Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/28/1997 to 5/30/1997
                                 U.C. Davis                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Valley                                                47.80
  2 Edison                                                49.88
  3 Hogan                                                 50.15
  4 Lincoln (S)                                           50.31
  5 Oak Ridge                                             50.37
  6 Kennedy                                               50.43
  7 Armijo                                                50.57
  8 Ponderosa                                             50.86

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stagg                                                 41.77
  2 Grant                                                 42.38
  3 Atwater                                               42.93
  4 Sierra                                                42.94
  5 Del Campo                                             43.00
  6 Franklin                                              43.09
  7 Wood                                                  43.10
  8 Fairfield                                             43.10

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            12 St Marys (S)             14.70   NWI
  2 Tate, Mickila             12 Turlock                  14.75   NWI
  3 Hollister, Mandy          10 Turlock                  15.37   NWI
  4 White, Unknown               Tracy                    15.48   NWI
  5 Collins, Tawny            12 Del Campo                15.75   NWI
  6 Dansby, Dawn              10 Yuba City                15.97   NWI
  7 Johnson, Unknown             Bret Harte               15.99   NWI
  8 Edwards, Unknown             Hogan                    16.23   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Unknown          Hilmar                   14.62   NWI
  2 Rasmussen, Erik           12 Johansen                 14.73   NWI
  3 Frazier, Henry            12 Hogan                    14.86   NWI
  4 Knowles, John             12 Fairfield                14.94   NWI
  5 Franks, Gerald            12 Jesuit                   15.03   NWI
  6 Vaughn, Ken               12 Elk Grove                15.04   NWI
  7 Dyer, Unknown                Lindhurst                15.12   NWI
  8 Arceo, Unknown               St Marys                 15.25   NWI 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Chloe              9 St Francis               56.60
  2 Santucci, Jill            12 Oakdale                  57.95
  3 Franklin, Unknown            Turlock                  58.65
  4 Dwelly, Carissa           12 Waldorf                  58.65
  5 Miller, Vishani            9 Kennedy                  59.14
  6 Johnson, Unknown             Nevada Union             59.23
  7 Goss, Sheena               9 Laguna Creek             59.58
  8 James, Unknown               Vallejo                  59.77

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Levine, Eddie             12 Golden Valley            46.91
  2 Berrian, Tony             12 Atwater                  47.52
  3 Kenyon, Mike              12 Del Campo                47.99
  4 Fields, Marcus            12 Stagg                    49.25
  5 Naegele, Dusty            12 Del Oro                  49.62
  6 Mahan, Unknown               Stagg                    49.71
  7 Thompson, Kalen           12 Sonora                   49.73
  8 Johnson, Daniel           12 Vanden                   49.98
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaunte         11 Armijo                   12.14   NWI
  2 Holman, Zhauntel          12 Valley                   12.17   NWI
  3 Totimeh, Yahvoh           11 Valley                   12.35   NWI
  4 Tressler, Stephanie       12 Beyer                    12.41   NWI
  5 Bush, Unknown                Lindhurst                12.44   NWI
  6 Martin, Unknown              Valley                   12.61   NWI
  7 Trapani, Karen            12 Oak Ridge                12.68   NWI
  8 Smedley, Melinda          10 Lincoln (S)              12.69   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joe               11 Vacaville                10.88   NWI
  2 Wilson, Lance             12 Grace Davis              10.92   NWI
  3 Thanes, Unknown              Cordova                  11.00   NWI
  4 Kennedy, Clint            10 Foothill                 11.03   NWI
  5 Cottengim, Rick           11 Elk Grove                11.03   NWI
  6 Taylor, Mike              12 Vacaville                11.05   NWI
  7 Williams, Unknown            Cordova                  11.09   NWI

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Lindsey            10 Placer                 2:15.17
  2 Stief, Jennifer            9 Escalon                2:16.52
  3 Milner, Angie             12 Modesto                2:18.03
  4 Dawson, Spring             9 Vallejo                2:20.52
  5 Franco, Unknown              Napa                   2:20.37
  6 Riley, Unknown               Central Catholic       2:20.65
  7 Suguitan, Arianne         12 Lincoln (S)            2:20.73
  8 Niels, Danielle           12 Loretto                2:21.58

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Levine, James             12 Golden Valley          1:51.37
  2 Plemmons, Jared           12 Oakmont                1:55.66
  3 Cooper, Neil              12 Dixon                  1:56.39
  4 Carroll, Ryan             12 Merced                 1:56.43
  5 Jeffrey, Jon              12 Rocklin                1:57.20
  6 McGahey, Zach             12 Woodland               1:57.51
  7 Rios, Dave                11 Colfax                 1:57.83
  8 Schweitzer, Unknown          Casa Roble             1:58.15

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Tate, Mickila             12 Turlock                  45.67
  2 O'Reilly, Lisa            12 St Marys                 45.89
  3 Brown, Sarah              11 Woodland                 46.28
  4 Moorer, Nikkita           12 Wood                     46.83
  5 Ferguson, Melissa         10 Dixon                    47.09
  6 Alabanza, Zahra           11 Modesto                  47.14
  7 Millhollen, Allison       12 Del Oro                  47.25
  8 Hollister, Mandy          10 Turlock                  47.29

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knowles, John             12 Fairfield                39.74
  2 Vaughn, Ken               12 Elk Grove                39.79
  3 Hall, Robert              11 Los Banos                39.87
  4 Rasmussen, Erik           12 Johansen                 39.92
  5 Frazier, Henry            12 Hogan                    40.19
  6 Montgomery, Lawrence      11 Laguna Creek             40.32
  7 Bates, Dave               12 Del Oro                  40.42
  8 Gambles, C.J.             12 Armijo                   40.45

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaunte         11 Armijo                   25.13   NWI 
  2 Totimeh, Yahvoh           11 Valley                   25.13   NWI
  3 Holman, Zhauntel          12 Valley                   25.38   NWI 
  4 Smedley, Melinda          10 Lincoln (S)              25.55   NWI 
  5 Bell, Carina              11 Wood                     25.56   NWI 
  6 Bush, Unknown                Lindhurst                25.70   NWI 
  7 Franklin, Unknown            Turlock                  26.07   NWI 
  8 Santucci, Jill            12 Oakdale                  26.25   NWI 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Fields, Marcus            12 Stagg                    21.75   NWI
  2 Levine, Eddie             12 Golden Valley            21.76   NWI
  3 Kenyon, Mike              12 Del Campo                22.04   NWI
  4 Hunter, Joe               11 Vacaville                22.12   NWI
  5 Naegele, Dusty            12 Del Oro                  22.18   NWI
  6 Cottengim, Rick           11 Elk Grove                22.19   NWI
  7 Taylor, Mike              12 Vacaville                22.30   NWI
  8 Brown, Unknown               Wood                     22.61   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:59.25
  2 Valley                                              4:00.45
  3 Laguna Creek                                        4:00.84
  4 Nevada Union                                        4:01.34
  5 Lincoln (S)                                         4:02.79
  6 Beyer                                               4:04.13
  7 Kennedy                                             4:04.14
  8 Wood                                                4:09.31

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Golden Valley                                       3:19.30
  2 Stagg                                               3:20.96
  3 Vallejo                                             3:22.99
  4 Del Campo                                           3:23.07
  5 Sierra                                              3:23.14
  6 Fairfield                                           3:23.43
  7 Lincoln (S)                                         3:24.74
  8 Atwater                                             3:24.85

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Nicole           12 Tracy                  5-02.00
  2 Ruff, Jennifer            12 Ponderosa              5-02.00
  3 Harris, Crissy            12 St Helena              5-02.00
  4 Sims, I                      Laguna Creek           5-00.00 
  5 Miller, Unknown              St Marys               5-00.00
  6 Almy, Alex                11 Hughson                5-00.00 
  7 Maves, Tara                9 Nevada Union           5-00.00
  8 Moscovic, Jenna           12 St Marys               5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Autumn              10 East Union             9-06.00
  2 Epperly, Christa          12 Nevada Union           9-06.00
  3 Kitto, Kaley              12 Bear Creek             9-06.00
  4 Koplin, Andrea            10 Los Banos              9-06.00
  5 Nellis, Valerie           12 Bear Creek             9-06.00
  6 Barnett, Sarah            11 Downey                 9-06.00
  7 Paulsen, Wendy            10 Woodland               9-00.00
  8 Muzzio, Unknown              Fairfield              9-00.00

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Griffith, Darnisha        11 Vacaville             38-01.25   NWI
  2 Doty, Anna                 9 Merced                37-08.75   NWI
  3 Hawkins, Nicole           12 Tracy                 37-06.75   NWI
  4 Bush, Unknown                Lindhurst             37-02.75   NWI
  5 Harris, Unknown              Merced                36-05.00   NWI
  6 Moscovic, Jenna           12 St. Mary's            36-05.50   NWI
  7 Cummings, Embasha         12 Florin                35-02.50   NWI
  8 Ruff, Jenny               12 Ponderosa             35-01.00   NWI
  9 Noa, Lineni               12 Grant                 35-00.50   NWI
 10 DeSoto, Unknown              Ripon                 34-10.75   NWI
 11 Chestnut, Lauren           9 Laguna Creek          34-07.50   NWI
 12 Brockett, Unknown            Vacaville             34-05.50   NWI
 13 Warfield, Unknown            Oakmont               34-00.00   NWI 
 14 Pearson, Annie            12 Del Campo             33-11.00   NWI
 15 Toscano, Unknown             Justin-Siena          32-04.00   NWI 

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            11 Laguna Creek          44-11.50
  2 Jordon, Bell              11 Lincoln (S)           40-07.00
  3 Camarena, Jill             9 Woodland              38-04.00
  4 Roe, Lakia                12 Stagg                 37-01.50
  5 Elemen, Jamie             11 Modesto               37-01.25
  6 Douglas, Nicole           12 El Dorado             36-01.00
  7 Rackley, Cinnamon         12 Laguna Creek          36-01.00
  8 Olson, Katie              12 Vacaville             35-05.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            11 Laguna Creek            166-11
  2 Hardcastle, Jessie        12 East Union              131-08
  3 Lilly, Sarah              12 Johansen                121-04
  4 Stephenson, Haley         12 Oakmont                 118-11
  5 Gaskins, Anne             12 Christian Brothers      118-09
  6 Olson, Katie              12 Vacaville               118-04
  7 Moon, Jaynee              11 East Union              113-01
  8 Roe, Lakia                12 Stagg                   112-08

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Todd, Cory                12 Del Oro                6-04.00
  2 Augustine, Joe            12 Yuba City              6-04.00
  3 Del Greco, Ray            12 Del Oro                6-04.00
  4 Osby, Rokeem              12 Cordova                6-04.00
  5 Feilbach, Darryl          12 Bear Creek             6-04.00
  6 Woods, Alex               12 Tokay                  6-04.00
  7 Cummings, Marcell          9 Laguna Creek           6-02.00
  8 Houston, Cliff            10 Ceres                  6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gritz, David              12 Bear Creek            13-09.00
  2 Phoeun, Mao               12 Bear Creek            13-09.00
  3 Taft, Graham              11 Bella Vista           13-09.00
  4 Myers, Clinton            11 Jesuit                13-09.00
  5 Bewsey, Kevin             12 Ponderosa             13-09.00
  6 Lum, Unknown                 Sierra                13-09.00
  7 Deitchman, Willie         12 Ponderosa             13-09.00
  8 Delury, Kevin             12 Oakmont               13-09.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colson, Anthony           12 Center                51-03.00   NWI
  2 Johnson, Daniel           12 Vanden                47-05.50   NWI
  3 Augustine, Joe            12 Yuba City             46-07.75   NWI
  4 Frazier, Henry            12 Hogan                 46-04.25   NWI
  5 Washington, Maurice       11 Stagg                 46-01.75   NWI
  6 Preciado, Jerry           10 Stagg                 45-08.50   NWI
  7 McKinney, Tyrone          12 Modesto               44-11.50   NWI
  9 Franklin, Unknown            Hogan                 43-03.00   NWI
 10 Talley, Byron             12 Yuba City             43-00.25   NWI
 11 Montell, Drew             12 St Marys              42-09.00   NWI
 12 Mickey, Keith             10 Fairfield             42-08.25   NWI
 13 Mclean, John              12 Rio Americano         42-04.75   NWI
 14 Ross, Unknown                Sierra                42-00.25   NWI
 15 Davis, Unknown               Mira Loma             42-00.00   NWI
 16 Peters, Unknown              Bear Creek            41-02.75   NWI
 17 Kelley, Scott             10 Colfax                40-04.00   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Badovinac, John           12 Jesuit                57-05.00
  2 Mackay, Luke              10 Central Catholic      54-03.00
  3 Dickey, Greg              12 Atwater               54-00.50
  4 Hill, Pete                11 Vacaville             52-07.00
  5 Watson, Jesse             12 Beyer                 52-00.50
  6 Payne, Unknown               Fairfield             52-00.00
  7 Price, Rusty               9 Atwater               51-03.75
  8 Evans, Tyrone             10 Lincoln (S)           50-05.50

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mackay, Luke              10 Central Catholic     161-07.00
  2 Whittington, Zach         11 Vallejo              159-06.00
  3 Badovinac, John           12 Jesuit               159-01.00
  4 Buonauro, Matt            10 Oak Ridge            156-05.00
  5 Murdock, Josh             11 Golden Valley        155-11.00
  6 Rasmussen, Unknown           Napa                 153-06.00
  7 Hale, Wes                 12 Bella Vista          148-04.00
  8 Lamoure, Steve            12 Modesto              148-02.00

Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/28/1997 to 5/30/1997
                                 U.C. Davis                     
                                    Results 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                47.21
  2 Lincoln (S)                                           49.55
  3 Hogan                                                 49.98
  4 Oak Ridge                                             50.27
  5 Kennedy                                               50.46
  6 Armijo                                                50.71
  7 Ponderosa                                             50.90
  8 Edison                                                53.26

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stagg                                                 41.41
  2 Atwater                                               42.26
  3 Grant                                                 42.32
  4 Sierra                                                42.50
  5 Wood                                                  42.69
  6 Fairfield                                             43.10
  7 Franklin                                              43.17
  8 Del Campo                                             43.25

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Spring             9 Vallejo                5:04.71
  2 Gunnison, Anne            12 McClatchy              5:07.20
  3 Redshaw, Tara             11 Foothill               5:08.59
  4 Nicolas, Ali               9 Lincoln (S)            5:12.71
  5 Starkey, Lisa             12 Del Oro                5:15.22
  6 Guerrero, Alexandra        9 Hughson                5:15.91
  7 Clark, Heather            10 Vacaville              5:16.62
  8 Fee, Randi                 9 Placer                 5:17.58
  9 Peterson, Molly           12 Laguna Creek           5:18.68
 10 Smith, Jennifer              Del Campo              5:24.88
 11 Gilatto, Nicola              Oakmont                5:25.90
 12 Rhea, Tiffany             10 Ceres                  5:28.72
 13 Chagoya, Cecilia          10 Los Banos              5:31.40
 14 Barrett, Melissa          10 Beyer                  5:38.26
 15 Elliott, Unknown             Napa                   5:44.42
 16 Bock, Unknown                Lincoln (S)            5:45.84
 17 Mears, Jennifer              Woodland               5:46.29

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Gavin        12 Oak Ridge              4:18.21
  2 Altieri, Mike             11 Jesuit                 4:18.37
  3 DiChoso, Clinton          12 Downey                 4:18.35
  4 Farley, Chris             12 Del Campo              4:18.81
  5 Hogan, Patrik             12 Downey                 4:20.65
  6 Cooper, Neil              12 Dixon                  4:22.32
  7 Mencarini, Erik           12 Florin                 4:23.30
  8 Habekoss, Gaeton          12 Nevada Union           4:23.67
  9 Dewitt, Chris             11 Jesuit                 4:23.87
 10 Walker, David             12 Woodland               4:24.54
 11 Dundas, Steve             12 Tracy                  4:26.76
 12 Jeffrey, Unknown             Rocklin                4:28.16
 13 Roddy, Josh               10 Manteca                4:29.15
 14 Miller, Ryan              12 Ponderosa              4:32.28
 15 Yelpaala, Ka-Akpema       11 Jesuit                 4:33.04
 16 Marzolf, Unknown             Lodi                   4:38.19
 17 Stone, Unknown               Lincoln (S)            4:41.43

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            12 St Marys (S)             14.52   NWI
  2 Tate, Mickila             12 Turlock                  14.77   NWI
  3 Hollister, Mandy          10 Turlock                  15.33   NWI
  4 White, Unknown               Tracy                    15.35   NWI
  5 Dansby, Dawn              10 Yuba City                15.39   NWI
  6 Johnson, Unknown             Bret Harte               15.88   NWI
  7 Collins, Tawny            12 Del Campo                16.06   NWI
  8 Edwards, Unknown             Hogan                    16.15   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Franks, Gerald            12 Jesuit                   14.57   NWI
  2 Frazier, Henry            12 Hogan                    14.57   NWI
  3 Knowles, John             12 Fairfield                14.71   NWI
  4 Rasmussen, Erik           12 Johansen                 14.72   NWI
  5 Vaughn, Ken               12 Elk Grove                15.14   NWI
  6 Crittenden, Unknown          Hilmar                   15.16   NWI
  7 Dyer, Unknown                Lindhurst                15.23   NWI
  8 Arceo, Unknown               St Marys                 16.04   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Chloe              9 St Francis               56.42
  2 Santucci, Jill            12 Oakdale                  56.46
  3 Dwelly, Carissa           12 Waldorf                  58.38
  4 Johnson, Unknown             Nevada Union             58.33
  5 Goss, Sheena               9 Laguna Creek             58.97
  6 Miller, Vishani            9 Kennedy                  59.28
  7 James, Unknown               Vallejo                  60.69
  8 Franklin, Unknown            Turlock                     NT

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, Eddie             12 Golden Valley            46.63
  2 Berrian, Tony             12 Atwater                  47.16
  3 Kenyon, Mike              12 Del Campo                47.38
  4 Fields, Marcus            12 Stagg                    49.54
  5 Mahan, Unknown               Stagg                    49.70
  6 Johnson, Daniel           12 Vanden                   49.79
  7 Naegele, Dusty            12 Del Oro                  50.04
  8 Thompson, Kalen           12 Sonora                      NT

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Holman, Zhauntel          12 Valley                   12.05   NWI
  2 Williams, Shaunte         11 Armijo                   12.24   NWI
  3 Totimeh, Yahvoh           11 Valley                   12.31   NWI
  4 Tressler, Stephanie       12 Beyer                    12.39   NWI
  5 Martin, Unknown              Valley                   12.65   NWI
  6 Smedley, Melinda          10 Lincoln (S)              12.68   NWI
  7 Trapani, Karen            12 Oak Ridge                12.79   NWI
  8 Bush, Unknown                Lindhurst                12.92   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lance             12 Grace Davis              10.87   NWI
  2 Hunter, Joe               11 Vacaville                10.89   NWI
  3 Taylor, Mike              12 Vacaville                11.00   NWI
  4 Thanes, Unknown              Cordova                  11.04   NWI
  5 Butler, Unknown              Stagg                    11.07   NWI
  6 Cottengim, Rick           11 Elk Grove                11.08   NWI
  7 Kennedy, Clint            10 Foothill                 11.12   NWI
  8 Williams, Unknown            Cordova                  11.17   NWI
  
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Lindsey            10 Placer                 2:10.92
  2 Milner, Angie             12 Modesto                2:14.11
  3 Stief, Jennifer            9 Escalon                2:16.84
  4 Suguitan, Arianne         12 Lincoln (S)            2:19.70
  5 Riley, Unknown               Central Catholic       2:20.75
  6 Franco, Unknown              Napa                   2:21.21
  7 Dawson, Spring             9 Vallejo                2:21.47
  8 Niels, Danielle           12 Loretto                2:24.45

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, James             12 Golden Valley          1:51.57
  2 Carroll, Ryan             12 Merced                 1:54.57
  3 Plemmons, Jared           12 Oakmont                1:54.87
  4 Jeffrey, Jon              12 Rocklin                1:55.07
  5 McGahey, Zach             12 Woodland               1:55.44
  6 Cooper, Neil              12 Dixon                  1:56.70
  7 Rios, Dave                11 Colfax                 1:59.92
  8 Schweitzer, Unknown          Casa Roble             2:01.29

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            12 St Marys                 43.60
  2 Tate, Mickila             12 Turlock                  44.66
  3 Brown, Sarah              11 Woodland                 45.31
  4 Moorer, Nikkita           12 Wood                     46.04
  5 Ferguson, Melissa         10 Dixon                    46.50
  6 Millhollen, Allison       12 Del Oro                  46.79
  7 Alabanza, Zahra           11 Modesto                  46.83
  8 Hollister, Mandy          10 Turlock                  49.40

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Knowles, John             12 Fairfield                38.88
  2 Vaughn, Ken               12 Elk Grove                39.50
  3 Bates, Dave               12 Del Oro                  39.59
  4 Hall, Robert              11 Los Banos                39.62
  5 Rasmussen, Erik           12 Johansen                 39.68
  6 Montgomery, Lawrence      11 Laguna Creek             39.71
  7 Gambles, C.J.             12 Armijo                   41.34
  8 Frazier, Henry            12 Hogan                    41.86

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holman, Zhauntel          12 Valley                   25.10   NWI 
  2 Williams, Shaunte         11 Armijo                   25.32   NWI
  3 Totimeh, Yahvoh           11 Valley                   25.40   NWI
  4 Smedley, Melinda          10 Lincoln (S)              25.97   NWI 
  5 Santucci, Jill            12 Oakdale                  26.36   NWI
  6 Bush, Unknown                Lindhurst                26.44   NWI 
  7 Franklin, Unknown            Turlock                  26.81   NWI 
  8 Bell, Carina              11 Wood                        NT   NWI 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joe               11 Vacaville                21.83   NWI
  2 Levine, Eddie             12 Golden Valley            21.93   NWI
  3 Fields, Marcus            12 Stagg                    21.93   NWI
  4 Cottengim, Rick           11 Elk Grove                22.22   NWI
  5 Kenyon, Mike              12 Del Campo                22.30   NWI
  6 Brown, Unknown               Wood                     22.57   NWI
  7 Naegele, Dusty            12 Del Oro                  22.65   NWI
  8 Taylor, Mike              12 Vacaville                22.88   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liebig, Yvonne            11 Kennedy               10:46.95
  2 Schindler, Jen            12 Ponderosa             11:01.40
  3 Leinfelder, Michelle      12 Escalon               11:16.85
  4 Gorin, Shelly             11 Golden Sierra         11:24.01
  5 Wade, Lisa                12 Rocklin               11:26.97
  6 Wong, Jennifer            11 Bella Vista           11:27.98
  7 Witt, Jamie                9 Folsom                11:28.21
  8 Gunnison, Anne            12 McClatchy             11:32.24
  9 Yonan, Vanessa            11 Beyer                 11:32.62
 10 Shannon, Molly               Davis                 11:34.44
 11 DeRego, Jennifer             Sonora                11:36.26
 12 Koscki, Unknown              Rocklin               12:01.13
 13 Mullin, Unknown              Davis                 12:11.47
 14 LaSala, Michelle          11 Christian Brothers    12:15.64
 15 Hartman, Paula            12 Elk Grove             12:20.64
 16 Albert, Unknown              Sierra                12:22.93
 17 Shaughnessy, Jaclyn        9 Lincoln (S)           12:25.15
 18 Ricci, Lorraine           10 Beyer                 12:27.25

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creasy, Corey             12 Nevada Union           9:19.99
  2 Willingham, Justin        11 East Union             9:20.18
  3 Miramonte, Juan           12 Golden Valley          9:20.30
  4 Fleming, Geoff            12 Roseville              9:32.90
  5 Welsh, Jon                12 Jesuit                 9:37.59
  6 Wood, Brian               11 Nevada Union           9:41.92
  7 Ulibarri, David           10 Sierra                 9:44.70
  8 Dougherty, Unknown           Davis                  9:48.16
  9 Hassan, Phillip           12 Nevada Union           9:49.10
 10 Riemer, Ryan              11 Elk Grove              9:50.31
 11 Figueroa, Emiliano        11 Johansen               9:54.01
 12 Pierini, Ed               11 Oak Ridge              9:56.18
 13 Carvahlo, Paulo           11 Modesto                9:58.20
 14 Kamppila, Unknown            El Dorado             10:03.73
 15 Altieri, Mike             11 Jesuit                10:03.94
 16 Dewitt, Chris             11 Jesuit                10:04.99 
 17 Rodriguez, Enrique        10 Golden Valley         10:09.70
 18 Mencarini, Erik           12 Florin                10:23.17

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:55.61
  2 Valley                                              3:57.61
  3 Laguna Creek                                        4:58.15
  4 Nevada Union                                        4:01.53
  5 Beyer                                               4:02.61
  6 Lincoln (S)                                         4:02.70
  7 Kennedy                                             4:03.07
  8 Wood                                                     NT

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stagg                                               3:16.08
  2 Golden Valley                                       3:16.51
  3 Fairfield                                           3:19.14
  4 Vallejo                                             3:21.37
  5 Atwater                                             3:22.31
  6 Lincoln (S)                                         3:22.71
  7 Sierra                                              3:23.12
  8 Del Campo                                           3:27.71

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Hawkins, Nicole           12 Tracy                  5-05.00
  2 Harris, Crissy            12 St Helena              5-04.00
  3 Ruff, Jennifer            12 Ponderosa              5-02.00
  4 Almy, Alex                11 Hughson                5-00.00
  5 Miller, Unknown              St Marys               5-00.00
  6 Sims, I                      Laguna Creek           5-00.00  
  7 Maves, Tara                9 Nevada Union           5-00.00
  8 Moscovic, Jenna           12 St Marys               4-10.00

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kitto, Kaley              12 Bear Creek            10-06.00
  2 Barnett, Sarah            11 Downey                10-03.00
  3 Nellis, Valerie           12 Bear Creek            10-00.00
  4 Bell, Autumn              10 East Union            10-00.00
  5 Paulsen, Wendy            10 Woodland              10-00.00
  6 Epperly, Christa          12 Nevada Union           9-06.00
  7 Koplin, Andrea            10 Los Banos              9-00.00
  8 Muzzio, Unknown              Fairfield              9-00.00

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martin, Danielle          12 Valley                19-00.25   NWI
  2 Jones, Julie              12 Oakmont               18-00.25   NWI
  3 Noa, Lineni               12 Grant                 17-11.25   NWI
  4 Griffith, Darnisha        11 Vacaville             17-11.25   NWI
  5 Hawkins, Nicole           12 Tracy                 17-07.25   NWI
  6 Lathe, Cecilia            11 Placer                17-04.50   NWI
  7 Trapani, Karen            12 Oak Ridge             17-03.50   NWI
  8 Ruff, Jenny               12 Ponderosa             17-01.25   NWI
  9 DeSoto, Unknown              Ripon                 16-10.50   NWI
 10 Cummings, Embasha         12 Florin                16-09.50   NWI
 11 Austin, Stephanie         12 Beyer                 16-04.50   NWI
 12 Bassham, Unknown             Calaveras             16-02.25   NWI
 13 Williams, Cheryl             St Marys              16-00.50   NWI
 14 Brockett, Unknown            Vacaville             15-10.00   NWI
 15 Galvin, Unknown              Vintage               15-07.00   NWI
 16 Chestnut, Lauren           9 Laguna Creek          15-06.00   NWI
 17 Pearson, Annie            12 Del Campo             15-04.50   NWI
 18 Cademartori, Unknown         Linden                14-04.50   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            11 Laguna Creek          45-09.00
  2 Jordon, Bell              11 Lincoln (S)           42-06.00
  3 Camarena, Jill             9 Woodland              40-00.00
  4 Roe, Lakia                12 Stagg                 38-10.50
  5 Douglas, Nicole           12 El Dorado             37-04.50
  6 Elemen, Jamie             11 Modesto               36-09.00
  7 Rackley, Cinnamon         12 Laguna Creek          35-02.00
  8 Olson, Katie              12 Vacaville             33-09.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            11 Laguna Creek            169-04
  2 Lilly, Sarah              12 Johansen                128-00
  3 Stephenson, Haley         12 Oakmont                 126-07
  4 Hardcastle, Jessie        12 East Union              126-07
  5 Roe, Lakia                12 Stagg                   122-09
  6 Olson, Katie              12 Vacaville               121-02
  7 Moon, Jaynee              11 East Union              119-01
  8 Gaskins, Anne             12 Christian Brothers      114-02

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feilbach, Darryl          12 Bear Creek             6-10.00
  2 Osby, Rokeem              12 Cordova                6-08.00
  3 Woods, Alex               12 Tokay                  6-06.00
  4 Todd, Cory                12 Del Oro                6-04.00
  5 Augustine, Joe            12 Yuba City              6-04.00
  6 Cummings, Marcell          9 Laguna Creek           6-04.00
  7 Houston, Cliff            10 Ceres                  6-02.00
  8 Del Greco, Ray            12 Del Oro                6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gritz, David              12 Bear Creek            16-06.00
  2 Deitchman, Willie         12 Ponderosa             14-09.00
  3 Phoeun, Mao               12 Bear Creek            14-03.00
  4 Taft, Graham              11 Bella Vista           14-03.00
  5 Myers, Clinton            11 Jesuit                14-03.00
  6 Bewsey, Kevin             12 Ponderosa             14-03.00
  7 Delury, Kevin             12 Oakmont               13-09.00
  8 Lum, Unknown                 Sierra                13-03.00

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Brown, Marvin             12 Wood                  23-07.50   NWI
  2 Pearson, Kenny            11 Stagg                 23-06.00   NWI
  3 Colson, Anthony           12 Center                23-04.75   NWI
  4 Stallworth, Donte         11 Grant                 23-04.00   NWI
  5 Preciado, Jerry           11 Stagg                 22-09.25   NWI
  6 Osby, Rokeem              12 Cordova               22-03.25   NWI
  7 Hicks, M                  12 Christian Brothers    22-02.75   NWI
  8 Knowles, Unknown             Fairfield             22-02.25   NWI
  9 Blanchard, N              11 Del Oro               22-01.75   NWI
 10 Foster, Unknown              Manteca               22-01.00   NWI
 11 Newsom, Unknown              Edison                22-00.50   NWI
 12 Hill, Unknown                Livingston            22-00.25   NWI
 13 Reese, Unknown               Woodland              21-03.00   NWI
 14 Hall, Robert              11 Los Banos             21-01.50   NWI
 15 Kennedy, Robert           10 El Camino             20-01.75   NWI
 16 Blanchard, D              11 Del Oro               19-10.50   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badovinac, John           12 Jesuit                59-07.50
  2 Price, Rusty               9 Atwater               54-02.00
  3 Mackay, Luke              10 Central Catholic      54-00.50
  4 Hill, Pete                11 Vacaville             53-10.00
  5 Dickey, Greg              12 Atwater               53-07.50
  6 Watson, Jesse             12 Beyer                 52-04.50
  7 Evans, Tyrone             10 Lincoln (S)           52-02.75
  8 Payne, Unknown               Fairfield                   ND

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Badovinac, John           12 Jesuit                  187-04
  2 Mackay, Luke              10 Central Catholic        162-08
  3 Murdock, Josh             11 Golden Valley           159-11
  4 Lamoure, Steve            12 Modesto                 153-07
  5 Whittington, Zach         11 Vallejo                 151-01
  6 Hale, Wes                 12 Bella Vista             146-07
  7 Rasmussen, Unknown           Napa                    141-05
  8 Buonauro, Matt            10 Oak Ridge               135-05
    

 


Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 30, 1997  Location: U.C. Davis

Boys Team Scores: 1. Stagg 50, 2. Golden Valley 48, 3. Jesuit 43, 4. Atwater and Vacaville 28, 6. Bear Creek 26, 7. Fairfield 23, 8. Center 16, 9. Elk Grove 15, 10 Central Catholic 14,

Girls Team Scores: 1. Valley 62, 2. Laguna Creek 30.33, 3. Lincoln (S) 30, 4. St. Mary's 23.33, 5. Turlock and Tracy 22, 7. Vallejo 20, 8. Armijo 17, 9. Bear Creek 16, 10. Vacaville 15,