Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1975 to 5/30/1975
                        Woodland High School
                             Results

Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Edison (S)                                            43.5h
  2 Luther Burbank                                        43.5h
  3 Merced                                                43.7h
  4 McClatchy                                             43.8h
  5 Highlands                                             44.1h
  6 Armijo                                                44.1h
  7 Del Campo                                             45.2h
  8 Davis                                                 45.2h
  9 Dixon                                                 45.3h

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Stevens, Stewart          12 Luther Burbank           14.1h   NWI
  2 Robinson, Don             12 Sacramento               14.3h   NWI
  3 Smith, George             11 La Sierra                14.3h   NWI
  4 Slaton, Perry             12 Merced                   14.6h   NWI
  5 Taylor, Unknown              Cordova                  14.6h   NWI
  6 Smith, Unknown               Edison (S)               14.7h   NWI
  7 Gilmore, Unknown             Luther Burbank           14.7h   NWI
  8 Germino, Mark             12 Los Banos                14.8h   NWI
  9 Rimos, Unknown               Franklin (S)             14.8h   NWI

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, Paul             12 McClatchy                50.4h
  2 Fields, Andrew            12 Grant                    50.5h
  3 Ware, John                12 Sacramento               50.5h
  4 Chapman, Darnell          12 Highlands                50.5h
  5 Archie, Eric              11 Luther Burbank           51.0h
  6 Maxwell, Pat              12 Beyer                    51.0h
  7 Bristow, Unknown             Jackson                  51.5h
  8 Hillman, Unknown             Edison (S)               51.8h
  9 Gibson, Jerry             12 Fairfield                51.9h

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ferguson, John            12 Merced                    9.8h   NWI
  2 Foreman, Unknown             Luther Burbank            9.9h   NWI
  3 Williams, Phillip         12 Edison (S)                9.9h   NWI
  4 Dunn, Johnathon           12 Armijo                    9.9h   NWI
  5 Sands, Carl               11 Kennedy (S)              10.0h   NWI
  6 Bradley, Ken              11 Hiram Johnson            10.0h   NWI
  7 Clark, Unknown               Grant                    10.0h   NWI
  8 Rubatsky, John            11 Davis                    10.1h   NWI
  9 Miller, Steve             11 Dixon                    10.1h   NWI
 10 Fong, Robbie              11 Sacramento               10.1h   NWI

Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Shanks, Vernon            12 Elk Grove              1:59.4h
  2 Baudendistal, Art         12 Highlands              1:59.9h
  3 Sanchez, Unknown             Marysville             2:00.0h
  4 Teague, Unknown           11 Yuba City              2:00.2h
  5 Boyd, Bryan               12 Oakmont                2:00.3h
  6 House, John               10 Bella Vista            2:00.6h
  7 Harris, Dave              12 Placer                 2:00.7h
  8 Stoker, Mark              12 Stagg                  2:02.1h
  9 Hill, Unknown                Livingston             2:01.9h

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
===============================================================
  1 Germino, Mark             12 Los Banos                39.0h
  2 Rule, Unknown             12 McClatchy                39.9h
  3 Fields, Andrew            11 Grant                    40.5h
  4 DuPratt, Val              12 Dixon                    40.5h
  5 Wakeman, Eric             11 Lodi                     40.6h
  6 Terry, Curt               12 La Sierra                40.7h
  7 Craig, Dave               12 Vacaville                41.1h
  8 Souza, T                  11 Lodi                     41.4h
  9 Robinson, Don             12 Sacramento               41.5h

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Phillip         12 Edison (S)               22.0h   NWI
  2 Ferguson, John            12 Merced                   22.1h   NWI
  3 Richardson, Adrian        12 Norte Del Rio            22.3h   NWI
  4 Ware, John                12 Sacramento               22.6h   NWI
  5 Hillman, Unknown             Edison (S)               22.7h   NWI
  6 Frank, T                  12 Woodland                 22.7h   NWI
  7 Bradley, Ken              11 Hiram Johnson            22.7h   NWI
  8 Reed, Warren              11 Grant                    22.8h   NWI
  9 Woods, Brian              12 Bella Vista              22.8h   NWI

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento                                          3:25.5h
  2 Grant                                               3:25.8h
  3 McClatchy                                           3:25.8h
  4 Lincoln (S)                                         3:26.9h
  5 Highlands                                           3:27.3h
  6 Oakmont                                             3:28.2h
  7 Norte Del Rio                                       3:31.6h
  8 Livingston                                          3:31.6h
  9 Beyer                                               3:32.0h

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Slaton, Mark              11 Merced                 6-02.00
  2 Beaver, Randy             12 El Dorado              6-02.00
  3 Graham, Terry             11 Vacaville              6-02.00
  4 Yund, Randy               12 Del Campo              6-02.00
  5 DeVore, Kevin             12 Elk Grove              6-02.00
  6 Clarke, Unknown              Kennedy                6-02.00
  7 Jones, Bill               12 Armijo                 6-02.00
  8 Inks, Richard             12 Bret Harte             6-02.00
  9 Davis, Unknown               Merced                 6-02.00
 10 Conrad, Unknown              Tracy                  6-02.00

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Bill             12 Bella Vista           13-00.00
  2 Downs, David              12 La Sierra             13-00.00
  3 Firchau, Tom              11 Roseville             13-00.00
  4 Milbeck, Unknown          12 East Union            13-00.00
  5 Boone, Dave               11 McClatchy             13-00.00
  6 Speth, Neil               12 Oakmont               13-00.00
  7 Cochran, Bruce            11 Elk Grove             13-00.00
  8 Elliot, Dave              12 Delta                 13-00.00
  9 Susuke, Unknown              Del Oro               13-00.00
 10 James, Brad               12 Elk Grove             13-00.00

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunn, Johnathan           12 Armijo                21-00.00   NWI
  2 Dobbins, Mike             12 Merced                20-10.50   NWI
  3 Pollard, Monty            11 Tokay                 20-06.00   NWI
  4 Inks, Richard             12 Bret Harte            20-05.50   NWI
  5 Satkowski, Rich           12 La Sierra             20-05.00   NWI
  6 Richardson, Adrian        12 Norte Del Rio         20-04.75   NWI
  7 Polite, Chuck             12 McClatchy             20-03.00   NWI
  8 Chapman, Darrell          11 Highlands             19-11.00   NWI
  9 Mondragon, Larry          11 Stagg                 19-07.00   NWI

Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mooring, Jerry            12 Edison                47-08.00   NWI
  2 Dobbins, Mike             12 Merced                47-00.25   NWI
  3 Cook, Unknown                Norte Del Rio         46-06.75   NWI
  4 Marshall, Unknown         11 Edison                46-05.75   NWI
  5 Holmes, Dwight            12 Highlands             45-08.25   NWI
  6 Robinson, Tony            11 Cordova               45-06.50   NWI
  7 Richardson, Adrian        12 Norte Del Rio         45-05.50   NWI
  8 Hassey, Tom               12 Fairfield             45-01.00   NWI
  9 O'Neal, Unknown              Atwater               45-00.50   NWI
 10 Brown, Unknown               Franklin (S)          45-00.50   NWI

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vassar, Brad              12 Sonora                59-06.50
  2 Naramore, Charles         12 Mira Loma             55-05.00
  3 Messenger, Kevin          10 Highlands             53-09.50
  4 Nasca, G                  12 Elk Grove             53-01.50
  5 Michelmore, Dave          12 Jesuit                52-11.00
  6 Johnson, Bob              11 Oakdale               51-07.00
  7 Fritzmeier, Rick          12 El Dorado             50-10.50
  8 Alonzo, Armando           11 St Mary's             50-09.00
  9 Griffin, Alan             11 John Swett            50-06.50
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================ 
  1 Tinsley, Mark             12 Nevada Union            175-10
  2 Christiansen, John        12 Ione                    163-08
  3 Michelmore, Dave          12 Jesuit                  159-10
  4 Alberg, Mike              12 Lodi                    162-11
  5 Naramore, Charles         12 Mira Loma               157-05
  6 Finke, Norm               12 Turlock                 156-03
  7 Faulks, Unknown           12 Norte Del Rio           156-02
  8 Vassar, Brad              12 Sonora                  152-06
  9 Ward, Unknown                Fairfield               152-00


Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/29/1975
                        Downey High School
                             Results

Event 1  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               50.8h
  2 Merced                                                50.9h
  3 Fairfield                                             51.4h

Event 5  Girls 80 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Tuti                 11 Merced                   10.5h   NWI
  2 Davidson, Dana            12 Cordova                  10.6h   NWI
  3 Robertson, Renee          12 Rio Americano            11.5h   NWI

Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hickman, Debbie           11 Stagg                  5:29.4h
  2 Brandt, Marilyn           12 Davis                  5:29.8h
  3 Vardell, Micki            11 Yuba City              5:30.7h

Event 7  Girls 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Partida, Lilly            11 Yuba City                57.8h
  2 Holmes, Susan             11 Turlock                  58.9h
  3 Sobota, Deanne            12 Downey                   60.5h

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Tuti                 11 Merced                   11.3h   NWI
  2 Barnes, Carolyn           11 Fairfield                11.5h   NWI
  3 Scott, Janet              10 El Dorado                11.5h   NWI

Event 11  Girls 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foy, Lisa                 12 El Dorado              2:21.1h
  2 Opela, Debbie             11 Patterson              2:22.5h
  3 Miller, Diane             12 Turlock                2:23.0h

Event 14  Girls 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===================================================================== 
  1 Lee, Tuti                 11 Merced                   26.0h   NWI
  2 Scott, Janet              10 El Dorado                26.3h   NWI
  3 Van Warmerdan, Arlene      9 Galt                     26.7h   NWI

Event 18  Girls SMR 110-110-220-440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yuba City                                           1:52.0h
  2 Turlock                                             1:53.3h
  3 Summerville                                         1:53.5h

Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  
  1 Von Berckenfeldt, Barbara 12 Turlock                5-01.75
  2 Harringfeld, Sonia         9 Beyer                  5-00.50
  3 Ellis, Melinda             9 Summerville            4-11.00

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Janet              10 El Dorado             17-06.00   NWI
  2 Bordenkircher, Liz        12 Yuba City             17-03.50   NWI
  3 Daggett, Kelly            12 Cordova               17-00.50   NWI

Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wessell, Rene             11 Summerville           39-00.00
  2 Brunello, Tina            12 Ponderosa             35-00.00
  3 Bunton, Jan                9 Rio Americano         34-09.50 

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wessell, Rene             11 Summerville             103-06
  2 Guerrero, Sylvia          12 Marysville              101-07
  3 Melbeck, Melody           12 East Union               98-09


Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/27/1975 to 5/30/1975
                        Woodland High School
                             Results

Event 2  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merced                                                42.6h
  2 Edison (S)                                            42.7h
  3 McClatchy                                             43.0h
  4 Luther Burbank                                        43.2h
  5 Armijo                                                43.5h
  6 Highlands                                             43.5h
  7 Davis                                                    NT

Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baudendinstal, Arthur     12 Highlands              4:19.6h
  2 Smith, Marlon             12 Cordova                4:21.0h
  3 Furey, Kier               12 El Camino (S)          4:21.7h
  4 Soto, Al                  10 Downey                 4:24.8h
  5 Mansoor, Jim              11 Mira Loma              4:25.9h
  6 Navarro, Dan              10 Oakmont                4:28.9h
  7 Barton, Terry             11 Jesuit                      NT

Event 6  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Robinson, Don             12 Sacramento               14.4h   NWI
  2 Slaton, Perry             12 Merced                   14.6h   NWI
  3 Stevens, Stewart          12 Luther Burbank           14.7h   NWI
  4 Smith, George             11 La Sierra                14.7h   NWI
  5 Rimes, Unknown               Franklin (S)             14.8h   NWI
  6 Gilmore, Unknown             Luther Burbank           14.8h   NWI
  7 Taylor, Unknown              Cordova                     NT   NWI

Event 8  Boys 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ware, John                12 Sacramento               47.3h
  2 Fields, Andrew            12 Grant                    48.7h
  3 Maxwell, Pat              12 Beyer                    49.2h
  4 Chapman, Darnell          12 Highlands                49.3h
  5 Emerson, Paul             12 McClatchy                49.6h
  6 Archie, Eric              11 Luther Burbank           50.1h
  7 Bristow, Unknown             Jackson                     NT

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunn, Johnathon           12 Armijo                    9.9h   NWI
  2 Ferguson, John            12 Merced                    9.9h   NWI
  3 Bradley, Ken              11 Hiram Johnson            10.0h   NWI
  4 Williams, Phillip         12 Edison (S)               10.1h   NWI
  5 Sands, Carl               11 Kennedy (S)              10.1h   NWI
  6 Foreman, Unknown             Luther Burbank           10.1h   NWI

Event 12  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Dave              12 Placer                 1:52.2h
  2 Boyd, Bryan               12 Oakmont                1:56.6h
  3 House, John               10 Bella Vista            1:56.6h
  4 Teague, Unknown           11 Yuba City              1:57.0h
  5 Sanchez, Unknown             Marysville             1:57.0h
  6 Shanks, Vernon            12 Elk Grove              1:57.9h
  7 Baudendistal, Art         12 Highlands                   NT

Event 13  Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Robinson, Don             12 Sacramento               37.5h
  2 Germino, Mark             12 Los Banos                37.5h
  3 Fields, Andrew            11 Grant                    38.8h
  4 Terry, Curt               12 La Sierra                38.9h
  5 DuPratt, Val              12 Dixon                    39.3h
  6 Craig, Dave               12 Vacaville                39.5h
  7 Wakeman, Eric             11 Lodi                        NT

Event 15  Boys 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ware, John                12 Sacramento               21.6h   NWI
  2 Ferguson, John            12 Merced                   21.7h   NWI
  3 Williams, Phillip         12 Edison (S)               22.0h   NWI
  4 Hillman, Unknown             Edison (S)               22.4h   NWI
  5 Reed, Warren              11 Grant                    22.6h   NWI
  6 Frank, T                  12 Woodland                 22.8h   NWI
  7 Bradley, Ken              11 Hiram Johnson               NT   NWI

Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Tim               10 Downey                 9:06.5h
  2 Reed, Rod                 11 Jesuit                 9:07.1h
  3 Mebust, Jim               12 Bella Vista            9:12.0h
  4 Wulff, Bob                12 Jesuit                 9:29.0h
  5 Jordan, Unknown              Edison (S)             9:35.0h
  6 Adams, Mike               12 San Juan               9:37.2h
  7 Arroya, Fred              12 Beyer                       NT

Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacramento                                          3:20.0h
  2 Grant                                               3:20.3h
  3 McClatchy                                           3:22.9h
  4 Oakmont                                             3:24.5h
  5 Lincoln (S)                                         3:24.5h
  6 Highlands                                           3:24.7h

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Bill               12 Armijo                 6-04.00
  2 Graham, Terry             11 Vacaville              6-04.00
  3 Beaver, Randy             12 El Dorado              6-04.00
  4 Hardin, Unknown           12 Sonora                 6-02.00
  5 Davis, Unknown               Merced                 6-02.00
  6 Yund, Randy               12 Del Campo              6-02.00

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Brad               12 Elk Grove             14-00.00
  2 Cochran, Bruce            11 Elk Grove             13-09.00
  3 Firchau, Tom              11 Roseville             13-06.00
  4 Susuke, Unknown              Del Oro               13-06.00
  5 Downs, David              12 La Sierra             13-06.00
  6 Milbeck, Unknown          12 East Union            13-06.00

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Mike             12 Merced                23-00.00   NWI
  2 Richardson, Adrian        12 Norte Del Rio         22-07.00   NWI
  3 Dunn, Johnathan           12 Armijo                22-06.00   NWI
  4 Inks, Richard             12 Bret Harte            22-02.50   NWI
  5 Chapman, Darrell          11 Highlands             22-01.25   NWI
  6 Satkowski, Rich           12 La Sierra             21-11.00   NWI
  7 Pollard, Monty            11 Tokay                 21-09.50   NWI

Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Mike             12 Merced                46-06.00   NWI
  2 Hassey, Tom               12 Fairfield             46-05.00   NWI
  3 Mooring, Jerry            12 Edison                45-11.00   NWI
  4 Marshall, Unknown         11 Edison                45-09.00   NWI
  5 Richardson, Adrian        12 Norte Del Rio         45-08.50   NWI
  6 O'Neal, Unknown              Atwater               45-06.50   NWI
  7 Cook, Unknown                Norte Del Rio         45-01.50   NWI

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vassar, Brad              12 Sonora                61-06.50
  2 Naramore, Charles         12 Mira Loma             56-07.00
  3 Messenger, Kevin          10 Highlands             55-02.00
  4 Nasca, G                  12 Elk Grove             54-00.50
  5 Alonzo, Armando           11 St Mary's             53-07.50
  6 Griffin, Alan             11 John Swett            51-04.50
  7 Johnson, Bob              11 Oakdale               51-04.00

Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Alberg, Mike              12 Lodi                    172-00
  2 Tinsley, Mark             12 Nevada Union            168-02
  3 Christiansen, John        12 Ione                    165-05
  4 Michelmore, Dave          12 Jesuit                  159-10
  5 Naramore, Charles         12 Mira Loma               157-04
  6 Finke, Norm               12 Turlock                 156-03
  7 Helberg, Unknown          12 Ceres                   154-06

    

 

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 30, 1975  Location: Downey High School

Girls Team Scores: 1. Merced 43, 2. Yuba City 40,

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 30, 1975  Location: Woodland High School

Boys Team Scores: 1. Merced 55, 2. Sacramento 50, 3. Edison 34, 4. Armijo 28, 5. Elk Grove 25,