Licensed to Bella Vista High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/20/59
                      Modesto Junior College
                             Results

Event 1  Boys 880 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ron              11 Downey                 1:58.6h
  2 Carnefix, Nick            11 El Dorado              1:58.7h

Event 2  Boys 100 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Biancani, Al              12 Norte Del Rio             9.9h   NWI
  2 Breed, Dwight             12 Hiram Johnson            10.0h   NWI

Event 3  Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================  
  1 Fritz, Ted                12 Franklin (S)             14.6h   NWI
  2 Jennings, Ralph           11 Grant                    14.9h   NWI

Event 4  Boys 440 Yard Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Biancani, Al              12 Norte Del Rio            48.8h
  2 Jackson, Dennis           12 Sonora                   50.8h

Event 5  Boys 220 Yard Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Breed, Dwight             12 Johnson                  22.0h   NWI
  2 Fagnani, Rickie           12 Sonora                   22.5h   NWI

Event 6  Boys 180 Yard Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Fritz, Ted                12 Franklin (S)             19.9h
  2 Jennings, Ralph           11 Grant                    20.1h

Event 7  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Dennis          11 McClatchy              4:27.9h
  2 Wilson, Bill              12 Placer                 4:31.3h

Event 8  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingston                                          1:30.9h
  2 Sacramento                                          1:31.3h

Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Ted              11 Modesto                6-02.25
  2 Olson, Bob                12 Hilmar                 6-00.50
  3 Macon, Alvi               12 Placer                 6-00.50
  4 Cotter, Morris            12 Yuba City              6-00.50
  5 Farnum, Mike              12 Turlock                5-10.25
  6 Folter, Unknown           12 Highlands              5-10.25

Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guzman, Jack              11 Clarksburg            12-07.00
  2 Wixon, Willie             12 El Camino (S)         12-00.00
  3 Brooks, Rich              12 Nevada Union          11-07.00
  4 Benge, Walter             12 Tracy                 11-07.00
  5 Gabarini, Unknown         12 Jackson               11-07.00
  6 Reed, Unknown             12 Esparto               11-07.00

Event 11  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snyder, Elmer             11 Livingston            22-07.50   NWI
  2 Skaggs, John              12 Franklin (S)          22-03.00   NWI
  3 Lambaren, Charles         12 Modesto               22-01.00   NWI
  4 Wixom, Willie             12 El Camino (S)         21-10.00   NWI
  5 Crosby, Unknown           12 Franklin (S)          21-07.50   NWI
  6 Migliaccio, Tony          12 La Sierra             21-06.75   NWI

Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Mike              12 Turlock               54-09.75
  2 Stiles, Robert            12 Turlock               52-06.50
  3 Coates, Steve             12 El Camino (S)         52-05.00
  4 Thomas, Jack              12 Escalon               52-01.75
  5 Stiles, Bob               12 Turlock               50-11.00
  6 Jenkins, Marshall         11 Placer                49-09.75

 

Meet: Sac Joaquin Section Finals  Date: May 20, 1959  Location: Modesto JC

Team Scores 1. Franklin 36, 2. Modesto 29, 3. Livingston 28, 4. Turlock 26, 5. Placer 25, 6. Norte Del Rio 24, 7. El Camino 22, 8. Hiram Johnson 21, 9. Sonora 19,

Class A Individual Results (Top 2 Advance to State Meet)