Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/16/1984 to 5/18/1984
                    Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Luther Burbank                                        48.00
  2 Vallejo                                               49.40
  3 Highlands                                             49.49
  4 Foothill (S)                                          49.54
  5 Grant                                                 50.02
  6 Stagg                                                 50.87
  7 Edison (S)                                            51.08
  8 Manteca                                               51.21
  9 Del Campo                                             51.22

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wootton, Michelle         10 Bella Vista              14.48   NWI
  2 Hill, Misako              11 Cordova                  14.58   NWI
  3 Knox, Danielle            11 Vacaville                15.07   NWI
  4 Nicholas, Cris            12 Bella Vista              15.29   NWI
  5 Broadway, Tina            12 Luther Burbank           15.29   NWI
  6 Nichols, Unknown          12 Armijo                   15.30   NWI
  7 Schimek, Durelle          10 Nevada Union             15.42   NWI
  8 Simmons, Mona             11 Modesto                  15.48   NWI
  9 Covin, Rhonda              9 Vanden                   15.65   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jett, Rodney              12 Hiram Johnson            14.30   NWI
  2 Wynne, Jim                11 Valley                   14.62   NWI
  3 Anderson, Derek           12 Roseville                14.94   NWI
  4 Archer, Sam               12 Stagg                    14.98   NWI
  5 Knowles, Ian              11 Valley                   15.10   NWI
  6 Gonsolin, Scott           11 Napa                     15.11   NWI
  7 Jackson, Unknown          12 Valley                   15.14   NWI
  8 Jones, Unknown            11 Merced                   15.16   NWI
  9 Delgado, Vince            12 Christian Brothers       15.16   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, D'Angela            9 Valley                   58.02
  2 White, Yolanda            11 Grant                    58.21
  3 Ohnemus, Kitty            10 Del Campo                58.60
  4 Green, Julie              12 Lincoln (S)              58.62
  5 Spardlin, Lynn            12 Manteca                  59.65
  6 Snow, Teri                11 Mira Loma                58.67
  7 Chapman, Lisa             11 Golden Sierra            59.54
  8 Edwards, Unknown          12 Valley                   59.99
  9 Criddle, Unknown          12 Lincoln (S)              60.05

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Hardy, Eugene             12 El Camino (S)            48.03
  2 Tolliver, Kevin           12 Vallejo                  48.66
  3 Ellis, Robert             11 Highlands                48.70
  4 Kinnison, Rogue           12 Vanden                   48.82
  5 Person, Kendall           12 Grant                    48.86
  6 Tinsley, Scott            12 Merced                   48.98
  7 Shields, James            12 Bella Vista              49.96
  8 James, Unknown            12 Grant                    50.01
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam               12 Luther Burbank           11.92   NWI
  2 Drew, Madeline            11 Roseville                12.30   NWI
  3 Wright, Michelle          12 Armijo                   12.47   NWI
  4 Seals, Kim                 9 Armijo                   12.55   NWI
  5 Carter, Carla             10 Foothill (S)             12.68   NWI
  6 Heinrich, Shauna          10 Tokay                    12.72   NWI
  7 Rogers, Stacey            10 Hiram Johnson            12.77   NWI
  8 Reese, Unknown            12 Burbank                  12.79   NWI
  9 Brewer, Regina            12 Hogan                    12.83   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Owens, Kevin              12 Foothill (S)             10.94   NWI
  2 Tillis, Seon              11 Valley                   10.96   NWI
  3 Hackett, Randy            12 Kennedy (S)              11.05   NWI
  4 Henry, Palente            10 Merced                   11.07   NWI
  5 Christian, Bo             12 San Juan                 11.11   NWI
  6 Goins, Bryan              12 Valley                   11.12   NWI
  7 Mehl, Steve               11 Highlands                11.24   NWI
  8 Holmes, John              12 Tokay                    11.28   NWI
  9 Lewis, Robert             12 Tokay                    11.35   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tubman, Alex              12 Grace Davis            2:15.24
  2 Mooney, Joni              12 Vacaville              2:15.60
  3 Payton, Brenda            11 El Dorado              2:16.20
  4 Wilson, Beth              12 Del Oro                2:18.81
  5 Stark, Kim                12 Amador                 2:19.10
  6 Bushling, Laurie          12 Yuba City              2:19.60
  7 Hill, Cheryl              12 Del Campo              2:20.90
  8 Green, Julie              11 Lincoln (S)            2:21.80
  9 Ulmsten, Lisen            12 Oakmont                2:22.20
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sparks, Nick              12 Bella Vista            1:53.40
  2 Mastiler, Mark            10 Jesuit                 1:55.30
  3 Perez, Tony               10 Manteca                1:55.38
  4 Poggi, Jon                10 Placer                 1:55.60
  5 Weidmar, Brian            12 El Dorado              1:56.00
  6 Cooley, Paul              12 Dixon                  1:56.40
  7 Stringfellow, Kevin       12 Sacramento             1:57.26
  8 Fernandez, Jim            12 Foothill (S)           1:57.30
  9 Axt, Stephen              12 Woodland               1:57.60

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Wootton, Michelle         10 Bella Vista              44.58
  2 Hudson, Sheila            11 Rio Linda                44.91
  3 Johnson, Chrischelle       9 Stagg                    45.32
  4 Nicholas, Cris            12 Bella Vista              45.97
  5 Emberley, Tracey          12 Napa                     46.03
  6 Colvin, Rhonda             9 Vanden                   46.67
  7 Broadway, Tina            12 Luther Burbank           46.97
  8 Reinhart, Cami            11 Denair                   47.06
  9 Rapozo, Lisa              12 Foothill (S)             47.43

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jett, Rodney              12 Hiram Johnson            37.33
  2 Cooper, Craig             11 Fairfield                37.83
  3 Delgado, Vince            12 Christian Brothers       38.69
  4 Archer, Sam               12 Stagg                    38.87
  5 Anderson, Derek           12 Roseville                39.77
  6 Leno, Rick                11 Del Campo                39.84
  7 Lewis, William            12 Nevada Union             40.19
  8 Slade, Paul               12 Oakmont                  40.26
  9 Bruce, Kenneth            11 Foothill (S)             40.35

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam               12 Luther Burbank           24.14   NWI
  2 Wright, Michelle          12 Armijo                   24.90   NWI
  3 Drew, Madeline            12 Roseville                24.93   NWI
  4 Simmons, Mona             11 Modesto                  25.31   NWI
  5 Downey, Unknown           12 Highlands                25.40   NWI
  6 Brewer, Regina            12 Hogan                    25.47   NWI
  7 Hawkins, JoDean           11 Grant                    25.61   NWI
  8 Smith, Laurie              9 Valley                   25.65   NWI
  9 White, Yolanda            11 Grant                    26.12   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Baldwin, Alvin            12 Vanden                   21.74   NWI
  2 Owens, Kevin              12 Foothill (S)             21.87   NWI
  3 Henry, Palente            10 Merced                   22.00   NWI
  4 Mehl, Steve               11 Highlands                22.00   NWI
  5 Tinsley, Scott            12 Merced                   22.10   NWI
  6 Tolliver, Kevin           12 Vallejo                  22.10   NWI
  7 Christian, Bo             12 San Juan                 22.11   NWI
  8 Holmes, John              12 Tokay                    22.34   NWI
  9 Johnson, Unknown          12 Grant                    22.50   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                      4:01.20
  2 Grace Davis                                         4:01.37
  3 Bella Vista                                         4:02.20
  4 Valley                                              4:03.40
  5 Foothill (S)                                        4:04.80
  6 Manteca                                             4:05.40
  7 Vacaville                                           4:06.20
  8 Vanden                                              4:07.40
  9 Napa                                                4:09.30

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanden                                              3:20.69
  2 Vallejo                                             3:22.40
  3 Grant                                               3:22.82
  4 Bella Vista                                         3:22.90
  5 Hiram Johnson                                       3:23.30
  6 Davis                                               3:23.40
  7 Fairfield                                           3:23.90
  8 Kennedy (S)                                         3:25.76
  9 Lincoln (S)                                         3:26.20

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Wootton, Michelle         10 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  2 Schimek, Durelle          10 Nevada Union           5-02.00
  3 Hymes, Chris              12 St Mary's (S)          5-02.00
  4 Farley, Brenda            12 Stagg                  5-02.00
  5 Mariscal, Jody            12 Merced                 5-02.00
  6 Bonin, Janine             10 Tracy                  5-02.00
  7 Woo, Annette              11 Bella Vista            5-02.00

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Yvette             12 Vacaville             39-01.00
  2 Elkins, Marilyn           12 Manteca               38-02.00
  3 Blockton, China           12 Luther Burbank        37-00.00
  4 Schimek, Durelle          10 Nevada Union          36-00.50
  5 Ralph, Maggie             12 Lindhurst             35-04.50
  6 Hom, Stacey               11 Cordova               35-03.50
  7 Loretelli, Andrea         11 Beyer                 35-01.00
  8 Lawrence, Heidi           10 El Camino (S)         34-11.00
  9 Bordan, Unknown           12 Del Oro               34-10.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hom, Stacey               11 Cordova                 155-02
  2 Blockton, China           12 Luther Burbank          128-06
  3 Brown, Yvette             12 Vacaville               128-03
  4 Durham, Z                 12 Woodland                117-05
  5 Hempel, Britta            11 Lodi                    115-11
  6 Cercle, Kim               12 Beyer                   114-08
  7 Wood, Julie               11 Placer                  114-00
  8 Rios, Gina                12 Colfax                  109-11
  9 Worlds, Unknown           12 Luther Burbank          109-08

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Mike               12 Valley                 6-04.00
  2 Harris, Mike              11 Fairfield              6-04.00
  3 Murdoch, Alex             11 Jesuit                 6-04.00
  4 Rueb, Robert              12 Elk Grove              6-04.00
  5 Hepworth, Bill            11 Amador                 6-04.00
  6 Jones, Keenan             12 Grant                  6-04.00
  7 Puffer, David             12 Grant                  6-04.00
  8 Harless, John             12 Ceres                  6-02.00
  9 Metcalf, Maury            12 Grant                  6-02.00
 10 Spangler, Fred            12 El Dorado              6-02.00

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Valladao, Ray             11 Atwater               57-00.50
  2 Elm, Ron                  11 Vacaville             53-09.50
  3 Moore, Tim                11 Atwater               52-02.50
  4 Nott, Jamie               11 Grace Davis           51-04.50
  5 Boren, Aaron              12 Lincoln (L)           50-08.00
  6 Steele, Troy              11 Lodi                  50-02.00
  7 Delprete, Unknown         12 Lindhurst             49-09.00
  8 Martini, Frank            12 Roseville             49-00.50
  9 Cook, Unknown             12 Roseville             49-03.00

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Boren, Aaron              12 Lincoln (S)             168-03
  2 Weiss, Scott              12 Grace Davis             160-05
  3 Havey, John               12 Christian Brothers      159-05
  4 Link, Randy               12 Lodi                    155-04
  5 Kinlock, Steve            11 Vacaville               153-04
  6 Valladao, Ray             11 Atwater                 148-05
  7 Elm, Ron                  11 Vacaville               148-04
  8 Beeble, Unknown           12 Valley                  146-10
  9 Adelman, Steve            11 Patterson               145-02



Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/16/1984 to 5/18/1984
                    Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                        47.79
  2 Vallejo                                               48.83
  3 Foothill (S)                                          49.43
  4 Highlands                                             49.60
  5 Grant                                                 49.80
  6 Stagg                                                 49.82

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merced                                                42.14
  2 Vallejo                                               42.44
  3 Vanden                                                42.47
  4 Highlands                                             42.64
  5 Kennedy (S)                                           42.91
  6 Hiram Johnson                                         42.92

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mooney, Joni              12 Vacaville              4:56.87
  2 McDowell, Liz             12 Del Oro                4:57.10
  3 Donaldson, Kelly          12 Merced                 5:00.33
  4 Tubman, Alex              12 Grace Davis            5:01.30
  5 Payton, Brenda            11 El Dorado              5:04.00
  6 Bushling, Laurie          12 Yuba City              5:11.50

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastalir, Mark            10 Jesuit                 4:14.7h
  2 Weinmar, Brian            12 El Dorado              4:16.4h
  3 Mastalir, Eric            10 Jesuit                 4:16.7h
  4 Valdez, Danny             12 Merced                 4:19.1h
  5 Mattson, Jim              12 Cordova                4:19.3h
  6 Bass, Todd                12 Jesuit                 4:22.6h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hill, Misako              11 Cordova                  14.47   NWI
  2 Knox, Danielle            11 Vacaville                14.63   NWI
  3 Wootton, Michelle         10 Bella Vista              14.86   NWI
  4 Broadway, Tina            12 Luther Burbank           15.20   NWI
  5 Nicholas, Cris            12 Bella Vista              15.44   NWI
  6 Covin, Rhonda              9 Vanden                   15.44   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Jett, Rodney              12 Hiram Johnson            14.22   NWI
  2 Wynne, Jim                11 Valley                   14.35   NWI
  3 Delgado, Vince            12 Christian Brothers       14.75   NWI
  4 Knowles, Ian              11 Valley                   14.94   NWI
  5 Archer, Sam               12 Stagg                    14.94   NWI
  6 Anderson, Derek           12 Roseville                14.95   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Yolanda            11 Grant                    57.52
  2 Green, Julie              12 Lincoln (S)              57.64
  3 Snow, Teri                11 Mira Loma                57.97
  4 Smith, D'Angela            9 Valley                   58.06
  5 Ohnemus, Kitty            10 Del Campo                58.26
  6 Chapman, Lisa             11 Golden Sierra            58.59

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinnison, Roque           12 Vanden                   48.25
  2 Ellis, Robert             11 Highlands                48.26
  3 Tolliver, Kevin           12 Vallejo                  48.44
  4 Hardy, Eugene             12 El Camino (S)            48.46
  5 Tinsley, Scott            12 Merced                   48.46
  6 Person, Kendall           12 Grant                    49.18

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam               12 Luther Burbank           11.74   NWI
  2 Drew, Madeline            11 Roseville                12.12   NWI
  3 Wright, Michelle          12 Armijo                   12.28   NWI
  4 Brewer, Regina            12 Hogan                    12.34   NWI
  5 Heinrich, Shauna          10 Tokay                    12.41   NWI
  6 Seals, Kim                 9 Armijo                   12.43   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tillis, Seon              11 Valley                   10.50   NWI
  2 Owens, Kevin              12 Foothill (S)             10.50   NWI
  3 Henry, Palente            10 Merced                   10.59   NWI
  4 Christian, Bo             12 San Juan                 10.70   NWI
  5 Hackett, Randy            12 Kennedy (S)              10.75   NWI
  6 Goins, Bryan              12 Valley                   10.80   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tubman, Alex              12 Grace Davis            2:13.55
  2 Stark, Kim                12 Amador                 2:17.00
  3 Wilson, Beth              12 Del Oro                2:17.43
  4 Hill, Cheryl              12 Del Campo              2:19.30
  5 Green, Julie              11 Lincoln (S)            2:22.50
  6 Bushling, Laurie          12 Yuba City              2:23.00

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks, Nick              12 Bella Vista            1:52.0h
  2 Perez, Tony               10 Manteca                1:54.9h
  3 Poggi, Jon                10 Placer                 1:54.9h
  4 Fernandez, Jim            12 Foothill (S)           1:55.0h
  5 Cooley, Paul              12 Dixon                  1:55.3h
  6 Axt, Stephen              12 Woodland               1:58.3h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Wootton, Michelle         10 Bella Vista              43.74
  2 Hudson, Sheila            11 Rio Linda                44.94
  3 Nicholas, Cris            12 Bella Vista              44.97
  4 Colvin, Rhonda             9 Vanden                   45.35
  5 Emberley, Tracey          12 Napa                     45.50
  6 Johnson, Chrischelle       9 Stagg                    46.00

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Cooper, Craig             11 Fairfield                37.20
  2 Jett, Rodney              12 Hiram Johnson            37.21
  3 Delgado, Vince            12 Christian Brothers       38.41
  4 Archer, Sam               12 Stagg                    38.55
  5 Anderson, Derek           12 Roseville                39.60
  6 Leno, Rick                11 Del Campo                39.65

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam               12 Luther Burbank           24.01   NWI
  2 Drew, Madeline            12 Roseville                24.71   NWI
  3 Wright, Michelle          12 Armijo                   25.07   NWI
  4 Brewer, Regina            12 Hogan                    25.21   NWI
  5 Simmons, Mona             11 Modesto                  25.42   NWI
  6 Heinrich, Shauna          10 Tokay                    25.45   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owens, Kevin              12 Foothill (S)             21.44   NWI
  2 Henry, Palente            10 Merced                   21.84   NWI
  3 Christian, Bo             12 San Juan                 21.90   NWI
  4 Baldwin, Alvin            12 Vanden                   22.00   NWI
  5 Tinsley, Scott            12 Merced                   22.05   NWI
  6 Mehl, Steve               11 Highlands                22.14   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Colleen          11 Lodi                  10:45.89
  2 McAffee, Stacey           12 Del Oro               10:48.50
  3 Pinkner, Sally            12 Davis                 10:52.66
  4 Mooney, Joni              12 Vacaville             10:54.50
  5 Madell, Robin             11 Davis                 11:24.25
  6 Donaldson, Kelly          12 Merced                11:34.80

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicencio, Pete            12 Del Oro                9:11.89
  2 Mastilar, Eric            10 Jesuit                 9:12.5h
  3 Slade, Darren             12 Valley                 9:16.5h
  4 Vicane, Dick              12 Jesuit                 9:19.1h
  5 Palo, Unknown             12 Sacramento             9:22.5h
  6 Grieve, Rod               12 Jesuit                 9:26.0h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                      3:57.66
  2 Grace Davis                                         3:58.50
  3 Bella Vista                                         4:01.63
  4 Valley                                              4:03.50
  5 Manteca                                             4:03.83
  6 Vanden                                              4:06.70

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanden                                              3:19.74
  2 Grant                                               3:20.40
  3 Vallejo                                             3:20.90
  4 Davis                                               3:21.50
  5 Bella Vista                                         3:22.68
  6 Hiram Johnson                                       3:23.00

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Mariscal, Jody            12 Merced                 5-07.00
  2 Farley, Brenda            12 Stagg                  5-06.00
  3 Wootton, Michelle         10 Bella Vista            5-04.00
  4 Woo, Annette              11 Bella Vista            5-04.00
  5 Hymes, Chris              12 St Mary's (S)          5-04.00
  6 Schimek, Durelle          10 Nevada Union           5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelly           12 Kennedy (S)           18-03.00   NWI
  2 Chambers, Vivian          11 Cordova               17-08.50   NWI
  3 Simmons, Mona             11 Modesto               17-08.50   NWI
  4 Rogers, Stacey             9 Hiram Johnson         17-07.50   NWI
  5 Hudson, Sheila            11 Rio Linda             17-06.00   NWI
  6 Hendrix, Caroline         11 McClatchy             16-09.00   NWI

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hudson, Sheila            11 Rio Linda             39-11.00   NWI
  2 Callahan, Kelly           12 Kennedy (S)           38-03.00   NWI
  3 Martin, Wendy             11 Turlock               37-01.00   NWI
  4 Miles, Tonya              11 Rio Linda             36-09.00   NWI
  5 Simmons, Mona             11 Modesto               36-05.00   NWI
  6 Hendrix, Caroline         11 McClatchy             36-00.75   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Yvette             12 Vacaville             41-11.50
  2 Elkins, Marilyn           12 Manteca               40-01.50
  3 Hom, Stacey               11 Cordova               37-06.50
  4 Blockton, China           12 Luther Burbank        37-06.50
  5 Schimek, Durelle          10 Nevada Union          36-09.50
  6 Ralph, Maggie             12 Lindhurst             35-08.50

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hom, Stacey               11 Cordova                 153-00
  2 Blockton, China           12 Luther Burbank          130-03
  3 Brown, Yvette             12 Vacaville               130-03
  4 Cercle, Kim               12 Beyer                   115-01
  5 Rios, Unknown             12 Colfax                  113-01
  6 Durham, Z                 12 Woodland                111-06

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Mike               12 Valley                 6-08.00
  2 Puffer, David             12 Grant                  6-08.00
  3 Harris, Mike              11 Fairfield              6-07.00
  4 Rueb, Robert              12 Elk Grove              6-06.00
  5 Harless, John             12 Ceres                  6-06.00
  6 Hepworth, Bill            11 Amador                 6-04.00
  7 Jones, Keenan             12 Grant                  6-04.00

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roybal, Dave              12 St Mary's             14-06.00
  2 Summers, Wally            11 Beyer                 14-00.00
  3 Kennedy, Chance           12 Del Oro               13-09.00
  4 Qualle, Kevin             12 Hughson               13-06.00
  5 Hodge, Unknown            12 Linden                13-06.00
  6 Nagy, Brian               12 Justin-Siena          13-06.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hicks, Mark               12 Davis                23-05.75   NWI
  2 West, Tom                 12 Ripon                22-11.75   NWI
  3 Gonsolin, Scott           12 Napa                 22-11.75   NWI
  4 Parker, Greg              11 Kennedy              22-05.00   NWI
  5 Delgado, Vince            12 Christian Brothers   22-04.50   NWI
  6 O'Neal, Bob               12 Lindhurst            21-11.00   NWI

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Keenan             12 Grant                 48-00.25   NWI
  2 Shelley, Stephen          11 Vallejo               46-08.25   NWI
  3 Harris, Mike              11 Fairfield             45-11.50   NWI
  4 Jackson, John             12 Kennedy               45-08.75   NWI
  5 Williams, Vance           12 Calaveras             45-04.75   NWI
  6 Jordon, Unknown           12 Ceres                 45-03.75   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valladao, Ray             11 Atwater               56-03.50
  2 Moore, Tim                11 Atwater               55-01.00
  3 Elm, Ron                  11 Vacaville             53-01.50
  4 Nott, Jamie               11 Grace Davis           52-11.00
  5 Cook, Unknown             12 Roseville             52-09.50
  6 Martini, Frank            12 Roseville             51-04.50
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Boren, Aaron              12 Lincoln (S)             173-00
  2 Weiss, Scott              12 Grace Davis             158-10
  3 Link, Randy               12 Lodi                    155-06
  4 Havey, John               12 Christian Brothers      153-07
  5 Valladao, Ray             11 Atwater                 145-09
  6 Kinlock, Steve            11 Vacaville               143-10
    

 


Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 18, 1984  Location: Hughes Stadium

Boys Team Scores: 1. Valley 38, 2. Merced 32

Girls Team Scores: 1. Burbank 56, 2. Bella Vista 42