Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/18/1983 to 5/20/1983
                            Merced JC
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Grant                                                 48.38
  2 Merced                                                48.66
  3 Luther Burbank                                        49.30
  4 Foothill (S)                                          49.52
  5 Modesto                                               50.38
  6 Colfax                                                50.46
  7 Fairfield                                             50.49
  8 Vintage                                               50.72
  9 Stagg                                                 50.75

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                        42.42
  2 Edison (S)                                            42.47
  3 Kennedy (S)                                           42.77
  4 Merced                                                42.78
  5 Valley                                                43.46
  6 Encina                                                43.76
  7 Mira Loma                                             43.91
  8 Foothill (S)                                          44.01
  9 Hiram Johnson                                         44.50

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hill, Misako              10 Cordova                  14.63   NWI
  2 Knox, Danielle            10 Vacaville                14.95   NWI
  3 Johnson, Tina             12 Fairfield                15.01   NWI
  4 Schimek, Durelle           9 Nevada Union             15.24   NWI
  5 Kimbrell, Leslie          12 Grace Davis              15.51   NWI
  6 Nicholas, Cris            11 Bella Vista              15.53   NWI
  7 Pearson, Denise           12 Elk Grove                15.56   NWI
  8 Broadway, Tina            11 Luther Burbank           15.62   NWI
  9 Wicks, Jackie             12 Edison (S)               15.67   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hill, Lonzell             12 Stagg                    14.29   NWI
  2 Green, Alan               12 Cordova                  14.90   NWI
  3 Cherf, Dean               12 Merced                   15.05   NWI
  4 Lewis, Dennis             12 Kennedy (S)              15.08   NWI
  5 Wolbart, Unknown          12 Del Campo                15.11   NWI
  6 Downey, Unk               12 Christian Brothers       15.13   NWI
  7 Miller, Unknown           12 Rio Linda                15.15   NWI
  8 Fraser, Jaime             12 Del Oro                  15.26   NWI
  9 McDaniel, Daron           12 Merced                   15.30   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Yolanda            10 Grant                    58.43
  2 Jackson, Leslie           12 Vallejo                  58.77
  3 Gallagher, Michelle       12 Casa Roble               59.26
  4 Murray, Sheila            12 Roseville                60.00
  5 Chapman, Lisa             10 Golden Sierra            60.01
  6 Broadway, Tina            11 Luther Burbank           60.74
  7 Brockett, Unknown         10 Marysville               61.03
  8 Miles, Tonya              10 Rio Linda                61.06
  9 Gilmore, Basheba          12 Hiram Johnson            61.26

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Taylor, Keith             12 Edison (S)               49.44
  2 Toliver, Kevin            11 Vallejo                  49.86
  3 Hines, Mike               12 Highlands                49.95
  4 Tinsley, Scott            11 Merced                   50.46
  5 Baldwin, Alvin            11 Vanden                   50.49
  6 Esters, Unknown           12 Merced                   50.57
  7 Wall, Jim                 12 Grace Davis              50.67
  8 Hardy, Eugene             11 El Camino (S)            50.72
  9 Harrison, Bryan           12 Calaveras                51.00
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam               11 Luther Burbank           11.89   NWI
  2 Taylor, Monica            12 Grant                    11.91   NWI
  3 Drew, Madeline            10 Roseville                11.99   NWI
  4 Pannell, Brenda           12 Merced                   12.21   NWI
  5 Wright, Michelle          11 Armijo                   12.46   NWI
  6 Simmons, Mona             10 Modesto                  12.49   NWI
  7 Carter, Carla              9 Foothill (S)             12.56   NWI
  8 Hawkins, JoDean           10 Grant                    12.61   NWI
  9 Felock, Jaime             12 Tokay                    12.62   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Steve              10 Luther Burbank           10.60   NWI
  2 Jenkins, Aaron            11 Edison                   10.70   NWI
  3 Hackett, Randy            11 Kennedy (S)              10.82   NWI
  4 Reynolds, Rick            12 Luther Burbank           10.86   NWI
  5 Belcher, Chris            12 Kennedy (S)              10.92   NWI
  6 Lomtong, Unknown          11 Vanden                   10.97   NWI
  7 Huston, Ken               12 Merced                   11.03   NWI
  8 Armolea, Unknown          12 St Mary's (S)            11.08   NWI
  9 Drew, Unknown             12 Roseville                11.10   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tubman, Alex              11 Grace Davis            2:14.5h
  2 Stark, Kim                11 Amador                 2:19.9h
  3 Wilson, Beth              11 Del Oro                2:20.4h
  4 Donaldson, Kelly          11 Merced                 2:21.6h
  5 Tillema, Sonja            12 Beyer                  2:21.6h
  6 Bushling, Laurie          11 Yuba City              2:22.3h
  7 Poggi, Jocy               12 Placer                 2:23.7h
  8 Davis, Unknown            12 Woodland               2:23.7h
  9 Payton, Brenda            10 El Dorado              2:24.4h
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Reggie             12 Cordova                1:57.1h
  2 Sparks, Nick              11 Bella Vista            1:57.4h
  3 Wiedmor, Brian            11 El Dorado              1:57.5h
  4 Carey, Wincell            12 Stagg                  1:57.7h
  5 Lawson, Scott             12 Foothill (S)           1:57.7h
  6 Schmalenberger, Rob       12 Davis                  1:57.7h
  7 Valdez, Danny             11 Merced                 1:58.0h
  8 Chavez, Gabriel           12 Franklin (S)           2:00.1h
  9 Dodge, Jerry              12 Oakmont                2:00.4h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Broadway, Tina            11 Luther Burbank           46.08
  2 Gallagher, Michelle       12 Casa Roble               46.18
  3 Wootten, Michelle          9 Bella Vista              47.10
  4 Hudson, Sheila            10 Rio Linda                47.16
  5 Emberly, Tracey           11 Napa                     47.39
  6 Barlow, Mona              11 Edison (S)               47.84
  7 Knox, Danielle            10 Vacaville                47.92
  8 Ah-Mau, Darlene           11 Napa                     48.23
  9 Mariscal, Jody            11 Merced                   48.24

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis, Richard           12 Kennedy (S)              38.14
  2 Miller, Unknown           12 Rio Linda                38.23
  3 Perez, Louie              12 Edison (S)               38.57
  4 Coots, Steve              12 Del Oro                  38.65
  5 Delgado, Vince            11 Christian Brothers       38.66
  6 Mayo, Andy                12 Vacaville                38.71
  7 Simpson, Thomas           12 Merced                   39.01
  8 Lewis, Dennis             12 Kennedy (S)              39.14
  9 Whitton, Felton           12 Los Banos                39.34

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Monica            12 Grant                    24.17   NWI
  2 Qualls, Pam               11 Luther Burbank           24.18   NWI
  3 Drew, Madeline            11 Roseville                24.41   NWI
  4 Pannell, Brenda           12 Merced                   25.08   NWI
  5 Simmons, Mona             10 Modesto                  25.33   NWI
  6 Wright, Michelle          11 Armijo                   25.62   NWI
  7 Hawkins, JoDean           10 Grant                    25.81   NWI
  8 Dorsey, G Unknown         12 Luther Burbank           25.94   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Jones, Steve              10 Luther Burbank           21.27   NWI
  2 Reynolds, Rick            12 Luther Burbank           21.68   NWI
  3 Owens, Kevin              11 Foothill (S)             22.04   NWI
  4 Belcher, Chris            12 Kennedy (S)              22.06   NWI
  5 Drew, Unknown             12 Roseville                22.08   NWI
  6 Baldwin, Alvin            11 Vanden                   22.24   NWI
  7 Hackett, Randy            11 Kennedy (S)              22.29   NWI
  8 Tolliver, Kevin           11 Vallejo                  22.32   NWI
  9 Tinsley, Scott            12 Merced                   22.39   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                      4:01.5h
  2 Grace Davis                                         4:02.8h
  3 Grant                                               4:03.5h
  4 Colfax                                              4:04.0h
  5 Merced                                              4:05.9h
  6 Del Campo                                           4:07.2h
  7 Del Oro                                             4:07.4h
  8 Modesto                                             4:08.4h
  9 Fairfield                                           4:10.0h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stagg                                               3:21.9h
  2 Foothill (S)                                        3:22.3h
  3 Davis                                               3:23.2h
  4 Kennedy (S)                                         3:23.4h
  5 Woodland                                            3:25.3h
  6 Christian Brothers                                  3:25.9h
  7 Bella Vista                                         3:26.1h
  8 Modesto                                             3:28.7h
  9 Calaveras                                           3:30.1h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Woo, Annette              10 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  2 Wootten, Michelle          9 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  3 Morford, Sheri            12 Foothill               5-02.00
  4 Taylor, Tina              11 Vacaville              5-02.00
  5 Farley, Brenda            12 Stagg                  5-02.00
  6 Mariscal, Jody            11 Merced                 5-02.00
  7 Crews, Gina               11 El Camino              5-02.00
  8 Hymes, Chris              11 St Mary's              5-02.00
  9 Openshaw, Jodi            12 Beyer                  5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 West, Pie                 12 Ripon                 18-06.50   NWI
  2 Simmons, Mona             10 Modesto               18-00.75   NWI
  3 Callahan, Kelly           11 Kennedy (S)           17-09.75   NWI
  4 Baglieto, Jill            12 St Mary's             17-06.25   NWI
  5 Chambers, Vivian          10 Cordova               17-05.00   NWI
  6 Murray, Sheila            12 Roseville             17-04.50   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Moses, Torre              12 Lincoln (S)           43-01.50
  2 Elkins, Marilyn           11 Manteca               40-11.50
  3 Brown, Yvette             11 Vacaville             37-09.25
  4 Schimek, Durelle           9 Nevada Union          37-09.00
  5 Williams, Angie           12 Cordova               37-08.50
  6 Blockton, China           11 Luther Burbank        37-04.50
  7 Wallmark, Mary            12 Los Banos             36-09.50
  8 Kessler, Kim              12 Vintage               36-07.00
  9 Maier, Donna              12 Rio Linda             33-11.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kessler, Kim              12 Vintage                 150-09
  2 Brown, Yvette             11 Vacaville               118-08
  3 Hom, Stacey               10 Cordova                 117-07
  4 Blockton, China           11 Luther Burbank          115-00
  5 Moses, Torre              12 Lincoln (S)             112-11
  6 Hempel, Britta            10 Lodi                    109-04
  7 Rios, Gina                11 Colfax                  109-04
  8 Maier, Donna              12 Rio Linda               108-01
  9 Burton, Britt             10 Bella Vista             105-03
  9 Williams, Angie           12 Cordova                 105-03

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Haeflinger, Mike          12 Grace Davis            6-02.00
  2 Glattke, Ted              12 Beyer                  6-02.00
  3 Chambers, Sean            12 Highlands              6-02.00
  4 Grant, Merrill            12 Woodland               6-02.00
  5 Metcalf, Maury            11 Grant                  6-02.00
  6 Jones, Keenan             11 Grant                  6-02.00
  7 Cherf, Dean               12 Merced                 6-02.00
  8 Unterholzner, David       12 Bella Vista            6-02.00
  9 Yajima, Jeff              12 Christian Brothers     6-02.00
 10 Guinn, Unknown            12 Ceres                  6-02.00
 11 Hoenbrink, Unknown        12 Merced                 6-02.00
 12 Pickle, Scott             11 Atwater                6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Farriester, Larry         12 Ceres                23-09.75   NWI
  2 Hill, Lonzell             12 Stagg                23-06.50   NWI
  3 Simpson, Thomas           12 Merced               22-05.75   NWI
  4 Miller, Richard           12 Valley               22-04.50   NWI
  5 Woods, R                  11 Turlock              22-04.00   NWI
  6 Robinson, Unknown         12 Marysville           22-03.00   NWI
  7 West, Tom                 11 Ripon                22-02.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Siscel, Curt              12 Vacaville             59-01.75
  2 Minter, Erich             12 Stagg                 51-03.50
  3 Green, Paul               12 Kennedy               50-08.75
  4 Milton, Andy              12 Bella Vista           49-11.25
  5 Cook, Ivan                11 Roseville             49-07.75
  6 Martini, Frank            11 Roseville             48-03.00
  7 May, Mark                 12 Sonora                47-10.25
  8 Farynairz, Brett          12 Cordova               47-10.00
  9 Cimoli, Kevin             12 Manteca               47-05.50

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Siscel, Curt              12 Vacaville               168-05
  2 Boren, Aaron              11 Lincoln (S)             161-01
  3 Farynairz, Brett          12 Cordova                 152-00
  4 Jackson, Unknown          12 Marysville              150-04
  5 Martini, Frank            11 Roseville               150-01
  6 Mansur, Steve             12 Galt                    147-02
  7 Bryson, Brett             12 Ceres                   146-03
  8 May, Mark                 12 Sonora                  145-10
  9 Weiss, Scott              11 Grace Davis             138-08



Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/18/1983 to 5/20/1983
                            Merced JC
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant                                                 47.75
  2 Merced                                                48.06
  3 Luther Burbank                                        48.15
  4 Foothill (S)                                          49.28
  5 Modesto                                               49.8h
  6 Fairfield                                             50.4h

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                        41.94
  2 Merced                                                42.02
  3 Edison (S)                                            42.48
  4 Kennedy (S)                                           42.53
  5 Valley                                                42.88
  6 Encina                                                43.4h

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDowell, Liz             11 Del Oro                5:07.7h
  2 Tubman, Alex              11 Grace Davis            5:10.1h
  3 Stark, Kim                11 Amador                 5:14.6h
  4 Mobley, Londa             12 Tracy                  5:14.7h
  5 Bushling, Laurie          11 Yuba City              5:20.9h
  6 Tillema, Sonja            12 Beyer                  5:21.5h
  7 Donaldson, Kelly          11 Merced                 5:21.5h

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Rene               12 Woodland               4:17.3h
  2 Valdez, Danny             11 Merced                 4:19.2h
  3 Flamm, Jason              12 La Sierra              4:20.0h
  4 Johnson, Dave             12 Encina                 4:22.7h
  5 Mattson, Jim              11 Cordova                4:23.6h
  6 Carrey, Unknown           12 Stagg                  4:26.5h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hill, Misako              10 Cordova                  14.47   NWI
  2 Knox, Danielle            10 Vacaville                14.87   NWI
  3 Johnson, Tina             12 Fairfield                15.01   NWI
  4 Pearson, Denise           12 Elk Grove                15.16   NWI
  5 Schimek, Durelle           9 Nevada Union             15.18   NWI
  6 Kimbrell, Leslie          12 Grace Davis              15.35   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Hill, Lonzell             12 Stagg                    13.93   NWI
  2 Lewis, Dennis             12 Kennedy (S)              14.70   NWI
  3 McDaniel, Daron           12 Merced                   14.86   NWI
  4 Green, Alan               12 Cordova                  14.92   NWI
  5 Wolbart, Unknown          12 Del Campo                15.06   NWI
  6 Miller, Unknown           12 Rio Linda                   NT   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Leslie           12 Vallejo                  57.25
  2 White, Yolanda            10 Grant                    57.52
  3 Gallagher, Michelle       12 Casa Roble               58.36
  4 Chapman, Lisa             10 Golden Sierra            58.62
  5 Murray, Sheila            12 Roseville                59.5h
  6 Miles, Tonya              10 Rio Linda                59.5h

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Keith             12 Edison (S)               48.72
  2 Hardy, Eugene             11 El Camino (S)            48.94
  3 Hines, Mike               12 Highlands                49.20
  4 Toliver, Kevin            11 Vallejo                  49.22
  5 Baldwin, Alvin            11 Vanden                   49.95
  6 Tinsley, Scott            11 Merced                   50.14

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Monica            12 Grant                    11.59   NWI
  2 Drew, Madeline            10 Roseville                11.92   NWI
  3 Qualls, Pam               11 Luther Burbank           11.95   NWI
  4 Pannell, Brenda           12 Merced                   12.17   NWI
  5 Wright, Michelle          11 Armijo                   12.37   NWI
  6 Carter, Carla              9 Foothill (S)             12.59   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Steve              10 Luther Burbank           10.64   NWI
  2 Jenkins, Aaron            11 Edison (S)               10.70   NWI
  3 Hackett, Randy            11 Kennedy (S)              10.90   NWI
  4 Reynolds, Rick            12 Luther Burbank           10.91   NWI
  5 Lomtong, Unknown          11 Vanden                   11.02   NWI
  6 Huston, Ken               12 Merced                   11.16   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tubman, Alex              11 Grace Davis            2:15.9h
  2 Wilson, Beth              11 Del Oro                2:18.7h
  3 Stark, Kim                11 Amador                 2:19.4h
  4 Donaldson, Kelly          11 Merced                 2:20.0h
  5 Poggi, Jocy               12 Placer                 2:20.8h
  6 Davis, Unknown            12 Woodland               2:21.9h

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Reggie             12 Cordova                1:55.0h
  2 Sparks, Nick              11 Bella Vista            1:55.2h
  3 Carey, Wincell            12 Stagg                  1:55.2h
  4 Lawson, Scott             12 Foothill (S)           1:55.7h
  5 Schmalenberger, Rob       12 Davis                  1:56.9h
  6 Wiedmor, Brian            11 El Dorado              1:56.9h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Gallagher, Michelle       12 Casa Roble               45.4h
  2 Broadway, Tina            11 Luther Burbank           45.6h
  3 Wootten, Michelle          9 Bella Vista              45.8h
  4 Emberly, Tracey           11 Napa                     46.4h
  5 Hudson, Sheila            10 Rio Linda                47.3h
  6 Ah-Mau, Darlene           11 Napa                     47.6h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Curtis, Richard           12 Kennedy (S)              37.36
  2 Perez, Louie              12 Edison (S)               37.74
  3 Delgado, Vince            11 Christian Brothers       37.97
  4 Miller, Unknown           12 Rio Linda                38.04
  5 Mayo, Andy                12 Vacaville                38.38
  6 Lewis, Dennis             12 Kennedy (S)              38.40

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Monica            12 Grant                    23.96   NWI
  2 Qualls, Pam               11 Luther Burbank           24.08   NWI
  3 Drew, Madeline            11 Roseville                24.38   NWI
  4 Pannell, Brenda           12 Merced                   25.16   NWI
  5 Wright, Michelle          11 Armijo                   25.42   NWI
  6 Simmons, Mona             10 Modesto                  25.48   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Steve              10 Luther Burbank           21.33   NWI
  2 Owens, Kevin              11 Foothill (S)             21.83   NWI
  3 Reynolds, Rick            12 Luther Burbank           21.85   NWI
  4 Belcher, Chris            12 Kennedy (S)              22.11   NWI
  5 Hackett, Randy            11 Kennedy (S)              22.31   NWI
  6 Drew, Unknown             12 Roseville                22.45   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkner, Sally            11 Davis                 10:58.4h
  2 Rasmussen, Julie          12 Lincoln (S)           11:15.4h
  3 Mooney, Joni              11 Vacaville             11:18.8h
  4 Self, Deonne              10 Del Campo             11:23.3h
  5 Rivers, Julie             12 El Dorado             11:26.9h
  6 Kashuba, Charine          10 Casa Roble            11:43.1h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Rene               12 Woodland               9:19.2h
  2 Vicencio, Pete            11 Del Oro                9:25.3h
  3 Flamm, Jason              12 La Sierra              9:29.0h
  4 Saldana, Jerry            12 Riverbank              9:37.4h
  5 Larson, Unknown           12 Del Campo              9:40.1h
  6 Nauroth, Unknown          12 Vanden                 9:41.7h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                      3:57.8h
  2 Grant                                               3:58.0h
  3 Grace Davis                                         4:01.3h
  4 Merced                                              4:01.4h
  5 Colfax                                              4:02.5h
  6 Del Oro                                             4:05.5h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy (S)                                         3:20.1h
  2 Woodland                                            3:20.7h
  3 Davis                                               3:21.8h
  4 Christian Brothers                                  3:25.6h
  5 Bella Vista                                         3:25.8h
  6 Calaveras                                                NT

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Morford, Sheri            12 Foothill (S)           5-06.00
  2 Woo, Annette              10 Bella Vista            5-06.00
  3 Farley, Brenda            12 Stagg                  5-04.00
  4 Wootten, Michelle          9 Bella Vista            5-04.00
  5 Mariscal, Jody            11 Merced                 5-04.00
  6 Taylor, Tina              11 Vacaville              5-02.00
  7 Hymes, Chris              11 St Mary's (S)          5-00.00
  8 Crews, Gina               11 El Camino (S)          5-00.00

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hudson, Sheila            10 Rio Linda             37-10.50   NWI
  2 Carr, Deborah             12 Atwater               36-09.50   NWI
  3 Martin, Wendy              9 Turlock               36-09.00   NWI
  4 Johnson, Tina             12 Fairfield             36-06.75   NWI
  5 Dean, Unknown             12 Merced                35-07.00   NWI
  6 Chambers, Vivian           9 Cordova               36-01.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moses, Torre              12 Lincoln (S)           42-07.50
  2 Elkins, Marilyn           11 Manteca               40-03.00
  3 Brown, Yvette             11 Vacaville             38-05.25
  4 Williams, Angie           12 Cordova               37-05.00
  5 Schimek, Durelle           9 Nevada Union          37-02.25

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kessler, Kim              12 Vintage                 151-03
  2 Hom, Stacey               10 Cordova                 133-00
  3 Moses, Torre              12 Lincoln (S)             120-06
  4 Brown, Yvette             11 Vacaville               114-08
  5 Williams, Angie           12 Cordova                 114-04
  6 Hempel, Britta            10 Lodi                    111-02
  7 Maier, Donna              12 Rio Linda               110-07

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glattke, Ted              12 Beyer                  6-10.00
  2 Chambers, Sean            12 Highlands              6-08.00
  3 Cherf, Dean               12 Merced                 6-07.00
  4 Grant, Merrill            12 Woodland               6-06.00

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hempstead, Melvin         12 Valley                16-01.00
  2 Wolley, Tom               12 Mira Loma             13-06.00
  3 Tillotson, Shane          12 Roseville             13-00.00
  4 Nagy, Brian               12 Justin-Siena          12-09.00
  5 Roybal, Dave              11 St Mary's (S)         12-09.00
  6 Massey, Unk               12 Foothill (S)          12-09.00

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Keenan             11 Grant                 49-01.00   NWI
  2 Puffer, David             11 Grant                 48-07.50   NWI
  3 Stebbins, Tony            12 Stagg                 46-10.50   NWI
  4 Powe, Dexter              12 Hiram Johnson         46-08.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siscel, Curt              12 Vacaville             59-11.00
  2 Minter, Erich             12 Stagg                 52-06.50
  3 Cook, Ivan                11 Roseville             50-08.50
  4 May, Mark                 12 Sonora                50-06.50
  5 Milton, Andy              12 Bella Vista           50-01.25
  6 Green, Paul               12 Kennedy (S)           50-00.50
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Siscel, Curt              12 Vacaville               176-06
  2 Boren, Aaron              11 Lincoln (S)             154-10
  3 Martini, Frank            11 Roseville               153-00
  4 Farynairz, Brett          12 Cordova                 152-00

    

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 18, 1983  Location: Merced J.C.

Girls Team Scores: 1. Grant 46, 2. Burbank 38, 3. Merced 28, 4. Vacaville 25, 5. Lincoln (S) 24,

Boys Team Scores: 1. Kennedy 44, 2. Burbank 40, 3. Stagg 40, 4. Edison 40, 5. Merced 34, 6. Woodland 30, 7. Vacaville 22,