Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/21/1996 to 5/23/1996
                                 Modesto J.C.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Valley                                                47.34   1
  2 Edison                                                48.02   1
  3 Vallejo                                               48.71   2
  4 Tracy                                                 49.24   2
  5 Atwater                                               49.62   1
  6 St Francis                                            50.18   2
  7 Florin                                                50.18   2
  8 Modesto                                               50.46   1
  9 Will C Wood                                           51.18   1 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin                                              42.20   1
  2 Sacramento                                            42.22   1
  3 Edison                                                42.86   1
  4 Kennedy                                               42.93   2
  5 St Marys                                              42.99   2
  6 Calaveras                                             43.27   2
  7 Beyer                                                 43.31   2
  8 Vacaville                                             43.33   2
  9 Grant                                                 43.35   1

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            11 St Marys (S)             14.99   NWI  1
  2 Tate, Mickila             11 Turlock                  15.29   NWI  1
  3 Eckford, Carlotta         12 Tracy                    15.78   NWI  1
  4 Barnes, Keneisha          12 San Juan                 15.90   NWI  2
  5 Hollister, Mandy           9 Turlock                  16.32   NWI  2
  6 Dansby, Dwan              10 Yuba City                16.43   NWI  1
  7 Doty, Anna                 9 Merced                   16.47   NWI  2
  8 Brown, Sarah              11 Woodland                 16.61   NWI  2
  9 Coleman, Unknown             Mira Loma                16.66   NWI  1

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Augustine, Joe            11 Yuba City                15.13   NWI  1
  2 Webb, Lamont              12 Merrill West             15.14   NWI  1
  3 Knowles, John             11 Fairfield                15.19   NWI  1
  4 Satterlee, Unknown           Colfax                   15.60   NWI  1
  5 Rossow, Jason             12 Elk Grove                15.65   NWI  2
  6 Wilson, Unknown              Vallejo                  15.78   NWI  2
  7 Oldag, Josh               12 Del Oro                  15.83   NWI  2
  8 Lee, Unknown                 Franklin                 15.84   NWI  1
  9 Crittenden, Unknown       11 Hilmar                   15.87   NWI  2

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milner, Angie             11 Modesto                  56.94   1
  2 Miller, Vishani            9 Kennedy                  57.89   1
  3 Coleman, Nicole           11 Bella Vista              58.31   1
  4 Hollander, Julie          12 Modesto                  59.45   1
  5 Williams, Michaels        10 Beyer                    58.52   2
  6 Johnson, Unknown             Vallejo                  58.81   2
  7 Bethel, Unknown              Turlock                  60.28   2
  8 Smith, Unknown               Vintage                  60.53   2
  9 Neils, Danielle           11 Loretto                  60.76   2

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Levine, Eddie             11 Golden Valley            47.52   1
  2 Davis, Malachi            12 Davis                    47.98   1
  3 Berrian, Tony             11 Atwater                  48.13   2
  4 Gowan, Kenny              12 Oakmont                  48.26   2
  5 Davis, Carlton            12 Kennedy                  48.41   2
  6 Lackey, Don               12 Florin                   49.28   1
  7 Vasquez, Vince            12 Golden Valley            49.97   1
  8 Noceti, Unknown           12 Linden                   51.07   2
  9 Shields, Kevin            12 Yuba City                51.12   2
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holman, Zhauntel          11 Valley                   11.90   NWI  2
  2 Watson, Crystal           12 Edison                   12.18   NWI  1
  3 Aroyo, Pilar              12 Tracy                    12.34   NWI  1
  4 Williams, Shaunte         10 Armijo                   12.39   NWI  1
  5 Eckford, Carlotta         12 Tracy                    12.51   NWI  2
  6 Jacobs, Kateisha          12 St Francis               12.52   NWI  2
  7 Hunt, Jessica             12 Florin                   12.54   NWI  2
  8 Adams, Unknown               Vanden                   12.61   NWI  2
  9 Johnson, Nicole           12 Vallejo                  12.76   NWI  1

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, EJ               12 Beyer                    10.62   NWI  2
  2 McGee, Jim                12 Sacramento               10.63   NWI  1
  3 Burks, Davante            11 Kennedy                  10.83   NWI  2
  4 Coleman, Rob              12 Mira Loma                10.99   NWI  2
  5 Jackson, Donni            12 Elk Grove                11.00   NWI  1
  6 Hunter, Joe               10 Vacaville                11.05   NWI  1
  7 Scott, Larry              12 St Marys                 11.07   NWI  1
  8 Lewis, Jerry              12 Calaveras                11.09   NWI  1
  9 Wilson, Lance             11 Grace Davis              11.10   NWI  2

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Lindsey             9 Placer                 2:14.64   1
  2 Johnson, Nicole           12 Woodland               2:17.44   1
  3 Warner, Denise            12 Ponderosa              2:17.57   1
  4 Stewart, Rachelle         10 Vacaville              2:19.99   1
  5 Riley, Unknown               Central Catholic       2:20.73   1
  6 Suguitan, Arianne         11 Lincoln (S)            2:20.79   1
  7 Boice, Amanda             11 Folsom                 2:14.86   2
  8 Pearson, Ali              12 Turlock                2:17.54   2
  9 Dwell, Unknown               Sacramento Waldorf     2:21.36   2

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Levine, James             11 Golden Valley          1:51.93
  2 Caroll, Ryan              11 Merced                 1:55.38
  3 Gurnee, Mark              12 Modesto                1:57.02
  4 Rios, David               10 Colfax                 1:57.69
  5 Plemmons, Jared           11 Oakmont                1:58.23
  6 Yelpaala, Ka-Akpema       12 Jesuit                 1:58.34
  7 Powell, Jamar             11 Vallejo                1:59.42
  8 Morrotti, Tony            11 Bear Creek             1:59.50
  9 Haustein, Chris           12 Bella Vista            2:00.61

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            11 St. Marys (S)            44.0h   1
  2 Brown, Sarah              10 Woodland                 45.9h   2
  3 Hollister, Mandy           9 Turlock                  47.1h   1
  4 Tate, Mickila             11 Turlock                  47.1h   2
  5 Battle, Tiffani           11 Armijo                   47.3h   1
  6 Doty, Anna                 9 Merced                   47.3h   2
  7 Anderson, Tiqua           12 Golden Valley            47.6h   1
  8 Alabanza, Zahra           10 Modesto                  47.6h   2
  9 Smith, April              12 Ponderosa                47.7h   1

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oldag, Josh               12 Del Oro                  38.7h   2
  2 Rossow, Jason             12 Elk Grove                39.4h   2
  3 Knowles, John             11 Fairfield                39.6h   1
  4 Webb, Lamont              12 West                     39.8h   1
  5 Taype, Luis               12 Grace Davis              40.0h   2
  6 Yarch, Unknown               Sonora                   40.6h   1
  7 Taylor, Z.                12 Woodland                 40.8h   2
  8 Satterlee, Unknown           Colfax                   41.4h   1
  9 Hall, Robert              10 Los Banos                41.5h   2

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holman, Zhauntel          11 Valley                   24.5h   NWI  1
  2 Williams, Shaunte         10 Armijo                   24.8h   NWI  2
  3 Watson, Crystal           12 Edison                   25.0h   NWI  1
  4 Arroyo, Pilar             12 Tracy                    25.2h   NWI  2
  5 Hunt, Jessica             12 Florin                   25.3h   NWI  1
  6 Totimeh, Yahvoh           11 Valley                   25.4h   NWI  2
  7 Coleman, Nicole           11 Bella Vista              25.6h   NWI  2
  8 Avila, Unknown               Livingston               26.1h   NWI  1
  9 Grayson, Unknown             Edison                   26.5h   NWI  2 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Jackson, EJ               12 Beyer                    21.67   NWI  1
  2 Gowan, Kenny              12 Oakmont                  22.13   NWI  1
  3 Hunter, Joe               10 Vacaville                22.17   NWI  1
  4 Robinson, M               12 Christian Brothers       22.21   NWI  1
  5 Scott, Larry              12 St Marys                 22.51   NWI  2
  6 Wilson, Lance             11 Grace Davis              22.56   NWI  2
  7 Moody, Unknown               Vanden                   22.78   NWI  1
  8 Hymen, Josh               10 Grant                    22.96   NWI  1
  9 Neagele, Dusty            11 Del Oro                  23.03   NWI  2

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                             3:59.63   2
  2 Woodland                                            4:01.80   1
  3 Valley                                              4:02.24   1
  4 Lincoln (S)                                         4:03.54   2
  5 Vallejo                                             4:04.54   2
  6 Elk Grove                                           4:05.59   2
  7 Tracy                                               4:07.41   1
  8 St Marys (S)                                        4:07.97   2
  9 Will C. Wood                                        4:08.12   1

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Golden Valley                                       3:18.38   1
  2 Elk Grove                                           3:23.30   1
  3 Vallejo                                             3:24.11   1
  4 Kennedy                                             3:25.29   2
  5 Sonora                                              3:25.63   2
  6 Fairfield                                           3:25.76   2
  7 Vacaville                                           3:27.43   1
  8 Franklin                                            3:27.52   2
  9 Florin                                              3:27.55   1

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Dudugan, Lauren           10 Del Oro                5-00.00
  2 Boice, Amanda             10 Folsom                 5-00.00
  3 Thomas, Unknown              Bear River             5-00.00
  4 Lamont, Callie            11 Ceres                  5-00.00
  5 Holden, Tait              11 Will C Wood            5-00.00
  6 Newlin, Heather           12 Ceres                  5-00.00
  7 Cochran, Unknown             Manteca                5-00.00
  8 Grubb, Melissa            11 Atwater                5-00.00
  9 Hawkins, Nicole           11 Tracy                  5-00.00
 10 Harris, Krissy            11 St Helena              5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Barnett, Sarah            10 Downey                 9-00.00
  2 Koplin, Andrea             9 Los Banos              9-00.00
  3 Hill, Shelly              12 Beyer                  9-00.00
  4 Forbes, Unknown              Rocklin                9-00.00
  5 Nellis, Valerie           11 Bear Creek             9-00.00
  6 Yip, Vivian               12 Los Banos              9-00.00
  7 Herndon, Hilary           12 Del Oro                9-00.00
  8 Epperly, Christa          11 Nevada Union           9-00.00
  9 Warner, Denise            12 Ponderosa              9-00.00

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tinker, Julie             12 Valley                18-10.50   NWI
  2 Smith, Connie             12 Modesto               18-09.50   NWI
  3 Martin, Danielle          11 Valley                18-03.00   NWI
  4 Adams, Unknown               Vanden                17-01.00   NWI
  5 Thommessen, Unknown          Cordova               17-00.25   NWI
  6 Farmer, Unk               12 Highlands             17-00.00   NWI
  7 Hawkins, Nicole           11 Tracy                 16-07.25   NWI
  8 Jones, Julie              11 Oakmont               16-07.00   NWI
  9 Ruff, Jenny               11 Ponderosa             16-06.50   NWI

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Connie             12 Modesto               36-11.50   NWI
  2 Tinker, Julie             12 Valley                36-09.75   NWI
  3 Martin, Nicole            12 Nevada Union          34-10.25   NWI
  4 Lamont, Callie            11 Ceres                 34-10.00   NWI
  5 Trapani, Karen            11 Oak Ridge             34-03.75   NWI
  6 Barnes, Keneisha          12 San Juan              34-03.00   NWI
  7 Cummings, Embasha         12 Florin                34-02.50   NWI
  8 Adakama, Blossem          12 Elk Grove             33-11.00   NWI
  9 Ruff, Jenny               11 Ponderosa             33-10.00   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            10 Laguna Creek          43-02.75
  2 Jordan, Bell              10 Lincoln (S)           38-10.00
  3 Rooney, Marisela          12 Woodland              37-05.00
  4 Maahs, Jennifer           12 Del Campo             36-05.75
  5 Langford, Melanie         12 Del Oro               36-02.00
  6 Elemen, Jamie             10 Modesto               35-10.00
  7 Burkley, Jennifer         11 Golden Valley         35-08.00
  8 Perry, Marnie             12 Ceres                 35-07.00
  9 Douglas, Nicole           11 El Dorado             35-06.25

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            10 Laguna Creek            136-07
  2 Kailihawa, Mary           12 Loretto                 129-10
  3 Jordan, Bell              10 Lincoln (S)             115-09
  4 Harcastle, Jessie         11 East Union              115-08
  5 Glennen, Melanie          12 Davis                   115-07
  6 Gamble, Unknown              Atwater                 115-05
  7 Naylor, Angel             12 East Union              114-10
  8 Stephenson, Hally         11 Oakmont                 108-06
  9 Rooney, Marisela          12 Woodland                107-05

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Alex               11 Tokay                  6-00.00
  2 Smith, Chris              11 St Marys               6-00.00
  3 Wilkinson, Adam           12 Downey                 6-00.00
  4 Pearson, Kenny            10 Franklin               6-00.00
  5 Jones, Broaderick         12 Vallejo                6-00.00
  6 Osby, Rokeem              11 Cordova                6-00.00
  7 Todd, Cory                11 Del Oro                6-00.00
  8 Kelly, Unknown               St Marys               6-00.00
  9 Feilback, Darryl          11 Bear Creek             6-00.00
 10 Thompson, Cornelius       12 Elk Grove              6-00.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Oseguera, Unknown            Ripon                 13-03.00
  2 Bewsey, Kevin             11 Ponderosa             13-03.00
  3 Gilbert, Jeff             12 Mariposa              13-03.00
  4 Deitchman, Willie         11 Ponderosa             13-03.00
  5 Meeker, Chuck             12 Elk Grove             13-03.00
  6 Lencioni, Eric            12 Oakmont               13-03.00
  7 Fellers, Brad             12 Del Oro               13-03.00
  8 Gritz, David              11 Bear Creek            13-03.00
  9 Rasussen, Erik            11 Johansen              13-03.00

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Jim                12 Sacramento           22-03.25   NWI
  2 Burns, Sam                12 Hogan                21-11.00   NWI
  3 Reed, Johnathon           12 Fairfield            21-08.00   NWI
  4 Vallot, Felix             12 Modesto              21-03.00   NWI
  5 Preciado, Jerry           10 Stagg                21-00.00   NWI
  6 Knowles, Unknown          11 Fairfield            20-09.00   NWI
  7 Stephens, Cameron         12 Downey               20-08.00   NWI
  8 Pearson, Kenny            10 Franklin             20-08.00   NWI
  9 Lewis, Unknown               Calaveras            20-06.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Towne, Scott              12 St Marys              46-03.50   NWI
  2 Augustine, Joe            11 Yuba City             45-06.75   NWI
  3 Hollister, Ryan           12 Turlock               45-03.75   NWI
  4 Todd, Corey               11 Del Oro               45-01.00   NWI
  5 Doran, Unknown               Riverbank             45-00.00   NWI
  6 Colson, Anthony           11 Center                44-11.50   NWI
  7 Brown, Unknown               Edison                44-09.75   NWI
  8 Armstrong, Feiamma        11 Golden Valley         43-06.50   NWI
  9 Frazier, Unknown             Hogan                 43-05.00   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Badovinac, John           11 Jesuit                56-11.75
  2 Webb, Unknown                Turlock               52-06.00
  3 Blakes, Chris             12 Woodland              51-11.75
  4 Dickey, Greg              11 Atwater               51-00.25
  5 Casler, Collin            12 Golden Sierra         49-08.50
  6 Gardiner, Tim             12 Del Oro               49-07.50
  7 Maschmeyer, Alex          11 Del Campo             49-05.00
  8 Jones, Unknown               Escalon               49-01.25
  9 Cooper, Unknown              Vintage               48-05.25

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Badovinac, John           11 Jesuit                  164-11
  2 Gagnon, John              12 Christian Brothers      159-00
  3 Mackay, Luke               9 Central Catholic        158-11
  4 Shann, John               12 Lodi                    150-10
  5 Madden, Brian             12 Jesuit                  148-11
  6 Fann, Kevin               12 Woodland                148-09
  7 Dickey, Greg              11 Atwater                 147-09
  8 Langeley, Eric            12 Calaveras               143-09
  9 Freeland, David           12 Ponderosa               143-04

Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1998 to 5/29/1998
                                 Modesto J.C.                     
                                    Results 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                47.1h
  2 Vallejo                                               48.2h
  3 Edison                                                49.1h
  4 Tracy                                                 49.2h
  5 Atwater                                               49.9h
  6 Modesto                                               50.7h

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin                                              42.23
  2 Kennedy                                               42.81
  3 Sacramento                                            43.04
  4 Edison                                                43.16
  5 Calaveras                                             43.26
  6 Vacaville                                             43.36

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Ali              12 Turlock                5:13.41
  2 Stewart, Rachelle         10 Vacaville              5:15.08
  3 Liebig, Yvonne            10 Kennedy                5:15.86
  4 Clark, Heather             9 Vacaville              5:25.46
  5 Starkey, Lisa             11 Del Oro                5:28.54
  6 Souza, Connie             12 Laguna Creek           5:30.37

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stember, Michael          12 Jesuit                 4:13.42
  2 Yelpaala, Ka-Akpema       12 Jesuit                 4:19.07
  3 Chamberlain, Gavin        11 Oak Ridge              4:23.01
  4 Pedersen, Spencer         12 Elk Grove              4:24.95
  5 Dundas, Steve             11 Tracy                  4:27.04
  6 Glynn, Unknown               Nevada Union           4:28.00

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            11 St Marys (S)             14.0h   NWI
  2 Barnes, Keneisha          12 San Juan                 14.7h   NWI
  3 Eckford, Carlotta         12 Tracy                    15.1h   NWI
  4 Hollister, Mandy           9 Turlock                  15.1h   NWI
  5 Tate, Mickila             11 Turlock                  15.2h   NWI
  6 Doty, Anna                 9 Merced                   15.8h   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Webb, Lamont              12 Merrill West             14.49   NWI
  2 Rossow, Jason             12 Elk Grove                14.53   NWI
  3 Knowles, John             11 Fairfield                14.54   NWI
  4 Crittenden, Unknown       11 Hilmar                   14.83   NWI
  5 Augustine, Joe            11 Yuba City                15.14   NWI
  6 Oldag, Josh               12 Del Oro                  15.23   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milner, Angie             11 Modesto                  59.09
  2 Miller, Vishani            9 Kennedy                  59.34
  3 Williams, Michaela        10 Beyer                    59.86
  4 Johnson, Unknown             Vallejo                  59.86
  5 Hollander, Julie          12 Modesto                  60.67
  6 Bethel, Unknown              Turlock                  61.39

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, Eddie             11 Golden Valley            48.49
  2 Berrian, Tony             11 Atwater                  48.66
  3 Davis, Malachi            12 Davis                    48.72
  4 Davis, Carlton            12 Kennedy                  49.09
  5 Vasquez, Vince            12 Golden Valley            49.82
  6 Lackey, Don               12 Florin                   51.13

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Holman, Zhauntel          11 Valley                   11.54   NWI
  2 Watson, Crystal           12 Edison                   11.95   NWI
  3 Aroyo, Pilar              12 Tracy                    11.97   NWI
  4 Williams, Shaunte         10 Armijo                   11.98   NWI
  5 Hunt, Jessica             12 Florin                   12.32   NWI
  6 Eckford, Carlotta         12 Tracy                    12.37   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Jim                12 Sacramento               10.33   NWI
  2 Jackson, EJ               12 Beyer                    10.41   NWI
  3 Burks, Davante            11 Kennedy                  10.42   NWI
  4 Jackson, Donni            12 Elk Grove                10.65   NWI
  5 Coleman, Rob              12 Mira Loma                10.76   NWI
  6 Lewis, Jerry              12 Calaveras                11.78   NWI
  
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Lindsey             9 Placer                 2:15.78
  2 Boice, Amanda             11 Folsom                 2:16.74
  3 Pearson, Ali              12 Turlock                2:17.64
  4 Johnson, Nicole           12 Woodland               2:17.82
  5 Warner, Denise            12 Ponderosa              2:19.57
  6 Dwelly, Unknown              Sacramento Waldorf     2:20.47

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, James             11 Golden Valley          1:53.94
  2 Caroll, Ryan              11 Merced                 1:55.92
  3 Powell, Jamar             11 Vallejo                1:57.52
  4 Rios, David               10 Colfax                 1:58.49
  5 Morrotti, Tony            11 Bear Creek             1:58.99
  6 Gurnee, Mark              12 Modesto                2:00.85

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            11 St. Marys (S)            45.2h
  2 Brown, Sarah              10 Woodland                 47.1h
  3 Smith, April              12 Ponderosa                47.4h
  4 Hollister, Mandy           9 Turlock                  47.6h
  5 Anderson, Tiqua           12 Golden Valley            48.4h
  6 Alabanza, Zahra           10 Modesto                  48.5h 

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Oldag, Josh               12 Del Oro                  38.7h
  2 Webb, Lamont              12 West                     39.3h
  3 Rossow, Jason             12 Elk Grove                39.5h
  4 Yarch, Unknown               Sonora                   39.7h
  5 Knowles, John             11 Fairfield                40.2h
  6 Taylor, Z.                12 Woodland                 40.5h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holman, Zhauntel          11 Valley                   24.40   NWI
  2 Williams, Shaunte         10 Armijo                   24.68   NWI
  3 Watson, Crystal           12 Edison                   24.93   NWI
  4 Hunt, Jessica             12 Florin                   25.18   NWI
  5 Arroyo, Pilar             12 Tracy                    25.26   NWI
  6 Totimeh, Yahvoh           11 Valley                   25.53   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, EJ               12 Beyer                    21.68   NWI
  2 Hunter, Joe               10 Vacaville                21.97   NWI
  3 Robinson, M               12 Christian Brothers       22.00   NWI
  4 Wilson, Lance             11 Grace Davis              22.14   NWI
  5 Hymen, Josh               10 Grant                    22.68   NWI
  6 Moody, Unknown               Vanden                   22.69   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunnison, Anne            11 McClatchy             11:02.31
  2 Schindler, Jen            11 Ponderosa             11:12.07
  3 Liebig, Yvonne            10 Kennedy               11:29.59
  4 Fontana, Unknown             Napa                  11:29.62
  5 Ochla, Unknown               Fairfield             11:34.54
  6 Wong, Jennifer            10 Bella Vista           11:36.38

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hackworth, Steve          12 Nevada Union           9:22.83
  2 Nelson, Jim               12 Napa                   9:24.06
  3 Pruyn, Brian              12 Vintage                9:24.18
  4 Miramontes, Juan          11 Golden Valley          9:34.61
  5 Abbott, Scott             12 Jesuit                 9:39.83
  6 Hart, Jason               11 Sonora                 9:44.74

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:59.01
  2 Kennedy                                             4:00.34
  3 Woodland                                            4:00.45
  4 Lincoln (S)                                         4:01.91
  5 Vallejo                                             4:05.31
  6 St Marys (S)                                        4:05.61

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden Valley                                       3:17.15
  2 Franklin                                            3:23.86
  3 Vallejo                                             3:24.20
  4 Fairfield                                           3:24.28
  5 Elk Grove                                           3:26.10
  6 Sonora                                              3:27.39

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Lamont, Callie            11 Ceres                  5-04.00
  2 Grubb, Melissa            11 Atwater                5-04.00
  3 Holden, Tait              11 Will C Wood            5-04.00
  4 Hawkins, Nicole           11 Tracy                  5-04.00
  5 Cochran, Unknown             Manteca                5-02.00
  6 Boice, Amanda             10 Folsom                 5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Denise            12 Ponderosa             10-03.00
  2 Epperly, Christa          11 Nevada Union          10-03.00
  3 Hill, Shelly              12 Beyer                 10-03.00
  4 Barnett, Sarah            10 Downey                10-00.00
  5 Herndon, Hilary           12 Del Oro                9-09.00
  6 Nellis, Valerie           11 Bear Creek             9-06.00

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tinker, Julie             12 Valley                18-10.50   NWI
  2 Martin, Danielle          11 Valley                18-06.25   NWI
  3 Smith, Connie             12 Modesto               18-06.25   NWI
  4 Jones, Julie              11 Oakmont               16-11.75   NWI
  5 Ruff, Jenny               11 Ponderosa             16-09.25   NWI
  6 Thommessen, Unknown          Cordova               16-08.75   NWI

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tinker, Julie             12 Valley                39-10.50   NWI
  2 Smith, Connie             12 Modesto               37-04.00   NWI
  3 Adakama, Blossem          12 Elk Grove             36-08.00   NWI
  4 Martin, Nicole            12 Nevada Union          36-07.50   NWI
  5 Trapani, Karen            11 Oak Ridge             36-03.00   NWI
  6 Cummings, Embasha         12 Florin                35-11.50   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            10 Laguna Creek          43-06.25
  2 Jordan, Bell              10 Lincoln (S)           40-03.00
  3 Rooney, Marisela          12 Woodland              38-03.50
  4 Elemen, Jamie             10 Modesto               37-07.50
  5 Langford, Melanie         12 Del Oro               37-00.00
  6 Douglas, Nicole           11 El Dorado             35-08.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua            10 Laguna Creek            159-10
  2 Kailihawa, Mary           12 Loretto                 133-07
  3 Harcastle, Jessie         11 East Union              122-09
  4 Glennen, Melanie          12 Davis                   120-00
  5 Naylor, Angel             12 East Union              116-11
  6 Stephenson, Hally         11 Oakmont                 111-02

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feilback, Darryl          11 Bear Creek             6-09.00
  2 Jones, Broaderick         12 Vallejo                6-06.00
  2 Thompson, Cornelius       12 Elk Grove              6-06.00
  4 Kelly, Unknown               St Marys               6-04.00
  4 Todd, Cory                11 Del Oro                6-04.00
  6 Osby, Rokeem              11 Cordova                6-04.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gritz, David              11 Bear Creek            15-06.00
  2 Rasussen, Erik            11 Johansen              15-00.00
  3 Deitchman, Willie         11 Ponderosa             14-03.00
  4 Bewsey, Kevin             11 Ponderosa             13-09.00
  5 Gilbert, Jeff             12 Mariposa              13-09.00
  6 Meeker, Chuck             12 Elk Grove             13-09.00

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 McGee, Jim                12 Sacramento            23-05.50   NWI
  2 Pearson, Kenny            10 Franklin              22-10.50   NWI
  3 Vallot, Felix             12 Modesto               22-09.75   NWI
  4 Preciado, Jerry           10 Stagg                 22-09.50   NWI
  5 Burns, Sam                12 Hogan                 22-09.50   NWI
  6 Stephens, Cameron         12 Downey                22-07.25   NWI

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colson, Anthony           11 Center                46-09.50   NWI
  2 Augustine, Joe            11 Yuba City             46-09.25   NWI
  3 Towne, Scott              12 St Marys              46-09.00   NWI
  4 Frazier, Unknown             Hogan                 46-03.25   NWI
  5 Brown, Unknown               Edison                45-09.50   NWI
  6 Doran, Unknown               Riverbank             45-08.00   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badovinac, John           11 Jesuit                57-10.25
  2 Dickey, Greg              11 Atwater               55-00.50
  3 Blakes, Chris             12 Woodland              52-08.00
  4 Casler, Collin            12 Golden Sierra         51-06.75
  5 Webb, Unknown                Turlock               50-10.25
  6 Gardiner, Tim             12 Del Oro               50-03.00

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Mackay, Luke               9 Central Catholic        163-08
  2 Shann, John               12 Lodi                    163-06
  3 Badovinac, John           11 Jesuit                  163-03
  4 Fann, Kevin               12 Woodland                160-00
  5 Freeland, David           12 Ponderosa               156-01
  6 Madden, Brian             12 Jesuit                  154-03
    

 

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 23, 1996  Location: Modesto JC

Boys Team Scores:

Division I: 1. Elk Grove 32, 2. Franklin 26, 3. Vallejo 18,

Division II: 1. Jesuit 37, 2. Golden Valley 36, 3. Sacramento 26, 4. Bear Creek 22,

Division III: 1. Merrill West 18, 2. Del Oro 15, 3. Center 10, 4. Bear Creek 12,

Divsion IV: 1. Central Catholic 10, 2. St. Mary's 9, 3. Christian Brothers 6, 4. (Tie) Colfax, Golden Sierra, Hilmar 4,

Girls Team Scores:

Division I: 1. Modesto 32, 2. Turlock 27, 3. Woodland 24, 4. Edison 20,

Division II: 1. Valley 69, 2. Kennedy 28, 3. Ponderosa 28, 4. Vacaville 12,

Division III: 1. Tracy 23, 2. Laguna Creek 21, 3. Folsom 9, 4. (tie) East Union and San Juan 8,

Division IV: 1. St. Mary's 21, 2. Loretto 8, 3. Sacramento Waldorf 1,