Varsity Boys Team Score |
|
Varsity Girls Team Score |
|
Frosh/Soph Boys Team Score |
1 |
Galt |
69 |
|
1 |
Woodcreek |
65 |
|
1 |
Rio Americano |
66 |
2 |
Stagg |
50 |
|
2 |
Rosemont |
50 |
|
2 |
Woodcreek |
60 |
3 |
El Camino |
46 |
|
3 |
Cordova |
48 |
|
3 |
Bella Vista |
59 |
4 |
Del Campo |
33 |
|
4 |
Folsom |
42 |
|
4 |
Sheldon |
46 |
5 |
Folsom |
33 |
|
5 |
Pleasant Grove |
38 |
|
5 |
Cosumnes Oaks |
36 |
6 |
Bella Vista |
27 |
|
6 |
Sheldon |
35.5 |
|
6 |
Galt |
30 |
7 |
Laguna Creek |
26 |
|
7 |
Burbank |
24 |
|
7 |
Del Campo |
23 |
8 |
Woodcreek |
25 |
|
8 |
Galt |
24 |
|
8 |
Casa Roble |
22 |
9 |
Pleasant Grove |
24 |
|
9 |
Bella Vista |
22 |
|
9 |
Pioneer |
22 |
10 |
Pioneer |
21 |
|
10 |
Rio Americano |
22 |
|
10 |
Folsom |
15 |
11 |
Kennedy |
19 |
|
11 |
Casa Roble |
21 |
|
11 |
Mesa Verde |
14 |
12 |
Lincoln |
18 |
|
12 |
River Valley |
19 |
|
12 |
Sacramento |
12 |
13 |
Cordova |
17 |
|
13 |
Kennedy |
14.5 |
|
13 |
Stagg |
12 |
14 |
Casa Roble |
16 |
|
14 |
El Camino |
11 |
|
14 |
El Camino |
10 |
15 |
Sheldon |
12 |
|
15 |
Del Campo |
8 |
|
15 |
Kennedy |
9 |
16 |
Rio Americano |
8 |
|
16 |
Laguna Creek |
8 |
|
16 |
Jesuit |
8 |
17 |
McClatchy |
6 |
|
17 |
McClatchy |
4 |
|
17 |
Cordova |
6 |
18 |
Rosemont |
5 |
|
18 |
Pioneer |
4 |
|
18 |
Lincoln |
6 |
19 |
Burbank |
4 |
|
19 |
Cosumnes Oaks |
2 |
|
19 |
Pleasant Grove |
3 |
20 |
Jesuit |
2 |
|
20 |
Mira Loma |
2 |
|
20 |
Laguna Creek |
2 |
21 |
River Valley |
2 |
|
21 |
St. Francis |
1 |
|
21 |
River Valley |
2 |
22 |
Cosumnes Oaks |
1 |
|
22 |
Highlands |
0 |
|
22 |
McClatchy |
1 |
23 |
Sacramento |
1 |
|
23 |
Lincoln |
0 |
|
23 |
Burbank |
0 |
24 |
Highlands |
0 |
|
24 |
Mesa Verde |
0 |
|
24 |
Highlands |
0 |
25 |
Mesa Verde |
0 |
|
25 |
Sacramento |
0 |
|
25 |
Mira Loma |
0 |
26 |
Mira Loma |
0 |
|
26 |
Stagg |
0 |
|
26 |
Rosemont |
0 |
Licensed to Bella Vista High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 CAL Invitational - 3/6/2010
Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hardy, Jordan 12 Woodcreek 17.40 NWI 1 10
2 Kennedy, Vanessa 11 River Valley 17.84 NWI 3 8
3 Adams, Carrie 11 Pleasant Gro 18.48 NWI 1 6
4 Habermehl, McCall 10 Woodcreek 18.49 NWI 1 5
5 Green, Mikayla 10 Pleasant Gro 19.18 NWI 1 4
6 Walker, Cami 12 Pioneer 19.42 NWI 2 3
7 Dockery, Shayna 12 Folsom 19.62 NWI 3 2
8 Stubbs, Ashley 10 Galt 19.80 NWI 4 1
9 Hassan, Mursal 10 Cosumnes Oak 20.05 NWI 2
10 Hammond, Chantal 11 Cordova 20.18 NWI 4
11 Andrews, Andrea 11 Cosumnes Oak 20.62 NWI 2
12 Fae, Dominique 12 Galt 21.11 NWI 3
13 Florez, Mariah 12 Pioneer 21.13 NWI 3
14 Reddic, Ashley 10 Cordova 21.36 NWI 2
15 Stickel, Kristen 9 Casa Roble 21.45 NWI 4
16 Casey, Belinda 9 El Camino 21.76 NWI 1
17 Caruthers, Emily Pleasant Gro 21.86 NWI 4
17 Owens, Ashley Sacramento 21.86 NWI 3
19 Snook, Kelsi 9 Lincoln-L 22.00 NWI 4
20 Valencia, Erica 10 Galt 22.29 NWI 3
21 Berkeley, Savannah 9 Lincoln-L 22.40 NWI 2
22 Gribble, Sierra 11 Woodcreek 22.77 NWI 1
23 Riehle, Theresa 11 Casa Roble 22.99 NWI 4
24 Villaneuva, Paola 9 Lincoln-L 23.12 NWI 4
25 Johnson, Paige 10 El Camino 24.44 NWI 1
26 Morales, Cynthia 12 Pioneer 25.79 NWI 3
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Keenan, Bobby 10 Rio American 17.51 NWI 2 10
2 Jones, John (Jr) 10 Woodcreek 18.26 NWI 1 8
3 Hay, Stephen 10 Lincoln-L 18.38 NWI 2 6
4 Banks, Devon 10 Cordova 18.82 NWI 2 4
5 Arbogast, Nick 10 El Camino 18.88 NWI 1 2
6 Bobiles, Cristiano Folsom 19.40 NWI 2 1
7 Burke, Michael 10 Bella Vista 19.57 NWI 3
8 Banks, Devin 10 Cordova 19.59 NWI 1
9 Dominichi, Chris 10 Galt 19.82 NWI 2
10 Sherrill, Cole 10 Woodcreek 20.15 NWI 1
11 Walker, Curtis 10 Pioneer 20.44 NWI 2
12 Adair, Kevin 9 Rio American 20.49 NWI 2
13 Perez, Anthony 9 Cordova 20.57 NWI 3
14 Nipper, Scott 9 Folsom 20.62 NWI 3
15 Rozak, Andrew 10 Casa Roble 20.97 NWI 4
16 Benoit, Brennan 9 Woodcreek 21.11 NWI 1
17 Ivaschenko, Nick 9 Bella Vista 21.14 NWI 1
18 Teddington, Jourdan 10 Cosumnes Oak 21.23 NWI 4
19 Cass, Tyler 10 Cosumnes Oak 21.33 NWI 2
20 Sivori, Kent 9 Cosumnes Oak 21.47 NWI 4
21 Held, Aaron 10 El Camino 22.39 NWI 1
22 Martin, Brendan 9 Lincoln-L 22.88 NWI 2
23 Bambisino, Johnathan 9 Mira Loma 23.36 NWI 3
24 Chavez, Erick 10 Casa Roble 25.25 NWI 1
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ahmann, Drew 12 Pleasant Gro 15.61 NWI 1 10
2 Mathews, Mike 10 Woodcreek 16.00 NWI 1 8
3 Jungsten, Alex 12 Casa Roble 16.20 NWI 2 6
4 Cervantes, Blake 11 Woodcreek 16.37 NWI 1 4
5 Van Buren, Javar 12 Galt 16.96 NWI 3 2
6 French, Nathan Sacramento 17.66 NWI 2 1
7 Edwards, Jacob 12 River Valley 17.68 NWI 3
8 Johnson, Brandon 12 River Valley 17.93 NWI 3
9 Bland, Dominic 12 Galt 18.17 NWI 4
10 Lewis, Daren 12 Mesa Verde 18.29 NWI 2
11 Regala, Darcy 11 Cordova 18.68 NWI 4
12 Peterson, Philip 12 Casa Roble 18.82 NWI 3
13 Lee, Demetrius 11 El Camino 19.13 NWI 1
14 Corpus, Louie 12 Woodcreek 19.24 NWI 1
15 Pixley, Ryan 12 Folsom 19.75 NWI 1
16 Sliver, Nathan 12 Galt 20.34 NWI 3
17 Rozak, James 12 Casa Roble 21.38 NWI 3
18 LaCount, Josh 12 Cordova 21.40 NWI 3
19 Mitchell, Brett 12 Lincoln-L 21.76 NWI 3
20 Schoenfelder-Lopez, Alex 12 El Camino 27.42 NWI 2
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sargent, Brynn 9 Bella Vista 4:45.23 10
2 Wakefield, Ryan 9 Cosumnes Oak 4:47.98 8
3 Mercado, Tyler 10 Del Campo 4:49.96 6
4 O'Shea III, Tim 9 Bella Vista 4:52.38 4
5 Biando, Brandon 10 Woodcreek 4:54.24 2
6 Freitas, Brandon 10 Del Campo 4:54.80 1
7 Lowery, Nate 9 Laguna Creek 4:54.89
8 Roots, Micquel 10 Rosemont 5:00.90
9 McKinney, Phelan 10 Bella Vista 5:00.95
10 Devereux, Sam 9 Woodcreek 5:02.00
11 Ninh, Eric 10 Laguna Creek 5:02.08
12 Garbutt, Dylan 9 Kennedy 5:03.23
13 Waters, Greg 10 Pleasant Gro 5:03.41
14 Duncan, Jared 10 Del Campo 5:03.50
15 Yoc, Lionel 9 Cordova 5:05.89
16 Bradley, Sean 9 Sheldon 5:07.08
17 Adams, Chancellor 9 Laguna Creek 5:07.70
18 Jagerson, Patrick 9 Del Campo 5:08.07
19 Strickler, Michael 9 Casa Roble 5:08.26
20 Magliola, Angelo 10 Bella Vista 5:09.25
21 Aguirre, Antonio 9 Del Campo 5:09.28
22 Boyal, Swarnjit 9 River Valley 5:11.05
23 Gonzalez, Rafael 10 Cosumnes Oak 5:12.06
24 Dao, Tien 9 Cosumnes Oak 5:12.08
25 Richardson, Tyler 9 El Camino 5:12.86
26 Kinoshita, Michael 9 Folsom 5:15.46
27 Vick, Logan 9 El Camino 5:15.81
28 Borsos, Charlie 10 McClatchy 5:17.40
29 Santos, Yale 10 Woodcreek 5:17.70
30 Hill, Brandon 10 Laguna Creek 5:18.02
31 Ramos, Matt 10 El Camino 5:18.05
32 Barreto, Alejandro 10 Rio American 5:18.44
33 Litteral, Matt 9 Cosumnes Oak 5:18.61
34 See, Brenden 9 El Camino 5:20.57
35 Overhand, Will 9 Casa Roble 5:22.82
36 Uz-Zaman, Ammar 10 Sheldon 5:22.88
37 Halverson, George 9 Rio American 5:23.42
38 Petersen, Andrew 9 Bella Vista 5:23.76
39 Bailey, Austin 10 Folsom 5:24.12
40 Castillo, Daniel 11 Stagg 5:24.15
41 Hatcher, Matt 10 Pleasant Gro 5:24.90
42 Marengo, Tyler 10 Del Campo 5:25.50
43 Foster, Stephen 9 Kennedy 5:27.50
44 Powers, Curtis 9 Sheldon 5:27.80
45 Yee, Brandon 9 McClatchy 5:30.03
46 Cartwright, Mathew 10 Pioneer 5:31.24
47 Barrows, Jonathon 9 Folsom 5:31.73
48 Johnson, Austin 9 Cordova 5:32.25
49 Buinievich, Dima Del Campo 5:33.52
50 Finneran, Michael 9 Rio American 5:34.14
51 Barstad, Jeff 9 Pleasant Gro 5:35.24
52 Mustafa, Waqar 10 Sheldon 5:35.29
53 Schmidt, Eddie 10 Pleasant Gro 5:35.76
54 Sison, Paul 9 Stagg 5:37.07
55 Hannon, Miles 9 Rosemont 5:37.41
56 Morris, Max 9 Mira Loma 5:40.08
57 Bullard, Dylan 9 Galt 5:40.30
58 Coumbs, Spencer 9 Galt 5:40.42
59 AwYusaf, Abdul 9 Rio American 5:41.16
60 Saucedo, Jhordy 9 Sheldon 5:41.49
61 Burkhead, Aaron 10 Folsom 5:41.90
62 Wilson, Patrick 9 El Camino 5:42.58
63 Griffith, Conner 10 Mira Loma 5:42.84
64 Ramirez, Daniel 10 Rosemont 5:43.04
65 Sahou, Ossian McClatchy 5:43.73
66 Peterson, Patrick 10 Del Campo 5:46.85
67 Oravac, Evan 9 Pleasant Gro 5:46.91
68 Reed, Colby 9 Del Campo 5:48.06
69 Streeter, David 10 River Valley 5:49.15
70 Hoopes, Glenn 9 Cordova 5:49.91
71 Cabitac, Chris 9 Kennedy 5:51.02
72 Fernandez, Jose 9 River Valley 5:51.16
73 Brandon, Reboin 9 Del Campo 5:56.74
74 Hoffman, Ryley 10 Folsom 6:01.47
75 Tran, Michael 10 Kennedy 6:02.54
76 Tilly, Brian 9 McClatchy 6:02.67
77 Sliver, Zach 9 Galt 6:03.30
78 Tobin, Sean 10 Rosemont 6:03.92
79 Monaghan, Shane 9 River Valley 6:07.73
80 Bonner, Dashad 10 Stagg 6:14.88
81 Schuetts, Spencer 10 Pioneer 6:16.59
82 Johnson, Brian 9 Cosumnes Oak 6:26.96
83 Cook, David 9 Del Campo 6:28.17
84 Matteo, Gabbrielli 9 El Camino 6:48.94
85 Louie, Chris 10 McClatchy 7:05.67
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 46.22 1 10
1) Castelo, Tyler 10 2) Jackson, Darion 10
3) Montoya, Martin 10 4) Perez, Antonio 10
2 Galt 'A' 46.84 1 8
1) Perez, Jonathan 10 2) Houghtaling, Christian 10
3) Souza, Kevin 9 4) Barron, Artie 10
3 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 46.93 2 6
1) Narvaez, Chris 10 2) Ross, Aaron 9
3) Adams, Brandon 10 4) Gooden, Le'Dontrae 10
4 Woodcreek 'A' 47.53 2 4
1) Sherrill, Cole 10 2) Jones, John (Jr) 10
3) Torres, Cameron 10 4) Dixon, Sean 10
5 Pleasant Grove 'A' 47.54 1 2
1) Dosty, DeAngelo 10 2) Willis, Tavon 10
6 Cordova 'A' 47.58 1 1
1) Reed, Kianu 10 2) Amavizca, Ethan 9
3) Johnson, Jeff 9 4) Beaty, Joseph 10
7 Kennedy 'A' 47.62 2
1) Luckey, Jeffrey 10 2) Valentine, Alvin 10
3) Holmes, Artimus 10 4) Williams, Mathew 10
8 Stagg 'A' 47.84 2
1) Williams, Allen 9 2) Lindsey, Andre 9
3) Bonner, Dashad 10 4) Bullock, Dewitt 10
9 Bella Vista 'A' 47.97 2
1) McDonald, Cody 9 2) DeGuzman, Patrick 9
3) Brand, Dane 10 4) Martinez, Amiliano 10
9 Casa Roble 'A' 47.97 1
1) Allen, Travis 10 2) Sharpe, David 9
3) Hernandez, Anthony 10 4) Martell, Nick 10
11 Laguna Creek 'A' 48.67 1
1) Yancey, Jovon 10 2) Johnson, Danzel 9
3) Castex, Devonte 9 4) Shepard, Kyle 10
12 El Camino 'A' 49.83 1
1) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 9 2) Held, Aaron 10
3) Hale, Maurice 9 4) Thomas, Herman 9
13 Lincoln-L 'A' 53.14 1
1) Deuerling, Travis 10 2) Taylor, Colin 10
3) Hay, Stephen 10 4) Ayala, Noel 9
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosemont 'A' 49.90 2 10
1) Lemere, Cori 10 2) Heyward, Simone 12
3) Lawrence, Shanae' 12 4) Dorner, Nia 9
2 Sheldon 'A' 51.44 1 8
1) Smalley, Breanna 11 2) Johnson, Tre'ana 11
3) Goodwin, Imani 12 4) Kimbrough, Taylre 12
3 Pleasant Grove 'A' 51.89 1 6
1) Brown, Keyah 12 2) Carrol, Aubrey 11
4 El Camino 'A' 52.19 1 4
1) Carter, Anika 11 2) Walsh, Devon 11
3) Hawthorne, Kiernan 9 4) Solis-Bates, Amelia 9
5 Kennedy 'A' 52.88 2 2
1) Hill, Charity 12 2) Rodriguez, Christie 12
3) Rodrick, Krystal 10 4) Everson, Laniesha 10
6 Laguna Creek 'A' 53.05 1 1
1) Richardson, Ciara 10 2) Dillard, Niaisha 9
3) Whitlock, Christy 12 4) Smiley, Taylor 11
7 Cordova 'A' 53.60 1
1) Johnson, Natallia 12 2) Griffith, Airica 12
3) Lee, Britnae' 11 4) Linzy, Olivia 11
8 Woodcreek 'A' 53.63 1
1) Gribble, Sierra 11 2) Harvel, Jacque 10
3) Sederberg, Lauren 11 4) Hardy, Jordan 12
9 Stagg 'A' 53.84 2
1) Manning, Trenese 10 2) Carter, Nyeema 11
3) Ross, Candace 10 4) Williams, Ciona 10
10 Bella Vista 'A' 54.22 2
1) Capistrano, Megan 12 2) Dominguez, Anneliese 9
3) Stevens, Elise 10 4) Knudsen, Spenser 12
11 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 54.59 3
1) Johnson, Mashawnda 11 2) Andrews, Andrea 11
3) Hassan, Mursal 10 4) Jensen, Hannah 10
12 River Valley 'A' 55.56 2
1) Abdullah, Huda 11 2) Bendorf, Nicole 10
3) Crosby, Kym 11 4) Kennedy, Vanessa 11
13 Highlands 'A' 56.28 2
1) Suarez, Anna 11 2) Johnson, Simone 11
3) Fentress, Tynetta 12 4) Khokhlan, Olesya 11
14 Galt 'A' 57.23 2
1) Martin, Nancy 12 2) Morales, Cassie 11
3) Roberson, Faye 11 4) Lane, Mary 12
15 Rio Americano 'A' 57.37 2
1) Bergeron, Victoria 10 2) Graves, Samantha 9
3) Duncan, Emma 9 4) Hotell, Lauren 9
16 Casa Roble 'A' 57.43 1
1) Bunyard, Amber 11 2) Smith, Ashley 11
3) Waller, Hannah 12 4) Johnson, Jessica 10
17 Pioneer 'A' 1:00.55 3
1) Tabilas, Charmaine 12 2) Tam, Marissa 9
3) Bean, Kelsey 9 4) Vidrio, Cindy 12
18 Lincoln-L 'A' 1:01.11 1
1) Berkeley, Savannah 9 2) Villaneuva, Paola 9
3) Baker, Marian 9 4) Calixto, Lupe 9
-- Del Campo 'A' DQ 1
1) Spencer, Cosette 11 2) Deal, Lakinya 9
3) Gobern, Allana 12 4) Zufelt, Tiffany 9
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stagg 'A' 43.91 3 10
1) Bishop, Demetrius 12 2) Thompson, Jaquelle 11
3) Minkins, Ty 12 4) Wofford, Theo 12
2 Laguna Creek 'A' 44.30 1 8
1) Franklin, Shomari 12 2) Batson, DionDre 12
3) Middleton, Quincey 12 4) Hunter, Ramone 11
3 Kennedy 'A' 44.76 1 6
1) Jackson, Nehemia 12 2) Snelling, Breonntae 11
3) Thompson, Alphonsa 12 4) Barber, Michael 12
4 Bella Vista 'A' J44.76 1 4
1) Archie, Jordan 12 2) McIntyre, Taylor 12
3) Powell, Jared 11 4) Meza, Arnold 12
5 Woodcreek 'A' 45.03 2 2
1) Cervantes, Blake 11 2) Reeves, Bobby 11
3) Whitfield, Marques 11 4) Richards, Adam 12
6 Galt 'A' 45.14 1 1
1) Crisologo, Jerren 12 2) Kelley, Philip 12
3) Stellato, Dominic 12 4) Piggee, Haran 11
7 Del Campo 'A' 45.21 2
1) Edington, Alonzo 12 2) Grace, Kyle 11
3) Kulp, David 11 4) Dana Milan, James 10
8 El Camino 'A' 45.27 1
1) Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron 12 2) Lee, Demetrius 11
3) McGehee, Will 10 4) Skelly, Michael 10
9 Highlands 'A' 45.32 1
1) Robinson, Jumoke 12 2) Barlow, Joshua 11
3) Montgomery, Anthony 10 4) Lacy, Fred 12
10 Sheldon 'A' 45.84 1
1) Jefferson, Khy 12 2) Woodson, Andre 11
3) Skokauckas, Zach 11 4) Starkey, Danerae 11
11 McClatchy 'A' 45.98 1
1) Lee, Jason 12 2) Williams, Isaiah 11
3) Monteiro-Williams, Jordan 10 4) Perez, Victor 10
12 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 46.06 2
1) Talley Jr, Maurice 11 2) Harris, Thomas 11
3) Lawrence, Khameron 11 4) Inguinez, Phoenix 10
13 River Valley 'A' 46.09 2
1) Agameo, Ayson 12 2) Vida, Jordan 12
3) Wolouka, Brandon 12 4) Salis, O'Dell 11
14 Pioneer 'A' 47.93 2
1) Tillman, James 12 2) Kershner, Skylar 11
3) Jenkins, Willie 11 4) Vidal, Joshua 12
15 Lincoln-L 'A' 48.71 2
1) Hinnebusch, Todd 12 2) Parker, Raymond 11
3) Thorpe, Jacob 11 4) Ferguson, Joel 12
-- Cordova 'A' DQ 1
1) Brown, Donavin 12 2) Langford, Reginald 12
3) Lindsey, Michael 12 4) Kelly, Dominique 12
-- Casa Roble 'A' DQ 2
1) Jungsten, Alex 12 2) Unger, Anthony 12
3) Pass, Terry 12 4) Miller, Dylan 11
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer, Taylor 12 Casa Roble 5:16.23 10
2 Lewis, Breanna 12 Sheldon 5:20.13 8
3 Mugnaini, Lauren 12 Rio American 5:24.12 6
4 Crosta, Courtney 12 Woodcreek 5:26.00 4
5 Compton, Kandace 9 El Camino 5:26.62 2
6 Mains, Neysa 10 El Camino 5:36.59 1
7 Schmitt, Kellie 9 Casa Roble 5:38.04
8 DeVriend, Ashley 11 Woodcreek 5:39.31
9 Donnelly, Ciara 10 Woodcreek 5:41.41
10 Foulk, Audrey 10 Cosumnes Oak 5:46.16
11 Aho, Annette 12 Cordova 5:49.55
12 Tiapon, Kelsea 11 Galt 5:50.77
13 Bagby, Sophie 10 McClatchy 5:50.78
14 Feldkamp, Ashley 9 Bella Vista 5:51.31
15 Chen, Shelby 11 Mira Loma 5:52.45
15 Terry, Jessica 9 Bella Vista 5:52.45
17 Rios, Martina 10 Cosumnes Oak 5:57.18
18 Brown, Jillian 9 McClatchy 6:01.82
19 Schmidt, Jocelyn 9 Bella Vista 6:02.56
20 Giordano, Kristine 10 Sheldon 6:03.63
21 Rinde, Beth 11 Del Campo 6:08.63
22 Landeros, Yuliana 10 Sheldon 6:09.02
23 Worl, Kelli 11 McClatchy 6:09.33
24 Ayala, Alyssa 10 Bella Vista 6:10.56
25 Morgan, Sierra 11 McClatchy 6:10.99
26 Schmidt, Hannah 9 Pleasant Gro 6:11.11
27 Bevania, Natalie 10 Pleasant Gro 6:11.22
28 Tracy, Eileen 10 Del Campo 6:12.73
29 Ainsworth, Hillary 12 Galt 6:15.42
30 Feng, Jessica 10 Kennedy 6:15.94
31 Kramer, Kristin 11 Rio American 6:17.28
32 Felt, Heather 11 Lincoln-L 6:18.10
33 Dlugan, Oksana 10 Del Campo 6:18.23
34 Monk, Collette 9 Casa Roble 6:18.35
35 Nartker, Rachel 11 Casa Roble 6:21.32
36 Leon, Marcia 11 Sheldon 6:22.41
37 Henderson, Jasmine 9 Galt 6:23.22
38 Dominguez, Haydee 12 Sheldon 6:26.07
39 Mondavi, Monica 10 El Camino 6:28.75
40 Milstein, Hannah 11 Rio American 6:29.93
41 Woodson, Maria 9 Pleasant Gro 6:33.37
42 Tran, Lisa 11 Luther Burba 6:37.42
43 Klipp, Sammy 10 Lincoln-L 6:39.19
44 Bullard, Amber 11 Galt 6:40.23
45 Ruxin, Marisa 12 Rio American 6:40.27
46 Reinnoldt, Alex 12 Rio American 6:41.06
47 Simmons, Sydney 9 Pleasant Gro 6:43.72
48 Singh, Moomie 12 Lincoln-L 6:44.15
49 Scheuermann, Karissa 9 Pioneer 6:44.81
50 Khan, Layla 10 River Valley 6:47.06
51 Watts, Taylor 10 El Camino 6:47.15
52 Kovalchuk, Veronika 10 Rosemont 6:48.83
53 Jones, Brittany 10 Highlands 6:49.24
54 Lieng, Juelline 9 McClatchy 6:49.93
55 Poberezhnik, Alina 9 Rosemont 6:56.11
56 Giannavola, Olivia 10 Del Campo 6:59.56
57 Atamanyuk, Nadia 9 Cordova 7:03.00
58 Martinez, Morgan 12 Lincoln-L 7:03.09
59 Gonzalez, Zurlia 10 Rosemont 7:03.16
60 Colin, Marlen 10 Rosemont 7:05.48
61 Zapien, Beatrice 12 Kennedy 7:06.00
62 Hollister, Whitney 10 Rio American 7:06.19
63 Inocelda, Brittany 10 Rosemont 7:15.28
64 Sun, Anci 9 McClatchy 7:23.31
65 Carskaddon, Deni 11 El Camino 7:44.28
66 Crum, Libby 11 Pioneer 7:56.64
67 Klima, Sierra 9 Del Campo 8:35.06
68 Barnett, Erin 9 Del Campo 9:46.21
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercado, Josh 12 Del Campo 4:24.34 10
2 Kigar, Chris 11 El Camino 4:24.37 8
3 Gruver, Joshua 12 Cordova 4:27.62 6
4 Pflasterer, Robert 11 Del Campo 4:29.51 4
5 Abbas, Mustafa 11 El Camino 4:37.34 2
6 Grimble, Chriss 11 Kennedy 4:41.86 1
7 Raposa, Tyler 12 Woodcreek 4:43.66
8 Potter, Robby 11 El Camino 4:44.51
9 Chester, Peter 12 El Camino 4:47.39
10 Jackson, Eric 11 McClatchy 4:47.95
11 Matranga, Riley 12 Rio American 4:48.29
12 Pyryev, Artem 12 Del Campo 4:50.62
13 Brown, Bradly 12 Galt 4:58.74
14 Gee, Tyler 11 Kennedy 4:59.59
15 Kovalchuk, Petr 12 Rosemont 5:01.97
16 Cleveland, Sergio 11 Luther Burba 5:01.99
17 Schmidt, Karl 11 Woodcreek 5:02.69
18 Archuleta, Frank 11 Pleasant Gro 5:02.95
19 Brown, Jacob 11 Del Campo 5:03.64
20 Smith, Andy 12 Woodcreek 5:04.53
21 Litvinov, Eddie 11 Highlands 5:04.60
22 Alderman, Cody 11 Del Campo 5:04.90
23 Mercado, Christian 12 Sheldon 5:05.13
24 Archuleta, Philip 11 Mesa Verde 5:05.35
25 Valine, Kenny 12 Cordova 5:07.35
26 Merker, Kyle 11 Sheldon 5:07.59
27 Palmer, Austin 11 Casa Roble 5:07.89
28 Brennen, Joey 12 Del Campo 5:09.34
29 Goins, Miles 11 Pleasant Gro 5:09.48
30 Ramos-Taylor, Zach 10 McClatchy 5:10.08
31 Goodrich, Aaron 12 Rio American 5:11.45
32 Barreto, Alfredo 11 Rio American 5:12.97
33 Barton, Seth 11 El Camino 5:13.86
34 Gallagher, RK 10 McClatchy 5:13.93
35 Lucca, Jacob 11 Sheldon 5:15.81
36 Hernandez, Victor 12 Lincoln-L 5:16.54
37 Mehta, Nik 11 River Valley 5:16.84
38 Khokhlan, Oleg 10 Highlands 5:18.61
39 Negrete, Anthony 11 Cordova 5:18.82
40 Allen, Vince 11 Casa Roble 5:20.92
41 Bennett, Mario 12 Cordova 5:21.05
42 Pardo, Daniel 11 Mira Loma 5:23.19
43 Button, Eddy 12 Galt 5:23.32
44 Aguiar, Camaran 12 Bella Vista 5:24.33
45 Paepke, Erick 12 Galt 5:26.72
46 Sherman-Williams, Joe 12 Lincoln-L 5:26.77
47 Cimini, Daniel 12 Laguna Creek 5:28.52
48 Becerra, Vincent 11 Pleasant Gro 5:30.28
49 Lau, Mitchel 11 McClatchy 5:31.59
50 Simpson, Evan 12 Bella Vista 5:33.85
51 Hermes, Kris 10 Highlands 5:39.30
52 Uvarov, Slavic 9 Highlands 5:41.86
53 Fogarty, Thomas 11 Bella Vista 5:48.75
54 Retherford, Austin 11 Galt 5:50.12
55 Dalvi, Ali 12 Rosemont 5:53.08
56 Morales, Chris 11 Galt 5:56.18
57 Skillman, Bryan 12 Lincoln-L 5:58.04
58 Uvarov, Victor 10 Highlands 5:59.14
59 Vadgama, Pavan 12 Lincoln-L 6:13.20
60 Pryor, Mark 11 Pioneer 6:15.93
61 Siebald, Mark 11 Pleasant Gro 6:21.77
62 Gomez, Martin 11 Rosemont 6:25.39
63 Robertson, Joseph 11 Stagg 6:31.78
64 Lopez, Isaac 12 McClatchy 7:26.67
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Masalta, Dean 10 Pioneer 54.18 5 10
2 Wakefield, Ryan 9 Cosumnes Oak 54.39 5 8
3 Green, Josh 10 Mesa Verde 55.08 5 6
4 Chorn, Alex 10 Casa Roble 55.56 2 4
5 Munoz, Ben 10 Mesa Verde 55.58 4 2
6 Novis, Tristan 10 El Camino 55.92 3 1
7 Hodson, Ben 10 Folsom 56.69 1
8 Ciszewski, Adam 9 Bella Vista 56.84 4
9 Arbogast, Nick 10 El Camino 56.93 4
10 Murray, Riley 10 Woodcreek 57.27 6
11 Pena, Neil 9 Rio American 57.75 6
12 Garcia, Jesus 10 Pleasant Gro 57.82 2
13 Martinez, Amiliano 10 Bella Vista 58.28 5
14 Edwards, Joshua 10 Sheldon 58.91 1
15 Randez, Paras 10 Sheldon 59.75 1
16 Okwuosa, Nnamdi 10 Pleasant Gro 1:00.09 1
17 Nipper, Scott 9 Folsom 1:00.18 3
18 Chambless, Deonte 10 Stagg 1:00.54 5
19 Overhand, Will 9 Casa Roble 1:00.74 6
20 Helm, Erik 9 Woodcreek 1:00.78 3
21 Libero, Marcus 9 Cordova 1:00.86 2
22 Morris, Daniel 9 Cosumnes Oak 1:00.93 4
23 Lanthier, John 10 Rio American 1:01.30 6
24 Echevarria, Angel 10 Rosemont 1:01.55 2
25 Reeves, Tyler 9 Rio American 1:02.07 3
26 Porter, Daniel 10 Cordova 1:02.48 5
27 Reeves, Jaushawn 9 Kennedy 1:02.86 3
28 Johnson, Danzel 9 Laguna Creek 1:03.07 1
29 Castex, Devonte 9 Laguna Creek 1:03.39 1
30 Morris, Max 9 Mira Loma 1:03.58 4
31 Whiteside, Deountay Sacramento 1:03.65 4
32 Brown, Reilly 9 McClatchy 1:04.62 1
33 Whiteside, Deoundray Sacramento 1:04.91 3
34 Turner, Dakari 10 Lincoln-L 1:09.46 5
35 Newman, Perry 9 Stagg 1:12.07 6
36 Henderson, Matthew 10 McClatchy 1:12.14 2
37 Luu, Victor 10 Galt 1:12.78 4
38 Lapham, Colby 9 Lincoln-L 1:21.41 4
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorner, Nia 9 Rosemont 57.41 2 10
2 Crosby, Kym 11 River Valley 59.67 2 8
3 Knox, Kashae 12 Pleasant Gro 1:01.14 1 6
4 Kimbrough, Taylre 12 Sheldon 1:01.18 5 4
5 Harvel, Jacque 10 Woodcreek 1:01.48 3 2
6 Mason, Tori Sacramento 1:02.70 2 0.50
6 Hawthorne, Kiernan 9 El Camino 1:02.70 6 0.50
8 Natalia, White 11 Laguna Creek 1:03.17 4
9 Lawrence, Shanae' 12 Rosemont 1:03.27 2
10 Bercier, Kelli 11 El Camino 1:03.70 5
11 Johnson, Keikei 10 McClatchy 1:03.81 1
12 Knox, Preshus 11 Laguna Creek 1:03.83 5
13 Walling, Sam 12 Galt 1:03.85 6
14 Irving, Corinthia 12 Sheldon 1:05.09 4
15 Everson, Laniesha 10 Kennedy 1:05.69 1
16 Banford, Ericka 10 Cosumnes Oak 1:06.18 3
17 Bergeron, Victoria 10 Rio American 1:06.38 2
18 Weems, Joy 9 Del Campo 1:06.49 4
19 Estes, Janelle 11 Woodcreek 1:06.78 4
20 Kelly, Ashling 11 Del Campo 1:06.91 1
21 Sotelo, Sophia 10 Cordova 1:07.29 6
22 Johnson, Jessica 10 Casa Roble 1:07.38 2
23 Eisenga, Steffanie 11 Galt 1:07.55 3
24 Orsolini, Kara 10 Bella Vista 1:09.15 3
25 Mar, Kendall 9 McClatchy 1:09.32 1
26 Masuoka, Audrey 9 Bella Vista 1:09.42 5
27 Tinney, Takia 10 Stagg 1:10.93 3
28 Lueken, Abbie 10 Folsom 1:11.88 5
29 Allen, Kiana 10 Cosumnes Oak 1:12.20 4
30 Mikkilineni, Indrani 12 Folsom 1:12.95 1
31 Hall, A'Yanna 10 Lincoln-L 1:13.01 5
32 Cabrera, Maria 9 Lincoln-L 1:13.66 4
33 Makayed, Aliesia 10 Mesa Verde 1:15.99 3
34 Sanders, Leigh 10 Mesa Verde 1:17.02 3
35 Sephanloo, Savy 10 Mira Loma 1:19.95 6
36 Briley, Ashley 9 Cordova 1:20.75 4
37 Narlesky, Hannah 11 Mira Loma 1:21.38 5
38 Lee, Kristina 9 Mira Loma 1:25.04 2
39 Petersen, Whitney 10 Rio American 1:26.46 6
40 Hamilton-Robinson, Jazmy 9 Luther Burba 1:26.73 6
41 Ball, De Jianai 9 Luther Burba 1:28.45 2
42 Sanota, Kiran 9 Pioneer 1:28.70 4
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Jaquelle 11 Stagg 49.63 6 10
2 Elzie, Jordan 11 Galt 51.28 3 8
3 Langford, Reginald 12 Cordova 51.34 2 6
4 Floyd, Ronnie 11 Luther Burba 51.66 2 4
5 Willis, Malcolm 11 Sheldon 52.10 1 2
6 Hatchett, Christian 11 Woodcreek 52.67 5 1
7 Batson, DionDre 12 Laguna Creek 53.86 1
8 McIntyre, Taylor 12 Bella Vista 54.13 4
9 Richardson, Mike 12 Highlands 54.85 7
10 Letay, Aaron 11 Del Campo 55.21 2
11 McCune, Keith 11 Sheldon 55.48 1
12 Middleton, Quincey 12 Laguna Creek 55.57 1
13 Johnson, Jeff 12 Rosemont 55.94 3
13 Harton, Dominique 11 Luther Burba 55.94 6
15 Lee, Anthony 11 Cordova 56.00 4
16 Lim, Jonathan 12 Bella Vista 56.18 5
17 Taylor, David 11 Highlands 56.36 6
18 Van Buren, Javar 12 Galt 56.43 4
19 Hinnebusch, Todd 12 Lincoln-L 56.62 5
20 McCord, Kenna 11 Mira Loma 56.94 6
21 Lee, Jason 12 McClatchy 57.21 1
22 Tann, Justin 12 Casa Roble 57.92 4
23 Fritsche, Michael 11 Stagg 58.03 2
24 Ybarra, Anthony 12 Woodcreek 58.05 6
25 Rice, Dylan 12 Casa Roble 58.17 6
26 Senneh, Sal 12 Kennedy 58.64 3
27 Skelly, Michael 10 El Camino 58.72 5
28 Johnson, Brandon 12 River Valley 1:00.13 7
29 Mora, Kevin 11 McClatchy 1:01.53 1
30 Valdez, Juan 11 Luther Burba 1:02.00 3
31 Luehrs, Trevor 11 Rosemont 1:02.62 4
32 Lewis, Daren 12 Mesa Verde 1:03.48 2
33 Palmer, Matt 11 Lincoln-L 1:04.40 5
34 Kifle, Ted 12 El Camino 1:10.34 6
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Damontee Sacramento 11.61 NWI 5 10
2 Okoroike, Basil 10 Rio American 11.67 NWI 6 8
3 Narvaez, Chris 10 Cosumnes Oak 11.96 NWI 6 6
4 Masalta, Dean 10 Pioneer 11.97 NWI 3 4
5 Souza, Kevin 9 Galt 11.98 NWI 6 2
6 Yancey, Jovon 10 Laguna Creek 12.02 NWI 1 1
7 Brand, Dane 10 Bella Vista 12.04 NWI 4
8 Johnson, Jeff 9 Cordova 12.05 NWI 6
9 Lindsey, Andre 9 Stagg 12.13 NWI 5
10 Dosty, DeAngelo 10 Pleasant Gro 12.25 NWI 2
11 Montes, Josh 9 Rio American 12.27 NWI 2
12 Munoz, Ben 10 Mesa Verde 12.28 NWI 5
13 Valentine, Alvin 10 Kennedy 12.31 NWI 6
13 Shepard, Kyle 10 Laguna Creek 12.31 NWI 1
15 Holmes, Artimus 10 Kennedy 12.33 NWI 7
15 Dixon, Sean 10 Woodcreek 12.33 NWI 5
17 Darden, Dwayne 9 Cosumnes Oak 12.34 NWI 3
18 Willis, Tavon 10 Pleasant Gro 12.44 NWI 2
19 Weis, Andrew 9 Folsom 12.56 NWI 1
20 Thomas, Herman 9 El Camino 12.62 NWI 5
20 Torres, Cameron 10 Woodcreek 12.62 NWI 2
20 Ringgold, Marcus 9 Pleasant Gro 12.62 NWI 5
23 McDonald, Cody 9 Bella Vista 12.64 NWI 2
24 Sharpe, David 9 Casa Roble 12.65 NWI 7
25 Hale, Maurice 9 El Camino 12.68 NWI 6
26 Issac, De'Andre 9 Stagg 12.69 NWI 3
27 Luckey, Jeffrey 10 Kennedy 12.78 NWI 3
28 Johnson, Timothy 10 Luther Burba 12.79 NWI 4
29 Helm, Erik 9 Woodcreek 12.86 NWI 3
30 Sevy, Dallin 10 Folsom 12.88 NWI 1
31 Borzotra, Armand 9 McClatchy 12.90 NWI 1
32 Jimenez, David 10 Pioneer 12.96 NWI 2
33 Gnile, Jackson 9 Lincoln-L 13.30 NWI 3
34 Munoz, Devante 9 Del Campo 13.32 NWI 3
35 Martell, Nick 10 Casa Roble 13.33 NWI 5
36 Ball, Jeffrey 10 Sheldon 13.55 NWI 2
37 Lopez, Brandon 9 Mira Loma 13.82 NWI 4
38 Ayala, Noel 9 Lincoln-L 14.08 NWI 3
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Knox, Kashae 12 Pleasant Gro 12.23 NWI 1 10
2 Johnson, Natallia 12 Cordova 12.77 NWI 5 8
3 Johnson, Tre'ana 11 Sheldon 12.93 NWI 5 6
4 Hill, Charity 12 Kennedy 13.00 NWI 1 4
5 Martin, Arianna 12 Rosemont 13.09 NWI 6 2
6 Smiley, Taylor 11 Laguna Creek 13.12 NWI 2 1
7 Crosby, Kym 11 River Valley 13.17 NWI 6
8 Tucker, Kamaya 9 Laguna Creek 13.23 NWI 3
9 Williams, Ciona 10 Stagg 13.30 NWI 5
10 Walsh, Devon 11 El Camino 13.32 NWI 7
11 Johnson, Mashawnda 11 Cosumnes Oak 13.46 NWI 7
12 Goodwin, Imani 12 Sheldon 13.66 NWI 3
13 Harsch, Makenzie 10 Folsom 13.75 NWI 1
14 Jensen, Hannah 10 Cosumnes Oak 13.79 NWI 5
15 Carter, Anika 11 El Camino 13.83 NWI 2
16 Sederberg, Lauren 11 Woodcreek 13.96 NWI 7
17 Manning, Trenese 10 Stagg 14.01 NWI 7
18 Bruns, Brie 12 Bella Vista 14.03 NWI 6
19 Morales, Cassie 11 Galt 14.21 NWI 4
19 Graves, Samantha 9 Rio American 14.21 NWI 6
21 Menefee, Robin 9 Kennedy 14.22 NWI 2
21 Polite, Jennifer 12 Highlands 14.22 NWI 3
23 Owens, Ashley Sacramento 14.23 NWI 2
24 Deal, Lakinya 9 Del Campo 14.25 NWI 5
25 Hudson, Jazzie 9 Luther Burba 14.47 NWI 7
26 Fong, Marisa 9 McClatchy 14.69 NWI 1
27 Fentress, Tynetta 12 Highlands 14.74 NWI 3
28 Stevens, Elise 10 Bella Vista 14.75 NWI 2
29 Mask, Shaquara 9 Del Campo 14.81 NWI 6
30 Duncan, Emma 9 Rio American 14.82 NWI 7
31 Bean, Kelsey 9 Pioneer 14.86 NWI 1
32 Bendorf, Nicole 10 River Valley 14.91 NWI 5
33 Gribble, Sierra 11 Woodcreek 14.99 NWI 2
34 Baker, Marian 9 Lincoln-L 15.37 NWI 7
35 Martin, Nancy 12 Galt 15.50 NWI 7
36 Muses, Tia 11 Casa Roble 15.59 NWI 4
37 Smith, Ashley 11 Casa Roble 15.76 NWI 6
38 Calixto, Lupe 9 Lincoln-L 15.97 NWI 2
39 Landherr, Kyla 9 Pioneer 17.19 NWI 7
40 Lee, Kristina 9 Mira Loma 17.92 NWI 3
41 Linzy, Olivia 11 Cordova 18.74 NWI 3
Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Saunders, Jalen 12 Pleasant Gro 10.97 NWI 1 10
2 Franklin, Shomari 12 Laguna Creek 11.20 NWI 1 8
3 Minkins, Ty 12 Stagg 11.26 NWI 3 6
4 Snelling, Breonntae 11 Kennedy 11.30 NWI 5 4
5 Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron 12 El Camino 11.33 NWI 3 2
6 Archie, Jordan 12 Bella Vista 11.38 NWI 5 1
7 Robinson, Taylor 9 Del Campo 11.43 NWI 4
7 Woodson, Andre 11 Sheldon 11.43 NWI 1
9 Richards, Adam 12 Woodcreek 11.49 NWI 5
10 Stellato, Dominic 12 Galt 11.67 NWI 2
11 Wolouka, Brandon 12 River Valley 11.74 NWI 7
12 Harris, Thomas 11 Cosumnes Oak 11.76 NWI 2
13 Robinson, Jumoke 12 Highlands 11.78 NWI 4
14 Vida, Jordan 12 River Valley 11.79 NWI 4
15 Jackson, Nehemia 12 Kennedy 11.82 NWI 3
15 Meza, Arnold 12 Bella Vista 11.82 NWI 5
17 Lawrence, Khameron 11 Cosumnes Oak 11.86 NWI 2
18 Edington, Alonzo 12 Del Campo 11.90 NWI 3
19 Jenkins, Willie 11 Pioneer 12.01 NWI 5
20 Dana Milan, James 10 Del Campo 12.02 NWI 3
21 Parker, Raymond 11 Lincoln-L 12.08 NWI 5
22 Brown, Donavin 12 Cordova 12.09 NWI 6
23 Unger, Anthony 12 Casa Roble 12.10 NWI 4
24 Crisologo, Jerren 12 Galt 12.11 NWI 2
25 Smart, Desmond 12 Mira Loma 12.16 NWI 6
26 Booth-Hall, Christopher 12 Rio American 12.20 NWI 3
27 Zbylut, Alex 11 Laguna Creek 12.24 NWI 1
28 Montgomery, Anthony 10 Highlands 12.36 NWI 4
28 Barlow, Joshua 11 Highlands 12.36 NWI 2
30 Jefferson, Khy 12 Sheldon 12.40 NWI 5
31 Ybarra, Anthony 12 Woodcreek 12.41 NWI 4
32 Robinson, Matthew 11 Rio American 12.43 NWI 6
33 Kelly, Dominique 12 Cordova 12.44 NWI 5
34 Minow, Zev 12 Rio American 12.73 NWI 6
35 Kershner, Skylar 11 Pioneer 12.75 NWI 2
36 Jones, Jamin 12 Stagg 12.76 NWI 6
37 Canehola, Sergio 12 El Camino 13.12 NWI 6
38 Mitchell, Brett 12 Lincoln-L 13.67 NWI 7
39 Grozav, Kevin 11 Casa Roble 14.71 NWI 3
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freitas, Brandon 10 Del Campo 2:11.37 10
2 Susa, Lyle 10 Sheldon 2:13.58 8
3 Green, Josh 10 Mesa Verde 2:13.73 6
4 Chorn, Alex 10 Casa Roble 2:14.06 4
5 Muller, Derek 9 Casa Roble 2:14.40 2
6 Grove, Brian 9 McClatchy 2:14.42 1
7 Roots, Micquel 10 Rosemont 2:15.13
8 Burke, Michael 10 Bella Vista 2:15.68
9 Black, Jordan 9 Pleasant Gro 2:16.02
10 Tyler, Hunter 10 Woodcreek 2:17.26
11 Yoc, Lionel 9 Cordova 2:17.60
12 Williams, Kevante 9 Laguna Creek 2:18.58
13 Adams, Chancellor 9 Laguna Creek 2:18.72
14 Jagerson, Patrick 9 Del Campo 2:19.56
15 Bailey, Austin 10 Folsom 2:19.86
16 Harling, Evan 9 Bella Vista 2:20.23
17 Dao, Tien 9 Cosumnes Oak 2:20.59
18 Halverson, George 9 Rio American 2:21.67
19 Hatcher, Matt 10 Pleasant Gro 2:22.95
20 Barrows, Jonathon 9 Folsom 2:23.34
21 Kvick, Zack 10 El Camino 2:23.52
22 Barreto, Alejandro 10 Rio American 2:23.82
23 Brown, Reilly 9 McClatchy 2:24.29
24 Hill, Brandon 10 Laguna Creek 2:24.44
25 Overhand, Will 9 Casa Roble 2:24.52
26 Richardson, Tyler 9 El Camino 2:25.76
27 Scheuermann, Kyle 9 Pioneer 2:26.56
28 Johnson, Austin 9 Cordova 2:27.43
29 Mustafa, Waqar 10 Sheldon 2:27.88
30 Pacheco, Ary 10 Cosumnes Oak 2:28.65
31 Wilson, Patrick 9 El Camino 2:29.14
32 Hannon, Miles 9 Rosemont 2:29.29
33 Guelzow, Matt 10 Pleasant Gro 2:29.93
34 Morris, Max 9 Mira Loma 2:35.05
35 Fackler, Ryan 10 Bella Vista 2:36.17
36 Luvian, Gabriel 9 Kennedy 2:36.41
37 Tobin, Sean 10 Rosemont 2:37.10
38 Sivori, Kent 9 Cosumnes Oak 2:37.24
39 Reed, Colby 9 Del Campo 2:37.63
40 Fernandez, Jose 9 River Valley 2:39.53
41 Anderson, Doug 10 Sheldon 2:39.87
42 Turner, Dakari 10 Lincoln-L 2:40.57
43 AwYusaf, Abdul 9 Rio American 2:42.45
44 Hoopes, Glenn 9 Cordova 2:43.17
45 Coumbs, Spencer 9 Galt 2:44.23
46 Monaghan, Shane 9 River Valley 2:54.01
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Madi 12 Folsom 2:25.66 10
2 Walling, Sam 12 Galt 2:26.38 8
3 Mugnaini, Lauren 12 Rio American 2:28.46 6
4 Gomez, Sami 10 Woodcreek 2:28.95 4
5 Bercier, Kelli 11 El Camino 2:29.94 2
6 Compton, Kandace 9 El Camino 2:30.19 1
7 Mains, Neysa 10 El Camino 2:32.39
8 Schmitt, Kellie 9 Casa Roble 2:33.58
9 Rios, Martina 10 Cosumnes Oak 2:37.05
10 Romo, Elizabeth 12 Woodcreek 2:38.54
11 Giordano, Kristine 10 Sheldon 2:40.23
12 Romo, Jennifer 12 Woodcreek 2:41.20
13 Valos-Miller, Janelle 11 Cordova 2:41.47
14 Aho, Annette 12 Cordova 2:43.31
15 Terry, Jessica 9 Bella Vista 2:43.88
16 Natalia, White 11 Laguna Creek 2:45.21
17 Worl, Kelli 11 McClatchy 2:45.69
18 Eisenga, Steffanie 11 Galt 2:46.41
19 Bell, Shawnna 11 Luther Burba 2:46.81
20 Bevania, Natalie 10 Pleasant Gro 2:46.90
21 Whitlock, Christy 12 Laguna Creek 2:49.30
22 Dominguez, Haydee 12 Sheldon 2:49.60
23 Henderson, Jasmine 9 Galt 2:50.02
24 Bunyard, Amber 11 Casa Roble 2:50.06
25 Knox, Preshus 11 Laguna Creek 2:50.10
26 Holbrook, Eleanor 11 Cosumnes Oak 2:50.74
27 Leon, Marcia 11 Sheldon 2:50.75
28 Slaughter, Safarie 11 Luther Burba 2:51.62
29 Rielly, Anna 9 McClatchy 2:52.33
30 Rinde, Beth 11 Del Campo 2:52.58
31 Kelly, Ashling 11 Del Campo 2:53.54
32 Ciszewski, Rebecca 12 Bella Vista 2:54.00
33 Ayala, Alyssa 10 Bella Vista 2:54.47
34 Dlugan, Oksana 10 Del Campo 2:54.91
35 Tinney, Takia 10 Stagg 2:55.34
36 Scheuermann, Karissa 9 Pioneer 2:57.71
37 Tran, Lisa 11 Luther Burba 3:00.31
38 Graham, Michelai 11 Cordova 3:01.75
39 Johnson, Lauren 12 Del Campo 3:03.07
40 Ruxin, Marisa 12 Rio American 3:03.71
41 Woodson, Maria 9 Pleasant Gro 3:03.85
42 Christopherson, Tara 10 Rosemont 3:04.09
43 Calixto, Lupe 9 Lincoln-L 3:06.85
44 Hall, A'Yanna 10 Lincoln-L 3:07.28
45 Khan, Layla 10 River Valley 3:09.02
46 Artyushevskaya, Irina 10 Rosemont 3:10.17
47 Miller, Stacy 11 Pleasant Gro 3:10.91
48 Hollister, Whitney 10 Rio American 3:15.95
49 Carrillo, Monica 10 Rosemont 3:23.96
50 Narlesky, Hannah 11 Mira Loma 3:32.90
51 Abu, Katherine 10 Cosumnes Oak 3:42.53
52 Trofimova, Alisa 10 Lincoln-L 4:06.72
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coupe, Jason 12 Galt 1:52.47 10
2 Grimble, Chriss 11 Kennedy 2:03.84 8
3 Potter, Robby 11 El Camino 2:03.91 6
4 Cario, Gene 12 Stagg 2:04.18 4
5 Faulkner, Lawrence 12 Casa Roble 2:04.41 2
6 Abbas, Mustafa 11 El Camino 2:08.32 1
7 Letay, Aaron 11 Del Campo 2:08.42
8 Vasquez, Edelberto 12 Cordova 2:10.31
9 Will, Eric 12 Bella Vista 2:11.00
10 Matranga, Riley 12 Rio American 2:13.90
11 Gee, Tyler 11 Kennedy 2:14.06
12 Kelly, Kirk 11 Galt 2:14.07
13 Hatchett, Christian 11 Woodcreek 2:14.40
14 Valine, Kenny 12 Cordova 2:14.70
15 Palmer, Austin 11 Casa Roble 2:15.33
16 Lim, Jonathan 12 Bella Vista 2:16.04
16 Archuleta, Frank 11 Pleasant Gro 2:16.04
18 Heyward, Spencer 11 Rosemont 2:16.30
19 Blake, Austin 11 Galt 2:16.64
20 Allen, Vince 11 Casa Roble 2:17.52
21 Lucca, Jacob 11 Sheldon 2:17.77
22 Cimini, Daniel 12 Laguna Creek 2:17.79
23 Jackson, Eric 11 McClatchy 2:18.04
24 Brennen, Joey 12 Del Campo 2:18.59
25 Archuleta, Philip 11 Mesa Verde 2:19.40
26 Johnson, Jeff 12 Rosemont 2:20.10
27 Barreto, Alfredo 11 Rio American 2:21.28
28 Goins, Miles 11 Pleasant Gro 2:21.64
29 Mehta, Nik 11 River Valley 2:21.82
30 Bloom, Joey 10 McClatchy 2:22.98
31 Lane, Chris 11 Cordova 2:24.04
32 Khokhlan, Oleg 10 Highlands 2:25.28
33 Becerra, Vincent 11 Pleasant Gro 2:32.82
34 Dalvi, Ali 12 Rosemont 2:36.27
35 Uvarov, Slavic 9 Highlands 2:38.00
36 Skillman, Bryan 12 Lincoln-L 2:40.11
37 Skillman, Brendan 11 Lincoln-L 2:45.68
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sargent, Brynn 9 Bella Vista 10:18.28 10
2 O'Shea III, Tim 9 Bella Vista 10:32.46 8
3 Mercado, Tyler 10 Del Campo 10:41.00 6
4 McKinney, Phelan 10 Bella Vista 10:42.99 4
5 Boyal, Swarnjit 9 River Valley 10:51.81 2
6 Waters, Greg 10 Pleasant Gro 10:52.37 1
7 Gow, Daniel 9 Bella Vista 10:53.92
8 Lowery, Nate 9 Laguna Creek 10:54.15
9 Mason, Austin 10 Woodcreek 10:54.95
10 Sison, Paul 9 Stagg 11:00.88
11 Duncan, Jared 10 Del Campo 11:05.52
12 Garbutt, Dylan 9 Kennedy 11:07.13
13 Bradley, Sean 9 Sheldon 11:08.75
14 Strickler, Michael 9 Casa Roble 11:14.44
15 Litteral, Matt 9 Cosumnes Oak 11:15.82
16 Ninh, Eric 10 Laguna Creek 11:17.98
17 Gonzalez, Rafael 10 Cosumnes Oak 11:24.10
18 Sliver, Zach 9 Galt 11:24.57
19 Coumbs, Spencer 9 Galt 11:26.12
20 Angrsani, Salvatore 9 Kennedy 11:28.29
21 Tilly, Brian 9 McClatchy 11:32.42
22 Borsos, Charlie 10 McClatchy 11:32.62
23 Kuphaldt, Adam 10 Bella Vista 11:33.51
24 Uz-Zaman, Ammar 10 Sheldon 11:36.34
25 Baylis, Josef 10 Cosumnes Oak 11:37.81
26 Roots, Micquel 10 Rosemont 11:51.70
27 Yee, Brandon 9 McClatchy 11:57.24
28 Castillo, Daniel 11 Stagg 11:58.70
29 Kishniff, Kyle 9 Pleasant Gro 12:01.63
30 Finneran, Michael 9 Rio American 12:09.15
31 Morin, Vinnie 9 Folsom 12:16.02
32 Buinievich, Dima Del Campo 12:17.67
33 Pimental, Mathew 10 Kennedy 12:21.44
34 Marengo, Tyler 10 Del Campo 12:22.82
35 Kinoshita, Michael 9 Folsom 12:33.07
36 Chen, Anthony 10 Laguna Creek 12:37.99
37 Nantuna, Ryan 9 Cosumnes Oak 12:50.56
38 Cartwright, Mathew 10 Pioneer 12:51.12
39 Wahlquist, Chris 10 Casa Roble 13:09.16
40 Saucedo, Jhordy 9 Sheldon 13:50.14
41 Hallak, Omar 10 Sheldon 13:53.86
42 Caudle, Matthew 9 Sheldon 14:00.78
43 Johnson, Brian 9 Cosumnes Oak 14:11.74
44 Tobin, Sean 10 Rosemont 14:46.37
45 Dennis, Liam 9 McClatchy 14:47.15
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 1:37.86 1 10
1) Castelo, Tyler 10 2) Jackson, Darion 10
3) Montoya, Martin 10 4) Perez, Antonio 10
2 Galt 'A' 1:38.53 1 8
1) Perez, Jonathan 10 2) Houghtaling, Christian 10
3) Souza, Kevin 9 4) Barron, Artie 10
3 Rio Americano 'A' 1:39.19 2 6
1) Pena, Neil 9 2) Montes, Josh 9
3) Olson, Garret 9 4) Etter, Jordan 11
4 Stagg 'A' 1:41.31 2 4
1) Williams, Allen 9 2) Newman, Perry 9
3) Lindsey, Andre 9 4) Frazier, Julius 11
5 El Camino 'A' 1:41.40 1 2
1) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 9 2) Held, Aaron 10
3) Thomas, Herman 9 4) Hale, Maurice 9
6 Kennedy 'A' 1:42.67 2 1
1) Luckey, Jeffrey 10 2) Reeves, Jaushawn 9
3) Valentine, Alvin 10 4) Holmes, Artimus 10
7 Pleasant Grove 'A' 1:43.14 1
1) Isaih, Saunders 9 2)
8 Laguna Creek 'A' 1:43.22 1
1) Castex, Devonte 9 2) Hazewood, Aubrey 10
3) Johnson, Danzel 9 4) Yancey, Jovon 10
9 Casa Roble 'A' 1:43.67 1
1) Allen, Travis 10 2) Hernandez, Anthony 10
3) Martell, Nick 10 4) Sharpe, David 9
10 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 1:44.20 2
1) Gooden, Le'Dontrae 10 2) Richardson, Kristopher 10
3) Sandoval, Dominick 9 4) Coleman, Michael 9
11 Folsom 'A' 1:44.73 3
1) Vernon-Scott, Douglas 10 2) Hodson, Ben 10
3) Weis, Andrew 9 4) Sevy, Dallin 10
12 Bella Vista 'A' 1:45.21 3
1) Bartlett, Marc 9 2) Ivaschenko, Nick 9
3) Brand, Dane 10 4) Margaryan, Lyova 9
13 Cordova 'B' x1:47.24 1
1) Banks, Devin 10 2) Perez, Anthony 9
3) Porter, Daniel 10 4) Banks, Devon 10
14 Rosemont 'A' 1:47.28 2
1) Hypolite, Darrel 9 2) Nash, Nick 10
3) Purdy, Ryan 10 4) Robinson, Philip 9
15 McClatchy 'A' 1:50.10 1
1) Borzotra, Armand 9 2) Ellis, Nick 9
3) Wells, Derick 10 4) Otani, Brian 9
16 Mira Loma 'A' 1:54.11 3
1) Bambisino, Johnathan 9 2) Owens, Troy 9
3) Swayne, Latrelle 10 4) Llorens, Jerry 10
17 Lincoln-L 'A' 1:57.24 2
1) Deuerling, Travis 10 2) Gnile, Jackson 9
3) Probst, Matthew 10 4) Ayala, Noel 9
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosemont 'A' 1:49.48 3 10
1) Lemere, Cori 10 2) Heyward, Simone 12
3) Lawrence, Shanae' 12 4) Martin, Arianna 12
2 Woodcreek 'A' 1:49.64 3 8
1) Harvel, Jacque 10 2) Hardy, Hannah 11
3) Sederberg, Lauren 11 4) Hardy, Jordan 12
3 Cordova 'A' 1:52.28 1 6
1) Johnson, Natallia 12 2) Griffith, Airica 12
3) Lee, Britnae' 11 4) Eta, Joyce 12
4 Pleasant Grove 'A' 1:53.24 1 4
1) Brown, Keyah 12 2)
5 Kennedy 'A' 1:54.16 2 1.50
1) Hill, Charity 12 2) Rodriguez, Christie 12
3) Everson, Laniesha 10 4) Bowman, Kaitlyn 9
5 Sheldon 'A' 1:54.16 1 1.50
1) Smalley, Breanna 11 2) Goodwin, Imani 12
3) Anderson, Diniqua 12 4) Corrigan, Kassandra 10
7 El Camino 'A' 1:54.71 1
1) Carter, Anika 11 2) Walsh, Devon 11
3) Hawthorne, Kiernan 9 4) Solis-Bates, Amelia 9
8 Laguna Creek 'A' 1:55.91 2
1) Tucker, Kamaya 9 2) Dangerfield, Mercedes 9
3) Dillard, Niaisha 9 4) Richardson, Ciara 10
9 Sacramento 'A' 1:57.50 2
10 Stagg 'A' 1:59.21 1
1) Carter, Nyeema 11 2) Manning, Trenese 10
3) Ross, Candace 10 4) Williams, Ciona 10
11 McClatchy 'A' 2:01.25 1
1) Johnson, Keikei 10 2) Mar, Kendall 9
3) Row, Emily 10 4) Fong, Marisa 9
12 Casa Roble 'A' 2:01.36 1
1) Muses, Tia 11 2) Bunyard, Amber 11
3) Waller, Hannah 12 4) Johnson, Jessica 10
13 Folsom 'A' 2:02.01 2
1) Mikkilineni, Indrani 12 2) Dockery, Shayna 12
3) Harsch, Makenzie 10 4) Gannon, Jessica 11
14 Luther Burbank 'A' 2:07.49 1
1) Slaughter, Safarie 11 2) Ball, De Jianai 9
3) Hamilton-Robinson, Jazmyn 9 4) Hudson, Jazzie 9
15 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 2:07.52 2
1) Allen, Kiana 10 2) Abu, Katherine 10
3) Banford, Ericka 10 4) Lutje, Amanda 10
16 Highlands 'A' 2:08.98 2
1) Suarez, Anna 11 2) Khokhlan, Olesya 11
3) Johnson, Simone 11 4) Fentress, Tynetta 12
17 Rio Americano 'A' 2:09.84 2
1) Hotell, Lauren 9 2) Cruz, Crystal 9
3) Coronado, Juliann 9 4) Petersen, Whitney 10
18 Galt 'A' 2:12.44 3
1) Lathipanya, Gevevahna 11 2) Levert, Maria Eury 12
3) Roberson, Faye 11 4) Stubbs, Ashley 10
19 Lincoln-L 'A' 2:13.49 3
1) Singh, Moomie 12 2) Calixto, Lupe 9
3) Cabrera, Cynthia 11 4) Cabrera, Maria 9
20 Mira Loma 'A' 2:13.93 1
1) Lee, Kristina 9 2) Sephanloo, Savy 10
3) Narlesky, Hannah 11 4) Rewey, Shawana 11
21 Pioneer 'A' 2:21.98 2
1) Gaspar, Gaby 12 2) Lindstrom, Dusty 11
3) Mendoza, Dulce 9 4) Shergill, Jasdeep 10
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bella Vista 'A' 1:33.38 3 10
1) Cattolica, Daniel 11 2) McIntyre, Taylor 12
3) Archie, Jordan 12 4)
2 Stagg 'A' 1:33.88 2 8
1) Bishop, Demetrius 12 2) Thompson, Jaquelle 11
3) Minkins, Ty 12 4) Robertson, Joseph 11
3 Casa Roble 'A' 1:35.30 2 6
1) Jungsten, Alex 12 2) Faulkner, Lawrence 12
3) Pass, Terry 12 4) Unger, Anthony 12
4 Woodcreek 'A' 1:35.64 1 4
1) Richards, Adam 12 2) Ybarra, Anthony 12
3) Whitfield, Marques 11 4) Cervantes, Blake 11
5 Galt 'A' 1:36.12 1 2
1) Elzie, Jordan 11 2) Long, Chris 11
3) Kelley, Philip 12 4) Garrett, Jimmie 12
6 Cordova 'A' 1:36.91 1 1
1) Brown, Donavin 12 2) Langford, Reginald 12
3) Housewright, Tyler 12 4) Kelly, Dominique 12
7 Sheldon 'A' 1:37.53 1
1) Skokauckas, Zach 11 2) Starkey, Danerae 11
3) Woodson, Andre 11 4) Terrell, Devonni 11
8 Luther Burbank 'A' 1:37.55 2
1) Harton, Dominique 11 2) Floyd, Ronnie 11
3) Green, Winston 11 4) Johnson, Timothy 10
9 El Camino 'A' 1:37.66 1
1) Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron 12 2) Lee, Demetrius 11
3) McGehee, Will 10 4) Skelly, Michael 10
10 Kennedy 'A' 1:38.24 1
1) Senneh, Sal 12 2) Snelling, Breonntae 11
3) Thompson, Alphonsa 12 4) Barber, Michael 12
11 Highlands 'A' 1:38.87 2
1) Robinson, Jumoke 12 2) Montgomery, Chris 12
3) O'Neil, Elijiah 11 4) Lacy, Fred 12
12 River Valley 'A' 1:39.00 2
1) Chaney, Deshawn 10 2) Wolouka, Brandon 12
3) Agameo, Ayson 12 4)
13 Laguna Creek 'A' 1:40.49 1
1) Franklin, Shomari 12 2) WilsonE, Trevon 11
3) Jones, Steve 12 4) Barnes, Andre 11
14 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 1:42.67 2
1) Lawrence, Khameron 11 2) Madison, Troy 11
3) Inguinez, Phoenix 10 4) Harris, Thomas 11
15 Rio Americano 'A' 1:43.27 2
1) Moler, Gavin 12 2) Minow, Zev 12
3) Robinson, Matthew 11 4) Booth-Hall, Christopher 12
16 McClatchy 'A' 1:45.63 1
1) Elliott, Ricky 11 2) Williams, Isaiah 11
3) Mora, Kevin 11 4) Perez, Victor 10
17 Lincoln-L 'A' 1:54.65 2
1) Adair, Garrett 11 2) Cowden, Alex 12
3) Castillo, J.J. 12 4) Thorpe, Jacob 11
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mugnaini, Lauren 12 Rio American 11:38.29 10
2 Hodur, Blanka 11 Folsom 11:51.61 8
3 Spencer, Taylor 12 Casa Roble 12:08.31 6
4 Nevins, Haley 11 Del Campo 12:09.95 4
5 Foulk, Audrey 10 Cosumnes Oak 12:31.40 2
6 O'Brien, Brooke 9 Woodcreek 12:33.18 1
7 Chen, Shelby 11 Mira Loma 12:38.14
8 Tiapon, Kelsea 11 Galt 12:51.98
9 Feldkamp, Ashley 9 Bella Vista 12:54.77
10 Bagby, Sophie 10 McClatchy 13:04.86
11 Brown, Jillian 9 McClatchy 13:04.88
12 Schmidt, Jocelyn 9 Bella Vista 13:10.91
13 Sara, Lack 9 Bella Vista 13:20.49
14 Kinoshita, Alyse 12 Folsom 13:21.22
15 Felt, Heather 11 Lincoln-L 13:25.30
16 Morgan, Sierra 11 McClatchy 13:26.93
17 Tracy, Eileen 10 Del Campo 13:34.25
18 Steinmiller, Jennae 11 Del Campo 13:35.90
19 Feng, Jessica 10 Kennedy 13:42.20
20 Landeros, Yuliana 10 Sheldon 13:50.44
21 Monk, Collette 9 Casa Roble 13:58.22
22 Dominguez, Haydee 12 Sheldon 14:02.91
23 Kramer, Kristin 11 Rio American 14:08.08
24 Milstein, Hannah 11 Rio American 14:10.92
25 Reinnoldt, Alex 12 Rio American 14:27.39
26 Bullard, Amber 11 Galt 14:33.39
27 Jones, Brittany 10 Highlands 14:38.66
28 Dorado, Marissa 10 Rosemont 14:40.33
29 Klipp, Sammy 10 Lincoln-L 14:50.00
30 Ramirez, Krystal 11 Rosemont 14:53.22
31 Martinez, Morgan 12 Lincoln-L 15:10.93
32 Lieng, Juelline 9 McClatchy 15:14.06
33 Tobin, Katherine 12 Rosemont 15:20.72
34 Sun, Anci 9 McClatchy 15:45.02
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kigar, Chris 11 El Camino 9:27.12 10
2 Mercado, Josh 12 Del Campo 9:29.00 8
3 Pflasterer, Robert 11 Del Campo 9:54.95 6
4 Nevins, Jack 11 Del Campo 9:57.35 4
5 Gruver, Joshua 12 Cordova 10:11.70 2
6 Chester, Peter 12 El Camino 10:16.89 1
7 Coupe, Jason 12 Galt 10:30.59
8 Pyryev, Artem 12 Del Campo 10:39.84
9 Napieralski, David 12 Bella Vista 10:42.83
10 Randhawa, Harjit 11 Cosumnes Oak 10:44.80
11 Horvath, Jon 9 Woodcreek 10:48.84
12 Jackson, Eric 11 McClatchy 10:49.83
13 Kovalchuk, Petr 12 Rosemont 10:50.06
14 Ciaraglia, Angelo 11 Woodcreek 10:54.14
15 Brown, Jacob 11 Del Campo 10:57.73
16 Cleveland, Sergio 11 Luther Burba 11:00.19
17 Goodrich, Aaron 12 Rio American 11:05.97
18 Caples, Derick 10 Kennedy 11:06.22
19 Barton, Seth 11 El Camino 11:06.57
20 Litvinov, Eddie 11 Highlands 11:12.96
21 Ramos-Taylor, Zach 10 McClatchy 11:13.65
22 Alderman, Cody 11 Del Campo 11:26.75
23 Merker, Kyle 11 Sheldon 11:34.59
24 Freitag, Matt 12 Galt 11:41.44
25 Zavala, Enrique 11 Galt 11:42.88
26 Archuleta, Philip 11 Mesa Verde 11:47.33
27 Gallagher, RK 10 McClatchy 11:52.13
28 Robles, Armando 12 Galt 11:53.36
29 Hernandez, Victor 12 Lincoln-L 11:54.27
30 Vick, Logan 9 El Camino 11:59.99
31 Pardo, Daniel 11 Mira Loma 12:03.74
32 Hatch, Zach 10 Bella Vista 12:04.37
33 Lau, Mitchel 11 McClatchy 12:11.83
34 Sherman-Williams, Joe 12 Lincoln-L 12:17.00
35 Hermes, Kris 10 Highlands 12:40.80
36 Mann, Adam 9 Highlands 12:46.52
37 Sivac, Elver 9 Highlands 12:46.58
38 Garcia, Eduardo 10 Highlands 12:48.34
39 Dalvi, Ali 12 Rosemont 13:35.10
40 Bennett, Mario 12 Cordova 13:46.45
41 Pryor, Mark 11 Pioneer 13:46.61
42 Vadgama, Pavan 12 Lincoln-L 13:54.04
43 Torres, Cesar 12 Stagg 14:06.04
44 Mietz, Zach 10 Galt 14:32.57
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 3:39.98 1 10
1) Castelo, Tyler 10 2) Jackson, Darion 10
3) Montoya, Martin 10 4) Perez, Antonio 10
2 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 3:41.93 3 8
1) Adams, Brandon 10 2) Narvaez, Chris 10
3) Teddington, Jourdan 10 4) Wakefield, Ryan 9
3 Casa Roble 'A' 3:46.89 1 6
1) Allen, Travis 10 2) Chorn, Alex 10
3) Muller, Derek 9 4) Hernandez, Anthony 10
4 Bella Vista 'A' 3:47.42 2 4
1) McDonald, Cody 9 2)
5 Galt 'A' 3:47.48 2 2
1) Perez, Jonathan 10 2) Houghtaling, Christian 10
3) Souza, Kevin 9 4) Barron, Artie 10
6 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:56.09 1 1
1) Yancey, Jovon 10 2) Johnson, Danzel 9
3) Castex, Devonte 9 4) Shepard, Kyle 10
7 Folsom 'A' 3:58.32 1
1) Hodson, Ben 10 2) Nipper, Scott 9
3) Weis, Andrew 9 4) Bailey, Austin 10
8 Cordova 'A' 3:59.74 2
1) Ward, Marlon 9 2) Reed, Kianu 10
9 Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:00.87 1
1) Dunn, DJ 10 2)
10 Stagg 'A' 4:01.84 2
1) Chambless, Deonte 10 2) Newman, Perry 9
3) Issac, De'Andre 9 4) Frazier, Julius 11
11 Rio Americano 'A' 4:02.09 3
1) Barreto, Alejandro 10 2) Franz, Anders 9
3) Reeves, Tyler 9 4) Lanthier, John 10
12 Woodcreek 'A' 4:08.27 2
1) Murray, Riley 10 2) Mason, Austin 10
3) Oviedo, Hernian 10 4) Biller, Johnny 9
13 El Camino 'A' 4:15.18 1
1) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 9 2) See, Brenden 9
3) Arbogast, Nick 10 4) Held, Aaron 10
14 McClatchy 'A' 4:25.11 1
1) Borzotra, Armand 9 2) Ellis, Nick 9
3) Otani, Brian 9 4) Henderson, Matthew 10
15 Lincoln-L 'A' 4:33.99 2
1) Martin, Brendan 9 2) Gnile, Jackson 9
3) Deuerling, Travis 10 4) Turner, Dakari 10
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosemont 'A' 4:08.50 2 10
1) Lawrence, Shanae' 12 2) Dorner, Nia 9
3) Lemere, Cori 10 4) Martin, Arianna 12
2 Sheldon 'A' 4:11.17 1 8
1) Johnson, Tre'ana 11 2) Irving, Corinthia 12
3) Corrigan, Kassandra 10 4) Kimbrough, Taylre 12
3 Laguna Creek 'A' 4:24.28 3 6
1) Dangerfield, Mercedes 9 2) Natalia, White 11
3) Knox, Preshus 11 4) Whitlock, Christy 12
4 Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:31.81 1 4
1) Adams, Carrie 11 2) cannady, Geneva 9
5 Galt 'A' 4:32.36 2 2
1) Morales, Cassie 11 2) Ainsworth, Hillary 12
3) Eisenga, Steffanie 11 4) Walling, Sam 12
6 River Valley 'A' 4:34.68 1 1
1) Abdullah, Huda 11 2) Gaspar, Nataly 9
3) Kennedy, Vanessa 11 4) Crosby, Kym 11
7 Casa Roble 'A' 4:36.14 1
1) Bunyard, Amber 11 2) Schmitt, Kellie 9
3) Johnson, Jessica 10 4) Waller, Hannah 12
8 Stagg 'A' 4:39.37 2
1) Tinney, Takia 10 2) Manning, Trenese 10
3) Ross, Candace 10 4) Williams, Ciona 10
9 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 4:40.37 3
1) Foulk, Audrey 10 2) Rios, Martina 10
3) Barton, D'Onna 10 4) Jensen, Hannah 10
10 Bella Vista 'A' 4:40.83 2
1) Orsolini, Kara 10 2) Masuoka, Audrey 9
3) Poplin, Emma 11 4) Asp, Stephanie 9
11 McClatchy 'A' 4:43.48 1
1) Johnson, Keikei 10 2) Mar, Kendall 9
3) Rielly, Anna 9 4) Row, Emily 10
12 Cordova 'A' 4:44.85 1
1) Sotelo, Sophia 10 2) Reddic, Ashley 10
3) Hollins, Shalynn 9 4) Emery, Carolyn 9
13 Rio Americano 'A' 4:57.66 2
1) Mugnaini, Lauren 12 2) Bergeron, Victoria 10
3) Duncan, Emma 9 4) Graves, Samantha 9
14 Del Campo 'A' 5:03.01 2
1) Bridges, Lauren 12 2) Johnson, Lauren 12
3) Weems, Joy 9 4) Deal, Lakinya 9
15 Luther Burbank 'A' 5:07.65 1
1) Slaughter, Safarie 11 2) Bell, Shawnna 11
3) Tran, Lisa 11 4) Ball, De Jianai 9
16 Lincoln-L 'A' 5:18.59 1
1) Snook, Kelsi 9 2) Baker, Marian 9
3) Cabrera, Cynthia 11 4) Singh, Moomie 12
17 Mira Loma 'A' 5:31.22 2
1) Spivey, Grace 12 2) Rewey, Shawana 11
3) Lee, Kristina 9 4) Sephanloo, Savy 10
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 3:36.75 1 10
1) McCune, Keith 11 2) Willis, Malcolm 11
3) Ivory-Ford, Emmanuel 11 4) Turner II, Jerry 11
2 Stagg 'A' 3:37.08 1 8
1) Cario, Gene 12 2) Thommason, Louis 11
3) Griffen, Jonta 11 4) Thompson, Jaquelle 11
3 Woodcreek 'A' 3:37.60 2 6
1) Hatchett, Christian 11 2) Parker, Nick 11
3) Cervantes, Blake 11 4) Raposa, Tyler 12
4 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:40.81 1 4
1) Hunter, Ramone 11 2) Batson, DionDre 12
3) Middleton, Quincey 12 4) Zbylut, Alex 11
5 Cordova 'A' 3:42.39 1 2
1) Lee, Anthony 11 2) Barajas, Jose 12
3) Housewright, Tyler 12 4) Gruver, Joshua 12
6 Del Campo 'A' 3:43.46 1 1
1) Edington, Alonzo 12 2) Mercado, Josh 12
3) Rubio, Hiroshi 12 4)
7 River Valley 'A' 3:43.66 2
1) Wolouka, Brandon 12 2) Vida, Jordan 12
3) Edwards, Jacob 12 4) Ghafour, Abdul 12
8 Luther Burbank 'A' 3:44.86 3
1) Harton, Dominique 11 2) Valdez, Juan 11
3) Green, Winston 11 4) Floyd, Ronnie 11
9 Galt 'A' 3:50.02 3
1) Blake, Austin 11 2) Long, Chris 11
3) Brown, Bradly 12 4) Button, Eddy 12
10 Casa Roble 'A' 3:51.30 3
1) Palmer, Austin 11 2) Rozak, James 12
3) Pass, Terry 12 4) Tann, Justin 12
11 El Camino 'A' 3:52.16 1
1) Potter, Robby 11 2) Skelly, Michael 10
3) Kifle, Ted 12 4) Cheeseman, Alan 12
12 Rosemont 'A' 3:53.74 2
1) Heyward, Spencer 11 2) Panchal, Neil 11
3) Salinas, Isaiah 11 4) Johnson, Jeff 12
13 McClatchy 'A' 3:59.66 1
1) Bloom, Joey 10 2) Elliott, Ricky 11
3) Lee, Jason 12 4) Perez, Victor 10
14 Highlands 'A' 4:06.03 2
1) Barlow, Joshua 11 2) Thomas, Jordan 10
3) Taylor, David 11 4) Richardson, Mike 12
15 Lincoln-L 'A' 4:14.61 2
1) Frausto, Anthony 11 2) Skillman, Brendan 11
3) Mitchell, Brett 12 4) Parker, Raymond 11
Event 28 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logue, Kevin 10 Bella Vista 5-08.00 10
2 Bullock, Dewitt 10 Stagg J5-08.00 8
3 Biller, Johnny 9 Woodcreek J5-08.00 6
4 Hatchett, Phillip 9 Woodcreek 5-04.00 4
5 Pena, Neil 9 Rio American J5-04.00 2
6 Barger, Cory 9 Bella Vista 5-02.00 1
7 Raymond, Austin 9 El Camino J5-02.00
8 Farnan, Devin 9 Bella Vista J5-02.00
9 Sherrill, Cole 10 Woodcreek J5-02.00
10 Luu, Richard 9 Cosumnes Oak 5-00.00
10 Allen, Travis 10 Casa Roble 5-00.00
10 Schexuayder, Philip 10 Kennedy 5-00.00
10 Rozak, Andrew 10 Casa Roble 5-00.00
10 Kimble, Cameron 10 Rosemont 5-00.00
10 Williams, Mathew 10 Kennedy 5-00.00
16 Teddington, Jourdan 10 Cosumnes Oak 4-10.00
16 Sanders, A.J. Rio American 4-10.00
18 Martin, Brendan 9 Lincoln-L 4-08.00
19 Crane, Jordon 9 El Camino 4-06.00
19 Scheuermann, Kyle 9 Pioneer 4-06.00
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McBride, Dalton 10 Woodcreek 10-00.00 10
2 Jimenez, David 10 Pioneer 9-06.00 8
3 Campbell, Tyler 10 Woodcreek J9-06.00 6
4 Nugent, Christopher 9 Bella Vista 8-00.00 4
5 Sevy, Dallin 10 Folsom J8-00.00 2
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Perez, Jonathan 10 Galt 20-00.00 NWI 10
2 Valentine, Alvin 10 Kennedy 18-03.50 NWI 8
3 Trosin, Tanner 10 Folsom 18-02.50 NWI 6
4 Jones, John (Jr) 10 Woodcreek 17-11.00 NWI 4
5 Biller, Johnny 9 Woodcreek 17-10.00 NWI 2
6 Thomas, Herman 9 El Camino 17-09.75 NWI 1
7 Nash, Nick 10 Rosemont 16-10.00 NWI
7 Ellington, Charles 9 Cordova 16-10.00 NWI
9 Barron, Artie 10 Galt 16-05.75 NWI
10 Garcia, Jesus 10 Pleasant Gro 16-05.00 NWI
11 Sharpe, David 9 Casa Roble 15-10.00 NWI
12 Williams, Mathew 10 Kennedy 15-07.75 NWI
13 Luu, Richard 9 Cosumnes Oak 15-07.00 NWI
14 Lowy, Josh 9 Rio American 15-02.00 NWI
15 Moore, Franklin 10 Casa Roble 14-07.75 NWI
16 Bonner, Dashad 10 Stagg 12-02.00 NWI
17 Chauhan, Robin 10 Cosumnes Oak 11-04.50 NWI
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Okoroike, Basil 10 Rio American 42-06.25 NWI 10
2 Jones, John (Jr) 10 Woodcreek 38-02.00 NWI 8
3 Trosin, Tanner 10 Folsom 35-10.25 NWI 6
4 Logue, Kevin 10 Bella Vista 34-11.00 NWI 4
5 Hassell, Jake 10 Woodcreek 34-09.00 NWI 2
6 Cass, Tyler 10 Cosumnes Oak 33-06.25 NWI 1
7 Schexuayder, Philip 10 Kennedy 33-05.50 NWI
8 DeGuzman, Patrick 9 Bella Vista 32-01.25 NWI
9 Meyer, Derek 9 Woodcreek 31-05.50 NWI
10 Crane, Jordon 9 El Camino 31-04.50 NWI
11 Winrow, Derrick 10 Cosumnes Oak 31-04.25 NWI
12 Esteban, Ortega 10 El Camino 29-02.75 NWI
13 Konda, Chatanya 9 Rio American 28-07.75 NWI
14 Luu, Victor 10 Galt 27-08.00 NWI
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenan, Bobby 10 Rio American 43-11.00 10
2 Keenan, Kevin 9 Rio American 40-10.00 8
3 Prince, Sam 10 Casa Roble 39-08.00 6
4 Sahs, Austin 9 El Camino 39-00.00 4
5 Hazewood, Ken Sacramento 38-05.50 2
6 Vrame, George 10 Jesuit 37-08.00 1
7 Libero, Marcus 9 Cordova 37-06.00
8 Davis, Richard 9 El Camino 36-08.00
9 Wilson, Chris 10 Woodcreek 36-07.00
10 Hejl, Ian 10 Jesuit 36-06.00
11 London, Trevor 10 Folsom 36-04.50
12 Madrigal, Gabriel 10 Rosemont 35-09.00
13 Tennier, John 9 Casa Roble 35-03.50
14 Probst, Matthew 10 Lincoln-L 35-02.00
15 Gomez, Drake 10 Galt 33-06.00
16 Baird, Alec 9 El Camino 32-06.00
17 Miller, Codey 10 Lincoln-L 32-00.00
18 Harris, Tyler 9 Cordova 31-08.00
19 Herrera, Antonio 10 Pleasant Gro 31-07.00
19 Shaw, Mason 9 Woodcreek 31-07.00
21 Ball, Jeffrey 10 Sheldon 30-01.00
22 Pettit, Justen 9 Cordova 30-00.50
Event 33 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenan, Bobby 10 Rio American 116-10 10
2 Castelo, Tyler 10 Sheldon 112-00 8
3 Vrame, George 10 Jesuit 110-07 6
4 Wilson, Chris 10 Woodcreek 107-03 4
5 Keenan, Kevin 9 Rio American 105-04 2
6 Strohmaier, Garrett 9 Jesuit 103-03 1
7 Prince, Sam 10 Casa Roble 90-08
8 Ward, Marlon 9 Cordova 86-11
9 Correia, Nick 10 Cosumnes Oak 83-07
10 Taylor, Colin 10 Lincoln-L 81-08
11 Louie, Chris 10 McClatchy 81-07
12 Shaw, Mason 9 Woodcreek 81-00
13 Madrigal, Gabriel 10 Rosemont 80-09
14 Herrera, Antonio 10 Pleasant Gro 79-05
15 Orosco-Yanez, Adrian 10 Pleasant Gro 77-00
16 London, Trevor 10 Folsom 76-02
17 Rowe, Kurtis Pioneer 73-08
18 Pettit, Justen 9 Cordova 73-04
19 Sutton, Blake 10 Galt 72-11
20 Gomez, Drake 10 Galt 69-06
21 Ball, Jeffrey 10 Sheldon 67-08
22 Pleau, Steven 10 Pioneer 66-05
23 Skrzypek, Hunter 9 Cosumnes Oak 62-06
24 Tennier, John 9 Casa Roble 62-04
25 Ta, David 9 McClatchy 43-06
26 Martin, Brendan 9 Lincoln-L 40-03
27 Cluck, Paul 9 River Valley 33-00
Event 34 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gannon, Jessica 11 Folsom 5-02.00 10
2 Pritchett, Megan 12 Bella Vista J5-02.00 8
3 Crouch, Jenna 12 Folsom 4-10.00 6
4 Rucker, Kathryn 9 McClatchy J4-10.00 4
5 Fae, Dominique 12 Galt 4-08.00 2
6 Morales, Cassie 11 Galt J4-08.00 1
7 Rodrick, Krystal 10 Kennedy J4-08.00
8 Hawkins, Jackie 11 Woodcreek 4-06.00
9 Walker, Cami 12 Pioneer J4-06.00
10 Lockwood, Meghan 12 Mira Loma J4-06.00
11 Rarick, Roxy 12 El Camino J4-06.00
11 Perry, Leah 9 Bella Vista J4-06.00
11 Wood, Elizabeth 9 Pleasant Gro J4-06.00
11 Hale, Audrey 9 El Camino J4-06.00
15 Levert, Maria Eury 12 Galt 4-04.00
15 Allen, Kiana 10 Cosumnes Oak 4-04.00
17 Capeced, Kylee 9 Rosemont 4-02.00
17 Florez, Mariah 12 Pioneer 4-02.00
19 Ramirez, Krystal 11 Rosemont 4-00.00
19 Odum, Missy 9 Casa Roble 4-00.00
19 Lutje, Amanda 10 Cosumnes Oak 4-00.00
19 Stickel, Kristen 9 Casa Roble 4-00.00
19 Baker, Marian 9 Lincoln-L 4-00.00
19 Hassan, Mursal 10 Cosumnes Oak 4-00.00
-- Johnson, Simone 11 Highlands NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herrera, Angelica 11 Woodcreek 8-06.00 10
2 McAllister, Christie 11 Bella Vista 8-00.00 8
3 Charles, Angie 11 Bella Vista J8-00.00 6
4 Habermehl, McCall 10 Woodcreek 7-06.00 4
5 Kland, Katie 12 Pioneer 6-06.00 2
6 Morales, Cynthia 12 Pioneer 6-00.00 1
7 Redfield, Molly 9 Folsom J6-00.00
Event 36 Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hardy, Hannah 11 Woodcreek 16-11.50 NWI 10
2 Crimmins, Brienna 12 Rosemont 16-06.75 NWI 8
3 Barton, Arryana 12 Luther Burba 15-11.00 NWI 6
4 Kelly, Ashling 11 Del Campo 15-00.00 NWI 4
5 London, Sarah 12 Folsom 14-09.00 NWI 2
6 Fae, Dominique 12 Galt 14-08.50 NWI 1
7 Dominguez, Anneliese 9 Bella Vista 14-05.75 NWI
8 Lockwood, Meghan 12 Mira Loma 14-03.25 NWI
9 Rodrick, Krystal 10 Kennedy 14-03.00 NWI
10 Walker, Cami 12 Pioneer 14-01.50 NWI
11 Solis-Bates, Amelia 9 El Camino 13-10.50 NWI
12 Hammond, Chantal 11 Cordova 13-10.00 NWI
12 Dockery, Shayna 12 Folsom 13-10.00 NWI
14 Hawkins, Jackie 11 Woodcreek 13-05.00 NWI
15 Simon, Sharon 12 Galt 13-02.50 NWI
16 Vidrio, Cindy 12 Pioneer 13-01.50 NWI
17 Graves, Samantha 9 Rio American 12-11.25 NWI
18 Stevens, Elise 10 Bella Vista 12-11.00 NWI
19 Khokhlan, Olesya 11 Highlands 12-10.00 NWI
20 Duncan, Emma 9 Rio American 12-06.25 NWI
21 Jamison, Tierney 9 River Valley 12-04.00 NWI
22 Dedrick, Sapphire 11 Kennedy 12-03.75 NWI
23 Spencer, Cosette 11 Del Campo 12-00.00 NWI
24 Riehle, Theresa 11 Casa Roble 11-09.50 NWI
25 Makayed, Aliesia 10 Mesa Verde 11-06.00 NWI
26 Marin, Audrey 11 Rosemont 11-01.00 NWI
27 Broadway, Annisse 11 Cosumnes Oak 10-11.50 NWI
28 Sanders, Leigh 10 Mesa Verde 10-10.00 NWI
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Barton, Arryana 12 Luther Burba 36-03.50 NWI 10
2 Hardy, Hannah 11 Woodcreek 33-10.75 NWI 8
3 London, Sarah 12 Folsom 32-03.00 NWI 6
4 Fae, Dominique 12 Galt 32-00.75 NWI 4
5 Lockwood, Meghan 12 Mira Loma 31-10.50 NWI 2
6 Rodrick, Krystal 10 Kennedy 30-03.50 NWI 1
7 Walker, Cami 12 Pioneer 29-07.00 NWI
8 Hale, Audrey 9 El Camino 29-05.50 NWI
8 Hawkins, Jackie 11 Woodcreek 29-05.50 NWI
10 Pritchett, Megan 12 Bella Vista 28-10.00 NWI
11 Dockery, Shayna 12 Folsom 28-07.00 NWI
12 Reinhardt, Sarah 9 Bella Vista 28-04.00 NWI
12 Florez, Mariah 12 Pioneer 28-04.00 NWI
14 Hubble, Kristin 11 Rio American 28-03.00 NWI
15 Dedrick, Sapphire 11 Kennedy 27-02.00 NWI
16 Simon, Sharon 12 Galt 27-00.75 NWI
17 Makayed, Aliesia 10 Mesa Verde 26-08.00 NWI
18 Vidrio, Cindy 12 Pioneer 26-06.00 NWI
19 Sanders, Leigh 10 Mesa Verde 24-09.00 NWI
Event 38 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odufuwa, Victoria 11 Cordova 37-02.00 10
2 Thomas, Brittany 12 Luther Burba 33-10.50 8
3 Bown, Brittney 11 Cordova 32-04.50 6
4 Felton, Estera 11 Cordova 32-04.00 4
5 McElroy, Chrissy 12 Galt 32-02.50 2
6 Jezildzic, Ena 12 Casa Roble 31-00.00 1
7 Hubbard, Briana 10 Rosemont 30-05.00
8 de la O, Aspen 10 Bella Vista 29-09.00
9 Gobern, Allana 12 Del Campo 29-03.00
10 Machado, Jessi 12 Kennedy 28-09.50
11 Nishi, Darcy 10 Rio American 28-07.00
12 Braham, Virginia 12 Mira Loma 28-02.00
13 Herrera, Alexandra 10 Galt 27-06.00
14 Harthun, Jessica 10 St Francis 27-05.00
15 Velez, Keanna 10 Bella Vista 26-09.00
16 Diaz, Jacqui 11 Pioneer 26-03.00
16 Cuadros, Amanda 11 Mesa Verde 26-03.00
16 Rillera, Roni 12 Mesa Verde 26-03.00
19 Allen, Leslie 12 Casa Roble 26-01.50
20 Muses, Tia 11 Casa Roble 26-00.00
20 Morgan, Roxanne 11 Folsom 26-00.00
20 Desha, Raina 9 Lincoln-L 26-00.00
23 Dedrick, Sapphire 11 Kennedy 25-00.00
24 Caraveo, Sierra 9 Pioneer 24-04.50
25 Rohrer, Courtney 11 Rosemont 24-04.00
26 Ng, Eva 12 Kennedy 23-10.00
26 Long, Sarah 10 Lincoln-L 23-10.00
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odufuwa, Victoria 11 Cordova 96-03 10
2 Bown, Brittney 11 Cordova 96-00 8
3 Machado, Jessi 12 Kennedy 95-01 6
4 Jezildzic, Ena 12 Casa Roble 86-04 4
5 Reyes, Brittney 11 River Valley 84-00 2
6 Harthun, Jessica 10 St Francis 81-08 1
7 Morgan, Roxanne 11 Folsom 81-00
8 Diaz, Jacqui 11 Pioneer 80-03
9 Herrera, Alexandra 10 Galt 77-01
10 Velez, Keanna 10 Bella Vista 76-05
11 McElroy, Chrissy 12 Galt 76-03
12 De Sousa, Biance 11 St Francis 76-01
13 Cuadros, Amanda 11 Mesa Verde 75-05
14 Hubbard, Briana 10 Rosemont 75-02
15 Imbisi, Wendy 10 Mira Loma 71-00
16 Rillera, Roni 12 Mesa Verde 70-03
17 Morris, Lee Ann 10 Pleasant Gro 68-02
18 Braham, Virginia 12 Mira Loma 67-01
19 Yakimchuk, Susanna 10 Rosemont 64-07
20 Muses, Tia 11 Casa Roble 64-05
21 Descuatan, Fenny 11 River Valley 63-02
22 Gobern, Allana 12 Del Campo 62-03
23 Thompson, Jennifer 11 Bella Vista 61-07
24 Robles, Elizabeth 11 Pioneer 61-04
25 Ng, Eva 12 Kennedy 58-11
26 Ross, Katelyn 9 Folsom 55-00
27 Lopez, Felicia 11 Highlands 54-08
28 Powell, Courtney 10 Del Campo 53-08
29 Hubble, Kristin 11 Rio American 52-05
30 Pinkston, Alex 9 Cosumnes Oak 50-11
31 Korth, Lauren 10 McClatchy 50-06
32 Giordanengo, Brittany 9 Woodcreek 45-04
33 Gomez, Cassandra 12 Lincoln-L 43-04
34 Long, Sarah 10 Lincoln-L 41-00
35 Mann, Laura 12 Highlands 34-03
Event 40 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reller, Bradford 11 Galt 6-02.00 10
2 Oyewole, Michael 12 Galt 6-00.00 8
3 Ames, Justin 12 Laguna Creek J6-00.00 6
4 Orr, Jalen 12 Rosemont 5-10.00 4
5 ReidReynoso, Drake 11 Galt J5-10.00 2
6 Pixley, Ryan 12 Folsom 5-06.00 1
7 Hinnebusch, Todd 12 Lincoln-L J5-06.00
8 Lang, Brandon 12 Bella Vista J5-06.00
9 Kulp, David 11 Del Campo J5-06.00
10 Perrine, Kevin 9 Del Campo 5-04.00
10 Rozak, James 12 Casa Roble 5-04.00
10 Robinson, Matthew 11 Rio American 5-04.00
10 Panchal, Neil 11 Rosemont 5-04.00
10 Hunter, Ramone 11 Laguna Creek 5-04.00
10 Peterson, Philip 12 Casa Roble 5-04.00
16 Griffen, Jonta 11 Stagg 5-02.00
16 Grace, Kyle 11 Del Campo 5-02.00
16 Reeves, Bobby 11 Woodcreek 5-02.00
19 Elliott, Ricky 11 McClatchy 5-00.00
19 Madison, Troy 11 Cosumnes Oak 5-00.00
19 Hunt, Sean 11 Laguna Creek 5-00.00
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Alex 12 Pioneer 13-00.00 10
2 ReidReynoso, Drake 11 Galt 12-00.00 6
2 Maslov, Mark 12 Lincoln-L 12-00.00 6
2 Hayes, Scott 12 Folsom 12-00.00 6
5 Lipp, Keith 11 Bella Vista 11-06.00 2
6 Edwards River Valley 11-06.00 1
7 Grace, Kyle 11 Del Campo 10-06.00
8 Terell, Trace 11 Woodcreek 9-06.00
Event 42 Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Piggee, Haran 11 Galt 21-10.50 NWI 10
2 Baldoz-Mcarn, Myron 12 El Camino 21-09.25 NWI 8
3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda 10 McClatchy 20-11.25 NWI 6
4 Wofford, Theo 12 Stagg 20-06.00 NWI 4
5 Jungsten, Alex 12 Casa Roble 19-10.25 NWI 2
6 Orr, Jalen 12 Rosemont 19-08.00 NWI 1
7 Pass, Terry 12 Casa Roble 19-04.00 NWI
8 McGehee, Will 10 El Camino 19-01.50 NWI
9 Sweeney, Sebastian 12 Woodcreek 18-11.00 NWI
10 Reeves, Bobby 11 Woodcreek 18-10.00 NWI
11 Vernon-Scott, Douglas 10 Folsom 18-08.00 NWI
11 Barber, Michael 12 Kennedy 18-08.00 NWI
13 Cowden, Alex 12 Lincoln-L 18-04.75 NWI
14 Booth-Hall, Christopher 12 Rio American 18-04.50 NWI
15 Garcia, Alex 12 Pioneer 18-03.50 NWI
16 Garrett, Jimmie 12 Galt 18-03.25 NWI
17 Ferguson, Joel 12 Lincoln-L 18-01.25 NWI
18 Taylor, David 11 Highlands 17-11.50 NWI
18 Beebe, Scott 12 Pleasant Gro 17-11.50 NWI
20 Lester, Bryan 11 Bella Vista 17-11.00 NWI
21 Lacy, Fred 12 Highlands 17-09.00 NWI
22 Lewis, Daren 12 Mesa Verde 17-06.50 NWI
23 Rivera, Jason 11 Cosumnes Oak 17-06.00 NWI
23 Lindsey, Michael 12 Cordova 17-06.00 NWI
23 Tauschuk, Ben 12 Mira Loma 17-06.00 NWI
26 Calub, Isaiah 11 Sheldon 17-03.00 NWI
27 Trosin, Tyler 11 Folsom 17-01.00 NWI
28 Jones, Jamin 12 Stagg 16-09.00 NWI
29 Panchal, Neil 11 Rosemont 16-07.75 NWI
30 Ross, Ray 12 Laguna Creek 16-04.00 NWI
31 Marks, Kevin 12 Mira Loma 15-05.00 NWI
31 Jenkins, Willie 11 Pioneer 15-05.00 NWI
33 Mehta, Nik 11 River Valley 15-02.25 NWI
34 Madison, Troy 11 Cosumnes Oak 14-09.25 NWI
35 Chaquillo, Eric 11 Pleasant Gro 13-06.50 NWI
36 Foster, Sam 12 Bella Vista 13-00.00 NWI
Event 43 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vernon-Scott, Douglas 10 Folsom 43-08.00 NWI 10
2 Oyewole, Michael 12 Galt 41-10.50 NWI 8
3 Lee, Demetrius 11 El Camino 41-05.00 NWI 6
4 Beebe, Scott 12 Pleasant Gro 40-06.25 NWI 4
5 Reeves, Bobby 11 Woodcreek 39-07.50 NWI 2
6 McGehee, Will 10 El Camino 39-05.50 NWI 1
7 Rivera, Jason 11 Cosumnes Oak 38-07.00 NWI
8 Taylor, David 11 Highlands 38-05.75 NWI
9 Lee, Jason 12 McClatchy 38-04.00 NWI
10 Reller, Bradford 11 Galt 38-00.50 NWI
11 Fritsche, Michael 11 Stagg 37-11.00 NWI
12 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda 10 McClatchy 37-10.50 NWI
13 Parker, Nick 11 Woodcreek 37-01.50 NWI
14 Lewis, Daren 12 Mesa Verde 37-00.75 NWI
15 Prouty, Robert 12 Galt 36-06.75 NWI
16 Lester, Bryan 11 Bella Vista 36-06.00 NWI
17 Downs, Jordan 11 Sheldon 36-02.25 NWI
18 McBride, Brandon 12 Woodcreek 35-08.00 NWI
19 Rice, Dylan 12 Casa Roble 34-11.00 NWI
20 Opon, Raphael 10 Highlands 34-01.00 NWI
21 Housewright, Tyler 12 Cordova 33-05.75 NWI
Event 44 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matteoli, Michael 12 Pioneer 47-04.00 10
2 Barlow, Kevin 11 Rio American 45-08.50 7
2 Jones, Trevor 11 Folsom 45-08.50 7
4 Kellerman, Brandon 12 Bella Vista 44-09.50 4
5 Avecilla, Dickson 11 Lincoln-L 41-04.00 2
6 Romero, Francisco 12 River Valley 39-02.50 1
7 Olivas, Christian 12 Stagg 38-06.00
8 Ames, Justin 12 Laguna Creek 38-03.00
9 Murphy, James 12 Cordova 36-11.00
9 Post, Taylor 11 Jesuit 36-11.00
11 Palacios, Angelo 12 Jesuit 36-07.00
12 Gooley, Elijah Sacramento 36-05.00
13 Toscano, Eric 12 Galt 36-02.00
13 Nappier, Reginald 12 Mesa Verde 36-02.00
15 Serne, Keith 12 Pleasant Gro 36-01.00
16 Cimino, Paul Kennedy 35-10.00
17 Johnson, Chris 12 Del Campo 35-08.00
18 Reid, Brian 12 Rosemont 35-07.00
19 Carmona, Joe 12 Casa Roble 35-04.00
20 Gustafson, Jonchristophe 12 Cordova 35-01.00
21 Coleman, David Luther Burba 34-07.00
22 Bjorkland, Andrew 11 Folsom 34-04.00
23 Terrell, Bobby 12 Casa Roble 34-02.00
24 Guidry, Joe 12 Highlands 33-10.00
25 Hernandez, Lennon 11 Lincoln-L 33-03.00
26 Simien, Isaac 11 Laguna Creek 32-10.00
Event 45 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Castillo, J.J. 12 Lincoln-L 156-06 10
2 Jones, Trevor 11 Folsom 148-08 8
3 Kellerman, Brandon 12 Bella Vista 147-10 6
4 Manginelli, Andrew 12 Galt 139-08 4
5 Post, Taylor 11 Jesuit 123-09 2
6 Matteoli, Michael 12 Pioneer 122-09 1
7 Ames, Justin 12 Laguna Creek 121-05
8 Nappier, Reginald 12 Mesa Verde 117-08
9 Simien, Isaac 11 Laguna Creek 116-02
10 Gooley, Elijah Sacramento 111-09
11 Reid, Brian 12 Rosemont 111-06
12 Barlow, Kevin 11 Rio American 109-07
13 Olivas, Christian 12 Stagg 105-08
14 Brase, Keith 11 Laguna Creek 103-05
15 Montiero, Giovanni 11 Jesuit 102-06
16 Latu', Anthony 11 Lincoln-L 100-03
17 Gustafson, Jonchristophe 12 Cordova 100-01
18 Coleman, David Luther Burba 94-11
19 Orosco-Yanez, Alex 12 Pleasant Gro 93-10.50
20 Elliott, Chris 10 Woodcreek 90-04
21 Johnson, Chris 12 Del Campo 88-02
22 Sliver, Nathan 12 Galt 78-10
23 Guidry, Joe 12 Highlands 78-07
24 Villafuerte, Diego 11 River Valley 77-02
25 Hinton, Kenny 12 Cordova 76-02
26 Bjorkland, Andrew 11 Folsom 74-10
27 Fatu, Joseph 11 Rosemont 72-02
28 Carmona, Joe 12 Casa Roble 70-07
29 Pyryev, Artem 12 Del Campo 63-01
30 Chavez, Juan 12 Stagg 58-06
31 Suchil, Ektor 12 Stagg 53-10