennywell Henry M. Gun 12.44q 0.7
3 2191 Lamonna Drinkard James Logan 12.55 0.7
4 1678 Alanna Epps Angelo Rodri 12.57 0.7
5 3251 Maurcedez Potts Newwark Memorial 12.63 0.7
6 1604 Jordan Hinds Acalanes 12.77 0.7
7 2010 Bobbie Purify Eureka 13.21 0.7
8 1978 Jessica Bouchard Dublin 13.23 0.7
9 2009 Kya Nyborg Eureka 13.25 0.7
1 2928 Destiny Smith-Barn Skyline 11.84q 0.8
2 2303 Carlie Buchanan Lodi 12.53 0.8
3 1932 Tatiana Bell Del Campo 12.60 0.8
4 3077 Shelby Smallwood Valley Chris 12.61 0.8
5 3102 Hannah Arnold Whitney (Roc 12.75 0.8
6 2607 Maggie Cusick Notre Dame ( 12.86 0.8
7 2462 Ivie Eboigbodin Merrill West 12.97 0.8
8 3007 Nia Joyner St. Mary's C 13.30 0.8
9 2046 Natalie Reichenbac Foothill (Pl 13.58 0.8
1 1888 Natsumi Mcgee Cosumnes Oak 12.23q -0.2
2 2753 Lyndsey Settle Rocklin 12.42q -0.2
3 2594 Kayla Dickerson Northgate 12.56 -0.2
3 3234 Amari Jones Sheldon 12.56 -0.2
5 3235 Breanna Mullen Sheldon 12.91 -0.2
6 2045 Haley Lukas Foothill (Pl 12.92 -0.2
7 2516 Taylor Bazile Monte Vista 13.12 -0.2
8 3009 Zoe Roberts St. Mary's C 13.26 -0.2
9 2740 Daya Wilson River Valley 13.29 -0.2
1 2353 Greta Wagner Los Gatos 12.29q -1.3
2 1698 Jelia Brice-Montgo Bear Creek 12.53 -1.3
3 1772 Brandy Coward Buhach Colon 12.62 -1.3
4 1999 Jordan McNeal E. Union 12.82 -1.3
5 2822 Emma O'Regan Santa Cruz 13.04 -1.3
6 2647 Yanet Munoz Orland 13.08 -1.3
7 2066 Ifunanya Ezimora Franklin (El 13.12 -1.3
8 3165 Gutierrez-Sanders Yuba City 13.13 -1.3
9 2381 Claire Yuan Lynbrook 13.20 -1.3
1 2007 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 12.26q 1.5
2 2700 Imani Thomas Pleasant Gro 12.44q 1.5
3 2105 Pamela White Granada 12.47q 1.5
4 3252 Naomi Smith Newwark Memorial 12.65 1.5
5 2463 Alexis Lockard Merrill West 12.90 1.5
6 2896 Elizabeth Prevedel Sheldon 12.94 1.5
7 2495 lexi tubbs Modesto Chri 13.12 1.5
8 2730 Shagun Bali River Valley 13.21 1.5
-- 2065 Chinyere Dike Franklin (El FS
Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
========================================================================
1 2928 Destiny Smith-Barn Skyline 11.84 1.1
2 2423 Madeline Price Menlo School 12.23 1.1
3 1888 Natsumi Mcgee Cosumnes Oak 12.26 1.1
4 2353 Greta Wagner Los Gatos 12.36 1.1
5 2753 Lyndsey Settle Rocklin 12.39 1.1
6 2151 Jenae Pennywell Henry M. Gun 12.41 1.1
7 2007 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 12.52 1.1
8 2700 Imani Thomas Pleasant Gro 12.52 1.1
9 2105 Pamela White Granada 12.57 1.1
Event 201 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2423 Madeline Price Menlo School 55.22
2 3029 Brooke Feldmeier Tumwater 56.73
3 1681 Lauren Reed Angelo Rodri 57.28
4 3125 Sofia Evanoff Winters 58.11
5 2965 Ariane Arndt St. Francis 58.46
6 3087 Caprina Pipion Vista del La 58.97
7 2086 Ronjanee Lillard Freedom 59.33
8 1618 D'Airrien Jackson Adrian Wilco 60.02
9 2720 Adrienne Hinkston Red Bluff 60.82
1 2258 Anaya Alexander Las Lomas 57.55
2 2072 Amari Smith Franklin (El 57.97
3 3082 Malia Bryant Vanden 58.10
4 2846 Tegan McGrady Santa Teresa 59.21
5 1749 Alison Heywood Bishop O'Dow 59.61
6 3131 Ashley Kittle Woodcreek 59.92
7 2750 Leilah Lockett Rocklin 59.96
8 2122 Annie Wright Granite Bay 60.76
9 2176 Mariah Burke Inderkum 61.98
1 2857 Hayley Herberg Scotts Valle 58.13
2 1788 Tyler Carr California ( 58.68
3 2968 Sydney Hunter St. Francis 59.66
4 2926 Marayne Martin-Fie Skyline 59.73
5 2895 Kylee O'Connor Sheldon 60.16
6 2700 Imani Thomas Pleasant Gro 60.22
7 2538 Camryn Cook Monterey Tra 60.54
8 2454 Taylor Brown Merced 60.92
9 1907 Han-ah Sumner Davis 60.99
1 2614 Nia Whitlock Novato 60.07
2 3253 Destiny Mitchell Newwark Memorial 60.26
3 2085 Madison LaPierre Freedom 62.24
4 2048 Adria Revell Foothill (Pl 62.62
5 3031 Jocy Montes Turlock 62.87
6 1748 Emily Fieberling Bishop O'Dow 62.96
7 1672 Rhianna Soares American 64.70
1 3045 Hannah Davis Vacaville 57.59
2 1601 Imani Boggan Acalanes 59.63
3 2352 Marina Torras Los Gatos 60.80
4 1886 Marissa Smith Cordova 61.13
5 2375 Evita Babin Lynbrook 61.29
6 2430 Annie Harrier Menlo-Athert 62.92
7 1680 Diamond Gilliam Angelo Rodri 63.10
Event 202 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2807 Anna Maxwell San Lorenzo 4:43.27
2 2153 Sarah Robinson Henry M. Gun 4:48.77
3 1906 Fiona O'Keeffe Davis 4:49.04
4 2605 Bethan Knights Northwood 4:50.33
5 1741 Christina Aragon Billings Sen 4:53.63
6 2256 Emma Abrahamson La Costa Can 4:59.78
7 2148 Gillian Meeks Henry M. Gun 4:59.79
8 1765 Julia Maxwell Branson Scho 5:01.73
9 2520 Brooke Starn Monte Vista 5:03.82
10 1704 Kendall Derry Bella Vista 5:04.35
11 1796 Madison Ricks California ( 5:05.07
12 2941 Julia Bounds St. Francis (MV) 5:10.75
13 3100 Annie Taylor Western Albe 5:10.88
14 1905 Sophie Meads Davis 5:14.43
1 2735 Leanne Jarvis River Valley 5:02.23
2 3027 Gabrielle Rinne Tahoe-Trucke 5:02.94
3 1634 Allie Timbrell Alhambra (Ma 5:03.31
4 2421 Morgin Coonfield McKinleyvill 5:05.69
5 2714 Hannah Wood Presentation 5:07.64
6 2975 Madison Rawson St. Francis 5:08.41
7 1787 Hannah Hull Calaveras 5:08.56
8 1764 Anna Harleen Branson Scho 5:09.23
9 1703 Kaitlin Derry Bella Vista 5:09.88
10 1892 Sofia Castiglioni Davis 5:10.48
11 2171 Hannah Allen Homestead 5:12.67
12 2747 Mikayla Florez Riverbank 5:13.82
13 1748 Emily Fieberling Bishop O'Dow 5:16.46
14 3106 jenica dodge Whitney (Roc 5:16.61
1 2259 Chloe Hansel Las Lomas 5:04.64
2 1691 Clare Peabody Aptos 5:04.72
3 2680 Jeanine Noordam Pioneer (SJ) 5:07.78
4 2141 Niki Iyer Harker 5:09.08
5 3050 Breanna Sewell Vacaville 5:10.27
6 2100 Taylor Lawsen Granada 5:11.77
7 2721 Belle Moran Redding Chri 5:11.81
8 2257 Sarah Abrahamson La Costa Can 5:16.84
9 2099 Sophie Hartley Granada 5:17.86
10 3246 Delaney White Santa Rosa 5:22.38
11 1944 Lizzie Merideth Del Oro 5:24.61
12 1933 Jessica Swingle Del Campo 5:27.97
13 3085 Sierra Jaeger Vista del La 5:29.69
Event 203 Girls 3000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2520 Brooke Starn Monte Vista 9:59.09
2 2421 Morgin Coonfield McKinleyvill 10:07.06
3 2973 Miranda Myers St. Francis 10:11.30
4 2285 Molly Dicke Lick-Wilmerd 10:13.28
5 1892 Sofia Castiglioni Davis 10:14.23
6 3100 Annie Taylor Western Albe 10:16.92
7 2101 Megan McCandless Granada 10:17.25
8 2320 Lauren Jacob Los Altos 10:18.04
9 2859 Valerie Morrison Scotts Valle 10:18.26
10 2628 Rachel Peterson Oak Ridge 10:20.74
11 2499 Kelly Bishop Monta Vista 10:23.67
12 3105 Janica Dodge Whitney (Roc 10:25.64
13 2793 marisa villegas San Benito 10:26.35
14 2975 Madison Rawson St. Francis 10:27.32
15 2277 Riley Mason Leland 10:45.20
Event 204 Girls 3000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2735 Leanne Jarvis River Valley 10:13.92
2 2941 Julia Bounds St. Francis (MV) 10:19.73
3 1972 Lindsey Adams Douglas 10:21.37
4 2500 Bridget Gottlieb Monta Vista 10:22.25
5 1746 Julia Cooke Bishop O'Dow 10:24.45
6 1690 Yulisa Abundis Aptos 10:25.15
7 1708 Sedona McNerney Bella Vista 10:26.75
8 2170 Presli Hutchison Highland (Po 10:27.27
9 1744 Alyssa Byer Bishop O'Dow 10:27.34
10 2503 Jenny Xu Monta Vista 10:28.28
11 3246 Delaney White Santa Rosa 10:35.89
12 1903 Maggie McManis Davis 10:36.41
13 1902 Giulia McIsaac Davis 10:37.04
14 2721 Belle Moran Redding Chri 10:55.86
15 2845 Ashley Mathews Santa Teresa 11:04.26
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=======================================================================
1 3049 Pattriana Perry Vacaville 13.93q 1.6
2 2007 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 14.85q 1.6
3 3079 Lydia Sum Valley Chris 15.49q 1.6
4 2152 Robin Peter Henry M. Gun 15.51q 1.6
5 1861 Ally Foster Christopher 16.00 1.6
6 2585 Claire Pirio Napa 16.86 1.6
7 1934 Amanda Baker Del Oro 17.63 1.6
1 3044 Daria Cook Vacaville 14.46q -0.3
2 3052 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 14.75q -0.3
3 2699 Grace Hepworth Pleasant Gro 15.87 -0.3
4 2476 Maya Arthur Mira Loma 16.16 -0.3
5 2564 Tori Mollard Montgomery ( 16.62 -0.3
6 2935 Christen Goetzl Soquel 17.03 -0.3
7 1682 Salma Srovr Angelo Rodri 17.45 -0.3
1 1743 Kara Awakoaiye Bishop O'Dow 14.86q -1.0
2 2349 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos 15.12q -1.0
3 1699 Clarissa Menil Bear Creek 15.75 -1.0
4 2544 Ciara Levy Monterey Tra 16.02 -1.0
5 2663 Sheena Blackwell Piner 16.60 -1.0
6 1965 Michelle Thompson Dougherty Va 16.84 -1.0
7 1767 Vanessa Andrade Buhach Colon 17.35 -1.0
8 2830 Lauren Schultz Santa Monica 18.08 -1.0
1 1982 Mecca McGlaston Dublin 14.22q -0.5
2 2344 Hannah Chen Los Gatos 15.53 -0.5
3 2462 Ivie Eboigbodin Merrill West 15.78 -0.5
4 2049 Emily Topielski Foothill (Pl 16.04 -0.5
5 2832 Brittney Kozenko Santa Rosa 16.25 -0.5
6 2624 Jaimi Gotro Oak Ridge 16.48 -0.5
-- 2978 Amanda Schnabel St. Francis FS -0.5
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=======================================================================
1 1982 Mecca McGlaston Dublin 14.03 0.3
2 3044 Daria Cook Vacaville 14.41 0.3
3 3052 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 14.48 0.3
4 1743 Kara Awakoaiye Bishop O'Dow 14.70 0.3
5 2349 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos 15.05 0.3
6 2152 Robin Peter Henry M. Gun 15.27 0.3
7 2007 Kaylah Robinson El Cerrito 15.48 0.3
8 3079 Lydia Sum Valley Chris 16.08 0.3
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2344 Hannah Chen Los Gatos 61.19
2 2149 Maya Miklos Henry M. Gun 61.63
3 2608 Juliana Mount Notre Dame ( 63.32
4 3045 Hannah Davis Vacaville 63.56
5 1643 Meghan Fletcher Amador Valle 64.73
6 2935 Christen Goetzl Soquel 66.47
7 2978 Amanda Schnabel St. Francis 66.62 1:06.611
8 2544 Ciara Levy Monterey Tra 67.70
9 2895 Kylee O'Connor Sheldon 68.52
1 1965 Michelle Thompson Dougherty Va 66.62 1:06.617
2 2399 Cami Rencken Maria Carril 68.04
3 1655 Brookey Villanueva Amador Valle 68.23
4 2699 Grace Hepworth Pleasant Gro 68.37 1:08.370
5 2401 Mackenzie Segraves Maria Carril 68.40
6 2663 Sheena Blackwell Piner 68.83
7 2564 Tori Mollard Montgomery ( 68.92
8 1946 Malory Mullins Del Oro 69.09
9 1934 Amanda Baker Del Oro 70.34 1:10.332
1 2521 Kelly Strand Monte Vista 68.37 1:08.364
2 2116 Molly Graves Granite Bay 70.32
3 2015 Ra'Shanae Johnson Fairfield 70.34 1:10.335
4 2476 Maya Arthur Mira Loma 71.23
5 2542 Teneicia Herring Monterey Tra 72.42
6 2474 Megan O'Brien Milpitas 72.53
7 1895 Joseena John Davis 73.21
1 3052 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 61.87
2 2535 Detrice Adams Monterey Tra 71.13
3 1682 Salma Srovr Angelo Rodri 72.15
4 2305 Rebecca Cobb Lodi 72.72
5 2396 Julia Mosier Maria Carril 73.47
6 2056 Jayme Budwig Fowler 74.04
7 1767 Vanessa Andrade Buhach Colon 78.49
Event 207 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 49.17q
2 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 50.40q
3 Christopher 'A' 51.07
4 Lynbrook 'A' 51.51
5 Adrian Wilcox 'A' 51.63
6 Acalanes 'A' 51.81
7 Whitney (Rocklin) 'A' 51.83
8 John C. Kimball 'A' 52.55
9 Amador Valley 'A' 52.88
1 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 48.96q
2 Dublin 'A' 49.90q 49.897
3 St. Ignatius CP 'A' 49.90q 49.898
4 Monterey Trail 'A' 50.51
5 Buhach Colony 'A' 50.65
6 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 50.82
7 Orland 'A' 51.37
8 Del Oro 'A' 51.58
9 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A' 51.99
1 Los Gatos 'A' 48.11q
2 St. Mary's College 'A' 49.06q
3 Rocklin 'A' 50.02q
4 Mountain View 'A' 50.60
5 Pleasant Grove 'A' 50.63
6 Merrill West 'A' 50.89
7 Sheldon 'A' 51.43
8 Scotts Valley 'A' 51.86
9 Santa Cruz 'A' 52.04
1 James Logan 'A' 50.19q
2 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 50.41
3 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 51.22
4 River Valley 'A' 51.27
5 St. Francis (MV) 'A' 51.33
6 American 'A' 51.91
7 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 52.14
8 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 52.45
-- Woodcreek 'A' DQ Long zone 3
Event 207 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Los Gatos 'A' 48.01
2 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 48.09
3 St. Mary's College 'A' 48.44
4 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 48.66
5 Rocklin 'A' 49.16
6 St. Ignatius CP 'A' 49.61
7 James Logan 'A' 49.94
8 Dublin 'A' 50.41
9 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 50.43
Event 208 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame (San Jose) 'A' 4:07.55
2 Acalanes 'A' 4:10.13
3 Merrill West 'A' 4:22.88
4 Dublin 'A' 4:23.77
5 Casa Grande 'A' 4:25.82
6 Lodi 'A' 4:31.58
1 Vista del Lago (SJS) 'A' 4:06.21
2 St. Francis (MV) 'A' 4:06.38
3 Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:06.88
4 Los Altos 'A' 4:08.65
5 American 'A' 4:09.45
6 Oak Ridge 'A' 4:10.98
7 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 4:11.40
8 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 4:15.79
-- Folsom 'A' DQ 2nd leg cut too soon
1 Miramonte 'A' 4:00.77
2 James Logan 'A' 4:03.56
3 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 4:04.78
4 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 4:04.89
5 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 4:07.08
6 Christopher 'A' 4:09.55
7 Modesto Christian 'A' 4:13.08
8 Maria Carrillo 'A' 4:14.04
9 Sheldon 'A' 4:20.94
1 St. Mary's College 'A' 3:53.26
2 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 3:56.19
3 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 3:56.60
4 Rocklin 'A' 4:03.90
5 St. Ignatius CP 'A' 4:05.31
6 Davis 'A' 4:07.42
7 Del Oro 'A' 4:08.48
8 Freedom 'A' 4:12.48
9 Buhach Colony 'A' 4:38.59
Event 209 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Mary's College 'A' 9:22.56
2 Bella Vista 'A' 9:26.64
3 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 9:28.73
4 Lowell 'A' 9:30.85
5 Miramonte 'A' 9:33.78
6 Los Altos 'A' 9:36.78
7 Davis 'A' 9:38.06
8 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 9:38.45
9 St. Ignatius CP 'A' 9:42.09
10 Woodcreek 'A' 9:42.42
11 Monta Vista 'A' 9:45.03
12 Casa Grande 'A' 9:47.13
13 St. Francis (MV) 'A' 9:47.86
14 Campolindo 'A' 9:49.77
15 Valencia 'A' 10:16.99
16 Skyline 'A' 10:21.49
1 Sheldon 'A' 9:50.13
2 Oak Ridge 'A' 9:53.59
3 Amador Valley 'A' 9:55.45
4 James Logan 'A' 10:00.35
5 San Benito 'A' 10:03.78
6 Dougherty Valley 'A' 10:07.77
7 Granite Bay 'A' 10:07.82
8 Lick-Wilmerding 'A' 10:09.91
9 Modesto Christian 'A' 10:09.95
10 Northgate 'A' 10:11.56
11 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 10:12.73
12 River Valley 'A' 10:13.24
13 Valley Christian (SJ) 'A' 10:14.87
14 Urban School of SF 'A' 10:25.07
15 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:32.52
Event 210 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry M. Gunn 'A' 11:56.68
2 Davis 'A' 11:56.90
3 Mountain View 'A' 12:34.73
4 Los Gatos 'A' 12:35.07
5 Campolindo 'A' 12:40.23
6 Bella Vista 'A' 12:45.06
7 Lowell 'A' 12:45.21
8 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 12:53.91
9 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 12:54.00
10 Los Altos 'A' 12:57.64
11 Leland 'A' 13:08.83
12 Del Oro 'A' 13:11.52
13 Amador Valley 'A' 13:20.00
14 Valencia 'A' 13:21.57
15 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 13:28.10
16 Miramonte 'A' 13:58.15
1 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 12:44.36
2 Woodcreek 'A' 12:46.73
3 Whitney (Rocklin) 'A' 12:49.84
4 Castro Valley 'A' 12:54.36
5 Oak Ridge 'A' 12:58.97
6 College Park 'A' 13:00.51
7 Casa Grande 'A' 13:03.95
8 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 13:05.16
9 Sheldon 'A' 13:05.44
10 Valley Christian (SJ) 'A' 13:09.42
11 Granite Bay 'A' 13:13.74
12 Northgate 'A' 13:13.90
13 Lynbrook 'A' 13:17.94
14 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:24.69
15 Castilleja 'A' 13:45.71
Event 211 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2047 Rachel Reichenbach Foothill (Pl 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O XO XXX
2 2102 Kirsten Mork Granada 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O XO XXX
2 1794 Jennifer Kurtz California ( 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O XO XXX
4 1791 Lillianna Hebert California ( J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XXO XO XXX
5 1705 Shelby Dozier Bella Vista 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
6 1701 Erica Higley Bear River J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO O XXX
6 2831 Morgan Bertsch Santa Rosa J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO O XXX
8 2114 Natalie Caraway Granite Bay J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
9 1766 Jordan Winters Branson Scho J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
9 2657 Anna Dukovic Palo Alto J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
11 2351 Melina Moore Los Gatos J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- 3002 Briahn Brown St. Mary's C NH
1.53
XXX
-- 3052 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville NH
1.53
XXX
-- 2869 Farideh Loveless Sequoia NH
1.53
XXX
1 2350 Aine McNulty Los Gatos J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXO XXX
2 2770 Adrianna Reagan Roseville J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXO XXX
3 2179 Anthina McCaskel Inderkum J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O XXX
4 2094 Emily Etter Galena J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
5 2238 Julia Walderich Joseph A. Gr 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
5 2861 Julie Zweng Scotts Valle 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
7 2587 Delany Smith Nevada Union J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
7 2947 Mackenzie Florant St. Francis (MV) J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
9 1900 Cailtin Mazzoleni Davis J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
9 2585 Claire Pirio Napa J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
9 2120 Maya Murphy-Cook Granite Bay J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
9 2934 Natalie Diaz Soquel J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- 2739 Ashley Sidhu River Valley NH
1.53
XXX
-- 3119 Jeanette Davis Will C. Wood NH
1.53
XXX
Event 213 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2353 Greta Wagner Los Gatos 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P O O XXO XXX
1 3239 Nicole Trenchard Pacific Coll 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O O O XXO XXX
3 2824 Katherine Whiting Santa Cruz 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P O O O XXX
4 1943 Melissa Maneatis Del Oro J3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XO O O XXX
5 2713 Taylore Jaques Presentation 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O O XXX
6 2094 Emily Etter Galena J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O XO XO XXX
7 2820 Anistasia Kubricki Santa Cruz J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 1709 Amanda Nichols Bella Vista 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P O XO XXX
9 2712 Sydney Jaques Presentation 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
9 2095 Megan Farrell Galena 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
9 2347 Carly Heffernan Los Gatos 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
12 2612 Carissa Madson Novato J3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O XXX
13 2433 Kathyrn Mohr Menlo-Athert 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
-- 1909 Lily Wolfe Davis NH
3.05
XXX
-- 2183 Sarah Cramer Irvington NH
3.05
XXX
-- 2685 Lea Fong Placer NH
3.05 3.20
P XXX
-- 2251 Isabella de Bruin Justin-Siena NH
3.05
XXX
-- 2418 Hannah Stueve Marysville NH
3.05
XXX
-- 2249 Natalie Avellar Justin-Siena NH
3.05
XXX
-- 2933 Melissa Braun Soquel NH
3.05
XXX
-- 2810 Josie Wingert San Lorenzo NH
3.05
XXX
Event 215 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2686 Meghan Tucker Placer 18-06.00 0.2
FOUL 5.27m(1.2) 5.27m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.64m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
2 2729 Mackenzie Arnold River Valley 18-05.75 3.6
5.63m(3.6) FOUL(1.5) ND(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
3 2071 Jorden O'Neal Franklin (El 18-04.50 1.2
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 5.17m(-2.1) 5.57m(0.2) 5.60m(1.2) 5.44m(0.2)
4 2161 Sydney Berry Heritage 17-11.00 1.1
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.39m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.36m(1.1) 5.46m(1.1)
5 2047 Rachel Reichenbach Foothill (Pl 17-06.75 2.6
FOUL(1.1) 5.35m(2.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.98m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0)
6 1710 McKenzie Sup Bella Vista 16-10.50 1.4
5.14m(1.4) ND(1.2) 4.92m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
7 1889 Meshaye Venerable Cosumnes Oak 16-09.25 0.6
4.95m(1.6) 5.09m(1.2) 5.11m(0.6)
8 2607 Maggie Cusick Notre Dame ( 16-08.00 2.2
FOUL(0.3) 5.08m(2.2) FOUL(-0.2)
9 2547 Tiara Webb Monterey Tra 16-07.25 -0.3
5.06m(-0.3) ND(1.0) 5.05m(0.8)
10 3030 Cierra Bozz Turlock 16-03.25 0.6
4.96m(0.6) ND(1.9) ND(1.2)
11 1865 Haley Romero Christopher 16-00.50 2.7
4.89m(2.7) ND(2.0) ND(-1.3)
12 2253 Isabel Jennings Justin-Siena 14-03.00 -0.4
4.34m(-0.4) ND(3.4) ND(0.9)
1 1845 Kennedy Jones Castro Valle 17-08.00 NWI
5.38m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL 4.93m(NWI) FOUL
2 2462 Ivie Eboigbodin Merrill West 17-04.00 NWI
5.03m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
3 2896 Elizabeth Prevedel Sheldon 17-02.25 0.6
5.18m(NWI) 5.24m(0.6) 5.07m(-0.6) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.07m(0.2) 5.15m(+0.0)
4 3072 Taylor Johnson Valley Chris 16-07.25 +0.0
5.06m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
5 2016 Alysia Robinson Fairfield 16-05.00 NWI
4.98m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) FOUL
6 1861 Ally Foster Christopher 16-03.75 NWI
4.97m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
7 1671 Lemi Mochinaga American 15-10.25 NWI
4.83m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
8 2585 Claire Pirio Napa 15-07.50 NWI
4.76m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 2265 Lani Tran Leigh 15-00.75 NWI
4.59m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
10 2980 Nicole Spring St. Francis 14-08.00 NWI
4.47m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 2649 Becky Ramirez Orland 14-03.75 -1.1
4.36m(-1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 216 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 1750 Hana Johnson Bishop O'Dow 36-07.00 3.0
9.98m(2.0) 10.38m(0.7) 10.81m(-0.1) 11.15m(3.0) FOUL(0.7) 10.96m(2.1)
2 2535 Detrice Adams Monterey Tra 35-01.00 1.1
10.68m(-0.9) 10.55m(1.0) 10.27m(2.2) 10.66m(0.6) 10.69m(1.1) 10.45m(NWI)
3 2537 Amber Cook Monterey Tra 34-11.75 -0.2
9.71m(-0.3) FOUL(1.2) 10.66m(-1.2) 10.66m(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) PASS(0.6)
4 3004 Margaret English St. Mary's C 34-08.50 1.2
9.05m(-0.4) 10.38m(0.9) 10.58m(1.2)
5 2064 Amanda Brooks Franklin (El 34-07.50 2.3
FOUL(0.3) 10.50m(1.4) 10.55m(2.3)
6 1898 Alyssa Lengtat Davis 34-06.25 -1.8
10.04m(0.6) ND(0.6) 10.52m(-1.8)
7 2699 Grace Hepworth Pleasant Gro 34-00.00 0.9
10.00m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.36m(0.9)
8 2114 Natalie Caraway Granite Bay 33-10.25 0.9
10.27m(1.0) 10.32m(0.9) ND(0.6)
9 2984 Josie Chan St. Ignatius 33-08.50 -1.8
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(0.6) 10.27m(-1.8)
10 3030 Cierra Bozz Turlock 32-09.75 0.3
10.00m(0.3) ND(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
11 1979 Tatiana Bouri Dublin 32-07.75 1.1
9.95m(1.1) ND(2.6) ND(-0.4)
12 1894 Zoe Hunt-Murray Davis 31-09.50 -0.5
9.69m(-0.5) ND(1.7) ND(1.3)
1 1619 Marisa Kwiatkowski Adrian Wilco 39-03.25 1.6
11.78m(0.5) 11.91m(0.4) 11.37m(-0.7) 11.73m(0.2) 11.80m(NWI) 11.97m(1.6)
2 1845 Kennedy Jones Castro Valle 37-07.75 0.7
11.47m(0.7) 10.74m(-0.3) 11.01m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
3 3051 Nia Vance Vacaville 37-02.50 1.4
FOUL(0.8) 11.18m(-0.2) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.34m(1.4) 10.89m(1.3) PASS
4 2547 Tiara Webb Monterey Tra 36-02.75 0.1
10.96m(1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 11.04m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.7)
5 2161 Sydney Berry Heritage 35-10.00 2.2
10.88m(0.3) FOUL FOUL(-0.3) 10.92m(2.2) 10.91m(0.5) 10.67m(-0.3)
6 2986 Candy Janachowski St. Ignatius 35-05.00 0.9
10.79m(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 2047 Rachel Reichenbach Foothill (Pl 34-11.25 0.7
FOUL(-0.6) 10.65m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
8 2197 Traneek Logan James Logan 34-11.00 0.4
10.64m(0.4) 10.48m(-0.4) 10.17m(-1.7)
9 1887 Tais Marinho-Gomez Cosumnes Oak 34-10.50 1.0
FOUL(0.8) 10.35m(-2.2) 10.63m(1.0)
10 2016 Alysia Robinson Fairfield 34-06.75 -0.1
10.53m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4)
11 1622 Alicia Yee Adrian Wilco 34-03.50 0.3
9.99m(0.3) 10.31m(0.4) 10.45m(0.3)
12 3079 Lydia Sum Valley Chris 34-00.25 0.1
10.37m(0.1) 10.37m(-0.7) FOUL(0.8)
13 2190 Brittany Deadwiler James Logan 32-07.75 -0.5
9.89m(0.9) 9.95m(-0.5) 9.95m(-0.6)
Event 217 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2642 Hannah Chappell Oakdale 43.14m 141-06
38.28m 39.05m 43.14m 40.35m 43.05m 41.91m
2 2974 Kayla O'Brine St. Francis 42.23m 138-06
40.78m 41.09m 38.97m 42.23m FOUL 38.34m
3 2255 Elisa Grandemange Kamiakin 41.66m 136-08
41.66m 39.33m 40.34m 37.95m FOUL FOUL
4 1771 Barbara Coward Buhach Colon 40.89m 134-02
40.25m FOUL 36.52m FOUL 40.89m 37.81m
5 1884 Monique Newton Cordova 40.87m 134-01
40.52m 37.33m FOUL 36.71m 40.87m FOUL
6 1677 Megan Dulaney Angelo Rodri 38.67m 126-10
FOUL 38.61m 38.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1792 Leti Hingano California ( 37.54m 123-02
37.54m FOUL ND FOUL ND FOUL
8 2662 Alison Scranton Petaluma 37.08m 121-08
37.08m 32.50m 36.13m 31.49m 34.55m 33.45m
9 2004 Sierra Sheppard El Camino (Sac) 37.07m 121-07
34.99m FOUL 37.05m 37.07m 32.67m FOUL
10 1939 Lauren Hyne Del Oro 37.02m 121-05
FOUL FOUL 37.02m
11 2737 Courtney Massengal River Valley 36.55m 119-11
32.52m 36.55m FOUL
12 2684 Tyra Lassair Pittsburg 34.83m 114-03
34.83m 31.07m ND
13 2196 Nijj Kaur James Logan 32.79m 107-07
32.79m FOUL FOUL
14 2613 Shajana Steele Novato 31.79m 104-03
FOUL 31.79m ND
15 2731 Imani Bierly River Valley 27.99m 91-10
FOUL 27.99m ND
Event 218 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1677 Megan Dulaney Angelo Rodri 13.23m 43-05.00
11.61m 12.97m 12.08m 13.23m ND ND
2 1884 Monique Newton Cordova 12.74m 41-09.75
11.42m 12.41m 11.78m 12.02m 12.74m 12.33m
3 2004 Sierra Sheppard El Camino (Sac) 12.29m 40-04.00
11.28m ND ND 10.79m 12.29m 12.03m
4 2195 Morgan Jones James Logan 12.20m 40-00.50
10.93m 11.70m 11.25m 12.20m 11.79m 12.02m
5 3069 Elana Bruckner Valley Chris 11.90m 39-00.50
11.49m 11.40m 11.90m 10.94m 11.74m 11.41m
6 1939 Lauren Hyne Del Oro 11.89m 39-00.25
11.72m 11.89m 11.56m 11.72m ND 11.80m
7 3078 Ronna Stone Valley Chris 11.71m 38-05.00
11.28m ND 10.96m 11.71m 11.16m 11.65m
8 3047 Brandi French Vacaville 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m 11.14m 11.54m 11.46m 11.49m ND
9 2662 Alison Scranton Petaluma 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m 10.68m 10.79m
10 2684 Tyra Lassair Pittsburg 10.86m 35-07.75
10.86m 10.82m ND
11 1793 Helen Kimber California ( J10.86m 35-07.75
10.86m ND 10.67m
12 1792 Leti Hingano California ( 10.06m 33-00.25
10.06m ND ND
13 2977 Samantha Ruggles St. Francis 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m ND ND
14 2419 Holly Tarr Marysville 10.03m 32-11.00
10.03m ND ND
15 2731 Imani Bierly River Valley 9.88m 32-05.00
ND 9.88m ND
1 1883 Monae Newton Cordova 11.39m 37-04.50
10.51m 11.39m 11.22m 11.32m FOUL FOUL
2 2974 Kayla O'Brine St. Francis 10.92m 35-10.00
9.17m 10.92m 10.71m
3 1669 Jessica Lew-Munoz American 10.67m 35-00.25
9.73m 10.67m ND
4 1771 Barbara Coward Buhach Colon 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m ND ND
5 2452 Serena Arandia Merced 9.67m 31-08.75
9.67m ND ND
6 1885 Jullissa Reis Cordova 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m ND ND
7 2192 Mariah Elzy James Logan 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m FOUL ND
8 2453 Oleachea Bowers Merced 9.42m 30-11.00
9.42m 9.40m ND
9 2514 Yvonne Aha Monte Vista 9.07m 29-09.25
9.07m FOUL ND