Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/28/1986 to 5/30/1986
                             UC Davis
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Hogan                                                 48.11
  2 Vallejo                                               48.22
  3 Luther Burbank                                        48.79
  4 Stagg                                                 49.22
  5 Hiram Johnson                                         49.50
  6 Tokay                                                 49.75
  7 Merced                                                49.83
  8 Kennedy (S)                                           50.06

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         41.97
  2 Vallejo                                               42.28
  3 Merced                                                42.48
  4 Tokay                                                 42.71
  5 Foothill (S)                                          42.95
  6 Armijo                                                43.72
  7 Grant                                                 43.76
  8 Davis                                                 43.80

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Laurie             11 Valley                   14.83   NWI
  2 Wootton, Michelle         12 Bella Vista              14.94   NWI
  3 Colvin, Rhonda            11 Vanden                   14.96   NWI
  4 Johnson, Chrischelle      11 Stagg                    15.25   NWI
  5 Rhoades, Stephanie         9 Woodland                 15.29   NWI
  6 Jackson, Tessa            12 Foothill (S)             15.48   NWI
  7 Marquez, Unknown          12 Mariposa                 15.58   NWI
  8 Talley, Unknown           12 Del Campo                15.78   NWI
  9 Nieland, Unknown          12 Tokay                    16.22   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pride, Albert             11 Grant                    14.65   NWI
  2 Shaben, Andy              12 Lincoln (S)              14.75   NWI
  3 Ellison, Bernard          12 Vallejo                  14.81   NWI
  4 Baker, Time               12 Oakdale                  14.84   NWI
  5 Terwilliger, Richard      11 Oakmont                  14.88   NWI
  6 Davis, Unknown            12 Armijo                   15.06   NWI
  7 Price, Ryan               11 Oakdale                  15.31   NWI
  8 Phillips, Unknown         12 Vacaville                15.35   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohnemus, Kitty            12 Del Campo                57.29
  2 Terrell, Pam              12 Vallejo                  58.11
  3 Moore, Unknown            12 Tokay                    58.45
  4 Smith, D'Angela           11 Valley                   58.61
  5 Bracket, Gayle            12 Marysville               58.71
  6 Sampo, Stephani           11 Davis                    58.72
  7 Tiner, Karen               9 Del Campo                59.01
  8 Briscoe, Charmaine        12 Hogan                    60.19

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Jefferson, Greg           12 Oakmont                  49.20
  2 Curns, Unknown            12 Fairfield                49.26
  3 McLendon, Kevin           12 Merced                   49.27
  4 Frazier, Rod              12 Valley                   50.15
  5 Marshall, Stacy           12 Los Banos                50.19
  6 Brown, Ronnie             11 Hiram Johnson            50.39
  7 Van Bibber, Unknown       12 Downey                   50.48
  8 Lorenzo, Joel             11 Center                   50.77
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            11 Hiram Johnson            12.08   NWI
  2 Bonner, Tracy             12 Vallejo                  12.28   NWI
  3 Carter, Carla             12 Foothill (S)             12.38   NWI
  4 Jones, Shadon             10 Hogan                    12.39   NWI
  5 Johnson, Kelly            12 Modesto                  12.52   NWI
  6 Davenport, Sonia          12 Vacaville                12.53   NWI
  7 Hienrich, Shauna          12 Tokay                    12.65   NWI
  8 Ross, Stacey              12 Kennedy (S)              12.81   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Andre              12 Vallejo                  10.84   NWI
  2 Rogers, Curtis            12 Hiram Johnson            10.86   NWI
  3 Vaughn, Eddie             11 Foothill (S)             10.86   NWI
  4 Goodlow, Devon            12 Edison (S)               11.03   NWI
  5 Williams, Anthony         11 River City               11.08   NWI
  6 Mitchell, Unknown         12 Tokay                    11.09   NWI
  7 Stebbins, David           11 Amador                   11.20   NWI
  8 Palente, Unknown          12 Merced                   11.24   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connolly, Ginger          12 Atwater                2:18.8h
  2 Ohnemus, Kitty            12 Del Campo              2:19.9h
  3 McKenzie, Gabrielle       10 Dixon                  2:22.1h
  4 Austin, Unknown           11 East Union             2:22.5h
  5 Kuphaldt, Ann             10 Bella Vista            2:22.6h
  6 Solberg, Unknown          12 St Mary's (S)          2:23.1h
  7 Killinnger, Jill          11 Del Oro                2:23.1h
  8 Meza, Theresa              9 Bella Vista            2:24.5h
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perez, Tony               12 Manteca                1:53.2h
  2 Blazonza, Kevin           11 Casa Roble             1:55.0h
  3 Smith, Jeff               12 Beyer                  1:55.4h
  4 Gonzales, Art             11 St Mary's (S)          1:55.8h
  5 Brown, Troy               12 Christian Brothers     1:56.4h
  6 Acree, Unknown            12 Davis                  1:56.6h
  7 Walker, Steve             12 Casa Roble             1:57.1h
  8 Mulligan, Unknown         12 El Dorado              1:57.3h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Smith, Laurie             11 Valley                   44.24
  2 Johnson, Chrischelle      11 Stagg                    44.14
  3 Olson, Unknown            12 McClatchy                44.48
  4 Colvin, Rhonda            11 Vanden                   44.68
  5 Wootton, Michelle         12 Bella Vista              44.90
  6 Deacon, Heather           12 Bret Harte               46.90
  7 Redman, Nicole             9 Hogan                    46.96

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellison, Bernard          12 Vallejo                  37.97
  2 Shaben, Andy              12 Lincoln (S)              38.62
  3 Pride, Albert             11 Grant                    38.95
  4 Baker, Tim                12 Oakdale                  39.23
  5 Ostler, Unknown           12 Tokay                    39.27
  6 Terwilliger, Richard      11 Oakmont                  39.34
  7 Duran, Steve              12 Manteca                  39.58
  8 Bush, Ron                 12 Vacaville                39.73

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            11 Hiram Johnson            25.10   NWI
  2 Jones, Shandon            10 Hogan                    25.51   NWI
  3 Carter, Karla             12 Foothill (S)             25.56   NWI
  4 Johnson, Kelly            12 Modesto                  25.86   NWI
  5 Green, Rhonda             12 Luther Burbank           26.13   NWI
  6 Gandy, Veronica           12 Vallejo                  26.15   NWI
  7 Ramey, Dana               11 Davis                    26.25   NWI
  8 Dawson, Trichelle          9 Lincoln (S)              26.25   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Rogers, Curtis            12 Hiram Johnson            21.87   NWI
  2 Vaughn, Eddie             11 Foothill (S)             21.99   NWI
  3 Goodlow, Devon            11 Edison                   22.10   NWI
  4 Williams, Anthony         11 River City               22.37   NWI
  5 Stallworth, Unknown       12 Franklin (S)             22.41   NWI
  6 White, Andre              12 Vallejo                  22.48   NWI
  7 Frazier, Rod              12 Valley                   22.67   NWI
  8 King, Larry               11 Hiram Johnson            22.98   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:57.1h
  2 Valley                                              4:00.6h
  3 Foothill (S)                                        4:00.9h
  4 Davis                                               4:01.1h
  5 Fairfield                                           4:03.9h
  6 Elk Grove                                           4:07.5h
  7 Del Campo                                           4:08.9h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merced                                              3:20.0h
  2 Vallejo                                             3:20.9h
  3 Hiram Johnson                                       3:21.7h
  4 Downey                                              3:22.4h
  5 Foothill (S)                                        3:22.4h
  6 Tokay                                               3:23.0h
  7 St Mary's (S)                                       3:25.1h
  8 Christian Brothers                                  3:25.5h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Angie              11 Vanden                 5-02.00
  2 Wootton, Michelle         12 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  3 Schimek, Durelle          12 Nevada Union           5-02.00
  4 Ahlstedt, Christy         10 Oakmont                5-02.00
  5 Bonin, Janine             11 Tracy                  5-02.00
  6 Huhn, Kris                12 Elk Grove              5-02.00
  7 Lakata, Lani              12 El Camino (S)          5-02.00
  8 Polaski, Katrina          12 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  9 Keen, Unknown             12 Casa Roble             5-02.00

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marquez, Carrie           12 Mariposa              38-09.00   NWI
  2 Pile, Lolita              12 Highlands             37-11.00   NWI
  3 Jackson, Tessa            12 Foothill              37-11.00   NWI
  4 Nortier, Nicole           12 Vacaville             37-02.50   NWI
  5 Bass, Melynee             11 Vacaville             36-10.50   NWI
  6 Rhoades, Stephanie         9 Woodland              35-10.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Giguiere, Kim             12 Placer                41-00.75
  2 Schimek, Durelle          12 Nevada Union          38-09.25
  3 Mitchell, Martrescia      12 Vallejo               38-00.75
  4 Roberts, Unknown          12 Valley                37-02.25
  5 Lopez, Tracy              10 Vacaville             36-02.75
  6 Simpson, Pat              11 Vacaville             35-03.50
  7 Tables, Jackie            12 Vacaville             34-07.50
  8 Taylor, Latesia            9 Luther Burbank        34-04.00
  9 Hahn, Unknown             10 Oakmont               34-01.25

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Pam              11 Vacaville               120-11
  2 Taylor, Mira              11 Rio Linda               115-03
  3 Gray, Nina                12 Tokay                   113-00
  4 Mitchel, Martrescia       12 Vallejo                 112-07
  5 Wells, Unknown            12 Lincoln (S)             110-09
  6 Edwards, Charilynn        11 Galt                    107-07
  7 Houska, Unknown           12 Grace Davis             106-11
  8 Lopez, Tracy              10 Vacaville               106-09
  9 Moran, Mary               11 Downey                  104-10

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Quinn, DeWayne            11 Vanden                 6-04.00
  2 Brown, Troy               12 Christian Brothers     6-04.00
  3 Willard, Alan             12 Folsom                 6-04.00
  4 Baker, Unknown            12 Oakdale                6-04.00
  5 Laquay, Chris             11 Vacaville              6-04.00
  6 Boyd, Cedric              11 Stagg                  6-04.00
  7 Schutlz, Unknown          12 Davis                  6-04.00
  8 Tracy, Chris              12 Nevada Union           6-03.00
  9 Findley, Chris            11 Bella Vista            6-03.00

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Joel               11 Cordova               49-05.00   NWI
  2 Boyd, Cedric              11 Stagg                 49-00.00   NWI
  3 Holt, Lanee               12 Vacaville             48-04.00   NWI
  4 Davis, Alphonso           11 Fairfield             48-04.00   NWI
  5 Ramey, David              12 Davis                 48-03.00   NWI
  6 Williams, Eric            12 Vallejo               45-11.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Richard           12 Merced                57-01.50
  2 Vanzandt, Bob             12 Hogan                 55-05.75
  3 Strom, Robert             12 Christian Brothers    54-10.75
  4 Royce, David              12 Tokay                 53-03.00 
  5 Weddell, Erik             12 Casa Roble            52-10.00 
  6 Marks, Kevin              11 Nevada Union          52-03.50
  7 Gentry, Phil              11 Placer                52-02.50
  8 Vierra, Unknown           12 Hilmar                51-11.75
  9 Fisk, Chad                11 Davis                 51-03.75

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Hooper, Jeff              12 Del Campo               174-01
  2 Weddell, Erik             12 Casa Roble              172-09
  3 Van Zandt, Bob            12 Hogan                   167-09
  4 Fisk, Chad                11 Davis                   153-03
  5 Hunt, Unknown             12 Atwater                 150-04
  6 Vierra, Unknown           12 Hilmar                  150-01
  7 Lauridsen, Patt           11 Cordova                 148-00
  8 Royce, David              12 Tokay                   144-08
  9 Nunes, Anthony            12 Galt                    141-07



Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/28/1986 to 5/30/1986
                             UC Davis
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               47.53
  2 Hogan                                                 48.25
  3 Luther Burbank                                        48.52
  4 Hiram Johnson                                         49.26
  5 Merced                                                49.26
  6 Tokay                                                 49.34

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         41.24
  2 Vallejo                                               41.92
  3 Merced                                                42.27
  4 Tokay                                                 42.36
  5 Foothill (S)                                          42.30
  6 Armijo                                                43.50

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Megan             10 Del Oro                5:00.60
  2 Hiatt, Malenie            11 Davis                  5:02.00
  3 Chavez, Betty             12 Modesto                5:02.40
  4 Bailey, Wanda             10 Fairfield              5:08.74
  5 Sittman, Barbie            9 Placer                 5:17.09
  6 Wainwright, Stacey        12 Merced                 5:17.37

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastalir, Mark            12 Jesuit                 4:04.15
  2 Mastalir, Eric            12 Jesuit                 4:04.23
  3 Perez, Tony               12 Manteca                4:11.77
  4 Blazona, Kevin            11 Casa Roble             4:19.56
  5 Bray, Chris               11 Nevada Union           4:21.57
  6 Thomas, Jim               12 Jesuit                 4:23.41

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wootton, Michelle         12 Bella Vista              14.87   NWI
  2 Johnson, Chrischelle      11 Stagg                    15.07   NWI
  3 Colvin, Rhonda            11 Vanden                   15.12   NWI
  4 Jackson, Tessa            12 Foothill (S)             15.41   NWI
  5 Talley, Unknown           12 Del Campo                15.80   NWI
  6 Marquez, Unknown          12 Mariposa                 15.99   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Pride, Albert             11 Grant                    14.52   NWI
  2 Ellison, Bernard          12 Vallejo                  14.75   NWI
  3 Shaben, Andy              12 Lincoln (S)              14.87   NWI
  4 Baker, Time               12 Oakdale                  14.95   NWI
  5 Terwilliger, Richard      11 Oakmont                  15.09   NWI
  6 Price, Ryan               11 Oakdale                  15.66   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohnemus, Kitty            12 Del Campo                57.43
  2 Smith, D'Angela           11 Valley                   57.80
  3 Terrell, Pam              12 Vallejo                  57.91
  4 Sampo, Stephani           11 Davis                    58.44
  5 Moore, Unknown            12 Tokay                    58.77
  6 Bracket, Gayle            12 Marysville               59.08

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Greg           12 Oakmont                  48.12
  2 McLendon, Kevin           12 Merced                   48.94
  3 Frazier, Rod              12 Valley                   49.36
  4 Marshall, Stacy           12 Los Banos                49.95
  5 Curns, Unknown            12 Fairfield                49.99
  6 Lorenzo, Joel             11 Center                   50.17

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Shadon             10 Hogan                    12.06   NWI
  2 Rogers, Stacey            11 Hiram Johnson            12.15   NWI
  3 Bonner, Tracy             12 Vallejo                  12.39   NWI
  4 Carter, Carla             12 Foothill (S)             12.42   NWI
  5 Hienrich, Shauna          12 Tokay                    12.67   NWI
  6 Johnson, Kelly            12 Modesto                  12.70   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Curtis            12 Hiram Johnson            10.71   NWI
  2 White, Andre              12 Vallejo                  10.79   NWI
  3 Vaughn, Eddie             11 Foothill (S)             10.87   NWI
  4 Mitchell, Unknown         12 Tokay                    10.99   NWI
  5 Williams, Anthony         11 River City               11.17   NWI
  6 Goodlow, Devon            12 Edison (S)               11.19   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connolly, Ginger          12 Atwater                2:15.72
  2 Ohnemus, Kitty            12 Del Campo              2:16.60
  3 McKenzie, Gabrielle       10 Dixon                  2:17.30
  4 Killinnger, Jill          11 Del Oro                2:20.20
  5 Austin, Unknown           11 East Union             2:20.20
  6 Kuphaldt, Ann             10 Bella Vista            2:20.99

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Tony               12 Manteca                1:52.60
  2 Blazonza, Kevin           11 Casa Roble             1:53.48
  3 Gonzales, Art             11 St Mary's (S)          1:53.96
  4 Smith, Jeff               12 Beyer                  1:54.20
  5 Walker, Steve             12 Casa Roble             1:56.30
  6 Acree, Unknown            12 Davis                  1:56.57

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Smith, Laurie             11 Valley                   43.48
  2 Johnson, Chrischelle      11 Stagg                    44.25
  3 Wootton, Michelle         12 Bella Vista              44.30
  4 Olson, Unknown            12 McClatchy                45.91
  5 Colvin, Rhonda            11 Vanden                   45.97
  6 Deacon, Heather           12 Bret Harte               46.50

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Shaben, Andy              12 Lincoln (S)              38.54
  2 Baker, Tim                12 Oakdale                  38.81
  3 Pride, Albert             11 Grant                    39.00
  4 Bush, Ron                 12 Vacaville                39.25
  5 Duran, Steve              12 Manteca                  39.47
  6 Terwilliger, Richard      11 Oakmont                  39.67

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Shandon            10 Hogan                    24.91   NWI
  2 Rogers, Stacey            11 Hiram Johnson            24.99   NWI
  3 Carter, Karla             12 Foothill (S)             25.31   NWI
  4 Johnson, Kelly            12 Modesto                  25.81   NWI
  5 Dawson, Trichelle          9 Lincoln (S)              26.20   NWI
  6 Gandy, Veronica           12 Vallejo                  26.23   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Curtis            12 Hiram Johnson            21.61   NWI
  2 White, Andre              12 Vallejo                  21.82   NWI
  3 Vaughn, Eddie             11 Foothill (S)             21.96   NWI
  4 Goodlow, Devon            11 Edison (S)               21.99   NWI
  5 Williams, Anthony         11 River City               22.42   NWI
  6 Stallworth, Unknown       12 Franklin (S)             22.63   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Megan             10 Del Oro               10:58.68
  2 Bailey, Wanda             10 Fairfield             11:04.90
  3 Chavez, Betty             12 Modesto               11:09.65
  4 Dyson, Julie              10 Casa Roble            11:20.65
  5 Kuphaldt, Mary            12 Bella Vista           11:21.24
  6 Bunnell, Unknown          12 Placer                11:36.90

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastalir, Eric            12 Jesuit                 9:00.38 
  2 Mastalir, Mark            12 Jesuit                 9:02.65
  3 Thomas, Paul              11 Jesuit                 9:05.27
  4 Mitchell, Cameron         12 Nevada Union           9:05.87
  5 Myers, Mason              11 Vacaville              9:08.14
  6 Garcez, David             12 Merced                 9:19.52

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:55.70
  2 Hogan                                               3:57.22
  3 Foothill (S)                                        3:58.19
  4 Valley                                              3:59.80
  5 Davis                                               4:00.68
  6 Fairfield                                           4:04.13

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:19.82
  2 Foothill (S)                                        3:20.06
  3 Merced                                              3:20.61
  4 Tokay                                               3:21.97
  5 Hiram Johnson                                       3:22.09
  6 Christian Brothers                                  3:24.08

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Wootton, Michelle         12 Bella Vista            5-06.00
  2 Bonin, Janine             11 Tracy                  5-06.00
  3 Schimek, Durelle          12 Nevada Union           5-04.00
  4 Huhn, Kris                12 Elk Grove              5-04.00
  5 Ahlstedt, Christy         10 Oakmont                5-02.00
  6 Lakata, Lani              12 El Camino (S)          5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Angie              11 Vanden                19-00.75   NWI
  2 Rogers, Stacey            11 Hiram Johnson         18-09.00   NWI
  3 Ahlstedt, Christy         11 Oakmont               18-03.25   NWI
  4 Bass, Melynee             10 Vacaville             17-11.00   NWI
  5 Pile, Lolita              12 Highlands             17-09.75   NWI
  6 Chambers, Vivian          12 Cordova               17-04.25   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schimek, Durelle          12 Nevada Union          41-01.50
  2 Giguiere, Kim             12 Placer                40-03.75
  3 Mitchell, Martrescia      12 Vallejo               38-11.00
  4 Tables, Jackie            12 Vacaville             37-02.50
  5 Simpson, Pat              11 Vacaville             37-02.50
  6 Lopez, Tracy              10 Vacaville             36-11.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Pam              11 Vacaville               127-10
  2 Taylor, Mira              11 Rio Linda               127-04
  3 Lopez, Tracy              10 Vacaville               124-04
  4 Gray, Nina                12 Tokay                   117-09
  5 Edwards, Charilynn        11 Galt                    117-00
  6 Mitchel, Martrescia       12 Vallejo                 113-09

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laquay, Chris             11 Vacaville              6-08.00
  2 Willard, Alan             12 Folsom                 6-07.00
  3 Findley, Chris            11 Bella Vista            6-06.25
  4 Tracy, Chris              12 Nevada Union           6-06.25
  5 Brown, Troy               12 Christian Brothers     6-05.00
  6 Baker, Unknown            12 Oakdale                6-05.00

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Rick              10 Rio Vista             15-00.00
  2 Ronngren, Ritchie         12 Oakdale               13-09.00
  3 Polete, Lane              11 Woodland              13-03.00
  4 Whitson, Unknown          12 Turlock               13-03.00
  5 Rechs, Unknown            12 Nevada Union          13-03.00
  6 Peregrina, Unk            12 Christian Brothers    13-03.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Curtis            12 Johnson              24-03.25   NWI
  2 Rivera, Paul              12 Oakdale              23-03.50   NWI
  3 Jones, Anthony            12 Merced               23-01.25   NWI
  4 Pride, Albert             11 Grant                22-06.00   NWI
  5 Santos, Unknown           12 Hogan                22-04.50   NWI
  6 Smith, Joel               11 Cordova              22-02.00   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Richard           12 Merced                57-03.75
  2 Vanzandt, Bob             12 Hogan                 56-00.25
  3 Strom, Robert             12 Christian Brothers    55-11.00
  4 Weddell, Erik             12 Casa Roble            55-01.00
  5 Gentry, Phil              11 Placer                53-09.75 
  6 Marks, Kevin              11 Nevada Union          52-07.25
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Hooper, Jeff              12 Del Campo               179-04
  2 Van Zandt, Bob            12 Hogan                   170-09
  3 Weddell, Erik             12 Casa Roble              165-01
  4 Fisk, Chad                11 Davis                   152-11
  5 Nunes, Anthony            12 Galt                    150-02
  6 Lauridsen, Patt           11 Cordova                 148-09 
    

Boys Team Scores: 1. Vallejo 43, 2. Jesuit and Johnson 42, 4. Merced 37, 5. Oakdale 29, 6. Casa Roble 24,

Girls Team Scores: 1. Vallejo 40, 2. Hogan 36, 3. Vacaville 33, 4. Johnson 28, 5. Bella Vista 27.5, 6. Foothill 26,