Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1987 to 5/29/1987
                            Modesto JC
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         49.66
  2 Vallejo                                               49.97
  3 Hogan                                                 50.37
  4 Vanden                                                50.46
  5 Davis                                                 50.80
  6 Kennedy (S)                                           51.30
  7 Beyer                                                 51.44
  8 Turlock                                               51.52
  9 Grace Davis                                           51.70

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tokay                                                 42.81
  2 Luther Burbank                                        43.31
  3 Tracy                                                 43.41
  4 River City                                            43.46
  5 Vallejo                                               43.47
  6 Bella Vista                                           43.49
  7 Vintage                                               43.88
  8 Kennedy (S)                                           44.04
  9 Oakmont                                               44.78

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chrischelle      12 Stagg                    14.38   NWI
  2 Smith, Laurie             12 Valley                   14.51   NWI
  3 Evans, Angie              12 Vanden                   14.56   NWI
  4 Trigg, Clara              12 Armijo                   14.78   NWI
  5 Demerey, Unknown          12 Vallejo                  14.91   NWI
  6 Rhoades, Stephanie        10 Woodland                 15.09   NWI
  7 Colvin, Rhonda            12 Vanden                   15.30   NWI
  8 Sisto, Unknown            12 Roseville                15.58   NWI
  9 Jesperson, Jonelle        12 Beyer                    15.71   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pride, Albert             12 Grant                    14.17   NWI
  2 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                    14.61   NWI
  3 Johnson, Daryl            12 Bella Vista              14.77   NWI
  4 Terwilliger, Richard      12 Oakmont                  14.87   NWI
  5 Berry, Herbie             11 Elk Grove                15.13   NWI
  6 Price, Ryan               12 Oakdale                  15.17   NWI
  7 Carter, Jerry             12 Modesto                  15.28   NWI
  8 Bridges, Unknown          12 Rio Americano            15.35   NWI
  9 Sullivan, Unknown         12 Sonora                   15.38   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, D'Angela           12 Valley                   57.51
  2 Dooley, Tanya              9 Bret Harte               58.04
  3 Terrell, Shirly           10 Vallejo                  58.08
  4 Tiner, Karen              10 Del Campo                58.71
  5 Sampo, Stephani           12 Davis                    58.85
  6 Dawson, Trichelle         11 Lincoln (S)              59.72
  7 Turner, Unknown           10 Vacaville                59.82
  8 Weinkle, Sachi            11 Bret Harte             1:01.35
  9 Allen, Unknown            11 Mariposa               1:01.70

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Brown, Ronnie             12 Hiram Johnson            49.29
  2 Casey, Jesse              12 Downey                   49.74
  3 Price, Chris              12 St Patrick/St Vincent    50.01
  4 Dillard, Ernie            11 Bella Vista              50.04
  5 Garner, Unknown           12 Luther Burbank           50.10
  6 Trujillo, David           12 Dixon                    50.26
  7 Romero, Unknown           12 Tracy                    50.40
  8 McCole, Justin            12 Tracy                    50.45
  9 Lorenzo, Joel             12 Center                   50.49
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            12 Hiram Johnson            11.80   NWI
  2 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  12.15   NWI
  3 Ramey, Dana               12 Davis                    12.22   NWI
  4 Brice, LaNia               9 Lincoln (S)              12.25   NWI
  5 Jackson, Doniesha         12 Turlock                  12.36   NWI
  6 Stewart, Kwani             9 Yuba City                12.41   NWI
  7 Flint, Unknown            12 Lindhurst                12.60   NWI
  8 Perino, Unknown           12 Hiram Johnson            12.60   NWI
  9 Smith, Unknown            12 Hogan                    12.65   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stringer, Darren          11 Vacaville                10.64   NWI
  2 Goodlow, Devon            12 Tokay                    10.67   NWI
  3 Williams, Anthony         12 River City               10.70   NWI
  4 Vaughn, Eddie             12 Foothill (S)             10.71   NWI
  5 King, Larry               12 Hiram Johnson            10.86   NWI
  6 Ingram, John              12 Turlock                  10.87   NWI
  7 Lewis, Michael            11 Tracy                    10.94   NWI
  8 Johnson, Unknown          12 Armijo                   10.97   NWI
  9 Owens, Dwayne             11 Foothill (S)             10.98   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Gabrielle      11 Dixon                  2:19.7h
  2 Untalan, June             10 Rio Linda              2:21.0h
  3 Austin, Unknown           12 East Union             2:21.3h
  4 Killinger, Jill           12 Del Oro                2:21.8h
  5 Walker, Diane             10 Golden Sierra          2:21.8h
  6 Berry, Unknown            12 Ponderosa              2:22.0h
  7 Rodda, Michele            10 Vacaville              2:23.0h
  8 Fleshman, Unknown         12 Turlock                2:25.5h
  9 Meza, Theresa             10 Bella Vista            2:27.1h
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hottinger, John           12 Nevada Union           1:53.3h
  2 Miller, Derrick           11 Hiram Johnson          1:53.9h
  3 Blazona, Kevin            12 Casa Roble             1:55.5h
  4 Joshua, David             12 Hiram Johnson          1:55.6h
  5 Gonzales, Art             12 St Mary's (S)          1:55.9h
  6 Luna, Luis                11 Vacaville              1:57.9h
  7 Emunger, Ryan             12 Tokay                  1:58.0h
  8 Estrada, Max              10 Tokay                  1:58.0h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Johnson, Chrischelle      12 Stagg                    43.5h
  2 Smith, Laurie             12 Valley                   43.5h
  3 Trigg, Clara              12 Armijo                   45.4h
  4 Dias, Amanda              10 Manteca                  46.2h
  5 Wilkerson, Marissa        11 Vanden                   46.3h
  6 Waggoner, Tammy           12 Cordova                  46.7h
  7 Colvin, Rhonda            12 Vanden                   47.2h
  8 Hilas, Unknown            12 Bret Harte               47.5h
  9 Aflague, Unknown          12 Lincoln (S)              47.8h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pride, Albert             12 Grant                    38.2h
  2 Flemons, Jeff             12 Tokay                    38.9h
  3 Johnson, Darryl           12 Kennedy (S)              39.1h
  4 Terwilliger, Richard      12 Oakmont                  39.1h
  5 Smith, Unknown            12 Stagg                    39.3h
  6 Painter, Scott            12 Del Oro                  39.3h
  7 Murray, Unknown           12 Lodi                     39.6h
  8 Hepler, Unknown           12 Oakmont                  39.8h
  9 Parsons, Ricky            12 Elk Grove                40.0h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            12 Hiram Johnson            24.79   NWI
  2 Jones, Shadon             11 Hogan                    25.39   NWI
  3 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  25.46   NWI
  4 Brice, LaNia               9 Lincoln (S)              25.48   NWI
  5 Ramey, Dana               12 Davis                    25.79   NWI
  6 Dawson, Trichelle         10 Lincoln (S)              25.96   NWI
  7 Shephard, Kim             11 Woodland                 26.15   NWI
  8 Jackson, Doniesha         12 Turlock                  26.17   NWI
  9 Shadrick, Unknown            Stagg                    27.00   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Goodlow, Devon            12 Tokay                    21.62   NWI
  2 Williams, Anthony         12 River City               21.91   NWI
  3 Brown, Ronnie             12 Hiram Johnson            21.95   NWI
  4 Garner, Darrel            12 Luther Burbank           22.14   NWI
  5 King, Larry               12 Hiram Johnson            22.20   NWI
  6 Ingram, John              12 Turlock                  22.25   NWI
  7 Stebbins, David           12 Amador                   22.27   NWI
  8 Anderson, Ed              12 Del Campo                22.59   NWI
  9 Bradford, Unknown            River City               22.64   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valley                                              4:00.09
  2 Vallejo                                             4:04.10
  3 Lincoln (S)                                         4:06.70
  4 Fairfield                                           4:07.67
  5 Oakmont                                             4:08.30
  6 Turlock                                             4:09.00
  7 Del Campo                                           4:10.25
  8 Rio Americano                                       4:10.50
  9 Hiram Johnson                                       4:11.28

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                       3:19.40
  2 Merced                                              3:20.58
  3 Grant                                               3:22.50
  4 Bella Vista                                         3:23.10
  5 Elk Grove                                           3:23.10
  6 Tokay                                               3:23.40
  7 Vallejo                                             3:23.80
  8 Downey                                              3:24.60
  9 Valley                                              3:24.70

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Broughton, JC             10 Armijo                 5-02.00
  2 Barker, Nataly            10 Colfax                 5-02.00
  3 Evans, Angie              12 Vanden                 5-02.00
  4 Rhoades, Stephanie         9 Woodland               5-02.00
  5 Ahlstedt, Christy         11 Oakmont                5-02.00
  6 Carpenter, Unknown        11 Tokay                  5-02.00
  7 Schulman, Unknown         12 Mira Loma              5-02.00
  8 Bonin, Janine             12 Tracy                  5-02.00
  9 Lopez, Kim                12 St Mary's (S)          5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            12 Hiram Johnson         19-01.50   NWI
  2 Evans, Angie              12 Vanden                19-00.50   NWI
  3 Rhoades, Stephanie        10 Woodland              17-09.00   NWI
  4 Ahlstedt, Christy         12 Oakmont               17-05.75   NWI
  5 Marquez, Unknown          12 Manteca               17-05.50   NWI
  6 Bonin, Unknown            12 Tracy                 16-11.00   NWI

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lyles, Stacy              11 Vallejo               37-08.00   NWI
  2 Bass, Melynee             11 Vacaville             37-06.00   NWI
  3 Amos, Sherri              11 Bella Vista           35-11.75   NWI
  4 Mallard, Kim              11 Vallejo               35-06.00   NWI
  5 Mann, Unknown             12 Turlock               35-02.50   NWI
  6 Haymore, Unknown          12 Tokay                 34-10.75   NWI
  7 Baker, Heather            10 Colfax                34-07.25   NWI
  8 Green, Unknown            12 Grant                 34-05.00   NWI
  9 Brown, Wendy              11 Argonaut              34-04.50   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Pat              12 Vacaville             38-11.25
  2 Lopez, Tracy              11 Vacaville             38-06.75
  3 Cruz, Tina                10 Sonora                36-07.50
  4 Dorman, Unknown           12 El Dorado             35-08.50
  5 Schmidt, Susan            12 Oakmont               35-01.00
  6 Welch, Unknown               Woodland              34-07.00
  7 Powell, Unknown              Escalon               33-05.50
  8 Krauledat, Unknown           Lincoln (S)           32-10.25
  9 Warren, Unknown              Rio Linda             32-10.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Moran, Mary               12 Downey                  125-09
  2 Lopez, Tracy              11 Vacaville               125-03
  3 Edwards, Charilynn        12 Galt                    122-02
  4 Maples, Chris             11 Bella Vista             122-01
  5 Simpson, Pat              12 Vacaville               120-03
  6 Taylor, Sierra            12 Grant                   120-03
  7 Spessert, Connie          10 Vintage                 115-07
  8 Miles, Sabrina            11 Vallejo                 114-05
  9 Gerhart, Unknown          12 Calaveras               109-09

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Laquay, Chris             12 Vacaville              6-06.00
  2 Davis, Alphonso           12 Fairfield              6-06.00
  3 Boyd, Cedric              12 Stagg                  6-06.00
  4 Paule, Mike               12 Del Campo              6-06.00
  5 Arentz, Chris             12 Valley                 6-06.00
  6 Findley, Chris            12 Bella Vista            6-06.00
  7 Dorman, Chris             12 Mira Loma              6-05.00
  8 Quinn, DeWayne            12 Vanden                 6-04.00
  9 Curry, John               12 Turlock                6-04.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Joel               12 Cordova               24-05.50  NWI
  2 Pride, Albert             12 Grant                 23-06.25  NWI
  3 Quinn, DeWayne            12 Vanden                23-06.25  NWI
  4 Gildersleeve, Deatory     11 Grant                 23-01.25  NWI
  5 Davis, Alphonso           12 Fairfield             23-02.00  NWI
  6 Van Bibber, Rich          12 Downey                22-11.00  NWI

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Joel               12 Cordova               50-09.00   NWI
  2 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                 48-09.25   NWI
  3 Scott, Tyrone             12 Mesa Verde            48-08.50   NWI
  4 Davis, Alphonso           12 Fairfield             48-03.50   NWI
  5 Berry, Channing           11 Central Catholic      47-09.25   NWI
  6 Boyd, Cedric              12 Stagg                 46-07.00   NWI
  7 Flemons, Unknown          12 Tokay                 46-03.00   NWI
  8 Ayers, Unknown            12 Cordova               46-01.25   NWI
  9 Reed, Unknown             12 Colfax                45-02.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Marks, Kevin              12 Nevada Union          56-09.00
  2 Fisk, Chad                12 Davis                 53-09.00
  3 Gentry, Phil              12 Placer                52-09.00
  4 Gaines, Unknown           12 Lodi                  51-00.50
  5 Krogh, Jason              12 Casa Roble            50-08.50
  6 Rivera, Unknown           12 Oakdale               50-06.25
  7 Owens, Unknown               Grace Davis           49-02.00
  8 McPeters, Kim             12 Edison (S)            48-09.00
  9 Meeker, Unknown              Cordova               48-03.50

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Fisk, Chad                12 Davis                   168-07
  2 Krogh, Jason              12 Casa Roble              165-06
  3 Deigan, Dan               11 Beyer                   161-11
  4 Lauridsen, Patt           12 Cordova                 160-08
  5 Marks, Kevin              12 Nevada Union            159-09
  6 Morrison, Tom             12 Jesuit                  158-08
  7 Abandonato, Steve         12 Oakmont                 156-04
  8 Gorbett, Unknown          12 Tokay                   155-06
  9 Gaines, Unknown           12 Lodi                    149-07



Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1987 to 5/29/1987
                            Modesto JC
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         49.13
  2 Vanden                                                50.02
  3 Vallejo                                               50.06
  4 Hogan                                                 50.63
  5 Davis                                                 50.73

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tokay                                                 42.67
  2 Tracy                                                 42.75
  3 Bella Vista                                           42.91
  4 Luther Burbank                                        43.17
  5 Kennedy (S)                                           43.79
  6 Vintage                                               44.40

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiatt, Malanie            12 Davis                  5:06.9h
  2 Dyson, Julie              11 Casa Roble             5:12.7h
  3 Coate, Dee Dee            12 Vacaville              5:14.9h
  4 Bailey, Wanda             11 Fairfield              5:21.4h
  5 Gonsalves, Jeffifer       11 Grace Davis            5:24.2h
  6 Wilkinson, Unknown        12 Merced                 5:25.9h

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Paul              12 Jesuit                 4:13.9h
  2 Bray, Chris               12 Nevada Union           4:16.1h
  3 Blazona, Kevin            12 Casa Roble             4:17.5h
  4 Schrag, Mike              12 Davis                  4:21.2h
  5 Pugh, Unknown             12 Lincoln (S)            4:23.9h
  6 Dryden, Unknown           12 Lincoln (S)            4:25.9h
  7 Bullock, Unknown          12 Turlock                4:26.3h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Laurie             12 Valley                   13.94   NWI
  2 Evans, Angie              12 Vanden                   14.20   NWI
  3 Johnson, Chrischelle      12 Stagg                    14.42   NWI
  4 Trigg, Clara              12 Armijo                   14.51   NWI
  5 Demerey, Unknown          12 Vallejo                  15.00   NWI
  6 Rhoades, Stephanie        10 Woodland                 15.07   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Pride, Albert             12 Grant                    14.11   NWI
  2 Terwilliger, Richard      12 Oakmont                  14.50   NWI
  3 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                    14.61   NWI
  4 Johnson, Daryl            11 Bella Vista              14.78   NWI
  5 Price, Ryan               12 Oakdale                  14.80   NWI
  6 Carter, Jerry             12 Modesto                  15.11   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya              9 Bret Harte               57.05
  2 Sampo, Stephani           12 Davis                    57.44
  3 Smith, D'Angela           12 Valley                   57.46
  4 Tiner, Karen              10 Del Campo                57.84
  5 Terrell, Shirly           10 Vallejo                  58.56
  6 Dawson, Trichelle         11 Lincoln (S)              58.90

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey, Jesse              12 Downey                   49.09
  2 Price, Chris              12 St Patrick/St Vincent    49.14
  3 Brown, Ronnie             12 Hiram Johnson            49.15
  4 McCole, Justin            12 Tracy                    49.84
  5 Garner, Unknown           12 Luther Burbank           50.08
  6 Lorenzo, Joel             12 Center                   50.63

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  12.67   NWI
  2 Stewart, Kwani            10 Yuba City                12.86   NWI
  3 Hill, Cindy               11 Tokay                    13.05   NWI
  4 Johnston, Monica          12 Cordova                  13.13   NWI
  5 McLaurin, Tanya           12 Highlands                13.17   NWI
  6 Shepard, Kim              12 Woodland                 13.18   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stringer, Darren          11 Vacaville                10.57   NWI
  2 Williams, Anthony         12 River City               10.63   NWI
  3 Vaughn, Eddie             12 Foothill (S)             10.74   NWI
  4 King, Larry               12 Hiram Johnson            10.75   NWI
  5 Goodlow, Devon            12 Tokay                    10.76   NWI
  6 Johnson, Unknown          12 Armijo                   11.03   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Gabrielle      11 Dixon                  2:18.8h
  2 Untalan, June             10 Rio Linda              2:20.2h
  3 Walker, Diane             10 Golden Sierra          2:20.7h
  4 Meza, Theresa             10 Bella Vista            2:21.2h
  5 Austin, Unknown           12 East Union             2:21.7h
  6 Killinger, Jill           12 Del Oro                2:21.8h

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hottinger, John           12 Nevada Union           1:53.6h
  2 Gonzales, Art             12 St Mary's (S)          1:54.3h
  3 Joshua, David             12 Hiram Johnson          1:54.6h
  4 Miller, Derrick           11 Hiram Johnson          1:56.3h
  5 Emunger, Ryan             12 Tokay                  1:58.8h
  6 Luna, Luis                11 Vacaville              1:58.9h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Smith, Laurie             12 Valley                   42.3h
  2 Johnson, Chrischelle      12 Stagg                    43.5h
  3 Trigg, Clara              12 Armijo                   45.6h
  4 Wilkerson, Marissa        11 Vanden                   46.5h
  5 Dias, Amanda              10 Manteca                  46.5h
  6 Waggoner, Tammy           12 Cordova                  47.6h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Pride, Albert             12 Grant                    37.4h
  2 Terwilliger, Richard      12 Oakmont                  38.3h
  3 Johnson, Darryl           12 Kennedy (S)              39.0h
  4 Flemons, Jeff             12 Tokay                    39.2h
  5 Hepler, Unknown           12 Oakmont                  40.2h
  6 Parsons, Ricky            12 Elk Grove                40.3h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            12 Hiram Johnson            24.1h   NWI
  2 Williams, Chris           11 Vallejo                  24.9h   NWI
  3 Brice, LaNia               9 Lincoln (S)              25.0h   NWI
  4 Ramey, Dana               12 Davis                    25.0h   NWI
  5 Jones, Shadon             11 Hogan                    25.3h   NWI
  6 Dawson, Trichelle         10 Lincoln (S)              25.8h   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         12 River City               21.4h   NWI
  2 Goodlow, Devon            12 Tokay                    21.7h   NWI
  3 Brown, Ronnie             12 Hiram Johnson            21.8h   NWI
  4 Garner, Darrel            12 Luther Burbank           21.9h   NWI
  5 Stebbins, David           12 Amador                   21.9h   NWI
  6 King, Larry               12 Hiram Johnson            22.1h   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiatt, Malanie            12 Davis                 11:00.9h
  2 Kuphaldt, Ann             11 Bella Vista           11:01.9h
  3 Dyson, Julie              11 Casa Roble            11:11.6h
  4 Verke, Julie              12 St Francis (S)        11:21.5h
  5 Myers, Patrice            12 Vacaville             11:28.0h
  6 Vial, Unknown             12 Casa Roble            11:36.2h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Paul              12 Jesuit                 9:04.4h
  2 Myers, Mason              12 Vacaville              9:07.0h
  3 Bray, Chris               12 Nevada Union           9:16.4h
  4 Parrott, Mike             12 Jesuit                 9:18.3h
  5 Ayers, Ben                11 Christian Brothers     9:18.4h
  6 Smoot, Scott              11 Vacaville              9:25.6h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:56.7h
  2 Lincoln (S)                                         4:03.1h
  3 Vallejo                                             4:04.8h
  4 Fairfield                                           4:04.9h
  5 Del Campo                                           4:09.3h
  6 Turlock                                             4:11.3h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merced                                              3:19.6h
  2 Tokay                                               3:19.9h
  3 Hiram Johnson                                       3:20.1h
  4 Valley                                              3:22.4h
  5 Elk Grove                                           3:22.6h
  6 Grant                                               3:23.1h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Barker, Nataly            10 Colfax                 5-07.00
  2 Broughton, JC             10 Armijo                 5-05.00
  3 Evans, Angie              12 Vanden                 5-05.00
  4 Carpenter, Unknown        11 Tokay                  5-03.00
  5 Ahlstedt, Christy         11 Oakmont                5-03.00
  6 Schulman, Unknown         12 Mira Loma              5-03.00

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lyles, Stacy              11 Vallejo               37-11.25   NWI
  2 Bass, Melynee             11 Vacaville             37-00.25   NWI
  3 Brown, Wendy              11 Argonaut              36-03.50   NWI
  4 Baker, Heather            10 Colfax                35-06.50   NWI
  5 Mallard, Kim              11 Vallejo               35-02.75   NWI
  6 Haymore, Unknown          12 Tokay                 34-11.75   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Pat              12 Vacaville             38-07.75
  2 Lopez, Tracy              11 Vacaville             38-02.00
  3 Cruz, Tina                10 Sonora                36-11.25
  4 Schmidt, Susan            12 Oakmont               36-01.00
  5 Dorman, Unknown           12 El Dorado             34-02.75
  6 Warren, Unknown              Rio Linda             33-05.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sierra            12 Grant                   135-09
  2 Miles, Sabrina            11 Vallejo                 129-02
  3 Edwards, Charilynn        12 Galt                    128-04
  4 Simpson, Pat              12 Vacaville               127-07
  5 Spessert, Connie          10 Vintage                 124-07
  6 Moran, Mary               12 Downey                  124-00

Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paule, Mike               12 Del Campo              6-09.00
  2 Laquay, Chris             12 Vacaville              6-09.00
  3 Arentz, Chris             12 Valley                 6-08.00
  4 Quinn, DeWayne            12 Vanden                 6-08.00
  5 Boyd, Cedric              12 Stagg                  6-06.00
  6 Findley, Chris            12 Bella Vista            6-06.00

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Rick              11 Rio Vista             15-00.00
  2 Stratton, Adam            12 Amador                15-00.00
  3 Quijada, Ed               11 Rio Vista             14-09.00
  4 Polete, Lane              12 Woodland              14-06.00
  5 Padovan, Tom              12 Christian Brothers    14-03.00
  6 Kalistia, Karl            11 River City            14-00.00

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Joel               12 Cordova               50-07.50   NWI
  2 Davis, Alphonso           12 Fairfield             47-10.50   NWI
  3 Boyd, Cedric              12 Stagg                 47-05.00   NWI
  4 Flemons, Unknown          12 Tokay                 47-04.50   NWI
  5 Scott, Tyrone             12 Mesa Verde            47-03.50   NWI
  6 Gildersleeve, Diatory     12 Grant                 47-02.00   NWI

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marks, Kevin              12 Nevada Union          55-09.00
  2 Fisk, Chad                12 Davis                 54-07.00
  3 Gentry, Phil              12 Placer                52-11.50
  4 Krogh, Jason              12 Casa Roble            51-03.00
  5 Gaines, Unknown           12 Lodi                  50-09.25
  6 Owens, Unknown               Grace Davis           49-07.25
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Marks, Kevin              12 Nevada Union            169-05
  2 Fisk, Chad                12 Davis                   160-04
  3 Krogh, Jason              12 Casa Roble              160-03
  4 Morrison, Tom             12 Jesuit                  159-06
  5 Abandonato, Steve         12 Oakmont                 156-00
  6 Deigan, Dan               11 Beyer                   154-04
    

 

Boys Team Scores: 1. Nevada Union 44, 2. Grant and Tokay 38, 4. Johnson 33, 5. Jesuit and Vacaville 28,

Girls Team Scores: 1. Valley 44, 2. Johnson and Davis 40, 4. Vallejo and Vacaville 38, 6. Vanden 34,