Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1995 to 5/26/1995
                                 Hughes Stadium                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Valley                                                48.17
  2 St Francis                                            48.39
  3 Armijo                                                49.16
  4 Vallejo                                               49.21
  5 Grant                                                 49.65
  6 Kennedy                                               49.70
  7 Atwater                                               49.72
  8 Highlands                                             49.96
  9 Hogan                                                 50.04

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant                                                 41.34
  2 Kennedy                                               42.09
  3 Bear Creek                                            42.18
  4 Franklin                                              42.30
  5 Valley                                                42.61
  6 Hogan                                                 43.10
  7 Nevada Union                                          43.90
  8 East Union                                            43.97
  9 Sonora                                                44.34

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stone, Felicia            12 Kennedy                  14.65   NWI
  2 Totimeh, Dawah            12 Valley                   14.83   NWI
  3 Barnes, Keneisha          11 San Juan                 15.21   NWI
  4 Aston, Tina                9 Woodland                 15.33   NWI
  5 Tate, Mickila             10 Turlock                  15.50   NWI
  6 O'Reilly, Lisa            10 St Marys (S)             15.56   NWI
  7 Sherwood, Unknown            Tracy                    15.59   NWI
  8 Thomas, Unknown              Lindhurst                15.83   NWI
  9 Domansky, Julia           12 Will C. Wood             16.07   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woods, Norman             12 Del Campo                14.5h   NWI
  2 Myers, Alphonso           12 Vallejo                  14.6h   NWI
  3 Meier, Kevin              12 Elk Grove                14.7h   NWI
  4 Wilson, Unknown           11 Vallejo                  14.7h   NWI
  5 Woolf, Jacob              12 Bear Creek               14.8h   NWI
  6 Wright, Corby             12 Bear Creek               14.8h   NWI
  7 Moorman, David            12 Valley                   14.9h   NWI
  8 Kotko, Unknown            12 Ponderosa                14.9h   NWI
  9 Beck, Unknown                Nevada Union             15.1h   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glass, Monique            12 Kennedy                  56.79
  2 Milner, Angie             10 Modesto                  57.33
  3 Demby, Jamila             12 Merced                   57.70
  4 Polk, Antoinette          11 El Camino                58.20
  5 Edington, Unknown            East Union               58.64
  6 Donaldson, Nadine         12 Valley                   58.99
  7 Knechel, Nancy            12 Del Oro                  59.24
  8 Hollander, Julie          11 Modesto                  59.55
  9 Townsend, Marie           12 Armijo                   60.01

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Kyle, Robert              12 Los Banos                48.18
  2 Levine, James             10 Golden Valley            48.56
  3 Davis, Carlton            11 Kennedy                  48.82
  4 Levine, Eddie             10 Golden Valley            49.10
  5 Moody, Unknown               Vanden                   49.60
  6 Davis, Malachi            11 Davis                    49.73
  7 Gowan, Kenny              11 Oakmont                  49.76
  8 Wilson, Mike              12 Vallejo                  50.27
  9 Vallot, Unknown              Modesto                  50.77
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sallworth, Jamara         12 Grant                    12.15   NWI
  2 Battle, Tiffani           10 Armijo                   12.32   NWI
  3 Jacobs, Kateisha          11 St Francis               12.40   NWI
  4 Arroyo, Pilar             11 Tracy                    12.44   NWI
  5 Lewis, Unknown               Hogan                    12.55   NWI
  6 Totimeh, Dawah            12 Valley                   12.59   NWI
  7 Watson, Crystal           11 Edison                   12.60   NWI
  8 Cain, Kya                 12 Elk Grove                12.61   NWI
  9 Jones, Julie              10 Oakmont                  12.79   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hinex, James              12 Grant                    10.40   NWI
  2 Burks, Davante            10 Kennedy                  10.70   NWI
  3 Shaw, Maurice             12 El Camino                10.72   NWI
  4 Jackson, EJ               11 Beyer                    10.73   NWI
  5 Pittman, Shawn            12 McClatchy                10.75   NWI
  6 Guidry, Demetrius         10 Bear Creek               10.75   NWI
  7 Davis, Terrance           12 Bear Creek               10.82   NWI
  8 Bell, Drew                12 Vacaville                10.84   NWI
  9 Grundy, Aries             12 Merced                   10.97   NWI

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boice, Amanda             10 Folsom                 2:17.23
  2 Demby, Jamila             12 Merced                 2:17.48
  3 Pearson, Ali              12 Turlock                2:17.72
  4 Altnow, Jessica           10 St Marys (S)           2:19.20
  5 Milner, Angie             10 Modesto                2:19.30
  6 Redon, Rebecca            12 Nevada Union           2:19.46
  7 Hughes, Unknown              Napa                   2:20.06
  8 Houston, Unknown             Woodland               2:22.39
  9 Dosanjh, Unknown             Ceres                  2:22.51

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Paul             12 Lodi                   1:56.33
  2 Levine, James             10 Golden Valley          1:56.65
  3 Hansen, Steve             12 Napa                   1:56.70
  4 Lewis, Shane              11 East Union             1:58.41
  5 Stien, Unknown               East Union             1:58.69
  6 Mann, Unknown                Turlock                1:59.27
  7 Greco, Kevin              11 Elk Grove              1:59.57
  8 Rey, Matt                 12 Armijo                 1:59.57
  9 Pederson, Spencer         11 Elk Grove              1:59.98

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 O'Reilly, Lisa            10 St Marys (S)             44.78
  2 Reese, Faye               12 El Camino                44.78
  3 Morris, Rosalyn           12 Vallejo                  45.28
  4 Sherwood, Unknown            Tracy                    45.90
  5 Totimeh, Dawah            12 Valley                   46.06
  6 Lipscomb, Unknown            St Francis               46.12
  7 Castillo, Unknown            Grace Davis              46.47
  8 Domansky, Julia           12 Will C. Wood             46.64
  9 Aston, Tina                9 Woodland                 46.76

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kotko, Unknown            12 Ponderosa                39.02
  2 Woods, Norman             12 Del Campo                39.07
  3 Brandt, Eric              12 East Union               39.21
  4 Wilson, Unknown              Vallejo                  39.35
  5 Woodyard, Eric            12 Bella Vista              39.35
  6 Moorman, David            12 Valley                   39.54
  7 Lackey, Chris             12 Nevada Union             39.81
  8 Carter, Ron               12 Stagg                    40.08
  9 Woolf, Jacob              12 Bear Creek               40.14

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Jamara        12 Grant                    24.89   NWI
  2 Reed, Sharita              9 Armijo                   25.19   NWI
  3 Stone, Felicia            12 Kennedy                  25.26   NWI
  4 Arroyo, Pilar             11 Tracy                    25.67   NWI
  5 Polk, Antoinette          11 El Camino                25.71   NWI
  6 Williams, Shaunte          9 Armijo                   25.80   NWI
  7 Jacobs, Kateisha          11 St Francis               26.04   NWI
  8 Lewis, Unknown               Hogan                    26.07   NWI
  9 Sims, Unknown                Atwater                  26.20   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Guidry, Demetrius         10 Bear Creek               21.00   NWI
  2 Hinex, James              12 Grant                    21.07   NWI
  3 Kyle, Robert              12 Los Banos                21.63   NWI
  4 Bell, Drew                12 Vacaville                21.70   NWI
  5 Grundy, Aries             12 Merced                   21.71   NWI
  6 Shaw, Maurice             12 El Camino                21.80   NWI
  7 Turner, Kevin             12 Grant                    21.95   NWI
  8 McCleanden, Unknown          Franklin                 21.99   NWI
  9 Jackson, EJ               11 Beyer                    22.13   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                             3:58.2h
  2 Valley                                              4:00.1h
  3 St Francis                                          4:02.4h
  4 Vallejo                                             4:04.0h
  5 Armijo                                              4:04.5h
  6 East Union                                          4:06.1h
  7 Tracy                                               4:06.2h
  8 El Camino                                           4:06.7h
  9 Modesto                                             4:06.7h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:19.0h
  2 Vallejo                                             3:22.6h
  3 Golden Valley                                       3:24.1h
  4 Bear Creek                                          3:25.0h
  5 Elk Grove                                           3:25.6h
  6 Nevada Union                                        3:26.0h
  7 Sonora                                              3:26.6h
  8 Merced                                              3:27.3h
  9 Bella Vista                                         3:27.7h 

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cramer, Stephanie         12 Casa Roble             5-02.00
  2 Holden, Tait              11 Will C. Wood           5-02.00
  3 Taylor, Josette           12 Fairfield              5-02.00
  4 Adams, Unknown               Vanden                 5-02.00
  5 Dudugjian, Lauren          9 Del Oro                5-02.00
  6 Lemont, Callie            10 Ceres                  5-02.00
  7 Swartout, Amy             12 Cordova                5-02.00
  8 Boice, Amanda              9 Folsom                 5-02.00
  9 Grubb, Melissa            10 Atwater                5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Denise            11 Ponderosa              9-09.00
  2 Sweeten, Amanda            9 Tokay                  9-03.00
  3 Herndon, Hilary           11 Del Oro                9-00.00
  4 Ruff, Jenny               10 Ponderosa              9-00.00
  5 Hird, Unknown                East Union             8-06.00
  6 Hill, Shelly              11 Beyer                  8-06.00

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Test, Jennifer            12 Bret Harte            18-06.00   NWI
  2 Tinker, Julie             11 Valley                18-03.00   NWI
  3 Orlando, Angela           12 Linden                18-01.75   NWI
  4 Taylor, Unknown              Fairfield             17-10.25   NWI
  5 Martin, Danielle          10 Valley                17-06.75   NWI
  6 Jones, Julie              10 Oakmont               17-04.25   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua             9 Laguna Creek          41-10.75
  2 Rooney, Marisela          11 Woodland              39-11.50
  3 Jordan, Bell               9 Lincoln (S)           39-05.50
  4 Weaver, Barbara           12 San Juan              38-10.50
  5 Bezner, Unknown              East Union            38-08.50
  6 Roots, Unknown               Franklin              38-01.25
  7 Wool, Unknown                Oakdale               37-09.00
  8 Broughton, Tamara         12 Florin                34-07.50
  9 Hansen, Penny             12 Nevada Union          34-03.00

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua             9 Laguna Creek            143-00
  2 Bezner, Unknown              East Union              129-06
  3 Hansen, Penny             12 Nevada Union            124-11
  4 Riker, Unknown               Sonora                  123-03
  5 Kailihiwa, Mary           11 Loretto                 120-06
  6 Gauldin, M.               12 Oak Ridge               118-05
  7 Gamble, Unknown              Atwater                 116-07
  8 Naylor, Angel             11 East Union              115-02
  9 Lilly, Sarah              10 Johansen                113-04

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Fererria, Chris           12 Oak Ridge              6-00.00
  2 Jones, Broaderick         11 Vallejo                6-00.00
  3 Allen, Scott              12 Nevada Union           6-00.00
  4 Decker, Bill              12 Grace Davis            6-00.00
  5 Burns, Unknown               Hogan                  6-00.00
  6 Blackman, Anthony         11 Armijo                 6-00.00
  7 Batista, T.               12 Elk Grove              6-00.00
  8 Trueblood, Mike           12 Folsom                 6-00.00
  9 Freeman, Eric             11 Modesto                6-00.00

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fererria, Chris           12 Oak Ridge            23-09.00   NWI
  2 McGee, Jim                11 Sacramento           23-08.25   NWI
  3 Davis, Terrance           12 Bear Creek           23-04.25   NWI
  4 Pombo, Unknown               Ceres                22-05.75   NWI
  5 Kyle, Robert              12 Los Banos            22-04.50   NWI
  6 Brown, Marvin             10 Will C. Wood         21-10.50   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Billy               12 Downey                58-02.50
  2 Scuffy, John              12 Casa Roble            58-02.00
  3 Baumer, Derek             12 Ponderosa             58-01.50
  4 Borges, Joe               12 Elk Grove             55-06.25
  5 Sanders, Clyde            12 Grant                 55-00.00
  6 Khatman, Unknown             Atwater               52-06.00
  7 Vinceletti, Unknown          Atwater               50-03.75
  8 Brown, Unknown               Sonora                48-06.00
  9 Madowski, Unknown            Manteca               48-04.50
 10 Harris, Unknown              Tokay                 48-04.50 


Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1995 to 5/26/1995
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                     
                                    Results 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                47.21
  2 Armijo                                                48.78
  3 Kennedy                                               49.21
  4 Highlands                                             49.29
  5 Grant                                                 49.46
  6 Atwater                                               49.55

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant                                                 41.48
  2 Kennedy                                               41.55
  3 Bear Creek                                            41.89
  4 Franklin                                              42.20
  5 Valley                                                42.36
  6 Sonora                                                43.70

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunnison, Anne            10 McClatchy              5:05.7h
  2 Hurst, Maggie             12 Sonora                 5:07.2h
  3 Cobb, Liz                 12 St Francis             5:07.2h
  4 Warner, Denise            11 Ponderosa              5:10.1h
  5 Hobbs, Irene              12 Atwater                5:16.9h
  6 McCarty, Sierra           11 Golden Sierra          5:18.4h

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stember, Michael          11 Jesuit                 4:11.8h
  2 Blair, Mike               12 Napa                   4:14.3h
  3 Hansen, Steve             12 Napa                   4:19.7h
  4 Phister, Greg             12 Davis                  4:22.0h
  5 Hackworth, Steve          11 Nevada Union           4:22.3h
  6 Yonan, Jason              12 Beyer                  4:22.6h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Totimeh, Dawah            12 Valley                   14.30   NWI
  2 Stone, Felicia            12 Kennedy                  14.46   NWI
  3 O'Reilly, Lisa            10 St Marys (S)             15.01   NWI
  4 Barnes, Keneisha          11 San Juan                 15.40   NWI
  5 Tate, Mickila             10 Turlock                  15.41   NWI
  6 Sherwood, Unknown            Tracy                    15.61   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Woods, Norman             12 Del Campo                14.1h   NWI
  2 Meier, Kevin              12 Elk Grove                14.4h   NWI
  3 Myers, Alphonso           12 Vallejo                  14.4h   NWI
  4 Kotko, Unknown            12 Ponderosa                14.4h   NWI
  5 Wilson, Unknown           11 Vallejo                  14.5h   NWI
  6 Woolf, Jacob              12 Bear Creek               14.5h   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milner, Angie             10 Modesto                  57.48
  2 Glass, Monique            12 Kennedy                  57.66
  3 Polk, Antoinette          11 El Camino                57.73
  4 Demby, Jamila             12 Merced                   58.66
  5 Edington, Unknown            East Union               59.18
  6 Donaldson, Nadine         12 Valley                   59.34

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gowan, Kenny              11 Oakmont                  48.58
  2 Levine, Eddie             10 Golden Valley            48.60
  3 Levine, James             10 Golden Valley            48.75
  4 Davis, Malachi            11 Davis                    49.44
  5 Davis, Carlton            11 Kennedy                  49.61
  6 Kyle, Robert              12 Los Banos                   DQ

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Stallworth, Jamara        12 Grant                    12.02   NWI
  2 Battle, Tiffani           10 Armijo                   12.43   NWI
  3 Arroyo, Pilar             11 Tracy                    12.45   NWI
  4 Lewis, Unknown               Hogan                    12.48   NWI
  5 Jacobs, Kateisha          11 St Francis               12.50   NWI
  6 Totimeh, Dawah            12 Valley                   12.60   NWI 

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinex, James              12 Grant                    10.33   NWI
  2 Burks, Davante            10 Kennedy                  10.57   NWI
  3 Guidry, Demetrius         10 Bear Creek               10.60   NWI
  4 Jackson, EJ               11 Beyer                    10.64   NWI
  5 Davis, Terrance           12 Bear Creek               10.64   NWI
  6 Shaw, Maurice             12 El Camino                10.65   NWI
  
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demby, Jamila             12 Merced                 2:12.45
  2 Boice, Amanda             10 Folsom                 2:13.13
  3 Milner, Angie             10 Modesto                2:13.71
  4 Pearson, Ali              12 Turlock                2:16.10
  5 Redon, Rebecca            12 Nevada Union           2:17.79
  6 Altnow, Jessica           10 St Marys (S)           2:22.06

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, James             10 Golden Valley          1:55.21
  2 Sanchez, Paul             12 Lodi                   1:57.55
  3 Lewis, Shane              11 East Union             1:57.66
  4 Pederson, Spencer         11 Elk Grove              1:59.04
  5 Mann, Unknown                Turlock                1:59.73
  6 Stien, Unknown               East Union             1:59.94

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Morris, Rosalyn           12 Vallejo                  44.25
  2 Reese, Faye               12 El Camino                44.76
  3 O'Reilly, Lisa            10 St Marys (S)             44.94
  4 Lipscomb, Unknown            St Francis               45.69
  5 Sherwood, Unknown            Tracy                    45.70
  6 Castillo, Unknown            Grace Davis              46.90

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Woods, Norman             12 Del Campo                38.44
  2 Wilson, Unknown              Vallejo                  38.52
  3 Lackey, Chris             12 Nevada Union             38.53
  4 Brandt, Eric              12 East Union               38.67
  5 Woolf, Jacob              12 Bear Creek               38.89
  6 Woodyard, Eric            12 Bella Vista              39.55

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Jamara        12 Grant                    24.20   NWI
  2 Stone, Felicia            12 Kennedy                  24.69   NWI
  3 Reed, Sharita              9 Armijo                   24.89   NWI
  4 Polk, Antoinette          11 El Camino                25.09   NWI
  5 Williams, Shaunte          9 Armijo                   25.44   NWI
  6 Arroyo, Pilar             11 Tracy                    25.56   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinex, James              12 Grant                    20.95   NWI
  2 Guidry, Demetrius         10 Bear Creek               20.96   NWI
  3 Bell, Drew                12 Vacaville                21.32   NWI
  4 Shaw, Maurice             12 El Camino                21.68   NWI
  5 Kyle, Robert              12 Los Banos                21.75   NWI
  6 Grundy, Aries             12 Merced                   21.82   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunnison, Anne            10 McClatchy             11:13.1h
  2 Hassan, Julie             12 Nevada Union          11:14.0h
  3 Anglero, Jazmine           9 Fairfield             11:22.5h
  4 Gorin, Shelly              9 Golden Sierra         11:24.9h
  5 Pope, Unknown                Del Oro               11:33.9h
  6 Starkey, Lisa             10 Del Oro               11:35.5h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stember, Michael          11 Jesuit                 9:21.9h
  2 Nelson, Jim               11 Napa                   9:23.2h
  3 Buenrostro, Justin        12 Stagg                  9:26.4h
  4 Abbott, Scott             11 Jesuit                 9:27.1h
  5 Welch, Unknown               Jesuit                 9:30.8h
  6 Miramontes, Juan          10 Golden Valley          9:43.6h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:56.21
  2 Kennedy                                             3:56.56
  3 Vallejo                                             3:56.82
  4 Modesto                                             4:05.32
  5 St Francis                                          4:05.68
  6 El Camino                                           4:07.63

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bear Creek                                          3:18.67
  2 Golden Valley                                       3:20.45
  3 Valley                                              3:21.37
  4 Vallejo                                             3:21.95
  5 Nevada Union                                        3:25.04
  6 Merced                                              3:26.51

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Lemont, Callie            10 Ceres                  5-06.00
  2 Taylor, Josette           12 Fairfield              5-04.00
  3 Holden, Tait              11 Will C. Wood           5-04.00
  4 Boice, Amanda              9 Folsom                 5-04.00
  5 Cramer, Stephanie         12 Casa Roble             5-02.00
  6 Grubb, Melissa            10 Atwater                5-02.00

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Test, Jennifer            12 Bret Harte            38-04.50   NWI
  2 Tinker, Julie             11 Valley                38-01.50   NWI
  3 Smith, Connie             11 Modesto               38-00.00   NWI
  4 Barnes, Keneisha          11 San Juan              36-06.00   NWI
  5 Miller, Tequilla          12 Vallejo               36-01.50   NWI
  6 Orlando, Angela           12 Linden                35-06.50   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ross, Chaniqua             9 Laguna Creek          42-08.00
  2 Weaver, Barbara           12 San Juan              40-09.00
  3 Rooney, Marisela          11 Woodland              39-08.25
  4 Bezner, Unknown              East Union            39-06.75
  5 Jordan, Bell               9 Lincoln (S)           39-05.75
  6 Roots, Unknown               Franklin              36-10.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chaniqua             9 Laguna Creek            143-10
  2 Hansen, Penny             12 Nevada Union            132-04
  3 Kailihiwa, Mary           11 Loretto                 130-04
  4 Bezner, Unknown              East Union              127-10
  5 Lilly, Sarah              10 Johansen                118-01
  6 Naylor, Angel             11 East Union              118-01

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fererria, Chris           12 Oak Ridge              6-08.00
  2 Decker, Bill              12 Grace Davis            6-08.00
  3 Jones, Broaderick         11 Vallejo                6-06.00
  4 Burns, Unknown               Hogan                  6-04.00
  5 Batista, T.               12 Elk Grove              6-04.00
  6 Allen, Scott              12 Nevada Union           6-04.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Bevan               12 Christian Brothers    15-03.00
  2 Morton, Josh              12 Sonora                14-09.00
  3 Gregory, Casey            12 Bella Vista           14-03.00
  4 Taype, Vince              12 Grace Davis           14-03.00
  5 Mack, Kris                12 Jesuit                14-03.00
  6 Jameson, Unknown             Jesuit                14-03.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Towne, Scott              11 St Marys (S)          47-01.50   NWI
  2 Goss, Spencer             12 Fairfield             46-05.00   NWI
  3 Ferreira, Chris           12 Oak Ridge             46-01.50   NWI
  4 Colson, Anthony           10 Center                46-00.00   NWI
  5 Milstead, Dreyfus         12 Grant                 45-00.00   NWI
  6 Dollar, Stan              12 Atwater               44-09.50   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Billy               12 Downey                61-01.25
  2 Sanders, Clyde            12 Grant                 59-06.50
  3 Baumer, Derek             12 Ponderosa             57-05.50
  4 Borges, Joe               12 Elk Grove             56-07.25
  5 Scuffy, John              12 Casa Roble            55-08.00
  6 Vinceletti, Unknown          Atwater               50-06.25

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Bush, Billy               12 Downey                  179-04
  2 Baumer, Derek             12 Ponderosa               177-04
  3 Gagnon, John              12 Christian Brothers      171-09
  4 Stevens, Derrick          12 Downey                  171-00
  5 Dickey, Greg              10 Atwater                 155-11
  6 Eaton, Shylo              12 Tokay                   152-02
    

 

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 26, 1995  Location: Hughes Stadium

Girls Team Scores

Division I: 1. Kennedy 38, 2. Modesto 26, 3. Armijo 24,

Division II: 1. Valley 50, 2. McClatchy 20, 3. El Camino 19,

Division III: 1. Grant 22, 2. San Juan 16, 3. St. Francis 14,

Divsion IV: 1. Laguna Creek and Bret Harte 20, 3. St. Mary's 13,

Boys Team Scores

Division I: 1. Vallejo 26, 2. Downey 24, 3. Kennedy 18, 3. Elk Grove 18,

Division II: 1. Bear Creek 41, 2. Jesuit 29, 3. Napa 22,

Division III: 1. Grant 40, 2. Golden Valley 33, 3. Oak Ridge

Divsion IV: 1. Christian Brothers 16, 2. St. Mary's 10, 3. Vanden 1,