Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/25/1994 to 5/27/1994
                                 Hughes Stadium                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Vallejo                                               48.48
  2 Highlands                                             48.85
  3 Tracy                                                 49.84
  4 Downey                                                50.26
  5 Tokay                                                 50.28
  6 St Francis                                            50.35
  7 East Union                                            50.45
  8 Franklin (S)                                          50.62
  9 Grant                                                 50.70

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               41.82
  2 Kennedy (S)                                           42.31
  3 Bear Creek                                            42.35
  4 Valley                                                42.56
  5 Will C Wood                                           42.60
  6 Franklin (S)                                          42.70
  7 Merced                                                43.10
  8 McClatchy                                             43.37
  9 Hogan                                                 43.50

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Madu, Chidera             12 Valley                   14.81   NWI
  2 Stone, Felicia            11 Kennedy (S)              15.00   NWI
  3 Johnson, Felicia          12 Merced                   15.29   NWI
  4 Tate, Nickila              9 Turlock                  15.20   NWI
  5 Morris, Rosalyn           11 Vallejo                  15.30   NWI
  6 Redmon, Unknown              Hogan                    15.50   NWI
  7 Ayala, Andrea             12 Elk Grove                15.50   NWI
  8 Beeson, Bobbie            12 Grace Davis              15.66   NWI
  9 Roberts, Unknown             Fairfield                15.90   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Welch, John               12 Merced                   14.68   NWI
  2 Walton, Mark              12 Livingston               14.70   NWI
  3 Woods, Norman             11 Del Campo                14.78   NWI
  4 Moorman, David            11 Valley                   14.79   NWI
  5 Imhoff, Eric              12 Patterson                14.81   NWI
  6 Giammona, Unknown            Bear River               15.10   NWI
  7 Franklin, Mike            12 Encina                   15.10   NWI
  8 Cooper, Unknown              Vallejo                  15.17   NWI
  9 Dalton, John              12 Elk Grove                15.22   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Africa          12 Valley                   56.30
  2 Glass, Monique            11 Kennedy (S)              58.50
  3 Donaldson, Nadine         11 Valley                   59.02
  4 Dufrensne, Nicole         12 Beyer                    59.75
  5 Lynch, Lisa               11 Vallejo                  60.22
  6 Thomas, Unknown              Lindhurst                61.69
  7 Knechel, Nancy            11 Del Oro                  62.28
  8 Franco, Unknown            9 Napa                     62.69

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Davis, James              12 Will C Wood              48.67
  2 Caldwell, Unknown         12 Merced                   48.77
  3 Gowan, Kenny              10 Oakmont                  48.98
  4 Drake, Unknown            12 Oakmont                  49.86
  5 Wilson, Mike              11 Vallejo                  49.86
  6 Ward, Unknown                Merced                   50.13
  7 Cooley, Clint             12 McClatchy                50.19
  8 Hullum, Unknown              Highlands                50.37
  9 Harrison, Antonio         12 Vallejo                  50.49
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holman, Zhauntel           9 Valley                   11.60   NWI
  2 Jackson, Tiffany          12 Vallejo                  12.11   NWI
  3 Reid, Michelle            12 Folsom                   12.14   NWI
  4 Hogans, Rochelle          12 Downey                   12.15   NWI
  5 Adams, Tonya              10 Dixon                    12.15   NWI
  6 Daigle, Angela            12 St Patrick/St Vincent    12.17   NWI
  7 Maker, Jonniquenett       12 Burbank                  12.24   NWI
  8 Arroyo, Pilar             10 Tracy                    12.29   NWI
  9 Jones, Julie               9 Oakmont                  12.69   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Ali                12 Vallejo                  10.40   NWI
  2 Jones, Willie             12 Franklin (S)             10.56   NWI
  3 Bray, Tony                11 Kennedy (S)              10.59   NWI
  4 Hinex, James              11 Grant                    10.63   NWI
  5 Bates, Calvin             12 Valley                   10.78   NWI
  6 Coleman, Edward           12 Grant                    10.79   NWI
  7 Burks, Davante             9 Kennedy (S)              10.80   NWI
  8 Jones, Maurice            12 Will C Wood              10.81   NWI
  9 Bell, Drew                11 Vacaville                10.92   NWI

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cerri, JoAnna             12 Downey                 2:15.19
  2 Andrews, Tanya            11 Del Campo              2:15.56
  3 Milner, Angie              9 Modesto                2:16.92
  4 Demby, Jamila             12 Merced                 2:18.49
  5 Artis, Stephanie          11 Oak Ridge              2:18.68
  6 Hughes, Unknown              Napa                   2:19.19
  7 Redon, Rebecca            11 Nevada Union           2:20.22
  8 Pearson, Ali              11 Turlock                2:22.45
  9 Boice, Amanda             12 Cordova                2:22.49
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santuscoy, Jorge          12 Woodland               1:57.22
  2 Caldwell, Eric            12 Merced                 1:57.80
  3 Blair, Mike               11 Napa                   1:57.81
  4 Sanchez, Paul             11 Lodi                   1:58.81
  5 Brian, Bevan              12 Woodland               1:58.89
  6 Jenkins, Unknown             Atwater                1:59.68
  7 Rey, Matt                 11 Armijo                 1:59.90
  8 Hartmann, Unknown            Nevada Union           1:59.95
  9 Watkins, Unknown             Fairfield              1:59.99 

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Johnson, Felicia          12 Merced                   44.47
  2 Bunevich, P               12 Oak Ridge                45.12
  3 Madu, Chidera             12 Valley                   45.29
  4 Totimeh, Dawah            11 Valley                   45.38
  5 Domansky, Julia           11 Will C Wood              45.49
  6 Perez, Alisa              11 Atwater                  46.95
  7 Roberts, Unknown             Fairfield                47.02
  8 Ayala, Andrea             12 Elk Grove                47.0h
  9 Sherwood, Unknown         11 Tracy                    47.4h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper, Unknown              Vallejo                  39.42
  2 Gilson, Eric              12 Valley                   39.58
  3 Ford, Max                 11 Vallejo                  39.66
  3 Giammona, Unknown            Bear River               39.66
  5 Woodyard, Eric            11 Bella Vista              39.70
  6 Smith, Allen              11 Highlands                40.06
  7 Kotko, Andy               11 Ponderosa                40.08
  8 Franklin, Mike            12 Encina                   40.28
  9 Welch, John               12 Merced                   40.48 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holman, Zhauntel           9 Valley                   24.16   NWI
  2 Maker, Jonniquenett       12 Burbank                  24.81   NWI
  3 Williams, Africa          12 Valley                   24.68   NWI
  4 Hogans, Rochelle          12 Downey                   24.90   NWI
  5 Jackson, Tiffany          12 Vallejo                  24.92   NWI
  6 Hill, Unknown                Tokay                    25.01   NWI
  7 Stallworth, Jamara        11 Grant                    25.20   NWI
  8 Arroyo, Pilar             10 Tracy                    25.31   NWI
  9 Donaldson, Nadine         11 Valley                   25.42   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Evans, Ali                12 Vallejo                  20.98   NWI
  2 Bray, Tony                11 Kennedy (S)              21.26   NWI
  3 Jones, Willie             12 Franklin (S)             21.30   NWI
  4 Kyle, Robert              11 Los Banos                21.89   NWI
  5 Thomas, Ben               12 Woodland                 21.90   NWI
  6 Grundy, Aries             11 Merced                   22.29   NWI
  7 Safford, Unknown             Del Oro                  22.33   NWI
  8 Redmond, Unknown             McClatchy                22.34   NWI
  9 Davis, Carlton            10 Kennedy (S)              22.57   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:56.91
  2 Highlands                                           4:02.44
  3 St Francis                                          4:03.96
  4 Vallejo                                             4:05.11
  5 East Union                                          4:06.74
  6 Kennedy (S)                                         4:08.98
  7 Oak Ridge                                           4:11.80
  8 Atwater                                             4:12.51
  9 Del Campo                                           4:14.60

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:20.24
  2 Bear Creek                                          3:20.78
  3 Vallejo                                             3:20.98
  4 Merced                                              3:21.88
  5 Will C Wood                                         3:22.79
  6 Woodland                                            3:23.43
  7 Christian Brothers                                  3:25.63
  8 East Union                                          3:26.00
  9 Oakmont                                             3:28.99

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Josette           11 Fairfield              5-02.00
  2 Cochran, Unknown          10 Manteca                5-02.00
  3 Arias, Unknown               Napa                   5-02.00
  4 Sutton, Jennifer          12 East Union             5-02.00
  5 McCombs, Lavy             12 Calaveras              5-02.00
  6 Swartout, Amy             12 Cordova                5-02.00
  7 Holden, Tait              10 Will C Wood            5-02.00
  8 Lemont, Callie             9 Ceres                  5-02.00
  9 Grubb, Melissa             9 Atwater                5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reid, Michelle            12 Folsom                18-10.75   NWI
  2 Test, Jennifer            11 Bret Harte            17-10.00   NWI
  3 Tinker, Julie             10 Valley                17-07.50   NWI
  4 Smith, Connie             10 Modesto               17-06.50   NWI
  5 Khalilah, Unknown            Edison                17-04.75   NWI
  6 Martin, Danielle           9 Valley                17-04.25   NWI

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy              12 Downey                  169-04
  2 Kailihiwa, Mary           10 Loretto                 127-05
  3 Ellison, Sherita          12 Hogan                   123-09
  4 Bezner, Daniel            11 East Union              121-00
  5 Tufu, Jeannie             12 Hogan                   120-10
  6 Hansen, Penny             11 Nevada Union            118-03
  7 Gilbert, Kerrie           12 El Dorado               118-02
  8 O'Neill, Unknown             Lodi                    117-11
  9 Smith, Lynn               12 Mariposa                114-09
 10 Gamble, Unknown              Atwater                 114-09

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Orange, Fred              12 Ceres                  6-04.00
  2 Schuler, Gary             12 Folsom                 6-04.00
  3 Neito, Jamie              12 Valley                 6-04.00
  4 Hightower, Unknown           Bear Creek             6-04.00
  5 Strock, Unknown              Del Oro                6-04.00
  6 VeDess, Nik               12 Gustine                6-04.00
  7 Ferreira, Chris           11 Oak Ridge              6-04.00
  8 Johns, Jarrod             11 Vallejo                6-04.00
  9 Huffman, Unknown             Fairfield              6-02.00
 10 Davis, Unknown               Sonora                 6-02.00 
 11 Bates, Calvin             12 Valley                 6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Chris           11 Oak Ridge            23-00.00   NWI
  2 Kyle, Robert              11 Los Banos            22-10.00   NWI
  3 Pittman, Shawn            11 McClatchy            22-05.50   NWI
  4 Chima, Jesse              12 Center               22-05.25   NWI
  5 Brown, Marvin              9 Will C Wood          21-10.50   NWI
  6 Bussey, Keith             12 Center               21-08.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Krog, Unknown                St Patrick/St Vincent 53-01.00
  2 Rowley, Darrell           12 Elk Grove             52-08.50
  3 Hamalainen, Kari          12 Mariposa              52-04.50
  4 Borges, Joe               11 Elk Grove             52-00.00
  5 Lindstahl, Unknown           St Helena             51-03.75
  6 Cate, Chris               12 Casa Roble            50-11.50
  7 Scuffy, John              11 Casa Roble            50-07.25
  8 Wirth, Zach               12 Woodland              50-05.00
  9 Sanders, Clyde            11 Grant                 50-04.50
 10 Bush, Billy               11 Downey                50-04.50

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Hamalainen, Kari          12 Mariposa                171-10
  2 Bush, Billy               11 Downey                  166-11
  3 Rowley, Darrell           12 Elk Grove               166-05
  4 Kailihiwa, Solomon        12 Jesuit                  163-08
  5 Kelley, Denton            12 Jesuit                  157-09
  6 Stevens, Derrick          11 Downey                  152-11
  7 Beck, Will                11 Christian Brothers      149-03
  8 Mendoza, Mike             12 Nevada Union            148-05
  9 Garcia, Ed                12 Calaveras               146-06

Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/25/1994 to 5/27/1994
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                     
                                    Results 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               48.21
  2 Tracy                                                 49.40
  3 Highlands                                             49.72
  4 East Union                                            49.91
  5 Downey                                                50.13
  6 Grant                                                 50.27

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               41.36
  2 Kennedy (S)                                           41.60
  3 Bear Creek                                            42.20
  4 Will C Wood                                           42.31
  5 Valley                                                42.35
  6 Franklin (S)                                          42.58

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurst, Maggie             11 Sonora                 5:08.33
  2 Cerri, JoAnna             12 Downey                 5:08.42
  3 Artis, Stephanie          11 Oak Ridge              5:10.99
  4 Harrold, Unknown             Yuba City              5:11.79
  5 Cornes, Saski             12 Davis                  5:13.68
  6 Warner, Denise            10 Ponderosa              5:19.39

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stember, Michael          10 Jesuit                 4:15.53
  2 Blair, Mike               11 Napa                   4:17.77
  3 Alexis, David             12 Fairfield              4:22.43
  4 Pfister, Greg             11 Davis                  4:23.54
  5 Holman, Darren            12 Sonora                 4:23.81
  6 Hoffman, Unknown             Fairfield              4:24.00 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madu, Chidera             12 Valley                   14.59   NWI
  2 Stone, Felicia            11 Kennedy (S)              14.86   NWI
  3 Tate, Nickila              9 Turlock                  15.15   NWI
  4 Johnson, Felicia          12 Merced                   15.18   NWI
  5 Ayala, Andrea             12 Elk Grove                15.35   NWI
  6 Beeson, Bobbie            12 Grace Davis              15.44   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Imhoff, Eric              12 Patterson                14.59   NWI
  2 Walton, Mark              12 Livingston               14.70   NWI
  3 Welch, John               12 Merced                   14.71   NWI
  4 Moorman, David            11 Valley                   14.71   NWI
  5 Woods, Norman             11 Del Campo                14.84   NWI
  6 Dalton, John              12 Elk Grove                14.99   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Africa          12 Valley                   55.4h
  2 Donaldson, Nadine         11 Valley                   56.4h
  3 Dufrensne, Nicole         12 Beyer                    58.4h
  4 Glass, Monique            11 Kennedy (S)              58.4h
  5 Knechel, Nancy            11 Del Oro                  61.5h
  6 Franco, Unknown            9 Napa                     61.5h

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, James              12 Will C Wood              47.10
  2 Caldwell, Unknown         12 Merced                   48.24
  3 Wilson, Mike              11 Vallejo                  49.56
  4 Cooley, Clint             12 McClatchy                50.11
  5 Hullum, Unknown              Highlands                50.22
  6 Drake, Unknown            12 Oakmont                  50.63

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Holman, Zhauntel           9 Valley                   11.69   NWI
  2 Reid, Michelle            12 Folsom                   12.00   NWI
  3 Adams, Tonya              10 Dixon                    12.21   NWI
  4 Jackson, Tiffany          12 Vallejo                  12.23   NWI
  5 Hogans, Rochelle          12 Downey                   12.24   NWI
  6 Daigle, Angela            12 St Patrick/St Vincent    12.26   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Ali                12 Vallejo                  10.37   NWI
  2 Jones, Willie             12 Franklin (S)             10.44   NWI
  3 Bray, Tony                11 Kennedy (S)              10.58   NWI
  4 Hinex, James              11 Grant                    10.75   NWI
  5 Bates, Calvin             12 Valley                   10.86   NWI
  6 Burks, Davante             9 Kennedy (S)              10.90   NWI
  
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milner, Angie              9 Modesto                2:15.83
  2 Andrews, Tanya            11 Del Campo              2:16.69
  3 Redon, Rebecca            11 Nevada Union           2:16.84
  4 Boice, Amanda             12 Cordova                2:17.59
  5 Demby, Jamila             12 Merced                 2:18.03
  6 Hughes, Unknown              Napa                   2:18.66

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Eric            12 Merced                 1:55.20
  2 Santuscoy, Jorge          12 Woodland               1:56.28
  3 Brian, Bevan              12 Woodland               1:56.56
  4 Jenkins, Unknown             Atwater                1:56.92
  5 Blair, Mike               11 Napa                   1:57.39
  6 Hartmann, Unknown            Nevada Union           1:57.61

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Johnson, Felicia          12 Merced                   43.76
  2 Madu, Chidera             12 Valley                   44.49
  3 Totimeh, Dawah            11 Valley                   44.67
  4 Bunevich, P               12 Oak Ridge                45.18
  5 Domansky, Julia           11 Will C Wood              46.36
  6 Ayala, Andrea             12 Elk Grove                46.51

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Gilson, Eric              12 Valley                   38.02
  2 Welch, John               12 Merced                   38.50
  3 Ford, Max                 11 Vallejo                  38.94
  4 Giammona, Unknown         12 Bear River               39.03
  5 Cooper, Unknown              Vallejo                  39.62
  6 Woodyard, Eric            11 Bella Vista              39.96

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holman, Zhauntel           9 Valley                   24.16   NWI
  2 Hogans, Rochelle          12 Downey                   24.91   NWI
  3 Maker, Jonniquenett       12 Burbank                  24.93   NWI
  4 Williams, Africa          12 Valley                   25.11   NWI
  5 Stallworth, Jamara        11 Grant                    25.16   NWI
  6 Jackson, Tiffany          12 Vallejo                  25.30   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Ali                12 Vallejo                  21.05   NWI
  2 Bray, Tony                11 Kennedy (S)              21.18   NWI
  3 Jones, Willie             12 Franklin (S)             21.20   NWI
  4 Kyle, Robert              11 Los Banos                22.09   NWI
  5 Redmond, Unknown             McClatchy                22.41   NWI
  6 Grundy, Aries             11 Merced                   22.44   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickerman, Sarah          12 Del Campo             10:53.7h
  2 Whitmore, Jamie           12 Valley                11:12.5h
  3 Martinez, Maggie          12 Will C Wood           11:18.9h
  4 Galloway, Tangi           12 Atwater               11:24.5h
  5 Schindler, Jen             9 Ponderosa             11:41.8h
  6 Starkey, Lisa              9 Del Oro               11:43.7h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knutsen, Conrad           12 Del Campo              9:12.9h
  2 Farley, Matt              12 Jesuit                 9:18.1h
  3 Presnell, Ned             12 Jesuit                 9:27.8h
  4 Stember, Michael          10 Jesuit                 9:34.5h
  5 Batchelor, Unknown           Merced                 9:41.3h
  6 Ceija, Hector             12 Manteca                9:42.3h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:52.80
  2 Kennedy (S)                                         3:58.71
  3 Highlands                                           3:59.04
  4 Vallejo                                             4:00.51
  5 East Union                                          4:08.11
  6 Oak Ridge                                           4:08.62

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:16.58
  2 Merced                                              3:17.11
  3 Valley                                              3:17.15
  4 Bear Creek                                          3:17.90
  5 Woodland                                            3:21.10
  6 Will C Wood                                         3:21.53

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Holden, Tait              10 Will C Wood            5-04.00
  2 Grubb, Melissa             9 Atwater                5-04.00
  3 Lemont, Callie             9 Ceres                  5-04.00
  4 Cochran, Unknown          10 Manteca                5-02.00
  5 Taylor, Josette           11 Fairfield              5-02.00
  6 Sutton, Jennifer          12 East Union             5-02.00

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reid, Michelle            12 Folsom                39-10.00   NWI
  2 Totimeh, Dawah            11 Valley                38-01.00   NWI
  3 Tinker, Julie             10 Valley                37-11.00   NWI
  4 Smith, Connie             10 Modesto               37-02.00   NWI
  5 Test, Jennifer            12 Bret Harte            36-10.50   NWI
  6 Childress, Khalilah       12 Cordova               36-09.50   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ellison, Sherita          12 Hogan                 38-11.75
  2 Tufu, Jeannie             12 Hogan                 38-07.75
  3 Gilbert, Kerrie           12 El Dorado             38-06.50
  4 Weaver, Barbra            11 San Juan              37-08.25
  5 Roney, Marisela           10 Woodland              37-01.50
  6 Goodbey, Natasha          12 Mariposa              36-05.75

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy              12 Downey                  173-05
  2 Ellison, Sherita          12 Hogan                   130-10
  3 Tufu, Jeannie             12 Hogan                   129-03
  4 Bezner, Daniel            11 East Union              122-01
  5 Kailihiwa, Mary           10 Loretto                 120-07
  6 Hansen, Penny             11 Nevada Union            120-03

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuler, Gary             12 Folsom                 6-10.00
  2 Johns, Jarrod             11 Vallejo                6-10.00
  3 Neito, Jamie              12 Valley                 6-08.00
  4 VeDess, Nik               12 Gustine                6-08.00
  5 Ferreira, Chris           11 Oak Ridge              6-04.00
  6 Davis, Unknown               Sonora                 6-04.00 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beam, Jeff                12 Los Banos             15-03.00
  2 Wright, Corby             11 Bear Creek            14-06.00
  3 Hart, Bevan               11 Christian Brothers    14-03.00
  4 Newell, Unknown              Woodland              14-03.00
  5 Pierce, Unknown              Patterson             13-09.00
  6 Riddle, Unknown              Vacaville             13-09.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leyba, Anthony            12 Edison                46-05.50   NWI
  2 Ferreira, Chris           11 Oak Ridge             45-10.50   NWI
  3 Carstad, Mark             12 Oakmont               45-08.50   NWI
  4 Bussey, Keith             12 Center                45-03.25   NWI
  5 Colson, Anthony            9 Center                45-00.50   NWI
  6 Goss, Spencer             12 Fairfield             44-03.00   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cate, Chris               12 Casa Roble            55-01.75
  2 Borges, Joe               11 Elk Grove             54-01.50
  3 Wirth, Zach               12 Woodland              53-01.00
  4 Rowley, Darrell           12 Elk Grove             52-07.50
  5 Lindstahl, Unknown           St Helena             52-07.25
  6 Hamalainen, Kari          12 Mariposa              52-02.50

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Hamalainen, Kari          12 Mariposa                176-08
  2 Bush, Billy               11 Downey                  162-08
  3 Kailihiwa, Solomon        12 Jesuit                  159-11
  4 Kelley, Denton            12 Jesuit                  159-10
  5 Stevens, Derrick          11 Downey                  153-05
  6 Rowley, Darrell           12 Elk Grove               148-10
    

 

Boys Team Scores

Division I: 1. Vallejo 62, 2. Merced 43, 3. Woodland 26, 4. Kennedy 25,

Division II: 1. Jesuit 38, 2. Valley 30, 3. Bear Creek 18, 4. Will C. Wood, 17,

Division III: 1. Los Banos, 22, 2. Oak Ridge 20, 3. Center 11, 4. Folsom, 10,

Divsion IV: 1. Patterson, 12, 2. Mariposa, 11, 3. Christian Brothers, 6,

Girls Team Scores

Division I: 1. Hogan 32, 2. Downey 30, 3. Kennedy 20, 4. Vallejo 19, 5. Modesto 18 6. Merced 16,

Division II: 1. Valley 105, 2. Del Campo 18, 3. Will C. Wood 16, 4. Tracy 8, 5. (tie) Burbank, Ceres and El Dorado 6,

Division III: 1. Folsom 28, 2. Highlands 12 3. (tie) Oak Ridge and East Union 11, 5. Sonora 10,

Divsion IV: 1. Bret harte 10, 2. Dixon 6, 3. Loretto 2, 4. (tie) Mariposa and St. Patrick,