Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/23/1990 to 5/25/1990
                          Hughes Stadium
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Cordova                                               48.93
  2 Vallejo                                               49.20
  3 Tokay                                                 49.67
  4 Burbank                                               50.47
  5 Center                                                51.11
  6 Valley                                                51.40
  7 Grace Davis                                           51.47
  8 Fairfield                                             51.51
  9 Oak Ridge                                             51.71

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rio Americano                                         42.40
  2 Fairfield                                             42.62
  3 Vallejo                                               42.88
  4 Hiram Johnson                                         43.06
  5 Grant                                                 43.15
  6 Edison (S)                                            43.22
  7 Hogan                                                 43.63
  8 Lincoln (S)                                           43.87
  9 Grace Davis                                           43.94
 10 Vanden                                                43.94

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya              11 Cordova                  14.0h   NWI
  2 Stewart, Kwani            12 Yuba City                14.2h   NWI
  3 Johnson, Michelle         10 Vacaville                14.9h   NWI
  4 Mikaelsen, Stacy          12 Placer                   15.1h   NWI
  5 Jackson, Taun             11 Nevada Union             15.3h   NWI
  6 Ligon, Unknown               Vallejo                  15.7h   NWI
  7 Woodward, Unknown            Stagg                    15.9h   NWI
  8 Brown, Katie              11 Davis                    15.9h   NWI
  9 Morns, Unknown               Beyer                    16.3h   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Mark             12 Fairfield                14.82   NWI
  2 Stewert, Unknown             Lincoln                  14.84   NWI
  3 Trigg, Unknown               Armijo                   14.93   NWI
  4 Corbett, Stuart           12 Del Oro                  14.97   NWI
  5 Wilburn, Irwin            12 Los Banos                15.09   NWI
  6 Hughes, Deric             12 Atwater                  15.33   NWI
  7 Johnson, James            12 Grant                    15.33   NWI
  8 Orel, Derrek              11 Yuba City                15.50   NWI
  9 Redmond, Chris            10 Vallejo                  15.54   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jennifer          12 Loretto                  57.79
  2 Brown, Keetha             11 Merced                   58.87
  3 Crummie, Lashundra        10 Hogan                    58.97
  4 Purdue, Sheree            11 Valley                   60.01
  5 McKnight, Shelby           9 Casa Roble               60.35
  6 Ward, Unknown                Vallejo                  60.38
  7 Clarke, Maryann           12 Vanden                   60.70
  8 Welch, Holly              10 Bella Vista              60.70
  9 Rankins, Unknown             Bishop Manogue           61.02

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Evans, Larry              11 Vallejo                  48.69
  2 Turner, Greg              12 Valley                   49.32
  3 Leggatt, Anthony          12 Atwater                  49.67
  4 Kirk, Alfred              12 Grant                    50.06
  5 Daniels, Lashawn          11 East Union               50.09
  6 Williams, Montrell        10 Lindhurst                50.47
  7 Manor, Unknown               Modesto                  50.63
  8 Barrigan, G.              12 Vallejo                  50.68
  9 Barrigan, Eddie           10 Vallejo                  50.73
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            12 Yuba City                12.10   NWI
  2 Brice, Lania              12 Tokay                    12.28   NWI
  3 Johns, Tanisha            10 Burbank                  12.32   NWI
  4 Lewis, Unknown            11 Vallejo                  12.65   NWI
  5 Lewis, Tashanda           11 Mesa Verde               12.71   NWI
  6 Hayes, Sinceria           12 Cordova                  12.75   NWI
  7 Harmon, Cindy             12 Oak Ridge                12.85   NWI
  8 Davis, Tina               10 Atwater                  12.88   NWI
  9 West, Stephanie           12 Los Banos                12.90   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, John               12 Hiram Johnson            10.99   NWI
  2 Riley, Derrick            11 Fairfield                11.01   NWI
  3 Rushing, John             12 Merced                   11.08   NWI
  4 Younger, Unknown             Rio Americano            11.09   NWI
  5 York, Unknown                Rio Americano            11.12   NWI
  6 Durpree, Unknown             Grace Davis              11.16   NWI
  7 Volson, Anthony            9 Merced                   11.17   NWI
  8 Richardson, Eric          12 Valley                   11.18   NWI
  9 Rosero, Unknown              Edison                   11.21   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamel, Jennifer           11 Merced                 2:19.33
  2 Austin, Rachel            12 Del Campo              2:20.67
  3 Luis, Carrie              12 Escalon                2:21.00
  4 Lynette, Kristi           12 Vacaville              2:21.14
  5 Marnach, Jennifer          9 Bella Vista            2:21.66
  6 Mendez, Unknown              St Francis             2:21.75
  7 Chilton, Emily            11 Golden Sierra          2:23.20
  8 Cannierrd, Unknown           Downey                 2:23.40
  9 McKnight, Shelby           9 Casa Roble             2:23.50
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alweiss, Eric             11 Downey                 1:57.30
  2 Organ, Kirt               11 Vintage                1:57.64
  3 Huff, Artie               12 Vacaville              1:57.68
  4 Johnson, James            12 Jesuit                 1:58.30
  5 Stember, Jon              12 Jesuit                 1:58.49
  6 Ditto, Chris              12 Jesuit                 1:58.94
  7 Ford, Unknown                Ceres                  1:59.17
  8 Summerfeld, David         12 Manteca                1:59.20
  9 Winn, Unknown                Valley                 1:59.75

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Smith, Tanya              11 Cordova                  42.74
  2 Mikelson, Staci           12 Placer                   44.55
  3 Stewart, Kwani            12 Yuba City                45.66
  4 Hind, Legretta            11 Cordova                  46.00
  5 Mings, Heather            11 Turlock                  46.34
  6 Crummie, Lashundra        10 Hogan                    46.71
  7 Duran, Unknown               Ripon                    47.41
  8 Fillebrown, Kathleen      11 Atwater                  47.51
  9 Nash, Amanda              10 Escalon                  47.78

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Higgins, Mark             12 Fairfield                38.57
  2 Wilburn, Erwin            12 Los Banos                38.97
  3 Redmond, Chris            10 Vallejo                  39.02
  4 Jacques, Jason            12 Woodland                 39.05
  5 Stewart, Unknown             Lincoln (S)              39.41
  6 Denefrio, Pat             11 Dixon                    39.63
  7 Christenson, Rick         11 Bella Vista              39.82
  8 Orel, Derrek              11 Yuba City                40.09
  9 Steale, Unknown              Center                   40.35

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            10 Burbank                  25.26   NWI
  2 Brice, Lania              12 Tokay                    25.38   NWI
  3 Lewis, Unknown            11 Vallejo                  25.84   NWI
  4 Mulvehill, Melissa        11 Elk Grove                26.23   NWI
  5 Brown, Keetha             11 Merced                   26.28   NWI
  6 Carah, Unknown               Ponderosa                26.38   NWI
  7 Davis, Tina               10 Atwater                  26.49   NWI
  8 Spradlin, Lynn            11 Manteca                  26.50   NWI
  9 Kerr, Krista              10 El Camino                26.82   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Riley, Derrick            11 Fairfield                22.03   NWI
  2 Rushing, John             12 Merced                   22.08   NWI
  3 Lewis, John               12 Hiram Johnson            22.09   NWI
  4 Rosero, Unknown              Edison                   22.46   NWI
  5 Volson, Anthony            9 Merced                   22.53   NWI
  6 McKinny, Unknown             Hogan                    22.64   NWI
  7 Williams, Montrell        10 Lindhurst                22.66   NWI
  8 York, Unknown                Rio Americano            22.72   NWI
  9 Kirk, Alfred              12 Grant                    22.83   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Manogue                                      4:03.32
  2 Vallejo                                             4:04.02
  3 Vacaville                                           4:05.90
  4 Merced                                              4:06.40
  5 Golden Sierra                                       4:08.00
  6 Turlock                                             4:08.47
  7 Mariposa                                            4:08.09
  8 St Francis                                          4:10.66
  9 East Union                                          4:11.40

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:19.06
  2 Fairfield                                           3:19.75
  3 Valley                                              3:21.15
  4 Grant                                               3:24.32
  5 Roseville                                           3:24.49
  6 Woodland                                            3:25.32
  7 Vintage                                             3:25.48
  8 East Union                                          3:25.88
  9 Grace Davis                                         3:25.97

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Aldabe, Elizabeth          9 Sonora                 5-00.00
  2 Sharp, Tiffany            10 Bella Vista            5-00.00
  3 Johnson, Michelle         10 Vacaville              5-00.00
  4 Commendant, Unknown          St Helena              5-00.00
  5 Tate, Stacy               11 Turlock                5-00.00
  6 Beesley, Sarah            12 Nevada Union           5-00.00
  7 Taylor, Lesa              12 Bella Vista            5-00.00
  8 Reddig, Unknown              Colfax                 5-00.00
  9 Pitts, Jackie             12 Atwater                5-00.00
 10 Harmon, Cindy             12 Oak Ridge              5-00.00
 11 Smith, Tanya              11 Cordova                5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Angie              11 Cordova               18-06.50   NWI
  2 Lewis, Tashanda           11 Mesa Verde            18-00.75   NWI
  3 Woodward, Treena          12 Stagg                 17-10.75   NWI
  4 Renton, Jessica            9 Downey                17-05.50   NWI
  5 Smith, Unknown               Mariposa              17-01.00   NWI
  6 Smith, Unknown               Florin                17-00.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Tanisha       11 Merced                43-00.00
  2 Mitchell, Danyel          12 Vallejo               42-10.00
  3 Hopkins, Rene             10 Luther Burbank        40-11.00
  4 Barden, Kris              10 Nevada Union          39-05.00
  5 Rouse, Tiann              10 Livingston            37-05.00
  6 Marvich, Unknown          12 El Camino             36-02.00
  7 Moole, Unknown               Del Oro               35-10.00
  8 Sims, Denise              12 Elk Grove             35-08.00
  9 Nasca, Jackie             12 Del Campo             34-03.00 

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Danyel          12 Vallejo                 142-01
  2 Huddleston, Tanisha       11 Merced                  135-08
  3 Kailihiwa, Annette        11 Loretto                 131-00
  4 Barden, Kris              10 Nevada Union            125-11
  5 Ahles, Heidi              12 St Marys (S)            125-00
  6 Rouse, Tiann              10 Livingston              118-00
  7 Lowe, Deborah             12 St Marys                114-11
  8 Sims, Denise              12 Elk Grove               110-05
  9 Ahmann, Erica             11 Napa                    109-00

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sabo, Unknown             12 Yuba City              6-02.00
  2 Beyer, Unknown            12 Yuba City              6-02.00
  3 Orel, Derrek              11 Yuba City              6-02.00
  4 Hudgens, Brian            11 Ponderosa              6-02.00
  5 Shorts, Kyle              11 Davis                  6-02.00
  6 Jamison, Mike             11 Oakmont                6-02.00 
  7 Muldron, Unknown             Atwater                6-02.00
  8 Cummings, Unknown            Johnson                6-02.00
  9 Brown, Jeff               12 Fairfield              6-02.00 
 10 Cooke, I.                 12 Oak Ridge              6-02.00
 11 Payne, Sean               11 El Dorado              6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 D'Agostini, Tom           10 Amador               22-05.00   NWI
  2 Boddie, Damon             11 Cordova              21-09.00   NWI
  3 Barkley, Damon            12 Lincoln (S)          21-08.00   NWI
  4 Eckford, Bill             11 Roseville            21-07.00   NWI
  5 Jones, Unknown               Franklin             21-06.00   NWI
  6 Hill, Andrew              12 St Marys             21-06.00   NWI 

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Asbell, Rick              11 Manteca               53-05.00
  2 Rodriguez, Victor         12 Oakdale               52-08.00
  3 Bruschi, Tedy             11 Roseville             51-10.00
  4 Thurman, Aaron            11 Riverbank             51-02.00
  5 Hawkins, Unknown             Ponderosa             50-10.00
  6 Blakefield, Jeff          11 St Patricks/St Vinc   48-11.00
  7 Jensen, Brian             12 Bella Vista           48-10.00
  8 Bennett, Jason            11 Jesuit                48-09.00
  9 Anderson, Unknown            Denair                47-08.00

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Fulkerson, Rand           12 Summerville             157-11
  2 Bruschi, Tedy             11 Roseville               153-05
  3 Fua, Terry                11 Lodi                    148-08
  4 Blakefield, Jeff          11 St Patrick/St Vincent   145-00
  5 Briski, Chad              12 Calaveras               143-07
  6 Stieher, Unknown             Galt                    143-06
  7 Hitchcock, Unknown           Nevada Union            141-02
  8 Crawford, Unknown            Downey                  140-03
  9 Condra, Unknown              Center                  138-10


Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/23/1990 to 5/25/1990
                          Hughes Stadium
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               48.63
  2 Vallejo                                               49.05
  3 Tokay                                                 49.07
  4 Burbank                                               49.78
  5 Valley                                                50.16
  6 Center                                                50.88

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield                                             41.52
  2 Hiram Johnson                                         41.82
  3 Grant                                                 42.00
  4 Vallejo                                               42.04
  5 Edison (S)                                            42.45
  6 Lincoln (S)                                           42.64

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamel, Jennifer           11 Merced                 5:05.38
  2 Davidson, Amy             10 Bret Harte             5:06.08
  3 McFadden, Cybelle          9 St Francis             5:08.66
  4 Homan, Jennifer           12 Nevada Union           5:09.48
  5 Lofton, Amy               11 Galt                   5:16.14
  6 Venkvas, Unknown             Tokay                  5:17.07

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Damon        12 Casa Roble             4:15.64
  2 Johnson, James            12 Jesuit                 4:19.36
  3 Matulonis, Austin         10 Oak Ridge              4:21.26
  4 Huff, Artie               12 Vacaville              4:27.50
  5 Taylor, Eric              12 Grant                  4:28.36
  6 Sahota, Unknown              Livingston             4:30.19

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            12 Yuba City                14.00   NWI
  2 Smith, Tanya              11 Cordova                  14.04   NWI
  3 Johnson, Michelle         10 Vacaville                14.60   NWI
  4 Mikaelsen, Stacy          12 Placer                   14.83   NWI
  5 Woodward, Unknown            Stagg                    15.11   NWI
  6 Brown, Katie              11 Davis                    15.5h   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Higgins, Mark             12 Fairfield                14.64   NWI
  2 Corbett, Stuart           12 Del Oro                  14.71   NWI
  3 Hughes, Deric             12 Atwater                  14.73   NWI
  4 Wilburn, Irwin            12 Los Banos                14.74   NWI
  5 Stewert, Unknown             Lincoln                  14.80   NWI
  6 Trigg, Unknown               Armijo                   14.93   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jennifer          12 Loretto                  57.83
  2 Purdue, Sheree            11 Valley                   58.74
  3 Brown, Keetha             11 Merced                   58.78
  4 Crummie, Lashundra        10 Hogan                    58.93
  5 Welch, Holly              10 Bella Vista              61.42
  6 Clarke, Maryann           12 Vanden                   61.67 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Greg              12 Valley                   49.15
  2 Daniels, Lashawn          11 East Union               49.32
  3 Leggatt, Anthony          12 Atwater                  49.40
  4 Evans, Larry              11 Vallejo                  49.77
  5 Williams, Montrell        10 Lindhurst                50.11
  6 Kirk, Alfred              12 Grant                    50.6h

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            10 Burbank                  12.28   NWI
  2 Brice, Lania              12 Tokay                    12.44   NWI
  3 Stewart, Kwani            12 Yuba City                12.53   NWI
  4 Harmon, Cindy             12 Oak Ridge                12.83   NWI
  5 Lewis, Tashanda           11 Mesa Verde               12.86   NWI
  6 Hayes, Sinceria           12 Cordova                  12.93   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rushing, John             12 Merced                   11.00   NWI
  2 Riley, Derrick            11 Fairfield                11.05   NWI
  3 Lewis, John               12 Hiram Johnson            11.06   NWI
  4 Richardson, Eric          12 Valley                   11.08   NWI
  5 Volson, Anthony            9 Merced                   11.14   NWI
  6 Rosero, Unknown              Edison                   11.23   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chilton, Emily            11 Golden Sierra          2:15.78
  2 Austin, Rachel            12 Del Campo              2:16.15
  3 Lynette, Kristi           12 Vacaville              2:16.56
  4 Luis, Carrie              12 Escalon                2:17.12
  5 Marnach, Jennifer          9 Bella Vista            2:18.50

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, James            12 Jesuit                 1:56.29
  2 Stember, Jon              12 Jesuit                 1:56.45
  3 Alweiss, Eric             11 Downey                 1:56.98
  4 Summerfeld, David         12 Manteca                1:57.04
  5 Organ, Kirt               11 Vintage                1:57.28
  6 Ditto, Chris              12 Jesuit                 1:57.59

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya              11 Cordova                  43.46
  2 Stewart, Kwani            12 Yuba City                44.04
  3 Mikelson, Staci           12 Placer                   44.24
  4 Hind, Legretta            11 Cordova                  45.76
  5 Mings, Heather            11 Turlock                  46.89
  6 Nash, Amanda              10 Escalon                  47.19 

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Higgins, Mark             12 Fairfield                38.37
  2 Wilburn, Erwin            12 Los Banos                38.38
  3 Jacques, Jason            12 Woodland                 38.75
  4 Denefrio, Pat             11 Dixon                    39.07
  5 Stewart, Unknown             Lincoln (S)              39.56
  6 Christenson, Rick         11 Bella Vista              39.68

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha            10 Burbank                  24.79   NWI
  2 Brice, Lania              12 Tokay                    25.06   NWI
  3 Davis, Tina               10 Atwater                  26.01   NWI
  4 Lewis, Unknown            11 Vallejo                  26.08   NWI
  5 Mulvehill, Melissa        11 Elk Grove                26.20   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rushing, John             12 Merced                   22.10   NWI
  2 Riley, Derrick            11 Fairfield                22.27   NWI
  3 Volson, Anthony            9 Merced                   22.35   NWI
  4 Lewis, John               12 Hiram Johnson            22.43   NWI
  5 Williams, Montrell        10 Lindhurst                22.94   NWI
  6 Rosero, Unknown              Edison                   23.00   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visscher, Sonja           12 Elk Grove             11:10.87
  2 McFadden, Cybelle          9 St Francis            11:19.45
  3 Lindstrom, Chris          12 Lincoln (S)           11:20.36
  4 Bach, Celina              12 Beyer                 11:31.70
  5 Rivera, Unknown              Tokay                 11:32.62
  6 Sava, Emily               12 Kennedy               11:42.04

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Damon        12 Casa Roble             9:20.00
  2 Taylor, Eric              12 Grant                  9:27.05
  3 Singleton, Brian          11 Bret Harte             9:27.59
  4 Monk, David               10 Fairfield              9:30.32
  5 Martinez, Unknown            Cordova                9:33.78
  6 Reese, Unknown               Del Campo              9:33.98

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             4:02.16
  2 Merced                                              4:05.37
  3 Turlock                                             4:05.60
  4 Bishop Manogue                                      4:06.94
  5 Mariposa                                            4:08.45
  6 Vacaville                                           4:09.15

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:18.17
  2 Fairfield                                           3:18.38
  3 Vallejo                                             3:18.86
  4 Vintage                                             3:25.10
  5 Woodland                                            3:25.97

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Harmon, Cindy             12 Oak Ridge              5-09.00
  2 Smith, Tanya              11 Cordova                5-06.00
  3 Johnson, Michelle         10 Vacaville              5-06.00
  4 Taylor, Lesa              12 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  4 Pitts, Jackie             12 Atwater                5-02.00
  6 Commendant, Unknown          St Helena              5-02.00
  7 Beesley, Sarah            12 Nevada Union           5-02.00

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hawthrone, Tamura         10 Cordova               38-06.00   NWI
  2 Lewis, Tashanda           11 Mesa Verde            37-03.75   NWI
  3 Renton, Jessica            9 Downey                36-06.75   NWI
  4 Smith, Unknown            11 Mariposa              36-06.50   NWI
  5 Davis, Unknown               Center                35-10.25   NWI
  6 Ryan, Kristi              12 Golden Sierra         35-10.25   NWI

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Danyel          12 Vallejo               43-04.25
  2 Huddleston, Tanisha       11 Merced                40-07.00
  3 Hopkins, Rene             10 Luther Burbank        38-11.50
  4 Barden, Kris              10 Nevada Union          38-11.25
  5 Rouse, Tiann              10 Livingston            38-06.50

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Danyel          12 Vallejo                 144-03
  2 Huddleston, Tanisha       11 Merced                  140-06
  3 Kailihiwa, Annette        11 Loretto                 140-00
  4 Ahles, Heidi              12 St Marys (S)            127-04
  5 Sims, Denise              12 Elk Grove               123-01
  6 Barden, Kris              10 Nevada Union            120-03
  7 Rouse, Tiann              10 Livingston              118-03
  8 Lowe, Deborah             12 St Marys                110-01
  9 Ahmann, Erica             11 Napa                    109-04

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cummings, Unknown            Hiram Johnson          6-04.00
  2 Hudgens, Brian            11 Ponderosa              6-04.00
  3 Jamison, Mike             11 Oakmont                6-04.00
  4 Shorts, Kyle              11 Davis                  6-04.00
  5 Orel, Derrek              11 Yuba City              6-04.00
  6 Brown, Jeff               12 Fairfield              6-04.00 
  7 Cooke, I.                 12 Oak Ridge              6-04.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCauley, Matt            11 Nevada Union          15-09.00
  2 Tanner, Bill              12 Oakmont               15-03.00
  3 Wool, Shane               12 Modesto               15-03.00
  4 Hoffman, Kurt             12 Jesuit                15-03.00
  5 Marshall, Unknown            Center                14-09.00
  5 Sepanski, Tom             12 Jesuit                14-03.00
  6 Bluett, Unknown              Cordova               14-03.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCann, Jim               12 Tokay                 46-07.25
  2 Green, Diamond            10 Fairfield             45-09.00
  3 Campbell, Willie          12 Edison                45-02.75
  4 Eckford, Bill             11 Roseville             45-01.00
  5 Hill, Andy                11 St Marys              44-10.00
  6 Fitzpatrick, Robert       12 Yuba City             44-04.75

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thurman, Aaron            11 Riverbank             56-01.50
  2 Asbell, Rick              11 Manteca               55-06.00
  3 Rodriguez, Victor         12 Oakdale               53-08.00
  4 Bruschi, Tedy             11 Roseville             52-00.50
  5 Hawkins, Unknown             Ponderosa             50-08.00
  6 Blakefield, Jeff          11 St Patricks/St Vinc   49-06.50
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Bruschi, Tedy             11 Roseville               162-11
  2 Blakefield, Jeff          11 St Patrick/St Vincent   159-08
  3 Fulkerson, Rand           12 Summerville             157-07
  4 Fua, Terry                11 Lodi                    153-03
  5 Stieher, Unknown             Galt                    152-01
  6 Briski, Chad              12 Calaveras               143-07

 


Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 25, 1990  Location: Hughes Stadium

Boys Team Scores: 1. Fairfield 66.5, 2. Jesuit 32, 3. Merced 28, 4. Johnson 28, 4. Valley 28, 6. Roseville 22, 7. Atwater 12,

Girls Team Scores: 1. Cordova 61, 2. Merced 46, 3. Vallejo 42, 4. Burbank 30, 5. Tokay 25, 6. Yuba City 24,