Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/26/1993 to 5/28/1993
                          Modesto J.C                     
                            Results 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               48.66
  2 Burbank                                               49.02
  3 Tracy                                                 49.07
  4 Valley                                                49.11
  5 Franklin (S)                                          49.33
  6 East Union                                            49.77 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merced                                                41.57
  2 Highlands                                             41.90
  3 Vallejo                                               42.24
  4 Hogan                                                 42.75
  5 Franklin (S)                                          43.17
  6 Valley                                                43.29

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerri, JoAnna             11 Downey                 5:06.31
  2 Nelson, Danielle          12 Napa                   5:08.36
  3 McFadden, Cybelle         12 St Francis             5:08.36
  4 Cornes, Saski              9 Davis                  5:08.72
  5 McCarty, Sierra            9 Golden Sierra          5:13.39
  6 Warner, Denise             9 Ponderosa              5:21.54

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Brian          12 Merced                 4:17.24
  2 Williams, Charles         12 Hogan                  4:18.51
  3 Ramirez, Alejandro        11 Stagg                  4:19.23
  4 Stember, Michael           9 Jesuit                 4:22.76
  5 Holman, Darren            11 Sonora                 4:25.14
  6 Alexis, David             11 Fairfield              4:28.91

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madu, Chidera             11 Valley                   14.86   NWI
  2 Stone, Felicia            10 Kennedy                  15.10   NWI
  3 Totimeh, Dawah            10 Valley                   15.20   NWI
  4 Himes, Unknown            12 Oakdale                  15.24   NWI
  5 Garcia, Sara              12 Woodland                 15.40   NWI
  6 Hall, Katrina             12 Franklin (S)             15.45   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 O'Neill, Kyle             11 Bella Vista              14.46   NWI
  2 Humphrey, Manny           12 San Juan                 14.73   NWI
  3 Imhoff, Eric              11 Patterson                14.93   NWI
  4 Keyser, Unknown              Vintage                  14.96   NWI
  5 Conti, Dominic            12 Jesuit                   14.99   NWI
  6 Dalton, John              11 Elk Grove                15.14   NWI 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holinka, Christy          12 Mira Loma                56.77
  2 Hall, Patrina             12 Franklin (S)             56.93
  3 Robinson, Marlene         11 Burbank                  57.20
  4 Cawthorn, Nicole          12 Elk Grove                57.26
  5 Lyon, Alicia              11 East Union               58.09
  6 Watson, Unknown              Atwater                  58.30

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, James              11 Wood                     48.35
  2 Snaer, Demetrius          12 East Union               48.56
  3 Wright, Matt              12 Nevada Union             49.62
  4 Cooley, Clint             11 McClatchy                49.36
  5 Johnson, Damon            12 Highlands                50.10
  6 Surnip, Unknown              Bear Creek               50.52  

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Reid, Michelle            11 Folsom                   12.18   NWI
  2 Adams, Tonya               9 Dixon                    12.23   NWI
  3 Jones, Tonya              12 Franklin                 12.44   NWI
  4 Hogans, Rochelle          11 Downey                   12.47   NWI
  5 Arroyo, Pilar              9 Tracy                    12.51   NWI
  6 Cain, Kya                 12 Elk Grove                12.71   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Volsan, Anthony           12 Merced                   10.42   NWI
  2 McDonald, Lindsey         12 Merced                   10.52   NWI
  3 Lewis, Brian              12 Highlands                10.58   NWI
  4 Jones, Willie             11 Franklin (S)             10.66   NWI
  5 Sims, Tremaine            12 Vallejo                  10.80   NWI
  6 Evans, Ali                11 Vallejo                  10.83   NWI
  
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerri, JoAnna             11 Downey                 2:15.65
  2 McKnight, Shelby          12 Casa Roble             2:16.34
  3 Hobbs, Irene              10 Atwater                2:16.60
  4 Smith, Theresa            12 Florin                 2:17.26
  5 Hughes, Unknown           10 Napa                   2:19.95
  6 Artis, Stephanie          10 Oak Ridge              2:24.40

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Brian          12 Merced                 1:54.52
  2 Brian, Bevan              11 Woodland               1:55.99
  3 Welsh, Tim                12 Colfax                 1:56.01
  4 Good, Unknown             12 San Juan               1:57.55
  5 Caldwell, Eric            11 Merced                 1:57.70
  6 Rosenberg, Aaron          12 Merced                 1:59.08

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Garcia, Sara              12 Woodland                 44.7h
  2 Essad, Wendy              11 Florin                   45.0h
  3 Hall, Katrina             12 Franklin                 45.3h
  4 Madu, Chidera             11 Valley                   46.8h
  5 Perez, Alisa              10 Atwater                  47.2h
  6 Cornwell, Charity         11 Galt                     47.5h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Williams, Adrian          12 River City               37.6h
  2 O'Neill, Kyle             11 Bella Vista              37.6h
  3 Parrish, Reuben           12 Atwater                  38.6h
  4 White, John               12 Jesuit                   38.8h
  5 Gilson, Eric              11 Valley                   39.4h
  6 Dalton, John              11 Elk Grove                39.6h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reid, Michelle            11 Folsom                   24.95   NWI
  2 Hogans, Rochelle          11 Downey                   25.16   NWI
  3 Jones, Tonya              12 Franklin                 25.49   NWI
  4 Holinka, Christy          12 Mira Loma                25.59   NWI
  5 Judal, Unknown               Davis                    25.74   NWI
  6 Hill, Unknown             11 Tokay                    25.79   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Volsan, Anthony           12 Merced                   21.27   NWI
  2 Lewis, Brian              12 Highlands                21.28   NWI
  3 McDonald, Lindsey         12 Merced                   21.51   NWI
  4 Sims, Tremaine            12 Vallejo                  21.61   NWI
  5 Williams, Adrian          12 River City               21.78   NWI
  6 Jones, Willie             11 Franklin (S)             22.05   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durnell, Grace            11 Merced                11:03.66
  2 Dickerman, Sarah          11 Del Campo             11:11.98
  3 Martinez, Maggie          11 Will C Wood           11:12.45
  4 Verutti, Unknown             Davis                 11:17.30
  5 Urjanhema, Unknown           Yuba City             11:37.73
  6 Nelson, Danielle          12 Napa                  11:40.27

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farley, Matt              11 Jesuit                 9:13.72
  2 Knudsen, Conrad           11 Del Campo              9:16.14
  3 Perscheid, Jason          12 Jesuit                 9:25.19
  4 Pershall, Ned             11 Jesuit                 9:33.18
  5 Freitas, Rodney           12 Beyer                  9:37.28
  6 Swendall, Unknown            Lodi                   9:44.04

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodland                                            4:00.30
  2 Atwater                                             4:00.66
  3 Kennedy                                             4:02.89
  4 Florin                                              4:03.45
  5 Vallejo                                                  NT
  6 Mariposa                                                 NT 

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highlands                                           3:18.19
  2 Vallejo                                             3:19.50
  3 Merced                                              3:19.99
  4 Del Campo                                           3:23.18
  5 Manteca                                             3:24.10
  6 Valley                                              3:26.48

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Lemont, Callie             9 Ceres                  5-04.00
  2 Markus, Melanie           10 Cordova                5-02.00
  3 Aldabe, Elizabeth         12 Sonora                 5-02.00
  4 Cornwell, Charity         11 Galt                   5-00.00
  5 Bingham, Unknown             St Helena              5-00.00
  6 Swartout, Amy             10 Cordova                5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renton, Jessica           12 Downey                18-03.50   NWI
  2 Markus, Melanie           12 Cordova               17-09.75   NWI
  3 Reid, Michelle            11 Folsom                17-09.50   NWI
  4 Adams, Tonya               9 Dixon                 17-02.50   NWI
  5 McClain, Unknown             Kennedy (S)           16-09.50   NWI
  6 Yaley, Kateri             12 Mariposa              16-09.50   NWI  

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Katrina             12 Franklin              37-11.50   NWI
  2 Orlando, Angela           10 Linden                37-08.50   NWI
  3 Renton, Jessica           12 Downey                37-01.25   NWI
  4 Childress, Khalilah       11 Cordova               36-08.00   NWI
  5 Reid, Michelle            11 Folsom                36-06.75   NWI
  6 Lofton, Amy               12 Galt                  35-00.25   NWI 

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Stephens, Chelsea         12 Atwater               41-11.00
  2 Knodel, Cassie            12 Galt                  39-06.75
  3 Ellison, Sherita          11 Hogan                 39-06.50
  4 Tufu, Jeannie             11 Hogan                 38-07.75
  5 Darden, Staci             12 Sonora                37-03.75
  6 Broughton, Tamara         10 Florin                36-06.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy              11 Downey                  178-06
  2 Darden, Staci             12 Sonora                  137-03
  3 Tufu, Jeannie             11 Hogan                   136-03
  4 Ellison, Sherita          11 Hogan                   134-07
  5 Knodel, Cassie            12 Galt                    133-05
  6 Stephens, Chelsea         12 Atwater                 124-03

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyser, Emmett            12 Vintage                6-04.00
  2 Nieto, Jamie              11 Valley                 6-04.00
  3 Schuler, Gary             11 Folsom                 6-04.00
  4 Phipps, Unknown              Marysville             6-04.00
  5 Collier, Unknown             Oakmont                6-02.00
  6 Dabney, Unknown              Kennedy                6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Tye               12 Sonora                16-02.00
  2 King, Jamie               12 Elk Grove             14-03.00
  3 Faryna, Owen              12 Nevada Union          14-03.00
  4 McDonald, G.              12 Elk Grove             13-09.00
  5 McCauley, Unknown            Nevada Union          13-09.00
  6 Fritz, Unknown            12 Lodi                  13-09.00

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doss, Brandon             12 Bella Vista          21-09.50   NWI
  2 McGee, Jim                 9 Sacramento           21-08.00   NWI
  3 Hollis, Efron             12 Atwater              21-06.50   NWI
  4 Tate, Unknown             12 Tokay                21-04.75   NWI
  5 Stafford, Unknown            Bret Harte           21-02.00   NWI
  6 Tilles, Walter            12 Fairfield            21-02.00   NWI
  7 Lucky, Britt              12 Bella Vista          20-04.00   NWI  

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doss, Brandon             12 Bella Vista           49-01.00   NWI
  2 Sergent, Jason            12 Vallejo               48-02.50   NWI
  3 Livingston, David         12 Bella Vista           46-03.00   NWI
  4 Leyba, Anthony            11 Edison                46-02.50   NWI
  5 Tilles, Walter            12 Fairfield             46-01.25   NWI
  6 Brown, Unknown               Franklin (S)          45-11.25   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Adrain              12 Elk Grove             55-02.75
  2 Goss, Matt                12 Nevada Union          54-05.00
  3 Rubio, Angel              12 Ceres                 53-10.50 
  4 Bush, Billy               10 Downey                53-09.50
  5 Wuest, Jed                11 El Camino             50-07.00
  6 Krog, Unknown             11 St Patrick/St Vincent 49-10.00

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Epting, Tyler             12 Grace Davis             164-00
  2 Bush, Billy               10 Downey                  162-11
  3 Kailihiwa, Solomon        11 Jesuit                  159-01
  4 Rubio, Angel                 Ceres                   155-03
  5 Lee, Unknown                 Sonora                  149-07
  6 Auker, Robbie             12 Folsom                  147-05
    

 

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Trials  Date: May 26, 1993  Location: Modesto J.C.

Girls Results

Long Jump (Final) 1 Renton, Jessica 12 Downey 18-03.50 NWI 2 Markus, Melanie 12 Cordova 17-09.75 NWI 3 Reid, Michelle 11 Folsom 17-09.50 NWI 4 Adams, Tonya 9 Dixon 17-02.50 NWI 5 McClain, Unknown Kennedy (S) 16-09.50 NWI 6 Yaley, Kateri 12 Mariposa 16-09.50 NWI 100m 1. Adams, Dixon, 12.36, 100m Hurdles 1. Madu, Valley, 14.99; 200m 1. T. Jones, Franklin, 25.64, 300m Hurdles 1. Garcia, Woodland, 45.6, 400m 1. Holinka, Mira Loma, 57.05, 800m 1. Cerri, Downey, 2:15.76, 400m Relay 1. Vallejo, 48.61, 1600m Relay 1. Atwater, 4:00.85, High Jump Lemont, Ceres, 5-2, Aldabe, Sonora, 5-2, Markus, Cordova, 5-2, Bingham, St. Helena, 5-2, Holden, Wood, 5-2, Bates, Davis, 5-2, Cornwell, Galt; Swartout, Cordova; Arnell, El Dorado; 5-0, Shot Put 1. Stephens, Atwater, 42-3, Discus 1. Powell, Downey, 171-9,

Boys Results

Long Jump (Final) 1 Doss, Brandon 12 Bella Vista 21-09.50 NWI 2 McGee, Jim 9 Sacramento 21-08.00 NWI 3 Hollis, Efron 12 Atwater 21-06.50 NWI 4 Tate, Unknown Tokay 21-04.75 NWI 5 Stafford, Unknown Bret Harte 21-02.00 NWI 6 Tilles, Walter 12 Fairfield 21-02.00 NWI 7 Lucky, Britt 12 Bella Vista 20-04.00 NWI 100m 1. Volsan, Merced, 10.75, 110m Hurdles 1. O'Neill, Bella Vista, 15.12, 200m 1. Volsan, Merced, 21.65, 300m Hurdles 1. Williams, River City, 38.3, 400m 1. Davis, Wood, 49.19, 800m 1. Wilkinson, 1:55.27, 400m Relay 1. Vallejo, 41.50, 1600m Relay 1. Highlands, 3:18.3, High Jump 1. Negri, Justin Sienna, 6-4, 2. Keyser, Vintage, 6-4, 3. Vedejs, Gustine, 6-4, Shot Put 1. Ross, Elk Grove, 53-7, Discus 1. Epting, Davis, 165-6,


Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 28, 1993  Location: Modesto J.C.

Girls Team Scores

Division I: 1. Atwater 28, 2. Woodland 22

Division II: 1. Downey 58.5, 2. Franklin (S) 41

Division III: 1. Folsom 28, 2. Sonora 16, 2. Galt 16

Divsion IV: 1. Dixon 12, 2. Linden 8

Boys Team Scores

Division I: 1. Merced 73, 2. Vallejo 29

Division II: 1. Bella Vista 44 2. Jesuit 36

Division III: 1. Highlands 34, 2. Sonora 14

Divsion IV: 1. Colfax 6 , 1. Patterson 6