Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/23/1979 to 5/25/1979
                        Livingston High School
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Cordova                                               48.59
  2 Edison (S)                                            49.31
  3 Casa Roble                                            49.33
  4 Atwater                                               50.42
  5 Hiram Johnson                                         50.66
  6 Foothill (S)                                          50.77
  7 Grant                                                 51.05
  8 Yuba City                                             51.21
  9 Ceres                                                 51.57

Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Norte Del Rio                                         42.75
  2 Edison (S)                                            42.82
  3 Folsom                                                42.98
  4 Hiram Johnson                                         43.12
  5 Fairfield                                             43.18
  6 Sacramento                                            43.25
  7 Stagg                                                 43.25
  8 Grant                                                 43.32
  9 Oakmont                                               44.00

Event 5  Girls 110 Yard Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Kathy           11 Beyer                    14.76   NWI
  2 Cave, Terri               10 Casa Roble               14.76   NWI
  3 Brown, Kelly              12 Atwater                  14.86   NWI
  4 Scott, Joyce              12 Vanden                   14.94   NWI
  5 Thompson, Unknown            Vanden                   15.14   NWI
  6 Collier, Maria            12 Highlands                15.18   NWI
  7 Van Dorn, Debbie          11 Downey                   15.34   NWI
  8 Calhoun, Unknown             Cordova                  15.54   NWI
  9 Hunt, Kelly               10 Lincoln (S)              15.55   NWI

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrade, Henry            11 Hiram Johnson            14.58   NWI
  2 Newsome, Vincent          12 Vacaville                14.80   NWI
  3 Branner, Unknown             Grant                    14.89   NWI
  4 Rogers, Donald            11 Norte Del Rio            15.00   NWI
  5 Decator, Eric             11 Vallejo                  15.09   NWI
  6 Glover, Chuck             12 Norte Del Rio            15.20   NWI
  7 Harper, Charlie           11 Tracy                    15.24   NWI
  8 Miller, Unknown              Vanden                   15.30   NWI
  9 Hawkins, Unknown             Sonora                   15.77   NWI

Event 7  Girls 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffen, Sherill          11 Kennedy (S)              56.55
  2 Day, Natalie              10 Casa Roble               57.20
  3 Sanders, Devy             11 Edison (S)               57.70
  4 Moss, Jill                 9 Bella Vista              58.82
  5 Dent, Unknown                Downey                   59.00
  6 Dennis, Unknown           11 Summerville              59.60
  7 Benton, Unknown              Foothill (S)             59.90
  8 Welch, Unknown               Mira Loma                60.06
  9 Williams, Unknown            Valley                   60.16

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Hollins, Kevin            12 Sacramento               48.69
  2 Williams, Nathan          12 Edison (S)               48.73
  3 Barber, Mike              11 Highlands                49.41
  4 Rogers, Unknown              Vallejo                  50.00
  5 Mackey, Unknown              East Union               50.03
  6 Eddings, Tony             11 Hiram Johnson            50.03
  7 Patterson, George         12 Casa Roble               50.31
  8 Smith, Unknown               Hiram Johnson            50.60
  9 Carson, Unknown              Highlands                50.80
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Miller, Cynthia           11 Hogan                    11.35   NWI
  2 Ballard, Barbara          11 Cordova                  11.40   NWI
  3 Milton, Shiri             11 Fairfield                11.41   NWI
  4 Smith, Michelle           12 Cordova                  11.47   NWI
  5 Shaeffer, Karen            9 Central Catholic         11.52   NWI
  6 Thompson, Unknown            Vanden                   11.56   NWI
  7 Dansby, Michelle          11 Grant                    11.67   NWI
  8 Cornelius, Unknown        10 Edison (S)               11.69   NWI
  9 Randall, Leslie           11 Nevada Union             11.75   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Fred            12 Norte Del Rio             9.99   NWI
  2 Foster, Tony              12 Fairfield                10.03   NWI
  3 Smith, Unknown               Edison (S)               10.04   NWI
  4 Mosley, Roy               12 Norte Del Rio            10.05   NWI
  5 Moore, Keith              12 Stagg                    10.06   NWI
  6 Cagel, Mike               12 Highlands                10.07   NWI
  7 Decatur, Eric             11 Vallejo                  10.08   NWI
  8 Halper, Unknown              Sacramento               10.19   NWI
  9 Scott, Unknown               Denair                   10.28   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 880 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nieto, Shelly             10 Merced                 2:19.3h
  2 Weaver, Joni              10 Ponderosa              2:19.6h
  3 Price, Terri              11 Bella Vista            2:21.2h
  4 Holliman, Elaine          12 Rio Americano          2:21.5h
  5 Keaton, Kim               11 Woodland               2:22.0h
  6 Bowling, Cathy            12 Benicia                2:24.3h
  7 Morilla, Carla            12 Tokay                  2:24.4h
  8 Donaldson, Kim               Merced                 2:24.8h
  9 Negley, Denise            12 Manteca                2:25.0h
 
Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barber, Mike              11 Highlands              1:57.0h
  2 McCoy, David              12 Grant                  1:57.5h
  3 Reyes, Jorge              12 Christian Brothers     1:58.0h
  4 Rasmussen, Mark           11 Christian Brothers     1:58.2h
  5 Smith, Charles            12 Hiram Johnson          1:58.6h
  6 Delgado, Daniel           12 Christian Brothers     1:58.7h
  7 Long, Gregg               11 Calaveras              1:58.8h
  8 Eddy, Ray                 12 Bella Vista            1:59.7h
  9 Perry, Wayne              12 Stagg                  1:59.8h

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newsome, Vincent          12 Vacaville                37.34
  2 Andrade, Henry            11 Johnson                  37.76
  3 Sands, Rondo              11 Vacaville                37.79
  4 Silva, Mark               12 Casa Roble               37.93
  5 Toyama, Unknown              McClatchy                38.10
  6 Anderson, Unknown            Turlock                  38.15
  7 Patterson, George         12 Casa Roble               38.44
  8 Wheeler, Gilbert          11 Highlands                38.44
  9 Harper, Charlie           11 Tracy                    38.50

Event 14  Girls 220 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Michelle           11 Cordova                  25.43   NWI
  2 Jordan, Karen             12 Ceres                    25.49   NWI
  3 Sanders, Devy             11 Edison                   25.60   NWI
  4 Milton, Shiri             11 Fairfield                25.66   NWI
  5 Thompson, Unknown            Vanden                   25.90   NWI
  6 McGlaughlin, Carrie       12 Grace Davis              25.92   NWI
  7 Thomas, Unknown              Valley                   26.01   NWI
  8 Ward, Unknown                Hogan                    26.03   NWI
  9 Williams, Unknown            Yuba City                26.43   NWI

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Williams, Nathan          12 Edison (S)               21.89   NWI
  2 Williams, Fred            11 Norte Del Rio            21.93   NWI
  3 Hollins, Kevin            12 Sacramento               22.05   NWI
  4 Mosley, Roy               12 Norte Del Rio            22.05   NWI
  5 Moore, Keith              12 Stagg                    22.23   NWI
  6 Smith, Unknown               Edison (S)               22.37   NWI
  7 Decatur, Eric             11 Vallejo                  22.37   NWI
  8 Cogel, Mike               12 Highlands                22.54   NWI
  9 Andrews, Ronnie           12 Highlands                22.62   NWI

Event 18  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casa Roble                                          4:02.4h
  2 Hiram Johnson                                       4:03.5h
  3 Yuba City                                           4:04.0h
  4 Cordova                                             4:05.0h
  5 Woodland                                            4:07.5h
  6 San Juan                                            4:08.6h
  7 Hogan                                               4:10.7h
  8 Lincoln (S)                                         4:10.0h
  9 Bella Vista                                         4:12.8h

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highlands                                           3:20.5h
  2 Norte Del Rio                                       3:24.5h
  3 Oakmont                                             3:24.8h
  4 Casa Roble                                          3:25.2h
  5 Edison (S)                                          3:25.5h
  6 Vallejo                                             3:26.1h
  7 Hiram Johnson                                       3:26.2h
  8 Christian Brothers                                  3:27.3h
  9 Vanden                                              3:28.0h

Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lysaght, Karen            10 St Francis (S)         5-04.00
  2 Gilmore, Basheba           9 Hiram Johnson          5-04.00
  3 Hamilton, Kathy           12 Beyer                  5-04.00
  4 Cave, Terri               12 Casa Roble             5-04.00
  5 Bowles, Joyce             12 Cordova                5-04.00
  6 McLaughlin, Carrie        12 Grace Davis            5-04.00
  7 Lydon, Unknown               St Mary's (S)          5-04.00
  8 Linderman, Jenny          10 Summerville            5-04.00
  9 Kochendorfer, Barbara     12 South Tahoe            5-02.00
 10 Stahl, Unknown               St. Mary's (S)         5-02.00
 11 Clark, Unknown               Placer                 5-02.00

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Carrie        12 Grace Davis           18-03.25   NWI
  2 Milton, Shiri             11 Fairfield             17-08.00   NWI
  3 Hockendorfer, Barbara     12 South Tahoe           17-04.00   NWI
  4 Van Dorn, Debbie          11 Downey                17-03.00   NWI
  5 Fuller, Diane             12 Roseville             17-02.50   NWI
  6 Dansby, Michelle          11 Grant                 17-02.00   NWI
  7 Brown, Unknown               Atwater               17-00.75   NWI
  8 Day, Natalie              10 Casa Roble            16-10.50   NWI
  9 Bowles, Joyce             12 Cordova               16-08.25   NWI

Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Randolph, Gloria          12 Livingston            41-04.50
  2 Bowling, Joanne           12 Oakdale               39-11.75
  3 Koch, Becky               11 Escalon               39-05.25
  4 Phillips, Deanne          10 Mira Loma             38-09.00
  5 Ford, Glenda              12 Atwater               38-01.00
  6 Neeley, Michelle          10 Vanden                37-09.25
  7 Magnone, Caroline         12 Atwater               37-02.75
  8 Hargrove, Dodie           12 El Dorado             36-10.00
  9 Clement, Unknown             Fairfield             35-11.50

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Glenda              12 Atwater                 151-09
  2 Magnone, Caroline         12 Atwater                 137-06
  3 Randolph, Gloria          12 Livingston              128-08
  4 Kennedy, Melissa          10 Roseville               121-04
  5 Pitts, Delores            12 Benicia                 120-03
  6 Hargrove, Dodie           12 El Dorado               119-03
  7 Mays, Unknown                Marysville              117-07
  8 Bishop, Unknown              Summerville             117-06
  9 Rodriguez, Mel            10 Mariposa                116-11

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Unknown               Hiram Johnson          6-05.00
  2 Morris, Ivan              11 Hiram Johnson          6-05.00
  3 Kent, Ray                 12 Armijo                 6-05.00
  4 Perine, Mike              12 Downey                 6-05.00
  5 Velimirovic, Ned          12 Los Banos              6-05.00
  6 Goldfarb, Unknown         11 Rio Americano          6-05.00
  7 Calabray, Randy           12 Nevada Union           6-05.00
  8 Harris, Vernall           12 Marysville             6-05.00
  9 Bell, Unknown                Kennedy (S)            6-03.00
 10 Allison, Mike             12 Oakmont                6-03.00
 11 Smit, John                11 St Mary's              6-03.00
 12 Bohn, Aaron               11 Bella Vista            6-03.00

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stancil, Mitch            12 Lindhurst             22-08.00   NWI
  2 Moore, Unknown               Merced                21-11.50   NWI
  3 Newsome, Vincent          12 Vacaville             21-11.00   NWI
  4 Alston, Unknown              Hogan                 21-11.00   NWI
  5 Burks, John               12 Folsom                21-10.00   NWI
  6 Dye, Kevin                12 Highlands             21-06.00   NWI
  7 Palmer, Scott             12 Vacaville             21-04.75   NWI
  8 Velimirovic, Ned          12 Los Banos             21-03.75   NWI
  9 Thompson, Unknown            Merced                21-02.50   NWI

Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dye, Kevin                12 Highlands             45-07.50   NWI
  2 Underwood, Gene           12 Merced                45-07.50   NWI
  3 Burks, John               12 Folsom                45-01.50   NWI
  4 Velimirovic, Ned          12 Los Banos             45-01.50   NWI
  5 Stewart, Jim              12 Vanden                43-09.50   NWI
  6 Wright, Unknown              Armijo                43-05.50   NWI
  7 Hunter, Eddie             11 Franklin (S)          43-00.75   NWI
  8 Jones, Kenon               9 Norte Del Rio         43-00.25   NWI
  9 Roberson, Unknown            Cordova               42-11.00   NWI

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Babka, Beau               11 Stagg                 54-04.00
  2 Rhodes, Jeff              12 Merced                54-03.50
  3 Elliott, Unknown             River City            53-08.00
  4 Baxter, Cameron           11 Folsom                53-01.00
  5 Weibel, Allen             12 Atwater               52-08.75
  6 Patterson, Unknown           Fairfield             52-06.50
  7 Hunt, Unknown                Tokay                 51-09.25
  8 Warren, Scott             12 Highlands             51-02.50
  9 Virga, Tim                12 Highlands             50-09.50

Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Hilliard, Lamount         12 Lincoln (S)             171-06
  2 Nickerson, Ed             12 Cordova                 161-10
  3 Buckman, Brad             12 Lincoln (S)             158-07
  4 Kuhn, John                11 Bella Vista             153-03
  5 Seguierra, Unknown           Vacaville               152-04
  6 Hronek, Unknown           11 Cordova                 151-02
  7 Lilly, Martin             12 Sonora                  151-00
  8 Walsh, Eddie              11 Fairfield               149-09
  9 Edington, Robert          11 Roseville               145-08


Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/23/1979 to 5/25/1979
                        Livingston High School
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               47.94
  2 Edison (S)                                            48.80
  3 Casa Roble                                            49.24
  4 Atwater                                               49.50
  5 Ceres                                                 50.80
  6 Grant                                                 51.10
 
Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison (S)                                            42.31
  2 Norte Del Rio                                         42.32
  3 Folsom                                                42.59
  4 Hiram Johnson                                         42.71
  5 Sacramento                                            42.77
  6 Fairfield                                             42.95

Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nieto, Shelly             10 Merced                 5:15.0h
  2 Weaver, Joni              10 Ponderosa              5:17.5h
  3 Faryniars, Debbie         12 Cordova                5:29.1h
  4 Geil, Erin                10 Del Oro                5:30.4h
  5 Betschart, Unknown           Yuba City              5:32.8h
  6 Singerland, Jeanette      12 Mira Loma              5:34.8h

Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Rex                 12 Highlands              4:19.30
  2 Immoos, Mike              12 Elk Grove              4:20.20
  3 McCoy, David              12 Grant                  4:26.03
  4 Arnez, Tom                12 Cordova                4:29.60
  5 Walentscha, Unknown          Sacramento             4:30.25
  6 Torres, Tito              10 Hiram Johnson          4:32.09

Event 5  Girls 110 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Kelly              12 Atwater                  14.81   NWI
  2 Collier, Maria            12 Highlands                14.83   NWI
  3 Scott, Joyce              12 Vanden                   14.84   NWI
  4 Thompson, Unknown            Vanden                   14.86   NWI
  5 Cave, Terri               10 Casa Roble               14.91   NWI
  6 Hamilton, Kathy           11 Beyer                    15.03   NWI

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Andrade, Henry            11 Hiram Johnson            14.32   NWI
  2 Newsome, Vincent          12 Vacaville                14.41   NWI
  3 Rogers, Donald            11 Norte Del Rio            14.89   NWI
  4 Branner, Unknown             Grant                    14.92   NWI
  5 Glover, Chuck             12 Norte Del Rio            14.97   NWI
  6 Miller, Unknown              Vanden                   14.99   NWI

Event 7  Girls 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Devy             11 Edison (S)               56.45
  2 Griffen, Sherill          11 Kennedy (S)              56.81
  3 Day, Natalie              10 Casa Roble               57.24
  4 Moss, Jill                 9 Bella Vista              58.84
  5 Dent, Unknown                Downey                   58.86
  6 Benton, Unknown              Foothill (S)             58.92

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathan          12 Edison (S)               47.82
  2 Hollins, Kevin            12 Sacramento               48.41
  3 Barber, Mike              11 Highlands                49.14
  4 Rogers, Unknown              Vallejo                  49.78
  5 Smith, Unknown               Hiram Johnson            50.17
  6 Mackey, Unknown              East Union               50.20

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ballard, Barbara          11 Cordova                  11.25   NWI
  2 Miller, Cynthia           11 Hogan                    11.36   NWI
  3 Smith, Michelle           12 Cordova                  11.43   NWI
  4 Thompson, Unknown            Vanden                   11.43   NWI
  5 Shaeffer, Karen            9 Central Catholic         11.55   NWI
  6 Milton, Shiri             11 Fairfield                11.56   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Fred            12 Norte Del Rio            10.02   NWI
  2 Mosley, Roy               12 Norte Del Rio            10.06   NWI
  3 Foster, Tony              12 Fairfield                10.09   NWI
  4 Smith, Unknown               Edison (S)               10.11   NWI
  5 Halper, Unknown              Sacramento               10.13   NWI
  6 Moore, Keith              12 Stagg                    10.14   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaton, Kim               11 Woodland               2:14.09
  2 Morilla, Carla            12 Tokay                  2:15.02
  3 Holliman, Elaine          12 Rio Americano          2:18.07
  4 Negley, Denise            12 Manteca                2:22.09
  5 Price, Terri              11 Bella Vista                 NT
  6 Bowling, Cathy            12 Benicia                     NT

Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Mike              11 Highlands              1:55.3h
  2 Smith, Charles            12 Hiram Johnson          1:56.0h
  3 Reyes, Jorge              12 Christian Brothers     1:56.2h
  4 Delgado, Daniel           12 Christian Brothers     1:56.2h
  5 Rasmussen, Mark           11 Christian Brothers     1:56.3h
  6 Perry, Wayne              12 Stagg                  1:59.0h

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Andrade, Henry            11 Hiram Johnson            36.93
  2 Newsome, Vincent          12 Vacaville                36.94
  3 Silva, Mark               12 Casa Roble               37.47
  4 Toyama, Unknown              McClatchy                37.98
  5 Anderson, Unknown            Turlock                  37.99
  6 Patterson, George         12 Casa Roble               38.80

Event 14  Girls 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Smith, Michelle           11 Cordova                  25.0h   NWI
  2 Jordan, Karen             12 Ceres                    25.2h   NWI
  3 Sanders, Devy             11 Edison                   25.3h   NWI
  4 Thomas, Unknown              Valley                   25.4h   NWI
  5 Milton, Shiri             11 Fairfield                   NT   NWI
  6 Thompson, Unknown            Vanden                      NT   NWI

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Fred            11 Norte Del Rio            21.6h   NWI
  2 Mosley, Roy               12 Norte Del Rio            21.6h   NWI
  3 Hollins, Kevin            12 Sacramento               21.7h   NWI
  4 Williams, Nathan          12 Edison (S)               21.8h   NWI
  5 Smith, Unknown               Edison (S)               22.2h   NWI
  6 Decatur, Eric             11 Vallejo                  22.3h   NWI

Event 16  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Krista           12 Rio Americano         11:17.9h
  2 Negri, Franchesca         11 Foothill (S)          11:29.7h
  3 Branch, Debbie            12 Hilmar                11:48.0h
  4 Baker, Heidi              11 El Dorado             11:53.8h
  5 Robinson, Unknown            Stagg                 11:54.6h
  6 Bietler, Unknown             Foothill (S)          11:57.9h

Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, David            12 Jesuit                 9:26.1h
  2 Scott, Jeff               10 El Camino              9:26.8h
  3 Shoemaker, John           12 Mira Loma              9:28.2h
  4 McCarry, Pete             12 Jesuit                 9:28.5h
  5 Garza, Jose               12 Lodi                   9:33.8h
  6 Alberg, Unknown           12 Lodi                   9:36.2h

Event 18  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casa Roble                                          4:00.00
  2 Hiram Johnson                                       4:02.00
  3 Woodland                                            4:02.06
  4 Yuba City                                           4:03.08
  5 Cordova                                             4:06.03
  6 Hogan                                               4:10.07

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highlands                                           3:19.4h
  2 Hiram Johnson                                       3:22.2h
  3 Norte Del Rio                                       3:23.2h
  4 Oakmont                                             3:25.4h
  5 Edison (S)                                               NT

Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Hamilton, Kathy           12 Beyer                  5-10.00
  2 Lysaght, Karen            10 St Francis (S)         5-07.00
  3 Cave, Terri               12 Casa Roble             5-07.00
  4 Linderman, Jenny          10 Summerville            5-07.00
  5 McLaughlin, Carrie        12 Grace Davis            5-07.00
  6 Gilmore, Basheba           9 Hiram Johnson          5-07.00

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Carrie        12 Grace Davis           18-10.00   NWI
  2 Fuller, Diane             12 Roseville             17-11.00   NWI
  3 Milton, Shiri             11 Fairfield             17-10.25   NWI
  4 Day, Natalie              10 Casa Roble            17-06.50   NWI
  5 Van Dorn, Debbie          11 Downey                17-04.50   NWI
  6 Hockendorfer, Barbara     12 South Tahoe           16-10.00   NWI

Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randolph, Gloria          12 Livingston            41-10.50
  2 Bowling, Joanne           12 Oakdale               41-08.00
  3 Magnone, Caroline         12 Atwater               41-08.00
  4 Koch, Becky               11 Escalon               40-02.50
  5 Phillips, Deanne          10 Mira Loma             39-00.50
  6 Ford, Glenda              12 Atwater               38-11.00

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randolph, Gloria          12 Livingston              136-11
  2 Magnone, Caroline         12 Atwater                 133-04
  3 Rodriguez, Mel            10 Mariposa                126-00
  4 Kennedy, Melissa          10 Roseville               124-00
  5 Bishop, Unknown              Summerville             123-01
  6 Pitts, Delores            12 Benicia                 120-01

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perine, Mike              12 Downey                 6-09.00
  2 Harris, Vernall           12 Marysville             6-09.00
  3 Kent, Ray                 12 Armijo                 6-09.00
  4 Velimirovic, Ned          12 Los Banos              6-08.00
  5 Allison, Mike             12 Oakmont                6-07.00
  6 Bell, Unknown                Kennedy (S)            6-06.00

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mansur, Pete              11 Galt                  14-00.00
  2 Sinclair, Gordon          12 Riverbank             13-09.00
  3 Croxdale, Joseph          11 Justin-Siena          13-09.00
  4 Brooks, Unknown           12 Cordova               13-06.00
  5 Hayworth, John            11 Lodi                  13-06.00
  6 Roth, Kurt                11 Oakmont               13-06.00

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dye, Kevin                12 Highlands             22-05.50   NWI
  2 Stancil, Mitch            12 Lindhurst             22-04.50   NWI
  3 Burks, John               12 Folsom                22-04.00   NWI
  4 Palmer, Scott             12 Vacaville             21-08.00   NWI
  5 Velimirovic, Ned          12 Los Banos             21-07.25   NWI
  6 Newsome, Vincent          12 Vacaville             21-07.00   NWI

Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dye, Kevin                12 Highlands             48-09.25   NWI
  2 Underwood, Gene           12 Merced                48-06.25   NWI
  3 Burks, John               12 Folsom                47-01.50   NWI
  4 Velimirovic, Ned          12 Los Banos             45-04.50   NWI
  5 Roberson, Unknown            Cordova               44-11.50   NWI
  6 Jones, Kenon               9 Norte Del Rio         44-04.50   NWI

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baxter, Cameron           11 Folsom                58-02.50
  2 Babka, Beau               11 Stagg                 57-02.50
  3 Warren, Scott             12 Highlands             54-01.00
  4 Elliott, Unknown             River City            53-08.50
  5 Hunt, Unknown                Tokay                 52-10.50
  6 Rhodes, Jeff              12 Merced                52-10.00
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Hilliard, Lamount         12 Lincoln (S)             173-04
  2 Nickerson, Ed             12 Cordova                 161-10
  3 Buckman, Brad             12 Lincoln (S)             161-07
  4 Kuhn, John                11 Bella Vista             155-07
  5 Seguierra, Unknown           Vacaville               150-03
  6 Edington, Robert          11 Roseville               149-10
    

Girls Team Scores: 1. Cordova 44, 2. Casa Roble 34, 3. Atwater 33, 4. Edison 24, 5. Livingston 20, 6. Vanden 17

Boys Team Scores: 1. Highlands 62, 2. Norte Del Rio 53