Sheldon Distance Carnival @Sheldon High School
Friday, April 26, 2013
F/S Girls 1600m heat 1
1. Tabbi Lai 10 Sheldon 5:45.8
2. Paige Gowan 10 Rio Americano 5:46.6
3. Harjit Singh 10 Sheldon 5:50.1
4. Sadie Davenport 10 Elk Grove 5:50.7
5. Kiran Dhllian 9 Elk Grove 5:54.7
6. Emily Smith 9 Bella Vista 5:56.0
7. Robin Rahil 10 Sheldon 6:00.7
8. Mariana Ramirez 9 Sheldon 6:03.5
9. Shannon Klotz 10 Bradshaw Christian 6:05.5
10. Hailey Farrell 9 Sheldon 6:08.4
11. Mary Garrett 10 Liberty Ranch 6:09.0
F/S Girls 1600m heat 2
1. Anna Davis 9 Lincoln 6:03.9
2. Lindsay Floyd 10 Bella Vista 6:04.9
3. Nicki Schedler 10 Bella Vista 6:07.6
4. Alyssa Evans 9 Rio Americano 6:18.6
5. Hannah Keenan 10 Rio Americano 6:20.9
6. Joanna Figueroa 9 Armijo 6:26.9
7. Amanda Khoury 10 Lodi 6:30.2
8. Karina Nelson 9 Monterey Trail 6:31.0
9. Isabel Livingston 9 Elk Grove 6:31.7
10. Summer Collins 10 Lodi 6:32.4
11. Brianna Newport 9 Lincoln 6:33.8
12. Maria Garcia 9 Lodi 6:35.1
13. Ashlea Planesi 9 Elk Grove 6:36.8
14. Camille Bean 9 Laguna Creek 6:39.0
15. Kelly Meusborn 9 Elk Grove 6:41.8
16. Blythe Nishi 10 Rio Americano 6:43.9
17. Jazmyn Valadez 9 Lincoln 6:45.4
18. Abby Eguino 9 Lincoln 6:46.4
19. Juliette Stoltz 10 Rio Americano 6:54.9
20. Jade Martinez 10 Lincoln 7:04.4
21. Dana Finney 10 Rio Americano 7:08.6
22. Lydia Smith 10 Bradshaw Christian 7:23.4
23. Brenda Ortiz 9 Lodi 8:29.7
24. Roxanna Gayton 10 Lodi 8:58.4
F/S Boys 1600m heat 1
1. A. J. Summers 9 Elk Grove 4:38.1 *New Meet Record
2. Andrew Caudle 10 Sheldon 4:43.8
3. Joel Giordano 9 Sheldon 4:46.6
4. Patrick Cummings 9 Jesuit 4:49.2
5. Ethan Anadon 10 C.K. McClatchy 4:49.6
6. Rohan Saini 10 Armijo 4:52.0
7. Michael Lackner 9 Jesuit 4:52.4
8. Braden Martinez 10 Armijo 4:53.7
9. Matthew Sickman 9 Jesuit 4:54.6
10. Kyle Guthrie 9 Jesuit 4:55.8
11. Trevor Metz 10 Lodi 4:57.5
12. Daniel Alnasir 9 Liberty Ranch 4:57.9
13. Ebon Turner 9 Armijo 4:58.4
14. Alec Simas 9 Bradshaw Christian 4:58.7
15. Jonathan Gow 10 Bella Vista 4:59.0
16. Juan Martinez 9 Armijo 4:59.8
17. Kunal Patel 9 Lincoln 5:00.4
18. Jacob Madrid 10 Del Campo 5:00.8
19. Sam Kelly 10 Lodi 5:01.4
20. Travis York 10 Bella Vista 5:01.8
21. Austin Smith 9 Sheldon 5:02.0
22. Zachary Caudle 10 Sheldon 5:02.6
23. Joshua Sebilla 10 Bella Vista 5:03.2
24. Daniel Gin 9 C. K. McClatchy 5:03.9
25. Erik Lauritzen 10 Bella Vista 5:04.2
26. Jonathan Hernandez 9 Sierra 5:08.4
27. Patrick Malberg 9 Lodi 5:10.4
28. Conner Young 10 Lodi 5:13.5
29. Scotty Kuphaldt 10 Bella Vista 5:17.5
30. Gannon Armistead 10 Bella Vista 5:19.5
F/S Boys 1600m heat 2
1. Anthony Segueira 9 Sierra 5:01.2
2. Bobby Ternes 9 Jesuit 5:02.8
3. Wain Troung 9 Monterey Trail 5:09.2
4. Adrian Gutierrez 9 Sierra 5:11.6
5. Bradley Carpenter 9 Jesuit 5:12.0
6. Mathew Ramsdell 10 Laguna Creek 5:12.6
7. Angelo Cabuang 9 Lincoln 5:15.3
8. Matthew Griffin 9 Jesuit 5:17.0
9. Kyle Lewis 9 Liberty Ranch 5:18.0
10. Dylan Saechao 9 Armijo 5:18.5
11. Jesus Gomez 10 Sierra 5:19.0
12. Brian Ford 9 Bella Vista 5:19.5
13. Jordan Dollar 9 Sierra 5:20.2
14. Alex Scherry 9 Sierra 5:21.6
15. Eric Soriuno 9 Lincoln 5:22.1
16. Curtis Roth 10 Del Campo 5:22.5
17. Phillip Gwin 10 Bella Vista 5:25.5
18. Jacob Gerigk 9 Rio Americano 5:26.2
19. Isaiah McElvain 9 Del Campo 5:26.7
20. Nolan Bourassa 10 Bella Vista 5:28.0
21. Desmond Bryan 10 Laguna Creek 5:29.2
F/S Boys 1600m heat 3
1. Hunter Howe 9 Lodi 5:10.8
2. Brian Phong 10 Monterey Trail 5:15.5
3. Pedro Barrios 10 Monterey Trail 5:19.7
4. Jason Zhen 10 Monterey Trail 5:21.6
5. Eric Wei 9 Lincoln 5:22.6
6. Riley Eilert 9 Lodi 5:23.2
7. Israel Rivera 9 Monterey Trail 5:23.8
8. Brent White 10 Ripon 5:24.3
9. Marcus Robello 9 Del Campo 5:25.3
10. Greg Hill 9 Del Campo 5:26.5
11. Kevin Lam 10 Monterey Trail 5:26.9
12. Nevin Vo 10 Monterey Trail 5:29.7
13. Alex Vorobyev 10 Del Campo 5:30.2
14. David Le 9 Lincoln 5:31.0
15. Andrew Shade 9 Bella Vista 5:31.7
16. Andrew Garcia 10 Ripon 5:32.7
17. Noe Lopez 10 Laguna Creek 5:34.0
18. Jesus Murillo 10 Monterey Trail 5:36.1
19. Nick Impinna 9 Bradshaw Christian 5:42.2
20. Joaquin Gomez 10 Lincoln 5:42.8
21. Rodrigo Razo 9 Sheldon 5:45.5
22. Joseph Phillips 9 Lodi 5:46.0
23. Andrew Frost 9 Del Campo 5:51.8
24. Pierce Snguon 9 Lincoln 5:52.9
25. Jake Hansen 10 C. K. McClatchy 5:59.6
26. Albert Reyes 9 Lincoln 6:00.8
27. Karmveer Atnal 9 Laguna Creek 6:02.1
28. David Rodriguez 9 Armijo 7:19.4
Varsity Girls 1600m
1. Eleanor Waters 9 Ripon 5:23.4 *New Meet Record
2. Brook Eberle 9 Bella Vista 5:25.8
3. Natalie Aguilar 11 Lincoln 5:32.2
4. BreAnna Overman 12 Armijo 5:33.0
5. Kamra Newton 10 Monterey Trail 5:34.4
6. Chase Worthen 9 Natomas Charter 5:35.6
7. Tiffini Mestas 11 Armijo 5:40.0
8. JasMin Khoe 12 C .K. McClatchy 5:41.6
9. Rebecca Cox 11 Sheldon 5:44.0
10. Brooke Lemke 9 C. K. McClatchy 5:46.2
11. Arrieyana Cartier 12 Armijo 5:51.0
12. Regina Nyareso 10 Monterey Trail 5:54.5
13. Barbara Ramirez 10 C. K. McClatchy 6:04.4
13. Amanda Murphy 12 Lincoln 6:05.5
14. Jessa Johnson 9 Sierra 6:08.4
15. Analisa Rangel 9 Ripon 6:09.0
16. Emily Perez 11 Lincoln 6:09.4
17. Miranda O’Mahony 11 Lodi 6:11.5
18. April Savage 12 Laguna Creek 6:13.3
19. Savannah Edgeworth 11 Lincoln 6:22.3
20. Caroline Newell 11 Armijo 6:28.1
21. Candice Lao 9 Sierra 6:32.8
22. Megan Webster 12 Armijo 6:33.2
23. Julia Rowland 12 Lodi 6:40.2
24. Julia Nguyen 11 Florin 6:42.5
Varsity Boys 1600m heat 1
1. Matt Coss 11 Bella Vista 4:30.1 *New Meet Record
2. Ross Walker 10 Del Campo 4:32.4
3. Logan Winfield 12 Sacram Country Day 4:32.9
4. Andrew Brown 11 Jesuit 4:33.6
5. Denis Pyryev 11 Del Campo 4:34.0
6. Zack Hummel 12 Lodi 4:34.9
7. Juan Paredes 10 Lincoln 4:35.8
8. Alec Steinberg 12 Ripon 4:36.5
9. Arvin Chand 12 Florin 4:36.9
10. Joshua Spooner 11 Sierra 4:37.7
11. Ian Young 11 Del Campo 4:38.9
12. Ryan Torres 12 Ripon 4:39.4
13. Samuel Aguirre 11 Del Campo 4:39.7
14. Sean Kurdy 9 Jesuit 4:42.4
15. Blake Fonda 10 Lodi 4:43.6
16. Jonathan Velazquez 12 Sierra 4:44.2
17. Casiano Aguirre 11 Del Campo 4:44.6
18. Caleb Rounsavall 12 Armijo 4:48.6
19. Thomas Trzcinski 12 Sierra 4:49.8
20. Flavio Medrano 12 Jesuit 4:50.4
21. Spencer Doty 11 Bella Vista 4:50.9
22. Conner Phillips 12 Lodi 4:51.8
23. Christian Farris 11 Liberty Ranch 4:52.4
24. John Dollison 11 Bella Vista 4:52.7
25. Brandon Woods 11 Lodi 4:53.1
26. Salvador Montes 12 Sierra 4:57.9
27. Tho Dinh 12 Monterey Trail 4:59.8
28. Brandon Yee 12 C. K. McClatchy 5:02.3
Varsity Boys 1600m heat 2
1. Dima Buinievich 12 Del Campo 4:55.8
2. Brandon Rogers 11 Sierra 4:59.4
3. Zachary Johnston 12 Sierra 4:59.9
4. Sean Tennis 11 Lincoln 5:01.4
5. Beau Schaechterle 12 Rio Americano 5:02.0
6. Tyler Smithart 11 Lodi 5:02.4
7. McKenzie Carey 11 Sheldon 5:03.3
8. Alex Leung 11 Monterey Trail 5:03.9
9. Adrian Hernandez 11 Armijo 5:05.5
10. Pablo Ortiz 11 C. K. McClatchy 5:05.8
11. Jared Stevens 11 C. K. McClatchy 5:06.8
12. Joseph Ingram 11 Lodi 5:08.1
13. Marcus Bartly 12 Bella Vista 5:08.6
14. Kieran McKay 11 Del Campo 5:08.9
15. Tyler Gunn 11 Laguna Creek 5:11.6
16. Gavin Simas 12 Bradshaw Christian 5:12.9
17. Alexander Chen 12 Monterey Trail 5:13.9
18. Sahil Prasad 11 Florin 5:14.2
19. Aron Phong 12 Monterey Trail 5:15.3
20. Jacob Curl 11 Lodi 5:16.2
21. Tyler Ence 11 Laguna Creek 5:18.2
22. Nasser Saleh 11 Lincoln 5:19.5
23. Grant Tran 12 Monterey Trail 5:23.2
24. Andrew Barnes 11 Lodi 5:24.6
25. Quiten Ferguson 12 Bella Vista 5:25.2
26. Duy Huynh 12 Monterey Trail 5:26.2
27. Curtis Yee 11 C. K. McClatchy 5:27.0
28. David Le 11 Monterey Trail 5:28.5
29. Allen Lor 11 Lincoln 5:32.6
30. Brayan Medina 12 Florin 5:34.4
31. Jhordy Saucedo 12 Sheldon 5:38.5
32. Brady Marshall 11 Rio Americano 5:39.1
33. Ernesto Cruz 11 Florin 5:41.1
34. Christopher Rivera 12 Monterey Trail 5:42.5
35. David Bruce 11 Lincoln 5:43.0
36. Ramon Dimas 12 Lodi 5:44.4
37. Alex Bourgoin 12 Liberty Ranch 5:48.5
38. Daniel Hernandez 12 Del Campo 5:54.3
F/S Boys Distance Medley
1. Del Campo 11:31.4 *New Meet Record
2. Bella Vista 11:40.0
3. C. K. McClatchy 11:44.6
4. Monterey Trail 11:50.6
5. Lincoln 12:39.6
6. Elk Grove 13:03.5
Varsity Girls Distance Medley
1. Lodi 13:27.9 *New Meet Record
2. Ripon 13:54.9
3. Rio Americano 14.00.1
Varsity Boys Distance Medley
1. Lincoln 10:52.4 *New Meet Record
2. Monterey Trail 11:14.9
3. Ripon 11:16.5
4. Rio Americano 11:46.3
5. Elk Grove 11:49.0
6. Lodi 12:24.2
7. Laguna Creek 12:32.0
F/S Girls 800m heat 1
1. Brooke Eberle 9 Bella Vista 2:33.3
2. Harjit Singh 10 Sheldon 2:33.7
3. Mariana Ramirez 9 Sheldon 2:42.0
4. Hannah Keenan 10 Rio Americano 2:43.7
5. Julia Newell 9 Lincoln 2:44.8
6. Alyssa Evans 9 Rio Americano 2:45.8
7. Candice Lao 9 Sierra 2:46.4
8. Shannon Klotz 10 Bradshaw Christian 2:47.2
9. Elisa Schurr 9 Bella Vista 2:53.4
10. Karina Nelson 9 Monterey Trail 2:55.5
11. Lindsay Floyd 10 Bella Vista 2:56.3
12. Camille Bean 9 Laguna Creek 3:03.4
13. Blythe Nishi 10 Rio Americano 3:04.3
14. Hope Coulter 10 Bella Vista 3:10.1
15. Dana Finney 10 Rio Americano 3:15.9
16. Juliette Stoltz 10 Rio Americano 3:22.4
F/S Boys 800m heat 1
1. Nathan Denny 9 Bella Vista 2:06.0 *New Meet Record
2. Jeffrey Rutledge 10 C. K. McClatchy 2:06.5
3. Christian Hernandez 10 Jesuit 2:06.9
4. Isaiah Stewart 10 Armijo 2:07.2
5. Jacob Iritani 10 Jesuit 2:07.8
6. Andrew Caudle 10 Sheldon 2:10.7
7. Joel Giordano 9 Sheldon 2:11.0
8. Evan Cross 9 Rio Americano 2:12.1
9. Sukhmani Singh 10 Sheldon 2:12.4
10. Chet Bhatti 10 Sheldon 2:14.3
11. Patrick Cummings 9 Jesuit 2:16.9
F/S Boys 800m heat 2
1. Anthony Juarez 10 Armijo 2:13.0
2. Kyle Guthrie 9 Jesuit 2:14.0
3. Daniel Alnasir 9 Liberty Ranch 2:16.1
4. Jesus Gomez 10 Sierra 2:16.9
5. Wain Truong 9 Monterey Trail 2:17.2
6. Junior Quichocho 10 C. K. McClatchy 2:18.9
7. Desmond Bryant 10 Laguna Creek 2:19.5
8. Jared Webster 10 Armijo 2:12.0
9. Kyle Sunzeri 10 Bella Vista 2:20.4
10. Michael Chappelle 9 Jesuit 2:21.1
11. Erik Lauritzen 10 Bella Vista 2:21.5
12. Matthew Webster 10 Armijo 2:22.1
13. Travis York 10 Bella Vista 2:25.1
14. Kevin Lam 10 Monterey Trail 2:25.9
15. Brian Phong 10 Monterey Trail 2:29.4
F/S Boys 800m heat 3
1. Brent White 10 Ripon 2:19.0
2. Marcus Robello 9 Del Campo 2:19.6
3. Pedro Barrios 10 Monterey Trail 2:20.0
4. Jordan Dollar 9 Sierra 2:20.8
5. Michael Flodin 10 Jesuit 2:22.0
6. Bradley Carpenter 9 Jesuit 2:22.4
7. Tristan Miller 10 Jesuit 2:22.9
8. Andrew Garcia 10 Ripon 2:23.6
9. Phillip Gwin 10 Bella Vista 2:24.0
10. Eric Wei 9 Lincoln 2:27.1
11. Allen Deguzman 10 Monterey Trail 2:27.7
12. Noe Lopez 10 Laguna Creek 2:30.3
13. Nevin Vo 10 Monterey Trail 2:30.7
14. Matthew Ludwig 10 Bradshaw Christian 2:31.0
15. Jesus Murillo 10 Monterey Trail 2:34.7
16. Albert Reyes 9 Lincoln 2:37.8
17. Andrew Frost 9 Del Campo 2:40.0
18. Pierce Snguon 9 Lincoln 2:40.4
19. Axel Perez 10 Jesuit 2:43.0
20. Karmveer Atwal 9 Laguna Creek 2:43.7
Varsity Girls 800m heat 1
1. Ashley Augustus 12 Napa 2:24.4
2. Elizabeth Hutchinson 11 Rio Americano 2:25.4
3. Audry Nishi 11 Rio Americano 2:26.8
4. Rebecca Cox 11 Sheldon 2:27.4
5. Kamra Newton 10 Monterey Trail 2:28.0
6. Makenna Meeks 11 Bella Vista 2:28.6
7. Dajanae Williams 10 Armijo 2:29.8
8. Chase Worthen 9 Natomas Charter 2:30.3
9. Jocelyn Schmidt 12 Bella Vista 2:32.9
10. JasMin Khoe 12 C. K. McClatchy 2:33.3
Varsity Girls 800m heat 2
1. Annelies Podbielski 11 Bradshaw Christian 2:31.0
2. Brooke Lemke 9 C. K. McClatchy 2:36.8
3. Alexis Keylon 12 Ripon 2:37.7
4. Micaiah Dogan 10 Lincoln 2:38.1
5. Ashley Elliott 11 Sierra 2:44.7
6. Kirsten Blom 11 Rio Americano 2:46.2
7. Ilana Weisberg 11 Rio Americano 2:47.0
8. April Savage 12 Laguna Creek 2:47.8
9. Julia Andrew 11 Rio Americano 2:48.0
10. Nou Xiong 12 Sheldon 3:15.6
Varsity Boys 800m heat 1
1. Matt Coss 11 Bella Vista 2:03.9
2. Spencer Doty 11 Bella Vista 2:05.1
3. Denis Pyryev 11 Del Campo 2:05.5
4. Arvin Chand 12 Florin 2:06.0
5. Braeden Kraft 9 Del Campo 2:06.7
6. Thomas Trzcinski 12 Sierra 2:07.4
7. Matthew Caudle 12 Sheldon 2:08.1
8. Reigan Alcaria 12 Sierra 2:08.5
9. Andrew Brown 11 Jesuit 2:09.3
10. Sean Bradley 12 Sheldon 2:09.8
11. Stephen Gibson 10 Monterey Trail 2:11.3
12. Kieran McKay 11 Del Campo 2:11.6
13. Zachary Johnston 12 Sierra 2:14.2
14. Dima Buinievich 12 Del Campo 2:18.3
Varsity Boys 800m heat 2
1. Andrew Do 12 Monterey Trail 2:08.6
2. Matthew Saeteurn 12 Monterey Trail 2:10.3
3. Salvador Montes 12 Sierra 2:11.1
4. Sam Nelson 11 Sheldon 2:11.7
5. Chris McCoy 12 Liberty Ranch 2:12.7
6. Eric Chapman 10 Monterey Trail 2:14.0
7. Victor Mendosa 12 Laguna Creek 2:15.3
8. Semaj Hornbuckle 12 Florin 2:15.6
9. Tyler Gunn 11 Laguna Creek 2:19.0
10. Stephen Gimpel 12 Liberty Ranch 2:21.1
11. Tho Dinh 12 Monterey Trail 2:26.6
Varsity Boys 800m heat 2
1. Jacob Frankel 12 Sacram. Country Day 2:12.2
2. Alex Leung 11 Monterey Trail 2:14.6
3. Jake Fiksdal 12 Bradshaw Christian 2:15.3
4. Aron Phong 12 Monterey Trail 2:15.4
5. Satwinder Singh 11 Sheldon 2:17.1
6. Johnny Lam 11 C. K. McClatchy 2:17.8
7. Grant Tran 12 Monterey Trail 2:19.4
8. Donovan Burnett 11 Lincoln 2:19.9
9. Alexander Chen 12 Monterey Trail 2:20.3
10. Duy Huynh 12 Monterey Trail 2:20.8
11. Anthony Broderick 12 Rio Americano 2:21.3
12. Alex Huynh 11 Sheldon 2:22.4
13. Josh Lowy 12 Rio Americano 2:22.8
14. Michael Leung 11 Florin 2:23.2
15. David Le 11 Monterey Trail 2:23.6
16. David Bruce 11 Lincoln 2:25.9
17. Mitchell Unger 11 Liberty Ranch 2:27.1
18. Garrett Kloth 11 Bella Vista 2:31.6
19. Jackson Dulla 12 Sacram Country Day 2:33.2
20. Brady Marshall 11 Rio Americano 2:35.9
21. Christopher Rivera 12 Monterey Trail 2:39.9
F/S Girls 3200m
1. Tabbi Lai 10 Sheldon 12:32.0 *New Meet Record
2. Alyssa Ayala 9 Liberty Ranch 12:32.5
3. Robin Rahil 10 Sheldon 13:00.0
4. Amanpreet Kaur 10 Armijo 13:00.4
5. Paige Gowan 10 Rio Americano 13:09.0
6. Annie Ramich 9 Armijo 13:09.5
7. Hailey Farrell 9 Sheldon 13:29.5
8. Brianna Newport 9 Lincoln 14:19.6
9. Rachel Harrison 9 Armijo 14:23.9
10. Jazmyn Valadez 9 Lincoln 14:42.7
F/S Boys 3200m
1. Michael Lackner 9 Jesuit 10:25.2 *New Meet Record
2. Rohan Saini 10 Armijo 10:36.9
3. Alec Woodson 9 Armijo 10:43.0
4. Alec Simas 9 Bradshaw Christian 10:45.4
5. Garrett Schmidt 10 Bella Vista 10:46.5
6. Nick Siino 9 Jesuit 10:48.3
7. Jonathan Hernandez 9 Sierra 10:50.7
8. Jonathan Gow 10 Bella Vista 10:53.8
9. Daniel Gin 9 C. K. McClatchy 10:55.5
10. Austin Smith 9 Sheldon 10:58.7
11. Anthony Sequeira 9 Sierra 11:01.4
12. James Wilde 9 Jesuit 11:03.4
13. Mark Go 10 Armijo 11:06.5
14. Jay Singh 9 Armijo 11:07.6
15. Kyle Catapusan 10 Armijo 11:13.0
16. Alex Scherry 9 Sierra 11:14.8
17. Kyle Lewis 9 Liberty Ranch 11:16.4
18. Israel Rivera 9 Monterey Trail 11:19.4
19. Adrian Gutierrez 9 Sierra 11:23.9
20. Timothy Ha 9 Armijo 11:30.6
21. Omar Rodriguez 10 Armijo 11:31.1
22. Isaiah McElvain 9 Del Campo 11:33.9
23. Andrew Garcia 10 Ripon 11:39.1
24. Jacob Gerigk 9 Rio Americano 11:47.9
25. Curtis Roth 10 Del Campo 11:54.2
26. Eric Wei 9 Lincoln 12:10.4
27. Julian Buccat 9 Armijo 12:15.8
28. Donovan Buccat 10 Armijo 12:22.4
29. Nick Impinna 9 Bradshaw Christian 12:26.3
30. Joaquin Gomez 10 Lincoln 12:27.0
Varsity Girls 3200m
1. Natalie Aguilar 11 Lincoln 12:03.0 *New Meet Record
2. JasMin Khoe 12 C. K. McClatchy 12:08.7
3. BreAnna Overman 12 Armijo 12:11.9
4. Elisha Machado 12 Armijo 12:17.5
5. Regina Nyareso 10 Monterey Trail 12:33.1
6. Shariah Davidson 12 Sierra 13:23.6
7. Jocelyn Schmidt 12 Bella Vista 13:25.5
8. Megan Webster 12 Armijo 13:28.8
9. Jessa Johnson 9 Sierra 13:40.9
10. Shannon Klotz 10 Bradshaw Christian 13:42.8
11. Caroline Tisdale 12 Bella Vista 13:51.4
12. Brenda Vue 12 Florin 13:54.9
Varsity Boys 3200m
1. Drew Childs 10 Bella Vista 9:43.7 *New Meet Record
2. Edward Chance 10 Del Campo 9:46.0
3. Denis Pyryev 11 Del Campo 9:54.0
4. Michael Anderson 11 Cosumnes Oaks 9:54.9
5. Alec Steinberg 12 Ripon 9:55.8
6. Andrew Petersen 12 Bella Vista 9:56.6
7. Sean Kurdy 9 Jesuit 9:57.0
8. Samuel Aguirre 11 Del Campo 9:57.4
9. Casiano Aguirre 11 Del Campo 9:58.1
10. Logan Winfield 12 SacraM. Country Day 10:05.7
11. George Halverson 12 Rio Americano 10:07.6
12. Ryan Torres 12 Ripon 10:10.3
13. Maurice Gordon 12 Monterey Trail 10:11.9
14. Tim O’Shea 12 Bella Vista 10:16.1
15. Ian Young 11 Del Campo 10:28.2
16. Aaron Mackey 11 Sierra 10:29.8
17. Jonathan Velazquez 12 Sierra 10:35.7
18. Braeden Kraft 9 Del Campo 10:40.4
19. Roberto Noguera 11 Monterey Trail 10:40.9
20. Brandon Rogers 11 Sierra 10:49.4
21. Louis Hjerpe 12 Bella Vista 10:50.4
22. Joshua Spooner 11 Sierra 10:56.0
23. Gustavo Ortiz 10 Monterey Trail 11:00.6
24. Pablo Ortiz 11 C. K. McClatchy 11:04.3
25. Gavin Simas 12 Bradshaw Christian 11:13.0
26. Beau Schaechterl 12 Rio Americano 11:20.1
27. Jared Stevens 11 C. K. McClatchy 11:28.6
28. Alexander Chen 12 Monterey Trail 11:36.6
29. Tyler Ence 11 Laguna Creek 11:50.8
F/S Boys 4x800m
1. Bella Vista 8:48.5 *New Meet Record
2. Armijo “A” 8:50.1
3. Lincoln 9:15.6
4. Armijo “B” 9:17.3
5. Monterey Trail 9:23.5
6. Sheldon 9:26.3
Varsity Girls 4x800m
1. Lincoln 10:56.5 *New Meet Record
2. Armijo 11:00.1
3. Bella Vista 11:52.5
Varsity Boys 4x800m
1. Ripon 8:34.5
2. Monterey Trail 8:40.9
3. Sheldon 8:58.3
4. Lincoln 9:47.3
Middle School Girls 1600m
1. Kiana Perez Oak Hill Racing 5:28.0
2. Quinn Hagerman McSwain 5:30.3
3. Natalie Harper Oak Hill Racing 5:34.4
4. Sarah Dolley Oak Hill Racing 5:54.2
5. Alyssa Barnes Oak Hill Racing 6:07.6
6. Abi McLean Oak Hill Racing 6:14.5
7. Kaili Seto Oak Hill Racing 6:51.8
8. Carlin Coulam Oak Hill Racing 7:04.8
9. Amelia Pordi St. Robert’s 7:15.3
10. Emma Ward St. Robert’s 7:56.7
11. Isabel Arellano St. Robert’s 8:16.9
Middle School Boys 7th Grade 1600m
1. Jason Gomez Oak Hill Racing 4:43.6 *New Meet Record
2. John Hagerman McSwain 5:12.9
3. Noah Seto Oak Hill Racing 5:30.4
4. Alex Mantong St. Robert’s 5:32.6
5. Ryan Bradley Oak Hill Racing 5:33.2
6. Turner Labrash Oak Hill Racing 5:42.0
7. Jona Hijmans Oak Hill Racing 5:51.6
8. Caelin Sutch Oak Hill Racing 6:10.4
9. Xander Reimers Oak Hill Racing 6:14.0
10. Jadan Wenceslao Oak Hill Racing 6:16.7
11. Elian Hijmans Oak Hill Racing 6:17.7
12. Miles Worthen Oak Hill Racing 6:20.5
13. Michael Carroll St. Peter’s 6:23.5
14. Brett Petkus St. Robert’s 6:25.2
15. Daniel Ledesma St. Robert’s 6:27.1
16. Ronald Camasura St. Robert’s 6:46.9
Middle School Boys 8th Grade 1600m
1. Jose Cruz Oak Hill Racing 4:52.0 *New Meet Record
2. Caleb Wong Oak Hill Racing 5:14.7
Middle School Girls 800m
1. Quinn Hagerman McSwain 2:26.7 *New Meet Record
2. Kiana Perez Oak Hill Racing 2:33.7
3. Natalie Harper Oak Hill Racing 2:39.2
4. Alyssa Barnes Oak Hill Racing 2:43.6
5. Abi McLean Oak Hill Racing 2:55.1
6. Kaili Seto Oak Hill Racing 3:06.1
7. Carlin Coulam Oak Hill Racing 3:09.0
8. Amelia Poroli St. Robert’s 3:22.1
9. Emma Woods St. Robert’s 3:35.2
10. Isabel Arellano St. Robert’s 3:35.7
Middle High School Boys 7th Grade 800m
1. John Hagerman McSwain 2:18.4 *New Meet Record
2. Alex Mantong St. Robert’s 2:29.1
3. Turner Lebrash Oak Hill Racing 2:36.0
4. Ryan Bradley Oak Hill Racing 2:37.6
5. Jona Hijmans Oak Hill Racing 2:43.3
6. Jadan Wenceslao Oak Hill Racing 2:49.1
7. Elian Hijmans Oak Hill Racing 2:49.5
8. Xander Reimers Oak Hill Racing 2:50.4
9. Caelin Sutch Oak Hill Racing 2:55.6
10. Ronald Camasura St. Robert’s 2:56.6
11. Brett Petkus St. Robert’s 3:01.8
Middle School Boys 8th Grade 800m
1. Jose Cruz Oak Hill Racing 2:13.8 *New Meet Record
2. Jason Gomez Oak Hill Racing 2:22.3
3. Noah Seto Oak Hill Racing 2:24.1
4. Miles Worthen Oak Hill Racing 2:36.3