Licensed to Bella Vista High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1977 to 5/27/1977
                        Woodland High School
                             Results
 
Event 1  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================      
  1 Sacramento                                            50.0h
  2 Hogan                                                 51.0h
  3 Downey                                                51.5h
  4 Summerville                                           51.6h
  5 Livingston                                            52.0h
  6 Galt                                                  52.1h
  7 Hilmar                                                52.2h
  8 Fairfield                                                DQ

Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         42.7h
  2 La Sierra                                             42.9h
  3 Luther Burbank                                        43.0h
  4 Franklin (S)                                          43.1h
  5 Stagg                                                 43.4h
  6 Vanden                                                43.5h
  7 Highlands                                             43.7h
  8 Cordova                                               43.7h
  9 Grant                                                 43.8h

Event 5  Girls 110 Yard Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Terrell, Yvonne           12 Vallejo                  16.0h   NWI
  2 Hamilton, Kathy            9 Beyer                    16.1h   NWI
  3 Monroe, Sonja             12 Atwater                  16.1h   NWI
  4 Scott, Joyce              10 Vanden                   16.1h   NWI
  5 Bowles, Joyce             10 Cordova                  16.3h   NWI
  6 Guillera, Unknown            Galt                     16.3h   NWI
  7 Chew, Grace               12 Ceres                    16.3h   NWI
  8 Jackson, April            12 Cordova                  16.5h   NWI
  9 Rudolph, Delores          12 Vacaville                16.7h   NWI

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Valentine, Mike           11 Cordova                  14.8h   NWI
  2 Hicks, Rick               12 Marysville               14.9h   NWI
  3 Ragster, Siro             11 Sacramento               14.9h   NWI
  4 Edwards, Ron              12 Luther Burbank           15.0h   NWI
  5 Wall, T.                  12 Elk Grove                15.0h   NWI
  6 Shaw, Dwayne              11 Oakdale                  15.1h   NWI
  7 Johnson, Unknown          11 Hogan                    15.1h   NWI
  8 Dumas, Unknown            12 Grant                    15.2h   NWI
  9 Conley, Brian             12 Luther Burbank           15.3h   NWI

Event 7  Girls 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Bobby            11 McClatchy                58.6h
  2 Scott, Janet              12 El Dorado                59.8h
  3 Fortune, La Jean          11 Cordova                  59.4h
  4 Jones, Cynthia            12 Hogan                    59.4h
  5 Van Warmerdam, Arlene     12 Galt                     59.8h
  6 Wallace, Unknown             Jackson                  60.1h
  7 Briscoe, Lori             12 Summerville              60.7h
  8 Negley, Unknown           10 Manteca                  60.9h
  9 Monroe, Sonja             12 Atwater                  61.0h

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
=================================================================== 
  1 Jones, Phylester          11 Grant                    48.7h
  2 Grant, Ben                11 Grant                    49.7h
  3 Heard, Jim                12 Sacramento               50.4h
  4 Brovelli, Jim             11 Justin-Siena             50.4h
  5 Von Esson, Jeff           12 East Union               50.7h
  6 Delfatti, John            12 St Marys (S)             50.7h
  7 Jordan, Unknown              Sacramento               50.9h
  8 Golz, Walter              11 Hiram Johnson            51.2h
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dillworth, Lena           12 Vallejo                  11.4h   NWI
  2 McDaniel, Jean            12 Sacramento               11.4h   NWI
  3 Clay, Careana              9 St Marys (S)             11.9h   NWI
  4 Ford, Unknown                Del Campo                11.9h   NWI
  5 Wilson, Unknown              San Juan                 11.9h   NWI
  6 Tokanaga, Unknown            East Union               12.0h   NWI
  7 Thomas, Morlyn            12 Elk Grove                   NT   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Chris             12 Kennedy (S)               9.9h   NWI
  2 Wright, Tyran             11 Hiram Johnson            10.1h   NWI
  3 Hill, Mike                12 Luther Burbank           10.1h   NWI
  4 Jackson, Willie           12 Franklin (S)             10.1h   NWI
  5 Moore, Keith              12 Stagg                    10.3h   NWI
  6 Hamilton, Les             12 Franklin (S)             10.4h   NWI
  7 Burris, Brad              11 La Sierra                10.4h   NWI
  8 Stavrianoudakis, Jim      12 Hilmar                   10.4h   NWI

Event 11  Girls 880 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pappas, Diane             12 Yuba City              2:20.5h
  2 Harrigfeld, Sonia         11 Beyer                  2:20.5h
  3 Christopherson, Jolinda   12 El Dorado              2:21.0h
  4 Wanamaker, Kady           11 Summerville            2:21.5h
  5 Stewart, Unknown             Fairfield              2:21.7h
  6 Fortune, La Jean          11 Cordova                2:22.0h
  7 Siebel, Shaun             11 San Juan               2:22.0h
  8 Briscoe, Lori             11 Summerville            2:22.3h
  9 Allred, Unknown           11 La Sierra              2:24.8h
 
Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neiderburger, Rocky       12 Encina                 1:57.2h
  2 Navarro, Dan              12 Oakmont                1:57.3h
  3 Baker, Rick               11 Stagg                  1:57.9h
  4 House, John               12 Bella Vista            1:58.0h
  5 Reyes, Jorge              10 Christian Brothers     1:58.2h
  6 Faggella, Steve           12 Jesuit                 1:58.6h
  7 Hadley, Paul              11 Vintage                1:59.0h
  8 Clayton, Allen            12 Lodi                   1:59.1h
  9 Lopez, David              12 St Mary's              1:59.6h

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cowling, Larry            11 Sacramento               39.1h
  2 Terry, Curt               12 La Sierra                39.3h
  3 Ducay, Dave               12 Vallejo                  39.4h
  4 Van Blitter, Unknown      12 Davis                    39.6h
  5 Womble, Bob               12 Bella Vista              39.6h
  6 Gaskins, Kevin            11 Foothill (S)             39.6h
  7 Rosenburg, Art            11 Modesto                  39.8h
  8 Daub, Tim                 11 Placer                   39.7h
  9 La Rue, Mike              11 San Juan                    NT

Event 14  Girls 220 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dillworth, Lena           12 Vallejo                  26.3h   NWI
  2 Van Warmerdam, Arlene     11 Galt                     26.3h   NWI
  3 McDaniel, Jean            12 Sacramento               26.3h   NWI
  4 Gilmore, Bobby            12 McClatchy                26.3h   NWI
  5 Thomas, Morlyn            12 Elk Grove                26.7h   NWI
  6 Wallace, Unknown          11 Jackson                  26.8h   NWI
  7 Welch, Unknown            10 Mira Loma                26.7h   NWI
  8 Ford, Unknown                Del Campo                26.9h   NWI
  9 Clay, Careana             10 St Marys (S)             27.1h   NWI

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
======================================================================== 
  1 Washington, Mike          11 Luther Burbank           22.2h   NWI
  2 Dailey, Chris             12 Kennedy (S)              22.2h   NWI
  3 Burris, Brad              11 La Sierra                22.5h   NWI
  4 Farley, John              11 Stagg                    22.9h   NWI
  5 Jones, Phylester          11 Grant                    22.5h   NWI
  6 Jackson, Willie           12 Franklin (S)             22.7h   NWI
  7 Moore, Keith              10 Stagg                    22.9h   NWI
  8 Delfatti, John            12 St Marys (S)             23.0h   NWI
  9 Grant, Ben                12 Grant                    23.1h   NWI

Event 18  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 El Dorado                                           4:04.0h
  2 Cordova                                             4:05.6h
  3 San Juan                                            4:06.7h
  4 Summerville                                         4:06.8h
  5 Davis                                               4:09.5h
  6 Casa Roble                                          4:12.0h
  7 Armijo                                              4:12.5h
  8 Hiram Johnson                                       4:13.5h
  9 Merced                                              4:16.7h

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                       3:21.3h
  2 Grant                                               3:23.6h
  3 Davis                                               3:24.3h
  4 Atwater                                             3:27.4h
  5 St Mary's (S)                                       3:28.6h
  6 Vanden                                                   NT
  7 Highlands                                                NT

Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bowles, Joyce             10 Cordova                5-01.00
  2 Shawhan, Pamela           11 La Sierra              5-01.00
  3 McLaughlin, Carrie        10 Grace Davis            5-01.00
  4 Ellis, Melinda            11 Summerville            5-01.00
  5 Borderkircher, Liz        12 Yuba City              5-01.00
  6 Kochendorfer, Barbara     11 South Tahoe            5-01.00
  7 Parker, Teri              12 Grace Davis            5-01.00
  8 Hawes, Mary               11 Lindhurst              5-01.00
  9 Harrigfeld, Sonia         11 Beyer                  5-01.00

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Carrie        10 Grace Davis           18-03.75   NWI
  2 Scott, Janet              12 El Dorado             18-00.50   NWI
  3 Hockendorfer, Barbara     10 South Tahoe           18-00.25   NWI
  4 Bowles, Joyce             10 Cordova               17-03.25   NWI
  5 Squire, Alynn             11 Justin-Siena          17-02.50   NWI
  6 Parker, Ashley            12 Grace Davis           16-08.25   NWI
  7 Fuller, Diane             10 Roseville             16-08.00   NWI
  8 Cave, Terri                9 Casa Roble            16-02.50   NWI
  9 Randolph, Gloria          10 Livingston            16-02.25   NWI

Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Lori               12 Linden                41-02.50
  2 Moon, Marcie              11 Napa                  41-02.50
  3 Thorntana, Debra          12 Sacramento            40-04.00
  4 Burgan, Joy               12 Sonora                40-01.75
  5 Munsell, Debbie           12 Elk Grove             39-10.00
  6 Erickson, Stacey          12 Napa                  38-11.75
  7 Easley, Unknown              Summerville           38-03.50
  8 Bunton, Jan               11 Rio Americano         38-01.00
  9 Lyster, Beth              12 Mira Loma             36-11.50

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval, CeCilia         11 Riverbank               130-01
  2 Ridenour, Jill            11 Yuba City               123-08
  3 Ford, Glenda              10 Atwater                 112-11
  4 Munsell, Debbie           12 Elk Grove               111-09
  5 Eckern, Robyn             12 Cordova                 110-10
  6 De la Motte, Sandi           Turlock                 110-03
  7 Kennedy, Melissa           9 Roseville               108-06
  8 Roberts, Karen            12 Placer                  107-10
  9 Easley, Unknown           11 Summerville             103-11

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bjornsson, Jim            12 Encina                 6-05.25
  2 Link, Steve               12 Kennedy (S)            6-05.25
  3 Morgan, Russ              12 Los Banos              6-05.25
  4 Taylor, Ernie             12 Cordova                6-05.25
  5 Edwards, Mike             12 Merced                 6-05.25
  6 Allstot, Dave             11 Nevada Union           6-05.25
  7 Feliz, Dennis             12 Modesto                6-05.25
  8 Wafer, Sherman            12 Luther Burbank         6-05.25
  9 Davison, Ken              12 Napa                   6-05.25

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hanshew, Greg             12 Hughson               12-09.00
  2 Hyatt, Brett              12 Vintage               12-09.00
  3 Brandenburg, Mike         12 Ceres                 12-09.00
  4 Reuter, Chris             12 Oakmont               12-09.00
  5 Igleman, Dave             12 Vacaville             12-09.00
  6 Arzamendi, Guy            12 Merced                12-09.00
  7 Huntington, Unknown          Davis                 12-09.00
  8 Milota, Randy             11 El Camino             12-09.00
  9 Davis, Unknown               Amador                12-09.00

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bradley, Ken              12 Vanden                23-02.75   NWI
  2 Wilhite, Gerald           11 Cordova               22-07.75   NWI
  3 Sanders, Lonnie           11 Grant                 22-06.75   NWI
  4 Clark, Steve              12 Highlands             22-06.00   NWI
  5 Stanger, Alan             12 Stagg                 22-05.00   NWI
  6 Johnson, Richard          12 Luther Burbank        22-04.25   NWI
  7 Hawkins, Lyndell          12 Tracy                 22-03.50   NWI
  8 Boardingham, Don          12 Cordova               22-02.50   NWI
  9 Austin, Ron               12 Vallejo               21-09.25   NWI

Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanders, Lonnie           11 Grant                 45-10.25   NWI
  2 Lewis, Stan               12 Franklin (S)          44-07.25   NWI
  3 Lambertson, Alex          11 Fairfield             44-03.50   NWI
  4 Zimmerman, Jeff           12 Vacaville             44-03.50   NWI
  5 White, Fred               12 Elk Grove             43-11.50   NWI
  6 Feliz, Dennis             11 Modesto               43-11.25   NWI
  7 Austin, Ron               12 Vallejo               43-11.00   NWI
  8 Chima, Unknown               Yuba City             43-11.00   NWI
  9 Wafer, Sherman            12 Luther Burbank        43-06.25   NWI

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Porath, Dave              11 Atwater               62-05.25
  2 Messenger, Kevin          12 Highlands             59-10.50
  3 Strange, Mark             11 Mira Loma             57-04.50
  4 O'Rourke, Randy           11 Jesuit                56-08.25
  5 VanParis, Jeff            11 Napa                  55-06.50
  6 Hidalgo, Ed               12 St Mary's (S)         54-08.00
  7 Johnson, Unknown             Hiram Johnson         53-05.50
  8 Preist, Bob               12 Stagg                 52-08.00
  9 Schriener, Paul           12 Vintage               52-04.50

Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Porath, Dave              12 Atwater                 174-07
  2 Songer, Mike              12 Cordova                 167-11
  3 Merdinger, Paul           12 St Mary's (S)           165-01
  4 Serpa, Les                12 Tracy                   160-07
  5 Weinrich, Eric            12 Lodi                    157-07
  6 Powell, David             12 Vacaville               156-00
  7 Coughlin, Dennis          12 Bella Vista             156-00
  8 Morris, Wayne             12 Hughson                 155-07
  9 Dodderidge, Greg          12 Placer                  149-09


Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/24/1977 to 5/27/1977
                        Woodland High School
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               49.2h
  2 Sacramento                                            49.3h
  3 Cordova                                               50.4h
  4 Hogan                                                 50.5h
  5 Davis                                                 51.0h
  6 Lodi                                                  51.3h
  7 Downey                                                51.5h
  8 Summerville                                           51.7h
  9 Hiram Johnson                                         51.8h

Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         42.4h
  2 Franklin (S)                                          42.7h
  3 La Sierra                                             42.7h
  4 Luther Burbank                                        42.8h
  5 Stagg                                                 42.9h
  6 Vanden                                                43.1h

Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Kathy              12 San Juan               5:05.6h
  2 Kerns, Stacy              12 Yuba City              5:09.3h
  3 Wannamaker, Kady          12 Summerville            5:10.2h
  4 Nachbar, Karen            12 San Juan               5:15.3h
  5 Robinson, Unknown            Franklin (S)           5:19.2h
  6 Negri, Franchesca          9 Foothill (S)           5:26.0h
  7 Webb, Sherrill            12 Lindhurst              5:29.0h
  8 Allred, Unknown           11 La Sierra              5:29.0h

Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Tim               12 Downey                 4:13.9h
  2 Navarro, Dan              12 Oakmont                4:14.0h
  3 Galligan, Mike            12 Marysville             4:17.5h
  4 Baker, Jeff               11 Stagg                  4:20.8h
  5 Will, Dan                 11 Encina                 4:24.0h
  6 Mackey, Steve             11 Davis                  4:25.7h
  7 McDonald, Scott           12 Elk Grove              4:26.0h
  8 Pledger, Richard          12 Vanden                 4:28.8h
  9 Thomas, Unknown              Lincoln (S)            4:29.2h

Event 5  Girls 110 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Joyce              10 Vanden                   15.5h   NWI
  2 Hamilton, Kathy            9 Beyer                    15.8h   NWI
  3 Terrell, Yvonne           12 Vallejo                  15.8h   NWI
  4 Monroe, Sonja             12 Atwater                  15.8h   NWI
  5 Chew, Grace               12 Ceres                    16.3h   NWI
  6 Rudolph, Delores          12 Vacaville                16.3h   NWI
  7 Jackson, April            12 Cordova                  16.6h   NWI
  8 Bowles, Joyce             10 Cordova                  17.0h   NWI
  9 Guillera, Unknown            Galt                        NT   NWI

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Hicks, Rick               12 Marysville               14.6h   NWI
  2 Edwards, Ron              12 Luther Burbank           14.7h   NWI
  3 Valentine, Mike           11 Cordova                  14.8h   NWI
  4 Ragster, Siro             11 Sacramento               14.8h   NWI
  5 Johnson, Unknown          11 Hogan                    15.1h   NWI
  6 Conley, Brian             12 Luther Burbank           15.1h   NWI
  7 Shaw, Dwayne              11 Oakdale                  15.3h   NWI
  8 Wall, T.                  12 Elk Grove                15.8h   NWI
  9 Dumas, Unknown            12 Grant                    16.0h   NWI

Event 7  Girls 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Janet              12 El Dorado                57.8h
  2 Jones, Cynthia            12 Hogan                    58.1h
  3 Van Warmerdam, Arlene     12 Galt                     58.3h
  4 Fortune, La Jean          11 Cordova                  58.5h
  5 Wallace, Unknown             Jackson                  59.0h
  6 Negley, Unknown           10 Manteca                  60.0h
  7 Parsons, Margaret         10 Sonora                   60.1h
  8 Gilmore, Bobby            11 McClatchy                61.0h

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Ben                11 Grant                    49.7h
  2 Heard, Jim                12 Sacramento               50.1h
  3 Delfatti, John            12 St Marys (S)             50.2h
  4 Jones, Phylester          11 Grant                    50.4h
  5 Brovelli, Jim             11 Justin-Siena             50.6h
  6 Golz, Walter              11 Hiram Johnson            51.3h
  7 Von Esson, Jeff           12 East Union               51.4h
  8 Jordan, Unknown              Sacramento               51.8h
  9 Yates, Unknown            11 Norte Del Rio            59.0h

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dillworth, Lena           12 Vallejo                  11.2h   NWI
  2 McDaniel, Jean            12 Sacramento               11.5h   NWI
  3 Thomas, Morlyn            12 Elk Grove                11.5h   NWI
  4 Milton, Shiri              9 Fairfield                11.6h   NWI
  5 Perry, Oralee             12 Modesto                  11.6h   NWI
  6 Ford, Unknown                Del Campo                11.7h   NWI
  7 Clay, Careana              9 St Marys (S)             11.8h   NWI
  8 Welch, Unknown            10 Mira Loma                11.9h   NWI
  9 Wilson, Unknown              San Juan                 12.0h   NWI

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Willie           12 Franklin (S)              9.9h   NWI
  2 Dailey, Chris             12 Kennedy (S)               9.9h   NWI
  3 Wright, Tyran             11 Hiram Johnson            10.0h   NWI
  4 Burris, Brad              11 La Sierra                10.0h   NWI
  5 Farley, John              11 Stagg                    10.1h   NWI
  6 Moore, Keith              12 Stagg                    10.3h   NWI
  7 Hill, Mike                12 Luther Burbank           10.3h   NWI
  8 Hamilton, Les             12 Franklin (S)             10.4h   NWI
  9 Stavrianoudakis, Jim      12 Hilmar                   10.4h   NWI

Event 11  Girls 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pappas, Diane             12 Yuba City              2:18.6h
  2 Harrigfeld, Sonia         11 Beyer                  2:19.0h
  3 Christopherson, Jolinda   12 El Dorado              2:20.2h
  4 Siebel, Shaun             11 San Juan               2:20.6h
  5 Stewart, Unknown             Fairfield              2:23.4h
  6 Allred, Unknown           11 La Sierra              2:32.0h

Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navarro, Dan              12 Oakmont                1:54.0h
  2 House, John               12 Bella Vista            1:55.4h
  3 Neiderburger, Rocky       12 Encina                 1:56.4h
  4 Baker, Rick               11 Stagg                  1:57.9h
  5 Hadley, Paul              11 Vintage                1:57.9h
  6 Clayton, Allen            12 Lodi                   1:59.3h
  7 Faggella, Steve           12 Jesuit                 2:00.8h
  8 Reyes, Jorge              10 Christian Brothers     2:01.4h

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Terry, Curt               12 La Sierra                38.4h
  2 Cowling, Larry            11 Sacramento               38.5h
  3 La Rue, Mike              11 San Juan                 38.5h
  4 Rosenburg, Art            11 Modesto                  38.8h
  5 Ducay, Dave               12 Vallejo                  39.1h
  6 Van Blitter, Unknown      12 Davis                    39.3h
  7 Gaskins, Kevin            11 Foothill (S)             39.4h
  8 Williams, Rick            12 Downey                   39.7h
  9 Daub, Tim                 11 Placer                   39.9h

Event 14  Girls 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Dillworth, Lena           12 Vallejo                  25.2h   NWI
  2 McDaniel, Jean            12 Sacramento               25.7h   NWI
  3 Van Warmerdam, Arlene     11 Galt                     25.8h   NWI
  4 Gilmore, Bobby            12 McClatchy                25.9h   NWI
  5 Thomas, Morlyn            12 Elk Grove                26.3h   NWI
  6 Perry, Oralee             12 Modesto                  26.5h   NWI
  7 Ford, Unknown                Del Campo                26.5h   NWI
  8 Wallace, Unknown          11 Jackson                  26.6h   NWI
  9 Welch, Unknown            10 Mira Loma                26.7h   NWI

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Willie           12 Franklin (S)             21.8h   NWI
  2 Washington, Mike          11 Luther Burbank           22.0h   NWI
  3 Dailey, Chris             12 Kennedy (S)              22.2h   NWI
  4 Jones, Phylester          11 Grant                    22.4h   NWI
  5 Burris, Brad              11 La Sierra                22.4h   NWI
  6 Moore, Keith              10 Stagg                    22.6h   NWI
  7 Grant, Ben                12 Grant                    22.7h   NWI
  8 Delfatti, John            12 St Marys (S)             22.9h   NWI
  9 Farley, John              11 Stagg                    23.1h   NWI

Event 16  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nachbar, Karen            12 San Juan              10:54.3h
  2 Adams, Kathy              12 San Juan              11:07.5h
  3 Crisp, Laurie             11 Downey                11:11.0h
  4 Wanamaker, Kady           12 Summerville           11:25.3h
  5 Hillman, Unknown          12 Davis                 11:30.8h
  6 Young, Cheryl             12 Oakmont               11:31.9h
  7 Metoxin, Unknown             Fairfield             11:46.8h
  8 Brito, Unknown               Hiram Johnson         11:48.8h
  9 Nayares, Dora             12 Downey                11:51.9h

Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Tim               12 Downey                 9:05.3h
  2 O'Neil, Tom               12 Jesuit                 9:05.8h
  3 Breuer, Nick              12 Mira Loma              9:09.0h
  4 Hitchcock, Greg           12 South Tahoe            9:12.2h
  5 McInturf, Unknown            McClatchy              9:20.5h
  6 Rafter, Unknown              Dixon                  9:24.1h
  7 Aguilar, Sergio           10 Manteca                9:25.2h
  8 Galligan, Mike            12 Marysville             9:30.1h
  9 Villegas, Unknown         12 Merced                 9:31.0h

Event 18  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summerville                                         4:01.3h
  2 Cordova                                             4:02.2h
  3 El Dorado                                           4:04.0h
  4 Davis                                               4:07.4h
  5 Casa Roble                                          4:09.5h
  6 Hiram Johnson                                       4:09.9h
  7 San Juan                                            4:10.2h
  8 Merced                                              4:10.4h
  9 Armijo                                              4:12.2h

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                       3:20.5h
  2 Highlands                                           3:21.1h
  3 Atwater                                             3:23.3h
  4 Grant                                               3:24.5h
  5 Fairfield                                           3:26.6h
  6 Vallejo                                             3:31.1h
  7 Davis                                               3:31.1h
  8 St Mary's (S)                                       3:38.0h
  9 Vanden                                              3:39.2h

Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Ellis, Melinda            11 Summerville            5-05.50
  2 Harrigfeld, Sonia         11 Beyer                  5-05.50
  3 Kochendorfer, Barbara     11 South Tahoe            5-05.50
  4 Borderkircher, Liz        12 Yuba City              5-04.50
  5 Shawhan, Pamela           11 La Sierra              5-03.50
  6 McLaughlin, Carrie        10 Grace Davis            5-02.25
  7 Parker, Teri              12 Grace Davis            5-02.25
  8 Hawes, Mary               11 Lindhurst              5-00.00
  9 Bowles, Joyce             10 Cordova                5-00.00

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Carrie        10 Grace Davis           18-02.50   NWI
  2 Scott, Janet              12 El Dorado             17-10.25   NWI
  3 Squire, Alynn             11 Justin-Siena          17-02.50   NWI
  4 Bowles, Joyce             10 Cordova               17-03.25   NWI
  5 Hockendorfer, Barbara     10 South Tahoe           18-00.25   NWI
  6 Parker, Ashley            12 Grace Davis           16-08.25   NWI
  7 Fuller, Diane             10 Roseville             16-08.00   NWI
  8 Cave, Terri                9 Casa Roble            16-02.50   NWI
  9 Randolph, Gloria          10 Livingston            16-02.25   NWI

Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burgan, Joy               12 Sonora                43-03.50
  2 Munsell, Debbie           12 Elk Grove             43-00.75
  3 Thorntana, Debra          12 Sacramento            42-05.25
  4 Jones, Lori               12 Linden                41-11.75
  5 Bunton, Jan               11 Rio Americano         39-08.00
  6 Moon, Marcie              11 Napa                  39-04.50
  7 Erickson, Stacey          12 Napa                  39-00.25
  8 Easley, Unknown              Summerville           38-08.25
  9 Lyster, Beth              12 Mira Loma             36-09.00

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Jill            11 Yuba City               131-03
  2 Sandoval, CeCilia         11 Riverbank               128-00
  3 Munsell, Debbie           12 Elk Grove               120-05
  4 Eckern, Robyn             12 Cordova                 116-00
  5 De la Motte, Sandi           Turlock                 111-05
  6 Roberts, Karen            12 Placer                  108-11
  7 Kennedy, Melissa           9 Roseville               107-09
  8 Easley, Unknown           11 Summerville             105-10
  9 Ford, Glenda              10 Atwater                  90-09

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Link, Steve               12 Kennedy (S)            6-08.25
  2 Edwards, Mike             12 Merced                 6-06.25
  3 Bjornsson, Jim            12 Encina                 6-06.25
  4 Davison, Ken              12 Napa                   6-05.00
  5 Allstot, Dave             11 Nevada Union           6-05.00
  6 Morgan, Russ              12 Los Banos              6-04.00
  7 Taylor, Ernie             12 Cordova                6-04.00
  8 Wafer, Sherman            12 Luther Burbank         6-02.00
  9 Feliz, Dennis             12 Modesto                6-02.00

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, Mike         12 Ceres                 14-03.00
  2 Hyatt, Brett              12 Vintage               14-03.00
  3 Hanshew, Greg             12 Hughson               13-09.00
  4 Igleman, Dave             12 Vacaville             13-09.00
  5 Reuter, Chris             12 Oakmont               13-03.00
  6 Milota, Randy             11 El Camino             12-09.00
  7 Huntington, Unknown          Davis                 12-09.00
  8 Arzamendi, Guy            12 Merced                12-03.00

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilhite, Gerald           11 Cordova               23-04.00   NWI
  2 Clark, Steve              12 Highlands             23-01.50   NWI
  3 Johnson, Richard          12 Luther Burbank        23-00.25   NWI
  4 Boardingham, Don          12 Cordova               22-06.25   NWI
  5 Austin, Ron               12 Vallejo               22-05.75   NWI
  6 Hawkins, Lyndell          12 Tracy                 22-01.75   NWI
  7 Sanders, Lonnie           11 Grant                 22-00.50   NWI
  8 Stanger, Alan             12 Stagg                 22-05.00   NWI
  9 Bradley, Ken              12 Vanden                21-11.50   NWI

Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wafer, Sherman            12 Luther Burbank        46-07.50   NWI
  2 Sanders, Lonnie           11 Grant                 46-05.25   NWI
  3 Lambertson, Alex          11 Fairfield             46-04.25   NWI
  4 Zimmerman, Jeff           12 Vacaville             45-10.00   NWI
  5 White, Fred               12 Elk Grove             45-07.50   NWI
  6 Lewis, Stan               12 Franklin (S)          45-00.50   NWI
  7 Austin, Ron               12 Vallejo               43-11.75   NWI
  8 Chima, Unknown               Yuba City             43-04.50   NWI
  9 Feliz, Dennis             11 Modesto               43-02.50   NWI

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messenger, Kevin          12 Highlands             64-02.25
  2 Porath, Dave              11 Atwater               60-09.25
  3 VanParis, Jeff            11 Napa                  58-04.50
  4 Strange, Mark             11 Mira Loma             57-10.50
  5 Schriener, Paul           12 Vintage               57-10.00
  6 Hidalgo, Ed               12 St Mary's (S)         55-03.75
  7 Preist, Bob               12 Stagg                 54-03.25
  8 O'Rourke, Randy           11 Jesuit                54-00.75
  9 Johnson, Unknown             Hiram Johnson         52-11.75
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Porath, Dave              12 Atwater                 181-10
  2 Songer, Mike              12 Cordova                 167-10
  3 Merdinger, Paul           12 St Mary's (S)           162-00
  4 Weinrich, Eric            12 Lodi                    160-03
  5 Serpa, Les                12 Tracy                   158-08
  6 Morris, Wayne             12 Hughson                 158-04
  7 Powell, David             12 Vacaville               156-10
  8 Coughlin, Dennis          12 Bella Vista             155-02
  9 Dodderidge, Greg          12 Placer                  150-06
    

 

Girls Team Scores: 1. San Juan and Vallejo 36, 3. Yuba City 32, 4. El Dorado, Sacramento, Summerville 30, 7. Cordova 26, 8. Beyer 24, 9. Elk Grove 22, 10. Galt, Grace Davis, Hogan 12, 13. Sonora, Vanden 10, 15. Davis, Riverbank, South Tahoe 8, 18. Downey, Fairfield, Justin 6, 21. Atwater, McClatchy, Linden 4

Boys Team Scores: 1. Burbank 37, 2. Grant 30, 3. Franklin 29, 4. Cordova 28.5, 5. Johnson 27, 6. Highlands 26, 7. Atwater, Kennedy 24, 9. La Sierra 22, 10. Downey, Oakmont, Sacramento 20, 13. Marysville 16, 14. Encina, Stagg 14, 16. St. Mary's 13, 17. Vintage 12, 18. Ceres, Mira Loma, Napa 10, 21. Bella Vista, Fairfield, Jesuit, Merced, Vacaville 8,