2010 Capital Athletic League Track and Field League Standings
Varsity Boys | ||||||||||||||||||||
Center Meet 1 | Center Meet 2 | Center Meet 3 | CAL Finals | Season | Total | |||||||||||||||
Wins | Points | Points | Points | Points | Record | Championship | ||||||||||||||
Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (2/win) | Wins - Losses | Points | |||||||||||
Bella Vista | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 20 | - | 0 | 25 |
Casa Roble | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 8 | 14 | - | 6 | 18 |
Del Campo | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | 12 | 10 |
El Camino | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 14 | - | 6 | 17 |
Mira Loma | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 0 |
Rio Americano | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | 16 | 5 |
Varsity Girls | ||||||||||||||||||||
Center Meet 1 | Center Meet 2 | Center Meet 3 | CAL Finals | Season | Total | |||||||||||||||
Points | Points | Points | Points | Record | Championship | |||||||||||||||
Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (2/win) | Wins - Losses | Points | |||||||||||
Bella Vista | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 19 | - | 1 | 24 |
Casa Roble | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 12 | - | 8 | 15 |
Del Campo | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | 16 | 5 |
El Camino | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 8 | 17 | - | 3 | 21 |
Mira Loma | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 0 |
Rio Americano | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | 12 | 10 |
Frosh/Soph Boys | ||||||||||||||||||||
Center Meet 1 | Center Meet 2 | Center Meet 3 | CAL Finals | Season | Total | |||||||||||||||
Points | Points | Points | Points | Record | Championship | |||||||||||||||
Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (1/win) | Wins - Losses | (2/win) | Wins - Losses | Points | |||||||||||
Bella Vista | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 20 | - | 0 | 25 |
Casa Roble | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | 13 | 8 |
Del Campo | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | 1 |
El Camino | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 10 | - | 10 | 13 |
Mira Loma | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 8 | 8 | - | 12 | 12 |
Rio Americano | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | 14 | - | 6 | 16 |
Capital Athletic League All League Teams
Girls MVP - Lauren Mugnaini - Rio Americano
Boys MVP - Alex Jungsten - Casa Roble and Jordan Archie - Bella Vista
Varsity Girls All League Teams | |||||
First Team | Second Team | ||||
Event | Name | School | Name | School | |
100 Meters | Devon Walsh | El Camino | Anika Carter | El Camino | |
200 Meters | Megan Capistrano | Bella Vista | Kiernan Hawthrone | El Camino | |
400 Meters | Kiernan Hawthrone | El Camino | Joy Weems | Del Campo | |
800 Meters | Kiernan Hawthrone | El Camino | Kandace Compton | El Camino | |
1600 Meters | Lauren Mugnaini | Rio Americano | Kandace Compton | El Camino | |
3200 Meters | Lauren Mugnaini | Rio Americano | Neysa Mains | El Camino | |
100 Meter Hurdles | Chika Eke | Rio Americano | Megan Lockwood | Mira Loma | |
300 Meter Hurdles | Chika Eke | Rio Americano | Shelby Stepper | Bella Vista | |
400 Relay | El Camino | Bella Vista | |||
1600 Relay | El Camino | Casa Roble | |||
High Jump | Megan Pritchett | Bella Vista | Lisa Wasielewski | Bella Vista | |
Long Jump | Megan Capistrano | Bella Vista | Victoria Engle | Casa Roble | |
Triple Jump | Meghan Lockwood | Mira Loma | Katrina Romo | El Camino | |
Pole Vault | Christie McAllister | Bella Vista | Leah Perry | Bella Vista | |
Shot Put | Kelly Logue | Bella Vista | Ena Jezildzic | Casa Roble | |
Discus | Darcy Nishi | Rio Americano | Keanna Velez | Bella Vista | |
Varsity Boys All League Teams | |||||
First Team | Second Team | ||||
Event | Name | School | Name | School | |
100 Meters | Jordan Archie | Bella Vista | Arnold Meza | Bella Vista | |
200 Meters | Jordan Archie | Bella Vista | Alonzo Edington | Del Campo | |
400 Meters | Taylor McIntyre | Bella Vista | Lawrence Faulkner | Casa Roble | |
800 Meters | David Silvert | Bella Vista | Tristan Novis | El Camino | |
1600 Meters | Josh Mercado | Del Campo | Chris Kigar | El Camino | |
3200 Meters | Josh Mercado | Del Campo | Robby Potter | El Camino | |
100 Meter Hurdles | Alex Jungsten | Casa Roble | Andrew Rozak | Casa Roble | |
300 Meter Hurdles | Alex Jungsten | Casa Roble | Demetrius Lee | El Camino | |
400 Relay | Bella Vista | Casa Roble | |||
1600 Relay | Casa Roble | Bella Vista | |||
High Jump | KJ Logue | Bella Vista | Philip Peterson | Casa Roble | |
Long Jump | Alex Jungsten | Casa Roble | Terry Pass | Casa Roble | |
Triple Jump | Basil Okoroike | Rio Americano | Demetrius Lee | El Camino | |
Pole Vault | Keith Lipp | Bella Vista | Kyle Grace | Del Campo | |
Shot Put | Brandon Kellerman | Bella Vista | Kevin Barlow | Rio Americano | |
Discus | Brandon Kellerman | Bella Vista | Eddie Planteric | Del Campo | |