Meet Name: | Cordova Lancer Invitational | Meet Date: | 2012-03-31 | Meet Location: | Cordova HS,CA |
Results
DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue. Dyestat State performances in Red Dyestat CA performances in Gray
Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2012 11:25 AM
Cordova Lancer Invitational 2011 - 3/31/2012
Cordova High School
Results
Women 100 Meter Run Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Shakira 12 Sierra 13.64 13.07 -1.0 1 10
2 Harsch, Makenzie 12 Folsom 12.94 13.22 -1.0 1 8
3 Lewis, Ariana 10 Folsom 13.44 13.97 -1.0 1 6
4 Reddic, Ashley 12 Cordova 13.84 13.98 -0.7 2 4
5 Jenkins, Amari 9 Cordova 14.14 14.18 -0.7 2 2
6 Ezimora, Ifunanya 9 Franklin (Eg 13.61 14.32 -1.0 1 1
7 Greene, Sasha 10 Franklin (Eg 15.39 14.34 -0.5 4
8 Ross, Rayelle 11 River City 14.64 14.39 -0.5 4
9 Brooks, Dajana 9 Highlands 13.60 14.44 -1.0 1
10 Lewis, Ashley 10 Sacramento 14.15 14.59 +0.0 3
11 Johnson, Carolyn 9 Franklin (Eg 14.10 14.64 -0.7 2
12 Simpson, Mannisha 12 Cordova 14.54 14.77 +0.0 3
13 Butler, Ajaia 9 Highlands 14.43 14.80 +0.0 3
14 Williams, Sage 10 River City 14.04 14.87 -0.7 2
15 Cato, Berlinda 10 Woodland 13.84 14.88 -1.0 1
16 Khokhlan, Olga 10 Highlands 14.46 14.89 +0.0 3
17 Griffin, Natalie 10 Sierra 14.54 14.91 -0.5 4
18 Archuleta, Ane' 10 Pleasant Gro 14.42 14.96 +0.0 3
19 Moore, Shayla 10 Sierra 14.54 15.03 -0.5 4
20 Williams, Treyphosa 11 River City 14.44 15.03 +0.0 3
21 Stubbs, Ashley 12 Galt 14.24 15.07 +0.0 3
22 Williams, Jaliya 11 Sierra 14.44 15.10 +0.0 3
Women 200 Meter Run Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lewis, Shakira 12 Sierra 27.98 -1.4 1 10
2 Walker, Heather 10 Cordova 28.74 28.39 -1.3 2 8
3 Smith, Marissa 9 Cordova 28.04 28.85 -1.3 2 6
4 Sotelo, Sophia 12 Cordova 28.44 28.93 -1.3 2 4
5 Freeman, Mallory 12 Sierra 29.64 29.33 -1.4 1 2
6 Lewis, Taylor 11 Sacramento 29.74 30.12 -1.4 1 1
7 Lewis, Ashley 10 Sacramento 29.84 30.19 -1.4 1
8 Snaer, Chabryel 9 Sierra 30.94 31.04 -1.4 1
9 McAllaster, Jaclyn 11 Sierra 30.74 31.40 -1.4 1
10 Cato, Berlinda 10 Woodland 29.14 31.81 -1.3 2
11 Carrier, Ciara 9 Sacramento 31.24 33.26 -1.4 1
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 1:01.14 1:02.71 1 10
2 Luna, Brianna 12 River City 1:01.14 1:03.51 1 8
3 Winder, Sahara 9 Carson 1:01.89 1:03.76 1 6
4 Vukanovich, Sophia 10 Sierra 1:05.14 1:05.24 2 4
5 Chatman, Brittney 11 Lincoln (s) 1:01.32 1:05.71 1 2
6 Price, Alexis 10 El Camino 1:02.64 1:06.67 1 1
7 Ferguson, Madison 10 Carson 1:07.44 5
8 Holmes, Kaitlyn 12 Carson 1:05.44 1:07.44 2
9 Jenkins, Amari 9 Cordova 1:07.34 1:07.91 3
10 Brown, Bailey 10 Pleasant Gro 1:06.70 1:08.37 2
11 Correa, Maria-Jose 9 Sierra 1:07.14 1:08.44 3
12 Stribling, Monea 12 Sacramento 1:05.07 1:08.45 1
13 Henderson, Jasmine 11 Galt 1:06.54 1:08.53 2
14 Lewis, Taylor 11 Sacramento 1:08.32 1:09.53 3
15 Tafoya, Michelle 11 El Camino 1:09.18 1:09.62 4
16 Federwisch, Kali 11 Lincoln-L 1:05.94 1:10.18 2
17 Carter, Kayleen 10 Laguna Creek 1:08.47 1:10.19 4
18 Brooks, Dajana 9 Highlands 1:07.42 1:10.57 3
19 Feusi, Justince 10 Pleasant Gro 1:10.51 1:10.90 4
20 Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy) 12 Carson 1:07.15 1:11.60 3
21 Hixon, Monique 10 Lincoln (s) 1:16.86 1:12.89 5
22 Dillard, Niasha 12 Laguna Creek 1:05.14 1:13.03 2
23 Sapinozo, Kaylene 10 Lincoln (s) 1:13.54 1:15.36 5
24 Padilla, Brenda 11 Sierra 1:16.08 1:15.51 5
25 Kelly, Marissa 9 Lincoln (s) 1:14.64 1:17.57 5
26 Higgins, Marleena 11 Sacramento 1:13.14 1:18.71 4
27 Nguyen, Vannida 11 Sierra 1:16.97 1:20.22 5
28 Robles, Raven 10 River City 1:13.84 1:22.69 5
29 Ortiz, Sierra 9 River City 1:10.84 1:23.34 4
30 Lehenbauer, Annika 9 Lincoln-L 1:21.94 1:24.62 5
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Compton, Kandace 11 El Camino 2:26.08 2:21.96 10
2 Luna, Brianna 12 River City 2:24.90 2:26.99 8
3 Feldkamp, Ashley 11 Bella Vista 2:25.30 2:28.07 6
4 Matley, Rebecca 10 Carson 2:28.72 4
5 Love, Savannah 10 River City 2:38.60 2:35.71 2
6 Vukanovich, Sophia 10 Sierra 2:33.00 2:38.34 1
7 Silva, Haley 9 Sierra 2:37.00 2:39.35
8 Fuller, Jakayla 10 Cordova 2:35.67 2:40.05
9 Holmes, Kaitlyn 12 Carson 2:43.74
10 Castanon, Renny 9 Bella Vista 2:28.85 2:44.06
11 Palozzola, Silena 10 Woodland 2:40.99 2:47.43
12 Hollingsworth, Veroniqua 9 Bella Vista 2:45.69 2:47.60
13 Pimentel, Riley 9 Pleasant Gro 2:41.00 2:48.45
14 Millin, Genevieve 12 Sierra 2:51.16 2:56.23
15 Olivares, Sylvia 11 Cordova 2:59.60 2:58.81
16 Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy) 12 Carson 3:00.54
17 Prim, Emi 10 Franklin (Eg 2:58.73 3:02.32
18 Uribe, Mireille 9 Cordova 3:00.00 3:02.81
19 Musgrave, Sara 10 El Camino 3:02.37 3:05.57
20 Linney, Claire 11 Woodland 3:07.50 3:07.67
21 Higgins, Marleena 11 Sacramento 3:05.00 3:12.70
22 Her, Wendy 10 Cordova 3:12.42 3:14.22
23 Motooka, Tami 11 Woodland 3:04.69 3:17.24
24 Easterbrook, Amelia 10 El Camino 3:12.12 3:18.82
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Compton, Kandace 11 El Camino 5:24.04 5:27.07 10
2 Schmidt, Jocelyn 11 Bella Vista 5:23.73 5:38.37 8
3 Castanon, Renny 9 Bella Vista 5:43.93 5:39.09 6
4 Silva, Haley 9 Sierra 5:46.00 5:40.47 4
5 Drozdoff, Alex 10 Carson 5:53.00 5:42.29 2
6 Sosa, Erika 12 Carson 5:56.30 5:45.51 1
7 Fuller, Jakayla 10 Cordova 5:55.70 5:46.55
8 Jarvis, Leanne 10 River Valley 5:21.39 5:51.15
9 Hinojos, Genevieve 12 Lincoln (s) 6:09.65 5:52.77
10 Love, Savannah 10 River City 5:53.00 5:53.78
11 Aguilar, Natalie 10 Lincoln (s) 5:48.86 5:54.05
12 Scherry, Francis 12 Sierra 6:02.80 5:54.48
13 Pimentel, Riley 9 Pleasant Gro 5:58.00 5:54.81
14 Zamora, Nancy 12 Florin 6:03.00 5:59.59
15 Beget, Monique 11 Lincoln (s) 6:15.00 6:03.15
16 Juchtzer, Cindy 10 Carson 6:07.80
17 Brown, Shelby 9 Carson 6:34.10 6:08.23
18 Woodson, Maria 11 Pleasant Gro 6:10.00 6:15.84
19 Prim, Emi 10 Franklin (Eg 6:35.65 6:18.79
20 Musgrave, Sara 10 El Camino 6:14.34 6:20.88
21 Coman, Rebecca 9 Woodland 6:23.08 6:24.57
22 Schedler, Nicole 9 Bella Vista 6:18.50 6:25.01
23 Mercier, Katy 10 Lincoln-L 6:31.77 6:26.38
24 Novac, Becca 9 Victory Chri 6:27.02
25 Guerra, Jessica 12 Lincoln (s) 6:19.65 6:28.01
26 Klipp, Sammy 12 Lincoln-L 6:36.10 6:28.03
27 Millin, Genevieve 12 Sierra 6:32.30 6:28.12
28 Uribe, Mireille 9 Cordova 6:46.00 6:34.06
29 Palozzola, Silena 10 Woodland 5:47.60 6:38.71
30 Hoang, Kiona 11 Franklin (Eg 6:40.78 6:47.10
31 Linney, Claire 11 Woodland 6:45.09 6:47.41
32 Vue, Brenda 11 Florin 6:48.00 6:51.56
33 Nguyen, Julia 10 Florin 6:55.00 6:52.64
34 Easterbrook, Amelia 10 El Camino 7:03.12 7:06.90
35 Her, Wendy 10 Cordova 7:13.95 7:07.96
36 Motooka, Tami 11 Woodland 7:41.00 7:22.46
37 Fernandez, Teresa 10 River City 7:30.31
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarvis, Leanne 10 River Valley 11:49.61 11:13.62 10
2 Lack, Sara 11 Bella Vista 11:53.78 11:49.13 8
3 Drozdoff, Alex 10 Carson 12:37.50 12:15.29 6
4 Sosa, Erika 12 Carson 12:54.00 12:21.14 4
5 Scherry, Francis 12 Sierra 13:10.10 12:49.26 2
6 Juchtzer, Cindy 10 Carson 13:27.00 13:06.58 1
7 Brown, Shelby 9 Carson 13:59.90 13:08.46
8 Uribe, Mireille 9 Cordova 14:40.00 15:15.67
9 Her, Wendy 10 Cordova 15:53.38 15:53.80
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chatman, Brittney 11 Lincoln (s) 17.40 17.29 -3.5 1 10
2 Sherman, Amanda 11 Franklin (Eg 18.39 17.45 -3.5 1 8
3 Daggs, Josilyn 10 Carson 20.70 17.46 -5.0 4 6
4 Stubbs, Ashley 12 Galt 17.74 18.23 -3.5 1 4
5 Wildermuth, Jaycie 9 Cosumnes Oak 17.74 18.43 -3.5 1 2
6 Truax, Jackie 11 Lincoln (s) 18.30 18.47 -3.5 1 1
7 Olivera, Samme 12 Sierra 17.74 18.47 -3.5 1
8 Gish, Madison 10 Cosumnes Oak 19.54 18.55 -3.5 2
9 Hepworth, Grace 9 Pleasant Gro 18.61 18.66 -3.5 2
10 Khokhlan, Olga 10 Highlands 18.14 19.29 -3.5 1
11 Bais, Nikki 9 River City 19.94 19.37 -3.8 3
12 Hardy, Cherish 10 Franklin (Eg 20.16 19.52 -3.8 3
13 Leon, Miriam 10 Woodland 19.84 19.58 -3.5 2
14 Johnston, Samantha 12 River City 19.94 20.07 -3.8 3
15 Giordani, Celeste 11 Lincoln (s) 19.25 20.32 -3.5 2
16 Wilson, Alyssa 9 Cordova 20.24 20.34 -3.8 3
17 Miller, Megan 9 Cosumnes Oak 20.24 20.41 -3.8 3
18 Wills, Caroline 9 Pleasant Gro 20.67 -4.9 5
19 Barbieri, Annalise 11 Lincoln (s) 22.00 -4.9 5
20 Iurco, Nadejda 10 Cordova 20.74 22.10 -5.0 4
21 Smith, Caitlin 9 El Camino 19.74 23.35 -3.5 2
22 Villasenor, Gabrielle 11 River City 20.74 24.10 -5.0 4
23 Alves, Christina 9 Galt 23.74 39.28 -4.9 5
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln (s) 'A' 51.44 52.05 1 10
1) Menton, Brittany 10 2) Chatman, Brittney 11
3) Johnson, Rashai 12 4) Mosby, Jazunique 11
2 Cordova 'A' 53.24 53.02 1 8
1) Reddic, Ashley 12 2) Smith, Marissa 9
3) Sotelo, Sophia 12 4) Walker, Heather 10
3 Carson 'A' 52.14 53.66 1 6
1) Thurman, Elena 11 2) Aikins, Kayla 9
3) Martinez, Melicia 12 4) Daggs, Josilyn 10
4 Sierra 'A' 53.84 54.06 1 4
1) McAllaster, Jaclyn 11 2) Freeman, Mallory 12
3) Williams, Jaliya 11 4) Lewis, Shakira 12
5 Sacramento 'A' 54.64 54.51 1 2
1) Cameron, Amari 9 2) Lewis, Taylor 11
3) Brown, Tyler 9 4) Beaver, Vontreasa 11
6 Lincoln (s) 'B' 54.34 x54.67 2
1) Omitade, Whitney 10 2) Hixon, Monique 10
3) Turner, Erynn 10 4) Kelly, Marissa 9
7 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 55.06 2 1
1) Evans, Myeshieka 11 2) Johnson, Carolyn 9
3) Ezimora, Ifunanya 9 4) McGaha, Amari 9
8 Pleasant Grove 'A' 55.64 55.35 2
1) Archuleta, Ane' 10 2) Thomas, Imani 10
3) Feusi, Justince 10 4) Brown, Bailey 10
9 River City 'A' 54.44 55.44 1
1) Ross, Rayelle 11 2) Williams, Treyphosa 11
3) Lowery, Trenice 11 4) Williams, Sage 10
10 Sierra 'B' 55.94 x56.28 2
1) Correa, Maria-Jose 9 2) Griffin, Natalie 10
3) Moore, Shayla 10 4) Snaer, Chabryel 9
11 River Valley 'A' 57.14 57.58 2
1) Pedraza, Kiana 12 2) Honig, Allie 10
3) Pedraza, Quinta 9 4) Villalobos, Vanessa 10
12 Lincoln-L 'A' 56.45 58.66 2
1) Calixto, Lupe 11 2) McKnight, Kayla 11
3) Federwisch, Kali 11 4) Kittle, Christa 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson 'A' 4:18.00 4:14.22 10
1) Aikins, Kayla 9 2) Thurman, Elena 11
3) Matley, Rebecca 10 4) Winder, Sahara 9
2 Cordova 'A' 4:18.00 4:28.80 8
1) Fuller, Jakayla 10 2) Walker, Heather 10
3) Sotelo, Sophia 12 4) Smith, Marissa 9
3 Woodland 'A' 5:14.00 4:54.33 6
1) Coman, Rebecca 9 2) Motooka, Tami 11
3) Linney, Claire 11 4) Palozzola, Silena 10
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saarem, Maddie 11 Carson 10-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Berkley, Savannah 11 Lincoln-L 8-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 Snook, Kelsi 11 Lincoln-L 8-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Story, Mikayla 11 Carson 7-00.00 2.33
4 Griffin, Natalie 10 Sierra 6-00.00 7-00.00 2.33
4 Wood, Elizabeth 11 Pleasant Gro 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.33
7 Leon, Miriam 10 Woodland 6-06.00 6-06.00
-- Mekiku, Sharon 9 Pleasant Gro NH
-- Tresh, Esraa 9 Pleasant Gro NH
-- Willis, Sydney 9 Lincoln (s) NH
-- Lira, Nicole 12 Galt 6-00.00 NH
-- Jimenez, Nathalie 9 Lincoln (s) DNF
Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Marinho-Gomez, Tais 10 Cosumnes Oak 37-03.00 37-03.00 NWI 10
2 Arnold, Mackenzie 9 River Valley 32-10.00 35-00.00 NWI 8
3 Venerable, Mishaye 9 Cosumnes Oak 31-11.00 32-10.00 NWI 6
4 Thurman, Elena 11 Carson 34-05.50 32-01.00 NWI 4
5 Lewis, Shakira 12 Sierra 32-00.00 31-01.50 NWI 2
6 Williams, Jaliya 11 Sierra 30-06.00 31-00.50 NWI 1
7 Everest, Harkiren 10 River Valley 30-02.50 30-06.00 NWI
8 Olivera, Samme 12 Sierra 31-06.00 30-03.50 NWI
9 Khokhlan, Olga 10 Highlands 29-10.00 29-09.50 NWI
10 Reese, Didra 12 Sierra 29-06.00 29-09.00 NWI
11 Wills, Caroline 9 Pleasant Gro 29-08.00 NWI
11 Holt, Alexis 10 Cosumnes Oak 29-08.50 29-08.00 NWI
-- Wagoner, Ariana 10 Cosumnes Oak 28-00.00 DNF NWI
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayfield, Brianna 12 Woodland 110-07 116-05 10
2 Miller, Kendra 12 Franklin (Eg 90-11 99-06 8
3 Newton, Monique 10 Cordova 111-11 97-03 6
4 Little, Dana 10 Franklin (Eg 93-02 95-05 4
5 Gnoss, Sammi 12 Woodland 95-05 94-05 2
6 Fleming, Ali 12 Carson 93-01 91-06 1
7 Soy, Annica 11 Lincoln (s) 106-03 89-03
8 Kelly, Briana 10 Cordova 86-10 89-00
9 Newton, Monae 10 Cordova 88-01 88-09
10 Nestor, Valerie 11 Sierra 86-02 87-09
11 Pharms, Angelique 9 Florin 87-05
12 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana 12 Carson 81-05 86-09
13 Afu, Elizabeth 12 Florin 61-10 80-10
14 Woodson, Desiree 10 River Valley 95-11 80-09
15 Westover, Valerie 11 Sierra 93-00 78-01
16 Bierly, Imani 10 River Valley 73-05 77-06
17 Hinton, Emily 9 Woodland 77-00.50 77-04
18 Kuna, Bridget 10 Cordova 73-07 74-11
19 Rodriguez, Alexandra 9 River City 50-06 73-09
20 Hawthrone, Shayne 10 El Camino 82-03 71-00
21 Hack, Courtney 11 Carson 82-10 69-08
22 Warmsley, Majestea 10 Lincoln (s) 87-03 68-05
23 Stellato, Gianna 11 Galt 73-06 66-08
24 Aumua-Tuitasi, Appolonia 11 Sierra 56-00 65-02
25 VanDyke, Xela 11 Cosumnes Oak 74-07 64-02
26 Martin, Katarina 10 Galt 57-01.75 62-01
27 Barnes, Brittany 11 Sierra 67-09 59-09
28 Barrios, Liseth 12 Hiram Johnso 76-03 56-06
29 Van Buren, Jamilla 12 Galt 55-06.50 55-09
30 Henry, Veronica 10 River City 47-00.25 54-11
31 Moflah, Hala 11 Florin 54-03
32 Archuleta, Renee 10 Cosumnes Oak 59-04 47-09
33 Tuitavuki, Jeane 11 Lincoln (s) 60-11 44-00
34 Barrios, Talia 9 Hiram Johnso 33-04.50 43-05
35 Chen, Sally 9 Hiram Johnso 42-09 37-04
36 Hay, Debra 11 Lincoln-L 43-04 36-03
37 Lehenbauer, Annika 9 Lincoln-L 33-08
38 Curiel, Esmeralda 12 Galt 65-04 0.50
-- King, Brittany 10 Lincoln-L ND
-- Konger, Deja 11 Florin ND
Boys 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Said-Kamal, Webster 9 El Camino 11.64 11.93 -0.2 1 10
2 Bermudez, Lorenzo 10 Cordova 12.24 12.19 -1.0 2 8
3 Mathis, Anthony 10 Cordova 12.34 12.31 -1.0 2 6
4 Knox, Lamar 9 Cordova 12.14 12.42 -0.2 1 4
5 Grant, Vontae 9 Hiram Johnso 11.74 12.43 -0.2 1 2
6 Parker, Arthur 10 Hiram Johnso 12.04 12.47 -0.2 1 1
7 Montoya, Jonathan 10 Sierra 12.44 12.71 -1.4 3
8 Gonzales, Korey 9 Pleasant Gro 12.31 12.89 -1.0 2
9 Hernandez, Brandon 9 River City 12.44 12.91 -1.4 3
10 Macias, Michael 10 Hiram Johnso 12.34 13.04 -1.0 2
11 Oudanonh, Archie 10 Sierra 12.54 13.09 -1.4 3
12 Moore, Jaron 9 River City 12.24 13.11 -1.0 2
13 Pitts, Amir 9 Sacramento 12.90 13.25 -1.4 3
14 Rodriguez, Joseph 10 Sierra 13.04 13.63 -1.4 3
15 Williams, Jamal 10 River City 11.94 14.05 -0.2 1
16 Garcia, Brenden 9 Pleasant Gro 14.22 -1.4 3
17 Akhtar, Muhammed 9 Franklin (Eg 14.41 -1.4 3
Boys 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Supinger, Jake 10 Sierra 25.24 24.70 -1.1 10
2 Jones, D'Mitre 9 Cordova 24.74 24.81 -1.1 8
3 Mathis, Anthony 10 Cordova 25.64 26.96 -1.1 6
4 Garcia, Brenden 9 Pleasant Gro 29.53 -1.1 4
5 Booth, Jordan 9 Franklin (Eg 26.42 30.54 -1.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Supinger, Jake 10 Sierra 53.14 53.98 1 10
2 Perkins, Denzel 9 Jesuit 54.71 56.49 1 8
3 McCarthy, Johnny 10 El Camino 56.24 57.62 1 6
4 Simmons, Kurtis 9 Cordova 57.74 58.18 2 4
5 Johnson, Grant 10 Cordova 57.64 58.39 2 2
6 Osegueda, Adrian 9 River City 57.94 58.98 2 1
7 Harris, Marcus 10 Lincoln-L 59.49 3
8 Surnip, Arnel 10 Sierra 57.34 59.52 2
9 Orocco, Julio 10 Galt 58.64 59.97 2
10 Muller, Timothy 10 Jesuit 58.50 1:00.01 2
11 Cofield, David 10 Lincoln (s) 58.28 1:00.35 2
12 Pearson, Devon 10 River Valley 59.82 1:01.25 3
13 Hernandez, Michael 10 Hiram Johnso 1:01.66 4
14 Clark, Grant 9 Victory Chri 1:03.58 4
15 Thirakul, Danny 9 River City 1:01.34 1:04.46 3
16 Garcia, Brenden 9 Pleasant Gro 1:04.94 3
17 Barron, DaShawn 10 Hiram Johnso 1:07.93 3
18 Major, Bishop 9 Sacramento 1:07.95 1:08.13 4
19 Webb, Shaun 9 Hiram Johnso 1:08.66 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Austin 10 Cordova 2:12.89 2:09.73 10
2 Wells, Chandler 9 Bella Vista 2:27.51 2:15.05 8
3 Faulkner, Kyle 9 Franklin (Eg 2:20.00 2:15.32 6
4 Osegueda, Adrian 9 River City 2:14.00 2:15.43 4
5 Moore, Michael 10 River City 2:15.00 2:15.62 2
6 Hoskins, Alex 10 River Valley 2:16.28 2:19.17 1
7 Boyal, Amrit 10 River Valley 2:21.92 2:20.31
8 Stephenson, Truman 10 Cordova 2:12.40 2:21.26
9 Garcia, Cristian 9 Galt 2:28.70 2:21.29
10 Hernandez, Cristian 9 Jesuit 2:22.39 2:22.30
11 Alvarez, Victor 10 Woodland 2:23.00 2:22.43
12 Herrera, Fernando 9 Pleasant Gro 2:23.15 2:22.81
13 Bollinger, Matt 10 El Camino 2:30.81 2:24.53
14 Vazquez, Jordan 10 Franklin (Eg 2:30.56 2:25.17
15 Nguyen, Brandon 9 Pleasant Gro 2:23.50 2:25.52
16 Diaz, Marco 9 Pleasant Gro 2:25.00 2:28.76
17 Kloth, Garrett 10 Bella Vista 2:32.90 2:32.99
18 Deo, Joseph 10 Cordova 2:25.00 2:34.25
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKeever, Zach 9 Lincoln (s) 4:57.25 4:53.74 10
2 Reece, Marcus 10 Cordova 4:55.41 4:57.89 8
3 Faulkner, Kyle 9 Franklin (Eg 5:13.00 4:58.10 6
4 Doty, Spencer 10 Bella Vista 4:49.43 4:58.18 4
5 Singh, Inderpreet 10 River Valley 5:15.69 4:59.92 2
6 Oakland, Matt 9 Laguna Creek 5:04.31 5:00.36 1
7 Paredes, Juan 9 Lincoln (s) 4:58.76 5:02.45
8 Huitt, Andrew 9 Jesuit 5:11.60 5:02.72
9 Spooner, Josh 10 Sierra 4:49.00 5:04.99
10 Moore, Michael 10 River City 4:53.90 5:06.87
11 Cervantes, Jose 10 Woodland 5:05.11 5:08.92
12 Alvarez, Victor 10 Woodland 5:17.26 5:10.93
13 Diaz, Marco 9 Pleasant Gro 5:23.09 5:12.00
14 Titus, Andre 10 River Valley 5:39.40 5:13.13
15 Boyal, Amrit 10 River Valley 5:22.32 5:14.81
16 Calhoun, Keenan 9 Woodland 5:15.60
17 Mackey, Aaron 10 Sierra 5:14.00 5:15.97
18 Rogers, Brandon 10 Sierra 5:27.40 5:16.85
19 McGuire, Jordan 9 Cordova 5:11.17 5:16.96
20 Ence, Tyler 10 Laguna Creek 5:27.33 5:17.63
21 Sebilla, Josh 9 Bella Vista 5:24.23 5:18.41
22 Schmerer, Dylan 9 Lincoln (s) 5:05.86 5:20.05
23 Garcia, Cristian 9 Galt 5:33.91 5:23.40
24 Prasad, Sahil 10 Florin 5:30.00 5:24.99
25 Barsch, Raymond 10 El Camino 5:26.67 5:27.88
26 Day, Logan 10 Jesuit 5:17.91 5:28.77
27 Ramsdell, Matt 9 Laguna Creek 5:30.04 5:30.80
28 Brennan, Bryan 10 Jesuit 5:14.97 5:34.20
29 Siebold, Justin 9 Pleasant Gro 5:30.48 5:35.83
30 Hansen, Jacob 10 Franklin (Eg 5:44.73 5:44.87
31 Wehner, Darian 9 Cordova 5:59.25 6:11.23
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Tristyn 10 Jesuit 10:50.47 10:36.16 10
2 Nguyen, Khashari 9 Sierra 11:11.50 10:45.23 8
3 Huitt, Andrew 9 Jesuit 11:37.04 10:47.22 6
4 Reece, Marcus 10 Cordova 10:41.00 10:49.20 4
5 Singh, Inderpreet 10 River Valley 11:25.36 10:51.74 2
6 Mackey, Aaron 10 Sierra 11:32.00 11:00.28 1
7 Erbe, Rossen 10 Pleasant Gro 11:26.46 11:06.96
8 Schmidt, Garrett 9 Bella Vista 11:31.07 11:36.80
9 Cervantes, Jose 10 Woodland 11:33.30 11:38.74
10 Spooner, Josh 10 Sierra 10:35.70 11:53.38
11 McGuire, Jordan 9 Cordova 11:58.77
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Uribe, Sean Carlo 10 Napa 18.44 18.58 -4.0 1 10
2 Shackelford, Donovan 9 Lincoln (s) 18.67 -4.1 3 8
3 Mistchenko, Everett 10 El Camino 18.74 19.23 -4.0 1 6
4 Collons, Kori 9 Jesuit 19.26 -4.2 4 4
5 Ysaguirre, Hilberto Anth 9 Cordova 19.84 19.53 -4.0 1 2
6 Douglas, Anthony 10 El Camino 19.71 -3.6 2 1
7 Callens, Andrew 10 Jesuit 19.07 19.72 -4.0 1
8 Goins, Marcus 10 Pleasant Gro 19.88 -4.2 4
9 Coleman, Chancler 9 Lincoln (s) 19.99 -4.1 3
10 Salter, Cody 10 Jesuit 19.04 20.16 -4.0 1
11 Blake, Hollis 10 River City 19.84 20.38 -4.0 1
12 Chelini, Jacob 9 River City 21.04 20.40 -3.6 2
13 Sutcliffe, Zack 9 Pleasant Gro 20.80 -4.1 3
14 Williams, Curtis 10 Franklin (Eg 20.84 -3.6 2
15 Galiza, Jairene 9 Lincoln (s) 20.86 -4.1 3
16 Deguzman, Perry 10 Cosumnes Oak 20.18 20.99 -3.6 2
17 Zuniga, Devan 10 Woodland 21.80 -4.1 3
18 Anderson, Giovonii 9 Cordova 20.24 22.33 -3.6 2
19 Akhtar, Muhammed 9 Franklin (Eg 23.17 -3.6 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cordova 'A' 45.64 47.11 1 10
1) Bermudez, Lorenzo 10 2) Knox, Lamar 9
3) Jones, D'Mitre 9 4) Nevels, Andre 9
2 Hiram Johnson 'A' 47.44 2 8
1) Parker, Arthur 10 2) Grant, Vontae 9
3) Barron, DaShawn 10 4) Macias, Michael 10
3 El Camino 'A' 46.94 47.55 1 6
1) Said-Kamal, Webster 9 2) Douglas, Anthony 10
3) Mistchenko, Everett 10 4) McCarthy, Johnny 10
4 Lincoln-L 'A' 48.64 47.89 2 4
1) Calderon, Leo 10 2) Evans, Zachary 10
3) Franco, Miguel 10 4) Hao, Liam 10
5 Lincoln (s) 'A' 46.28 47.90 1 2
1) Campbel, Deshawn 10 2) Trujillo, Alvino 9
3) Storey, Edellrius 9 4) Russell, Mark 9
6 Sierra 'A' 48.54 49.21 1 1
1) Oudanonh, Archie 10 2) Montoya, Jonathan 10
3) Macias, Jojo 9 4) Paredes, Onix 10
7 Pleasant Grove 'A' 50.64 51.76 2
1) Black, Charles 10 2) Simiyu, Larry 10
3) Uzoma, Christopher 9 4) Gonzales, Korey 9
8 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 58.35 2
1) Booth, Jordan 9 2) Williams, Curtis 10
3) Benigno, Elvis 9 4) Banks, Adam Joey 10
-- Jesuit 'A' 47.64 DNF 1
1) Collons, Kori 9 2) Neczypor, Jacy 10
3) Perkins, Denzel 9 4) Salter, Cody 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cordova 'A' 3:41.20 3:44.04 10
1) Bermudez, Lorenzo 10 2) Knox, Lamar 9
3) Jones, D'Mitre 9 4) Nevels, Andre 9
2 Sierra 'A' 3:39.00 3:49.37 8
1) Surnip, Arnel 10 2) Paredes, Onix 10
3) Supinger, Jake 10 4) Thiara, Noveleen 10
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kieyre, Arnold 9 Hiram Johnso 5-03.00 5-04.00 10
2 Munkholm, Jonnythan 10 Sierra 5-02.00 8
3 Stephenson, Truman 10 Cordova 4-10.00 4-10.00 3.25
3 Zuniga, Devan 10 Woodland 4-10.00 3.25
3 Steele, Nicholas 10 Lincoln (s) 4-08.00 4-10.00 3.25
3 Cooper, Charles 9 River Valley 5-06.00 4-10.00 3.25
7 Hoskins, David 10 River Valley 4-08.00
7 Boyal, Amrit 10 River Valley 5-04.00 4-08.00
9 Sapiandante, Rene 10 River City 5-06.00 4-00.00
-- Pearson, Devon 10 River Valley 5-02.00 NH
-- Moss, Matt 9 Lincoln-L DNF
-- Boatner, Sean 10 Cosumnes Oak 5-06.00 DNF
-- McKnight, Kiernen 10 Lincoln-L 4-04.00 DNF
-- Huff, Taylor 9 Lincoln (s) 4-06.00 DNF
-- Banks, Adam Joey 10 Franklin (Eg DNF
-- Simiyu, Larry 10 Pleasant Gro DNF
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Knox, Lamar 9 Cordova 19-11.00 19-06.00 NWI 10
2 Black, Charles 10 Pleasant Gro 19-02.50 18-09.00 NWI 8
3 Grant, Vontae 9 Hiram Johnso 19-03.50 18-07.00 NWI 6
4 Cooper, Charles 9 River Valley 17-09.00 17-08.50 NWI 4
5 Cates, Devin 9 River Valley 18-08.50 17-04.50 NWI 2
6 Akhtar, Muhammed 9 Franklin (Eg 15-10.00 15-02.00 NWI 1
Men 100 Meter Run Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova 11.54 11.90 -1.0 1 10
2 Drake, Orlando 12 River City 11.74 11.95 -0.7 3 8
3 Perez, Jonathan 12 Galt 12.04 12.01 -0.7 3 6
4 Anderson III, Bruce 9 River Valley 11.68 12.12 -1.0 1 4
5 Towner, John 12 Sacramento 11.76 12.16 -1.0 1 2
6 Matamores, Myles 12 River City 12.44 12.39 -0.9 2 1
7 Mlenga, Jonam 12 Cordova 12.34 12.40 -1.0 1
8 Morgan, Marcus 12 Hiram Johnso 12.44 12.42 -0.9 2
9 Brown, Tim 12 Sierra 12.04 12.43 -1.0 1
10 Soto, John 12 Lincoln-L 12.14 12.46 -1.0 1
11 Souza, Kevin 11 Galt 12.14 12.47 -0.7 3
12 Munoz, Richard 11 River City 12.24 12.47 -0.7 3
13 Beaty, Joseph 12 Cordova 12.64 12.54 -0.9 2
14 Cooper, Richard 11 Pleasant Gro 12.54 -0.7 3
15 Morris, Shawn 12 Galt 12.77 -0.7 3
16 Manuta, Jayson 11 Sierra 12.24 12.80 -1.0 1
17 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hiram Johnso 12.54 12.81 -0.9 2
18 Cummings, Dexter 11 Carson 12.32 12.91 -0.9 2
19 Smith, Hayden 11 El Camino 12.85 12.93 -0.9 2
20 Beasley, Anthony 11 Franklin (Eg 13.14 -0.7 3
21 Sanchez, Valintino 12 Hiram Johnso 12.44 13.22 -0.9 2
Men 200 Meter Run Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova 23.88 -1.5 1 10
2 Perez, Jonathan 12 Galt 23.94 24.31 -1.5 1 8
3 Hunter, Devin 11 Sacramento 24.72 -1.2 2 6
4 Brown, Tim 12 Sierra 24.54 25.02 -1.5 1 4
5 Souza, Kevin 11 Galt 24.44 25.52 -1.5 1 2
6 Morrison, Curtis 12 Cordova 24.94 26.06 -1.5 1 1
7 Reed, Kianu 12 Cordova 26.14 26.53 -1.2 2
8 Teurn, Yoon 11 Sacramento 26.96 -1.2 2
9 Giles, Jordan 12 Sacramento 23.34 27.16 -1.5 1
10 Rudnick, Andrew 11 Galt 26.49 28.65 -1.2 2
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Christian Jesse bethal 54.04 4 10
2 Hunter, Devin 11 Sacramento 54.54 54.22 2 8
3 Page, Clinton 12 Carson 54.93 4 6
4 Reid, Corey 9 Carson 53.44 55.31 3 4
5 Conrad, Cameron 11 River City 57.04 56.16 3 2
6 Martinez, Angel 10 River City 55.64 56.33 2 1
7 Rishwain, Brandon 11 Lincoln (s) 54.26 57.20 2
8 Cowan, Andrew 11 Carson 55.04 57.80 2
9 Amaya, Edgar 12 Cordova 56.84 57.89 3
10 Nash, Andre 12 Cordova 54.74 58.59 2
11 Morrow, T.J. 9 River Valley 58.81 4
12 Novis, Tristan 12 El Camino 53.64 59.59 2
13 Belton, Kamiron 12 Sacramento 57.44 1:00.09 3
14 Payan, Johnny 12 Sierra 56.60 1:00.85 3
15 Rudnick, Andrew 11 Galt 58.74 1:01.37 3
16 Turner, Dakari 12 Lincoln-L 1:02.01 4
17 Saunders, Jacob 12 River Valley 1:04.30 1:02.68 4
18 Sanchez, Angello 11 Hiram Johnso 1:03.88 4
19 Montes, Salvador 11 Sierra 1:02.14 1:04.65 4
20 Giles, Jordan 12 Sacramento 57.64 1:05.50 3
21 Nelson, Cameron 12 Galt 1:08.54 1:10.42 4
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Taylor 11 Carson 1:59.80 2:04.21 10
2 Hinton, Kai 12 River City 2:00.90 2:04.81 8
3 Silvert, David 12 Bella Vista 2:04.00 2:06.82 6
4 Williams, Juan 12 Sierra 2:09.00 2:10.23 4
5 Yoc, Lionel 11 Cordova 2:11.73 2:10.42 2
6 Johnson, Denzel 12 Cordova 2:13.70 2:11.26 1
7 Simmons, Kyle 11 Cordova 2:20.00 2:11.56
8 Cummings, Dexter 11 Carson 2:12.69
9 Gary, Luke 12 Jesuit 2:07.33 2:13.53
10 Boyal, Swarnjit 11 River Valley 2:08.36 2:16.14
11 Vick, Logan 11 El Camino 2:14.70 2:18.25
12 Belton, Kamiron 12 Sacramento 2:15.66 2:20.45
13 Pye, Will 10 Woodland 2:13.04 2:21.80
14 Richardson, Tyler 11 El Camino 2:18.10 2:24.38
15 O'Brien, Nolan - Woodland 2:27.04
16 Montes, Salvador 11 Sierra 2:31.00 2:32.55
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ortiz, Carlos 12 Florin 4:36.00 4:44.12 10
2 Gow, Daniel 11 Bella Vista 4:37.65 4:46.61 8
3 Aceves, Miguel 12 Florin 4:37.00 4:47.38 6
4 Magliola, Angelo 12 Bella Vista 4:39.67 4:50.25 4
5 Kamphuis, Reece 11 Laguna Creek 4:46.42 4:51.36 2
6 Cudworth, Spencer 10 Pleasant Gro 4:39.00 4:52.63 1
7 Stoll, Sam 11 Jesuit 4:39.00 4:52.77
8 Kinoshita, Michael 11 Folsom 4:53.80 4:53.55
9 Boyal, Swarnjit 11 River Valley 4:47.70 4:53.56
10 Kishniff, Kyle 11 Pleasant Gro 4:52.71 4:54.39
11 Lowery, Nate 11 Laguna Creek 4:43.61 4:56.04
12 Chand, Arvin 11 Florin 4:55.00 4:56.83
13 Winfield, Logan 11 Sacramento C 5:05.10 5:00.57
14 Jones, Tim 12 Jesuit 5:06.17 5:02.05
15 Richardson, Tyler 11 El Camino 5:02.50 5:02.22
16 Ninh, Eric 12 Laguna Creek 4:55.18 5:03.40
17 Mehta, Neel 11 River Valley 5:28.71 5:04.86
18 Jauregui, Daniel 9 Carson 5:19.80 5:05.44
19 Trzcinski, Thomas 11 Sierra 4:54.42 5:06.00
20 Vick, Logan 11 El Camino 5:08.54 5:06.55
21 Woollgar, Greg 11 Jesuit 4:53.57 5:07.94
22 Dai, Wei 12 Sacramento C 4:59.40 5:08.16
23 Jauregni, Porfirio 10 Carson 5:22.00 5:08.43
24 O'Brien, Nolan - Woodland 5:04.06 5:09.26
25 Pye, Will 10 Woodland 5:11.36 5:09.93
26 Greene, Nick 11 Carson 5:17.00 5:10.84
27 Ramos, Hunter 12 Franklin (Eg 4:55.00 5:10.96
28 Sinigur, Alex 11 Highlands 5:08.29 5:12.45
29 Hernandez, Cristian 11 Cordova 5:22.00 5:13.06
30 Lamoureaux, Cody 9 Woodland 5:10.82 5:13.34
31 Groves, Zachary 11 Franklin (Eg 5:01.00 5:17.68
32 Morris, Ricky 12 Sierra 4:41.20 5:18.05
33 Dotson, Nikolas 11 Sierra 5:08.96 5:20.17
34 Singh, Sandeep 12 Franklin (Eg 5:29.16 5:25.94
35 Fernandez, Jose 11 River Valley 5:31.93 5:36.66
36 Edwards, Jacob 11 Lincoln-L 5:40.30 5:38.69
37 Noles, Michael 12 Lincoln-L 5:56.74 5:51.68
38 Rocha, Leo 11 Cordova 5:49.95 5:52.19
39 Garcia, Bryant 11 Lincoln-L 5:32.97 5:52.31
-- Ortiz, Carlos 11 Cordova 5:22.20 DNF
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Avilla, Caton 11 Pleasant Gro 9:39.00 9:56.18 10
2 Goode, Chris 11 Jesuit 9:59.00 9:57.57 8
3 Anwer, Shahrukh 11 River Valley 11:06.13 10:06.77 6
4 Coss, Matt 10 Bella Vista 10:10.00 10:09.05 4
5 Kinoshita, Michael 11 Folsom 10:25.91 10:21.31 2
6 Jauregui, Daniel 9 Carson 11:36.50 10:46.18 1
7 Groves, Zachary 11 Franklin (Eg 10:35.00 10:48.11
8 Trzcinski, Thomas 11 Sierra 10:52.90 10:53.50
9 Jauregni, Porfirio 10 Carson 11:34.00 10:54.49
10 Greene, Nick 11 Carson 11:53.00 10:55.65
11 Velazquez, Jonathan 11 Sierra 11:14.70 11:12.04
12 Johnson, Dennis 11 Cordova 12:06.54 12:08.59
13 Mehta, Neel 11 River Valley 11:25.08 12:25.17
14 Johnson, Austin 11 Cordova 13:07.40 12:58.93
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alkebulan, Kaba 11 Jesuit 15.31 17.03 -5.3 1 10
2 Barkley, Devin 12 Lincoln (s) 16.19 17.48 -5.3 1 8
3 Dumetz, Mailk 10 River City 17.24 17.51 -4.3 2 6
4 Chelini, Vincent 11 River City 16.65 17.71 -5.3 1 4
5 Baker, Dakota 10 Carson 16.93 17.94 -4.3 2 2
6 Arbogast, Nick 12 El Camino 18.43 18.27 -4.3 2 1
7 Hewitt, Anthony 11 River Valley 16.60 18.28 -5.3 1
8 Allen, Earl 11 River City 17.73 18.98 -4.3 2
9 Carter, Chris 11 Pleasant Gro 18.57 19.26 -4.3 2
10 Denz, Daniel 12 Sierra 19.94 19.49 -4.1 3
11 Held, Aaron 12 El Camino 19.33 20.02 -4.3 2
12 Hay, Stephen 12 Lincoln-L 16.64 20.19 -5.3 1
13 Teurn, Yoon 11 Sacramento 17.67 20.44 -4.3 2
14 Banks, Devon 12 Cordova 20.45 -2.5 4
15 Liang, Kevin 12 Laguna Creek 27.08 20.50 -2.5 4
16 Jones, Trevor 12 El Camino 20.18 21.12 -4.1 3
17 Vang, Chuey 11 Hiram Johnso 21.42 -2.5 4
18 Martin, Brendan 11 Lincoln-L 20.94 21.65 -4.1 3
-- Morrison, Curtis 12 Cordova 16.74 FS -4.3 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln (s) 'A' 45.76 45.16 1 10
1) Barkley, Devin 12 2) Davis, Justin 11
3) Moaning, Johansen 10 4) Greenley, Zack 11
2 Sacramento 'A' 45.64 45.64 1 8
1) Towner, John 12 2) Amos, Deante 11
3) Hunter, Devin 11 4) Davis, Jerome 11
3 Cordova 'A' 45.64 45.69 1 6
1) Beaty, Joseph 12 2) Williams, Ersell 12
3) Morrison, Curtis 12 4) Mlenga, Jonam 12
4 Carson 'A' 46.44 46.52 2 4
1) Page, Clinton 12 2) Quilling, Chance 12
3) Reid, Corey 9 4) Baker, Dakota 10
5 Laguna Creek 'A' 45.44 46.86 1 2
1) Shepherd, Kyle 12 2) Ellis, Dajaughn 12
3) Rios, Andrew 12 4) Corneliuos, Shaquille 12
6 Sierra 'A' 45.44 46.88 1 1
1) Matela, Kayson 12 2) Elijah, Emmanuel 11
3) Brown, Tim 12 4) Clark, Tyler 12
7 River City 'A' 45.94 47.42 2
1) Drake, Orlando 12 2) Matamores, Myles 12
3) Dutra, Andrew 11 4) Munoz, Richard 11
8 River Valley 'A' 46.94 48.24 2
1) Anderson III, Bruce 9 2) Roach, Terrell 11
3) Chaney, Deshawn 11 4) Morrow, T.J. 9
9 Hiram Johnson 'A' 49.99 2
1) Sanchez, Valintino 12 2) Mitchell, Terrence 12
3) Sanchez, Angello 11 4) Morgan, Marcus 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson 'A' 3:32.20 3:38.01 10
1) Page, Clinton 12 2) Reid, Corey 9
3) Quilling, Chance 12 4) Bradshaw, Taylor 11
2 Cordova 'A' 3:32.80 3:41.86 8
1) Beaty, Joseph 12 2) Williams, Ersell 12
3) Nash, Andre 12 4) Simmons, Kyle 11
3 River Valley 'A' 3:49.00 4:02.99 6
1) Anderson III, Bruce 9 2) Roach, Terrell 11
3) Boyal, Swarnjit 11 4) Morrow, T.J. 9
Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Perez, Jonathan 12 Galt 22-02.50 20-04.00 NWI 10
2 McCovery, Londeen 12 Cosumnes Oak 21-03.00 20-01.00 NWI 8
3 Cooper, Richard 11 Pleasant Gro 19-10.00 19-07.50 NWI 6
4 Quilling, Chance 12 Carson 19-03.00 NWI 4
5 Fuller, Chris 11 Victory Chri 18-05.00 NWI 1.50
5 Hewitt, Anthony 11 River Valley 19-04.00 18-05.00 NWI 1.50
7 Matela, Kayson 12 Sierra 19-10.00 18-03.50 NWI
8 Frazier, Barry 12 Lincoln (s) 17-08.50 17-08.00 NWI
8 Cullors, Marshall 12 Lincoln (s) 17-08.00 NWI
10 Allen, Earl 11 River City 19-04.00 17-07.50 NWI
11 Morris, Shawn 12 Galt 17-07.00 NWI
12 Ellington, Charles 11 Cordova 19-05.00 17-02.00 NWI
13 Matamores, Myles 12 River City 16-03.00 16-09.00 NWI
14 Sanchez, Valintino 12 Hiram Johnso 18-01.00 16-08.00 NWI
15 Clark, Tyler 12 Sierra 18-05.25 16-03.00 NWI
16 Souza, Kevin 11 Galt 17-09.00 15-08.50 NWI
17 Reed, Kianu 12 Cordova 17-00.00 15-08.00 NWI
18 Pitre, Elijah 12 Franklin (Eg 16-06.00 15-00.00 NWI
19 Brown, Marvin 11 Lincoln (s) 13-10.00 NWI
20 English-Jackson, David 12 Cordova 10-04.00 10-02.00 NWI
-- Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hiram Johnso 17-08.00 FOUL
-- Carnes, Acenian 11 Pleasant Gro FOUL
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Austin 11 Jesuit 51-11.50 49-05.50 10
2 Harper, Davis 12 Yuba City 47-10.00 47-03.50 8
3 Wilson, Brett 12 Sierra 43-00.75 46-03.00 6
4 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 11 Jesuit 47-07.00 46-01.00 4
5 Coleman, Kenny 12 Woodland 46-11.00 45-11.00 2
6 Nixon, Kayman 11 Jesuit 48-00.00 45-01.50 1
7 DeBartolo, Wade 12 River Valley 41-04.00 43-03.50
8 Hazard, Nathan 11 Carson 42-02.00 42-05.00
9 Brown, Darien 12 Cordova 42-06.00 42-02.00
10 Probst, Matthew 12 Lincoln-L 44-02.75 41-03.50
11 Sahs, Austin 11 El Camino 44-01.00 41-01.00
12 Zamudio, Osvaldo 11 Yuba City 42-06.00 40-04.50
13 Hernandez, Pedro 12 Woodland 39-05.00 40-02.50
14 Hecht, Tyler 11 Franklin (Eg 38-11.00
15 Cooke, Patrick 12 Carson 42-02.50 38-09.00
16 Paine, Randall 11 Franklin (Eg 34-05.50 38-03.00
17 Stevens, Isiah 11 Sierra 35-09.50 37-11.50
18 Godinez, Abraham 12 Laguna Creek 36-10.00 37-09.00
19 Carter, Levi 11 Carson 35-06.00 37-06.50
20 Malcolm, Robert 11 Woodland 38-00.00 37-06.00
21 Hernandez, Trent 11 Cordova 37-09.00 37-01.50
22 Davis, Kartier 12 Laguna Creek 37-00.00 36-11.00
23 Dominguez, Danny 11 Lincoln (s) 39-04.50 36-10.00
24 Lee, Aaron 11 Florin 32-00.00 36-08.00
25 Kramer, Kyle 12 Lincoln-L 35-03.50 35-11.00
26 Romero, Esly 12 Sierra 37-10.50 35-06.00
26 Bell, Andrew 11 Franklin (Eg 38-04.50 35-06.00
28 Hong, Austin 11 Florin 33-01.00 35-05.00
29 Chase, Nicholas 12 Cordova 34-05.50 34-03.00
30 Herrera, Antonio 12 Pleasant Gro 34-07.00 34-01.00
31 Her, Xang 11 Hiram Johnso 30-08.00 33-05.00
31 Teap, Nick 11 Hiram Johnso 30-10.00 33-05.00
33 Lewis, Ryan 11 Cosumnes Oak 39-08.00 33-04.00
34 Sahagun, Jonathon 11 Cordova 29-07.00 32-06.50
35 Renteria, Joel 11 El Camino 31-05.50 32-06.00
36 Davis, Kai 11 Cosumnes Oak 31-11.50 31-08.00
36 Townsell, Ulysses 11 Lincoln (s) 32-11.00 31-08.00
38 Morris, Daniel 11 Cosumnes Oak 33-06.00 30-07.00
39 Nelson, Cameron 12 Galt 32-02.00 30-05.00
40 Ambrose, Forrest 11 Galt 30-00.00 30-00.00
41 Ramirez, Eduardo 11 El Camino 31-01.00 29-05.00
42 Carriker, Zach 12 Laguna Creek 28-11.50 28-10.00
-- Vega, Brandon 9 Hiram Johnso 27-01.00 ND
-- Johnson, Daishawn 12 Florin ND
Number of Elite performances: 14
|
ELITES
View Elite Details
Elite Athletes:
White, Austin (Jesuit,CA) Marinho-Gomez, Tais (Cosumnes Oaks,CA) Girls Relay (Carson,CA) Lack, Sara (Bella Vista,CA) Jarvis, Leanne (River Valley,CA) Avilla, Caton (Pleasant Grove,CA) Goode, Chris (Jesuit,CA) Boys Relay (Carson,CA) Compton, Kandace (El Camino,CA) Mayfield, Brianna (Woodland,CA) Chatman, Brittney (Lincoln,CA) Arnold, Mackenzie (River Valley,CA) Boys Relay (Lincoln,CA)
Elite Performances:
DS Regional- G-800 2:21.96 Compton, Kandace, 11, El Camino
DS Regional- G-1600 5:27.07 Compton, Kandace, 11, El Camino
DS STATE- G-3200 11:13.62 Jarvis, Leanne, 10, River Valley
DS Regional- G-3200 11:49.13 Lack, Sara, 11, Bella Vista
DS Regional- G-100H 17.29 Chatman, Brittney, 11, Lincoln (S)
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:14.22 Girls Relay, , Carson
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'3.0 Marinho-Gomez, Tais, 10, Cosumnes Oak
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'0.0 Arnold, Mackenzie, 9, River Valley
DS Regional- G-DT 116'5.0 Mayfield, Brianna, 12, Woodland
DS Regional- B-3200 9:56.18 Avilla, Caton, 11, Pleasant Gro
DS Regional- B-3200 9:57.57 Goode, Chris, 11, Jesuit
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.16 Boys Relay, , Lincoln (S)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:38.01 Boys Relay, , Carson
DS Regional- B-SP 49'5.5 White, Austin, 11, Jesuit
Number of Elite performances: 0
MORE MEETS
|
|