Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1989 to 5/26/1989
                          Modesto JC
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Cordova                                               49.06
  2 Vallejo                                               49.45
  3 Merced                                                50.32
  4 Valley                                                50.87
  5 Yuba City                                             51.16
  6 Franklin                                              51.41
  7 Nevada Union                                          51.66
  8 Oakdale                                               52.21
  9 Casa Roble                                            52.41

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               43.25
  2 Valley                                                43.35
  3 Merced                                                43.35
  4 Grant                                                 43.40
  5 Edison                                                43.42
  6 Tokay                                                 43.50
  7 Hogan                                                 43.57
  8 Woodland                                              44.32
  9 Cordova                                               44.35 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            11 Yuba City                14.10   NWI
  2 Silva, Michelle           12 Valley                   14.42   NWI
  3 Redmon, Nicole            12 Hogan                    14.43   NWI
  4 Nye, Unknown                 Nevada Union             15.00   NWI
  5 Barker, Nataly            12 Colfax                   15.25   NWI
  6 Johnson, Michelle          9 Vacaville                15.25   NWI
  7 Love, Larissa             12 Rio Linda                15.32   NWI
  8 Mikaelsen, Stacy          11 Placer                   15.36   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Prudenti, John            12 Justin-Siena             14.1h   NWI
  2 Johnson, Ray              12 Vacaville                14.4h   NWI
  3 Thompson, Tyronne         12 Modesto                  14.7h   NWI
  4 Higgins, Mark             11 Fairfield                14.8h   NWI
  5 Austin, Anthony           12 Los Banos                14.8h   NWI
  6 Terra, Dave               12 Jesuit                   15.0h   NWI
  7 Hatch, Unknown               Oakdale                  15.1h   NWI
  8 Anders, Unknown              Edison                   15.1h   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya             11 Bret Harte               57.40
  2 Terrell, Shirly           12 Vallejo                  58.25
  3 Brown, Keetha             10 Merced                   58.81
  4 Turner, Unknown              Vacaville                59.31
  5 Murphy, Jennifer          11 Loretto                  59.61
  6 Tiner, Karen              12 Del Campo                60.42
  7 Johns, Tanisha             9 Luther Burbank           61.07
  8 Stephens, Unknown            Yuba City                64.15

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Bryan, Scott              12 Placer                   49.73
  2 Jackson, Marcus           12 Valley                   50.58
  3 Adams, Sean               12 Fairfield                50.64
  4 Evans, Larry              10 Vallejo                  50.81
  5 Scott, Unknown            12 El Camino                50.85
  6 Eckford, Unknown          12 Del Campo                50.90
  7 Doby, Darrell             12 Calaveras                51.09
  8 Nelson, Khari             12 Kennedy                  51.23
  9 Magzinovic, Unknown          Denair                   51.65
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            11 Yuba City                11.95   NWI
  2 Williamson, Miyoshi        9 Merced                   12.32   NWI
  3 Williams, Chris           12 Vallejo                  12.47   NWI
  4 West, Stephanie           11 Los Banos                12.54   NWI
  5 Hill, Cindy               12 Tokay                    12.55   NWI
  6 Scott, Angie              10 Cordova                  12.57   NWI
  7 Lewis, Tashanda           10 Mesa Verde               12.58   NWI
  8 Woodard, Tammy            12 Edison                   12.61   NWI
  9 Bedford, Carmen            9 Highlands                12.63   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin, Anthony           12 Los Banos                10.84   NWI
  2 Williams, Keith           12 Tokay                    10.96   NWI
  3 Richardson, Eric          11 Valley                   11.00   NWI
  4 Davis, Robert             12 Grant                    11.00   NWI
  5 Primm, Clint              12 Vallejo                  11.06   NWI
  6 Harlow, Jeff              12 Woodland                 11.11   NWI
  7 Middlebrook, Unknown         Cordova                  11.17   NWI
  8 Archie, Unknown              Center                   11.17   NWI
  9 O'Neal, Unknown              Mesa Verde               11.19   NWI 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luis, Carrie              11 Escalon                2:16.47
  2 Rodda, Michele            12 Vacaville              2:16.72
  3 Chilton, Emily            10 Golden Sierra          2:16.88
  4 Gage, Natalie             12 Oakdale                2:18.79
  5 Walker, Denise            12 Golden Sierra          2:19.25
  6 Hamel, Jennifer           10 Merced                 2:20.38
  7 Murphy, Jennifer          11 Loretto                2:22.50
  8 Austin, Rachel            11 Del Campo              2:21.88
  9 Larson, Unknown              Del Campo              2:23.54
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holland, Jeff             12 Justin-Siena           1:56.17
  2 Warhover, James           12 Fairfield              1:57.46
  3 Elweiss, Eric             10 Downey                 1:57.39
  4 Johnson, James            11 Jesuit                 1:57.55
  5 Stember, Jonathon         11 Jesuit                 1:57.64
  6 Sawliew, Niel             12 Davis                  1:57.64
  7 Berhane, Unknown             Sonora                 1:58.52
  8 Estrada, Max              12 Tokay                  1:58.52

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Smith, Tanya              10 Cordova                  43.7h
  2 Silva, Michelle           12 Valley                   44.6h
  3 Stewart, Kwani            11 Yuba City                44.9h
  4 Mikaelson, Staci          11 Placer                   45.3h
  5 Bierbas, Unknown             Fairfield                45.5h
  6 Diaz, Amanda              11 Manteca                  46.0h
  7 Atkinson, Martha          12 Napa                     46.07
  8 Redmond, Nicole           12 Hogan                    46.13
  9 LaFramboise, Unknown         Roseville                46.58

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parham, Michael           11 Hogan                    37.99
  2 Prudenti, John            12 Justin-Siena             38.40
  3 Cook, Tom                 12 Merced                   38.40
  4 Johnson, Ray              12 Vacaville                39.40
  5 Thompson, Tyronne         12 Modesto                  39.47
  6 Higgins, Mark             11 Fairfield                39.61
  7 Cornell, Unknown          12 Turlock                  39.67
  8 Austin, Unknown           12 Los Banos                39.68
  9 Porter, Paul              12 Turlock                  39.71

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya             11 Bret Harte               25.03   NWI
  2 Brice, Lania              11 Tokay                    25.16   NWI
  3 Williams, Chris           12 Vallejo                  25.47   NWI
  4 Hill, Tokay                  Tokay                    25.54   NWI
  5 Lewis, Tashanda           10 Mesa Verde               25.84   NWI
  6 Terrell, Shirly           12 Vallejo                  25.88   NWI
  7 Mulvehill, Melissa        11 Elk Grove                26.33   NWI
  8 Turner, Unknown              Vacaville                26.34   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Cook, Tom                 12 Merced                   22.01   NWI
  2 Bryan, Scott              12 Placer                   22.08   NWI
  3 Davis, Robert             12 Grant                    22.30   NWI
  4 Primm, Clint              12 Vallejo                  22.33   NWI
  5 Rosaro, Unknown           11 Edison                   22.40   NWI
  6 Williams, Keith           12 Tokay                    22.47   NWI
  7 Nelson, Khari             12 Kennedy (S)              22.50   NWI
  8 Leggett, Anthony          11 Atwater                  22.63   NWI
  9 Harlow, Jeff              12 Woodland                 22.71   NWI 

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Placer                                              4:02.15
  2 Vallejo                                             4:02.75
  3 Del Campo                                           4:03.29
  4 Tokay                                               4:03.40
  5 Vacaville                                           4:04.30
  6 Golden Sierra                                       4:04.80
  7 Bret Harte                                          4:06.80
  8 Merced                                              4:07.21
  9 Valley                                              4:09.33

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:21.50
  2 Fairfield                                           3:22.50
  3 Christian Brothers                                  3:24.60
  4 Valley                                              3:25.50
  5 Hogan                                               3:25.87
  6 Manteca                                             3:27.78
  7 Davis                                               3:28.27
  8 Calaveras                                           3:28.71

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Broughton, JC             12 Woodland               5-00.00
  2 Tate, Stacy               10 Turlock                5-00.00
  3 Hill, Jackie              12 Atwater                5-00.00
  4 Harmon, Cindy             11 Oak Ridge              5-00.00
  5 Freeman, Kalina            9 Modesto                5-00.00
  6 Lakata, Lani              12 El Camino              5-00.00
  7 Taylor, Lesa              11 Bella Vista            5-00.00
  8 Barker, Nataly            12 Colfax                 5-00.00
  9 Johnson, Michelle          9 Vacaville              5-00.00
 10 Comendant, Unknown           St Helena              5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Angie              10 Cordova               18-09.00   NWI
  2 Broughton, JC             12 Woodland              18-03.00   NWI
  3 Lewis, Tashanda           10 Mesa Verde            17-06.50   NWI
  4 Atkinson, Martha          12 Napa                  17-04.50   NWI
  5 Woodward, Treena          12 Edison                16-11.00   NWI
  6 Baker, Heather            12 Colfax                16-11.00   NWI
  7 Van Unen, Lisa            12 Oakdale               16-07.50   NWI
  8 Wheatly, Jennifer         11 Lodi                  16-06.00   NWI
  9 Ryan, Kristi              11 Golden Sierra         16-05.75   NWI

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kristi              11 Golden Sierra         36-02.50   NWI
  2 Porter, Unknown           12 Hogan                 35-11.25   NWI
  3 Baker, Heather            12 Colfax                35-11.00   NWI
  4 Lewis, Tashanda           10 Mesa Verde            35-10.50   NWI
  5 Van Unen, Lisa            12 Oakdale               35-10.00   NWI
  6 Love, Larissa             12 Rio Linda             35-05.50   NWI
  7 Wheatly, Jennifer         11 Lodi                  35-02.50   NWI
  8 Smith, Unknown            10 Mariposa              34-07.25   NWI
  9 Beachigham, Unknown          Cordova               34-05.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Tanisha       10 Merced                40-10.50
  2 Mitchell, Danyel          11 Vallejo               38-04.00
  3 Taylor, Latesia           12 Luther Burbank        38-01.25
  4 Barden, Kris               9 Nevada Union          38-00.50
  5 Cruz, Tina                12 Sonora                36-09.50
  6 Rouse, Tiann               9 Livingston            36-01.00
  7 Lowe, Deborah             12 St Marys (S)          35-07.50
  8 Moore, Unknown               Colfax                35-02.25
  9 Sims, Unknown                Valley                34-11.25

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Spessert, Connie          12 Vintage                 142-00
  2 Halcrow, Stephanie        11 Vintage                 133-11
  3 Kailihiwa, Annette        10 Loretto                 133-11
  4 Ahles, Heidi              11 St Marys                121-05
  5 Sims, Unknown                Valley                  114-06
  6 Mitchell, Danyel          11 Vallejo                 114-04
  7 Haach, Unknown               Valley                  113-10
  8 Rouse, Tiann               9 Livingston              112-09
  9 Latimer, Unknown          12 Nevada Union            112-03

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Aaron             12 Placer                 6-06.00
  2 Berger, Paul              12 Placer                 6-06.00
  3 Donaldson, Donnie         12 Ceres                  6-04.00
  4 Orel, Derrek              10 Yuba City              6-04.00
  5 Miller, Brent             12 Fairfield              6-04.00
  6 Brown, Jeff               11 Fairfield              6-02.00
  7 Smith, Unknown               Fairfield              6-02.00
  8 Hicks, Unknown               Gustine                6-02.00
  9 Kuperus, Unknown             Galt                   6-02.00
 10 Cook, I.                  11 Oak Ridge              6-02.00
 11 Stellino, Unknown         Folsom                    6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, James            11 Grant                23-01.00   NWI
  2 Satcher, Charles          12 Hogan                22-11.50   NWI
  3 Archer, Mike              12 Center               22-11.00   NWI
  4 Mack, Carl                12 Davis                22-09.50   NWI
  5 Sinantha, Unknown            Downey               22-07.75   NWI
  6 Smith, Damon              12 Fairfield            22-00.00   NWI

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mack, Carl                12 Davis                 48-05.00   NWI
  2 McCann, Jim               11 Tokay                 46-03.25   NWI
  3 Berry, Channing           12 Central Catholic      46-04.75   NWI
  4 Rogers, Tony              12 Hiram Johnson         46-00.75   NWI
  5 Johnson, James            11 Grant                 45-08.00   NWI
  6 Smith, Damon              12 Fairfield             45-06.25   NWI
  7 Satcher, Charles          12 Hogan                 44-02.75   NWI
  8 Stellino, Unknown         12 Folsom                44-00.50   NWI
  9 Burrise, Unknown          12 Franklin (S)          43-02.00   NWI 

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Jason               12 Casa Roble            55-09.50
  2 Johnson, Roger            12 Atwater               55-03.00
  3 Larock, David             12 Oak Ridge             53-08.00
  4 Newborn, Jason            12 Oakmont               52-11.25
  5 Santos, Unknown           12 Hogan                 52-08.75
  6 Booker, Jack              12 Merced                51-09.25
  7 Glover, Joe               12 Yuba City             50-11.50
  8 Duran, Frank              12 Patterson             50-10.75
  9 Mosman, Adam               9 Cordova               50-00.50

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Hurley, John              12 Rio Linda               175-02
  2 Johnson, Roger            12 Atwater                 159-10
  3 Nolette, Richard          11 Napa                    156-10
  4 Santos, Unknown              Hogan                   154-05
  5 Herron, Randy             12 Beyer                   153-07
  6 Ford, Jason               12 Casa Roble              153-00
  7 Hawley, Dave              12 El Camino               152-05
  8 Boykin, Bobby             12 Vacaville               149-09
  9 Rozendal, Todd            12 El Camino               149-06




Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1989 to 5/26/1989
                          Modesto JC
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               48.50
  2 Vallejo                                               49.30
  3 Merced                                                49.37
  4 Franklin                                              50.34
  5 Nevada Union                                          50.72
  6 Oakdale                                               50.96

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                42.42
  2 Merced                                                42.65
  3 Vallejo                                               42.59
  4 Edison                                                43.04
  5 Woodland                                              43.05
  6 Grant                                                 43.14

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Homan, Jennifer           11 Nevada Union           5:10.10
  2 Davidson, Amy              9 Bret Harte             5:10.30
  3 Hewitson, Jennifer        11 Bella Vista            5:10.83
  4 Sittman, Barbie           12 Placer                 5:11.24
  5 Belt, Eva                 12 El Dorado              5:14.04
  6 Prichard, Brooke          10 Vacaville              5:16.45

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welsh, David              12 Jesuit                 4:18.90
  2 Mumm, John                12 Nevada Union           4:20.15
  3 Johnson, James            11 Jesuit                 4:20.17
  4 Berhane, Yored            12 Sonora                 4:22.06
  5 Dahl, John                11 Sacramento             4:27.26
  6 Sawliew, Niel             12 Davis                  4:28.82

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            11 Yuba City                13.80   NWI
  2 Redmon, Nicole            12 Hogan                    14.00   NWI
  3 Silva, Michelle           12 Valley                   14.08   NWI
  4 Nye, Unknown                 Nevada Union             14.50   NWI
  5 Barker, Nataly            12 Colfax                   14.72   NWI
  6 Johnson, Michelle          9 Vacaville                14.84   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Prudenti, John            12 Justin-Siena             14.16   NWI
  2 Johnson, Ray              12 Vacaville                14.40   NWI
  3 Thompson, Tyronne         12 Modesto                  14.65   NWI
  4 Higgins, Mark             11 Fairfield                14.77   NWI
  5 Terra, Dave               12 Jesuit                   15.02   NWI
  6 LaBlanc, Unknown             Cordova                  15.13   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya             11 Bret Harte               55.02
  2 Terrell, Shirly           12 Vallejo                  56.93
  3 Brown, Keetha             10 Merced                   57.84
  4 Turner, Unknown              Vacaville                57.94
  5 Murphy, Jennifer          11 Loretto                  58.90
  6 Johns, Tanisha             9 Luther Burbank           60.17

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan, Scott              12 Placer                   48.40
  2 Jackson, Marcus           12 Valley                   48.79
  3 Evans, Larry              10 Vallejo                  48.87
  4 Adams, Sean               12 Fairfield                49.28
  5 Doby, Darrell             12 Calaveras                49.40
  6 Nelson, Khari             12 Kennedy                  49.54

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            11 Yuba City                12.00   NWI
  2 Williamson, Miyoshi        9 Merced                   12.40   NWI
  3 Williams, Chris           12 Vallejo                  12.41   NWI
  4 Hill, Cindy               12 Tokay                    12.49   NWI
  5 Bedford, Carmen            9 Highlands                12.65   NWI
  6 Scott, Angie              10 Cordova                  12.69   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin, Anthony           12 Los Banos                10.93   NWI
  2 Harlow, Jeff              12 Woodland                 10.97   NWI
  3 Richardson, Eric          11 Valley                   11.06   NWI
  4 Davis, Robert             12 Grant                    11.08   NWI
  5 Williams, Keith           12 Tokay                    11.12   NWI
  6 Primm, Clint              12 Vallejo                  11.06   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chilton, Emily            10 Golden Sierra          2:14.54
  2 Rodda, Michele            12 Vacaville              2:14.79
  3 Gage, Natalie             12 Oakdale                2:15.17
  4 Walker, Denise            12 Golden Sierra          2:16.74
  5 Luis, Carrie              11 Escalon                2:19.16
  6 Murphy, Jennifer          11 Loretto                2:26.85

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Jeff             12 Justin-Siena           1:53.86
  2 Warhover, James           12 Fairfield              1:55.23
  3 Stember, Jonathon         11 Jesuit                 1:56.00
  4 Elweiss, Eric             10 Downey                 1:57.20
  5 Kouri, Unknown               Casa Roble             1:57.36
  6 Sawliew, Niel             12 Davis                  1:58.68

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya              10 Cordova                  43.80
  2 Silva, Michelle           12 Valley                   44.50
  3 Stewart, Kwani            11 Yuba City                44.63
  4 Mikaelson, Staci          11 Placer                   44.94
  5 Redmond, Nicole           12 Hogan                    45.20
  6 Diaz, Amanda              11 Manteca                  45.60
  7 Bierbas, Unknown             Fairfield                45.65

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Prudenti, John            12 Justin-Siena             37.60
  2 Cook, Tom                 12 Merced                   37.75
  3 Parham, Michael           11 Hogan                    38.43
  4 Higgins, Mark             11 Fairfield                39.23
  5 Cornell, Unknown          12 Turlock                  39.55
  6 Porter, Paul              12 Turlock                  40.07
  7 Thompson, Tyronne         12 Modesto                  40.90 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya             11 Bret Harte               24.17   NWI
  2 Brice, Lania              11 Tokay                    24.70   NWI
  3 Williams, Chris           12 Vallejo                  25.09   NWI
  4 Terrell, Shirly           12 Vallejo                  25.10   NWI
  5 Hill, Tokay                  Tokay                    25.12   NWI
  6 Lewis, Tashanda           10 Mesa Verde               25.49   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cook, Tom                 12 Merced                   21.65   NWI
  2 Bryan, Scott              12 Placer                   22.07   NWI
  3 Primm, Clint              12 Vallejo                  22.23   NWI
  4 Williams, Keith           12 Tokay                    22.31   NWI
  5 Rosaro, Unknown           11 Edison                   22.44   NWI
  6 Davis, Robert             12 Grant                    22.50   NWI
  7 Harlow, Jeff              12 Woodland                 22.60   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bel, Eva                  12 El Dorado             11:26.5h
  2 Sittman, Barbie           12 Placer                11:27.9h
  3 Prichard, Brooke          10 Vacaville             11:28.6h
  4 Homan, Jennifer           11 Nevada Union          11:35.5h
  5 Gyrvue, Unknown              Turlock               11:41.5h
  6 Venkus, Unknown           11 Tokay                 11:46.7h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welsh, David              12 Jesuit                 9:24.15
  2 Chamberlain, Damon        11 Casa Roble             9:27.35
  3 Leder, John               12 Bella Vista            9:28.61
  4 Taylor, Eric              11 Grant                  9:31.34
  5 Butz, Unknown                Vintage                9:42.40
  6 Davis, Cory               12 Vacaville              9:45.22
  7 Gaul, Steve               12 Jesuit                 9:49.90

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:56.38
  2 Del Campo                                           3:58.19
  3 Merced                                              4:00.12
  4 Golden Sierra                                       4:00.61
  5 Vacaville                                           4:03.00
  6 Valley                                              4:03.48

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield                                           3:18.60
  2 Valley                                              3:19.00
  3 Vallejo                                             3:21.26
  4 Christian Brothers                                  3:21.83
  5 Modesto                                             3:24.90
  6 Manteca                                             3:25.90

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Broughton, JC             12 Woodland               6-00.00
  2 Harmon, Cindy             11 Oak Ridge              5-06.00
  3 Barker, Nataly            12 Colfax                 5-06.00
  4 Lakata, Lani              12 El Camino              5-06.00
  5 Freeman, Kalina            9 Modesto                5-04.00
  6 Johnson, Michelle          9 Vacaville              5-04.00

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Broughton, JC             12 Woodland              37-07.75   NWI
  2 Love, Larissa             12 Rio Linda             37-00.25   NWI
  3 Baker, Heather            12 Colfax                36-10.25   NWI
  4 Ryan, Kristi              11 Golden Sierra         36-04.75   NWI
  5 Lewis, Tashanda           10 Mesa Verde            36-00.75   NWI
  6 Van Unen, Lisa            12 Oakdale               35-07.75   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Danyel          11 Vallejo               41-06.75
  2 Taylor, Latesia           12 Luther Burbank        41-00.50
  3 Huddleston, Tanisha       10 Merced                39-08.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spessert, Connie          12 Vintage                 140-00
  2 Halcrow, Stephanie        11 Vintage                 132-05
  3 Kailihiwa, Annette        10 Loretto                 131-02
  4 Mitchell, Danyel          11 Vallejo                 122-00
  5 Ahles, Heidi              11 St Marys                121-08
  6 Latimer, Unknown          12 Nevada Union            113-01

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Brent             12 Fairfield              6-08.00
  2 Donaldson, Donnie         12 Ceres                  6-06.00
  3 Brown, Jeff               11 Fairfield              6-06.00
  4 Berger, Paul              12 Placer                 6-04.00
  5 Cook, I.                  11 Oak Ridge              6-04.00
  6 Parker, Aaron             12 Placer                 6-04.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Dan              12 Nevada Union          15-02.25
  2 Pust, Tim                 12 Modesto               15-00.00
  3 Burnett, Blake            12 Manteca               14-10.00
  4 Wool, Shane               11 Modesto               14-00.00
  5 Giovanoni, Steve          12 Justin-Siena          14-00.00
  6 Waldek, Steve             12 Woodland              14-00.00
  7 Leslie, Unknown              Modesto               14-00.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mack, Carl                12 Davis                 48-11.25   NWI
  2 McCann, Jim               11 Tokay                 47-09.00   NWI
  3 Smith, Damon              12 Fairfield             47-02.50   NWI
  4 Rogers, Tony              12 Hiram Johnson         47-00.50   NWI
  5 Berry, Channing           12 Central Catholic      45-05.50   NWI
  6 Johnson, James            11 Grant                 45-02.50   NWI
  7 Stellino, Unknown         12 Folsom                44-08.50   NWI
  8 Satcher, Charles          12 Hogan                 43-10.25   NWI
  9 Burrise, Unknown          12 Franklin (S)          41-00.50   NWI 

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Roger            12 Atwater               57-03.25
  2 Ford, Jason               12 Casa Roble            57-00.00
  3 Larock, David             12 Oak Ridge             54-07.50
  4 Newborn, Jason            12 Oakmont               53-03.00
  5 Booker, Jack              12 Merced                52-01.75
  6 Glover, Joe               12 Yuba City             51-02.00
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Ford, Jason               12 Casa Roble              169-05
  2 Hurley, John              12 Rio Linda               169-02
  3 Herron, Randy             12 Beyer                   159-05
  4 Nolette, Richard          11 Napa                    159-00
  5 Hawley, Dave              12 El Camino               154-05
  6 Johnson, Roger            12 Atwater                 154-03    

Girls Team Scores: 1.Vallejo 56, 2. Merced 32

Boys Team Scores: 1. Fairfield 53, 2. Jesuit 34