Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1998 to 5/29/1998
                                 Modesto J.C.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Valley                                                48.53
  2 Laguna Creek                                          49.36
  3 Lincoln (S)                                           49.85
  4 Vintage                                               50.13
  5 Armijo                                                50.15
  6 Woodcreek                                             50.22
  7 Center                                                50.62
  8 Los Banos                                             50.69
  9 Atwater                                               50.72 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               41.96
  2 Will C. Wood                                          42.48
  3 Lincoln (S)                                           42.39
  4 Laguna Creek                                          42.77
  5 Brookside Christian                                   42.83
  6 Franklin                                              42.89
  7 McClatchy                                             43.00
  8 Woodcreek                                             43.01
  9 Atwater                                               43.17

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Day, Chanel               11 Laguna Creek             14.72   NWI
  2 Ferguson, Melissa         11 Dixon                    15.23   NWI
  3 Brown, Sarah              12 Woodland                 15.41   NWI
  4 Clark, Candace             9 Lincoln (S)              15.52   NWI
  5 McDowell, Unknown            Vallejo                  15.56   NWI
  6 Hollister, Mandy          11 Turlock                  15.62   NWI
  7 Dansby, Dawn              11 Yuba City                15.66   NWI
  8 Worden, Ayana             11 Nevada Union             15.70   NWI
  9 Owens, Unknown               Valley                   15.77   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lake, Frank               11 Fairfield                14.59   NWI
  2 Wheeler, Jason            12 Hogan                    14.61   NWI
  3 Hatter, Rico              11 Vallejo                  14.76   NWI
  4 Irwin, Bryan              11 El Camino                14.82   NWI
  5 McGlashan, Pat            12 Vacaville                14.86   NWI
  6 Aranda, Cesar             11 Riverbank                14.86   NWI
  7 Hillskotter, Michael      12 Bear Creek               14.87   NWI
  8 Clark, Ben                11 Lincoln (S)              15.10   NWI
  9 Montgomery, Lawrence      12 Laguna Creek             15.12   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Chloe             10 St. Francis              56.94
  2 Miller, Vishani           10 Kennedy                  58.48
  3 Fortson, Sally            12 Johansen                 58.84
  4 Clark, Heather            11 Vacaville                59.13
  5 Goss, Sheena              10 Laguna Creek             59.31
  6 Lathe, Unknown               Placer                 1:00.54
  7 Vera, Unknown                Grace Davis            1:00.77
  8 Riley, Unknown               Central Catholic       1:00.78
  9 Silas, Ilia               10 Hogan                  1:00.86

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Miles, Giovanni           11 Vallejo                  48.66
  2 Carney, Jesse             10 El Camino                48.80
  3 Washington, Maurice       12 Stagg                    49.56
  4 Russell, Jacy             12 Yuba City                49.58
  5 Williams, Ray             12 Lincoln (S)              50.25
  6 Fair, Randy                9 Folsom                   50.96
  7 Coleman, Unknown             Oakdale                  51.00
  8 Johnston, Unknow             Yuba City                51.16
  9 Henderson, Unknown           Stagg                    51.20
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smedley, Melinda          11 Lincoln (S)              12.31   NWI
  2 Totimeh, Yahvoh           12 Valley                   12.33   NWI
  3 Bell, Carina              12 Will C. Wood             12.40   NWI
  4 Smiley, Reshundra          9 Ceres                    12.46   NWI
  5 Staton, Unknown              Fairfield                12.73   NWI
  6 King, Unknown                Grant                    12.74   NWI
  7 Talton, Ordenda           11 Vallejo                  12.82   NWI
  8 Clayton, Amber            11 Armijo                   12.84   NWI
  9 Bedwell, Unknown             Placer                   12.85   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joe               12 Vacaville                10.66   NWI
  2 Stallworth, Donte         12 Grant                    10.73   NWI
  3 Cottengim, Ric            12 Elk Grove                10.69   NWI
  4 Dixon, Willie             12 Brookside Christian      10.77   NWI
  5 Hollis, Albert            10 Christian Brothers       10.82   NWI
  6 Vickers, Unknown             Franklin                 10.85   NWI
  7 Kennedy, Robert           11 El Camino                10.97   NWI
  8 Dosty, Maurice            11 Franklin                 11.03   NWI
  9 Dunn, Marcel              12 Will C. Wood             11.03   NWI

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Lindsey            11 Placer                 2:14.21
  2 Dawson, Spring            10 Vallejo                2:15.50
  3 Clark, Heather            11 Vacaville              2:17.24
  4 Yonan, Vanessa            11 Beyer                  2:17.98
  5 Scarlett, Katie           10 Woodland               2:18.32
  6 Williams, Michaela        11 Beyer                  2:20.17
  7 Fee, Randi                10 Placer                 2:20.18
  8 Riley, Unknown               Central Catholic       2:21.88
  9 Stejskal, Suzy            11 Johansen               2:22.14

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rios, David               12 Colfax                 1:56.19
  2 Tabor, Phil               12 Casa Roble             1:57.89
  3 Hudson, Unknown           12 Yuba City              1:58.91
  4 Venegas, Unknown             Rio Americano          1:58.91
  5 DiChoso, Clinton          12 Downey                 1:59.25
  6 Duenas, Unknown              Riverbank              1:59.35
  7 DeFelice, Nate            10 Jesuit                 1:59.37
  8 Carmody, Barry             9 Jesuit                 1:59.66
  9 Collins, Brandon           9 Jesuit                 2:00.05

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Day, Chanel               11 Laguna Creek             44.39
  2 Ferguson, Melissa         11 Dixon                    44.50
  3 Brown, Sarah              12 Woodland                 45.27
  4 Halverson, Tawny          12 Bear River               46.00
  5 Hickson, Patricia         12 Colfax                   46.15
  6 Worden, Ayana             11 Nevada Union             46.45
  7 Clark, Candace             9 Lincoln (S)              46.60
  8 Alabanza, Zahra           12 Modesto                  46.75
  9 Suguitan, Tami            12 Lincoln                  46.90

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Robert              12 Los Banos                38.79
  2 Hatter, Rico              11 Vallejo                  38.85
  3 Aranda, Cesar             11 Riverbank                39.10
  4 McGlashan, Pat            12 Vacaville                39.28
  5 Clark, Ben                11 Lincoln (S)              39.54
  6 Montgomery, Lawrence      12 Laguna Creek             39.67
  7 Dixon, Unknown               Edison                   39.86
  8 Dewitt, David             12 Galt                     39.92
  9 Gerking, Casey            11 Colfax                   40.22

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smedley, Melinda          11 Lincoln (S)              25.16   NWI
  2 Totimeh, Yahvoh           12 Valley                   25.47   NWI
  3 Smith, Shequilla          11 Kennedy                  25.71   NWI
  4 Richardson, Unknown          Valley                   25.81   NWI
  5 Bell, Carina              12 Will C. Wood             25.84   NWI
  6 Miller, Vishani           11 Kennedy                  26.10   NWI
  7 Williams, Dwanice         12 Johansen                 26.11   NWI
  8 Sims, Unknown                Atwater                  26.42   NWI
  9 Teal, Jennifer            11 Beyer                    26.52   NWI  

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Cottengim, Ric            12 Elk Grove                21.48   NWI
  2 Miles, Giovanni           11 Vallejo                  22.09   NWI
  3 Washington, Maurice       12 Stagg                    21.56   NWI
  4 Warfield, Unknown            Linden                   22.43   NWI
  5 Kelly, Ryan               12 Oakmont                  22.44   NWI
  6 Daniels, Unknown             Center                   22.49   NWI
  7 Berrian, Unknown             Atwater                  22.68   NWI
  8 Hollis, Albert            10 Christian Brothers       22.75   NWI
  9 Foster, Julian            11 Will C. Wood             22.85   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:55.92
  2 Laguna Creek                                        4:00.78
  3 Vacaville                                           4:02.46
  4 Placer                                              4:03.23
  5 Nevada Union                                        4:04:37
  6 Lincoln (S)                                         4:04.54
  7 Woodland                                            4:04.72
  8 Valley                                              4:05.63
  9 Center                                              4:08.99

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:20.97
  2 Stagg                                               3:21.72
  3 Laguna Creek                                        3:23.69
  4 Lincoln (S)                                         3:23.81
  5 Yuba City                                           3:25.95
  6 Colfax                                              3:26.43
  7 El Camino                                           3:26.53
  8 Hogan                                               3:26.58
  9 Jesuit                                              3:26.65

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 De la Motte, Rebecca      12 Turlock                5-00.00
  2 Maves, Tara               10 Nevada Union           5-00.00
  3 Lyons, Mandisa            12 Fairfield              5-00.00
  4 Stephens, Mandy           11 Napa                   5-00.00
  5 Dududjian, Lauren         12 Del Oro                5-00.00
  6 Austin, Amanda            12 Beyer                  5-00.00
  7 Lowell, Lindsay              Casa Roble             5-00.00
  8 Muratore, Toni            12 Atwater                5-00.00
  9 Williams, Savannah         9 Vallejo                5-00.00
 10 Veatch, Autumn            12 Oak Ridge              5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ruff, Jennifer            12 Ponderosa              9-00.00
  2 Harcrow, Sarah            12 Hughson                9-00.00
  3 Weiss, Sarah               9 Nevada Union           9-00.00
  4 Waltz, Jodi               11 Rio Americano          9-00.00
  5 Kaspar, Unknown              Ponderosa              9-00.00
  6 Koplin, Andrea            11 Los Banos              9-00.00
  7 Barnett, Sarah            12 Downey                 9-00.00
  8 Jackson, Jill             11 Granite Bay            9-00.00
  9 Peterson, Unknown            Oakmont                9-00.00

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reuben, Unknown              St. Mary's            17-06.75   NWI
  2 Chesnut, Lauren           10 Laguna Creek          17-03.25   NWI
  3 Doty, Anna                10 Merced                17-03.25   NWI
  4 White, Trinety             9 Marysville            17-02.75   NWI
  5 Miller, Vishani           10 Kennedy               16-09.25   NWI
  6 Lathe, Cecilia            12 Placer                16-05.50   NWI
  7 Butler, Abbey              9 Yuba City             16-04.75   NWI
  8 Quarles, Alicia           11 Beyer                 16-03.00   NWI
  9 Negriff, Liza              9 Granite Bay           16-01.50   NWI

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doty, Anna                10 Merced                36-02.00   NWI
  2 Chesnut, Lauren           10 Laguna Creek          35-05.00   NWI
  3 Parker, Jill              11 Linden                34-04.00   NWI
  4 White, Trinety             9 Marysville            34-04.00   NWI
  5 Williams, Savannah         9 Vallejo               34-03.50   NWI
  6 Allen, Corri              10 Laguna Creek          34-03.00   NWI
  7 Mehserle, Marikka         11 Vintage               34-00.50   NWI
  8 Moscovic, Lauren           9 St. Mary's            33-11.00   NWI
  9 Quarles, Alicia           11 Beyer                 33-09.00   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            12 Laguna Creek          48-06.00
  2 Camarena, Jill            10 Woodland              42-01.00
  3 Jordan, Bell              12 Lincoln (S)           40-02.00
  4 Ray, Angelina             10 Laguna Creek          39-01.50
  5 McKeever, Katie            9 Woodland              38-05.00
  6 Elemen, Jamie             12 Modesto               37-09.00
  7 Ware, Stephanie           10 Stagg                 36-10.50
  8 Naisbitt, Unknown            Mira Loma             35-03.50
  9 Weaver, Jessica           11 Napa                  35-03.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            12 Laguna Creek            165-06
  2 Camarena, Jill            10 Woodland                139-09
  3 Jordan, Bell              12 Lincoln (S)             124-00
  4 Robertson, Etchika        11 Valley                  122-10
  5 Smith, Lindsay            12 Oak Ridge               122-04
  6 Elemen, Jamie             12 Modesto                 119-04
  7 Griffith, Melissa         11 Nevada Union            116-05
  8 Scambler, Unk             11 Foothill                115-10
  9 Tadano, Unknown              Will C. Wood            115-05

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Jacob           12 Vacaville              6-00.00
  2 Hazelett, Brandon         11 Granite Bay            6-00.00
  3 Gordon, Eli               11 Napa                   6-00.00
  4 Houston, Cliff            11 Ceres                  6-00.00
  5 Wallace, Jason            11 Nevada Union           6-00.00
  6 Gill, Unknown                Turlock                6-00.00
  7 Harris, Duane             10 Woodcreek              6-00.00
  8 Eckman, Unknown              Atwater                6-00.00
  9 McDonald, Matt            12 Oakdale                6-00.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hazen, Unknown               Vacaville             12-03.00
  2 Nguyen, Tung              11 Bear Creek            12-03.00
  3 Hahn, Charlie             12 Woodcreek             12-03.00
  4 Struckman, John           12 Oakmont               12-03.00
  5 Hartley, C                12 Oak Ridge             12-03.00
  6 Forbes, Joe               12 Stagg                 12-03.00
  7 Magana, Chris             11 Modesto               12-03.00
  8 Overfield, Jason          12 Woodland              12-03.00
  9 Drevalas, Unknown            Elk Grove             12-03.00

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Broaderik          12 Vallejo              22-04.00   NWI
  2 Kennedy, Robert           11 El Camino            22-02.50   NWI
  3 Preciado, Jerry           11 Stagg                21-10.75   NWI
  4 Stallworth, Donte         12 Grant                21-06.00   NWI
  5 Brown, Paul                9 Sierra               21-02.25   NWI
  6 Blanchard, Unknown           Del Oro              21-00.00   NWI
  7 Hall, Robert              12 Los Banos            20-07.00   NWI
  8 Simpson, Scott            11 Vintage              20-07.00   NWI
  9 Brownell, Unknown            Davis                20-06.00   NWI

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Preciado, Jerry           11 Stagg                 46-01.25   NWI
  2 Kennedy, Robert           11 El Camino             45-11.75   NWI
  3 Washington, Maurice       12 Stagg                 45-06.00   NWI
  4 Tun, Viry                 12 Modesto               45-00.75   NWI
  5 Brownell, Unknown            Davis                 44-10.75   NWI
  6 Williamson, Johnny        10 Foothill              44-08.50   NWI
  7 Ayers, Unknown               St Patrick-St Vincent 44-07.75   NWI
  8 Brooks, Unknown              Hogan                 44-00.50   NWI
  9 Winterhalter, Robert      11 Woodcreek             43-05.25   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 MacKay, Luke              11 Hughson               60-04.25
  2 Price, Rusty              10 Atwater               58-10.00
  3 Evans, Tyrone             11 Lincoln (S)           56-04.25
  4 Hill, Pete                12 Vacaville             53-10.00
  5 Cassayre, Unknown            Justin-Siena          51-08.50
  6 Hernandez, Z                 Woodland              51-03.00
  7 Maben, Chris              12 Rocklin               50-08.00
  8 Wangler, Ed                  Woodland              50-07.50
  9 Sherlock, Tyler           11 Mesa Verde            49-09.50

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mackay, Luke              11 Hughson                 187-11
  2 Wangler, Ed                  Woodland                164-09
  3 Harris, Bryan             11 Tokay                   164-02
  4 Whittington, Zach         12 Vallejo                 161-01
  5 Murdock, Josh             12 Golden Valley           158-08
  6 Cassayre, Unknown            Justin-Siena            153-02
  7 Buonauro, Matt            11 Oak Ridge               152-09
  8 Gardner, Russ             11 Elk Grove               151-06 
  9 Ross, Isaiah              11 Laguna Creek            150-09

Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1998 to 5/29/1998
                                 Modesto J.C.                     
                                    Results 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                49.03
  2 Laguna Creek                                          49.50
  3 Lincoln (S)                                           50.14
  4 Center                                                50.36
  5 Armijo                                                50.37
  6 Woodcreek                                             50.57

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               41.89
  2 Brookside Christian                                   42.24
  3 Lincoln (S)                                           42.44
  4 Franklin                                              42.82
  5 Laguna Creek                                          43.14
  6 Atwater                                               43.33

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Spring            10 Vallejo                4:59.68
  2 Millhollen, Allison       12 Del Oro                5:07.59
  3 Liebig, Yvonne            12 Kennedy                5:09.16
  4 Nicolas, Ali              10 Lincoln (S)            5:12.00
  5 Fee, Randi                10 Placer                 5:13.78
  6 Yonan, Vanessa            11 Beyer                  5:21.19

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altieri, Mike             12 Jesuit                 4:19.04 
  2 Ulibarri, David           11 Sierra                 4:21.89
  3 Figueroa, Emiliano        12 Johansen               4:24.24
  4 DeWitt, Chris             12 Jesuit                 4:27.89
  5 Erickson, Grant           11 Placer                 4:29.72
  6 Curtis, Jeff              11 Casa Roble             4:30.70

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Day, Chanel               11 Laguna Creek             14.83   NWI
  2 Dansby, Dawn              11 Yuba City                15.12   NWI
  3 Ferguson, Melissa         11 Dixon                    15.12   NWI
  4 Clark, Candace             9 Lincoln (S)              15.28   NWI
  5 McDowell, Unknown            Vallejo                  15.46   NWI
  6 Brown, Sarah              12 Woodland                 15.52   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Hatter, Rico              11 Vallejo                  14.41   NWI
  2 Lake, Frank               11 Fairfield                14.46   NWI
  3 Wheeler, Jason            12 Hogan                    14.59   NWI
  4 Hillskotter, Michael      12 Bear Creek               14.69   NWI
  5 Clark, Ben                11 Lincoln (S)              14.70   NWI
  6 Irwin, Bryan              11 El Camino                14.71   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Chloe             10 St. Francis              57.03
  2 Clark, Heather            11 Vacaville                58.37
  3 Fortson, Sally            12 Johansen                 59.25
  4 Goss, Sheena              10 Laguna Creek             59.40
  5 Riley, Unknown               Central Catholic       1:00.42
  6 Silas, Ilia               10 Hogan                  1:00.72

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles, Giovanni           11 Vallejo                  48.28
  2 Carney, Jesse             10 El Camino                48.87
  3 Russell, Jacy             12 Yuba City                49.13
  4 Washington, Maurice       12 Stagg                    49.41
  5 Williams, Ray             12 Lincoln (S)              50.75
  6 Fair, Randy                9 Folsom                   50.76

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Smiley, Reshundra          9 Ceres                    12.18   NWI
  2 Smedley, Melinda          11 Lincoln (S)              12.25   NWI
  3 Totimeh, Yahvoh           12 Valley                   12.28   NWI
  4 Bell, Carina              12 Will C. Wood             12.40   NWI
  5 Talton, Ordenda           11 Vallejo                  12.69   NWI
  6 Staton, Unknown              Fairfield                12.81   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cottengim, Ric            12 Elk Grove                10.46   NWI
  2 Dixon, Willie             12 Brookside Christian      10.60   NWI
  3 Stallworth, Donte         12 Grant                    10.60   NWI
  4 Hollis, Albert            10 Christian Brothers       10.75   NWI
  5 Vickers, Unknown             Franklin                 10.86   NWI
  6 Rucker, Mashan            11 McClatchy                10.89   NWI
  
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Lindsey            11 Placer                 2:10.14
  2 Scarlett, Katie           10 Woodland               2:16.03
  3 Williams, Michaela        11 Beyer                  2:18.82
  4 Riley, Unknown               Central Catholic       2:22.11
  5 Yonan, Vanessa            11 Beyer                  2:23.38
  6 Kleiman, Becky            12 El Camino              2:23.58

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tabor, Phil               12 Casa Roble             1:55.14
  2 Rios, David               12 Colfax                 1:55.85
  3 DiChoso, Clinton          12 Downey                 1:57.52
  4 DeFelice, Nate            10 Jesuit                 1:59.17
  5 Duenas, Unknown              Riverbank              1:59.62
  6 Collins, Brandon           9 Jesuit                 2:00.53

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Day, Chanel               11 Laguna Creek             43.54
  2 Brown, Sarah              12 Woodland                 45.14
  3 Ferguson, Melissa         11 Dixon                    45.44
  4 Halverson, Tawny          12 Bear River               45.54
  5 Alabanza, Zahra           12 Modesto                  45.84
  6 Hickson, Patricia         12 Colfax                   45.94

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Hatter, Rico              11 Vallejo                  38.54
  2 Hall, Robert              12 Los Banos                38.54
  3 McGlashan, Pat            12 Vacaville                39.14
  4 Dixon, Unknown               Edison                   40.24
  5 Dewitt, David             12 Galt                     40.34
  6 Green, Ricky              11 Florin                   40.74

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Totimeh, Yahvoh           12 Valley                   25.14   NWI
  2 Smedley, Melinda          11 Lincoln (S)              25.21   NWI
  3 Smith, Shequilla          11 Kennedy                  25.45   NWI
  4 Bell, Carina              12 Will C. Wood             25.59   NWI
  5 Williams, Dwanice         12 Johansen                 25.93   NWI
  6 Richardson, Unknown          Valley                   26.00   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cottengim, Ric            12 Elk Grove                21.34   NWI
  2 Washington, Maurice       12 Stagg                    21.82   NWI
  3 Miles, Giovanni           11 Vallejo                  21.96   NWI
  4 Hollis, Albert            10 Christian Brothers       21.98   NWI
  5 Daniels, Unknown             Center                   21.99   NWI
  6 Kelly, Ryan               12 Oakmont                  22.21   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witt, Jamie               10 Folsom                10:51.33
  2 Liebig, Yvonne            12 Kennedy               11:02.39
  3 Stevens, Robyn             9 Vacaville             11:05.59
  4 Smith, Jennifer           12 Bear River            11:26.78
  5 Llorente, Christina       11 Atwater               11:34.49
  6 Lindenberg, Rebecca       11 Lincoln (S)           11:35.17 

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altieri, Mike             12 Jesuit                 9:19.16
  2 Wood, Justin              12 Nevada Union           9:19.24
  3 Carvalho, Paulo           12 Modesto                9:25.17
  4 Ulibarri, David           11 Sierra                 9:33.91
  5 Riemer, Ryan              12 Elk Grove              9:35.93
  6 Wood, Brian               12 Nevada Union           9:37.84

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:53.04
  2 Placer                                              3:57.42
  3 Laguna Creek                                        3:57.98
  4 Woodland                                            3:58.22
  5 Vacaville                                           3:58.92
  6 Nevada Union                                        4:00:57

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:17.30
  2 Lincoln (S)                                         3:21.01
  3 Stagg                                               3:21.78
  4 Laguna Creek                                        3:24.28
  5 Jesuit                                              3:25.47
  6 Yuba City                                           3:25.62

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Muratore, Toni            12 Atwater                5-04.00
  2 Dududjian, Lauren         12 Del Oro                5-04.00
  3 Lyons, Mandisa            12 Fairfield              5-02.00
  4 De la Motte, Rebecca      12 Turlock                5-02.00
  5 Austin, Amanda            12 Beyer                  5-02.00
  6 Veatch, Autumn            12 Oak Ridge              5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruff, Jennifer            12 Ponderosa             10-07.00
  2 Koplin, Andrea            11 Los Banos             10-03.00
  3 Harcrow, Sarah            12 Hughson               10-03.00
  4 Kaspar, Unknown              Ponderosa             10-00.00
  5 Weiss, Sarah               9 Nevada Union           9-06.00
  6 Jackson, Jill             11 Granite Bay            9-06.00

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chesnut, Lauren           10 Laguna Creek          18-02.50   NWI
  2 Miller, Vishani           10 Kennedy               17-06.00   NWI
  3 Reuben, Unknown              St. Mary's            17-03.50   NWI
  4 Quarles, Alicia           11 Beyer                 17-01.75   NWI
  5 Negriff, Liza              9 Granite Bay           16-10.00   NWI
  6 Doty, Anna                10 Merced                16-09.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chesnut, Lauren           10 Laguna Creek          38-05.50   NWI
  2 Doty, Anna                10 Merced                38-01.50   NWI
  3 Williams, Savannah         9 Vallejo               36-10.00   NWI
  4 White, Trinety             9 Marysville            35-08.50   NWI
  5 Quarles, Alicia           11 Beyer                 35-03.00   NWI
  6 Mehserle, Marikka         11 Vintage               35-02.50   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            12 Laguna Creek          49-09.25
  2 Camarena, Jill            10 Woodland              43-07.50
  3 McKeever, Katie            9 Woodland              42-10.25
  4 Jordan, Bell              12 Lincoln (S)           41-07.50
  5 Ray, Angelina             10 Laguna Creek          40-00.50
  6 Elemen, Jamie             12 Modesto               38-04.25

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            12 Laguna Creek            159-00
  2 Camarena, Jill            10 Woodland                137-01
  3 Griffith, Melissa         11 Nevada Union            125-04
  4 Robertson, Etchika        11 Valley                  121-09
  5 Jordan, Bell              12 Lincoln (S)             118-10
  6 Tadano, Unknown              Will C. Wood            116-01

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jason            11 Nevada Union           6-06.00
  2 Hazelett, Brandon         11 Granite Bay            6-04.00
  3 McDonald, Matt            12 Oakdale                6-04.00
  4 Houston, Cliff            11 Ceres                  6-04.00
  5 Cantrell, Jacob           12 Vacaville              6-04.00
  6 Gordon, Eli               11 Napa                   6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hahn, Charlie             12 Woodcreek             15-00.00
  2 Taft, Graham              12 Bella Vista           14-06.00
  3 Struckman, John           12 Oakmont               14-06.00
  4 Nguyen, Tung              11 Bear Creek            14-00.00
  5 Hartley, C                12 Oak Ridge             14-00.00
  6 Forbes, Joe               12 Stagg                 13-09.00

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Preciado, Jerry           11 Stagg                24-04.00   NWI
  2 Hall, Robert              12 Los Banos            23-10.25   NWI
  3 Kennedy, Robert           11 El Camino            23-03.50   NWI
  4 Jones, Broaderik          12 Vallejo              22-08.50   NWI
  5 Brown, Paul                9 Sierra               22-07.50   NWI
  6 Brownell, Unknown            Davis                21-08.00   NWI

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Preciado, Jerry           11 Stagg                 48-02.00   NWI
  2 Washington, Maurice       12 Stagg                 47-11.75   NWI
  3 Brownell, Unknown            Davis                 46-06.50   NWI
  4 Kennedy, Robert           11 El Camino             46-03.75   NWI
  5 Williamson, Johnny        10 Foothill              44-09.75   NWI
  6 Tun, Viry                 12 Modesto               44-09.00   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacKay, Luke              11 Hughson               61-01.00
  2 Price, Rusty              10 Atwater               57-08.00
  3 Evans, Tyrone             11 Lincoln (S)           53-07.25
  4 Hill, Pete                12 Vacaville             52-11.00
  5 Wangler, Ed                  Woodland              52-01.50
  6 Sherlock, Tyler           11 Mesa Verde            52-04.50 

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Mackay, Luke              11 Hughson                 184-04
  2 Wangler, Ed                  Woodland                176-03
  3 Harris, Bryan             11 Tokay                   172-02
  4 Whittington, Zach         12 Vallejo                 170-00
  5 Buonauro, Matt            11 Oak Ridge               168-09
  6 Murdock, Josh             12 Golden Valley           166-02
    

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 29, 1998  Location: Modesto J.C.

Boys Team Scores

Division I: 1. Vallejo 64, 2. Stagg 47, 3. Lincoln (S) 24, 4. Nevada Union 19, 5. Woodland 10.

Divsion II: 1. Jesuit 31, 2. Elk Grove 22, 3. El Camino 19, 4. Vacaville 12, 5. Casa Roble 11, 6. Woodcreek 10.

Division III: 1. Los Banos 16, 2. Sierra 14, 3. Oakdale 7, 3. Granite Bay 7, 3. Oakmont 7,

Division IV: 1. Hughson 20, 2. Brookside Christian 16, 3. Christian Brothers 8, 3. Colfax 8.

Girls Team Scores

Division I: 1. Laguna Creek 80, 2. Woodland 43, 3. Lincoln (S) 37, 4. Valley 31, 5. Vallejo 30, 6. Kennedy 28, 7. Beyer 16.5,

Division II: 1. Placer 20, 2. Vacaville 16, 3. Ponderosa 14, 4. St. Francis 10, 4. Ceres 10, 4. Folsom 10,

Division III: 1. Del Oro 16, 2. Bear River 8, 3. Los Banos 7,

Division IV: 1. Dixon 12, 2. St. Mary's 6, 3. Central Catholic 6,