Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/25/1988 to 5/27/1988
                       American River College
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Tokay                                                 48.68
  2 Vallejo                                               49.90
  3 Valley                                                50.09
  4 Lincoln                                               50.40
  5 Yuba City                                             50.51
  6 Elk Grove                                             50.55
  7 Nevada Union                                          50.94
  8 Manteca                                               51.25
  9 Vacaville                                             51.45

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vacaville                                             42.35
  2 Luther Burbank                                        42.61
  3 Hiram Johnson                                         42.69
  4 Casa Roble                                            43.03
  5 Calaveras                                             43.09
  6 Stagg                                                 43.35
  7 Tracy                                                 43.38
  8 Vintage                                               43.53
  9 Bella Vista                                           43.56 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            10 Yuba City                14.63   NWI
  2 Smith, Tanya               9 Cordova                  14.91   NWI
  3 Redmond, Nicole           11 Hogan                    15.28   NWI
  4 Silva, Michelle           11 Valley                   15.58   NWI
  5 Moore, Michelle           12 Cordova                  15.70   NWI
  6 Rhoades, Stephanie        11 Woodland                 15.71   NWI
  7 Eichle, Jennifer          12 Lodi                     15.73   NWI
  8 Nye, Unknown              11 Nevada Union             15.81   NWI
  9 Sisto, Unknown               Oakmont                  15.86   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                    14.64   NWI
  2 Berry, Herbie             12 Elk Grove                14.68   NWI
  3 Prudenti, John            11 Justin-Siena             14.86   NWI
  4 Ingram, Mitchell          12 Modesto                  14.97   NWI
  5 Johnson, Daryl            12 Bella Vista              15.15   NWI
  6 Wilson, Todd              12 Del Campo                15.18   NWI
  7 Billing, Ernie            12 Davis                    15.19   NWI
  8 Johnson, Unknown          12 Armijo                   15.47   NWI
  9 McNealy, Unknown          12 Luther Burbank           15.74   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya             10 Bret Harte               54.79
  2 Terrell, Shirly           11 Vallejo                  58.09
  3 Dawson, Trichelle         12 Lincoln (S)              58.20
  4 Tiner, Karen              11 Del Campo                58.43
  5 Sampo, Stephani           12 Davis                    58.68
  6 Turner, Unknown           11 Vacaville                58.85
  7 MacKenzie, Gabrielle      12 Dixon                    59.39
  8 Harmon, Cindy             10 Oak Ridge                59.72
  9 Allen, Unknown               Mariposa                 61.36

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Bryan, Scott              11 Placer                   48.73
  2 Miller, Derrick           12 Hiram Johnson            49.12
  3 Pride, Chris              12 Grant                    49.19
  4 Williams, James           12 Hogan                    49.90
  5 Fuhrmeister, Ken          12 Tokay                    50.10
  6 Miller, David             12 Hiram Johnson            50.45
  7 Luna, Luis                12 Vacaville                50.55
  8 Alexander, Steve          12 Dixon                    50.62
  9 Doby, Darrell             11 Calaveras                50.86
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            10 Yuba City                12.81   NWI
  2 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  12.81   NWI
  3 Hill, Cindy               11 Tokay                    12.85   NWI
  4 Johnston, Monica          12 Cordova                  12.90   NWI
  5 McLaurin, Tanya           12 Highlands                13.01   NWI
  6 Young, Amy                11 Tokay                    13.04   NWI
  7 Haldane, Unknown             Argonaut                 13.14   NWI
  8 Dwele, Unknown               Lincoln (S)              13.29   NWI
  9 Shepard, Kim              12 Woodland                 13.35   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stringer, Darren          12 Vacaville                11.01   NWI
  2 Bradford, Antonio         12 Vacaville                11.11   NWI
  3 Owens, Dwayne             12 Foothill                 11.15   NWI
  4 Lewis, Michael            12 Tracy                    11.30   NWI
  5 Renion, Unknown           12 Vallejo                  11.30   NWI
  6 Hardy, Arnold             12 El Camino                11.34   NWI
  7 Williams, Keith           11 Tokay                    11.35   NWI
  8 Lewis, Unknown            12 Calaveras                11.39   NWI
  9 Hill, S.                  12 Oak Ridge                11.45   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Gabrielle      12 Dixon                  2:20.04
  2 Luis, Carrie              10 Escalon                2:20.61
  3 Terrell, Shirly           11 Vallejo                2:21.69
  4 Walker, Diane             11 Golden Sierra          2:21.87
  5 Heller, Unknown           12 Rio Americano          2:22.28
  6 Rodda, Michele            11 Vacaville              2:22.29
  7 Meza, Theresa             11 Bella Vista            2:22.31
  8 Homan, Unknown            12 Placer                 2:23.10
  9 Grant, Unknown            12 Modesto Christian      2:23.18
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Derrick           12 Hiram Johnson          1:54.93
  2 Smoot, Scott              12 Vacaville              1:55.14
  3 Luna, Luis                12 Vacaville              1:55.34
  4 Holland, Jeff             11 Justin-Siena           1:56.18
  5 Winston, Joel             12 Bella Vista            1:56.84
  6 Estrada, Max              11 Tokay                  1:58.44
  7 Miller, David             12 Hiram Johnson          1:58.45
  8 Woosley, Roger            11 Bella Vista            1:58.60
  9 Russell, Unknown          12 Vallejo                1:58.96

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Wilkerson, Marissa        12 Vanden                   46.09
  2 Mikelson, Staci           10 Placer                   46.32
  3 Moore, Judy               12 Turlock                  46.39
  4 Dias, Amanda              11 Manteca                  46.71
  5 Redmond, Nicole           11 Hogan                    47.54
  6 Silva, Michelle           11 Valley                   47.55
  7 Brady, Unknown               Del Campo                47.74
  8 Hawes, Unknown               Roseville                47.94
  9 Stember, Michelle         12 St Francis (S)           48.21

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                    38.38
  2 Stuckey, Unknown          12 Dixon                    39.05
  3 Prudenti, John            11 Justin-Siena             39.17
  4 Windham, Steve            12 Vacaville                39.24
  5 Pride, Chris              12 Grant                    39.47
  6 Johnson, Ray              11 Armijo                   40.23
  7 Parker, Randy             12 Hiram Johnson            40.30
  8 Jordan, Unknown           12 Roseville                40.56
  9 Mayse, Unknown               Manteca                  41.63

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  25.45   NWI
  2 Dawson, Trichelle         12 Lincoln (S)              25.49   NWI
  3 Dooley, Tanya             10 Bret Harte               25.60   NWI
  4 Brice, Lania              10 Tokay                    25.98   NWI
  5 Shepard, Kim              12 Woodland                 26.47   NWI
  6 McGuigan, Unknown            Del Oro                  26.68   NWI
  7 Scott, Unknown               Oak Ridge                27.18   NWI
  8 Davis, Unknown               Center                   27.21   NWI
  9 Boyd, Holly               12 El Camino                27.63   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Stringer, Darren          12 Vacaville                21.73   NWI
  2 Kenion, Marvin            12 St Patricks/St Vincent   22.06   NWI
  3 Lewis, Michael            12 Tracy                    22.18   NWI
  4 Ellison, Rodney           12 El Camino                22.35   NWI
  5 Bradford, Antonio         12 Vacaville                22.37   NWI
  6 Lomax, Alfonso            12 Valley                   22.48   NWI
  7 Owens, Dwayne             12 Foothill                 22.49   NWI
  8 Bryan, Scott              11 Placer                   22.68   NWI
  9 Cook, Tom                 11 Merced                   22.76   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tokay                                               3:59.91
  2 Del Campo                                           4:05.56
  3 Bret Harte                                          4:06.25
  4 Vallejo                                             4:07.99
  5 Davis                                               4:08.75
  6 Golden Sierra                                       4:09.20
  7 Del Oro                                             4:09.40
  8 Roseville                                           4:10.25
  9 Elk Grove                                           4:11.41

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vacaville                                           3:20.89
  2 Hiram Johnson                                       3:21.14
  3 Valley                                              3:21.30
  4 Bella Vista                                         3:22.27
  5 Elk Grove                                           3:22.74
  6 Tokay                                               3:23.49
  7 Hogan                                               3:23.60
  8 Casa Roble                                          3:23.62
  9 Calaveras                                           3:27.86

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Barker, Nataly            11 Colfax                 5-00.00
  2 Carpenter, Unknown           Tokay                  5-00.00
  3 Caplan, Sheri             12 Modesto                5-00.00
  4 Lakata, Lani              11 El Camino              5-00.00
  5 Taylor, Lesa              10 Bella Vista            5-00.00
  6 Hill, Jackie              11 Atwater                5-00.00
  7 Harmon, Cindy             10 Oak Ridge              5-00.00
  8 Broughton, JC             11 Woodland               5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Broughton, JC             11 Woodland              17-04.50   NWI
  2 Lewis, Tashanda            9 Mesa Verde            17-03.00   NWI
  3 Rhoades, Stephanie        11 Woodland              17-02.00   NWI
  4 Burt, Michelle            12 Valley                17-01.50   NWI
  5 McNulty, Kathy            12 Lincoln (S)           17-00.25   NWI
  6 Johnston, Monica          12 Cordova               16-07.25   NWI

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Stephanie        11 Woodland              35-02.50   NWI
  2 Burt, Michelle            12 Valley                34-11.75   NWI
  3 Broughton, JC             11 Woodland              34-11.75   NWI
  4 Rodda, Michele            12 Vacaville             34-08.50   NWI
  5 Baker, Heather            11 Colfax                34-08.00   NWI
  6 Elliott, Unknown             Napa                  34-07.00   NWI
  7 Lewis, Tashanda            9 Mesa Verde            34-05.00   NWI
  8 Brown, Wendy              12 Argonaut              34-01.00   NWI
  9 Goehrig, Shelby           10 Lodi                  33-06.50   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Tanisha        9 Merced                39-11.25
  2 Taylor, Latesia           11 Burbank               39-02.25
  3 Cruz, Tina                11 Sonora                38-11.50
  4 Rodgers, Unknown             St. Mary's (S)        37-08.25
  5 Lopez, Tracy              12 Vacaville             37-05.25
  6 Halcrow, Stephanie        10 Vintage               35-02.50
  7 Layne, Unknown            12 Fairfield             34-09.00
  8 Mitchell, Danyel          10 Vallejo               33-10.50
  9 Moore, Unknown            11 Colfax                33-09.50

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Spessert, Connie          11 Vintage                 124-09
  2 Lopez, Tracy              12 Vacaville               123-08
  3 Harcrow, Stephanie        11 Vintage                 116-06
  4 Emerick, Unknown          12 Tokay                   113-08
  5 Presley, Unknown          12 Modesto                 111-05
  6 Ahles, Heidi              10 St Mary's (S)           110-00
  7 Scheppmann, Unknown       12 Tokay                   107-06
  8 Miles, Sabrina            12 Vallejo                 107-04
  9 Wilform, Sonja            12 Modesto                 107-02

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Damon              12 Fairfield              6-04.00
  2 Miller, Brent             11 Fairfield              6-04.00
  3 Eckles, Richaed           12 Casa Roble             6-04.00
  4 Sweeney, Wayne            12 Casa Roble             6-04.00
  5 Donaldson, Donnie         11 Ceres                  6-04.00
  6 Turner, EJ                12 Kennedy (S)            6-04.00
  7 Bettencourt, Mike         12 Golden Sierra          6-04.00
  8 Slater, Jason             12 Colfax                 6-04.00
  9 Seagraves, Unknown        12 Calaveras              6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                 24-01.75  NWI
  2 Scott, Tyrone             12 Mesa Verde            23-04.00  NWI
  3 Franks, Carl              12 Lincoln               22-02.25  NWI
  4 Berry, Channing           11 Central Catholic      22-00.00  NWI
  5 Prince, Steve             12 Justin-Siena          21-10.00  NWI
  6 Labitoria, Unknown           Tokay                 21-08.00  NWI

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                 49-06.50   NWI
  2 Scott, Tyrone             12 Mesa Verde            49-03.50   NWI
  3 Satcher, Charles          12 Hogan                 46-11.25   NWI
  4 Berry, Channing           11 Central Catholic      46-06.00   NWI
  5 Rogers, Tony              11 Johnson               46-02.50   NWI
  6 Mickens, Ashton           12 Bella Vista           45-02.50   NWI
  7 Falls, Dan                12 Oakmont               44-03.50   NWI
  8 Dickson, Unknown          12 Valley                44-00.00   NWI
  9 Rogers, Derrick           12 Luther Burbank        43-11.25   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Chris             12 Jesuit                56-10.75
  2 Ford, Jason               11 Casa Roble            56-05.00
  3 Johnson, Roger            11 Atwater               54-01.50
  4 Gainous, Darold           12 Manteca               53-10.00
  5 Camarena, James           12 Woodland              52-10.50
  6 Glover, Joe               11 Yuba City             51-09.00
  7 LaRock, David             11 Oak Ridge             50-10.25
  8 Beaune, Unknown           12 Hilmar                50-04.50
  9 Gutenberg, Lars           12 Bella Vista           49-02.50

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Ford, Jason               11 Casa Roble              172-08
  2 Carter, Chris             12 Jesuit                  166-10
  3 Johnson, Emmanuel         12 El Camino               164-10
  4 Camarena, James           12 Woodland                160-10
  5 Hawley, Dave              11 El Camino               159-11
  6 Luper, Demian             12 Justin-Siena            158-08
  7 Nolette, Richard          10 Napa                    157-08
  8 Corrington, Unknown       12 Vanden                  156-05
  9 Diegan, Dan               12 Beyer                   152-05




Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/25/1988 to 5/27/1988
                      American River College
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tokay                                                 48.57
  2 Vallejo                                               49.58
  3 Lincoln (S)                                           49.87
  4 Elk Grove                                             49.96
  5 Valley                                                49.97
  6 Vacaville                                             49.99

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vacaville                                             41.96
  2 Casa Roble                                            42.89
  3 Bella Vista                                           43.00
  4 Calaveras                                             43.20
  5 Tracy                                                 43.36
  6 Stagg                                                 44.92 

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuphaldt, Ann             12 Bella Vista            5:03.33
  2 Eller, Heather            12 Rio Americano          5:08.60
  3 Homan, Jennifer           10 Nevada Union           5:08.92
  4 Meza, Theresa             11 Bella Vista            5:14.30
  5 Venkvas, Unknown          10 Tokay                  5:21.53
  6 Sittman, Barbie           11 Placer                 5:27.82

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Reggie          12 River City             4:10.40
  2 Smoot, Scott              12 Vacaville              4:19.23
  3 Rivera, Louis             12 Tokay                  4:20.61
  4 Oliveras, Dino            12 Sonora                 4:21.88
  5 Eitelgeorge, Steve        11 Beyer                  4:22.20
  6 Mumm, John                11 Nevada Union           4:22.87

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani            10 Yuba City                14.59   NWI
  2 Redmond, Nicole           11 Hogan                    15.29   NWI
  3 Silva, Michelle           11 Valley                   15.30   NWI
  4 Eichle, Jennifer          12 Lodi                     15.59   NWI
  5 Nye, Unknown              11 Nevada Union             15.64   NWI
  6 Rhoades, Stephanie        11 Woodland                 15.71   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                    14.63   NWI
  2 Prudenti, John            11 Justin-Siena             14.72   NWI
  3 Ingram, Mitchell          12 Modesto                  14.83   NWI
  4 Berry, Herbie             12 Elk Grove                14.96   NWI
  5 Billing, Ernie            12 Davis                    15.09   NWI
  6 Johnson, Unknown          12 Armijo                   15.24   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya             10 Bret Harte               53.97
  2 Terrell, Shirly           11 Vallejo                  57.03
  3 Dawson, Trichelle         12 Lincoln (S)              57.67
  4 Tiner, Karen              11 Del Campo                57.75
  5 Sampo, Stephani           12 Davis                    58.67
  6 Turner, Unknown           11 Vacaville                59.21

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan, Scott              11 Placer                   48.85
  2 Williams, James           12 Hogan                    49.14
  3 Pride, Chris              12 Grant                    49.41
  4 Miller, Derrick           12 Hiram Johnson            49.49
  5 Fuhrmeister, Ken          12 Tokay                    50.30
  6 Alexander, Steve          12 Dixon                    50.86

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  12.67   NWI
  2 Stewart, Kwani            10 Yuba City                12.86   NWI
  3 Hill, Cindy               11 Tokay                    13.05   NWI
  4 Johnston, Monica          12 Cordova                  13.13   NWI
  5 McLaurin, Tanya           12 Highlands                13.17   NWI
  6 Shepard, Kim              12 Woodland                 13.18   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stringer, Darren          12 Vacaville                10.77   NWI
  2 Owens, Dwayne             12 Foothill (S)             10.98   NWI
  3 Lewis, Michael            12 Tracy                    11.11   NWI
  4 Kenion, Marvin            12 St Patrick/St Vincent    11.12   NWI
  5 Bradford, Antonio         12 Vacaville                11.14   NWI
  6 Hardy, Arnold             12 El Camino (S)            11.30   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Diane             11 Golden Sierra          2:17.06
  2 MacKenzie, Gabrielle      12 Dixon                  2:17.09
  3 Luis, Carrie              10 Escalon                2:19.01
  4 Heller, Unknown           12 Rio Americano          2:19.06
  5 Meza, Theresa             11 Bella Vista            2:22.01
  6 Grant, Unknown            12 Modesto Christian      2:22.04

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smoot, Scott              12 Vacaville              1:53.60
  2 Luna, Luis                12 Vacaville              1:53.80
  3 Miller, Derrick           12 Hiram Johnson          1:53.81
  4 Estrada, Max              11 Tokay                  1:54.61
  5 Holland, Jeff             11 Justin-Siena           1:54.99
  6 Winston, Joel             12 Bella Vista            1:55.45

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Dias, Amanda              11 Manteca                  45.34
  2 Mikelson, Staci           10 Placer                   45.46
  3 Wilkerson, Marissa        12 Vanden                   45.68
  4 Silva, Michelle           11 Valley                   45.88
  5 Moore, Judy               12 Turlock                  46.72
  6 Redmond, Nicole           11 Hogan                    46.97

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                    38.29
  2 Prudenti, John            11 Justin-Siena             38.76
  3 Johnson, Ray              11 Armijo                   39.02
  4 Parker, Randy             12 Hiram Johnson            39.50
  5 Windham, Steve            12 Vacaville                40.10
  6 Mayse, Unknown               Manteca                  40.29

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya             10 Bret Harte               25.23   NWI
  2 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  25.24   NWI
  3 Brice, Lania              10 Tokay                    25.76   NWI
  4 Shepard, Kim              12 Woodland                 26.14   NWI
  5 Dawson, Trichelle         12 Lincoln (S)              26.14   NWI
  6 McGuigan, Unknown            Del Oro                  26.64   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stringer, Darren          12 Vacaville                21.87   NWI
  2 Lewis, Michael            12 Tracy                    22.34   NWI
  3 Kenion, Marvin            12 St Patricks/St Vincent   22.48   NWI
  4 Lomax, Alfonso            12 Valley                   22.49   NWI
  5 Ellison, Rodney           12 El Camino (S)            22.59   NWI
  6 Owens, Dwayne             12 Foothill (S)             22.67   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuphaldt, Ann             12 Bella Vista           11:18.58
  2 Belt, Eva                 11 El Dorado             11:20.71
  3 Namanie, Unknown          12 Del Oro               11:33.52
  4 Sava, Emily               10 Kennedy (S)           11:42.02
  5 Perez, Unknown               Manteca               11:56.27
  6 Tracy, Unknown               Davis                 11:58.23

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Reggie          12 River City             8:59.7h
  2 Ortiz, Hector             12 Orestimba              9:13.7h
  3 Holbrook, Kevin           11 Vacaville              9:14.7h
  4 Ayers, Ben                12 Christian Brothers     9:25.1h
  5 Mario, Ron                12 Modesto                9:26.9h
  6 Kashuba, Andy             12 Casa Roble             9:29.2h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tokay                                               3:58.07
  2 Davis                                               4:00.63
  3 Bret Harte                                          4:01.62
  4 Golden Sierra                                       4:03.06
  5 Del Campo                                           4:04.63
  6 Del Oro                                             4:05.44

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vacaville                                           3:17.89
  2 Elk Grove                                           3:18.66
  3 Hiram Johnson                                       3:18.89
  4 Valley                                              3:19.90
  5 Hogan                                               3:22.93
  6 Tokay                                               3:23.13

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Broughton, JC             11 Woodland               5-08.00
  2 Smith, Tonya               9 Cordova                5-04.00
  3 Barker, Nataly            11 Colfax                 5-04.00
  4 Lakata, Lani              11 El Camino (S)          5-04.00
  5 Harmon, Cindy             10 Oak Ridge              5-04.00
  6 Hill, Jackie              11 Atwater                5-02.00

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Stephanie        11 Woodland              37-01.75   NWI
  2 Baker, Heather            11 Colfax                36-07.00   NWI
  3 Broughton, JC             11 Woodland              36-05.00   NWI
  4 Burt, Michelle            12 Valley                35-11.50   NWI
  5 Rodda, Michele            12 Vacaville             35-05.50   NWI
  6 Elliott, Unknown             Napa                  35-03.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Tanisha        9 Merced                40-04.75
  2 Lopez, Tracy              12 Vacaville             40-01.00
  3 Taylor, Latesia           11 Luther Burbank        39-11.75
  4 Cruz, Tina                11 Sonora                37-10.50
  5 Rodgers, Unknown             St. Mary's (S)        37-06.00
  6 Layne, Unknown            12 Fairfield             37-01.25

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spessert, Connie          11 Vintage                 131-02
  2 Lopez, Tracy              12 Vacaville               127-03
  3 Harcrow, Stephanie        11 Vintage                 119-03
  4 Presley, Unknown          12 Modesto                 116-05
  5 Emerick, Unknown          12 Tokay                   115-04
  6 Wilform, Sonja            12 Modesto                 113-08

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, EJ                12 Kennedy (S)            6-06.00
  2 Slater, Jason             12 Colfax                 6-05.00
  3 Smith, Damon              12 Fairfield              6-05.00
  4 Sweeney, Wayne            12 Casa Roble             6-04.00
  5 Miller, Brent             11 Fairfield              6-03.00
  6 Bettencourt, Mike         12 Golden Sierra          6-02.00
  7 Donaldson, Donnie         11 Ceres                  6-02.00
  8 Eckles, Richard           12 Casa Roble             6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cano, Paul                12 Manteca               15-00.00
  2 Wheeler, Dan              11 Nevada Union          14-06.00
  3 Newbold, Troy             12 Elk Grove             14-00.00
  4 Cippoheri, Seb            12 Hughson               13-06.00
  5 Sisto, Unknown            12 Oakmont               13-06.00
  6 Connors, Koke             11 Jesuit                13-06.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Tyrone             12 Mesa Verde            51-03.00   NWI
  2 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                 50-11.75   NWI
  3 Rogers, Tony              11 Hiram Johnson         50-00.25   NWI
  4 Berry, Channing           11 Central Catholic      48-03.00   NWI
  5 Falls, Dan                12 Oakmont               46-01.75   NWI
  6 Satcher, Charles          12 Hogan                 45-08.50   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Chris             12 Jesuit                58-04.00
  2 Johnson, Roger            11 Atwater               55-08.25
  3 Ford, Jason               11 Casa Roble            55-06.50
  4 Camarena, James           12 Woodland              54-04.25
  5 Gainous, Darold           12 Manteca               53-02.50
  6 LaRock, David             11 Oak Ridge             52-06.50
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Carter, Chris             12 Jesuit                  173-07
  2 Ford, Jason               11 Casa Roble              168-04
  3 Diegan, Dan               12 Beyer                   167-11
  4 Nolette, Richard          10 Napa                    163-05
  5 Luper, Demian             12 Justin-Siena            159-10
  6 Johnson, Emmanuel         12 El Camino (S)           158-07 
    

Boys Team Scores: 1. Vacaville 76, 2. Grant 44, 3. Johnson 26, 4. Casa Roble 25, 5. Justin 22

Girls Team Scores: 1. Woodland 48, 2. Tokay 36