Sac-Joaquin Section Meet 2005 - Div I
5/18/2005 Results
Licensed to Vallejo Senior High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrido, Miranda 12 West 12.31Q 0.3 2
2 Eke, Ugo JR St. Francis /sj 12.48Q -0.8 4
3 Jones, Bonita 12 Grant/sj 12.59Q -0.3 3
4 Rogers, Kasey FR Franklin Eg/Sj 12.65Q -1.3 1
5 Jackson, Brittney 10 Beyer/sj 12.62q -0.3 3
6 Anderson, Savannah 12 Modesto/sj 12.67q -1.3 1
7 Lewis, Danielle 11 West 12.77q -0.8 4
8 Jones, Tia JR Franklin Eg/Sj 12.81q 0.3 2
9 Lewis, Adrienne 11 West 12.83 -1.3 1
10 Maxwell, Candise 11 Stagg/sj 12.90 0.3 2
11 Arcuri, Micheli SR St. Francis /sj 12.97 -0.8 4
12 Peterson, Valerie Franklin/sj 13.00 0.3 2
13 Phillips, Anamarie FR Sheldon /sj 13.09 -1.3 1
14 Matthews, Andrea 9 Los Banos/sj 13.20 -0.8 4
15 Dorsey, Crystal 10 Pitman /sj 13.29 -0.3 3
16 Tanguileg, Nicole 12 Granite B/Sj 13.30 -0.3 3
17 Taylor, Ashley 12 Beyer/sj 13.34 0.3 2
18 Barthson, Elsa 12 Yuba City/sj 13.35 -0.8 4
19 Bowers, Nicole 10 Modesto/sj 13.38 -0.8 4
20 Evans, Katie JR St. Francis /sj 13.39 0.3 2
21 Henry, Jocelyn 11 Lincoln/sj 13.43 -0.8 4
22 Deary, Jevonda 10 Grant/sj 13.55 0.3 2
23 Gill, Darlice 10 Armijo /sj 13.59 -1.3 1
24 McKibbons, Kierra 10 Merced/sj 13.62 -0.3 3
25 Pugh, Jamicka 12 W.C. Wood /sj 13.63 -1.3 1
26 Smith, Ebony 11 Davis /sj 13.68 -0.3 3
27 Cowley, Kayla 11 Vacaville/sj 13.78 -0.3 3
28 Ding, Karen 09 Davis /sj 13.79 -0.3 3
28 Walker, Marielli 12 Nevada Union 13.79 -1.3 1
30 Montalvo, Kayla 12 Vacaville/sj 13.86 -1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gordon, Nikki SO Franklin Eg/Sj 25.62Q -0.9 2
2 Jones, Bonita 12 Grant/sj 25.68Q -2.2 1
3 Kelley, Delace 11 Lincoln/sj 25.81Q +0.0 3
4 Eke, Ugo JR St. Francis /sj 26.25Q -0.7 4
5 Lewis, Danielle 11 West 25.73q -2.2 1
6 Sells, Tiffany JR Laguna Cr /sj 25.91q +0.0 3
7 Garrido, Miranda 12 West 25.92q -2.2 1
8 Bumanlag, Breanne 11 West 26.38q -0.7 4
9 Stafford, Amy SR Florin /sj 26.50 -0.7 4
10 Anderson, Savannah 12 Modesto/sj 26.52 -0.9 2
11 Maxwell, Candise 11 Stagg/sj 26.57 -2.2 1
12 Evans, Katie JR St. Francis /sj 27.04 +0.0 3
13 Wright, Natalia 10 Stagg/sj 27.25 -0.7 4
14 Roberson, Aloria 10 Pitman /sj 27.36 +0.0 3
15 Dorsey, Crystal 10 Pitman /sj 27.59 +0.0 3
16 Morris, Angil 9 Gldn Vlly/sj 27.78 -0.9 2
17 Rogers, Kasey FR Franklin Eg/Sj 27.81 -0.9 2
18 Pugh, Jamicka 12 W.C. Wood /sj 27.88 -2.2 1
19 Walker, Marielli 12 Nevada Union 27.96 -2.2 1
20 Noguez, Brenna 12 Grace Davis 28.01 -2.2 1
21 Barthson, Elsa 12 Yuba City/sj 28.16 -0.7 4
22 Bajwa, Sandeep 10 Yuba City/sj 28.17 -0.9 2
23 DiBiasio, Kara 12 Davis /sj 28.48 +0.0 3
24 Cowley, Kayla 11 Vacaville/sj 28.80 -0.7 4
25 Wade, Jennah 10 Pitman /sj 28.96 -0.7 4
26 Morales, Laura 11 Ceres/sj 30.14 -0.9 2
27 Jimenez, Tina 11 Yuba City/sj 32.43 +0.0 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kelley, Delace 11 Lincoln/sj 58.16Q 4
2 Gordon, Nikki SO Franklin Eg/Sj 59.28Q 3
3 Roots, Ranisha 12 Stagg/sj 59.30Q 1
4 Okoro, Ejiro SR Sheldon /sj 59.71Q 2
5 Stafford, Amy SR Florin /sj 59.26q 4
6 Sammut, Amanda 9 Yuba City/sj 59.33q 4
7 Sells, Tiffany JR Laguna Cr /sj 59.86q 2
8 DiBiasio, Kara 12 Davis /sj 59.89q 1
9 Wopford, Derrisha Edison/sj 1:00.07 3
10 Nash, Domenica Franklin Eg/Sj 1:00.43 1
11 Bajwa, Sandeep 10 Yuba City/sj 1:01.38 1
12 Whitehead, LaBritt 12 Beyer/sj 1:01.59 4
13 Staschke, Gina 12 Atwater/sj 1:01.64 4
14 Reese, Bridney 9 Bear Crk/ sj 1:01.82 2
15 Goldberg, Kayla 11 Napa/ sj 1:01.89 2
16 Westbrook, Savannah SO Elk Grove sj 1:02.10 1
17 Barbot-Wheaton, Elena St Mary's/sj 1:02.26 3
18 Aguilar, Rene 10 Lodi/sj 1:02.66 2
19 Johnson, Davielle 12 Los Banos/sj 1:02.68 3
20 Olson, Marianne 11 Vacaville/sj 1:03.39 4
21 Heatherington, Lisa 10 Granite B/Sj 1:03.56 3
22 Roberson, Aloria 10 Pitman /sj 1:04.14 2
23 Feliz, Cheyenne 10 Davis /sj 1:04.32 4
24 Jenkins, Jana 11 W.C. Wood /sj 1:05.87 3
25 Ross, Erica 11 McClatchy/sj 1:05.95 3
26 Hassna, Julie 11 Granite B/Sj 1:06.08 2
27 Graham, Vanessa 12 Ceres/sj 1:06.72 4
28 Pardo, Nina 10 Napa/ sj 1:06.88 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wallace, Lea 11 Vintage/sj 2:17.52Q 1
2 Browning, Sable 9 Merced/sj 2:20.71Q 3
3 Clark, Catlin 10 Granite B/Sj 2:21.06Q 4
4 Okoro, Ejiro SR Sheldon /sj 2:23.47Q 2
5 Knox, Kelsey 9 McClatchy/sj 2:20.07q 1
6 Crosby, Dominique 9 Bear Crk/ sj 2:23.38q 1
7 Fellnier, Megan 10 Yuba City/sj 2:23.41q 3
8 Chaltry, Nicole 12 West 2:23.66q 4
9 O'Day, Casey SO Folsom /sj 2:24.99 2
10 Alexander, Alora 09 Vintage/sj 2:25.23 1
11 Rizo, Annaliza 11 Vacaville/sj 2:25.53 3
12 Camilo, Hilda 10 Kennedy/sj 2:27.59 3
13 Lawler, Karyn JR Folsom /sj 2:27.64 4
14 Esparza, Cristal 9 Beyer/sj 2:28.09 3
15 Blackwood, Kristina SO Elk Grove sj 2:28.42 2
16 Chance, Sarah 12 McClatchy/sj 2:28.60 1
17 Dubs, Lindsey 09 Vacaville/sj 2:28.73 3
18 Cokley, Johntay SR Valley/sj 2:28.93 2
19 Brown, Mercedes 9 Lincoln/sj 2:30.44 4
20 Buehler, Colleen JR St. Francis /sj 2:30.63 1
21 Woznick, Laura 10 Lodi/sj 2:32.92 3
22 Gonzales, Desirae 11 Lodi/sj 2:32.97 4
23 Flores, Katrina 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 2:34.01 1
24 Lewis, Kelly 9 Modesto/sj 2:36.63 2
25 Patterson, Katelyn 11 Modesto/sj 2:37.01 2
26 Lingo, Shannon 12 Nevada Union 2:38.25 2
27 Tracey, Amanda 12 Johansen/sj 2:39.63 1
28 Sievers, Bianca 9 Lincoln/sj 2:42.12 4
29 Meese, Halea 09 Davis /sj 2:42.17 3
30 Vasquez, Sophie 10 Vacaville/sj 2:48.31 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Quinley, Shevell 12 West 15.13Q -0.6 4
2 Maxwell, Candise 11 Stagg/sj 15.47Q -0.2 3
3 Peterson, Valerie Franklin/sj 16.01Q -0.2 2
4 Villagomez, Jacque 10 Pitman /sj 16.73Q -0.1 1
5 Flossman, Tiffany 10 Vintage/sj 16.84q -0.1 1
5 Johnson, Krystal 12 Merced/sj 16.84q -0.1 1
7 Castleman, Amanda 11 Yuba City/sj 16.85q -0.2 2
8 Callaghan, Colleen JR St. Francis /sj 17.29q -0.6 4
9 Willis, Ebony JR Sheldon /sj 17.47 -0.2 3
10 Sheffrin, Kiran 11 Davis /sj 17.50 -0.1 1
11 Crawford, Tashia 12 Atwater/sj 17.52 -0.2 2
11 VanZant, Ashley 12 Vacaville/sj 17.52 -0.6 4
13 Goin, Sarah 11 Lodi/sj 17.54 -0.2 2
14 Ross, Katherine SO St. Francis /sj 17.60 -0.6 4
15 Jones, Heather 10 Ceres/sj 17.68 -0.2 3
16 Cranston, Brooke 12 Lodi/sj 18.06 -0.1 1
17 Crump, Allison 12 Granite B/Sj 18.12 -0.2 2
18 Hutchison, Lindsay JR Folsom /sj 18.28 -0.6 4
19 Ruszovan, Katie 11 Vacaville/sj 18.33 -0.2 3
20 Friedrich, Madeline 12 Beyer/sj 18.42 -0.1 1
21 Bertsch, Erin 11 Nevada Union 18.47 -0.2 3
22 Schoorl, Natalia 12 McClatchy/sj 18.58 -0.2 3
23 Hutchins, Kayla 09 Napa/ sj 18.64 -0.2 2
24 Skupnjak, Tanya JR St. Francis /sj 18.94 -0.2 3
25 Hudlin, Brittany 11 Tokay/sj 19.27 -0.6 4
26 Nelson, Katrina 12 Beyer/sj 19.36 -0.1 1
27 Dennis, Kayla 12 Nevada Union 20.15 -0.2 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Quinley, Shevell 12 West 46.05Q 4
2 Jones, Tia JR Franklin Eg/Sj 47.26Q 1
3 Cordero, Nicole SO Laguna Cr /sj 48.43Q 2
4 Ross, Katherine SO St. Francis /sj 49.34Q 3
5 Roots, Ranisha 12 Stagg/sj 48.83q 2
6 VanZant, Ashley 12 Vacaville/sj 49.28q 4
7 Villagomez, Jacque 10 Pitman /sj 49.55q 1
8 Goin, Sarah 11 Lodi/sj 49.62q 1
9 Willis, Ebony JR Sheldon /sj 49.92 3
10 Jones, Lauren FR Franklin Eg/Sj 50.29 2
11 Hudlin, Brittany 11 Tokay/sj 50.42 3
12 Johnson, Krystal 12 Merced/sj 50.59 4
13 Meath, Jenna 11 Lodi/sj 50.69 4
14 Jones, Heather 10 Ceres/sj 51.46 3
15 Wilson, Ariel 12 Grant/sj 51.75 4
16 Castleman, Amanda 11 Yuba City/sj 51.75 4
17 Sheffrin, Kiran 11 Davis /sj 51.85 1
18 Bertsch, Erin 11 Nevada Union 52.40 2
19 Foster, Amanda 12 Napa/ sj 52.50 4
20 Callaghan, Colleen JR St. Francis /sj 52.56 1
21 Brown, Katherine 11 Lincoln/sj 52.63 4
22 Schoorl, Natalia 12 McClatchy/sj 52.92 3
23 Ruszovan, Katie 11 Vacaville/sj 53.13 3
24 Jaureguy, Catherine 12 Turlock/sj 53.40 2
25 Friedrich, Madeline 12 Beyer/sj 53.59 3
26 Flossman, Tiffany 10 Vintage/sj 53.60 1
27 Loukopoulos, Alexia 9 McClatchy/sj 54.19 2
28 Call, Stacy 9 Johansen/sj 54.85 1
29 Jimenez, Kayla 12 Granite B/Sj 55.61 1
30 Ogbeide, Ivy 10 Grace Davis 55.79 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 West /sj SJ 47.57Q 4
2 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 48.39Q 3
3 Stagg /sj SJ 49.50Q 1
4 Lincoln /sj SJ 49.65Q 2
5 Beyer /sj SJ 49.77q 1
6 Modesto /sj SJ 49.81q 4
7 St. Francis /sj SJ 49.85q 3
8 Sheldon /sj SJ 50.02q 2
9 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 50.72 4
10 Yuba City /sj SJ 51.60 2
11 Granite Bay /sj SJ 51.62 2
12 Los Banos /sj SJ 51.92 3
13 Merced /sj SJ 52.07 3
14 Elk Grove /sj SJ 52.19 1
15 Davis /sj SJ 52.30 4
16 Will C Wood /sj SJ 52.50 2
17 Bear Creek /sj SJ 53.38 3
18 Nevada Union /sj SJ 53.55 4
19 Lodi /sj SJ 53.66 3
20 Napa /sj SJ 53.80 1
21 Tokay /sj SJ 53.86 4
22 Armijo /sj SJ 53.89 2
-- Golden Valley /sj SJ DQ 1
-- Valley /sj SJ DQ 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sheldon /sj SJ 4:03.78Q 4
2 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 4:04.37Q 2
3 West /sj SJ 4:06.51Q 3
4 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 4:07.49Q 1
5 Stagg /sj SJ 4:09.76q 1
6 Bear Creek /sj SJ 4:11.27q 2
7 Vintage /sj SJ 4:11.63q 4
8 Lodi /sj SJ 4:12.48q 2
9 Folsom /sj SJ 4:13.29 4
10 Yuba City /sj SJ 4:13.38 1
11 Granite Bay /sj SJ 4:14.61 2
12 Elk Grove /sj SJ 4:16.14 4
13 Valley /sj SJ 4:16.37 3
14 Napa /sj SJ 4:16.40 1
15 Davis /sj SJ 4:16.88 3
16 Atwater /sj SJ 4:19.29 3
17 Los Banos /sj SJ 4:19.61 3
18 Vacaville /sj SJ 4:21.48 1
19 Merced /sj SJ 4:23.52 2
20 McClatchy /sj SJ 4:23.95 4
21 Kennedy /sj SJ 4:24.22 1
22 Golden Valley /sj SJ 4:26.12 4
23 Nevada Union /sj SJ 4:27.13 3
24 Will C Wood /sj SJ 4:34.81 4
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Nicole SO Laguna Cr /sj 5-06.00
2 Barnes, Jamilah SR Sheldon /sj 5-04.00
3 Schmid, Erika 12 Vintage/sj 5-02.00
4 Lewis, Adrienne 11 West 5-00.00
5 Gaskin, Ashley SR Elk Grove sj 5-00.00
6 Satterfield, Jamela SO Sheldon /sj 5-00.00
7 Andrews, Lacey 11 Vacaville/sj 5-00.00
8 Howard, Alexandra Lincoln/sj 4-10.00
8 Drewes, Elizabeth 11 Atwater/sj 4-10.00
9 Crump, Allison 12 Granite B/Sj 4-10.00
9 Mazza, Jessica 11 Ceres/sj 4-10.00
11 Tatum, Mary 12 Vacaville/sj 4-10.00
11 Weaver, Samantha 12 Lodi/sj 4-10.00
14 Moore, Ahjia 10 Gldn Vlly/sj 4-08.00
14 Neville, Amy 12 Beyer/sj 4-08.00
14 Nelson, Phoebe 9 Yuba City/sj 4-08.00
-- Hughs, Torrie 12 Bear Crk/ sj NH
-- Burrise, Erin 10 Tokay/sj NH
-- McKibbons, Kierra 10 Merced/sj NH
-- Arnett, Emi 12 Turlock/sj NH
-- Koller, Heidi SR Folsom /sj NH
-- Edinburgh, Aumornai JR Sheldon /sj NH
-- Loukopoulos, Alexia 9 McClatchy/sj NH
-- Thornhill, Kelly 09 W.C. Wood /sj NH
-- Walter, Laura 12 W.C. Wood /sj NH
-- Goodman, Andrea 11 Yuba City/sj NH
-- Munzova, Carolina 12 Ceres/sj NH
-- Chapple, Allison 10 Nevada Union NH
-- Woodworth, Julie 10 Granite B/Sj NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniels, Brittany 12 West 20-05.50 -2.1
2 Quinley, Shevell 12 West 20-01.50 -0.8
3 Cooksey, Brittnie 11 Atwater/sj 18-00.00 -1.0
4 Barnes, Jamilah SR Sheldon /sj 17-11.50 -2.8
5 Snider, Alexis 11 Modesto/sj 17-02.00 -5.4
6 Lewis, Adrienne 11 West 17-00.50 -2.5
7 Leary, Seana St Mary's/sj 16-11.00 -2.0
8 Brewer, Alivia JR Florin /sj 16-06.00 -2.2
9 Sammut, Amanda 9 Yuba City/sj 16-06.00 -2.1
10 Bell, Maryanne SR Sheldon /sj 16-06.00 -1.2
11 Satterfield, Jamela SO Sheldon /sj 16-05.00 -4.5
12 Burrise, Erin 10 Tokay/sj 16-03.00 -1.8
12 Kirksey, Malika 10 St. Francis /sj 16-03.00 -3.3
14 Hammond, Myeshia 11 W.C. Wood /sj 16-02.00 -2.7
15 Gill, Darlice 10 Armijo /sj 15-11.50 -1.2
15 Crawford, Tashia 12 Atwater/sj 15-11.50 -2.1
17 Texiera, Natalie 11 Turlock/sj 15-11.00 -3.0
18 Brown, Brittany 12 Beyer/sj 15-10.75 0.2
19 Nguyen, Doanh 11 Bear Crk/ sj 15-09.75 -1.2
20 Schmid, Erika 12 Vintage/sj 15-04.75 -2.9
21 Elson, Kim 11 Davis /sj 15-04.50 -1.9
22 Woodworth, Julie 10 Granite B/Sj 15-00.75 -2.0
22 Jenkins, Jana 11 W.C. Wood /sj 15-00.75 -4.3
24 Fong, Jamie 10 Kennedy/sj 15-00.50 -0.6
25 Patterson, Annie 12 Granite B/Sj 15-00.00 -3.8
26 Tatum, Mary 12 Vacaville/sj 14-10.75 -1.7
27 Crump, Allison 12 Granite B/Sj 14-10.50 -4.0
27 Casey, Melanie 10 Ceres/sj 14-10.50 -2.4
29 Korma, Salina JR Laguna Cr /sj 14-04.50 -4.3
30 Ramirez, Jennifer 11 Johansen/sj 13-00.50 -1.5
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Focht, Rebekah SR Elk Grove sj 39-03.00
2 Bland, Jahylica 12 Modesto/sj 38-06.25
3 McClure, Nicole SR Franklin Eg/Sj 38-05.75
4 Spears, Ashlie SR Valley/sj 38-03.50
5 Sanders, Darcel 12 Pitman /sj 35-10.75
6 Wallace, Breanne 10 Yuba City/sj 35-04.00
7 Long, Adrielle 12 Merced/sj 34-11.00
8 Xavier, Kayla 10 Johansen/sj 34-08.50
9 Helmer, Amanda JR St. Francis /sj 34-05.00
10 Gutierras, Nancy 11 Nevada Union 33-08.50
11 Capps, Lindy 12 Tokay/sj 33-08.25
12 Garn, Jessie Lincoln/sj 33-07.00
13 Ali, S 11 Kennedy/sj 33-00.25
14 Heck, Emma 11 Nevada Union 32-10.50
15 Guerrieri, Lauren 10 Davis /sj 32-07.00
16 Stiner, Aleya 11 Vacaville/sj 32-06.75
17 Larkin, Jessica 12 Granite B/Sj 32-04.00
18 Vega, Melanie 12 Ceres/sj 31-07.75
19 Brookshaw, Veronica 11 Davis /sj 31-03.50
20 Thomas, Shiela St Mary's/sj 30-10.25
21 Kaddu, Gracie 12 Vacaville/sj 30-04.50
22 Hall, Theresa 12 W.C. Wood /sj 29-09.75
23 Guzman, Robyn Folsom /sj 29-09.50
24 Khago, Domarin 10 Pitman /sj 29-02.25
25 Chirbas, Faith 10 Granite B/Sj 28-11.00
26 Ofstad, Lindsay 12 Lodi/sj 28-09.00
27 Whitney, Rebecca 9 Grace Davis 28-08.00
28 Burrise, Lakisha Lincoln/sj 28-07.00
29 Pardo, Nina 10 Napa/ sj 27-07.50
30 Schallberger, Natalie 12 Tokay/sj 27-04.25
-- Walker, JaLara 11 Merced/sj FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mays, Devon 11 Lincoln/sj 10.98Q -0.6 3
2 Rowlett, Trey JR Florin /sj 11.16Q -1.1 2
3 Aguiniga, Luis 12 Napa/ sj 11.26Q -2.5 4
4 Stroud, Ryan 12 Vacaville/sj 11.37Q -0.2 1
4 Arukwe, Stanley 10 West 11.37Q -0.2 1
6 Lewis, Armahd Edison/sj 11.22q -1.1 2
7 Campbell, Mike 12 W.C. Wood /sj 11.28q -0.6 3
8 Dillard, Alex SO Sheldon /sj 11.38q -0.2 1
9 Ross, Jeremy JR Laguna Cr /sj 11.39 -0.6 3
10 Wiley, Devan 10 Granite B/Sj 11.54 -0.2 1
11 Colston, Marquell 12 Grace Davis 11.58 -1.1 2
12 Gurvinder, Bajwa 10 Yuba City/sj 11.60 -0.6 3
12 Westmorland, Reggie Edison/sj 11.60 -1.1 2
14 Johnson, Jimmy St Mary's/sj 11.61 -0.2 1
15 Marshall, Brady 12 Beyer/sj 11.62 -1.1 2
16 Banks, Gavin FR Franklin Eg/Sj 11.63 -1.1 2
17 Verduzco, Emmanuel 11 Yuba City/sj 11.67 -2.5 4
18 Jones, Jeremie 12 Kennedy/sj 11.68 -2.5 4
19 Vincent, Jean 12 Yuba City/sj 11.69 -0.6 3
20 Smith, Sam JR Valley/sj 11.73 -0.6 3
21 Moore, Alvin 12 Armijo /sj 11.77 -0.2 1
22 Farnham, Brandon 12 Vacaville/sj 11.82 -2.5 4
23 Mathews, Darius 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 11.83 -0.6 3
23 Corbin, James 11 Merced/sj 11.83 -2.5 4
25 Johnson, Deonte 11 Modesto/sj 11.90 -2.5 4
26 Leazer, Ryan 12 Ceres/sj 11.96 -2.5 4
27 Bennet, Neil 12 Pitman /sj 11.98 -0.2 1
-- Runyan, Mark 12 Pitman /sj DQ -1.1 2
-- Robledo, Kevin 12 Napa/ sj DQ -0.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mays, Devon 11 Lincoln/sj 22.04Q +0.0 4
2 Johnson, Michael 12 Lincoln/sj 22.41Q -2.1 1
3 Aguiniga, Luis 12 Napa/ sj 22.82Q -2.2 2
4 Colvin, Robert SO Franklin Eg/Sj 23.00Q -1.3 3
5 Stroud, Ryan 12 Vacaville/sj 22.56q -2.1 1
6 Dillard, Alex SO Sheldon /sj 22.83q -2.1 1
7 Rowlett, Trey JR Florin /sj 22.98q -2.1 1
8 Campbell, Mike 12 W.C. Wood /sj 23.04q -2.1 1
9 Arukwe, Stanley 10 West 23.09 -2.2 2
10 Bajwan, Gurvinder 10 Yuba City/sj 23.10 +0.0 4
11 Paterson, Nathan 11 Grace Davis 23.13 +0.0 4
12 Jones, Jeremie 12 Kennedy/sj 23.30 -2.2 2
13 Mason, Julius 12 Bear Crk/ sj 23.32 -1.3 3
14 Favela, Jairo 11 Yuba City/sj 23.36 +0.0 4
15 Corbin, James 11 Merced/sj 23.51 -2.1 1
16 Thaler, Brendan 11 Tracy/sj 23.58 -1.3 3
17 Bolden, Robert 11 Merced/sj 23.60 -2.1 1
18 Watts, Kevin JR Valley/sj 23.66 +0.0 4
19 Madyun, Sabr SR Florin /sj 23.67 -2.2 2
20 Verduzco, Emmanuel 11 Yuba City/sj 23.80 +0.0 4
21 Banks, Gavin FR Franklin Eg/Sj 23.84 -2.2 2
22 Farnham, Brandon 12 Vacaville/sj 23.86 +0.0 4
23 Lightfoot, William 11 Los Banos/sj 23.91 -1.3 3
24 Leazer, Ryan 12 Ceres/sj 24.09 -2.2 2
25 Munoz, Daniel 11 Ceres/sj 24.11 -2.1 1
26 Spears, Rion 12 Kennedy/sj 24.35 -1.3 3
27 Cummings, Lamar 11 Los Banos/sj 24.67 -2.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Paterson, Nathan 11 Grace Davis 49.39Q 2
2 Johnson, Michael 12 Lincoln/sj 49.49Q 4
3 Council, Matt 11 Lodi/sj 49.76Q 3
4 Colvin, Robert SO Franklin Eg/Sj 50.09Q 1
5 Goldberg, Alex 11 Lodi/sj 49.89q 2
6 Wilright, Alex JR Franklin Eg/Sj 50.04q 3
7 Gallegos, Morgan 12 Grace Davis 50.18q 4
8 Thaler, Brendan 11 Tracy/sj 50.49q 1
9 Gordon, Dante 12 W.C. Wood /sj 50.75 1
10 Spencer, Rion 12 Kennedy/sj 50.80 2
11 Larkin, Justin 10 Granite B/Sj 51.11 2
12 Waller, Brandon 12 Bear Crk/ sj 51.12 4
13 Nichols, Mike 12 Los Banos/sj 51.38 3
14 Banks, Eric 10 Tokay/sj 51.71 3
15 Guzman, Andrae 10 Merced/sj 51.73 2
16 Favela, Jairo 11 Yuba City/sj 52.01 3
17 Sanders, Frank 11 Pitman /sj 52.19 1
18 Marshall, Lamour 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 52.59 1
19 Rashidi, Keyvan JR Folsom /sj 52.66 4
20 Ratiff, Andrew 11 Beyer/sj 52.90 2
21 Oritchette, Tarence 10 Grant/sj 53.30 3
21 Tempest, Frank 10 Davis /sj 53.30 1
23 Williams, Tommie 9 Grant/sj 53.35 3
24 Valiente, Tony 11 Davis /sj 53.45 2
25 Findley, Mitch 12 Napa/ sj 53.55 1
26 Van Eyken, Josh 11 Davis /sj 53.57 4
27 Budmark, Vince SR Elk Grove sj 53.77 1
27 Hale, Brandon 11 Ceres/sj 53.77 4
29 Moroski, Ben 11 Davis /sj 54.02 4
30 Schattner, Josh 9 Yuba City/sj 54.63 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Patterson, Marlon JR Franklin Eg/Sj 1:56.18Q 4
2 Freitas, Alex 11 Modesto/sj 1:58.81Q 2
3 Doshier, Sam 11 Napa/ sj 1:59.95Q 3
4 Sanders, Frank 11 Pitman /sj 2:01.77Q 1
5 Gustie, Patrick 10 Yuba City/sj 1:59.04q 2
6 Kelly-Strong, Jake JR Jesuit /sj 1:59.36q 4
7 Benouar, Samir JR Jesuit /sj 2:00.26q 2
8 Irving, Jeremiah SO Sheldon /sj 2:00.41q 3
9 Walter, Jeffery 11 Turlock/sj 2:00.73 3
10 Rabinowitz, David 12 West 2:00.99 4
11 Mekeel, Donald 12 Downey/sj 2:01.87 1
12 Severeson, Scott 10 Granite B/Sj 2:01.93 3
13 Hernandez, Ben 12 Lincoln/sj 2:02.59 3
14 Smith, Mike St Mary's/sj 2:02.92 3
15 Dixon, Mike 12 Los Banos/sj 2:03.18 2
16 Featherstone, Jessie 10 Napa/ sj 2:03.33 1
17 Williams, Patrick JR Laguna Cr /sj 2:03.42 1
18 Lewis, Devon 12 West 2:03.50 4
19 Hodgson, J. SO Jesuit /sj 2:03.95 4
20 Pisuer, Adam 12 West 2:04.51 1
21 Trisler, Kyle 11 Johansen/sj 2:04.80 1
22 Pritchett, Terrance 10 Grant/sj 2:05.38 4
23 Bassham, Bo 12 Napa/ sj 2:07.38 1
24 Champagne, Brian 11 Davis /sj 2:07.81 4
25 Stuart, Bret 10 Modesto/sj 2:07.86 1
26 Ward, Brenden 11 Vacaville/sj 2:08.34 2
27 DeSoto, Steven 12 Merced/sj 2:10.56 2
28 Buzbee, Mark 12 Yuba City/sj 2:10.85 3
29 Lee, Chris 11 McClatchy/sj 2:13.01 3
30 Oliver, Garrett 11 W.C. Wood /sj 2:15.53 2
31 Turzak, Josh 11 Nevada Union 2:18.58 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gnepa, Polly 12 Pitman /sj 14.58Q -0.2 4
2 Gray, Deloyd SR Laguna Cr /sj 14.93Q -0.1 2
3 Harris, Moses 12 Lincoln/sj 15.06Q NWI 3
4 Wright, Chris SR Jesuit /sj 15.51Q -0.4 1
5 Jones, Nathan 12 Nevada Union 15.35q NWI 3
6 Wilright, Alex JR Franklin Eg/Sj 15.36q -0.1 2
7 Lawson, Jake 12 Yuba City/sj 15.47q -0.2 4
8 Egbikuadjo, Edirin 11 Johansen/sj 15.52q NWI 3
9 Richards, Earl 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 15.89 -0.4 1
10 Ferell, Jordan 12 Lincoln/sj 16.09 NWI 3
11 Dailey, Terrance 09 Vacaville/sj 16.18 -0.2 4
12 Jemal, Abas 11 Davis /sj 16.28 -0.2 4
13 McMillian, Marcus 09 Vacaville/sj 16.31 -0.1 2
13 White, Avery 9 Tokay/sj 16.31 NWI 3
15 Santos, John 11 Modesto/sj 16.50 -0.1 2
16 Miller, Jason 12 Napa/ sj 16.52 -0.4 1
17 Oliveras, Steve 12 Atwater/sj 16.55 NWI 3
18 Gregg, Chris 12 Ceres/sj 16.56 -0.4 1
19 Holmes, John 12 Merced/sj 16.58 -0.2 4
20 Koontz, Isaac 12 Granite B/Sj 16.77 -0.1 2
21 Boggs, Peter 12 Lincoln/sj 16.84 -0.1 2
22 Nwadibia, Emeka 12 Bear Crk/ sj 17.05 -0.4 1
23 Sanchez, Josh JR Sheldon /sj 17.11 -0.1 2
24 Yarbrough, Leron 10 Grant/sj 17.13 -0.4 1
25 Culver, Matt 11 Vacaville/sj 17.27 -0.2 4
26 Hall, Justin 11 Lodi/sj 17.57 -0.4 1
27 Solomon, Matt 11 Davis /sj 17.65 -0.2 4
28 Gooley, Isaiah JR Sheldon /sj 17.67 -0.1 2
29 Santos, Raymond 12 Modesto/sj 18.07 -0.4 1
-- Howard, RaShaud JR Florin /sj DQ NWI 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gnepa, Polly 12 Pitman /sj 38.87Q 2
2 Wilright, Alex JR Franklin Eg/Sj 39.24Q 3
3 Hall, Justin 11 Lodi/sj 39.62Q 4
4 Jemal, Abas 11 Davis /sj 40.27Q 1
5 Richards, Earl 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 39.65q 4
6 White, Avery 9 Tokay/sj 39.83q 2
7 Siaisiai, Perie SR Valley/sj 40.38q 3
8 Jones, Nathan 12 Nevada Union 41.03q 3
9 Miller, Jason 12 Napa/ sj 41.07 1
10 Wright, Chris SR Jesuit /sj 41.31 4
11 Egbikuadjo, Edirin 11 Johansen/sj 41.34 2
12 Johnson, Zachary 11 Tokay/sj 41.37 1
13 Ferell, Jordan 12 Lincoln/sj 41.47 1
14 Mock, Elbert JR Franklin Eg/Sj 41.49 3
15 Hammond, Derek SO Franklin Eg/Sj 41.52 2
16 Gregg, Chris 12 Ceres/sj 41.68 3
17 Coleman, Steve 12 Atwater/sj 41.97 2
18 Waller, Brandon 12 Bear Crk/ sj 42.75 4
19 Douglass, Haywood JR Valley/sj 43.22 4
20 Brian, John 11 Granite B/Sj 43.23 4
21 Nwadibia, Emeka 12 Bear Crk/ sj 43.42 3
22 Santos, Raymond 12 Modesto/sj 43.70 1
23 Ostrowski, AJ 11 Nevada Union 44.23 2
24 Culver, Matt 11 Vacaville/sj 44.28 1
25 Chavanne, Alex 10 Davis /sj 44.41 1
26 Dailey, Terrance 09 Vacaville/sj 44.48 1
27 Caserza, Kyle 10 Vacaville/sj 44.73 3
28 Sookhoo, Jeremy 11 Beyer/sj 45.08 2
29 Haymore, Marshall 11 Yuba City/sj 45.98 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln /sj SJ 42.44Q 4
2 Lodi /sj SJ 43.38Q 3
3 Yuba City /sj SJ 43.57Q 2
4 Valley /sj SJ 44.01Q 1
5 Pitman/ sj SJ 43.78q 4
6 Vacaville /sj SJ 44.04q 2
7 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 44.10q 3
8 Florin /sj SJ 44.14q 3
9 Grace Davis /sj SJ 44.36 2
10 Will C Wood /sj SJ 44.63 3
11 Merced /sj SJ 44.72 3
12 Napa /sj SJ 44.99 1
13 Tokay /sj SJ 45.17 4
14 West /sj SJ 45.19 2
15 Atwater /sj SJ 45.27 3
15 Franklin / sj SJ 45.27 3
17 Golden Valley /sj SJ 45.38 1
18 Davis /sj SJ 45.56 1
19 Downey /sj SJ 45.77 1
20 Grant /sj SJ 45.85 1
21 Elk Grove /sj SJ 46.15 2
-- Jesuit /sj SJ DQ 4
-- Armijo /sj SJ DQ 2
-- Ceres /sj SJ DQ 1
-- Granite Bay /sj SJ DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 3:26.12Q 4
2 Lodi /sj SJ 3:26.41Q 1
3 Lincoln /sj SJ 3:26.43Q 2
4 Los Banos /sj SJ 3:27.36Q 3
5 Valley /sj SJ 3:27.53q 1
6 Napa /sj SJ 3:27.65q 2
7 Merced /sj SJ 3:28.33q 3
8 Grace Davis /sj SJ 3:29.24q 3
9 Davis /sj SJ 3:30.00 3
10 Tokay /sj SJ 3:30.36 2
11 Atwater /sj SJ 3:31.00 1
12 Golden Valley /sj SJ 3:31.16 4
13 Bear Creek /sj SJ 3:31.95 2
14 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:31.96 2
15 Vacaville /sj SJ 3:32.02 4
16 Elk Grove /sj SJ 3:32.57 1
17 Granite Bay /sj SJ 3:34.94 4
18 Jesuit /sj SJ 3:37.67 4
19 West /sj SJ 3:38.12 1
20 Grant /sj SJ 3:40.16 4
21 Ceres /sj SJ 3:40.47 3
22 Yuba City /sj SJ 3:42.52 1
23 Stagg /sj SJ 3:44.11 3
24 Downey /sj SJ 3:45.18 2
25 Armijo /sj SJ 3:53.76 1
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sharif, Zuheir JR Franklin Eg/Sj 22-11.00 -2.6
2 McHenry, CJ 12 Lincoln/sj 22-07.50 +0.0
3 Nelson, Jake 12 Yuba City/sj 22-05.50 -2.2
4 Carlyle III, Fletcher 12 Vintage/sj 22-05.00 -1.4
5 Bajwan, Gurvinder 10 Yuba City/sj 22-03.75 -2.2
6 Houghton, David 12 Granite B/Sj 22-02.25 -2.3
7 Dupree, Kevin 10 Ceres/sj 21-08.50 -3.8
8 Phouminavong, Bouakeo 10 Bear Crk/ sj 21-07.50 -3.9
9 Wright, Chris SR Jesuit /sj 21-03.50 -3.4
10 Corbid, Eric 12 Lincoln/sj 21-01.25 -0.7
11 Williams, Ryan 10 Jesuit /sj 21-01.00 -1.5
12 Poree, Andre 11 Downey/sj 20-11.75 -1.5
13 Parker, Brelen 11 Lincoln/sj 20-11.25 -2.7
14 Larkin, Justin 10 Granite B/Sj 20-10.00 NWI
15 Marshall, Lamour 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 20-08.00 -2.6
16 Mettler, Justyn 11 Lodi/sj 20-07.00 -3.8
17 Marshall, Brady 12 Beyer/sj 20-06.25 -1.0
18 Stallworth, Jevon 10 Grant/sj 20-05.50 -1.1
19 Hartman, Will 12 Granite B/Sj 20-05.25 NWI
20 Carter, Dana 12 Tokay/sj 20-04.75 -3.2
21 Sanford, Andrew 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 20-03.00 NWI
22 Nelson, Ben 11 Vacaville/sj 20-00.00 NWI
23 Robinson, Isiah 12 W.C. Wood /sj 19-11.50 NWI
24 Wolfe, Nathan SR Elk Grove sj 19-11.00 NWI
24 Cunha, Charlie 12 Ceres/sj 19-11.00 -2.0
24 Jensen, Alex JR Jesuit /sj 19-11.00 NWI
27 Marshall, Ivory 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 19-06.25 -0.6
28 Rodriguez, Johnny 12 Turlock/sj 19-03.00 -1.0
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fraijo, Joe St Mary's/sj 163-10
2 Carter, Carl SR Valley/sj 159-09
3 Karacozoff, Joel JR Jesuit /sj 152-06
4 Weldon, Taylor JR Sheldon /sj 152-02
5 Estes, John St Mary's/sj 150-08
6 Desoto, Donovan SR Elk Grove sj 149-07
7 Chamberlain, Adam 12 W.C. Wood /sj 149-00
8 Sullivan, Buck 12 Vacaville/sj 149-00
9 Anzo, Rudy St Mary's/sj 140-11
10 Cox, Josh 12 Tokay/sj 140-03
11 Zendejas, Jesus 12 Los Banos/sj 139-07
12 Sanchez, Mike JR Elk Grove sj 138-09
13 Namanny, Nathan JR Folsom /sj 137-00
14 Blank, Eric 11 Granite B/Sj 131-04
15 Olson, Mason 12 Lincoln/sj 125-06
15 Williams, D'Andre 12 W.C. Wood /sj 125-06
17 Smiley, Von 10 Yuba City/sj 124-06
18 Gmachowski, James 12 Ceres/sj 123-09
19 Fausett, Shawn 12 Tokay/sj 123-08
20 Virk, Gurpinder 12 Yuba City/sj 122-11
21 Crawford, Bryson 11 Beyer/sj 121-09
22 Cunningham, Devan 10 Grant/sj 121-02
23 Mason, Reggie 11 Modesto/sj 120-04
24 Sanke, Kevin 11 Yuba City/sj 118-09
25 Townsend, Adam 12 Vacaville/sj 116-07
26 Bruno, Mark 12 Vintage/sj 116-02
27 Smoke, Matt 11 Granite B/Sj 114-04
28 Green, Josh 12 Beyer/sj 113-03
29 Chipponeri, Josh 11 Pitman /sj 112-06
30 Bisson, Kyle 11 Los Banos/sj 107-11
Sac-Joaquin Section
Championships
Division I Finals
Friday, May 20, 2005
At UC Davis
Sac-Joaquin Section Meet 2005 - 5/18/2005 to 5/20/2005 5/18/2005 to 5/20/2005 Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Garrido, Miranda 12 West 12.19 +0.0 10
2 Eke, Ugo JR St. Francis /sj 12.22 +0.0 8
3 Lewis, Danielle 11 West 12.40 +0.0 6
4 Jones, Bonita 12 Grant/sj 12.48 +0.0 4
5 Rogers, Kasey FR Franklin Eg/Sj 12.50 +0.0 2
6 Jackson, Brittney 10 Beyer/sj 12.53 +0.0 1
7 Anderson, Savannah 12 Modesto/sj 12.65 +0.0
8 Jones, Tia JR Franklin Eg/Sj 12.79 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lewis, Danielle 11 West 25.26 0.4 10
2 Eke, Ugo JR St. Francis /sj 25.27 0.4 8
3 Jones, Bonita 12 Grant/sj 25.39 0.4 6
4 Gordon, Nikki SO Franklin Eg/Sj 25.44 0.4 4
5 Garrido, Miranda 12 West 25.45 0.4 2
6 Bumanlag, Breanne 11 West 25.79 0.4 1
7 Sells, Tiffany JR Laguna Cr /sj 25.89 0.4
8 Kelley, Delace 11 Lincoln/sj 26.15 0.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelley, Delace 11 Lincoln/sj 57.23 10
2 Roots, Ranisha 12 Stagg/sj 58.48 8
3 Sells, Tiffany JR Laguna Cr /sj 59.25 6
4 Gordon, Nikki SO Franklin Eg/Sj 59.47 4
5 Sammut, Amanda 9 Yuba City/sj 59.97 2
6 Stafford, Amy SR Florin /sj 1:00.44 1
7 DiBiasio, Kara 12 Davis /sj 1:01.26
8 Okoro, Ejiro SR Sheldon /sj 1:03.43
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Lea 11 Vintage/sj 2:19.30 10
2 Clark, Catlin 10 Granite B/Sj 2:20.78 8
3 Browning, Sable 9 Merced/sj 2:21.98 6
4 Crosby, Dominique 9 Bear Crk/ sj 2:22.80 4
5 Okoro, Ejiro SR Sheldon /sj 2:23.45 2
6 Chaltry, Nicole 12 West 2:23.85 1
7 Knox, Kelsey 9 McClatchy/sj 2:32.28
8 Fellnier, Megan 10 Yuba City/sj 2:32.35
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Erin 11 Modesto/sj 5:05.49 10
2 Reilly, Chelsea 10 Davis /sj 5:10.82 8
3 Lemmon, Cecily 11 Vacaville/sj 5:13.64 6
4 Cuellar, Erica 10 Modesto/sj 5:18.84 4
5 Schuyler, Erin 12 Granite B/Sj 5:18.91 2
6 Knox, Kelsey 9 McClatchy/sj 5:20.11 1
7 Fullmer, Megan 10 Yuba City/sj 5:20.21
8 Holtz, Kristina 12 Tracy/sj 5:21.29
9 Stonum, Fran 12 Lodi/sj 5:21.65
10 Weeks, Jonah 09 Davis /sj 5:22.62
11 Enabnit, Katherine FR St. Francis /sj 5:24.14
12 Hackett, Tina 11 Johansen/sj 5:24.38
13 Rizo, Annaliza 11 Vacaville/sj 5:28.06
14 Buehler, Colleen JR St. Francis /sj 5:30.93
15 Enabnit, Megan FR St. Francis /sj 5:32.06
16 Esquivez, Yesenia 11 Los Banos/sj 5:32.21
17 Dubs, Lindsey 09 Vacaville/sj 5:32.23
18 Carli, Jillian 10 Lodi/sj 5:32.57
19 Gonzales, Desirae 11 Lodi/sj 5:35.84
20 Camilo, Hilda 10 Kennedy/sj 5:37.76
21 Gove, Samantha 10 W.C. Wood /sj 5:38.08
22 Ortiz, Claudia SO Elk Grove sj 5:43.57
23 Rodriguez, Dominique 9 Tokay/sj 5:44.32
24 Jaureguy, Elizabeth 10 Turlock/sj 5:49.88
25 Hackett, Camille 9 Johansen/sj 5:58.91
26 Corcoran, Lauren 9 Granite B/Sj 6:00.13
27 Hughes, Alexis 10 Merced/sj 6:02.37
28 Adams, Kelsey 9 Pitman /sj 6:10.44
-- Bolce, Katie FR St. Francis /sj DNF
-- Clark, Catlin 10 Granite B/Sj DNF
-- Crosby, Dominique 9 Bear Crk/ sj DNF
-- Lackner, Amy SO St. Francis /sj DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaBeaud, Natasha SR Folsom /sj 10:59.82 10
2 Lemmon, Cecily 11 Vacaville/sj 11:26.32 8
3 Avalos, Maria 10 Vintage/sj 11:44.63 6
4 Drueen, Katie 9 Modesto/sj 11:46.09 4
5 Hackett, Tina 11 Johansen/sj 11:46.69 2
6 Bolce, Katie FR St. Francis /sj 11:51.92 1
7 Weeks, Jonah 09 Davis /sj 11:55.32
8 Holtz, Kristina 12 Tracy/sj 11:56.64
9 Rizo, Annaliza 11 Vacaville/sj 11:59.21
10 Gregg, Kaitlin 12 Davis /sj 12:06.11
11 Reilly, Chelsea 10 Davis /sj 12:06.59
12 Jaime, Cristina 12 Atwater/sj 12:13.42
13 Brown, Karrah 11 Ceres/sj 12:16.66
14 Pugh, Shelly SO Sheldon /sj 12:18.18
15 Lewis, Lauren 10 Yuba City/sj 12:20.34
16 Johnson, Andrea 9 Stagg/sj 12:20.46
17 Carli, Jillian 10 Lodi/sj 12:21.75
18 Fong, Stacy 12 Kennedy/sj 12:26.12
19 Pritchard, Alexis 9 McClatchy/sj 12:38.35
20 Veneman, Christina 9 Modesto/sj 12:40.23
21 Gonzales, Desirae 11 Lodi/sj 12:42.07
22 Parshall, Amy SR Folsom /sj 12:44.48
23 Rodriguez, Dominique 9 Tokay/sj 12:51.47
24 Bettencourt, Brea 11 Turlock/sj 12:57.57
25 Stonum, Fran 12 Lodi/sj 12:58.91
26 Jaureguy, Elizabeth 10 Turlock/sj 13:00.52
27 Han, Enuly 11 Kennedy/sj 13:16.28
-- Enabnit, Katherine FR St. Francis /sj DNF
-- Enabnit, Megan FR St. Francis /sj DNF
-- Esquivez, Yesenia 11 Los Banos/sj DNF
-- Fullmer, Megan 10 Yuba City/sj DNF
-- Schuyler, Erin 12 Granite B/Sj DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Candise 11 Stagg/sj 14.54 0.9 10
2 Quinley, Shevell 12 West 15.09 0.9 8
3 Peterson, Valerie Franklin/sj 15.62 0.9 6
4 Castleman, Amanda 11 Yuba City/sj 16.68 0.9 4
5 Flossman, Tiffany 10 Vintage/sj 16.86 0.9 2
6 Callaghan, Colleen JR St. Francis /sj 17.08 0.9 1
7 Johnson, Krystal 12 Merced/sj 17.47 0.9
8 Villagomez, Jacque 10 Pitman /sj 18.77 0.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinley, Shevell 12 West 43.36 10
2 Jones, Tia JR Franklin Eg/Sj 46.80 8
3 Villagomez, Jacque 10 Pitman /sj 47.92 6
4 Roots, Ranisha 12 Stagg/sj 48.00 4
5 VanZant, Ashley 12 Vacaville/sj 48.34 2
6 Cordero, Nicole SO Laguna Cr /sj 48.84 1
7 Goin, Sarah 11 Lodi/sj 48.86
8 Ross, Katherine SO St. Francis /sj 49.48
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West /sj SJ 47.08 10
2 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 48.02 8
3 Lincoln /sj SJ 49.05 6
4 Stagg /sj SJ 49.23 4
5 Beyer /sj SJ 49.42 2
6 Sheldon /sj SJ 49.49 1
7 Modesto /sj SJ 49.64
8 St. Francis /sj SJ 49.65
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:58.10 10
2 West /sj SJ 3:59.12 8
3 Stagg /sj SJ 4:08.01 6
4 Bear Creek /sj SJ 4:08.03 4
5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 4:08.04 2
6 Vintage /sj SJ 4:13.57 1
7 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 4:13.57
8 Lodi /sj SJ 4:31.07
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Nicole SO Laguna Cr /sj 5-06.00 10
2 Barnes, Jamilah SR Sheldon /sj 5-04.00 8
3 Schmid, Erika 12 Vintage/sj 5-02.00 6
4 Lewis, Adrienne 11 West 5-00.00 4
5 Gaskin, Ashley SR Elk Grove sj 5-00.00 2
6 Satterfield, Jamela SO Sheldon /sj 5-00.00 1
7 Andrews, Lacey 11 Vacaville/sj 5-00.00
8 Howard, Alexandra Lincoln/sj 4-10.00
8 Drewes, Elizabeth 11 Atwater/sj 4-10.00
9 Crump, Allison 12 Granite B/Sj 4-10.00
9 Mazza, Jessica 11 Ceres/sj 4-10.00
11 Tatum, Mary 12 Vacaville/sj 4-10.00
11 Weaver, Samantha 12 Lodi/sj 4-10.00
14 Moore, Ahjia 10 Gldn Vlly/sj 4-08.00
14 Neville, Amy 12 Beyer/sj 4-08.00
14 Nelson, Phoebe 9 Yuba City/sj 4-08.00
-- Hughs, Torrie 12 Bear Crk/ sj NH
-- Burrise, Erin 10 Tokay/sj NH
-- McKibbons, Kierra 10 Merced/sj NH
-- Arnett, Emi 12 Turlock/sj NH
-- Koller, Heidi SR Folsom /sj NH
-- Edinburgh, Aumornai JR Sheldon /sj NH
-- Loukopoulos, Alexia 9 McClatchy/sj NH
-- Thornhill, Kelly 09 W.C. Wood /sj NH
-- Walter, Laura 12 W.C. Wood /sj NH
-- Goodman, Andrea 11 Yuba City/sj NH
-- Munzova, Carolina 12 Ceres/sj NH
-- Chapple, Allison 10 Nevada Union NH
-- Woodworth, Julie 10 Granite B/Sj NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bagan, Stephanie 11 Granite B/Sj 12-03.00 10
2 Weaver, Samantha 12 Lodi/sj 12-03.00 8
3 Fraser, Tessa 11 Lodi/sj 11-09.00 6
4 Cranston, Brooke 12 Lodi/sj 11-03.00 4
5 Wheeter, Kellie 12 Lincoln/sj 10-03.00 2
6 Pratt, McKenna St Mary's/sj 10-03.00 1
7 Hutchison, Lindsay JR Folsom /sj 9-09.00
8 Wilkerson, Cammi 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 9-09.00
9 Peters, Hannah 10 Modesto/sj 9-03.00
10 Montes, Cara 10 Turlock/sj 9-03.00
11 Day, Chelsea 11 Pitman /sj 8-09.00
11 Hodges, Ashley 11 Turlock/sj 8-09.00
11 Heddleston, Kate 11 Granite B/Sj 8-09.00
11 Brown, Marie SO St. Francis /sj 8-09.00
15 Baker, Danielle West 7-09.00
15 Mack, Elise 10 Nevada Union 7-09.00
15 Bright, Addi 9 Nevada Union 7-09.00
15 Ross, Katherine SO St. Francis /sj 7-09.00
15 Sheffield, Maddie 12 Nevada Union 7-09.00
15 DeMartini, Emily 11 Nevada Union 7-09.00
-- Ross, Theresa FR St. Francis /sj NH
-- Brandt, Katy 9 Modesto/sj NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniels, Brittany 12 West 20-05.50 -2.1 10
2 Quinley, Shevell 12 West 20-01.50 -0.8 8
3 Cooksey, Brittnie 11 Atwater/sj 18-00.00 -1.0 6
4 Barnes, Jamilah SR Sheldon /sj 17-11.50 -2.8 4
5 Snider, Alexis 11 Modesto/sj 17-02.00 -5.4 2
6 Lewis, Adrienne 11 West 17-00.50 -2.5 1
7 Leary, Seana St Mary's/sj 16-11.00 -2.0
8 Brewer, Alivia JR Florin /sj 16-06.00 -2.2
9 Sammut, Amanda 9 Yuba City/sj 16-06.00 -2.1
10 Bell, Maryanne SR Sheldon /sj 16-06.00 -1.2
11 Satterfield, Jamela SO Sheldon /sj 16-05.00 -4.5
12 Burrise, Erin 10 Tokay/sj 16-03.00 -1.8
12 Kirksey, Malika 10 St. Francis /sj 16-03.00 -3.3
14 Hammond, Myeshia 11 W.C. Wood /sj 16-02.00 -2.7
15 Gill, Darlice 10 Armijo /sj 15-11.50 -1.2
15 Crawford, Tashia 12 Atwater/sj 15-11.50 -2.1
17 Texiera, Natalie 11 Turlock/sj 15-11.00 -3.0
18 Brown, Brittany 12 Beyer/sj 15-10.75 0.2
19 Nguyen, Doanh 11 Bear Crk/ sj 15-09.75 -1.2
20 Schmid, Erika 12 Vintage/sj 15-04.75 -2.9
21 Elson, Kim 11 Davis /sj 15-04.50 -1.9
22 Woodworth, Julie 10 Granite B/Sj 15-00.75 -2.0
22 Jenkins, Jana 11 W.C. Wood /sj 15-00.75 -4.3
24 Fong, Jamie 10 Kennedy/sj 15-00.50 -0.6
25 Patterson, Annie 12 Granite B/Sj 15-00.00 -3.8
26 Tatum, Mary 12 Vacaville/sj 14-10.75 -1.7
27 Crump, Allison 12 Granite B/Sj 14-10.50 -4.0
27 Casey, Melanie 10 Ceres/sj 14-10.50 -2.4
29 Korma, Salina JR Laguna Cr /sj 14-04.50 -4.3
30 Ramirez, Jennifer 11 Johansen/sj 13-00.50 -1.5
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniels, Brittany 12 West 43-02.50 0.2 10
2 Brewer, Alivia JR Florin /sj 36-11.50 +0.0 8
3 Burrise, Erin 10 Tokay/sj 36-01.00 -0.2 6
4 Wright, Natalia 10 Stagg/sj 35-09.00 -0.2 4
5 Barnes, Jamilah SR Sheldon /sj 35-03.00 -1.2 2
6 Lewis, Adrienne 11 West 34-11.50 0.3 1
7 Boydston, Elizabeth 11 Pitman /sj 34-09.50 -0.3
8 Leary, Seana St Mary's/sj 34-00.50 +0.0
9 Snider, Alexis 11 Modesto/sj 33-10.50 -1.8
10 Elson, Amy 11 Davis /sj 33-10.00 -2.3
11 Cooksey, Brittnie 11 Atwater/sj 33-05.75 0.6
12 Gill, Darlice 10 Armijo /sj 33-03.25 0.2
13 Texiera, Natalie 11 Turlock/sj 33-03.00 0.3
14 Peterson, Valerie Franklin/sj 33-02.50 0.3
15 Drewes, Elizabeth 11 Atwater/sj 33-01.50 -1.2
16 Tatum, Mary 12 Vacaville/sj 32-09.50 1.1
17 Woodworth, Julie 10 Granite B/Sj 32-08.25 -0.1
18 Patterson, Annie 12 Granite B/Sj 32-07.00 -0.6
19 Flossman, Tiffany 10 Vintage/sj 32-03.50 -1.2
20 Thornhill, Kelly 09 W.C. Wood /sj 31-09.00 -1.7
21 Kirksey, Malika 10 St. Francis /sj 31-06.00 -0.8
22 Battig, Ali 10 Modesto/sj 30-09.50 0.2
23 Mohtes-Chan, Sarah 11 Davis /sj 30-08.75 +0.0
24 Casey, Melanie 10 Ceres/sj 30-05.75 -0.1
25 Cole, Ashley 12 Granite B/Sj 30-05.00 +0.0
26 Wells, Vickie 11 St. Francis /sj 30-03.50 +0.0
27 Carbullido, Clarissa JR St. Francis /sj 28-08.75 -1.2
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Focht, Rebekah SR Elk Grove sj 39-03.00 10
2 Bland, Jahylica 12 Modesto/sj 38-06.25 8
3 McClure, Nicole SR Franklin Eg/Sj 38-05.75 6
4 Spears, Ashlie SR Valley/sj 38-03.50 4
5 Sanders, Darcel 12 Pitman /sj 35-10.75 2
6 Wallace, Breanne 10 Yuba City/sj 35-04.00 1
7 Long, Adrielle 12 Merced/sj 34-11.00
8 Xavier, Kayla 10 Johansen/sj 34-08.50
9 Helmer, Amanda JR St. Francis /sj 34-05.00
10 Gutierras, Nancy 11 Nevada Union 33-08.50
11 Capps, Lindy 12 Tokay/sj 33-08.25
12 Garn, Jessie Lincoln/sj 33-07.00
13 Ali, S 11 Kennedy/sj 33-00.25
14 Heck, Emma 11 Nevada Union 32-10.50
15 Guerrieri, Lauren 10 Davis /sj 32-07.00
16 Stiner, Aleya 11 Vacaville/sj 32-06.75
17 Larkin, Jessica 12 Granite B/Sj 32-04.00
18 Vega, Melanie 12 Ceres/sj 31-07.75
19 Brookshaw, Veronica 11 Davis /sj 31-03.50
20 Thomas, Shiela St Mary's/sj 30-10.25
21 Kaddu, Gracie 12 Vacaville/sj 30-04.50
22 Hall, Theresa 12 W.C. Wood /sj 29-09.75
23 Guzman, Robyn Folsom /sj 29-09.50
24 Khago, Domarin 10 Pitman /sj 29-02.25
25 Chirbas, Faith 10 Granite B/Sj 28-11.00
26 Ofstad, Lindsay 12 Lodi/sj 28-09.00
27 Whitney, Rebecca 9 Grace Davis 28-08.00
28 Burrise, Lakisha Lincoln/sj 28-07.00
29 Pardo, Nina 10 Napa/ sj 27-07.50
30 Schallberger, Natalie 12 Tokay/sj 27-04.25
-- Walker, JaLara 11 Merced/sj FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier, Kayla 10 Johansen/sj 129-11.00 10
2 Focht, Rebekah SR Elk Grove sj 125-10.00 8
3 Larkin, Jessica 12 Granite B/Sj 125-01.00 6
4 Wallace, Breanne 10 Yuba City/sj 119-08.00 4
5 Sanders, Darcel 12 Pitman /sj 119-07.00 2
6 Guerrieri, Lauren 10 Davis /sj 116-07.00 1
7 McClure, Nicole SR Franklin Eg/Sj 110-06.00
8 Morris, Kendall 9 Beyer/sj 109-05.00
9 Vonstadt, Alexandra 12 Beyer/sj 107-02.00
10 Ofstad, Lindsay 12 Lodi/sj 106-03.00
11 Long, Adrielle 12 Merced/sj 103-05.00
12 Helmer, Amanda JR St. Francis /sj 101-06.00
13 Spears, Ashlie SR Valley/sj 100-02.00
14 Peck, Karen 12 Granite B/Sj 99-11.00
15 Gutierras, Nancy 11 Nevada Union 99-05.00
16 Walker, JaLara 11 Merced/sj 97-01.00
17 Taveras, Sarah 10 Yuba City/sj 95-00.00
18 Kaddu, Gracie 12 Vacaville/sj 94-00.00
19 Guzman, Robyn Folsom /sj 93-05.00
20 Brookshaw, Veronica 11 Davis /sj 92-02.00
21 Kasper, Christina 12 Merced/sj 89-06.00
22 Wagner, Megan 11 Elk Grove sj 89-04.00
23 Yarborough, Amy 12 Armijo /sj 88-08.00
24 Hardesty, Claire 11 Davis /sj 88-04.00
25 Garn, Jessie Lincoln/sj 86-06.00
26 Capps, Lindy 12 Tokay/sj 84-09.00
26 Hall, Theresa 12 W.C. Wood /sj 84-09.00
28 Poole, Ciaesha 10 Tracy/sj 68-11.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mays, Devon 11 Lincoln/sj 10.62 +0.0 10
2 Aguiniga, Luis 12 Napa/ sj 11.00 +0.0 8
3 Stroud, Ryan 12 Vacaville/sj 11.03 +0.0 6
4 Rowlett, Trey JR Florin /sj 11.14 +0.0 4
5 Campbell, Mike 12 W.C. Wood /sj 11.15 +0.0 2
6 Lewis, Armahd Edison/sj 11.16 +0.0 1
7 Dillard, Alex SO Sheldon /sj 11.20 +0.0
8 Ross, Jeremy JR Laguna Cr /sj 11.29 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mays, Devon 11 Lincoln/sj 21.89 +0.0 10
2 Johnson, Michael 12 Lincoln/sj 22.05 +0.0 8
3 Stroud, Ryan 12 Vacaville/sj 22.25 +0.0 6
4 Aguiniga, Luis 12 Napa/ sj 22.44 +0.0 4
5 Colvin, Robert SO Franklin Eg/Sj 22.48 +0.0 2
6 Dillard, Alex SO Sheldon /sj 22.85 +0.0 1
7 Rowlett, Trey JR Florin /sj 23.10 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Michael 12 Lincoln/sj 48.41 10
2 Colvin, Robert SO Franklin Eg/Sj 48.68 8
3 Council, Matt 11 Lodi/sj 49.34 6
4 Paterson, Nathan 11 Grace Davis 49.54 4
5 Goldberg, Alex 11 Lodi/sj 49.74 2
6 Thaler, Brendan 11 Tracy/sj 50.01 1
7 Wilright, Alex JR Franklin Eg/Sj 50.14
8 Gallegos, Morgan 12 Grace Davis 50.26
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Marlon JR Franklin Eg/Sj 1:55.44 10
2 Freitas, Alex 11 Modesto/sj 1:55.95 8
3 Kelly-Strong, Jake JR Jesuit /sj 1:58.26 6
4 Sanders, Frank 11 Pitman /sj 1:58.28 4
5 Doshier, Sam 11 Napa/ sj 2:00.53 2
6 Benouar, Samir JR Jesuit /sj 2:01.69 1
7 Irving, Jeremiah SO Sheldon /sj 2:01.96
8 Gustie, Patrick 10 Yuba City/sj 2:12.76
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Marlon JR Franklin Eg/Sj 4:17.97 10
2 Nelson, Alex SR Jesuit /sj 4:18.83 8
3 Mathews, Jake JR Folsom /sj 4:21.05 6
4 Merrill, Jeff 11 Lodi/sj 4:23.60 4
5 Benouar, Samir JR Jesuit /sj 4:25.23 2
6 Engler, Jason 12 Granite B/Sj 4:26.40 1
7 Kelly-Strong, Jake JR Jesuit /sj 4:27.35
8 Gustie, Patrick 10 Yuba City/sj 4:27.67
9 Mekeel, Donald 12 Downey/sj 4:28.16
10 Salvatierra, Michael SO Jesuit /sj 4:32.07
11 Lewis, Devon 12 West 4:32.31
12 Doshier, Sam 11 Napa/ sj 4:34.08
13 Lynch, Patrick 10 Davis /sj 4:34.81
14 Smith, Mike St Mary's/sj 4:37.52
15 Suarez, Carlos Tokay/sj 4:38.08
16 Grissom, Brandon 10 Atwater/sj 4:39.25
17 Severeson, Scott 10 Granite B/Sj 4:39.79
18 Buchoff, Kyle 10 Davis /sj 4:41.99
19 Graves, David 12 W.C. Wood /sj 4:42.28
20 Newman, Loren 12 Napa/ sj 4:43.87
21 Kimzey, Jonathan 12 Lincoln/sj 4:44.58
22 Walter, Jeffery 11 Turlock/sj 4:44.97
23 Trisler, Kyle 11 Johansen/sj 4:46.39
24 Solano, Pedro 11 Los Banos/sj 4:49.12
25 Montue, Trevor 11 Nevada Union 4:50.19
26 Beltran, Clayton 10 Modesto/sj 4:50.57
27 Hernandez, Alejandro 9 Modesto/sj 4:54.67
28 Higstreet, Matt 12 Kennedy/sj 4:55.38
-- Kelly, Justin 11 Vacaville/sj DNF
-- DeSoto, Steven 12 Merced/sj DNF
-- Doering, Brad 10 Yuba City/sj DNF
-- Grant, Andrew 12 Lodi/sj DNF
-- Sandhu, Mangit Tokay/sj DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doering, Brad 10 Yuba City/sj 9:32.07 10
2 Patterson, Marlon JR Franklin Eg/Sj 9:32.17 8
3 Gregg, Brendan 10 Davis /sj 9:36.51 6
4 Mathews, Jake JR Folsom /sj 9:41.00 4
5 Sieracki, Thad 12 Davis /sj 9:48.31 2
6 Giron, Steven 12 Los Banos/sj 9:50.71 1
7 Gragg, Alec JR Jesuit /sj 9:50.98
8 Donahue, Scott SO Jesuit /sj 9:55.42
9 Halliday, Scott 11 Davis /sj 9:56.18
10 Bowers, Zac JR Sheldon /sj 9:57.01
11 Lynch, Patrick 10 Davis /sj 10:06.34
12 Ramos, Dillon SR Jesuit /sj 10:08.73
13 Sandoval, Michael 9 Tokay/sj 10:08.75
14 Casado, Steven 10 Modesto/sj 10:10.20
15 Nilsen, Brian 11 Lincoln/sj 10:15.38
16 Green, Seth 11 Tokay/sj 10:15.97
17 Pyeatt, Marty 9 Modesto/sj 10:18.09
18 Vieyra, Victor 9 Grace Davis 10:27.73
19 Kimzey, Jonathan 12 Lincoln/sj 10:28.84
20 Sandhu, Mangit Tokay/sj 10:30.70
21 Bojoquez, Ivan 10 Los Banos/sj 10:33.48
22 Merrill, Jeff 11 Lodi/sj 10:36.50
23 Buchoff, Kyle 10 Davis /sj 10:37.70
24 Larios, Chris 11 Turlock/sj 10:39.86
25 Smith, Reid Napa/ sj 10:42.38
26 Bond, Eric 11 Pitman /sj 10:43.27
27 Anand, Ranjeet 12 Granite B/Sj 10:46.21
28 Conrad, Bryann 12 Downey/sj 10:54.83
29 Okimura, Kevin 11 Granite B/Sj 11:08.47
30 Gustie, Patrick 10 Yuba City/sj 11:23.23
31 Adams, Evan 9 McClatchy/sj 11:31.77
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gnepa, Polly 12 Pitman /sj 14.36 1.2 10
2 Harris, Moses 12 Lincoln/sj 14.53 1.2 8
3 Gray, Deloyd SR Laguna Cr /sj 14.80 1.2 6
4 Wilright, Alex JR Franklin Eg/Sj 15.17 1.2 4
5 Lawson, Jake 12 Yuba City/sj 15.22 1.2 2
6 Wright, Chris SR Jesuit /sj 15.22 1.2 1
7 Egbikuadjo, Edirin 11 Johansen/sj 15.72 1.2
8 Dailey, Terrance 09 Vacaville/sj 15.88 1.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilright, Alex JR Franklin Eg/Sj 38.93 10
2 White, Avery 9 Tokay/sj 39.73 8
3 Gnepa, Polly 12 Pitman /sj 39.76 6
4 Siaisiai, Perie SR Valley/sj 40.08 4
5 Richards, Earl 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 40.13 2
6 Jemal, Abas 11 Davis /sj 40.63 1
7 Hall, Justin 11 Lodi/sj 41.28
8 Jones, Nathan 12 Nevada Union 41.33
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln /sj SJ 43.11 10
2 Vacaville /sj SJ 43.43 8
3 Valley /sj SJ 43.63 6
4 Yuba City /sj SJ 43.64 4
5 Pitman/ sj SJ 43.65 2
6 Florin /sj SJ 43.69 1
7 Lodi /sj SJ 43.78
8 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 43.94
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln /sj SJ 3:20.11 10
2 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 3:23.08 8
3 Los Banos /sj SJ 3:24.65 6
4 Lodi /sj SJ 3:25.73 4
5 Merced /sj SJ 3:26.36 2
6 Valley /sj SJ 3:29.98 1
7 Grace Davis /sj SJ 3:32.10
8 Napa /sj SJ 3:34.37
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlyle III, Fletcher 12 Vintage/sj 6-06.00 10
2 Nelson, Jake 12 Yuba City/sj 6-04.00 8
3 Lucas, Pat 12 Modesto/sj 6-04.00 6
4 Nelson, Ben 11 Vacaville/sj 6-04.00 4
5 Morgan, Greg 12 Nevada Union 6-02.00 2
6 Sanders, Frank 11 Pitman /sj 6-02.00 1
7 Tate, Ross 10 Ceres/sj 6-02.00
8 Larmouth, Barclay 12 Lincoln/sj 6-00.00
8 Ohlandt, Josh 10 Napa/ sj 6-00.00
10 Sharif, Zuheir JR Franklin Eg/Sj 6-00.00
11 Corbid, Eric 12 Lincoln/sj 6-00.00
12 Burris, Marques Lincoln/sj 5-10.00
12 Hartman, Will 12 Granite B/Sj 5-10.00
12 Wilkins, Reggi 12 Atwater/sj 5-10.00
12 Lillywhite, Spencer SO Folsom /sj 5-10.00
12 Black, David 10 Yuba City/sj 5-10.00
-- Aguire, Matt St Mary's/sj NH
-- Thompson, Matt Davis /sj NH
-- Brookshaw, Marcellus 12 Davis /sj NH
-- Sanford, Andrew 11 Gldn Vlly/sj NH
-- Okwurdiri, Jideofo West NH
-- Stuart, Bret 10 Modesto/sj NH
-- Wiley, Devan 10 Granite B/Sj NH
-- Brian, John 11 Granite B/Sj NH
-- Sandifer, Blaine 09 Vacaville/sj NH
-- Wolfe, Nathan SR Elk Grove sj NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shuler, Ryan 11 Granite B/Sj 15-05.00 10
2 Roth, Scott 11 Granite B/Sj 14-11.00 8
3 Musker, Eric 12 Granite B/Sj 14-05.00 6
4 McGrath, Kelly SR Jesuit /sj 14-05.00 4
5 Feaster, Jamie 12 Vacaville/sj 14-05.00 2
6 McIntosh, Alex JR Jesuit /sj 13-11.00 1
7 McCammon, Chad 11 Nevada Union 13-11.00
8 Swope, Mike 12 Tokay/sj 13-11.00
9 Byrne, Daniel 12 Vacaville/sj 13-05.00
10 Sensabaugh, Houston 12 Tokay/sj 13-05.00
11 Green, Ryan 12 Johansen/sj 12-11.00
11 Howell, Jonathan 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 12-11.00
11 Riddell, Taylor SO Jesuit /sj 12-11.00
14 Sandler, Joshua 10 St Mary's/sj 12-05.00
15 Burgess, Kyle West 11-11.00
15 Auyou, Brandon 10 Modesto/sj 11-11.00
15 Stephens, Mike JR Franklin Eg/Sj 11-11.00
15 McGeorge, Chris Tokay/sj 11-11.00
19 Erhman, Bobby 12 Modesto/sj 10-11.00
19 Lowe, Ben 11 Los Banos/sj 10-11.00
19 Norman, Daniel 12 Pitman /sj 10-11.00
19 VanDewark, Alex 10 Vacaville/sj 10-11.00
19 Beaudry, Royce 11 Napa/ sj 10-11.00
19 Andrews, Bryce 10 Vacaville/sj 10-11.00
-- Christian, Clint 12 Napa/ sj NH
-- Getz, Patrick SR Folsom /sj NH
-- Richards, Earl 12 Gldn Vlly/sj NH
-- Rue, Joey JR Franklin Eg/Sj NH
-- Coirin, Yuki 11 Modesto/sj NH
-- Haas, Zach 11 Nevada Union NH
-- Vertrees, Barrett 11 Nevada Union NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sharif, Zuheir JR Franklin Eg/Sj 22-11.00 -2.6 10
2 McHenry, CJ 12 Lincoln/sj 22-07.50 +0.0 8
3 Nelson, Jake 12 Yuba City/sj 22-05.50 -2.2 6
4 Carlyle III, Fletcher 12 Vintage/sj 22-05.00 -1.4 4
5 Bajwan, Gurvinder 10 Yuba City/sj 22-03.75 -2.2 2
6 Houghton, David 12 Granite B/Sj 22-02.25 -2.3 1
7 Dupree, Kevin 10 Ceres/sj 21-08.50 -3.8
8 Phouminavong, Bouakeo 10 Bear Crk/ sj 21-07.50 -3.9
9 Wright, Chris SR Jesuit /sj 21-03.50 -3.4
10 Corbid, Eric 12 Lincoln/sj 21-01.25 -0.7
11 Williams, Ryan 10 Jesuit /sj 21-01.00 -1.5
12 Poree, Andre 11 Downey/sj 20-11.75 -1.5
13 Parker, Brelen 11 Lincoln/sj 20-11.25 -2.7
14 Larkin, Justin 10 Granite B/Sj 20-10.00 NWI
15 Marshall, Lamour 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 20-08.00 -2.6
16 Mettler, Justyn 11 Lodi/sj 20-07.00 -3.8
17 Marshall, Brady 12 Beyer/sj 20-06.25 -1.0
18 Stallworth, Jevon 10 Grant/sj 20-05.50 -1.1
19 Hartman, Will 12 Granite B/Sj 20-05.25 NWI
20 Carter, Dana 12 Tokay/sj 20-04.75 -3.2
21 Sanford, Andrew 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 20-03.00 NWI
22 Nelson, Ben 11 Vacaville/sj 20-00.00 NWI
23 Robinson, Isiah 12 W.C. Wood /sj 19-11.50 NWI
24 Wolfe, Nathan SR Elk Grove sj 19-11.00 NWI
24 Cunha, Charlie 12 Ceres/sj 19-11.00 -2.0
24 Jensen, Alex JR Jesuit /sj 19-11.00 NWI
27 Marshall, Ivory 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 19-06.25 -0.6
28 Rodriguez, Johnny 12 Turlock/sj 19-03.00 -1.0
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sharif, Zuheir JR Franklin Eg/Sj 48-10.50 -0.8 10
2 Wright, Chris SR Jesuit /sj 45-03.00 -1.2 8
3 Green, Aaron 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 45-00.00 -1.6 6
4 Houghton, David 12 Granite B/Sj 44-10.50 -0.5 4
5 Nelson, Jake 12 Yuba City/sj 44-06.50 -0.3 2
6 Hammond, Derek SO Franklin Eg/Sj 44-05.00 +0.0 1
7 Parks, Jon 11 Los Banos/sj 44-01.00 -0.4
8 Womack, Cameron Lincoln/sj 43-10.00 +0.0
9 Parker, Brelen 11 Lincoln/sj 43-08.75 +0.0
10 Carlyle III, Fletcher 12 Vintage/sj 43-07.50 -1.1
11 Robinson, Isiah 12 W.C. Wood /sj 43-05.00 -1.1
12 Nelson, Ben 11 Vacaville/sj 43-03.50 -0.7
13 Jones, Kraig 12 West 43-01.00 -0.6
14 Stevens, Roderick 11 Downey/sj 42-05.75 +0.0
15 Green, Eric 10 Gldn Vlly/sj 42-02.00 +0.0
16 Phouminavong, Bouakeo 10 Bear Crk/ sj 41-11.75 +0.0
17 Lloyd, Ian 11 West 41-07.00 -1.0
18 Price, Marcus 11 Turlock/sj 41-05.50 -0.3
19 Dupree, Kevin 10 Ceres/sj 41-04.00 +0.0
20 Mock, Elbert JR Franklin Eg/Sj 41-01.00 +0.0
21 Keo, Loeuth Stagg/sj 40-04.00 -0.7
22 Jemal, Abas 11 Davis /sj 40-00.00 +0.0
23 Irving, Soloman SR Sheldon /sj 39-08.50 +0.0
24 Willis, Dana SO Franklin Eg/Sj 39-03.50 -0.3
25 Miller, Brandon 12 Granite B/Sj 39-01.25 -0.3
26 Cain, Eric Davis /sj 38-03.25 +0.0
-- Day, Josh 12 Granite B/Sj FOUL NWI
-- Emerson, Nick 11 Yuba City/sj FOUL NWI
-- Hartman, Will 12 Granite B/Sj FOUL NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camp, Reynard 12 Lincoln/sj 55-02.00 10
2 Carter, Carl SR Valley/sj 54-02.00 8
3 Fraijo, Joe St Mary's/sj 53-05.75 6
4 Karacozoff, Joel JR Jesuit /sj 52-07.75 4
5 Desoto, Donovan SR Elk Grove sj 52-02.25 2
6 Castelo, Kevin SR Elk Grove sj 52-00.50 1
7 Zendejas, Jesus 12 Los Banos/sj 49-00.00
8 Smoke, Matt 11 Granite B/Sj 48-09.25
9 Williams, Todd 12 Vacaville/sj 48-07.00
10 Anzo, Rudy St Mary's/sj 48-06.00
11 Weldon, Taylor JR Sheldon /sj 46-02.50
12 Sullivan, Buck 12 Vacaville/sj 46-01.00
13 O'Brien, Michael 11 Armijo /sj 46-00.50
14 Rucker, Stanley JR Sheldon /sj 46-00.00
15 Mason, Reggie 11 Modesto/sj 45-11.00
16 Olson, Mason 12 Lincoln/sj 45-01.50
17 Bruno, Mark 12 Vintage/sj 44-10.75
18 Smith, Franklin 12 Lincoln/sj 44-04.50
19 Virk, Gurpinder 12 Yuba City/sj 44-03.50
20 Bisson, Kyle 11 Los Banos/sj 43-02.75
21 Braz, Chris 12 Granite B/Sj 43-00.50
22 Cortes, Jose 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 42-09.00
23 Garrett, Lucas 11 Lodi/sj 42-01.25
24 Alberto, Valentine 10 Modesto/sj 41-10.75
25 Green, Josh 12 Beyer/sj 41-10.25
26 Gmachowski, James 12 Ceres/sj 41-02.75
27 Cunningham, Devan 10 Grant/sj 40-01.50
28 Cerda, Adam 11 Atwater/sj 39-06.00
29 Hopes, Guy 12 W.C. Wood /sj 39-02.25
30 Kettenhofen, Dan 11 Granite B/Sj 38-09.75
31 Sanke, Kevin 11 Yuba City/sj 36-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fraijo, Joe St Mary's/sj 163-10.00 10
2 Carter, Carl SR Valley/sj 159-09.00 8
3 Karacozoff, Joel JR Jesuit /sj 152-06.00 6
4 Weldon, Taylor JR Sheldon /sj 152-02.00 4
5 Estes, John St Mary's/sj 150-08.00 2
6 Desoto, Donovan SR Elk Grove sj 149-07.00 1
7 Chamberlain, Adam 12 W.C. Wood /sj 149-00.00
8 Sullivan, Buck 12 Vacaville/sj 149-00.00
9 Anzo, Rudy St Mary's/sj 140-11.00
10 Cox, Josh 12 Tokay/sj 140-03.00
11 Zendejas, Jesus 12 Los Banos/sj 139-07.00
12 Sanchez, Mike JR Elk Grove sj 138-09.00
13 Namanny, Nathan JR Folsom /sj 137-00.00
14 Blank, Eric 11 Granite B/Sj 131-04.00
15 Olson, Mason 12 Lincoln/sj 125-06.00
15 Williams, D'Andre 12 W.C. Wood /sj 125-06.00
17 Smiley, Von 10 Yuba City/sj 124-06.00
18 Gmachowski, James 12 Ceres/sj 123-09.00
19 Fausett, Shawn 12 Tokay/sj 123-08.00
20 Virk, Gurpinder 12 Yuba City/sj 122-11.00
21 Crawford, Bryson 11 Beyer/sj 121-09.00
22 Cunningham, Devan 10 Grant/sj 121-02.00
23 Mason, Reggie 11 Modesto/sj 120-04.00
24 Sanke, Kevin 11 Yuba City/sj 118-09.00
25 Townsend, Adam 12 Vacaville/sj 116-07.00
26 Bruno, Mark 12 Vintage/sj 116-02.00
27 Smoke, Matt 11 Granite B/Sj 114-04.00
28 Green, Josh 12 Beyer/sj 113-03.00
29 Chipponeri, Josh 11 Pitman /sj 112-06.00
30 Bisson, Kyle 11 Los Banos/sj 107-11.00
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West /sj SJ 100 2) Stagg /sj SJ 36
3) Franklin of Elk Grove/sj 34 4) Modesto /sj SJ 28
4) Sheldon /sj SJ 28 6) Granite Bay /sj SJ 26
7) Vintage /sj SJ 25 8) Elk Grove /sj SJ 20
9) St. Francis /sj SJ 18 9) Lincoln /sj SJ 18
9) Lodi /sj SJ 18 12) Laguna Creek /sj 17
13) Vacaville /sj SJ 16 14) Johansen /sj SJ 12
15) Yuba City /sj SJ 11 16) Grant /sj SJ 10
16) Folsom /sj SJ 10 16) Pitman/ sj SJ 10
19) Davis /sj SJ 9 19) Florin /sj SJ 9
21) Bear Creek /sj SJ 8 22) Tokay /sj SJ 6
22) Atwater /sj SJ 6 22) Franklin / sj 6
22) Merced /sj SJ 6 26) Valley /sj SJ 4
27) Beyer /sj SJ 3 28) St. Mary's /sj SJ 1
28) McClatchy /sj SJ 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln /sj SJ 84 2) Franklin of Elk Grove/sj 81
3) Jesuit /sj SJ 41 4) Yuba City /sj SJ 34
5) Granite Bay /sj SJ 30 6) Valley /sj SJ 27
7) Vacaville /sj SJ 26 8) Pitman/ sj SJ 23
9) St. Mary's /sj SJ 18 10) Lodi /sj SJ 16
11) Napa /sj SJ 14 11) Vintage /sj SJ 14
11) Modesto /sj SJ 14 14) Folsom /sj SJ 10
15) Davis /sj SJ 9 16) Golden Valley /sj SJ 8
16) Tokay /sj SJ 8 18) Los Banos /sj SJ 7
19) Laguna Creek /sj 6 20) Florin /sj SJ 5
20) Sheldon /sj SJ 5 22) Grace Davis /sj SJ 4
22) Elk Grove /sj SJ 4 24) Nevada Union /sj SJ 2
24) Will C Wood /sj SJ 2 24) Merced /sj SJ 2
27) Tracy /sj SJ 1 27) Edison /sj SJ 1
|