Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1981 to 5/29/1981
                            Modesto JC
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Sacramento                                            49.38
  2 Casa Roble                                            49.43
  3 Edison (S)                                               NT
  4 Vacaville                                             49.47
  5 Luther Burbank                                        49.63
  6 Cordova                                               49.66
  7 Stagg                                                    NT
  8 Bella Vista                                              NT
  9 Roseville                                             50.50

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               42.67
  2 Luther Burbank                                        42.90
  3 Norte Del Rio                                         42.93
  4 Lincoln (S)                                              NT
  5 Merced                                                   NT
  6 Franklin (S)                                             NT
  7 Modesto                                                  NT
  8 Edison (S)                                               NT
  9 Woodland                                              44.37
 10 Vanden                                                45.50

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Kelly               12 Lincoln (S)              14.59   NWI
  2 Schaefer, Laura           12 Central Catholic            NT   NWI
  3 Moore, Donna              12 Cordova                  14.99   NWI
  4 Mummy, Kathleen           11 Amador                      NT   NWI
  5 Chew, Rhonda              12 Ceres                       NT   NWI
  6 Kline, Sandy              12 Placer                   15.50   NWI
  7 Sinclair, Unknown         11 Sonora                      NT   NWI
  8 Kimbrell, Leslie          10 Grace Davis                 NT   NWI
  9 Blackwell, Debbie         12 Fairfield                   NT   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bryan             12 Luther Burbank           14.32   NWI
  2 Chaisson, Joseph          12 Luther Burbank           14.87   NWI
  3 Johnson, Unknown          12 Stagg                       NT   NWI
  4 Hardman, John             11 Vanden                      NT   NWI
  5 Griffin, Unknown          11 Fairfield                   NT   NWI
  6 Brunell, John             12 Bella Vista              15.09   NWI
  7 Taylor, Stuart            11 Grace Davis                 NT   NWI
  8 Vincent, Unknown          12 Cordova                  15.23   NWI
  9 Carter, Unknown           11 Franklin (S)                NT   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Kim             9 Merced                   57.38
  2 Lofton, Lisa              11 Foothill (S)             57.48
  3 Gilmore, Basheba          11 Hiram Johnson            57.99
  4 Gallager, Michelle        10 Casa Roble               58.67
  5 Chavez, Theresa           11 Modesto                     NT 
  6 Tubman, Alex               9 Grace Davis              59.09
  7 Cook, Lynn                11 Cordova                  59.29
  8 Jackson, Leslie           10 Vallejo                     NT
  9 Hurley, Belinda           12 Del Oro                  59.99

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Zumwalt, Kurt             12 Bella Vista              49.39
  2 Huckaby, Jim              12 Beyer                       NT
  3 Richards, Rick            12 Woodland                 49.95
  4 Thomas, Eric              11 Norte Del Rio            49.98
  5 King, Eugene              11 Vallejo                     NT
  6 Calvin, Andre             12 Hiram Johnson            50.16
  7 Smith, Unknown            12 Fairfield                   NT
  8 Harris, Unknown           12 Valley                   50.28
  9 Mackey, James             12 East Union                  NT
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Monica            10 Grant                    12.12   NWI
  2 King, Yolanda             12 Roseville                12.17   NWI
  3 Schaefer, Karen           12 Central Catholic            NT   NWI
  4 Thompson, Brenda          12 Stagg                       NT   NWI
  5 Pannell, Brenda           10 Merced                      NT   NWI
  6 Qualls, Pam                9 Luther Burbank           12.40   NWI
  7 Martin, Unknown           12 Stagg                       NT   NWI
  8 Smith, Unknown            12 Valley                   12.61   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Willhite, Kevin           11 Cordova                  10.54   NWI
  2 Browne, Bryhan            11 San Juan                 10.92   NWI
  3 Butler, Kenny             11 Norte Del Rio            11.00   NWI
  4 Miller, Erik              11 Lincoln (S)                 NT   NWI
  5 Helm, Don                 12 Roseville                11.06   NWI
  6 Johnson, Tracy            11 Cordova                  11.07   NWI
  7 Ellis, Joe                12 Grant                    11.15   NWI
  8 Dabney, Brian             12 Edison (S)                  NT   NWI
  9 King, Tom                 12 Nevada Union                NT   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bookout, Maura            12 La Sierra              2:17.0h
  2 Moss, Jill                11 Bella Vista            2:18.0h
  3 Anderson, Tammy           11 Beyer                       NT
  4 Bushling, Laurie           9 Yuba City              2:19.0h
  5 Berg, Heidi               12 Yuba City              2:19.37
  6 Donaldson, Kelly           9 Merced                      NT
  7 Donaldson, Kim             9 Merced                      NT
  8 Soto, Michelle            11 Casa Roble             2:21.73
  9 Hurley, Chris             11 Del Oro                2:21.87
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Odell, John               12 Vintage                1:54.5h
  2 LaFrican, Mike            12 Placer                 1:55.1h
  3 Quinn, Unknown            11 Vanden                 1:57.4h
  4 McCrystle, Patrick        12 Jesuit                 1:58.0h
  5 Stevens, Tim              12 Turlock                     NT
  6 Salas, Mike               11 Grace Davis                 NT
  7 Dryden, Tracey            11 Lincoln (S)                 NT
  8 Daniels, Unknown          12 Sacramento             1:58.4h
  9 Cole, Richard             12 Riverbank                   NT

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Day, Natalie              12 Casa Roble               44.1h
  2 Day, Laura                11 Casa Roble               44.5h
  3 Hunt, Kelly               12 Lincoln (S)                 NT
  4 Moore, Donna              12 Cordova                  46.14
  5 Mummy, Kathleen           11 Amador                      NT 
  6 Thorson, Unknown          12 La Sierra                46.56
  7 Barrett, Linda            11 Dixon                       NT
  8 Chavez, Theresa           11 Modesto                     NT
  9 Kimbrell, Leslie          10 Grace Davis                 NT

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cox, Jeff                 12 Bret Harte               37.3h
  2 Mosley, Unknown           12 Norte Del Rio               NT
  3 Mayes, Eddie              12 Vacaville                   NT
  4 Black, Unknown            11 Atwater                     NT
  5 Mathis, Mark              11 Valley                      NT
  6 Hardy, Malcom             11 Vanden                      NT
  7 Johnson, Unknown          12 Stagg                       NT
  8 Franklin, Jeff            12 Elk Grove                38.66
  9 Harringfeld, Chris        11 Beyer                       NT

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Karen           12 Central Catholic         24.99   NWI
  2 King, Yolanda             12 Roseville                25.22   NWI
  3 Cornelous, Charlotte      12 Edison (S)                  NT   NWI
  4 Taylor, Monica            10 Grant                    25.44   NWI
  5 Pannell, Brenda           10 Merced                      NT   NWI
  6 Thompson, Brenda          12 Stagg                       NT   NWI
  7 Williams, Marisa          11 Vacaville                25.65   NWI
  8 Smith, Unknown            12 Cordova                  25.78   NWI
  9 Gilmore, Basheba          11 Hiram Johnson            25.92   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Ellis, Joe                12 Grant                    22.08   NWI
  2 Butler, Kenny             12 Norte Del Rio            22.21   NWI
  3 King, Eugene              11 Vallejo                  22.23   NWI
  4 Helm, Don                 12 Roseville                22.26   NWI
  5 Willhite, Kevin           11 Cordova                  22.35   NWI
  6 Miller, Erik              11 Lincoln (S)                 NT   NWI
  7 Smart, Bret               12 Downey                      NT   NWI
  8 Calvin, Andre             12 Hiram Johnson               NT   NWI
  9 Dabney, Brian             12 Edison (S)                  NT   NWI

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casa Roble                                          3:55.3h
  2 Hiram Johnson                                       3:56.2h
  3 Foothill (S)                                        3:58.6h
  4 Cordova                                             3:58.6h
  5 Beyer                                                    NT
  6 Luther Burbank                                      4:02.6h
  7 Ceres                                                    NT
  8 Bella Vista                                         4:04.5h
  9 Grace Davis                                              NT

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordova                                             3:20.50
  2 Norte Del Rio                                       3:20.50
  3 Vacaville                                           3:21.05
  4 Hiram Johnson                                       3:21.95
  5 Woodland                                            3:22.00
  6 Bella Vista                                         3:22.10
  7 Fairfield                                           3:22.56
  8 Placer                                              3:24.30
  9 Beyer                                                    NT

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Val             10 Beyer                  5-02.00
  2 McDongal, Unknown         12 Vanden                 5-02.00
  3 Johnson, Keri             11 South Tahoe            5-02.00
  4 Flaggs, Saundra           11 Cordova                5-02.00
  5 Syler, Rene               12 Del Campo              5-02.00
  6 Morford, Sheri            10 Foothill (S)           5-02.00
  7 Lysaght, Karen            12 St Francis (S)         5-02.00
  8 Ratliff, Eleanor          12 Ripon                  5-02.00
  9 Linderman, Jenny          12 Sonora                 5-02.00

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Neely, Michelle           12 Vanden                41-05.50
  2 Phillips, Ann             12 Mira Loma             40-04.50
  3 Jones, Dot                12 Hilmar                      ND
  4 Smith, Unknown            12 Hiram Johnson         40-00.50
  5 Volz, Gretchen            12 Lincoln (S)                 ND
  6 Warlick, Tammy            11 Vacaville             37-08.00
  7 Fagnini, Cari             11 Summerville                 ND
  8 Brown, Karen              11 Fairfield             37-02.50
  9 Strohmeyer, Janelle       11 Bret Harte                  ND

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Karen          11 Cordova                 148-09
  2 Dentinger, Mary           11 El Camino (S)           138-01
  3 Norton, Cathy             12 Oakmont                 130-02
  4 Molina, Unknown           12 Livingston                  ND
  5 Brown, Louri              11 Cordova                 118-07
  6 Feusi, Judy               12 Del Oro                 117-09
  7 Padron, Jennifer          12 East Union                  ND
  8 Warlick, Tammy            11 Vacaville                   ND
  9 Rancher, Unknown          12 Tokay                       ND

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Farrar, Stanley           12 Encina                 6-06.00
  2 Williams, Andy            12 Vacaville              6-06.00
  3 Dolan, Tim                12 Folsom                 6-06.00
  4 Woodard, Everett          12 Folsom                 6-06.00
  5 Patterson, Mike           11 Cordova                6-06.00
  6 Richardson, Randy         11 Grace Davis            6-06.00
  7 Choyce, Byron             12 Merced                      NH
  8 Haeflinger, Mike          10 Grace Davis                 NH
  9 Jones, Steve              12 Vintage                     NH

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Eric              11 Norte Del Rio        23-05.00   NWI
  2 Covington, Fred           11 Fairfield            22-11.00   NWI
  3 Norman, Eric              12 Hiram Johnson        22-08.75   NWI
  4 Pfost, Ralph              12 Roseville            22-03.00   NWI
  5 Taylor, Stuart            11 Grace Davis          22-02.25   NWI
  6 Jackson, Unk              12 Christian Brothers   22-02.00   NWI
  7 Lewis, Tony               11 Cordova              22-01.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Allen             12 Oakdale               56-10.25
  2 Cimoli, Mike              12 Manteca                     ND
  3 Murry, Unknown            12 Kennedy (S)           54-05.00
  4 Lampkins, Dave            11 Lincoln (S)                 ND
  5 Mansfield, Dave           11 Turlock                     ND
  6 Fowler, Ken               11 Bella Vista           52-10.00
  7 Camy, Doug                12 St Mary's (S)               ND
  8 Huddleston, Dick          12 Vintage                     ND
  9 Walsh, Eddie              12 Fairfield             51-02.50

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Gallo, Matt               12 Central Catholic        182-10
  2 Muller, Wes               12 Denair                      ND
  3 Graves, Allen             12 Oakdale                     ND
  4 Powell, Brian             11 Vacaville               154-03
  5 Grapentine, Unknown       12 Amador                      ND
  6 Gallagher, Aaron          12 Beyer                       ND
  7 Leatherby, Alan           12 Jesuit                  148-07
  8 Mirande, John             12 El Dorado               148-05
  9 Green, Unknown            11 Vacaville               147-00



Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1981 to 5/29/1981
                            Modesto JC
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               48.79
  2 Casa Roble                                            49.05
  3 Edison (S)                                            49.23
  4 Vacaville                                             49.46
  5 Bella Vista                                           49.67
  6 Luther Burbank                                        49.69

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               41.91
  2 Norte Del Rio                                         42.80
  3 Luther Burbank                                        43.42
  4 Lincoln (S)                                           43.77
  5 Edison (S)                                            43.79
  6 Modesto                                               43.88

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nieto, Shelly             12 Merced                 5:07.0h
  2 Bushling, Laurie           9 Yuba City              5:07.7h
  3 Martin, Renee             12 Casa Roble             5:09.8h
  4 Von Horia, Julie          11 Kennedy (S)            5:09.9h
  5 Weaver, Joni              12 Ponderosa              5:12.9h
  6 Perrin, Theresa           11 Mira Loma              5:13.6h

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Jeff               12 El Camino (S)          4:15.0h
  2 Knowles, Rusty            12 Vacaville              4:16.5h
  3 Morse, Dan                12 Bella Vista            4:20.5h
  4 Lane, John                12 Beyer                  4:20.6h
  5 Carroll, Dave             12 Mira Loma              4:21.7h
  6 Orr, Eric                 12 Jesuit                 4:22.0h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hunt, Kelly               12 Lincoln (S)              14.37   NWI
  2 Schaefer, Laura           12 Central Catholic         14.66   NWI
  3 Moore, Donna              12 Cordova                  14.69   NWI
  4 Kimbrell, Leslie          10 Grace Davis              14.97   NWI
  5 Kline, Sandy              12 Placer                   15.01   NWI
  6 Sinclair, Unknown         11 Sonora                   15.04   NWI

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Bolton, Bryan             12 Luther Burbank           14.06   NWI
  2 Brunell, John             12 Bella Vista              14.65   NWI
  3 Taylor, Stuart            11 Grace Davis              14.76   NWI
  4 Chaisson, Joseph          12 Luther Burbank           14.83   NWI
  5 Hardman, John             11 Vanden                   14.84   NWI
  6 Vincent, Unknown          12 Cordova                  14.90   NWI

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Basheba          11 Hiram Johnson            57.56
  2 Donaldson, Kim             9 Merced                   57.65
  3 Lofton, Lisa              11 Foothill (S)             57.89
  4 Tubman, Alex               9 Grace Davis              58.40
  5 Gallager, Michelle        10 Casa Roble               58.60
  6 Cook, Lynn                11 Cordova                  59.85

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Eric              11 Norte Del Rio            49.25
  2 King, Eugene              11 Vallejo                  49.28
  3 Calvin, Andre             12 Hiram Johnson            49.55
  4 Huckaby, Jim              12 Beyer                    49.66
  5 Richards, Rick            12 Woodland                 49.82
  6 Zumwalt, Kurt             12 Bella Vista              49.87

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Karen           12 Central Catholic         12.04   NWI
  2 Taylor, Monica            10 Grant                    12.24   NWI
  3 Thompson, Brenda          12 Stagg                    12.28   NWI
  4 King, Yolanda             12 Roseville                12.29   NWI
  5 Pannell, Brenda           10 Merced                   12.33   NWI
  6 Qualls, Pam                9 Luther Burbank           12.46   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Willhite, Kevin           11 Cordova                  10.46   NWI
  2 Browne, Bryhan            11 San Juan                 10.80   NWI
  3 Butler, Kenny             11 Norte Del Rio            10.92   NWI
  4 Miller, Erik              11 Lincoln (S)              10.93   NWI
  5 Helm, Don                 12 Roseville                10.96   NWI
  6 Johnson, Tracy            11 Cordova                  11.00   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moss, Jill                11 Bella Vista            2:15.5h
  2 Bookout, Maura            12 La Sierra              2:18.0h
  3 Anderson, Tammy           11 Beyer                  2:18.2h
  4 Berg, Heidi               12 Yuba City              2:18.5h
  5 Bushling, Laurie           9 Yuba City              2:19.2h
  6 Donaldson, Kelly           9 Merced                 2:19.6h

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odell, John               12 Vintage                1:53.8h
  2 McCrystle, Patrick        12 Jesuit                 1:53.8h
  3 Stevens, Tim              12 Turlock                1:54.7h
  4 LaFrican, Mike            12 Placer                 1:56.7h
  5 Salas, Mike               11 Grace Davis            1:58.0h
  6 Daniels, Unknown          12 Sacramento             1:59.0h

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Day, Laura                11 Casa Roble               44.0h
  2 Day, Natalie              12 Casa Roble               44.4h
  3 Hunt, Kelly               12 Lincoln (S)              44.7h
  4 Moore, Donna              12 Cordova                  45.8h
  5 Mummy, Kathleen           11 Amador                   46.4h 
  6 Kimbrell, Leslie          10 Grace Davis              46.5h

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Mayes, Eddie              12 Vacaville                36.9h
  2 Cox, Jeff                 12 Bret Harte               37.0h
  3 Hardy, Malcom             11 Vanden                   37.5h
  4 Mosley, Unknown           12 Norte Del Rio            37.5h
  5 Franklin, Jeff            12 Elk Grove                38.2h
  6 Mathis, Mark              11 Valley                   38.6h

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Karen           12 Central Catholic         24.83   NWI
  2 Taylor, Monica            10 Grant                    25.14   NWI
  3 King, Yolanda             12 Roseville                25.37   NWI
  4 Thompson, Brenda          12 Stagg                    25.43   NWI
  5 Cornelous, Charlotte      12 Edison (S)               25.63   NWI
  6 Williams, Marisa          11 Vacaville                25.69   NWI

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Willhite, Kevin           11 Cordova                  21.01   NWI
  2 Butler, Kenny             12 Norte Del Rio            22.07   NWI
  3 Ellis, Joe                12 Grant                    22.25   NWI
  4 Helm, Don                 12 Roseville                22.26   NWI
  5 King, Eugene              11 Vallejo                  22.27   NWI
  6 Miller, Erik              11 Lincoln (S)              22.68   NWI

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Renee             12 Casa Roble            10:59.0h
  2 McAfee, Stacey            11 Del Oro               11:00.6h
  3 Mooney, Joni               9 Vacaville             11:01.6h
  4 Macklin, Ann              12 Oakmont               11:09.9h
  5 Smith, Unknown            12 Tracy                 11:21.0h
  6 Chituras, Charleen        12 Downey                11:21.6h

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuphaldt, Harold          11 Bella Vista            9:12.2h
  2 Whaler, Gary              12 Placer                 9:19.6h
  3 Hansen, John              12 El Dorado              9:24.1h
  4 Kunda, Teddy              11 Cordova                9:24.3h
  5 Hancock, John             12 Stagg                  9:25.8h
  6 Mathis, Unknown           12 Valley                 9:26.5h

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casa Roble                                          3:53.7h
  2 Cordova                                             3:57.4h
  3 Hiram Johnson                                       3:57.9h
  4 Foothill (S)                                        3:59.1h
  5 Bella Vista                                         4:02.5h
  6 Ceres                                               4:03.1h

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                             3:17.40
  2 Norte Del Rio                                       3:19.09
  3 Vacaville                                           3:19.45
  4 Fairfield                                           3:20.09
  5 Woodland                                            3:21.68
  6 Bella Vista                                         3:22.45

Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Lysaght, Karen            12 St Francis (S)         5-06.00
  2 Morford, Sheri            10 Foothill (S)           5-06.00
  3 Linderman, Jenny          12 Sonora                 5-06.00
  4 Syler, Rene               12 Del Campo              5-04.00
  5 Flaggs, Saundra           11 Cordova                5-04.00
  6 Johnson, Keri             11 South Tahoe            5-04.00

Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Debbie         12 Fairfield             18-03.00   NWI
  2 Day, Natalie              12 Casa Roble            18-01.00   NWI
  3 Green, Stacey             12 Valley                18-00.75   NWI
  4 Turner, Unknown           12 Valley                17-08.00   NWI
  5 Carr, Deborah             10 Atwater               17-06.75   NWI
  6 Sanders, Unknown          11 Fairfield             17-06.75   NWI

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martin, Wendy              9 Turlock               36-09.50   NWI
  2 Carr, Deborah             11 Atwater               36-08.50   NWI
  3 Lowe, Monique             12 Cordova               36-02.25   NWI
  4 Soto, Michelle            12 Casa Roble            35-06.00   NWI
  5 Mundt, Stephanie          12 Ripon                 35-05.00   NWI
  6 Hayre, Unknown            12 Marysville            34-11.00   NWI
  7 Olsen, Unknown            12 La Sierra             34-09.00   NWI

Event 24  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Dot                12 Hilmar                42-01.50
  2 Phillips, Ann             12 Mira Loma             41-09.50
  3 Neely, Michelle           12 Vanden                40-08.50
  4 Smith, Unknown            12 Hiram Johnson         39-05.00
  5 Fagnini, Cari             11 Summerville           39-04.50
  6 Volz, Gretchen            12 Lincoln (S)           38-11.50
  7 Brown, Karen              11 Fairfield             37-07.50
  8 Strohmeyer, Janelle       11 Bret Harte            36-11.50
  9 Warlick, Tammy            11 Vacaville             36-10.00

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Karen          11 Cordova                 143-09
  2 Dentinger, Mary           11 El Camino (S)           140-10
  3 Norton, Cathy             12 Oakmont                 135-00
  4 Molina, Unknown           12 Livingston              130-02
  5 Padron, Jennifer          12 East Union              128-03
  6 Feusi, Judy               12 Del Oro                 126-03
  7 Warlick, Tammy            11 Vacaville               124-07

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Andy            12 Vacaville              6-10.00
  2 Farrar, Stanley           12 Encina                 6-10.00
  3 Woodard, Everett          12 Folsom                 6-08.00
  4 Patterson, Mike           11 Cordova                6-08.00
  5 Jones, Steve              12 Vintage                6-08.00
  6 Dolan, Tim                12 Folsom                 6-08.00
  7 Richardson, Randy         11 Grace Davis            6-06.00
  8 Haeflinger, Mike          10 Grace Davis            6-06.00
  9 Choyce, Byron             12 Merced                 6-06.00

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Charles          12 Cordova               15-00.00
  2 Scott, Brian              12 Cordova               14-06.00
  3 Nichols, Wade             12 La Sierra             14-00.00
  4 Faber, Tom                12 Yuba City             14-00.00
  5 Taylor, Stuart            11 Grace Davis           13-09.00
  6 Howell, Unknown           12 Yuba City             13-06.00
  7 Gunnell, Unknown          12 El Dorado             13-06.00
  8 Cummings, John            12 Jesuit                13-06.00
  9 James, Unknwon            12 El Dorado             13-06.00
 10 Fisher, Unknown           12 Hughson               13-06.00
 11 Grogan, Ken               12 Lincoln (S)           13-06.00

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Curtis           12 Stagg                 47-08.25   NWI
  2 Johnson, Lionel           12 Franklin              47-03.75   NWI
  3 Harris, Mike              12 Marysville            47-02.75   NWI
  4 Golden, S.                12 Folsom                47-00.25   NWI
  5 Slider, Wendell           12 Hiram Johnson         46-04.00   NWI
  6 Guill, Unknown            12 River City            46-01.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cimoli, Mike              12 Manteca               59-00.50
  2 Graves, Allen             12 Oakdale               58-07.00
  3 Fowler, Ken               11 Bella Vista           54-05.00
  4 Murry, Unknown            12 Kennedy (S)           53-06.75
  5 Mansfield, Dave           11 Turlock               52-06.00
  6 Lampkins, Dave            11 Lincoln (S)           51-11.75
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Gallo, Matt               12 Central Catholic        178-11
  2 Muller, Wes               12 Denair                  166-06
  3 Graves, Allen             12 Oakdale                 160-05
  4 Grapentine, Unknown       12 Amador                  157-10
  5 Mirande, John             12 El Dorado               157-08
  6 Leatherby, Alan           12 Jesuit                  156-02
    

 


Girls Team Scores: 1. Casa Roble 62, 2. Cordova 41, 3. Central 28, 4. Merced 21, 5. Johnson 20, 6. Foothill 18, 7. Lincoln 17, 8. Grant 16,

Boys Team Scores: 1. Cordova 69, 2. Norte Del Rio 59, 3. Vacaville 35, 4. Bella Vista 31, 5. Burbank 20, 6. Oakmont 14, 6. Johnson 14,