Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/26/1982 to 5/28/1982
                          Hughes Stadium
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Grant                                                 48.68
  2 Luther Burbank                                        48.99
  3 Foothill (S)                                          49.09
  4 Merced                                                49.37
  5 Vacaville                                             49.62
  6 Sacramento                                            49.62
  7 Hiram Johnson                                         49.66
  8 Modesto                                               50.58
  9 Highlands                                             50.56
 10 Folsom                                                50.83

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                        42.53
  2 Vanden                                                42.62
  3 Franklin (S)                                          42.65
  4 Norte Del Rio                                         42.72
  5 Kennedy (S)                                           42.78
  6 Fairfield                                             43.11
  7 Lincoln (S)                                           43.12
  8 Merced                                                43.48
  9 Edison (S)                                            43.63
 10 Ceres                                                 43.95

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Leslie          11 Grace Davis              14.83   NWI
  2 Smith, N.                 12 Valley                   14.87   NWI
  3 Mummy, Kathleen           12 Amador                   14.96   NWI
  4 Hill, Misako              10 Cordova                  14.98   NWI
  5 Knox, Danielle             9 Vacaville                15.05   NWI
  6 Pearson, Denise           11 Elk Grove                15.39   NWI
  7 Bonin, Unknown               Tracy                    15.41   NWI
  8 Sinclair, Unknown         12 Sonora                   15.51   NWI
  9 Broadway, Tina            10 Luther Burbank           15.71   NWI
 10 Hayre, Unknown            12 Marysville               15.73   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paxton, Greg              12 Luther Burbank           14.47   NWI
  2 Hill, Lonzell             11 Stagg                    14.58   NWI
  3 Hardman, John             12 Vanden                   14.59   NWI
  4 Taylor, Stuart            12 Grace Davis              14.72   NWI
  5 Muller, Dave              12 Lincoln (S)              14.77   NWI
  6 Grumble, Chris            12 Kennedy (S)              14.84   NWI
  7 Doupnik, J.T.             12 Del Oro                  14.94   NWI
  8 Carter, Unknown           12 Franklin (S)             15.17   NWI
  9 Green, Alan               11 Cordova                  15.22   NWI
 10 Griffen, Unknown          12 Fairfield                15.26   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dameron, Melanie          12 Beyer                    57.96
  2 Cook, Lynn                12 Cordova                  58.40
  3 Tubman, Alex              10 Grace Davis              58.69
  4 Gallagher, Michelle       11 Casa Roble               58.92
  5 Lewis, Mandi              12 Davis                    58.95
  6 Chavez, Theresa           12 Modesto                  59.30
  7 Donaldson, Kim            10 Merced                   59.76
  8 Chapman, Lisa             10 Golden Sierra            60.04
  9 Poteet, Mary              12 El Camino (S)            60.17
 10 Poggi, Joann              11 Placer                   60.65

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Mabrey, Robert            12 Fairfield                48.14
  2 Thomas, Eric              12 Norte Del Rio            49.25
  3 Brown, James_82           12 Grant                    49.55
  4 Hines, Mike               11 Highlands                49.95
  5 Harris, Kirk              12 Cordova                  50.14
  6 Nichol, Mark              12 Vintage                  50.20
  7 Feller, Kirk              12 Beyer                    50.35
  8 King, Eugene              12 Vallejo                  50.37
  9 Bullock, Ernie            12 Lincoln (S)              50.72
 10 Haynes, Unknown           12 Sacramento               50.80
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Monica            11 Grant                    11.64   NWI
  2 Qualls, Pam               10 Luther Burbank           11.83   NWI
  3 Pannell, Brenda           11 Merced                   12.19   NWI
  4 Johnson, Unknown          12 Sacramento               12.49   NWI
  5 Davis, Cheryl             12 Merced                   12.57   NWI
  6 Day, Laura                12 Casa Roble               12.63   NWI
  7 Downey, Rochelle          10 Highlands                12.65   NWI
  8 Hawkins, JoDean            9 Grant                    12.68   NWI
  9 Simmons, Mona              9 Modesto                  12.76   NWI
 10 Stultz, Lori              12 Vintage                  12.80   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Pablo          12 Valley                   10.71   NWI
  2 Miller, Erik              12 Lincoln (S)              10.82   NWI
  3 Jiles, Unknown            12 Merced                   10.87   NWI
  4 Hardy, Malcom             12 Vanden                   10.87   NWI
  5 Johnson, Tracy            12 Cordova                  10.89   NWI
  6 Paxton, Greg              12 Luther Burbank           11.02   NWI
  7 Jones, Unknown            12 Merced                   11.02   NWI
  8 Jordan, Unknown           12 Fairfield                11.06   NWI
  9 Howard, Damon             12 Franklin (S)             11.10   NWI
 10 Belcher, Chris            11 Kennedy (S)              11.11   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tammy           12 Beyer                  2:16.9h
  2 Moss, Jill                12 Bella Vista            2:17.1h
  3 Kloniger, Unknown         12 Kennedy (S)            2:20.5h
  4 Donaldson, Kelly          10 Merced                 2:21.5h
  5 Payton, Brenda             9 El Dorado              2:21.5h
  6 Tubman, Alex              10 Grace Davis            2:21.9h
  7 Donaldson, Kim            10 Merced                 2:22.3h
  8 Anders, Unknown           12 Vallejo                2:22.7h
  9 Baumeister, Lisa          12 St Francis (S)         2:23.2h
 10 Soto, Michelle            12 Casa Roble             2:24.5h
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sparks, Nick              10 Bella Vista            1:56.2h
  2 Evans, Unknown            12 Holt Academy           1:57.0h
  3 Dryden, Tracey            12 Lincoln (S)            1:57.2h
  4 McCrystle, Patrick        12 Jesuit                 1:57.3h
  5 McGee, Lennie             12 Oakmont                1:57.3h
  6 Zmuda, Mike               12 Cordova                1:57.6h
  7 Holland, Keith            12 Del Campo              1:58.2h
  8 Bruch, Michael            11 Davis                  1:58.2h
  9 Brown, Reggie             11 Cordova                1:59.0h
 10 Salas, Mike               12 Grace Davis            1:59.3h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Day, Laura                12 Casa Roble               45.57
  2 Emberly, Tracey           10 Napa                     46.30
  3 Smith, Unknown               Valley                   46.38
  4 Kimbrell, Leslie          11 Grace Davis              46.47
  5 Chavez, Theresa           12 Modesto                  47.10
  6 Broadway, Tina            10 Luther Burbank           47.22
  7 Bennehein, Unknown        12 Vanden                   47.38
  8 Sinclair, Unknown         12 Sonora                   47.42
  9 Nicholas, Cris            10 Bella Vista              48.05
 10 Pleasants, Sherri         12 Vallejo                  48.20

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mathis, Mark              12 Valley                   37.69
  2 Curtis, Richard           11 Kennedy (S)              37.92
  3 Hardy, Malcom             12 Vanden                   37.93
  4 Hill, Lonzell             11 Stagg                    37.94
  5 Perez, Louie              11 Edison (S)               37.95
  6 Harringfeld, Chris        12 Beyer                    38.30
  7 Green, Travis             12 Cordova                  38.39
  8 Miller, Unknown           12 Rio Linda                38.42
  9 Woods, Gary               12 Turlock                  38.86
 10 Tomlin, Scott             12 Modesto                  39.46

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam               10 Luther Burbank           24.35   NWI
  2 Taylor, Monica            11 Grant                    24.37   NWI
  3 Pannell, Brenda           11 Merced                   25.30   NWI
  4 Gilmore, Basheba          12 Hiram Johnson            25.62   NWI
  5 Williams, Marisa          12 Vacaville                25.63   NWI
  6 Downey, Rochelle          10 Highlands                25.80   NWI
  7 Rouse, Sybil              11 San Juan                 25.95   NWI
  8 Simmons, Mona              9 Modesto                  26.02   NWI
  9 Davis, Cheryl             12 Merced                   26.41   NWI
 10 Longnecker, Carroll       12 El Camino (S)            26.65   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Hendricks, Pablo          12 Valley                   21.66   NWI
  2 Miller, Erik              12 Lincoln (S)              21.70   NWI
  3 Brown, James_82           12 Grant                    21.92   NWI
  4 King, Eugene              12 Vallejo                  21.93   NWI
  5 Reynolds, Rick            11 Luther Burbank           22.07   NWI
  6 Howard, Damon             12 Franklin (S)             22.12   NWI
  7 Paynes, John              12 Luther Burbank           22.13   NWI
  8 Nichols, Unknown          12 Vintage                  22.16   NWI
  9 Johnson, Tracy            12 Cordova                  22.25   NWI
 10 Belcher, Chris            12 Kennedy (S)              22.26   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beyer                                               4:02.3h
  2 Merced                                              4:03.1h
  3 Vallejo                                             4:03.4h
  4 Foothill (S)                                        4:06.0h
  5 Bella Vista                                         4:06.5h
  6 Kennedy (S)                                         4:07.5h
  7 Hiram Johnson                                       4:07.5h
  8 Cordova                                             4:07.9h
  9 Mira Loma                                           4:08.8h
 10 El Camino (S)                                       4:09.8h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norte Del Rio                                       3:21.5h
  2 Lincoln (S)                                         3:23.2h
  3 Fairfield                                           3:23.4h
  4 Cordova                                             3:23.8h
  5 Edison (S)                                          3:24.2h
  6 Turlock                                             3:24.4h
  7 Kennedy (S)                                         3:25.3h
  8 Sacramento                                          3:26.0h
  9 Oakmont                                             3:26.9h
 10 Beyer                                               3:27.4h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chinn, Rebecca            12 Rio Americano          5-02.00
  2 Brey, Unknown             12 St Francis (S)         5-02.00
  3 Rudolph, Bridgette        12 Vacaville              5-02.00
  4 Jacobson, Unknown         12 Woodland               5-02.00
  5 Taylor, Unknown           12 Will C Wood            5-02.00
  6 Woo, Annette               9 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  7 Mariscal, Jody            10 Sonora                 5-02.00
  8 Farley, Brenda            11 Stagg                  5-02.00
  9 Wyant, Holly              12 Vacaville              5-02.00
 10 Moreford, Sheri           11 Foothill (S)           5-02.00
 11 Johnson, Keri             12 South Tahoe            5-02.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Marisa          12 Vacaville             18-05.00   NWI
  2 West, Pie                 11 Ripon                 18-01.00   NWI
  3 Lofton, Lisa              12 Foothill (S)          17-05.50   NWI
  4 Kimbrell, Leslie          11 Grace Davis           17-05.50   NWI
  5 Qualls, Pam               10 Luther Burbank        17-03.00   NWI
  6 Olsen, Unknown            12 La Sierra             17-02.50   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Dot                12 Hilmar                42-06.00
  2 Fagnini, Cari             12 Summerville           40-00.00
  3 Brown, Yvette             10 Vacaville             38-06.50
  4 Kesler, Kim               12 Vintage               38-06.00
  5 Strohmeyer, Janelle       12 Bret Harte            38-05.00
  6 Nickerson, Karen          12 Cordova               37-09.00
  7 Thompson, Pamela          12 Luther Burbank        36-03.00
  8 Wallmark, Mary            11 Los Banos             36-01.00
  9 Warlick, Tammy            12 Vacaville             35-02.00
 10 Williams, Angie           11 Cordova               35-00.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Karen          12 Cordova                 158-09
  2 Dentinger, Mary           12 El Camino (S)           140-09
  3 Kesler, Kim               12 Vintage                 135-00
  4 Brown, Yvette             10 Vacaville               130-06
  5 Anshutz, Ingred           12 Grace Davis             127-01
  6 Hom, Stacey                9 Cordova                 124-08
  7 Brown, Louri              12 Cordova                 122-10
  8 Fagnani, Cari             12 Summerville             121-06
  9 Jones, Dot                12 Hilmar                  118-04
 10 West, Pie                 11 Ripon                   116-03

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Whitmore, Lalico          12 Lindhurst              6-05.00
  2 Stone, Robert             11 Fairfield              6-05.00
  3 Delgado, Vince            10 Christian Brothers     6-05.00
  4 Barton, Byron             11 South Tahoe            6-05.00
  5 Morris, John              12 Fairfield              6-05.00
  6 Jones, Kenon              12 Norte Del Rio          6-05.00
  7 Chambers, Sean            11 Highlands              6-05.00
  8 Haeflinger, Mike          11 Grace Davis            6-05.00
  9 Glattke, Ted              11 Beyer                  6-05.00
 10 Patterson, Mike           12 Cordova                6-05.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Eric              12 Norte Del Rio        24-05.00   NWI
  2 Covington, Fred           12 Fairfield            24-00.50   NWI
  3 Harris, Mike              12 Marysville           23-10.00   NWI
  4 Fry, Unknown              12 Luther Burbank       23-05.50   NWI
  5 Farriester, Larry         11 Ceres                23-04.50   NWI
  6 Hill, Lonzell             11 Stagg                23-01.00   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Bo                12 Bella Vista           55-06.00
  2 Lampkins, Dave            12 Lincoln (S)           53-03.00
  3 Mansfield, Unknown        12 Turlock               53-01.00
  4 Powell, Brian             12 Vacaville             52-06.00
  5 Siscel, Curt              11 Vacaville             52-03.00
  6 County, Mike              12 Highlands             52-02.00
  7 Gallo, Unknown               Central Catholic      51-11.00
  8 Belletto, Don             12 Oakdale               51-10.00
  9 Galloway, Collis          12 Lincoln (S)           51-00.50
 10 Monroe, Mike              12 Woodland              50-03.00

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Detwiller, Del            12 Roseville               176-09
  2 Powell, Brian             12 Vacaville               162-06
  3 Mansfield, Unknown        12 Turlock                 162-05
  4 Siscle, Curt              11 Vacaville               161-04
  5 Ingoglia, Dan             12 Jesuit                  158-08
  6 Gorham, William           12 Lincoln (S)             158-04
  7 Green, Unknown            12 Vacaville               155-11
  8 County, Rod               12 Highlands               153-04
  9 Monroe, Mike              12 Woodland                151-08
 10 Matson, Unknown           12 Turlock                 150-04
 10 Harte, James              12 Mira Loma               150-04



Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/26/1982 to 5/28/1982
                         Hughes Stadium
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                        48.64
  2 Merced                                                49.06
  3 Foothill (S)                                          49.08
  4 Sacramento                                            49.34
  5 Grant                                                 49.44
  6 Hiram Johnson                                         49.54
  7 Modesto                                               50.24

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                        42.3h
  2 Vanden                                                42.5h
  3 Franklin (S)                                          42.5h
  4 Norte Del Rio                                            NT
  5 Kennedy (S)                                           42.8h
  6 Merced                                                42.9h
  7 Edison (S)                                            43.7h

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bushling, Laurie          10 Yuba City              5:02.1h
  2 Anderson, Tammy           12 Beyer                  5:02.2h
  3 McDowell, Liz             10 Del Oro                5:02.5h
  4 Riedell, Unknown          12 Del Campo              5:03.8h
  5 Donaldson, Kelly          10 Merced                 5:13.8h
  6 Perrin, Theresa           12 Mira Loma              5:16.7h

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, John              12 El Dorado              4:14.9h
  2 Ortiz, David              12 Edison (S)             4:15.8h
  3 Anderson, Rick            12 Casa Roble             4:15.9h
  4 Larson, Unknown           11 Del Campo              4:16.7h
  5 Swaford, Unknown          12 Encina                 4:19.7h
  6 Dodd, Chip                12 Ponderosa              4:23.4h
  7 Jella, Unknown            12 Rio Vista              4:23.6h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, N.                 12 Valley                   14.70   NWI
  2 Knox, Danielle             9 Vacaville                14.81   NWI
  3 Kimbrell, Leslie          11 Grace Davis              14.82   NWI
  4 Hill, Misako              10 Cordova                  14.94   NWI
  5 Mummy, Kathleen           12 Amador                   15.04   NWI
  6 Sinclair, Unknown         12 Sonora                   15.44   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Hardman, John             12 Vanden                   14.55   NWI
  2 Grumble, Chris            12 Kennedy (S)              14.57   NWI
  3 Hill, Lonzell             11 Stagg                    14.57   NWI
  4 Griffen, Unknown          12 Fairfield                14.74   NWI
  5 Taylor, Stuart            12 Grace Davis              14.74   NWI
  6 Muller, Dave              12 Lincoln (S)              14.80   NWI
  7 Doupnik, J.T.             12 Del Oro                  14.90   NWI 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dameron, Melanie          12 Beyer                    57.31
  2 Lewis, Mandi              12 Davis                    58.03
  3 Cook, Lynn                12 Cordova                  58.45
  4 Tubman, Alex              10 Grace Davis              58.74
  5 Donaldson, Kim            10 Merced                   58.74
  6 Gallagher, Michelle       11 Casa Roble               59.04
  7 Chavez, Theresa           12 Modesto                  59.14

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mabrey, Robert            12 Fairfield                48.15
  2 Brown, James_82           12 Grant                    49.05
  3 Hines, Mike               11 Highlands                49.09
  4 Thomas, Eric              12 Norte Del Rio            49.24
  5 Nichol, Mark              12 Vintage                  49.54
  6 King, Eugene              12 Vallejo                  49.74
  7 Feller, Kirk              12 Beyer                    49.84

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Monica            11 Grant                    11.5h   NWI
  2 Qualls, Pam               10 Luther Burbank           11.8h   NWI
  3 Pannell, Brenda           11 Merced                   12.0h   NWI
  4 Johnson, Unknown          12 Sacramento               12.3h   NWI
  5 Day, Laura                12 Casa Roble               12.4h   NWI
  6 Downey, Rochelle          10 Highlands                12.6h   NWI
  7 Simmons, Mona              9 Modesto                  12.6h   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Pablo          12 Valley                   10.66   NWI
  2 Hardy, Malcom             12 Vanden                   10.70   NWI
  3 Johnson, Tracy            12 Cordova                  10.76   NWI
  4 Miller, Erik              12 Lincoln (S)              10.84   NWI
  5 Jiles, Unknown            12 Merced                   10.94   NWI
  6 Paxton, Greg              12 Luther Burbank           11.04   NWI
  7 Jordan, Unknown           12 Fairfield                   NT   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moss, Jill                12 Bella Vista            2:15.7h
  2 Anderson, Tammy           12 Beyer                  2:16.3h
  3 Anders, Miste             12 Vallejo                2:17.1h
  4 Kloniger, Unknown         12 Kennedy (S)            2:17.6h
  5 Tubman, Alex              10 Grace Davis            2:19.4h
  6 Donaldson, Kelly          10 Merced                 2:19.5h
  7 Payton, Brenda             9 El Dorado              2:20.6h

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCrystle, Patrick        12 Jesuit                 1:52.1h
  2 Bruch, Michael            11 Davis                  1:54.1h
  3 Zmuda, Mike               12 Cordova                1:54.6h
  4 Sparks, Nick              10 Bella Vista            1:55.7h
  5 Dryden, Tracey            12 Lincoln (S)            1:56.9h
  6 Evans, Unknown            12 Holt Academy           1:56.9h
  7 McGee, Lennie             12 Oakmont                1:57.3h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Day, Laura                12 Casa Roble               44.6h
  2 Kimbrell, Leslie          11 Grace Davis              45.2h
  3 Chavez, Theresa           12 Modesto                  46.0h
  4 Nicholas, Cris            10 Bella Vista              46.8h
  5 Bennehein, Unknown        12 Vanden                   47.0h
  6 Broadway, Tina            10 Luther Burbank           47.8h
  7 Sinclair, Unknown         12 Sonora                   48.0h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Curtis, Richard           11 Kennedy (S)              37.34
  2 Hardy, Malcom             12 Vanden                   37.45
  3 Hill, Lonzell             11 Stagg                    37.63
  4 Perez, Louie              11 Edison (S)               38.04
  5 Miller, Unknown           12 Rio Linda                38.24
  6 Harringfeld, Chris        12 Beyer                    38.34

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam               10 Luther Burbank           24.11   NWI
  2 Taylor, Monica            11 Grant                    24.33   NWI
  3 Pannell, Brenda           11 Merced                   25.00   NWI
  4 Gilmore, Basheba          12 Hiram Johnson            25.24   NWI
  5 Williams, Marisa          12 Vacaville                25.34   NWI
  6 Simmons, Mona              9 Modesto                  25.54   NWI
  7 Downey, Rochelle          10 Highlands                25.64   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Pablo          12 Valley                   21.72   NWI
  2 Miller, Erik              12 Lincoln (S)              21.86   NWI
  3 King, Eugene              12 Vallejo                  21.90   NWI
  4 Brown, James_82           12 Grant                    22.04   NWI
  5 Reynolds, Rick            11 Luther Burbank           22.14   NWI
  6 Nichols, Unknown          12 Vintage                  22.14   NWI
  7 Johnson, Tracy            12 Cordova                  22.64   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkner, Sally            10 Davis                 10:52.4h
  2 McAfee, Stacey            12 Del Oro               10:53.4h
  3 Mooney, Joni              10 Vacaville             11:03.9h
  4 Van Horn, Julie           12 Kennedy (S)           11:11.3h
  5 Rasmussen, Julie          12 Lincoln (S)           11:20.4h
  6 Fuller, Jennie            12 Mira Loma             11:20.4h
  7 Foster, Tammy             10 El Dorado             11:21.3h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuphaldt, Harold          12 Bella Vista            9:02.0h
  2 Flamm, Jason              11 La Sierra              9:14.6h
  3 Hancock, John             12 Stagg                  9:17.6h
  4 Alberto, Elias            12 Modesto                9:23.3h
  5 Stauffer, Brett           12 Jesuit                 9:31.3h
  6 Pappa, Steve              12 Mira Loma              9:32.3h
  7 Adcock, Chris             11 Placer                 9:38.9h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beyer                                               3:59.7h
  2 Vallejo                                             4:01.1h
  3 Hiram Johnson                                       4:02.9h
  4 Merced                                              4:03.3h
  5 Bella Vista                                         4:04.0h
  6 Mira Loma                                           4:04.4h
  7 Foothill (S)                                        4:06.1h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                             3:20.7h
  2 Norte Del Rio                                       3:20.8h
  3 Fairfield                                           3:20.9h
  4 Lincoln (S)                                         3:21.6h
  5 Edison (S)                                          3:25.2h
  6 Sacramento                                          3:26.1h
  7 Turlock                                             3:26.9h

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Wyant, Holly              12 Vacaville              5-06.00
  2 Moreford, Sheri           11 Foothill (S)           5-05.00
  3 Woo, Annette               9 Bella Vista            5-05.00
  4 Farley, Brenda            11 Stagg                  5-04.00
  5 Mariscal, Jody            10 Sonora                 5-03.00
  6 Rudolph, Bridgette        12 Vacaville              5-03.00
  7 Johnson, Keri             12 South Tahoe                 NH

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martin, Wendy              9 Turlock               36-09.50   NWI
  2 Carr, Deborah             11 Atwater               36-08.50   NWI
  3 Lowe, Monique             12 Cordova               36-02.25   NWI
  4 Soto, Michelle            12 Casa Roble            35-06.00   NWI
  5 Mundt, Stephanie          12 Ripon                 35-05.00   NWI
  6 Hayre, Unknown            12 Marysville            34-11.00   NWI
  7 Olsen, Unknown            12 La Sierra             34-09.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Dot                12 Hilmar                43-08.00
  2 Fagnini, Cari             12 Summerville           40-03.00
  3 Brown, Yvette             10 Vacaville             39-01.00
  4 Strohmeyer, Janelle       12 Bret Harte            38-10.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Karen          12 Cordova                 164-10
  2 Dentinger, Mary           12 El Camino (S)           143-07
  3 Kesler, Kim               12 Vintage                 139-01
  4 Fagnani, Cari             12 Summerville             131-05
  5 Brown, Yvette             10 Vacaville               124-09
  6 Brown, Louri              12 Cordova                 122-06
  7 Hom, Stacey                9 Cordova                 121-10

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, John              12 Fairfield              6-10.00
  2 Barton, Byron             11 South Tahoe            6-09.00
  3 Glattke, Ted              11 Beyer                  6-09.00
  4 Haeflinger, Mike          11 Grace Davis            6-09.00
  5 Patterson, Mike           12 Cordova                6-09.00
  6 Chambers, Sean            11 Highlands              6-08.00
  7 Jones, Kenon              12 Norte Del Rio          6-05.00
  8 Whitmore, Lalico          12 Lindhurst              6-05.00

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hempstead, Melvin         12 Valley                15-00.00
  2 Taylor, Stuart            12 Grace Davis           15-00.00
  3 Grogen, Ken               12 Lincoln (S)           15-00.00
  4 Heppner, Unknown          12 Atwater               15-00.00
  5 James, Unknown            12 Fairfield             14-09.00
  6 Thompson, Unknown         12 Mira Loma             14-09.00

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pfost, Ralph              12 Roseville             49-04.00   NWI
  2 Harris, Mike              12 Marysville            48-05.50   NWI
  3 Jones, Kenon              12 Norte Del Rio         47-04.50   NWI
  4 Powe, Dexter              11 Hiram Johnson         47-00.00   NWI
  5 Lewis,  Tony              12 Cordova               46-05.50   NWI
  6 Parker, Unknown           12 Franklin (S)          45-06.25   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 County, Mike              12 Highlands             55-07.25
  2 Lampkins, Dave            12 Lincoln (S)           55-00.25
  3 Fowler, Bo                12 Bella Vista           54-07.75
  4 Powell, Brian             12 Vacaville             53-04.50
  5 Mansfield, Unknown        12 Turlock               52-09.50
  6 Galloway, Collis          12 Lincoln (S)           52-01.00
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Detwiller, Del            12 Roseville               184-04
  2 Siscle, Curt              11 Vacaville               182-04
  3 Powell, Brian             12 Vacaville               169-02
  4 Ingoglia, Dan             12 Jesuit                  166-08
  5 Mansfield, Unknown        12 Turlock                 159-06
  6 County, Rod               12 Highlands               150-03
  7 Monroe, Mike              12 Woodland                150-02
    

Boys Team Scores: 1. Fairfield 35, 2. Lincoln and Vanden 34, 4. Norte del Rio 32, 5. Valley 30, 6. Cordova 24,

Girls Team Scores: 1. Vacaville 37, 2. Beyer 36, 3. Burbank 31, 4. Merced 29, 5. Cordova 25, 6. Grace Davis 24,