Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/22/1991 to 5/24/1991
                              American River College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Vallejo                                               48.1h
  2 Cordova                                               48.4h
  3 Hogan                                                 48.9h
  4 Tokay                                                 49.7h
  5 Valley                                                49.7h
  6 Mariposa                                              49.8h
  7 Hiram Johnson                                         50.1h
  8 Franklin (S)                                          50.1h
  9 Grace Davis                                           50.4h

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valley                                                42.18
  2 Grant                                                 42.32
  3 Merced                                                42.69
  4 Hiram Johnson                                         43.15
  5 Christian Brothers                                    43.15
  6 Vanden                                                43.32
  7 Stagg                                                 43.58
  8 East Union                                            43.70
  9 Luther Burbank                                        43.84

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya              12 Cordova                  14.44   NWI
  2 Hinds, Legretta           12 Cordova                  14.58   NWI
  3 Johnson, Michelle         11 Vacaville                14.58   NWI
  4 Scott, Yvonne             11 Hiram Johnson            15.10   NWI
  5 Jackson, Taun             12 Nevada Union             15.57   NWI
  6 Williams, Mequell         12 Folsom                   15.59   NWI
  7 Asprey, Jenna             11 Manteca                  15.72   NWI
  8 Felton, Andrea            10 Tokay                    15.77   NWI
  9 Brown, Katie              12 Davis                    15.79   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redmond, Chris            11 Vallejo                  14.82   NWI
  2 Williams, Dennis          12 Vallejo                  14.90   NWI
  3 Gellispi, James           12 Lindhurst                14.98   NWI
  4 Bergstrom, Jonas          12 Ripon                    14.99   NWI
  5 Trigg, Unknown               Armijo                   15.00   NWI
  6 Graham, Karlton           12 Amador                   15.07   NWI
  7 Orel, Derrek              12 Yuba City                15.11   NWI
  8 Hatada, Ian               11 Casa Roble               15.22   NWI
  9 Christiansen, Rick        12 Bella Vista              15.24   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crummie, Lashundra        11 Hogan                    57.2h
  2 Brown, Keetha             12 Merced                   57.9h
  3 Kerr, Krista              11 El Camino                58.5h
  4 Purdue, Sheree            12 Valley                   58.7h
  5 McKnight, Shelby          10 Casa Roble               59.0h
  6 Welch, Holly              11 Bella Vista              59.2h
  7 Radke, Kami               11 Woodland                 59.4h
  8 Hall, Patrina             10 Franklin (S)             59.6h
  9 Rankin, E.                11 Christian Brothers       60.0h

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Hughes, Milton            11 Stagg                    48.29
  2 Porter, Jerome            12 Valley                   48.77
  3 Buckley, Monty            12 Christian Brothers       49.17
  4 Daniels, Lashawn          12 East Union               49.20
  5 Stallworth, Franklin      11 Grant                    49.39
  6 Godfrey, Sean             12 Grant                    49.59
  7 West, Cornel              12 Christian Brothers       49.68
  8 Gail, Rashid              11 Roseville                50.20
  9 Raley, Unknown               Del Campo                50.55
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            11 Luther Burbank           12.1h   NWI
  2 Bedford, Camen            11 Highlands                12.3h   NWI
  3 Warfield, Unknown            Franklin (S)             12.4h   NWI
  4 Daigle, Angela             9 St Patricks/St Vincent   12.4h   NWI
  5 Davis, Tina               11 Atwater                  12.4h   NWI
  6 Lewis, Tashanda           12 Mesa Verde               12.6h   NWI
  7 Lewis, Unknown               Vallejo                  12.6h   NWI
  8 Walker, Roshawnda         11 Vallejo                  12.7h   NWI
  9 Spradlin, Lynn            12 Manteca                  12.8h   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Riley, Derrick            12 Fairfield                10.85   NWI
  2 Stallworth, Franklin      11 Grant                    10.85   NWI
  3 Evans, Ali                 9 Vallejo                  10.95   NWI
  4 Roe, Frank                12 Edison (S)               10.95   NWI
  5 Evans, Larry              12 Vallejo                  11.07   NWI
  6 Clark, Marquette          11 Kennedy (S)              11.16   NWI
  7 Ali, Tarig                11 Center                   11.26   NWI
  8 Richmond, Unknown            Lincoln (S)              11.27   NWI
  9 Davis, Branyon            12 Merced                   11.26   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamel, Jennifer           12 Merced                 2:15.3h
  2 Crummie, Lashundra        11 Hogan                  2:18.7h
  3 Lynette, Kristi           12 Vacaville              2:19.1h
  4 Sanchez, Lisa             12 Merced                 2:19.3h
  5 Van Harnersveld, Dawn     12 Christian Brothers     2:20.1h
  6 McKnight, Shelby          10 Casa Roble             2:20.2h
  7 Thompson, D               12 Christian Brothers     2:20.2h
  8 Kelley, Tiffany           12 Valley                 2:20.3h
  9 Lyon, Alicia               9 East Union             2:21.5h
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hughes, Milton            11 Stagg                  1:54.3h
  2 Lopez, Emilio             12 St. Patrick/St Vincent 1:54.5h
  3 Spalliero, Bob            12 Bear River             1:55.5h
  4 Wilkenson, Brian          10 Merced                 1:57.0h
  5 Byard, Unknown               Davis                  1:57.3h
  6 Organ, Kirt               12 Vintage                1:57.3h
  7 Sloan, Greg               12 El Dorado              1:57.5h
  8 Elweiss, Eric             12 Downey                 1:59.4h
  9 Luevano, Marcos           12 Turlock                1:58.5h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Smith, Tanya              12 Cordova                  45.1h
  2 Hinds, Legretta           12 Cordova                  45.4h
  3 Fillebrown, Kathleen      12 Atwater                  46.4h
  4 Johnson, Michelle         11 Vacaville                46.4h
  5 Mings, Heather            12 Turlock                  46.6h
  6 Brown, Katie              12 Davis                    46.6h
  7 Nelson, Kirsten           11 East Union               47.4h
  8 Essad, Wendy              11 Florin                   48.1h
  9 Halliday, Heather         12 Oakmont                  47.8h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sai, Unknown                 Turlock                  38.89
  2 Redmond, Chris            11 Vallejo                  39.11
  3 Eckford, Bill             12 Roseville                39.45
  4 Christensen, Rick         12 Bella Vista              39.45
  5 Denofrioll, Pat           12 Dixon                    39.70
  6 Bergsman, Unknown            Ripon                    40.12
  7 Orel, Derrek              12 Yuba City                40.15
  8 Carson, Matt              12 Christian Brothers       40.20
  9 Williams, Dennis          12 Vallejo                  40.24

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            11 Luther Burbank           25.67   NWI
  2 Davis, Tina               11 Atwater                  25.96   NWI
  3 Hill, Unknown              9 Tokay                    26.16   NWI
  4 Walker, Roshawnda         11 Vallejo                  26.17   NWI
  5 Daigle, Angela             9 St Patricks/St Vincent   26.18   NWI
  6 Spradlin, Lynn            12 Manteca                  26.45   NWI
  7 Jones, Tonya              11 Franklin (S)             26.78   NWI
  8 Bedford, Carmen           11 Highlands                26.84   NWI
  9 Kerr, Krista              11 El Camino                26.95   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Williams, Montrell        11 Lindhurst                22.02   NWI
  2 Evans, Ali                 9 Vallejo                  22.11   NWI
  3 Riley, Derrick            12 Fairfield                22.16   NWI
  4 Ali, Tarig                11 Center                   22.22   NWI
  5 Roe, Frank                12 Edison (S)               22.34   NWI
  6 Evans, Larry              12 Vallejo                  22.47   NWI
  7 McDonald, Lindsey         10 Merced                   22.85   NWI
  8 McKinney, Travoy          12 Hogan                    22.98   NWI
  9 Kidd, James               12 Elk Grove                23.02   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merced                                              3:57.18
  2 Christian Brothers                                  3:57.59
  3 Valley                                              4:05.61
  4 Turlock                                             4:06.00
  5 Maraposa                                            4:06.79
  6 Florin                                              4:08.02
  7 Vallejo                                             4:08.11
  8 Davis                                               4:08.20
  9 Center                                              4:08.20

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:17.76
  2 Valley                                              3:18.01
  3 Luther Burbank                                      3:20.45
  4 Roseville                                           3:21.40
  5 Stagg                                               3:22.94
  6 Turlock                                             3:23.03
  7 East Union                                          3:23.60
  8 Hogan                                               3:24.63
  9 Grant                                               3:30.70

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Unknown              Vallejo                5-02.00
  2 Cornwell, Charity         10 Galt                   5-02.00
  3 Munoz, Rheena             11 Vallejo                5-02.00
  4 Bower, Unknown               San Juan               5-02.00
  5 Freeman, Kalina           11 Modesto                5-02.00
  6 Aldabe, Elizabeth         11 Sonora                 5-02.00
  7 Tate, Stacey              12 Turlock                5-02.00
  8 McCauley, Makena          11 Center                 5-02.00
  9 Johnson, Michelle         11 Vacaville              5-02.00
 10 Smith, Tanya              12 Cordova                5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Angie              12 Cordova               18-02.00   NWI
  2 Renton, Jessica           10 Downey                18-00.50   NWI
  3 Reid, Michelle             9 Folsom                17-06.50   NWI
  4 Lewis, Tashanda           12 Mesa Verde            17-06.00   NWI
  5 Hawthorne, Tamura         10 Cordova               17-06.00   NWI
  6 Colson, Tangela           11 Cordova               17-03.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Barden, Kris              11 Nevada Union          40-04.00
  2 Rouse, Tiann              11 Livingston            39-01.50
  3 Stephens, Chelsea         10 Atwater               37-11.75
  4 Brown, Tamika             11 Stagg                 37-02.50
  5 Garrett, Ava              12 Atwater               36-10.50
  6 Hall, Unknown                Marysville            35-11.50
  7 Borrows, Unknown          11 Vallejo               35-10.75
  8 Hopkins, Renee            11 Luther Burbank        35-00.50
  9 Gray, Zareth              12 Fairfield             35-00.50 

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy               9 Downey                  149-09
  2 Kailihiawa, Annette       12 Loretto                 146-09
  3 Barden, Kris              11 Nevada Union            131-08
  4 Rouse, Tiann              11 Livingston              127-11
  5 Elwood, Becky             11 Calaveras               123-04
  6 Love, Christina           12 Rio Linda               121-10
  7 Olsen, Hillary            12 Beyer                   121-05
  8 Ahmann, Erica             12 Napa                    118-05
  9 Duvall, Unknown              Casa Roble              110-04
 10 Harrilson, Unknown           Grace Davis             110-04

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Childers, Griffin         11 Woodland               6-06.00
  2 Bertino, Nick             11 Bella Vista            6-06.00
  3 Hess, Tom                 11 Calaveras              6-06.00
  4 Gonsolin, Steve           12 Napa                   6-04.00
  5 Orel, Derrek              12 Yuba City              6-04.00
  6 Shorts, Kyle              12 Davis                  6-04.00
  7 Harper, Unknown              Cordova                6-04.00
  8 Burke, Jeremy             11 Sonora                 6-04.00
  9 Payne, Sean               12 El Dorado              6-04.00
 10 Gomez, Gabe               11 Rio Americano          6-04.00
 11 Jamison, Mike             12 Oakmont                6-04.00
 12 Slish, Eric               12 Galt                   6-04.00
 13 Biagi, Jedadiah           12 Del Campo              6-04.00
 14 Gamber, John              12 Davis                  6-04.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boddie, Damon             12 Cordova              23-07.00   NWI
  2 Eckford, Bill             12 Roseville            23-05.00   NWI
  3 D'Agostini, Tom           11 Amador               23-00.50   NWI
  4 Stallworth, Larry         12 Grant                22-11.50   NWI
  5 Littlefield, Andy         12 Roseville            22-06.00   NWI
  6 Givens, Juan              12 Kennedy (S)          22-01.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Asbell, Rick              12 Manteca               58-05.50
  2 Bruschi, Tedy             12 Roseville             57-00.00
  3 Fransen, Shane            12 Nevada Union          54-01.50
  4 Fua, Terry                12 Lodi                  53-11.25
  5 Mosman, Adam              11 Cordova               53-10.50
  6 Osmundsen, Gary           11 Oakdale               50-07.50
  7 Valladao, Bob             12 Atwater               50-07.50
  8 Jackson, Shane            12 Atwater               50-06.00
  9 Blakefield, Jeff          12 St Patrick/St Vincent 50-04.00 

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Bruschi, Tedy             12 Roseville               169-02
  2 Casey, Jared              11 Downey                  160-01
  3 Asbell, Rick              12 Manteca                 155-03
  4 Fransen, Shane            12 Nevada Union            152-02
  5 Gardner, Steve            12 Oakmont                 151-09
  6 Valladao, Bob             12 Atwater                 151-01
  7 Blakefield, Jeff          12 St Patrick/St Vincent   150-02
  8 Parino, Dennis            12 Christian Brothers      149-05
  9 Fua, Terry                12 Lodi                    149-00

Licensed to Bella Vista High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/22/1991 to 5/24/1991
                             American River College                    
                                    Results   

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               47.99
  2 Vallejo                                               48.00
  3 Hogan                                                 48.99
  4 Valley                                                49.15
  5 Tokay                                                 49.36
  6 Mariposa                                              49.71

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                41.81
  2 Grant                                                 42.16
  3 Merced                                                42.39
  4 Christian Brothers                                    43.06
  5 Stagg                                                 43.10
  6 Luther Burbank                                        43.10

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamel, Jennifer           12 Merced                 5:01.91
  2 Martinez, Magi             9 Will C Wood            5:05.16
  3 Lofton, Amy               12 Galt                   5:08.29
  4 Prichard, Brooke          12 Vacaville              5:12.64
  5 McFadden, Cybelle         10 St Francis             5:25.69
  6 Everhardt, Celeste        10 Folsom                 5:27.48

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Brian          10 Merced                 4:20.70
  2 Byard, Unknown            12 Davis                  4:21.66
  3 Matulonis, Austin         11 Oak Ridge              4:22.50
  4 Spalliero, Bob            12 Bear River             4:26.61
  5 Sloan, Greg               12 El Dorado              4:27.79
  6 Rivera, Sam               11 Lincoln (S)            4:28.52

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya              12 Cordova                  14.00   NWI
  2 Johnson, Michelle         11 Vacaville                14.26   NWI
  3 Hinds, Legretta           12 Cordova                  14.69   NWI
  4 Jackson, Taun             12 Nevada Union             14.93   NWI
  5 Scott, Yvonne             11 Hiram Johnson            14.98   NWI
  6 Williams, Mequell         12 Folsom                   15.39   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Bergstrom, Jonas          12 Ripon                    14.54   NWI
  2 Redmond, Chris            11 Vallejo                  14.57   NWI
  3 Gellispi, James           12 Lindhurst                14.84   NWI
  4 Williams, Dennis          12 Vallejo                  14.85   NWI
  5 Trigg, Unknown               Armijo                   14.91   NWI
  6 Christiansen, Rick        12 Bella Vista              14.93   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crummie, Lashundra        11 Hogan                    56.19
  2 Kerr, Krista              11 El Camino                57.53
  3 Hall, Patrina             10 Franklin (S)             57.99
  4 Brown, Keetha             12 Merced                   58.08
  5 Welch, Holly              11 Bella Vista              58.69
  6 Purdue, Sheree            12 Valley                   58.75

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Milton            11 Stagg                    47.71
  2 Porter, Jerome            12 Valley                   48.11
  3 Buckley, Monty            12 Christian Brothers       48.66
  4 Godfrey, Sean             12 Grant                    49.04
  5 Stallworth, Franklin      11 Grant                    49.39
  6 Daniels, Lashawn          12 East Union               49.41

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            11 Luther Burbank           12.14   NWI
  2 Daigle, Angela             9 St Patricks/St Vincent   12.44   NWI
  3 Davis, Tina               11 Atwater                  12.45   NWI
  4 Bedford, Camen            11 Highlands                12.48   NWI
  5 Walker, Roshawnda         11 Vallejo                  12.67   NWI
  6 Williams, Unknown            Vallejo                  12.77   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riley, Derrick            12 Fairfield                10.88   NWI
  2 Stallworth, Franklin      11 Grant                    10.89   NWI
  3 Evans, Ali                 9 Vallejo                  10.93   NWI
  4 Roe, Frank                12 Edison (S)               10.98   NWI
  5 Evans, Larry              12 Vallejo                  10.99   NWI
  6 Ali, Tarig                11 Center                   11.10   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamel, Jennifer           12 Merced                 2:12.82
  2 Lynette, Kristi           12 Vacaville              2:13.93
  3 Crummie, Lashundra        11 Hogan                  2:14.08
  4 McKnight, Shelby          10 Casa Roble             2:16.38
  5 Sanchez, Lisa             12 Merced                 2:16.41
  6 Kelley, Tiffany           12 Valley                 2:17.50

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Milton            11 Stagg                  1:53.52
  2 Wilkenson, Brian          10 Merced                 1:53.54
  3 Elweiss, Eric             12 Downey                 1:54.64
  4 Lopez, Emilio             12 St. Patrick/St Vincent 1:55.24
  5 Organ, Kirt               12 Vintage                1:55.83
  6 Luevano, Marcos           12 Turlock                1:57.34

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya              12 Cordova                  43.16
  2 Hinds, Legretta           12 Cordova                  44.45
  3 Johnson, Michelle         11 Vacaville                45.05
  4 Nelson, Kirsten           11 East Union               45.65
  5 Brown, Katie              12 Davis                    46.89
  6 Fillebrown, Kathleen      12 Atwater                  46.90

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Redmond, Chris            11 Vallejo                  37.75
  2 Christensen, Rick         12 Bella Vista              38.40
  3 Orel, Derrek              12 Yuba City                38.60
  4 Denofrioll, Pat           12 Dixon                    39.16
  5 Eckford, Unknown             Roseville                39.23
  6 Carson, Matt              12 Christian Brothers       39.41

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            11 Luther Burbank           24.76   NWI
  2 Davis, Tina               11 Atwater                  25.23   NWI
  3 Daigle, Angela             9 St Patricks/St Vincent   25.51   NWI
  4 Hill, Unknown              9 Tokay                    25.66   NWI
  5 Walker, Roshawnda         11 Vallejo                  25.99   NWI
  6 Bedford, Carmen           11 Highlands                26.04   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Montrell        11 Lindhurst                21.3h   NWI
  2 Riley, Derrick            12 Fairfield                21.4h   NWI
  3 Ali, Tarig                11 Center                   21.4h   NWI
  4 Evans, Larry              12 Vallejo                  21.6h   NWI
  5 McDonald, Lindsey         10 Merced                   21.9h   NWI
  6 Roe, Frank                12 Edison (S)               21.9h   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Magi             9 Will C Wood           11:10.86
  2 Green, Erica              11 Turlock               11:24.47
  3 McFadden, Cybelle         10 St Francis            11:26.70
  4 Prichard, Brooke          12 Vacaville             11:32.51
  5 Trout, Heather            12 Casa Roble            11:48.97
  6 Cabitac, Dawn              9 Florin                11:56.68

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monk, David               11 Fairfield              9:20.4h
  2 Escay, Bobby              12 Jesuit                 9:24.0h
  3 Singleton, Brian          12 Bret Harte             9:31.6h
  4 Rhodes, Ken               11 Colfax                 9:38.0h
  5 Loucks, Darin             12 Beyer                  9:38.3h
  6 Freitas, Rodney           10 Beyer                  9:38.9h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merced                                              3:54.0h
  2 Christian Brothers                                  3:56.2h
  3 Valley                                              3:57.4h
  4 Turlock                                             3:58.8h
  5 Vallejo                                             4:01.8h
  6 Maraposa                                            4:03.4h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:14.6h
  2 Vallejo                                             3:14.7h
  3 Luther Burbank                                      3:18.1h
  4 Grant                                               3:18.3h
  5 East Union                                          3:19.5h
  6 Stagg                                               3:19.9h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Smith, Tanya              12 Cordova                5-09.00
  2 Johnson, Michelle         11 Vacaville              5-06.00
  3 Cornwell, Charity         10 Galt                   5-04.00
  4 Cooper, Unknown              Vallejo                5-02.00
  5 Tate, Stacey              12 Turlock                5-02.00
  6 Bower, Unknown               San Juan               5-02.00
  7 McCauley, Makena          11 Center                 5-02.00

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renton, Jessica           10 Downey                37-10.00   NWI
  2 Hawthorne, Tamura         10 Cordova               37-03.50   NWI
  3 Colson, Tangela           11 Cordova               36-10.00   NWI
  4 Smith, Unknown               Mariposa              36-08.75   NWI
  5 Lewis, Tashanda           12 Mesa Verde            36-04.50   NWI
  6 Warren, Shomone           11 Vallejo               36-01.50   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barden, Kris              11 Nevada Union          40-01.00
  2 Stephens, Chelsea         10 Atwater               39-10.75
  3 Rouse, Tiann              11 Livingston            38-06.50
  4 Brown, Tamika             11 Stagg                 38-03.50
  5 Gray, Zareth              12 Fairfield             35-11.00
  6 Hall, Unknown                Marysville            35-06.75

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy               9 Downey                  150-00
  2 Kailihiawa, Annette       12 Loretto                 138-01
  3 Ahmann, Erica             12 Napa                    131-10
  4 Elwood, Becky             11 Calaveras               128-07
  5 Rouse, Tiann              11 Livingston              127-00
  6 Barden, Kris              11 Nevada Union            126-04

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Childers, Griffin         11 Woodland               6-08.00
  2 Burke, Jeremy             11 Sonora                 6-06.00
  3 Biagi, Jedadiah           12 Del Campo              6-06.00
  4 Gamber, John              12 Davis                  6-04.00
  5 Orel, Derrek              12 Yuba City              6-04.00
  6 Payne, Sean               12 El Dorado              6-04.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCauley, Matt            12 Nevada Union          15-06.00
  2 Chadwich, P.J.            12 Woodland              15-06.00
  3 Phelps, Clarence          11 Christian Brothers    15-00.00
  4 Johnson, Corey            11 El Dorado             14-09.00
  5 Miles, Derek              12 Bella Vista           14-06.00
  6 Wool, Ty                  11 Modesto               14-03.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, LaCharles        12 Vallejo               48-02.50   NWI
  2 Hill, Andy                12 St Marys (S)          47-06.50   NWI
  3 Bryant, Damian            12 Highlands             46-11.50   NWI
  4 Carraway, Raymond         11 Fairfield             46-09.00   NWI
  5 Eckford, Bill             12 Roseville             46-03.50   NWI
  6 McCean, Robert            12 Rio Americano         45-07.00   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruschi, Tedy             12 Roseville             58-10.75
  2 Asbell, Rick              12 Manteca               57-05.75
  3 Mosman, Adam              11 Cordova               54-04.00
  4 Fransen, Shane            12 Nevada Union          53-09.75
  5 Osmundsen, Gary           11 Oakdale               53-01.00
  6 Fua, Terry                12 Lodi                  53-00.75
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Bruschi, Tedy             12 Roseville               175-11
  2 Fua, Terry                12 Lodi                    161-11
  3 Blakefield, Jeff          12 St Patrick/St Vincent   160-03
  4 Casey, Jared              11 Downey                  160-00
  5 Valladao, Bob             12 Atwater                 154-04
  6 Fransen, Shane            12 Nevada Union            152-07

 


Girls Team Scores: 1. Cordova 81, 2. Vacaville 38, 3. Merced 36, 4. Downey 28, 5. Atwater 23, 6. Hogan 22, 7. Burbank 20, 7. Vallejo 20, 9. Will C. Wood 18, 10. Nevada Union 15,

Boys Team Scores: 1. Vallejo 52, 2. Roseville 34, 3. Fairfield 32, 4. Grant 30, 5. Valley 28, 6. Merced 26, 7. Stagg 23, 8. Woodland 18, 9. Christian Brothers 17, 10. Cordova 16, 10. Lindhurst 16,