Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1992 to 5/29/1992
                                 Modesto J.C.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Franklin                                              48.6h
  2 Vallejo                                               48.9h
  3 Burbank                                               49.2h
  4 Highlands                                             49.6h
  5 Sacramento                                            49.5h
  6 Hogan                                                 49.5h
  7 Center                                                49.7h
  8 Kennedy                                               50.0h
  9 Oakdale                                               50.7h

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highlands                                             42.1h
  2 Vallejo                                               42.4h
  3 Merced                                                42.4h
  4 Valley                                                42.6h
  5 Hogan                                                 43.3h
  6 Burbank                                               43.5h
  7 East Union                                            44.3h
  8 Rio Americano                                         44.4h
  9 Sonora                                                44.7h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scott, Yvonne             12 Hiram Johnson            14.06   NWI
  2 Lazar-Lea, Tanya          12 Vallejo                  14.11   NWI
  3 Madu, Chidera             10 Valley                   15.16   NWI
  4 Crawford, Nakisha         12 Grace Davis              15.16   NWI
  5 Ligon, Esher              12 Vallejo                  15.24   NWI
  6 Felton, Andrea            11 Tokay                    15.30   NWI
  7 Moisan, Lisa              12 Bella Vista              15.34   NWI
  8 Essad, Wendy              12 Florin                   15.38   NWI
  9 Beeson, Bobbie            10 Davis                    15.52   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redmond, Chris            12 Vallejo                  14.51   NWI
  2 Hatada, Ian               12 Casa Roble               14.61   NWI
  3 Phelps, Clarence          12 Christian Brothers       14.79   NWI
  4 O'Neill, Kyle             10 Bella Vista              14.80   NWI
  5 Brockington, Anthony      12 Stagg                    14.91   NWI
  6 Jones, Arthur             12 Stagg                    15.06   NWI
  7 Dancer, Unknown              Lodi                     15.08   NWI
  8 Dufield, Unknown             Ponderosa                15.21   NWI
  9 Davita, Tracy             12 Napa                     15.23   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crummie, LaShundra        12 Hogan                    57.20
  2 Donaldson, Nadine          9 Valley                   57.49
  3 Hall, Patrina             11 Franklin                 58.55
  4 Kerr, Krista              12 El Camino                59.61
  5 Rankin, E.                12 Christian Brothers       59.84
  6 Radke, Kami               12 Woodland                 59.87
  7 Lyon, Alicia              10 East Union               60.40
  8 Demby, Jamila              9 Merced                   60.80
  9 Paulo, Unknown               El Camino                60.94

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Hughes, Milton            12 Stagg                    48.49
  2 Van Dyke, Alex            12 Burbank                  49.79
  3 Barragan, Eddie           12 Vallejo                  50.05
  4 Baeta, Mike               12 Rio Americano            50.11
  5 Muirhead, Matt            12 Oak Ridge                50.31
  6 Palacio, Unknown             Napa                     51.10
  7 Snaer, Demetrius          11 East Union               51.63
  8 Hernandez, Unknown           Manteca                  51.60
  9 O'Donnell, Unknown           Vintage                  51.78
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            12 Burbank                  12.06   NWI
  2 Strickland, Maigha        12 Merced                   12.25   NWI
  3 Scott, Yvonne             12 Hiram Johnson            12.30   NWI
  4 Bedford, Carmen           12 Highlands                12.30   NWI
  5 Walker, Roshawnda         12 Vallejo                  12.34   NWI
  6 Reid, Michelle            10 Folsom                   12.37   NWI
  7 Warfield, Unknown            Franklin (S)             12.44   NWI
  8 Daigle, Angela            10 St Patricks/St Vincent   12.50   NWI
  9 Jackson, Tiffany          10 Vallejo                  12.51   NWI 

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Ali                10 Vallejo                  10.43   NWI
  2 Volsan, Anthony           11 Merced                   10.50   NWI
  3 Lewis, Brian              11 Highlands                10.61   NWI
  4 Carruth, Rae              12 Valley                   10.63   NWI
  5 Ali, Tarig                12 Center                   10.73   NWI
  6 Mcdonald, Lindsey         11 Merced                   10.81   NWI
  7 Clark, Marquette          12 Kennedy                  10.90   NWI
  8 Mayo, Unknown                Stagg                    10.92   NWI
  9 Johnson, Unknown             Vallejo                  11.05   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Welch, Holly              12 Bella Vista            2:18.37
  2 Hobbs, Irene               9 Atwater                2:20.49
  3 Smith, Thresa             11 Florin                 2:20.69
  4 Andrews, Tanya             9 Del Campo              2:22.15
  5 McKnight, Shelby          11 Casa Roble             2:22.51
  6 Brown, Nola               12 Sacramento             2:22.56
  7 Chisman, Unknown             Denair                 2:22.59
  8 Lyon, Alicia              10 East Union             2:23.00
  9 Stark, Molly              10 Bella Vista            2:23.15
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Brian          11 Merced                 1:53.03
  2 Welsh, Tim                11 Colfax                 1:55.65
  3 Hughes, Milton            12 Stagg                  1:55.61
  4 Landrum, Rich             12 Casa Roble             1:55.66
  5 Dresser, Jeff             12 Del Campo              1:55.94
  6 Barragan, Eddie           12 Vallejo                1:56.40
  7 Kameyer, Josh             12 Woodland               1:57.59
  8 Drake, Jim                12 Jesuit                 1:57.60
  9 Quinn, Unknown               El Dorado              1:58.78

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Lazar-Lea, Tanya          12 Vallejo                  44.2h
  2 Givens, Regina            12 Grant                    45.9h
  3 Essad, Wendy              12 Florin                   45.0h
  4 Johnson, Felicia          10 Merced                   46.0h
  5 Garcia, Sara              11 Woodland                 46.4h
  6 Nelson, Kirsten           12 East Union               46.5h
  7 Goodoff, Christi          12 Vacaville                46.9h
  8 Nash, Amanda              12 Escalon                  47.1h
  9 Moisan, Lisa              12 Bella Vista              47.5h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gayle, Rashid             12 Roseville                38.4h
  2 O'Neill, Kyle             10 Bella Vista              38.4h
  3 Redmond, Chris            12 Vallejo                  38.5h
  4 Heiman, Justin            12 Colfax                   39.1h
  5 Parrish, Reuben           11 Atwater                  39.2h
  6 Jones, Arthur             12 Stagg                    39.3h
  7 Campbell, Unknown            Woodland                 39.9h
  8 Brockington, Anthony      12 Stagg                    40.1h
  9 Shuttlewoth, Unknown         Colfax                   40.1h 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            12 Burbank                  25.04   NWI
  2 Strickland, Maigha        12 Merced                   25.04   NWI
  3 Davis, Tina               12 Atwater                  25.55   NWI
  4 Jones, Tonya              11 Franklin                 25.57   NWI
  5 Reid, Michelle            10 Folsom                   25.60   NWI
  6 Bedford, Carmen           12 Highlands                25.68   NWI
  7 Walker, Roshawnda         12 Vallejo                  25.74   NWI
  8 Jackson, Tiffany          10 Vallejo                  25.82   NWI
  9 Daigle, Angela            10 St Patrick/St Vincent    26.08   NWI 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Volsan, Anthony           11 Merced                   21.28   NWI
  2 Evans, Ali                10 Vallejo                  21.37   NWI
  3 Carruth, Rae              12 Valley                   21.62   NWI
  4 Lewis, Brian              11 Highlands                21.66   NWI
  5 Ali, Tarig                12 Center                   21.84   NWI
  6 McDonald, Lindsey         11 Merced                   22.10   NWI
  7 Johnson, Unknown          12 Vallejo                  22.45   NWI
  8 Williams, Adrian          11 River City               22.48   NWI
  9 Snaer, Demetrius          11 East Union               22.54   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merced                                              3:59.7h
  2 Bella Vista                                         3:59.7h
  3 Hogan                                               4:00.9h
  4 East Union                                          4:01.4h
  5 Vallejo                                             4:01.4h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:18.6h
  2 Burbank                                             3:19.2h
  3 Valley                                              3:23.4h
  4 Colfax                                              3:23.7h
  5 Roseville                                           3:24.3h
  6 Oak Ridge                                           3:27.3h
  7 Kennedy (S)                                         3:28.6h
  8 Turlock                                             3:29.3h
  9 Woodland                                            3:29.9h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Sara              11 Woodland               5-00.00
  2 McCombs, Lacy             10 Calaveras              5-00.00
  3 Munoz, Rheena             12 Vallejo                5-00.00
  4 Reddig, Unknown              Colfax                 5-00.00
  5 Parker, Unknown              Tokay                  5-00.00
  6 Freeman, Kalina           12 Modesto                5-00.00
  7 McCauley, Makena          12 Center                 5-00.00
  8 Bullis, Unknown              Vanden                 5-00.00
  9 Essad, Wendy              12 Florin                 5-00.00
 10 Lazar-Lea, Tanya          12 Vallejo                5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reid, Michelle            10 Folsom                18-05.00   NWI
  2 Renton, Jessica           11 Downey                18-02.50   NWI
  3 Lotin, Amy                11 Galt                  17-09.00   NWI
  4 Yaley, Kateri             11 Mariposa              17-08.00   NWI
  5 Harington, Unknown           Valley                17-08.00   NWI
  6 Hall, Katrina             11 Franklin              17-07.50   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Rene             12 Burbank               41-03.50
  2 Rouse, Tiann              12 Livingston            40-10.75
  3 Lathrop, Erin             12 Manteca               39-06.00
  4 Barden, Kris              12 Nevada Union          39-00.50
  5 Brown, Tamika             12 Stagg                 38-02.25
  6 Stephens, Chelsea         11 Atwater               38-01.50
  7 Barrows, Unknown             Vallejo               37-07.00
  8 Darden, Stacey            11 Sonora                36-07.50
  9 Knodel, Cassie            11 Galt                  36-01.50

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy              11 Downey                  152-09
  2 Barden, Kris              12 Nevada Union            141-05
  3 Elwood, Becky             12 Calaveras               137-11
  4 Rouse, Tiann              12 Livingston              136-02
  5 Ellison, Sherita          10 Hogan                   133-03
  6 Darden, Stacey            11 Sonora                  131-06
  7 Lathrop, Erin             12 Manteca                 130-01
  8 George, Unknown              Vallejo                 121-00
  9 Herron, Julie             12 Beyer                   117-00

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 McCauley, Matt            12 Nevada Union           6-02.00
  2 Gomez, Gabe               12 Rio Americano          6-02.00
  3 Woodworth, John           12 Wood                   6-02.00
  4 Heath, Trevor             12 Ripon                  6-02.00
  5 Burke, Jeremy             12 Sonora                 6-02.00
  6 Hess, Tom                 12 Calaveras              6-02.00
  7 Bertino, Nick             12 Bella Vista            6-02.00
  8 Williams, Kevin           12 Yuba City              6-02.00
  9 Childress, Griffin        12 Woodland               6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perdue, Robert            12 Valley               23-04.00   NWI
  2 Tilles, Walter            11 Fairfield            23-01.00   NWI
  3 Hatada, Ian               12 Casa Roble           22-06.50   NWI
  4 Humphries, Unknown           Kennedy              22-01.00   NWI
  5 Tate, Unknown             11 Tokay                21-11.00   NWI
  6 Green, Diamond            12 Fairfield            21-09.50   NWI 

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mosman, Adam              12 Cordova               54-06.50
  2 Osmundson, Gary           12 Oakdale               53-06.00
  3 Griffin, Tim              12 Jesuit                52-02.00
  4 Sullivan, Unknown            Sonora                51-02.00
  5 Razo, Ruben               12 Oakdale               50-09.75
  6 Casey, Jared              12 Downey                50-04.50
  7 Ross, Adrain              11 Elk Grove             50-04.50
  8 Abolt, Unknown               Lindhurst             50-04.00
  9 Deacon, Chris             12 Colfax                48-07.75

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Henry, Michael            12 Dixon                   159-06
  2 Robbins, Ronnie           12 Beyer                   156-04
  3 Hummel, Kipp              12 Tokay                   155-00
  4 Griffen, Tim              12 Jesuit                  152-10
  5 Brandt, Adam              12 Patterson               150-06
  6 Child, Unknown               Del Oro                 147-08
  7 Santos, Unknown              Hogan                   145-08
  8 Robinson, Unknown            Valley                  145-07
  9 Casey, Jared              12 Downey                  145-06


Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1992 to 5/29/1992
                                 Modesto J.C.                     
                                    Results   

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               48.08
  2 Franklin                                              48.10
  3 Burbank                                               48.73
  4 Highlands                                             48.82
  5 Hogan                                                 49.29
  6 Sacramento                                            49.45

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               41.50
  2 Highlands                                             41.72
  3 Merced                                                41.95
  4 Hogan                                                 42.39
  5 Valley                                                42.51
  6 Burbank                                                  NT

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuster, Julie           11 Oak Ridge              5:08.5h
  2 Davidson, Amy             12 Bret Harte             5:09.0h
  3 Martinez, Magi            10 Will C Wood            5:11.3h
  4 Nelson, Danielle          11 Napa                   5:14.0h
  5 Cornes, Saski             10 Davis                  5:23.0h
  6 Marr, Amanda              11 Rio Americano          5:23.7h

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Brian          11 Merced                 4:15.8h
  2 Holman, Darren            10 Sonora                 4:19.9h
  3 Williams, Charles         11 Hogan                  4:21.0h
  4 Rivera, Sam               12 Lincoln (S)            4:24.0h
  5 Landrum, Rich             12 Casa Roble             4:24.3h
  6 Hooper, Steve             12 Del Campo              4:28.5h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Yvonne             12 Hiram Johnson            13.91   NWI
  2 Lazar-Lea, Tanya          12 Vallejo                  14.00   NWI
  3 Madu, Chidera             10 Valley                   14.83   NWI
  4 Crawford, Nakisha         12 Grace Davis              14.93   NWI
  5 Ligon, Esher              12 Vallejo                  14.98   NWI
  6 Felton, Andrea            11 Tokay                    15.33   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Redmond, Chris            12 Vallejo                  14.04   NWI
  2 Brockington, Anthony      12 Stagg                    14.38   NWI
  3 Hatada, Ian               12 Casa Roble               14.75   NWI
  4 Davita, Tracy             12 Napa                     14.97   NWI
  5 Dancer, Unknown              Lodi                     15.25   NWI
  6 Dufield, Unknown             Ponderosa                15.30   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Patrina             11 Franklin                 57.15
  2 Crummie, LaShundra        12 Hogan                    57.41
  3 Donaldson, Nadine          9 Valley                   58.54
  4 Kerr, Krista              12 El Camino                58.94
  5 Lyon, Alicia              10 East Union               59.00
  6 Radke, Kami               12 Woodland                 59.12

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barragan, Eddie           12 Vallejo                  48.78
  2 Van Dyke, Alex            12 Burbank                  49.39
  3 Baeta, Mike               12 Rio Americano            49.76
  4 Muirhead, Matt            12 Oak Ridge                49.80
  5 Snaer, Demetrius          11 East Union               50.27
  6 Palacio, Unknown             Napa                     50.48

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Johns, Tanisha            12 Burbank                  11.84   NWI
  2 Strickland, Maigha        12 Merced                   11.93   NWI
  3 Bedford, Carmen           12 Highlands                12.16   NWI
  4 Daigle, Angela            10 St Patricks/St Vincent   12.30   NWI
  5 Walker, Roshawnda         12 Vallejo                  12.34   NWI
  6 Scott, Yvonne             12 Hiram Johnson            12.40   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Ali                10 Vallejo                  10.46   NWI
  2 Volsan, Anthony           11 Merced                   10.47   NWI
  3 Lewis, Brian              11 Highlands                10.57   NWI
  4 Carruth, Rae              12 Valley                   10.60   NWI
  5 Johnson, Unknown             Vallejo                  11.60   NWI
  6 Clark, Marquette          12 Kennedy (S)              10.95   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welch, Holly              12 Bella Vista            2:16.90
  2 Hobbs, Irene               9 Atwater                2:17.80
  3 Andrews, Tanya             9 Del Campo              2:18.85
  4 McKnight, Shelby          11 Casa Roble             2:18.86
  5 Smith, Thresa             11 Florin                 2:21.60
  6 Chisman, Unknown             Denair                 2:21.63

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Milton            12 Stagg                  1:51.48
  2 Wilkinson, Brian          11 Merced                 1:54.01
  3 Dresser, Jeff             12 Del Campo              1:54.50
  4 Welsh, Tim                11 Colfax                 1:54.95
  5 Landrum, Rich             12 Casa Roble             1:55.21
  6 Barragan, Eddie           12 Vallejo                1:55.70

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Lazar-Lea, Tanya          12 Vallejo                  43.9h
  2 Garcia, Sara              11 Woodland                 44.7h
  3 Johnson, Felicia          10 Merced                   44.8h
  4 Essad, Wendy              12 Florin                   44.9h
  5 Nelson, Kirsten           12 East Union               45.7h
  6 Nash, Amanda              12 Escalon                  46.0h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Redmond, Chris            12 Vallejo                  37.2h
  2 Gayle, Rashid             12 Roseville                37.7h
  3 O'Neill, Kyle             10 Bella Vista              38.3h
  4 Heiman, Justin            12 Colfax                   38.7h
  5 Parrish, Reuben           11 Atwater                  39.2h
  6 Campbell, Unknown            Woodland                 39.9h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            12 Burbank                  24.46   NWI
  2 Strickland, Maigha        12 Merced                   24.50   NWI
  3 Walker, Roshawnda         12 Vallejo                  25.49   NWI
  4 Davis, Tina               12 Atwater                  25.50   NWI
  5 Daigle, Angela            10 St Patrick/St Vincent    25.70   NWI
  6 Jones, Tonya              11 Franklin                 25.71   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Volsan, Anthony           11 Merced                   21.18   NWI
  2 Lewis, Brian              11 Highlands                21.36   NWI
  3 Evans, Ali                10 Vallejo                  21.38   NWI
  4 Carruth, Rae              12 Valley                   21.49   NWI
  5 Williams, Adrian          11 River City               21.94   NWI
  6 Ali, Tarig                12 Center                   21.95   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durnell, Grace            10 Merced                11:09.9h
  2 Martinez, Magi            10 Will C Wood           11:10.9h
  3 Tacheira, Carrie          12 Downey                11:11.0h
  4 Galloway, Tangi           10 Atwater               11:23.7h
  5 Cabitac, Dawn             10 Florin                11:49.0h
  6 Pope, Unknown              9 Del Oro               11:54.9h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monk, David               12 Fairfield              9:15.7h
  2 Matulonis, Austin         12 Oak Ridge              9:19.3h
  3 Tacket, Jason             11 Mira Loma              9:24.0h
  4 Farley, Matt              10 Jesuit                 9:33.9h
  5 Presnall, Ned             10 Jesuit                 9:39.1h
  6 Brown, Jason              12 Bret Harte             9:45.5h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hogan                                               3:57.3h
  2 Woodland                                            3:57.5h
  3 East Union                                          3:58.3h
  4 Vallejo                                             3:59.9h
  5 Merced                                              4:00.6h
  6 Turlock                                             4:02.5h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:16.5h
  2 Valley                                              3:16.9h
  3 Colfax                                              3:21.3h
  4 Roseville                                           3:22.3h
  5 Burbank                                             3:24.2h
  6 Oak Ridge                                           3:25.9h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Lazar-Lea, Tanya          12 Vallejo                5-08.00
  2 McCauley, Makena          12 Center                 5-04.00
  3 Munoz, Rheena             12 Vallejo                5-04.00
  4 Freeman, Kalina           12 Modesto                5-02.00
  5 Bullis, Unknown              Vanden                 5-02.00
  6 Essad, Wendy              12 Florin                 5-02.00

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Katrina             11 Franklin (S)          38-60.75   NWI
  2 Reid, Michelle            10 Folsom                38-00.00   NWI
  3 Warren, Shomone           12 Vallejo               37-09.50   NWI
  4 Test, Jennifer             9 Bret Harte            37-04.75   NWI
  5 Betts, Crystal            12 Center                37-04.00   NWI
  6 Colson, Tangela           12 Cordova               36-08.75   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Chelsea         11 Atwater               42-11.50
  2 Barden, Kris              12 Nevada Union          41-09.00
  3 Rouse, Tiann              12 Livingston            41-00.25
  4 Hopkins, Rene             12 Burbank               40-07.25
  5 Lathrop, Erin             12 Manteca               38-09.00
  6 Brown, Tamika             12 Stagg                 38-05.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy              11 Downey                  157-06
  2 Elwood, Becky             12 Calaveras               142-10
  3 Barden, Kris              12 Nevada Union            141-06
  4 Rouse, Tiann              12 Livingston              136-07
  5 Lathrop, Erin             12 Manteca                 134-11
  6 Ellison, Sherita          10 Hogan                   134-01

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Childress, Griffin        12 Woodland               6-10.00
  2 Bertino, Nick             12 Bella Vista            6-07.00
  3 Williams, Kevin           12 Yuba City              6-07.00
  4 Gomez, Gabe               12 Rio Americano          6-07.00
  5 Woodworth, John           12 Will C Wood            6-06.00
  6 Hess, Tom                 12 Calaveras              6-06.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelps, Clarence          12 Christian Brothers    15-06.00
  2 Johnson, Corey            12 El Dorado             15-00.00
  3 Wool, Ty                  12 Modesto               15-00.00
  4 LaCoste, A.J.             12 Nevada Union          14-09.00
  5 Aitken, Unknown              Jesuit                13-09.00
  6 Gilberg, Unknown             Jesuit                13-09.00
  7 Prum, Unknown                Tokay                 13-09.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doss, Brandon             11 Bella Vista           47-08.00   NWI
  2 Livingston, David         11 Bella Vista           46-06.25   NWI
  3 Jensen, Brian             12 Cordova               45-10.75   NWI
  4 Carraway, Raymond         12 Fairfield             45-07.75   NWI
  5 Elson, Unknown               St Marys (S)          45-04.00   NWI
  6 Sanders, Brandon          12 Fairfield             45-01.00   NWI 

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosman, Adam              12 Cordova               55-08.00
  2 Osmundson, Gary           12 Oakdale               54-02.50
  3 Razo, Ruben               12 Oakdale               52-07.50
  4 Sullivan, Unknown            Sonora                50-11.50
  5 Griffin, Tim              12 Jesuit                50-01.00
  6 Ross, Adrain              11 Elk Grove             49-08.25

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Brandt, Adam              12 Patterson               162-04
  2 Henry, Michael            12 Dixon                   159-10
  3 Robbins, Ronnie           12 Beyer                   157-11
  4 Casey, Jared              12 Downey                  157-00
  5 Hummel, Kipp              12 Tokay                   154-04
  6 Child, Unknown               Del Oro                 151-08  

 


Boys Team Scores

Division I: 1. Vallejo 69, 2. Merced 42,

Division II: 1. Bella Vista 32, 2. Valley 28, 3. Casa Roble 16, 4. Cordova 16

Division III: 1. Highlands 22, 2. Oakdale 14, 3. Oak Ridge 13,

Divsion IV: 1. Colfax 14, 2. Patterson 10, 3. Christian Brothers 10,

Girls Team Scores

Division I: 1. Vallejo 64, 2. Merced 34, 3. Franklin 30,

Division II: 1. Burbank 30, 2. Valley 14, 3. Will C. Wood 14,

Division III: 1. Folsom 18, 2. Center, Highlands, Oak Ridge, Livingston 10,

Divsion IV: 1. Bret Harte 12, 2. Calaveras 8, 3. St. Patrick 6,