Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/22/1985 to 5/24/1985
                           Modesto J.C.
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Hogan                                                 48.30
  2 Vallejo                                               48.30
  3 Valley                                                49.08
  4 Fairfield                                             49.50
  5 Grant                                                 49.56
  6 Merced                                                49.80
  7 Tokay                                                 50.10
  8 Modesto                                               50.20

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         41.66
  2 Vallejo                                               42.70
  3 Highlands                                             42.75
  4 Merced                                                42.89
  5 Franklin (S)                                          43.59
  6 Valley                                                43.90
  7 Lincoln (S)                                           44.05
  8 Stagg                                                 44.26
  9 Los Banos                                             44.36

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knox, Danielle            12 Vacaville                14.10   NWI
  2 Hill, Misako              12 Cordova                  14.40   NWI
  3 Wootton, Michelle         11 Bella Vista              14.56   NWI
  4 White, Yolanda            12 Grant                    14.63   NWI
  5 Johnson, Chrischelle      10 Stagg                    14.72   NWI
  6 Craver, Shirele           12 Highlands                15.05   NWI
  7 Colvin, Rhonda            10 Vanden                   15.10   NWI
  8 Hudson, Shelia            12 Rio Linda                15.34   NWI
  9 Trigg, Clara              10 Armijo                   15.36   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wynne, Jimmy              12 Valley                   14.27   NWI
  2 Holmes, Rich              12 San Juan                 14.70   NWI
  3 Konduff, Unknown          12 Amador                   14.73   NWI
  4 Knowles, Ian              12 Valley                   14.83   NWI
  5 Shaben, Andy              11 Lincoln (S)              14.90   NWI
  6 Pride, Albert             10 Grant                    15.05   NWI
  7 Ellison, Bernard          11 Vallejo                  15.19   NWI
  8 Jones, Unknown            12 Merced                   15.20   NWI
  9 Baker, Tim                11 Oakdale                  15.26   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chrischelle      10 Stagg                    57.4h
  2 Smith, Laurie             10 Valley                   57.5h
  3 Smith, D'Angela           10 Valley                   57.6h
  4 Simmons, Mona             12 Modesto                  57.9h
  5 Ohnemus, Kitty            11 Del Campo                58.2h
  6 Snow, Teri                12 Mira Loma                58.9h
  7 White, Yolanda            12 Grant                    59.0h
  8 Nelson, Barbara           12 Merced                   59.6h
  9 Sampo, Stephani           10 Davis                    59.6h

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Ellis, Robert             12 Highlands                49.29
  2 Markum, Bryan             11 Ceres                    49.66
  3 Parker, Greg              12 Kennedy (S)              49.95
  4 Salquist, Kevin           12 Davis                    50.42
  5 McElroy, Shane            12 Colfax                   50.53
  6 Olson, Unknown            12 Lincoln (S)              50.55
  7 James, Unknown            12 Grant                    50.73
  8 Jefferson, Greg           11 Oakmont                  50.73
  9 Sims, Kevin               11 Jesuit                   50.99
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Drew, Madeline            12 Roseville                11.95   NWI
  2 Rogers, Stacey            11 Hiram Johnson            11.97   NWI
  3 Davenport, Sonia          11 Vacaville                12.12   NWI
  4 Bonner, Tracy             11 Vallejo                  12.28   NWI
  5 Seals, Kim                10 Armijo                   12.35   NWI
  6 Johnson, Kelly            11 Modesto                  12.43   NWI
  7 Carter, Carla             11 Foothill (S)             12.45   NWI
  8 Marzolf, Unknown          12 Lodi                     12.54   NWI
  9 Heinrich, Shauna          11 Tokay                    12.65   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Steve              12 Luther Burbank           10.59   NWI
  2 Goins, Phillip            12 Vallejo                  10.79   NWI
  3 Henry, Palente            11 Merced                   10.84   NWI
  4 Tillis, Seon              12 Valley                   10.92   NWI
  5 Cranford, Unknown         12 Armijo                   11.04   NWI
  6 Marshall, Stacy           11 Los Banos                11.06   NWI
  7 Brown, Unknown            12 Highlands                11.12   NWI
  8 Adeyemo, Shola            11 Lindhurst                11.17   NWI
  9 Warren, Unknown           12 Edison (S)               11.22   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payton, Brenda            12 El Dorado              2:16.8h
  2 Rasmussen, Marilyn        12 Elk Grove              2:17.2h
  3 Arlin, Aeron              12 Oakdale                2:20.7h
  4 Connolly, Ginger          11 Atwater                2:22.4h
  5 Green, Julie              12 Lincoln (S)            2:23.3h
  6 Kuphaldt, Ann              9 Bella Vista            2:23.6h
  7 Kelley, Joanne            12 St Francis (S)         2:23.9h
  8 Neilbeck, Monica          12 Bella Vista            2:24.0h
  9 Killinger, Jill           10 Del Oro                2:24.4h
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perez, Tony               11 Manteca                1:54.2h
  2 Cahill, Dan               10 Jesuit                 1:58.7h
  3 Blazona, Kevin            10 Casa Roble             1:59.0h
  4 Mastalir, Mark            11 Jesuit                 1:59.1h
  5 Lasich, David             12 El Camino (S)          1:59.7h
  6 Walker, Steve             11 Casa Roble             2:00.0h
  7 Barrick, Nathan           12 Ceres                  2:00.2h
  8 Lambrite, Ike             12 Casa Roble             2:00.2h
  9 Goatcher, Roger           11 Tracy                  2:00.3h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Johnson, Chrischelle      10 Stagg                    44.2h
  2 Hudson, Shelia            12 Rio Linda                44.4h
  3 Wootton, Michelle         11 Bella Vista              44.5h
  4 Smith, Laurie             10 Valley                   44.8h
  5 Colvin, Rhonda            10 Vanden                   45.2h
  6 Beckius, Carolyn          12 Napa                     45.6h
  7 Hayes, Unknown            12 McClatchy                45.8h
  8 Menconi, Lisa             12 Colfax                   46.6h
  9 Deacon, Heather           11 Bret Harte               47.1h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper, Craig             12 Fairfield                37.6h
  2 Ellison, Bernard          11 Vallejo                  38.7h
  3 Shaben, Andy              11 Lincoln (S)              38.9h
  4 Pride, Albert             10 Grant                    39.2h
  5 Holmes, Rich              12 San Juan                 39.7h
  6 Leno, Rick                12 Del Campo                39.7h
  7 Merrill, Robert           12 Los Banos                39.8h
  8 Baker, Tim                11 Oakdale                  40.2h
  9 Bush, Ron                 11 Vacaville                40.8h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            10 Hiram Johnson            24.81   NWI
  2 Seals, Kim                10 Armijo                   25.52   NWI
  3 Carter, Carla             11 Foothill (S)             25.57   NWI
  4 Heinrich, Shauna          12 Tokay                    25.73   NWI
  5 Dunn, Debbie              12 Highlands                25.87   NWI
  6 Johnson, Kelly            11 Modesto                  25.92   NWI
  7 Green, Rhonda             11 Luther Burbank           25.92   NWI
  8 Nelson, Unknown           12 Merced                   26.12   NWI
  9 Marzolf, Jeanette         12 Lodi                     26.21   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Jones, Steve              12 Luther Burbank           21.33   NWI
  2 Ellis, Robert             12 Highlands                21.80   NWI
  3 Smith, Unknown            12 Edison (S)               22.05   NWI
  4 Parker, Greg              12 Kennedy (S)              22.05   NWI
  5 Mehl, Steve               12 Highlands                22.30   NWI
  6 Frazier, Rod              11 Valley                   22.33   NWI
  7 Henry, Palente            11 Merced                   22.40   NWI
  8 Marshall, Stacy           11 Los Banos                22.47   NWI
  9 James, Unknown            12 Grant                    22.58   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Modesto                                             3:59.1h
  2 Hogan                                               4:00.5h
  3 Valley                                              4:00.8h
  4 Foothill (S)                                        4:01.6h
  5 Grant                                               4:02.0h
  6 Elk Grove                                           4:03.0h
  7 Bella Vista                                         4:03.3h
  8 Vallejo                                             4:03.9h
  9 Davis                                               4:05.4h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                       3:20.9h
  2 Highlands                                           3:21.6h
  3 Colfax                                              3:21.8h
  4 Fairfield                                           3:22.7h
  5 Jesuit                                              3:22.7h
  6 Kennedy (S)                                         3:23.6h
  7 Oakmont                                             3:25.0h
  8 Davis                                               3:25.8h
  9 Lincoln (S)                                         3:26.8h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Wootton, Michelle         11 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  2 Schimek, Durelle          11 Nevada Union           5-02.00
  3 Ahlstedt, Christy          9 Oakmont                5-02.00
  4 Kean, Unknown             12 Lincoln (S)            5-02.00
  5 Huhn, Kris                11 Elk Grove              5-02.00
  6 Woo, Annette              12 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  7 Wilson, Unknown           12 Del Oro                5-02.00
  8 DaGrady, Stacey           11 Tokay                  5-00.00
  9 Murphy, Unknown           12 St Francis (S)         5-00.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            10 Hiram Johnson         18-11.50   NWI
  2 Simmons, Mona             12 Modesto               18-10.50   NWI
  3 Hudson, Shelia            12 Rio Linda             18-10.25   NWI
  4 Chambers, Vivian          11 Cordova               18-08.75   NWI
  5 Joe, Alycia               11 Valley                18-08.50   NWI
  6 Hendrix, Caroline         12 McClatchy             18-02.75   NWI
  7 Evans, Angie              10 Fairfield             18-01.25   NWI
  8 Miles, Tonya              12 Rio Linda             17-02.75   NWI
  9 Jackson, Tessa            11 Foothill (S)          17-00.25   NWI

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hudson, Shelia            12 Rio Linda             40-04.50   NWI
  2 Hendrix, Caroline         12 McClatchy             38-07.00   NWI
  3 Pile, Lolita              11 Highlands             38-04.75   NWI
  4 Martin, Wendy             12 Turlock               37-09.75   NWI
  5 Jackson, Tessa            11 Foothill (S)          37-01.50   NWI
  6 Miles, Tonya              12 Rio Linda             37-01.00   NWI
  7 Nortier, Nicole           11 Vacaville             36-07.75   NWI
  8 Marquez, Carrie           11 Mariposa              36-03.50   NWI
  9 Joe, Alycia               12 Valley                35-09.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Shimeck, Durelle          11 Nevada Union          39-06.75
  2 Gayvert, Beth             12 Vacaville             38-01.50
  3 Ralph, Maggie             12 Lindhurst             37-00.50
  4 Hempel, Britta            12 Lodi                  36-08.25
  5 Scott, Unknown            12 Placer                36-06.75
  6 Hom, Stacey               12 Cordova               36-04.00
  7 Carey, Beth               12 Valley                36-03.75
  8 Davis, Marquette          11 Hiram Johnson         36-03.75
  9 Jareki, Sharon            11 Napa                  35-06.75

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hom, Stacey               12 Cordova                 152-11
  2 Hempel, Britta            12 Lodi                    119-02
  3 Wood, Julie               12 Placer                  117-05
  4 Ezray, Lee                12 Rio Americano           115-07
  5 Moran, Mary               10 Downey                  111-08
  6 Burton, Britt             12 Bella Vista             110-03
  7 Kessler, Unknown          12 Vintage                 109-06
  8 Pyevach, Debbie           11 Loretto                 107-08
  9 Bell, Unknown             12 Cordova                 106-10

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Mirl            12 Riverbank              6-04.00
  2 Ziegler, Andy             12 Davis                  6-04.00
  3 Hepworth, Bill            12 Amador                 6-04.00
  4 Baker, Tim                12 Oakdale                6-04.00
  5 Tracy, Chris              11 Nevada Union           6-04.00
  6 Quinn, DeWayne            10 Vanden                 6-04.00
  7 Harris, Mike              12 Fairfield              6-02.00
  8 Brown, Troy               11 Christian Brothers     6-02.00
  9 Hunter, Unknown           12 Merced                 6-02.00
 10 Boyd, Cedric              10 Stagg                  6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Parker, Greg              12 Kennedy (S)          23-04.50   NWI
  2 Rivera, Paul              11 Oakdale              22-10.00   NWI
  3 Chapman, Robert           12 Folsom               22-04.75   NWI
  4 Rivera, Jon               11 Oakdale              22-04.50   NWI
  5 Bobo, Unknown             12 Valley               22-01.50   NWI
  6 Warren, Unknown           12 Edison (S)           22-01.50   NWI
  7 Sims, Kevin               11 Jesuit               21-11.00   NWI
  8 Mendiola, Tony            11 Foothill (S)         21-11.00   NWI
  9 Smith, Doug               12 Dixon                21-10.75   NWI

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shelley, Stephen          12 Vallejo               51-00.00   NWI
  2 Harris, Mike              12 Fairfield             50-02.25   NWI
  3 Rivera, Jon               11 Oakdale               47-05.00   NWI
  4 Thompson, Dayrl           12 Cordova               45-09.00   NWI
  5 Davis, Alphonso           10 Fairfield             45-09.00   NWI
  6 Ramey, David              11 Davis                 44-11.50   NWI
  7 Smith, Unknown            12 Vacaville             44-11.50   NWI
  8 Rasmussen, Kyle           11 Bret Harte            44-05.25   NWI
  9 James, Unknown            12 Lindhurst             44-00.25   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Valladao, Ray             12 Atwater               57-09.50
  2 Moore, Tim                12 Atwater               55-08.75
  3 Adelman, Steve            12 Patterson             55-01.75
  4 Steele, Troy              12 Lodi                  54-05.75
  5 Donovan, Unknown          12 Lodi                  52-09.50
  6 Van Zandt, Bob            11 Hogan                 52-07.25
  7 Strom, Robert             11 Christian Brothers    51-06.75
  8 Oldroyd, Unknown          12 Fairfield             51-02.00
  9 Harris, Richard           11 Merced                51-00.50

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Hooper, Jeff              11 Del Campo               179-10
  2 Valladao, Ray             12 Atwater                 174-04
  3 Elm, Ron                  12 Vacaville               171-07
  4 Cecchini, Unknown         12 St Mary's               161-09
  5 Van Zandt, Bob            11 Hogan                   160-01
  6 Nott, Jamie               12 Grace Davis             157-05
  7 Kinlock, Steve            12 Vacaville               152-04
  8 Donovan, Unknown          12 Lodi                    149-03
  9 Weddell, Erik             11 Casa Roble              148-09



Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/22/1985 to 5/24/1985
                           Modesto J.C.
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                                48.50
  2 Vallejo                                               48.72
  3 Grant                                                 48.90
  4 Tokay                                                 49.86
  5 Fairfield                                             50.05
  6 Cordova                                               50.06

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         41.65
  2 Vallejo                                               41.81
  3 Highlands                                             42.47
  4 Merced                                                42.70
  5 Valley                                                43.21
  6 Franklin (S)                                          43.61

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payton, Brenda            12 El Dorado              4:59.7h
  2 Kuphaldt, Ann              9 Bella Vista            5:08.1h
  3 Hyatt, Malenie            10 Davis                  5:08.2h
  4 Wilkinson, Unknown        12 Merced                 5:14.7h
  5 Coate, Dee Dee            10 Vacaville              5:15.2h
  6 Chavez, Betty             11 Modesto                5:17.1h

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastalir, Mark            11 Jesuit                 4:12.5h
  2 Mastalir, Eric            11 Jesuit                 4:13.1h
  3 Perez, Tony               11 Manteca                4:17.2h
  4 Blazona, Kevin            10 Casa Roble             4:23.5h
  5 Myers, Mason              10 Vallejo                4:26.1h
  6 Royston, Chris            12 Casa Roble             4:27.3h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wootton, Michelle         11 Bella Vista              14.11   NWI
  2 Hill, Misako              12 Cordova                  14.35   NWI
  3 White, Yolanda            12 Grant                    14.37   NWI
  4 Johnson, Chrischelle      10 Stagg                    14.80   NWI
  5 Craver, Shirele           12 Highlands                15.10   NWI
  6 Colvin, Rhonda            10 Vanden                   15.12   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Wynne, Jimmy              12 Valley                   14.15   NWI
  2 Holmes, Rich              12 San Juan                 14.50   NWI
  3 Ellison, Bernard          11 Vallejo                  14.51   NWI
  4 Knowles, Ian              12 Valley                   14.78   NWI
  5 Shaben, Andy              11 Lincoln (S)              14.87   NWI
  6 Pride, Albert             10 Grant                    14.95   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Laurie             10 Valley                   57.01
  2 Smith, D'Angela           10 Valley                   57.03
  3 Simmons, Mona             12 Modesto                  58.50
  4 White, Yolanda            12 Grant                    58.70
  5 Johnson, Chrischelle      10 Stagg                    58.72
  6 Ohnemus, Kitty            11 Del Campo                59.25

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Robert             12 Highlands                47.52
  2 Parker, Greg              12 Kennedy (S)              48.30
  3 Markum, Bryan             11 Ceres                    48.76
  4 Jefferson, Greg           11 Oakmont                  49.21
  5 Olson, Unknown            12 Lincoln (S)              49.25
  6 Salquist, Kevin           12 Davis                    49.90

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Drew, Madeline            12 Roseville                12.01   NWI
  2 Rogers, Stacey            11 Hiram Johnson            12.08   NWI
  3 Davenport, Sonia          11 Vacaville                12.17   NWI
  4 Bonner, Tracy             11 Vallejo                  12.39   NWI
  5 Seals, Kim                10 Armijo                   12.50   NWI
  6 Johnson, Kelly            11 Modesto                  12.50   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Steve              12 Luther Burbank           10.38   NWI
  2 Tillis, Seon              12 Valley                   10.63   NWI
  3 Goins, Phillip            12 Vallejo                  10.70   NWI
  4 Henry, Palente            11 Merced                   10.83   NWI
  5 Cranford, Unknown         12 Armijo                   11.04   NWI
  6 Adeyemo, Shola            11 Lindhurst                11.10   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payton, Brenda            12 El Dorado              2:15.5h
  2 Rasmussen, Marilyn        12 Elk Grove              2:17.5h
  3 Kelley, Joanne            12 St Francis (S)         2:18.1h
  4 Green, Julie              12 Lincoln (S)            2:18.3h
  5 Connolly, Ginger          11 Atwater                2:19.1h
  6 Arlin, Aeron              12 Oakdale                2:19.2h

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Tony               11 Manteca                1:54.1h
  2 Cahill, Dan               10 Jesuit                 1:56.1h
  3 Blazona, Kevin            10 Casa Roble             1:57.0h
  4 Barrick, Nathan           12 Ceres                  1:57.6h
  5 Mastalir, Mark            11 Jesuit                 1:58.3h
  6 Walker, Steve             11 Casa Roble             1:58.4h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Johnson, Chrischelle      10 Stagg                    43.3h
  2 Wootton, Michelle         11 Bella Vista              43.4h
  3 Hudson, Shelia            12 Rio Linda                43.9h
  4 Colvin, Rhonda            10 Vanden                   43.9h
  5 Smith, Laurie             10 Valley                   45.8h
  6 Beckius, Carolyn          12 Napa                     46.3h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Cooper, Craig             12 Fairfield                37.2h
  2 Shaben, Andy              11 Lincoln (S)              38.1h
  3 Pride, Albert             10 Grant                    38.4h
  4 Leno, Rick                12 Del Campo                38.6h
  5 Merrill, Robert           12 Los Banos                39.0h
  6 Ellison, Bernard          11 Vallejo                  39.1h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Stacey            10 Hiram Johnson            25.30   NWI
  2 Seals, Kim                10 Armijo                   25.31   NWI
  3 Carter, Carla             11 Foothill (S)             25.60   NWI
  4 Heinrich, Shauna          12 Tokay                    26.13   NWI
  5 Nelson, Unknown           12 Merced                   26.36   NWI
  6 Green, Rhonda             11 Luther Burbank           26.37   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Steve              12 Luther Burbank           21.13   NWI
  2 Ellis, Robert             12 Highlands                21.95   NWI
  3 Henry, Palente            11 Merced                   22.10   NWI
  4 Parker, Greg              12 Kennedy (S)              22.30   NWI
  5 Frazier, Rod              11 Valley                   22.36   NWI
  6 James, Unknown            12 Grant                    22.43   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Colleen          12 Lodi                  10:27.9h
  2 Boyd, Christine            9 Turlock               11:08.1h
  3 Bruk, Kristie             12 Beyer                 11:15.5h
  4 Knox, Wendy               12 Del Oro               11:19.5h
  5 Dee Dee Coate,            10 Vacaville             11:26.2h
  6 Chavez, Betty             11 Modesto               11:28.3h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastalir, Eric            11 Jesuit                 9:13.7h
  2 Coker, Rod                12 Vacaville              9:20.0h
  3 Roberts, Robert           10 Casa Roble             9:20.2h
  4 Thomas, Paul              10 Jesuit                 9:20.6h
  5 Honig, Greg               11 Bella Vista            9:22.4h
  6 Kingsley, Brian           10 Folsom                 9:26.1h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:57.4h
  2 Hogan                                               3:58.8h
  3 Modesto                                             3:59.7h
  4 Bella Vista                                         4:04.1h
  5 Davis                                               4:04.6h
  6 Vallejo                                             4:04.8h 

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:19.82
  2 Foothill (S)                                        3:20.06
  3 Merced                                              3:20.61
  4 Tokay                                               3:21.97
  5 Hiram Johnson                                       3:22.09
  6 Christian Brothers                                  3:24.08

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Schimek, Durelle          11 Nevada Union           5-06.00
  2 Woo, Annette              12 Bella Vista            5-06.00
  3 Wootton, Michelle         11 Bella Vista            5-06.00
  4 Kean, Unknown             12 Lincoln (S)            5-04.00
  5 Huhn, Kris                11 Elk Grove              5-04.00
  6 Ahlstedt, Christy          9 Oakmont                5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hudson, Sheila            12 Rio Linda             19-05.50   NWI
  2 Rogers, Stacey            10 Hiram Johnson         19-01.25   NWI
  3 Evans, Angie              10 Fairfield             18-11.25   NWI
  4 Joe, Alycia               11 Valley                18-08.50   NWI
  5 Simmons, Mona             12 Modesto               18-05.25   NWI
  6 Chambers, Vivian          11 Cordova               18-00.50   NWI

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hudson, Shelia            12 Rio Linda             40-09.75   NWI
  2 Martin, Wendy             12 Turlock               38-02.25   NWI
  3 Pile, Lolita              11 Highlands             37-06.75   NWI
  4 Hendrix, Caroline         12 McClatchy             36-09.00   NWI
  5 Nortier, Nicole           11 Vacaville             36-02.75   NWI
  6 Miles, Tonya              12 Rio Linda             36-02.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marquette          11 Hiram Johnson         39-10.50
  2 Ralph, Maggie             12 Lindhurst             39-07.00
  3 Shimeck, Durelle          11 Nevada Union          38-08.50
  4 Hempel, Britta            12 Lodi                  37-05.75
  5 Hom, Stacey               12 Cordova               36-11.75
  6 Scott, Unknown            12 Placer                36-09.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hom, Stacey               12 Cordova                 158-04
  2 Ezray, Lee                12 Rio Americano           122-02
  3 Hempel, Britta            12 Lodi                    121-09
  4 Moran, Mary               10 Downey                  116-09
  5 Bell, Unknown             12 Cordova                 112-09
  6 Wood, Julie               12 Placer                  111-05

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Mirl            12 Riverbank              6-08.00
  2 Baker, Tim                12 Oakdale                6-08.00
  3 Hepworth, Bill            12 Amador                 6-08.00
  4 Ziegler, Andy             12 Davis                  6-06.00
  5 Brown, Troy               11 Christian Brothers     6-06.00
  6 Harris, Mike              12 Fairfield              6-06.00

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summers, Wally            12 Beyer                 15-02.00
  2 Love, Rusty               12 Rio Linda             14-03.00
  3 Ingeman, Karl             11 Beyer                 14-03.00
  4 Francis, Rich             12 Rio Linda             14-00.00
  5 Neugegauer, Unknown       12 Hughson               13-09.00
  6 Boyd, R.                  12 Elk Grove             13-06.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Parker, Greg              12 Kennedy (S)          23-03.00   NWI
  2 Smith, Doug               12 Dixon                23-01.25   NWI
  3 Chapman, Robert           12 Folsom               23-00.00   NWI
  4 Rivera, Paul              11 Oakdale              22-04.50   NWI
  5 Rivera, Jon               11 Oakdale              22-04.00   NWI
  6 Sims, Kevin               11 Jesuit               22-02.50   NWI

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Mike              12 Fairfield             48-03.50   NWI
  2 Shelley, Stephen          12 Vallejo               47-08.50   NWI
  3 Rivera, Jon               11 Oakdale               47-01.50   NWI
  4 Thompson, Dayrl           12 Cordova               46-01.00   NWI
  5 Ramey, David              11 Davis                 45-05.00   NWI
  6 Rasmussen, Kyle           11 Bret Harte            45-00.25   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Tim                12 Atwater               59-02.50
  2 Adelman, Steve            12 Patterson             57-10.50
  3 Valladao, Ray             12 Atwater               57-03.75
  4 Steele, Troy              12 Lodi                  55-10.00
  5 Harris, Richard           11 Merced                55-02.25
  6 Donovan, Unknown          12 Lodi                  54-07.25
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Hooper, Jeff              11 Del Campo               182-08
  2 Elm, Ron                  12 Vacaville               180-07
  3 Valladao, Ray             12 Atwater                 168-06
  4 Nott, Jamie               12 Grace Davis             166-02
  5 Weddell, Erik             11 Casa Roble              166-01
  6 Van Zandt, Bob            11 Hogan                   161-10
    

 


Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 24, 1985  Location: Modesto J.C.

Girls Team Scores: 1. Bella Vista and Valley 44, 3. Johnson 36, 4. Rio Linda 27, 5. Cordova 24, 6. El Dorado and Lodi 20, 8. Modesto 17, 9. Nevada Union, Stagg, Grant, Turlock 16, 13. Vallejo 13, 14. Davis, Vacaville 12, 16. Elk Grove, Roseville 10, 18. Hogan, Lindhurst, Tokay, Rio Americano, Lincoln, Fairfield, Highlands 8, 24. Del Campo 7, 25. Foothill, St. Francis, Merced 6, 28. Vanden 5, 29. Downey, McClatchy 4, 31. Placer, Armijo, Atwater 2, 33. Napa, Oakmont, Oakdale, Burbank 1,

Boys Team Scores: 1. Jesuit 47, 2. Vallejo 31, 3. Highlands, 30, 4. Valley 26, 5. Kennedy 24, 6. Atwater 22, 7. Fairfield 21, 8. Burbank, Oakdale, Casa Roble, Johnson 20, 12. Manteca, Merced, Beyer 16, 15. Del Campo 14, 16. Lincoln 13, 17. Rio Linda 12, 18. Riverbank, Ceres 10, 20. Colfax, Grant, Patterson, Dixon, San Juan, Vacaville 8, 26. Folsom, Davis 7, 28. amador 6, 29. Lodi 5, 30. Cordova, Grace Davis, Oakmont 4, 33. Los Banos, Hughson, Bella Vista, Armijo, Christian Brothers 2, 38. Lindhurst, Franklin, Hogan, Bret Harte, Elk Grove 1,