Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/29/69
                    Modesto Junior College
                             Results

Event 1  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison (S)                                            42.7h
  2 Tracy                                                 42.9h
  3 Sacramento                                            43.3h
  4 Modesto                                                  NT
  5 Foothill (S)                                             NT
  6 Cordova                                                  NT

Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Bill             12 El Camino              4:20.4h
  2 Paige, Mel                12 Rio Linda              4:20.5h
  3 Cosner, Steve             12 Oakdale                4:21.7h
  4 Weaver, Unknown           12 Ponderosa                   NT
  5 Veliz, Unknown            12 Norte Del Rio               NT
  6 Benson, Unknown           12 Cordova                     NT

Event 3  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Ford, Stan                12 Modesto                  14.1h   NWI
  2 Redfearn, Dan             12 San Juan                 14.2h   NWI
  3 Taylor, Dan               12 Mira Loma                14.3h   NWI
  4 Cooper, Ed                12 Edison (S)                  ND   NWI
  5 Reeser, Unknown           12 Turlock                     NT   NWI
  6 Long, Tom                 12 Elk Grove                   NT   NWI

Event 4  Boys 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jim                12 Tracy                    48.7h
  2 Hamilton, Jim             12 Foothill (S)             49.1h
  3 Evenson, Stan             12 La Sierra                49.9h
  4 Partignton, Ben           12 Amador                   50.0h
  5 Switzer, Harold           12 Luther Burbank              NT
  6 Lib, Unknown              12 Kennedy (S)                 NT

Event 5  Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roe, Frank                11 Edison (S)                9.7h   NWI
  2 King, Howard              11 Cordova                   9.7h   NWI
  3 Taylor, Ron               12 Edison (S)                9.8h   NWI
  4 Lee, Vincent              12 Modesto                     NT   NWI
  5 Bowens, Seaborn           12 Kennedy (S)                 NT   NWI
  6 Sims, Unknown             12 Tracy                       NT   NWI

Event 6  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lowrey, Clay              12 El Camino              1:55.6h
  2 Evenson, Stan             12 La Sierra              1:56.6h
  3 Ellswick, Bruce           12 Luther Burbank         1:56.7h
  4 Young, Willie             12 Fairfield                   NT
  5 Looney, Jack              11 Woodland                    NT
  6 Denniston, Rob            12 Folsom                      NT

Event 7  Boys 180 Yard Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Redfearn, Dan             12 San Juan                 18.9h
  2 Taylor, Dan               12 Mira Loma                19.1h
  3 Long, Tom                 12 Elk Grove                19.5h
  4 Williams, Harry           12 Cordova                     NT
  5 Gray, Unknown             12 Edison (S)                  NT
  6 Smith, Steve              11 Oakmont                     NT

Event 8  Boys 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bowens, Seaborn           12 Kennedy (S)              21.7h   NWI
  2 Roe, Frank                11 Edison (S)               21.7h   NWI
  3 Taylor, Ron               12 Edison (S)               21.8h   NWI
  4 Herren, Michael           12 Foothill (S)                NT   NWI
  5 Young, Fred               12 Delta                       NT   NWI
  6 Lee, Vincent              12 Modesto                     NT   NWI

Event 9  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry, Curtis             12 Cordova                9:17.2h
  2 Silva, Dudley             12 Kennedy (S)            9:21.9h
  3 Furey, Kevin              11 El Camino (S)          9:34.6h
  4 Stansberry, Mike          12 Elk Grove                   NT
  5 Frank, Bill               12 Vanden                      NT
  6 Dubnik, Unknown           12 Kennedy (S)                 NT

Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill (S)                                        3:19.3h
  2 Kennedy (S)                                         3:21.2h
  3 Vanden                                              3:21.5h
  4 Downey                                                   NT
  5 Franklin (S)                                             NT
  6 Lodi                                                     NT

Event 11  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayo, Jim                 12 Stagg                  6-04.00
  2 Robinson, Ray             12 Hiram Johnson          6-04.00
  3 Winegan, Jeff             12 Vanden                 6-04.00
  4 McCray, Prentice          12 Edison (S)                  NH
  5 Tevis, Sid                12 Kennedy (S)                 NH
  6 Royster, Jerry            11 Sacramento                  NH

Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Givens, Tom               12 Elk Grove             13-06.00
  2 Lawrence, Tom             12 Kennedy (S)           13-00.00
  3 Stewart, Kevin            12 Ceres                 13-00.00
  4 Buse, Unknown             12 Woodland                    NH
  5 Cray, Bob                 12 Roseville                   NH
  6 Evarts, Unknown           12 Folsom                      NH

Event 13  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCray, Prentice          12 Edison (S)            24-01.50   NWI
  2 Primm, Art                12 Atwater               23-10.50   NWI
  3 Johns, Jesse              12 Edison (S)            23-02.25   NWI
  4 Ragster, J.C.             12 Christian Brothers          ND   NWI
  5 Winegan, Jim              12 Vanden                      ND   NWI
  6 Reeser, Unknown           12 Turlock                     ND   NWI

Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, Odis                12 Franklin (S)          45-00.75   NWI
  2 Childs, Ron               12 Placer                      ND   NWI
  3 Gobel, Roger              12 Oakmont                     ND   NWI
  4 Primm, Art                12 Atwater                     ND   NWI
  5 Ragster, J.C.             12 Christian Brothers          ND   NWI
  6 Travis, Unknown           12 Sacramento                  ND   NWI

Event 15  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhynes, Randy             12 Modesto               60-00.00
  2 Winans, Jeff              12 Turlock               58-05.25
  3 Anderson, John            12 Stagg                 57-05.25
  4 Caine, Unknown            12 Marysville                  ND
  5 Siefert, Tim              12 Dixon                       ND
  6 Segars, Tom               11 Turlock                     ND

Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Heilman, Rick             11 Merced                  163-03
  2 Burton, Dick              11 Rio Americano           155-03
  3 LeMaster, Mark            11 Oroville                144-08
  4 Turpin, Bill              12 Oroville                    ND
  5 Egger, Rick               12 Jackson                     ND
  6 Clauss, Unknown           12 Rio Americano               ND

Team Scores: 1. Edison 66, 2. Kennedy 44, 3. Modesto 29, 4. El Camino 26, 5. Cordova and Foothill 24, 7. Elk Grove 21, 8. Tracy 19, 9. San Juan 18, 10. Stagg and Vanden 16, 12. La Sierra and Mira Loma 14, 14. Turlock 12, 15. Rio Linda, Burbank, Atwater, Johnson and Marysville 8, 20. Sacramento 7, 21, Oakdale 6, 22. Amador, Christian Brothers, Downey, Fairfield and Ponderosa 4, 27. Delta, Dixon, Franklin, Norte Del Rio, and Woodland 2, 32. Lodi and Orestimba 1,