Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1978 to 5/26/1978
                        American River College
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Merced                                                49.9h
  2 Summerville                                           50.2h
  3 Cordova                                               50.2h
  4 Vanden                                                50.2h
  5 Edison (S)                                            50.3h
  6 Hogan                                                 50.7h
  7 Valley                                                50.8h
  8 Casa Roble                                            51.4h

Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         42.5h
  2 Stagg                                                 42.9h
  3 Highlands                                             43.0h
  4 Sacramento                                            43.1h
  5 Foothill (S)                                          43.1h
  6 Grant                                                 43.4h
  7 Luther Burbank                                        43.4h
  8 Merced                                                44.3h

Event 5  Girls 110 Yard Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Val             12 Davis                    15.0h   NWI
  2 Cave, Terri                9 Casa Roble               15.4h   NWI
  3 Scott, Joyce              11 Vanden                   15.5h   NWI
  4 Duran, Celia              12 Oakmont                  15.8h   NWI
  5 Hamilton, Kathy           10 Beyer                    15.8h   NWI
  6 Fuller, Unknown              Hiram Johnson            15.8h   NWI
  7 Calhoun, Annette          12 Elk Grove                16.1h   NWI

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Valentine, Mike           12 Cordova                  14.5h   NWI
  2 Johnson, John             12 Stagg                    14.6h   NWI
  3 Andrade, Henry            10 Hiram Johnson            14.7h   NWI
  4 Cowling, Larry            12 Sacramento               14.9h   NWI
  5 Johnson, Unknown             Hogan                    14.9h   NWI
  6 Shaw, Dwayne              12 Oakdale                  15.0h   NWI
  7 Hogue, Larry              12 Vanden                   15.2h   NWI
  8 Metcalf, Unknown             Stagg                    15.3h   NWI

Event 7  Girls 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Bobby            12 McClatchy                57.8h
  2 Fortune, La Jean          12 Cordova                  59.4h
  3 Jones, Cynthia            12 Hogan                    59.8h
  4 Wallace, Unknown             Jackson                  60.0h
  5 Redfern, Joan             12 Lodi                     60.0h
  6 Briscoe, Lori             12 Summerville              60.1h
  7 Van Warmerdam, Arlene     12 Galt                     60.2h
  8 Smith, Unknown               Del Oro                  60.8h

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Porter, John              12 Highlands                49.4h
  2 Golz, Walter              12 Hiram Johnson            49.8h
  3 Barber, Mike              10 Highlands                49.9h
  4 Yates, Unknown               Norte Del Rio            50.0h
  5 Oglesby, Unknown             Luther Burbank           50.2h
  6 Woods, Unknown               Atwater                  50.4h
  7 Grant, Ben                12 Grant                    50.4h
  8 Brovelli, Jim             12 Justin-Siena             51.6h
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Morlyn            12 Valley                   11.2h   NWI
  2 Miller, Cynthia           10 Hogan                    11.5h   NWI
  3 Milton, Shiri             10 Fairfield                11.6h   NWI
  4 Brown, Unknown               Cordova                  11.6h   NWI
  5 Thompson, Lynn            12 Vanden                   11.8h   NWI
  6 Sanders, Devy             10 Edison (S)               11.8h   NWI
  7 Pack, Rosie               12 Atwater                  11.9h   NWI
  8 Dansby, Michelle          10 Grant                    12.1h   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wright, Tyran             12 Hiram Johnson            10.2h   NWI
  2 Mosely, Roy               11 Norte Del Rio            10.3h   NWI
  3 Burris, Brad              12 La Sierra                10.3h   NWI
  4 Brown, Unknown               Foothill (S)             10.4h   NWI
  5 Washington, Mike          12 Luther Burbank           10.4h   NWI
  6 Morgan, Unknown              Hiram Johnson            10.4h   NWI
  7 Vincent, Unknown             Stagg                    10.6h   NWI
  8 Bradley, Ken              12 Hiram Johnson            10.6h   NWI

Event 11  Girls 880 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, Joni               9 Ponderosa              2:22.2h
  2 Nieto, Shelly              9 Merced                 2:22.6h
  3 Redfern, Joan             12 Lodi                   2:22.6h
  4 Harrigfeld, Sonia         12 Beyer                  2:24.6h
  5 Pierce, Unknown              Davis                  2:29.1h
  6 Ragsdale, Unknown            Merced                 2:30.4h
  7 Siebel, Shaun             12 San Juan                    NT
  8 Smith, Deane              12 Amador                      NT
 
Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hale, Randy               12 Stagg                  1:59.7h
  2 Perry, Wayne              12 Stagg                  1:59.8h
  3 Mounkes, Bill             12 Folsom                 1:59.8h
  4 Hassapakis, Craig         12 Ceres                  2:00.3h
  5 Reyes, Pedro              10 Jesuit                 2:00.6h
  6 Silva, Unknown               Yuba City              2:01.2h
  7 Reed, James               12 Vanden                 2:01.8h
  8 Eddy, Ray                 11 Bella Vista            2:01.8h

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cowling, Larry            12 Sacramento               38.8h
  2 Vincent, Vincent          11 Vacaville                38.8h
  3 Toyama, Unknown              McClatchy                39.3h
  4 Andrade, Henry            10 Hiram Johnson            39.4h
  5 Rosenburg, Art            12 Modesto                  39.5h
  6 Selby, Brett              12 Bella Vista              39.5h
  7 La Rue, Mike              12 San Juan                 39.5h

Event 14  Girls 220 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Bobby            12 McClatchy                25.9h   NWI
  2 Sanders, Devy             10 Edison (S)               26.0h   NWI
  3 Milton, Shiri             10 Fairfield                25.66   NWI
  4 Fortune, La Jean          12 Cordova                  26.3h   NWI
  5 Thomas, Unknown              Valley                   26.4h   NWI
  6 Van Warmerdam, Arlene     12 Galt                     26.6h   NWI
  7 Ellis, Melinda            12 Summerville              26.8h   NWI

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Washington, Mike          12 Luther Burbank           22.0h   NWI
  2 Hollins, Kevin            11 Sacramento               22.3h   NWI
  3 Burris, Brad              12 La Sierra                22.3h   NWI
  4 Mosley, Roy               11 Norte Del Rio            22.4h   NWI
  5 Johnson, Unknown             Stagg                    22.4h   NWI
  6 Wright, Tyran             12 Hiram Johnson            22.6h   NWI
  7 Porter, John              12 Highlands                22.9h   NWI
  8 Grant, Ben                12 Grant                    22.9h   NWI

Event 18  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordova                                             4:03.6h
  2 Summerville                                         4:04.9h
  3 Casa Roble                                          4:07.6h
  4 San Juan                                            4:08.7h
  5 Luther Burbank                                      4:10.2h
  6 Turlock                                             4:10.8h
  7 Hiram Johnson                                       4:12.0h
  8 Lincoln (S)                                         4:10.0h
  9 Rio Americano                                       4:13.7h

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highlands                                           3:21.3h
  2 Sacramento                                          3:24.5h
  3 Grant                                               3:24.8h
  4 Stagg                                               3:24.9h
  5 Hiram Johnson                                       3:25.0h
  6 Norte Del Rio                                       3:27.0h
  7 Atwater                                             3:28.8h
  8 Fairfield                                           3:28.8h

Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kochendorfer, Barbara     12 South Tahoe            5-02.00
  2 Harrigfeld, Sonia         12 Beyer                  5-02.00
  3 Hamilton, Kathy           11 Beyer                  5-02.00
  4 Brown, Kelly              11 Atwater                5-02.00
  5 Bowles, Joyce             11 Cordova                5-02.00
  6 McLaughlin, Carrie        11 Grace Davis            5-02.00
  7 Ellis, Melinda            12 Summerville            5-02.00
  8 Pinkston, Unknown            Cordova                5-00.00
  9 Lysaght, Karen             9 St Francis (S)         5-00.00

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hockendorfer, Barbara     11 South Tahoe           17-00.75   NWI
  2 McLaughlin, Carrie        11 Grace Davis           16-10.00   NWI
  3 Dansby, Michelle          10 Grant                 16-06.50   NWI
  4 Bowles, Joyce             11 Cordova               16-03.00   NWI
  5 Brown, Kelly              11 Atwater               15-11.00   NWI
  6 Jordan, Kathy             11 Ceres                 15-11.00   NWI
  7 Squire, Alynn             12 Justin-Siena          15-07.00   NWI

Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Moon, Marcie              12 Napa                  42-11.00
  2 Ridenour, Jill            12 Yuba City             40-00.00
  3 Easley, Unknown              Summerville           39-11.50
  4 Becerra, Armonia          11 Downey                38-06.00
  5 McHeney, Unknown             Marshall              37-10.00
  6 Bowling, Joanne           11 Oakdale               37-02.00
  7 Magnone, Caroline         11 Atwater               36-05.00

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval, CeCilia         12 Riverbank               133-09
  2 Ford, Glenda              11 Atwater                 128-09
  3 Becerra, Armonia          11 Downey                  118-00
  4 Magnone, Caroline         11 Atwater                 118-00
  5 Hargrove, Dodie           11 El Dorado               116-04
  6 Randolph, Gloria          11 Livingston              114-04
  7 Bishop, Unknown              Summerville             114-00
  8 Ridenour, Jill            12 Yuba City               112-02

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mattos, Dan               12 Beyer                  6-02.00
  2 Stewart, Unknown             Cordova                6-02.00
  3 Allstott, Dave            12 Nevada Union           6-02.00
  4 Perine, Mike              11 Downey                 6-02.00
  5 Harris, Vernall           11 Marysville             6-02.00
  6 Calabray, Randy           11 Nevada Union           6-02.00
  7 Pratt, Don                12 Highlands              6-02.00
  8 Baldwin, Unknown             Fairfield              6-02.00
  9 Kent, Ray                 11 Armijo                 6-02.00
 10 Cypress, Rich             12 Cordova                6-02.00

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Porath, Dave              12 Atwater               65-10.00
  2 VanParis, Jeff            12 Napa                  60-00.00
  3 Strange, Mark             12 Mira Loma             58-02.50
  4 Schriener, Paul           12 Vintage               57-10.00
  5 Frazee, Don               12 Bella Vista           57-01.00
  6 O'Rourke, Randy           12 Jesuit                56-06.00
  7 Warren, Scott             11 Highlands             54-08.00
  8 Morris, Unknown           12 Davis                 53-09.50

Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Porath, Dave              12 Atwater                 199-03
  2 Frazee, Don               12 Bella Vista             171-09
  3 Coughlin, Dennis          12 Bella Vista             166-07
  4 McThorn, Dave             12 Sonora                  166-03
  5 Morris, John              12 Grace Davis             160-07
  6 Sequierra, Unknown        12 Vacaville               158-06
  7 Williams, Unknown         12 Fairfield               157-04


Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1978 to 5/26/1978
                        American River College
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanden                                                49.2h
  2 Summerville                                           49.3h
  3 Cordova                                               49.4h
  4 Edison (S)                                               NT
  5 Merced                                                   NT
  6 Valley                                                   NT
 
Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         41.9h
  2 Sacramento                                            41.9h
  3 Stagg                                                 42.2h
  4 Highlands                                                NT
  5 Foothill (S)                                             NT
  6 Grant                                                    NT

Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nieto, Shelly              9 Merced                 5:03.2h
  2 Bain, Karen               12 Rio Americano          5:07.1h
  3 Wanamaker, Kady           12 Summerville            5:08.1h
  4 Cock, Unknown                Davis                       NT
  5 Allred, Unknown              La Sierra                   NT
  6 Weaver, Joni               9 Ponderosa                   NT

Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Randy               12 Stagg                  4:14.7h
  2 Will, Dan                 12 Encina                 4:15.8h
  3 Silva, Marcos             12 Yuba City              4:20.7h
  4 Mackey, Steve             12 Davis                       NT
  5 Hadley, Paul              12 Vintage                     NT
  6 Heple, Larry              11 Mira Loma                   NT

Event 5  Girls 110 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Joyce              11 Vanden                   14.4h   NWI
  2 Matthews, Val             12 Davis                    14.5h   NWI
  3 Hamilton, Kathy           10 Beyer                    14.8h   NWI
  4 Duran, Celia              12 Oakmont                     NT   NWI
  5 Fuller, Unknown              Hiram Johnson               NT   NWI

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Valentine, Mike           12 Cordova                  14.0h   NWI
  2 Johnson, John             12 Stagg                    14.3h   NWI
  3 Andrade, Henry            10 Hiram Johnson            14.3h   NWI
  4 Cowling, Larry            12 Sacramento                  NT   NWI
  5 Johnson, Unknown             Hogan                       NT   NWI
  6 Shaw, Dwayne              12 Oakdale                     NT   NWI

Event 7  Girls 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Bobby            12 McClatchy                56.4h
  2 Fortune, La Jean          12 Cordova                  57.6h
  3 Jones, Cynthia            12 Hogan                    57.9h
  4 Wallace, Unknown             Jackson                     NT

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Ben                12 Grant                    48.5h
  2 Porter, John              12 Highlands                49.1h
  3 Golz, Walter              12 Hiram Johnson            49.2h
  4 Barber, Mike              10 Highlands                   NT
  5 Brovelli, Jim             12 Justin-Siena                NT
  6 Yates, Unknown               Norte Del Rio               NT

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanders, Devy             10 Edison (S)               11.5h   NWI
  2 Thomas, Morlyn            12 Valley                   11.5h   NWI
  3 Thompson, Lynn            12 Vanden                   11.5h   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mosely, Roy               11 Norte Del Rio             9.9h   NWI
  2 Wright, Tyran             12 Hiram Johnson             9.9h   NWI
  3 Washington, Mike          12 Luther Burbank            9.9h   NWI
  4 Morgan, Unknown              Hiram Johnson               NT   NWI
  5 Burris, Brad              12 La Sierra                   NT   NWI
  6 Brown, Unknown               Foothill (S)                NT   NWI
 
Event 11  Girls 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siebel, Shaun             12 San Juan               2:17.8h
  2 Redfern, Joan             12 Lodi                   2:19.0h
  3 Smith, Deane              12 Amador                 2:19.7h

Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Randy               12 Stagg                  1:54.6h
  2 Hassapakis, Craig         12 Ceres                  1:55.1h
  3 Perry, Wayne              12 Stagg                  1:56.8h

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Cowling, Larry            12 Sacramento               37.1h
  2 Andrade, Henry            10 Hiram Johnson            37.4h
  3 Vincent, Vincent          11 Vacaville                37.7h
  4 Selby, Brett              12 Bella Vista                 NT
  5 Rosenburg, Art            12 Modesto                     NT
  6 Toyama, Unknown              McClatchy                   NT

Event 14  Girls 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Sanders, Devy             10 Edison (S)               25.4h   NWI
  2 Gilmore, Bobby            12 McClatchy                25.4h   NWI
  3 Van Warmerdam, Arlene     12 Galt                     25.6h   NWI

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Mike          12 Luther Burbank           21.5h   NWI
  2 Mosley, Roy               11 Norte Del Rio            21.6h   NWI
  3 Hollins, Kevin            11 Sacramento               21.7h   NWI

Event 16  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crisp, Laurie             12 Downey                11:00.2h
  2 Robert, Krista            12 Rio Americano         11:10.3h
  3 Wanamaker, Kady           12 Summerville           11:20.7h
  4 Pascoe, Karen             12 Lincoln (S)                 NT
  5 Robinson, Unknown            Stagg                       NT
  6 Smith, Jill               12 Turlock                     NT

Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radican, Dave             12 Mira Loma              9:23.7h
  2 Baker, Jeff               12 Stagg                  9:27.1h
  3 Muniz, Chris              12 Stagg                  9:29.7h

Event 18  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summerville                                         3:59.8h
  2 Cordova                                             4:00.9h
  3 Casa Roble                                          4:02.3h

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento                                          3:18.6h
  2 Highlands                                           3:18.9h
  3 Hiram Johnson                                       3:19.1h

Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Hamilton, Kathy           11 Beyer                  5-06.00
  2 Harrigfeld, Sonia         12 Beyer                  5-06.00
  3 Ellis, Melinda            12 Summerville            5-05.00
  4 Brown, Kelly              11 Atwater                     NH
  5 Kochendorfer, Barbara     12 South Tahoe                 NH
  6 McLaughlin, Carrie        11 Grace Davis                 NH

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Carrie        11 Grace Davis           18-08.25   NWI
  2 Hockendorfer, Barbara     11 South Tahoe           18-02.50   NWI
  3 Squire, Alynn             12 Justin-Siena          15-07.00   NWI
  4 Bowles, Joyce             11 Cordova                     ND   NWI
  5 Dansby, Michelle          10 Grant                       ND   NWI

Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Jill            12 Yuba City             41-07.75
  2 Bunton, Jan               12 Rio Americano         41-07.50
  3 Moon, Marcie              12 Napa                  40-02.50
  4 McHeney, Unknown             Marshall                    ND
  5 Easley, Unknown              Summerville                 ND
  6 Bowling, Joanne           11 Oakdale                     ND

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval, CeCilia         12 Riverbank               133-07
  2 Ford, Glenda              11 Atwater                 125-00
  3 Randolph, Gloria          11 Livingston              120-09
  4 Becerra, Armonia          11 Downey                      ND
  5 Bishop, Unknown              Summerville                 ND
  6 Magnone, Caroline         11 Atwater                     ND

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allstott, Dave            12 Nevada Union           6-08.00
  2 Pratt, Don                12 Highlands              6-06.00
  3 Cypress, Rich             12 Cordova                6-06.00
  4 Perine, Mike              11 Downey                      NH
  5 Baldwin, Unknown             Fairfield                   NH
  6 Harris, Vernall           11 Marysville                  NH

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Bob              12 South Tahoe           14-00.00
  2 Igleman, Dave             12 Vacaville             13-09.00
  3 Mercer, Mark              12 Bella Vista           13-09.00
  4 Mierzviak, Gary           12 Highlands             13-06.00
  5 Ferrel, Unknown              Highlands                   NH
  6 Escobar, Steve            11 Turlock                     NH

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dye, Kevin                11 Highlands             22-08.25   NWI
  2 Palmer, Scott             11 Vacaville             22-06.50   NWI
  3 Cameron, Tom              12 Roseville             22-06.25   NWI
  4 Sanders, Lonnie           12 Grant                       ND   NWI
  5 Steverson, Ron            12 Merced                      ND   NWI
  6 Thompson, Unknown            Merced                      ND   NWI

Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanders, Lonnie           12 Grant                 48-00.50   NWI
  2 Lambertson, Alex          12 Fairfield             47-07.50   NWI
  3 Stewart, Jim              11 Vanden                46-01.50   NWI
  4 La Rue, Mike              12 San Juan                    ND   NWI
  5 Dye, Kevin                11 Highlands                   ND   NWI
  6 Williams, Rick            12 Downey                      ND   NWI

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porath, Dave              12 Atwater               64-02.00
  2 Schriener, Paul           12 Vintage               59-11.50
  3 VanParis, Jeff            12 Napa                  59-06.00
  4 Morris, Unknown           12 Davis                       ND
  5 Strange, Mark             12 Mira Loma                   ND
  6 O'Rourke, Randy           12 Jesuit                      ND
  7 Warren, Scott             11 Highlands                   ND
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Porath, Dave              12 Atwater                 198-10
  2 Frazee, Don               12 Bella Vista             173-04
  3 McThorn, Dave             12 Sonora                  172-05
  4 Morris, John              12 Grace Davis             169-08
  5 Coughlin, Dennis          12 Bella Vista                 ND
  6 Sequierra, Unknown        12 Vacaville                   ND
    

Boys Team Scores: 1. Stagg 57, 2. Highlands 52, 2. Johnson 52, 4. Sacramento 38, 5. Grant 27, 6. Norte Del Rio 23, 7. Vacaville 23,

Girls Team Scores: 1. Summerville 42, 2. Rio Americano 28, 3. Cordova 27, 4. Vanden 26, 5. Beyer 24,