Record Timing – RT Race Data – RT Race Timing:
CIF State Track and Field Championships
Presented by Farmers
Buchanan High School – Clovis – 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
State Meet: & 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 45.85Q
2 Oaks Christian SS 47.00q
3 Los Gatos CC 47.10q 47.096
4 Central CE 48.20
5 Crenshaw LA 48.60
6 Gunn CC 48.69
– Rancho Bernardo SD DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Vista Murrieta SS 46.88Q
2 Buchanan CE 47.28q
3 San Leandro NC 48.17
4 Deer Valley NC 48.38
5 Valhalla SD 49.29
6 Walnut SS 51.30
– St. Ignatius CC DQ Zone 3
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Edison CE 46.26Q
2 Harvard Westlake SS 46.46q
3 St. Mary's Academy SS 47.36
4 Cathedral Catholic SD 48.06
5 St. Francis SJ 48.83
6 Skyline OK 49.15
– Carson LA DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Serra SS 46.74Q
2 Roosevelt, E SS 47.10q 47.092
3 St. Mary's NC 47.34
4 El Camino Real LA 47.70
5 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 48.46
6 Lincoln SF 49.87
7 Chico NO 51.05
– Rocklin SJ DNF
===================================================================
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
State Meet: & 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 45.85Q 1
2 Edison CE 46.26Q 3
3 Serra SS 46.74Q 4
4 Vista Murrieta SS 46.88Q 2
5 Harvard Westlake SS 46.46q 3
6 Oaks Christian SS 47.00q 1
7 Roosevelt, E SS 47.10q 4 47.092
8 Los Gatos CC 47.10q 1 47.096
9 Buchanan CE 47.28q 2
10 St. Mary's NC 47.34 4
11 St. Mary's Academy SS 47.36 3
12 El Camino Real LA 47.70 4
13 Cathedral Catholic SD 48.06 3
14 San Leandro NC 48.17 2
15 Central CE 48.20 1
16 Deer Valley NC 48.38 2
17 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 48.46 4
18 Crenshaw LA 48.60 1
19 Gunn CC 48.69 1
20 St. Francis SJ 48.83 3
21 Skyline OK 49.15 3
22 Valhalla SD 49.29 2
23 Lincoln SF 49.87 4
24 Chico NO 51.05 4
25 Walnut SS 51.30 2
– Rocklin SJ DNF 4
– Carson LA DNF 3
– Rancho Bernardo SD DNF 1
– St. Ignatius CC DQ 2 Zone 3
Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne, Hawthorne
Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Castro Valley NC 41.51Q 41.509
2 Monrovia SS 41.75q
3 Mater Dei SS 41.89
4 Highland SS 41.93
5 Kingsburg CE 42.70
6 Vacaville SJ 42.85
7 La Costa Cnyn SD 43.40
8 Chico NO 44.44
– Great Oak SS DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Woodcreek SJ 41.26Q
2 Carson LA 41.51q 41.504
3 Alemany SS 41.67q
4 Buchanan CE 41.86
5 Dorsey LA 41.92
6 Bellarmine CC 42.98
– St. Augustine SD DQ Lane violation
– Sheldon SJ DQ Lane violation
– McClymonds OK DQ Zone 2
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Edison CE 41.56Q
2 Novato NC 41.78q
3 Poway SD 41.79q 41.782
4 Chaminade SS 41.79q 41.787
5 Santa Cruz CC 42.15
6 Crenshaw LA 43.19
7 Palma CC 43.29
8 Washington SF 43.84
===================================================================
National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne, Hawthorne
Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodcreek SJ 41.26Q 2
2 Castro Valley NC 41.51Q 1 41.509
3 Edison CE 41.56Q 3
4 Carson LA 41.51q 2 41.504
5 Alemany SS 41.67q 2
6 Monrovia SS 41.75q 1
7 Novato NC 41.78q 3
8 Poway SD 41.79q 3 41.782
9 Chaminade SS 41.79q 3 41.787
10 Buchanan CE 41.86 2
11 Mater Dei SS 41.89 1
12 Dorsey LA 41.92 2
13 Highland SS 41.93 1
14 Santa Cruz CC 42.15 3
15 Kingsburg CE 42.70 1
16 Vacaville SJ 42.85 1
17 Bellarmine CC 42.98 2
18 Crenshaw LA 43.19 3
19 Palma CC 43.29 3
20 La Costa Cnyn SD 43.40 1
21 Washington SF 43.84 3
22 Chico NO 44.44 1
– Great Oak SS DNF 1
– Sheldon SJ DQ 2 Lane violation
– St. Augustine SD DQ 2 Lane violation
– McClymonds OK DQ 2 Zone 2
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
National: * 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbrid
State Meet: & 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbrid
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Destiny Collins 10 Great Oak 4:51.04Q
1:12.903 (1:12.903) 2:25.996 (1:13.093) 3:40.679 (1:14.683)
2 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 4:51.37Q
1:12.705 (1:12.705) 2:26.305 (1:13.600) 3:40.542 (1:14.238)
3 Kendall Derry 10 Bella Vst/sj 4:52.00Q
1:13.233 (1:13.233) 2:27.075 (1:13.842) 3:41.025 (1:13.950)
4 Amanda Gehrich 10 Tesoro /ss 4:54.24Q
1:13.246 (1:13.246) 2:26.501 (1:13.255) 3:40.900 (1:14.400)
5 Brooke Starn 10 Monte Vst/nc 4:56.52q
1:13.259 (1:13.259) 2:26.914 (1:13.655) 3:41.050 (1:14.136)
6 Clare Peabody 12 Aptos/cc 5:02.96
1:13.410 (1:13.410) 2:27.250 (1:13.840) 3:42.441 (1:15.191)
7 Megan McCandless 10 Granada/nc 5:03.12
1:13.688 (1:13.688) 2:28.315 (1:14.628) 3:45.322 (1:17.007)
8 Hannah Hull 11 Calaveras/sj 5:05.82
1:13.881 (1:13.881) 2:28.054 (1:14.173) 3:45.368 (1:17.315)
9 Jenna Hinkle 12 West Vlly/no 5:10.16
1:13.642 (1:13.642) 2:28.125 (1:14.483) 3:46.101 (1:17.977)
10 Jacqueline Garner 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5:13.90
1:13.815 (1:13.815) 2:30.081 (1:16.266) 3:53.795 (1:23.715)
11 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 5:14.47
1:13.985 (1:13.985) 2:30.273 (1:16.289) 3:54.084 (1:23.811)
12 Kaitlin Pacheco 10 Clovis W/Ce 5:17.28
1:14.157 (1:14.157) 2:30.317 (1:16.160) 3:53.402 (1:23.085)
13 Monique Anguiano 12 Otay Ranch/sd 5:20.23
1:13.516 (1:13.516) 2:29.919 (1:16.403) 3:54.765 (1:24.847)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Robinson 12 Gunn/cc 4:51.87Q
1:11.080 (1:11.080) 2:28.145 (1:17.065) 3:44.017 (1:15.873)
2 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades/la 4:52.32Q
1:11.635 (1:11.635) 2:28.856 (1:17.222) 3:44.790 (1:15.934)
3 Haley Dorris 12 Great Oak 4:52.42Q
1:10.895 (1:10.895) 2:28.073 (1:17.178) 3:44.324 (1:16.251)
4 Kelly Bernd 10 Canyon Cr. Acad. 4:53.05Q
1:11.667 (1:11.667) 2:28.694 (1:17.028) 3:45.055 (1:16.362)
5 Megan Huebner 12 La Quinta(LQ 4:53.58q
1:11.116 (1:11.116) 2:28.277 (1:17.162) 3:44.145 (1:15.868)
6 Brighie Leach 11 Campolndo/nc 4:56.61q
1:12.053 (1:12.053) 2:28.795 (1:16.743) 3:45.081 (1:16.286)
7 Ashley Helbig 12 Great Oak 4:57.15q
1:11.360 (1:11.360) 2:28.463 (1:17.103) 3:44.510 (1:16.047)
8 Veronica Yamane 12 Arcadia/ss 4:57.39
1:12.269 (1:12.269) 2:29.190 (1:16.921) 3:45.863 (1:16.674)
9 Maddy Nikkel 12 Buchanan/ce 5:02.48
1:11.892 (1:11.892) 2:29.015 (1:17.123) 3:46.240 (1:17.225)
10 Sofia Castiglioni 9 Davis /sj 5:04.44
1:12.661 (1:12.661) 2:29.682 (1:17.022) 3:45.620 (1:15.938)
11 Lauren Moffett 10 Clovis North 5:10.22
1:11.804 (1:11.804) 2:29.390 (1:17.587) 3:47.618 (1:18.228)
12 Sierra Brill 9 Lowell/sf 5:14.01
1:12.939 (1:12.939) 2:31.068 (1:18.130) 3:51.738 (1:20.670)
===================================================================
National: * 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
State Meet: & 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Destiny Collins 10 Great Oak 4:51.04Q 1
1:12.903 (1:12.903) 2:25.996 (1:13.093) 3:40.679 (1:14.683)
2 Sarah Robinson 12 Gunn/cc 4:51.87Q 2
1:11.080 (1:11.080) 2:28.145 (1:17.065) 3:44.017 (1:15.873)
3 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 4:51.37Q 1
1:12.705 (1:12.705) 2:26.305 (1:13.600) 3:40.542 (1:14.238)
4 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades/la 4:52.32Q 2
1:11.635 (1:11.635) 2:28.856 (1:17.222) 3:44.790 (1:15.934)
5 Kendall Derry 10 Bella Vst/sj 4:52.00Q 1
1:13.233 (1:13.233) 2:27.075 (1:13.842) 3:41.025 (1:13.950)
6 Haley Dorris 12 Great Oak 4:52.42Q 2
1:10.895 (1:10.895) 2:28.073 (1:17.178) 3:44.324 (1:16.251)
7 Kelly Bernd 10 Canyon Cr. Acad. 4:53.05Q 2
1:11.667 (1:11.667) 2:28.694 (1:17.028) 3:45.055 (1:16.362)
8 Amanda Gehrich 10 Tesoro /ss 4:54.24Q 1
1:13.246 (1:13.246) 2:26.501 (1:13.255) 3:40.900 (1:14.400)
9 Megan Huebner 12 La Quinta(LQ 4:53.58q 2
1:11.116 (1:11.116) 2:28.277 (1:17.162) 3:44.145 (1:15.868)
10 Brooke Starn 10 Monte Vst/nc 4:56.52q 1
1:13.259 (1:13.259) 2:26.914 (1:13.655) 3:41.050 (1:14.136)
11 Brighie Leach 11 Campolndo/nc 4:56.61q 2
1:12.053 (1:12.053) 2:28.795 (1:16.743) 3:45.081 (1:16.286)
12 Ashley Helbig 12 Great Oak 4:57.15q 2
1:11.360 (1:11.360) 2:28.463 (1:17.103) 3:44.510 (1:16.047)
13 Veronica Yamane 12 Arcadia/ss 4:57.39 2
1:12.269 (1:12.269) 2:29.190 (1:16.921) 3:45.863 (1:16.674)
14 Maddy Nikkel 12 Buchanan/ce 5:02.48 2
1:11.892 (1:11.892) 2:29.015 (1:17.123) 3:46.240 (1:17.225)
15 Clare Peabody 12 Aptos/cc 5:02.96 1
1:13.410 (1:13.410) 2:27.250 (1:13.840) 3:42.441 (1:15.191)
16 Megan McCandless 10 Granada/nc 5:03.12 1
1:13.688 (1:13.688) 2:28.315 (1:14.628) 3:45.322 (1:17.007)
17 Sofia Castiglioni 9 Davis /sj 5:04.44 2
1:12.661 (1:12.661) 2:29.682 (1:17.022) 3:45.620 (1:15.938)
18 Hannah Hull 11 Calaveras/sj 5:05.82 1
1:13.881 (1:13.881) 2:28.054 (1:14.173) 3:45.368 (1:17.315)
19 Jenna Hinkle 12 West Vlly/no 5:10.16 1
1:13.642 (1:13.642) 2:28.125 (1:14.483) 3:46.101 (1:17.977)
20 Lauren Moffett 10 Clovis North 5:10.22 2
1:11.804 (1:11.804) 2:29.390 (1:17.587) 3:47.618 (1:18.228)
21 Jacqueline Garner 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5:13.90 1
1:13.815 (1:13.815) 2:30.081 (1:16.266) 3:53.795 (1:23.715)
22 Sierra Brill 9 Lowell/sf 5:14.01 2
1:12.939 (1:12.939) 2:31.068 (1:18.130) 3:51.738 (1:20.670)
23 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 5:14.47 1
1:13.985 (1:13.985) 2:30.273 (1:16.289) 3:54.084 (1:23.811)
24 Kaitlin Pacheco 10 Clovis W/Ce 5:17.28 1
1:14.157 (1:14.157) 2:30.317 (1:16.160) 3:53.402 (1:23.085)
25 Monique Anguiano 12 Otay Ranch/sd 5:20.23 1
1:13.516 (1:13.516) 2:29.919 (1:16.403) 3:54.765 (1:24.847)
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
National: * 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes VA
State Meet: & 4:00.29 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Garrett Corcoran 12 Vll Prk/ss 4:09.63Q
1:03.135 (1:03.135) 2:07.094 (1:03.959) 3:10.192 (1:03.098)
2 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena/ss 4:09.70Q
1:03.631 (1:03.631) 2:07.904 (1:04.274) 3:09.658 (1:01.754)
3 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olnd/ss 4:10.09Q
1:03.142 (1:03.142) 2:06.987 (1:03.845) 3:10.037 (1:03.051)
4 Derek Morton 12 Mt Carmel/sd 4:11.11Q
1:03.816 (1:03.816) 2:07.397 (1:03.581) 3:10.362 (1:02.966)
5 George Gleason 11 Hntng Bch/ss 4:12.44q
1:03.664 (1:03.664) 2:07.582 (1:03.918) 3:10.856 (1:03.275)
6 Tyler Olson 12 Livermore/nc 4:13.14q
1:03.097 (1:03.097) 2:07.161 (1:04.065) 3:10.619 (1:03.459)
7 John Hogan 12 Lowell/sf 4:13.42q
1:02.866 (1:02.866) 2:06.829 (1:03.964) 3:10.272 (1:03.443)
8 George Miao 12 Rocklin/sj 4:13.82q
1:04.239 (1:04.239) 2:08.273 (1:04.035) 3:11.138 (1:02.865)
9 Phillip Rocha 10 Arcadia/ss 4:15.82
1:03.432 (1:03.432) 2:07.345 (1:03.913) 3:11.119 (1:03.774)
10 James Welsh 12 Monterey/cc 4:16.01
1:03.414 (1:03.414) 2:07.814 (1:04.400) 3:12.243 (1:04.430)
11 Erik Armes 11 Coronado/sd 4:17.88
1:04.008 (1:04.008) 2:08.024 (1:04.017) 3:11.765 (1:03.741)
12 Charlie Nettle 12 San Pedro/la 4:18.42
1:03.781 (1:03.781) 2:08.486 (1:04.705) 3:14.238 (1:05.753)
13 Arturo Arevalo 12 Bravo Medica 4:19.74
1:04.024 (1:04.024) 2:08.619 (1:04.595) 3:14.570 (1:05.952)
14 Chris Morzenti 10 Mt. Shast/no 4:24.05
1:04.144 (1:04.144) 2:08.777 (1:04.633) 3:14.764 (1:05.988)
15 Logan Marshall 12 Half Moon/cc 4:26.23
1:03.576 (1:03.576) 2:08.160 (1:04.585) 3:14.563 (1:06.403)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Blake Haney 12 Stockdale/ce 4:13.64Q
1:02.700 (1:02.700) 2:10.102 (1:07.403) 3:14.937 (1:04.836)
2 Brennon Koryta 12 Brea Olnd/ss 4:14.52Q
1:03.180 (1:03.180) 2:10.628 (1:07.448) 3:15.852 (1:05.225)
3 Psalm Ocampo 11 Clovis North 4:14.53Q
1:03.037 (1:03.037) 2:10.393 (1:07.356) 3:15.553 (1:05.160)
4 Miles Irish 12 Palos Verdes 4:14.69Q
1:02.924 (1:02.924) 2:10.126 (1:07.203) 3:15.610 (1:05.484)
5 Garrett Migliozzi 12 Nevada Union 4:15.15
1:02.962 (1:02.962) 2:10.427 (1:07.465) 3:15.954 (1:05.528)
6 Ellis Newton 12 Mayfair/ss 4:15.54
1:02.807 (1:02.807) 2:10.250 (1:07.443) 3:15.415 (1:05.166)
7 Kasey Knevelbaard 11 Immanuel /ce 4:15.76
1:02.581 (1:02.581) 2:09.953 (1:07.373) 3:15.272 (1:05.319)
8 Dustin Herold 12 Redondo /ss 4:16.12
1:03.217 (1:03.217) 2:10.084 (1:06.868) 3:15.713 (1:05.630)
9 Nicholas Rauch 11 Casa Grnd/nc 4:20.35
1:03.010 (1:03.010) 2:10.395 (1:07.385) 3:15.803 (1:05.408)
10 Hector Garcia 10 Marshall/la 4:20.47
1:03.205 (1:03.205) 2:10.521 (1:07.316) 3:15.982 (1:05.462)
11 Alex Tucker 11 Westview/sd 4:23.09
1:05.187 (1:05.187) 2:11.987 (1:06.801) 3:17.414 (1:05.427)
12 Michael Wang 12 Acalanes/nc 4:27.73
1:03.576 (1:03.576) 2:11.357 (1:07.782) 3:21.157 (1:09.800)
13 Matt Coss 12 Bella Vst/sj 4:27.75
1:03.455 (1:03.455) 2:10.983 (1:07.529) 3:19.167 (1:08.184)
14 Justin Robison 10 Lynbrook/cc 4:30.83
1:03.741 (1:03.741) 2:12.226 (1:08.485) 3:22.482 (1:10.256)
===================================================================
National: * 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes VA
State Meet: & 4:00.29 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett Corcoran 12 Vll Prk/ss 4:09.63Q 1
1:03.135 (1:03.135) 2:07.094 (1:03.959) 3:10.192 (1:03.098)
2 Blake Haney 12 Stockdale/ce 4:13.64Q 2
1:02.700 (1:02.700) 2:10.102 (1:07.403) 3:14.937 (1:04.836)
3 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena/ss 4:09.70Q 1
1:03.631 (1:03.631) 2:07.904 (1:04.274) 3:09.658 (1:01.754)
4 Brennon Koryta 12 Brea Olnd/ss 4:14.52Q 2
1:03.180 (1:03.180) 2:10.628 (1:07.448) 3:15.852 (1:05.225)
5 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olnd/ss 4:10.09Q 1
1:03.142 (1:03.142) 2:06.987 (1:03.845) 3:10.037 (1:03.051)
6 Psalm Ocampo 11 Clovis North 4:14.53Q 2
1:03.037 (1:03.037) 2:10.393 (1:07.356) 3:15.553 (1:05.160)
7 Derek Morton 12 Mt Carmel/sd 4:11.11Q 1
1:03.816 (1:03.816) 2:07.397 (1:03.581) 3:10.362 (1:02.966)
8 Miles Irish 12 Palos Verdes 4:14.69Q 2
1:02.924 (1:02.924) 2:10.126 (1:07.203) 3:15.610 (1:05.484)
9 George Gleason 11 Hntng Bch/ss 4:12.44q 1
1:03.664 (1:03.664) 2:07.582 (1:03.918) 3:10.856 (1:03.275)
10 Tyler Olson 12 Livermore/nc 4:13.14q 1
1:03.097 (1:03.097) 2:07.161 (1:04.065) 3:10.619 (1:03.459)
11 John Hogan 12 Lowell/sf 4:13.42q 1
1:02.866 (1:02.866) 2:06.829 (1:03.964) 3:10.272 (1:03.443)
12 George Miao 12 Rocklin/sj 4:13.82q 1
1:04.239 (1:04.239) 2:08.273 (1:04.035) 3:11.138 (1:02.865)
13 Garrett Migliozzi 12 Nevada Union 4:15.15 2
1:02.962 (1:02.962) 2:10.427 (1:07.465) 3:15.954 (1:05.528)
14 Ellis Newton 12 Mayfair/ss 4:15.54 2
1:02.807 (1:02.807) 2:10.250 (1:07.443) 3:15.415 (1:05.166)
15 Kasey Knevelbaard 11 Immanuel /ce 4:15.76 2
1:02.581 (1:02.581) 2:09.953 (1:07.373) 3:15.272 (1:05.319)
16 Phillip Rocha 10 Arcadia/ss 4:15.82 1
1:03.432 (1:03.432) 2:07.345 (1:03.913) 3:11.119 (1:03.774)
17 James Welsh 12 Monterey/cc 4:16.01 1
1:03.414 (1:03.414) 2:07.814 (1:04.400) 3:12.243 (1:04.430)
18 Dustin Herold 12 Redondo /ss 4:16.12 2
1:03.217 (1:03.217) 2:10.084 (1:06.868) 3:15.713 (1:05.630)
19 Erik Armes 11 Coronado/sd 4:17.88 1
1:04.008 (1:04.008) 2:08.024 (1:04.017) 3:11.765 (1:03.741)
20 Charlie Nettle 12 San Pedro/la 4:18.42 1
1:03.781 (1:03.781) 2:08.486 (1:04.705) 3:14.238 (1:05.753)
21 Arturo Arevalo 12 Bravo Medica 4:19.74 1
1:04.024 (1:04.024) 2:08.619 (1:04.595) 3:14.570 (1:05.952)
22 Nicholas Rauch 11 Casa Grnd/nc 4:20.35 2
1:03.010 (1:03.010) 2:10.395 (1:07.385) 3:15.803 (1:05.408)
23 Hector Garcia 10 Marshall/la 4:20.47 2
1:03.205 (1:03.205) 2:10.521 (1:07.316) 3:15.982 (1:05.462)
24 Alex Tucker 11 Westview/sd 4:23.09 2
1:05.187 (1:05.187) 2:11.987 (1:06.801) 3:17.414 (1:05.427)
25 Chris Morzenti 10 Mt. Shast/no 4:24.05 1
1:04.144 (1:04.144) 2:08.777 (1:04.633) 3:14.764 (1:05.988)
26 Logan Marshall 12 Half Moon/cc 4:26.23 1
1:03.576 (1:03.576) 2:08.160 (1:04.585) 3:14.563 (1:06.403)
27 Michael Wang 12 Acalanes/nc 4:27.73 2
1:03.576 (1:03.576) 2:11.357 (1:07.782) 3:21.157 (1:09.800)
28 Matt Coss 12 Bella Vst/sj 4:27.75 2
1:03.455 (1:03.455) 2:10.983 (1:07.529) 3:19.167 (1:08.184)
29 Justin Robison 10 Lynbrook/cc 4:30.83 2
1:03.741 (1:03.741) 2:12.226 (1:08.485) 3:22.482 (1:10.256)
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: * 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant C
State Meet: & 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 13.63Q
2 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 13.66q
3 Kayla Robinson 9 El Cerrto/nc 14.09
4 Daria Cook 12 Vacaville/sj 14.10
5 Sydney Magdalena 12 Olympian 14.41
6 Caice Lanovaz 10 Los Gatos/cc 14.44
7 Jenavieve Turner 12 Yreka/no 15.43
8 Elani Rice 9 El Camino Re 16.23
– Jeanette Paul 10 Serra/ss DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Mecca McGlaston 10 Dublin /nc 13.62Q
2 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 13.68q
3 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 13.74q
4 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 13.81q
5 Jurnee Woodward 9 Vacaville/sj 14.03q
6 Kara Awakoaiye 10 B. O'Dowd/Nc 14.56
7 Leah Molter 11 Valhalla/sd 14.60
8 Christina Gumbs 11 Carson/la 15.38
9 Ray'ven Sanders 11 Oakld Tch/ok 15.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 13.76Q
2 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 13.92q
3 Sydney Mosley 11 Monrovia /ss 14.15
4 Emma Radan 12 Mater Dei/ss 14.19
5 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce 14.25
6 Moesha Davidson 12 Kings Chr/ce 14.74
7 Mylia Gray 11 Carson/la 15.31
8 Ally Foster 11 Christopher 15.37
9 Devan Simmons 12 Lincoln/sf 15.97
========================================================================
National: * 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA
State Meet: & 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mecca McGlaston 10 Dublin /nc 13.62Q 2.5 2
2 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 13.63Q 2.1 1
3 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 13.76Q 2.0 3
4 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 13.66q 2.1 1
5 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 13.68q 2.5 2
6 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 13.74q 2.5 2
7 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 13.81q 2.5 2
8 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 13.92q 2.0 3
9 Jurnee Woodward 9 Vacaville/sj 14.03q 2.5 2
10 Kayla Robinson 9 El Cerrto/nc 14.09 2.1 1
11 Daria Cook 12 Vacaville/sj 14.10 2.1 1
12 Sydney Mosley 11 Monrovia /ss 14.15 2.0 3
13 Emma Radan 12 Mater Dei/ss 14.19 2.0 3
14 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce 14.25 2.0 3
15 Sydney Magdalena 12 Olympian 14.41 2.1 1
16 Caice Lanovaz 10 Los Gatos/cc 14.44 2.1 1
17 Kara Awakoaiye 10 B. O'Dowd/Nc 14.56 2.5 2
18 Leah Molter 11 Valhalla/sd 14.60 2.5 2
19 Moesha Davidson 12 Kings Chr/ce 14.74 2.0 3
20 Mylia Gray 11 Carson/la 15.31 2.0 3
21 Ally Foster 11 Christopher 15.37 2.0 3
22 Christina Gumbs 11 Carson/la 15.38 2.5 2
23 Jenavieve Turner 12 Yreka/no 15.43 2.1 1
24 Ray'ven Sanders 11 Oakld Tch/ok 15.80 2.5 2
25 Devan Simmons 12 Lincoln/sf 15.97 2.0 3
26 Elani Rice 9 El Camino Re 16.23 2.1 1
– Jeanette Paul 10 Serra/ss DNF 2.1 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton
State Meet: & 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock, James Logan
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Misana Viltz 12 Millikan/ss 13.52Q
2 Ashtyn Davis 12 Santa Crz/cc 13.78q
3 Kareem Dupree 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 14.27
4 Xavier Jones 12 Dinuba /ce 14.58
5 Rhett Gonzalez 12 Palma/cc 14.78 14.774
6 Ja'Vion Robinson St Mary's/nc 14.83
7 Devon Alvarado 10 Rnch Buna/sd 15.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 13.91Q
2 Torrey Atkins 11 Heritage 14.04q
3 Alex Billing 11 Simi Vlly/ss 14.13q
4 Jalen Hemphill 12 Novato/nc 14.44
5 Afari La-Anyane 12 Live Oak/cc 14.47
6 Cambron Lyles 12 El Dorado/sj 14.53
7 Johnny Defroe 12 Carson/la 15.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.07Q
2 Bayron Manuel 12 Wilson/LB/ss 14.18q
3 Joseph Anderson 9 Upland /ss 14.46
4 Shane Martin 12 Eastlake/sd 14.57
5 Isaac Clark 12 Independn/ce 14.75
6 Michael Reynolds 12 Chico/no 14.92
7 Deion Lightfoot 9 St Mary's/sj 14.97
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Jamire Jordan 12 Highland/ss 14.00Q
2 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 14.15q
3 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany/ss 14.19
4 Justin Collins 11 Carson/la 14.21
5 Tyler Nelson 12 Del Norte 14.78 14.779
6 Gabriel Gaeta 12 Frontier 14.79
7 Chris Russell 12 Skyline/ok 15.76
8 Jose Ferro 12 Eagle Rck/la 16.40
========================================================================
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH
State Meet: & 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock, James Logan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Misana Viltz 12 Millikan/ss 13.52Q 2.2 1
2 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 13.91Q 2.8 2
3 Jamire Jordan 12 Highland/ss 14.00Q 2.0 4
4 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.07Q 2.8 3
5 Ashtyn Davis 12 Santa Crz/cc 13.78q 2.2 1
6 Torrey Atkins 11 Heritage 14.04q 2.8 2
7 Alex Billing 11 Simi Vlly/ss 14.13q 2.8 2
8 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 14.15q 2.0 4
9 Bayron Manuel 12 Wilson/LB/ss 14.18q 2.8 3
10 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany/ss 14.19 2.0 4
11 Justin Collins 11 Carson/la 14.21 2.0 4
12 Kareem Dupree 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 14.27 2.2 1
13 Jalen Hemphill 12 Novato/nc 14.44 2.8 2
14 Joseph Anderson 9 Upland /ss 14.46 2.8 3
15 Afari La-Anyane 12 Live Oak/cc 14.47 2.8 2
16 Cambron Lyles 12 El Dorado/sj 14.53 2.8 2
17 Shane Martin 12 Eastlake/sd 14.57 2.8 3
18 Xavier Jones 12 Dinuba /ce 14.58 2.2 1
19 Isaac Clark 12 Independn/ce 14.75 2.8 3
20 Rhett Gonzalez 12 Palma/cc 14.78 2.2 1 14.774
21 Tyler Nelson 12 Del Norte 14.78 2.0 4 14.779
22 Gabriel Gaeta 12 Frontier 14.79 2.0 4
23 Ja'Vion Robinson St Mary's/nc 14.83 2.2 1
24 Michael Reynolds 12 Chico/no 14.92 2.8 3
25 Deion Lightfoot 9 St Mary's/sj 14.97 2.8 3
26 Johnny Defroe 12 Carson/la 15.00 2.8 2
27 Devon Alvarado 10 Rnch Buna/sd 15.08 2.2 1
28 Chris Russell 12 Skyline/ok 15.76 2.0 4
29 Jose Ferro 12 Eagle Rck/la 16.40 2.0 4
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse San
State Meet: & 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kaelin Roberts 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 53.72Q
2 Kennedy Gillian 10 M Viejo/ss 55.59q
3 Christina Chenault 11 Carondelt/nc 56.66
4 Hollie Harris 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 56.90
5 Michelle Gould 10 La Costa/sd 57.43
6 Imani Boggan 9 Acalanes/nc 58.28
7 Kalina McCanney 12 Crenshaw/la 1:03.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Johnson 11 Oaks Chr /ss 54.92Q
2 Melissa Mongiovi 11 West Hlls/sd 55.24q
3 Shamaya Flanagan 10 Quartz Hill 56.38
4 Jazmine Smith 12 Elk Grove/sj 56.68
5 Jade Harrison 10 Cupertino/cc 57.04
6 Ashley Stevens 12 Palisades/la 58.09
7 Deona Johnson 12 Skyline/ok 1:00.07
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hannah Waller 10 Buchanan/ce 54.60Q
2 Timarya Baynard 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.48q
3 Tunika Onnekikami 10 Peninsula/ss 55.87q
4 Lillian Enes 10 St Frncs/sj 57.15
5 Gabby Scott 11 Westview/sd 58.25
6 Sofia Evanoff 11 Winters /no 59.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 54.57Q
2 Autumn Wright 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 55.21q
3 Melese Crozier 12 Edison/ce 56.02
4 Anaya Alexander 10 Las Lomas/nc 57.30
5 Mia Franco 10 St Mary's/sj 58.35
6 Yamilet Biggers 10 Buchanan/ce 58.71
7 Tianna Marrable 11 Burton/sf 59.96
===================================================================
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse San Die
State Meet: & 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Di
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaelin Roberts 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 53.72Q 1
2 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 54.57Q 4
3 Hannah Waller 10 Buchanan/ce 54.60Q 3
4 Sarah Johnson 11 Oaks Chr /ss 54.92Q 2
5 Autumn Wright 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 55.21q 4
6 Melissa Mongiovi 11 West Hlls/sd 55.24q 2
7 Timarya Baynard 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.48q 3
8 Kennedy Gillian 10 M Viejo/ss 55.59q 1
9 Tunika Onnekikami 10 Peninsula/ss 55.87q 3
10 Melese Crozier 12 Edison/ce 56.02 4
11 Shamaya Flanagan 10 Quartz Hill 56.38 2
12 Christina Chenault 11 Carondelt/nc 56.66 1
13 Jazmine Smith 12 Elk Grove/sj 56.68 2
14 Hollie Harris 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 56.90 1
15 Jade Harrison 10 Cupertino/cc 57.04 2
16 Lillian Enes 10 St Frncs/sj 57.15 3
17 Anaya Alexander 10 Las Lomas/nc 57.30 4
18 Michelle Gould 10 La Costa/sd 57.43 1
19 Ashley Stevens 12 Palisades/la 58.09 2
20 Gabby Scott 11 Westview/sd 58.25 3
21 Imani Boggan 9 Acalanes/nc 58.28 1
22 Mia Franco 10 St Mary's/sj 58.35 4
23 Yamilet Biggers 10 Buchanan/ce 58.71 4
24 Sofia Evanoff 11 Winters /no 59.03 3
25 Tianna Marrable 11 Burton/sf 59.96 4
26 Deona Johnson 12 Skyline/ok 1:00.07 2
27 Kalina McCanney 12 Crenshaw/la 1:03.04 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: * 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: & 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salina
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Joe Herrera 12 Tulare Wt/ce 47.33Q
2 Jeremy Wright 11 Terra Nov/cc 47.56q
3 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 48.04q
4 Tobe Ezeokoli 12 Mt Carmel/sd 49.01
5 Seth Collins 11 Granite H/Sd 49.28
6 Isaiah Johnson 12 Madera/ce 51.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 47.83Q
2 Tyler Koss 12 Vanden/ sj 48.33q 48.326
3 Gabe Warner 11 Woodbridg/ss 48.35
4 Brandon James 12 Dorsey/la 49.25
5 Anthony Rodriguez 12 Enterpris/no 49.39
6 Rashid Shaheed 10 Mt Carmel/sd 50.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Aspyn Walton 11 Woodcreek/sj 48.25Q
2 Mary'ea Harris 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 48.34
3 Matt Hurst 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 48.60
4 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 48.68
5 Rufus Wollo 12 James Logan 49.16
6 Alfredo Fernandez 12 Sunnyside/ce 49.21
7 Isaiah King 12 Skyline/ok 50.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Kemonie Briggs 12 Wilson/LB/ss 47.52Q
2 Cameron Stone 11 Sheldon/sj 47.78q
3 Nick Sullivan 12 Palo Alto/cc 48.33q 48.329
4 Daniel Lawson 12 Dorsey/la 48.70
5 Ryan Finch 11 Westlake /ss 49.24
6 Chris Jackson 12 Granada H/La 50.94
7 Ibrahima Mobley 11 Lincoln/sf 51.15
===================================================================
National: * 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: & 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Herrera 12 Tulare Wt/ce 47.33Q 1
2 Kemonie Briggs 12 Wilson/LB/ss 47.52Q 4
3 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 47.83Q 2
4 Aspyn Walton 11 Woodcreek/sj 48.25Q 3
5 Jeremy Wright 11 Terra Nov/cc 47.56q 1
6 Cameron Stone 11 Sheldon/sj 47.78q 4
7 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 48.04q 1
8 Tyler Koss 12 Vanden/ sj 48.33q 2 48.326
9 Nick Sullivan 12 Palo Alto/cc 48.33q 4 48.329
10 Mary'ea Harris 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 48.34 3
11 Gabe Warner 11 Woodbridg/ss 48.35 2
12 Matt Hurst 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 48.60 3
13 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 48.68 3
14 Daniel Lawson 12 Dorsey/la 48.70 4
15 Tobe Ezeokoli 12 Mt Carmel/sd 49.01 1
16 Rufus Wollo 12 James Logan 49.16 3
17 Alfredo Fernandez 12 Sunnyside/ce 49.21 3
18 Ryan Finch 11 Westlake /ss 49.24 4
19 Brandon James 12 Dorsey/la 49.25 2
20 Seth Collins 11 Granite H/Sd 49.28 1
21 Anthony Rodriguez 12 Enterpris/no 49.39 2
22 Rashid Shaheed 10 Mt Carmel/sd 50.30 2
23 Isaiah King 12 Skyline/ok 50.79 3
24 Chris Jackson 12 Granada H/La 50.94 4
25 Isaiah Johnson 12 Madera/ce 51.01 1
26 Ibrahima Mobley 11 Lincoln/sf 51.15 4
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks C
State Meet: & 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.37Q
2 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 11.71q
3 CaNisha Lewis 12 Edison/ce 11.88q
4 Rhesa Foster 10 Clovis North 11.94
5 Hannah Labrie-Smith 11 Cath. Cath./sd 11.98
6 Kayla Robinson 9 El Cerrto/nc 12.10
7 Brandy Coward 11 Buch. Col/sj 12.14
8 Jelia Brice-Montgomery 11 Bear Crk/ sj 12.17
9 Rachael Estell 9 MountainV/cc 12.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 11.64Q
2 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.74q
3 Ashleigh Chambers 12 Wilson/LB/ss 11.92
4 Greta Wagner 12 Los Gatos/cc 11.93
5 Briana Guillory 11 Deer Vlly/nc 12.02
6 Chinyere Dike 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 12.21
7 Jackie Patterson 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12.22
8 Maija Pinkins 12 Hamilton/la 12.43
9 Mikela Waldman 12 Lowell/sf 12.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 11.40Q
2 Suzie Acolatse 11 Mission Hills 11.62q
3 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 11.72q
4 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary's Acad. 11.89q
5 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra/ss 11.99
6 Jenae Pennywell 10 Gunn/cc 12.09
7 Ashley Nunn 12 Taft/la 12.23
8 Kayla Williams 11 Crenshaw/la 12.32
9 Yanette Munoz 12 Orland/no 12.66
========================================================================
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA
State Meet: & 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.37Q 1.7 1
2 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 11.40Q 1.4 3
3 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 11.64Q 0.6 2
4 Suzie Acolatse 11 Mission Hills 11.62q 1.4 3
5 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 11.71q 1.7 1
6 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 11.72q 1.4 3
7 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.74q 0.6 2
8 CaNisha Lewis 12 Edison/ce 11.88q 1.7 1
9 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary's Acad. 11.89q 1.4 3
10 Ashleigh Chambers 12 Wilson/LB/ss 11.92 0.6 2
11 Greta Wagner 12 Los Gatos/cc 11.93 0.6 2
12 Rhesa Foster 10 Clovis North 11.94 1.7 1
13 Hannah Labrie-Smith 11 Cath. Cath./sd 11.98 1.7 1
14 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra/ss 11.99 1.4 3
15 Briana Guillory 11 Deer Vlly/nc 12.02 0.6 2
16 Jenae Pennywell 10 Gunn/cc 12.09 1.4 3
17 Kayla Robinson 9 El Cerrto/nc 12.10 1.7 1
18 Brandy Coward 11 Buch. Col/sj 12.14 1.7 1
19 Jelia Brice-Montgomery 11 Bear Crk/ sj 12.17 1.7 1
20 Chinyere Dike 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 12.21 0.6 2
21 Jackie Patterson 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12.22 0.6 2
22 Ashley Nunn 12 Taft/la 12.23 1.4 3
23 Kayla Williams 11 Crenshaw/la 12.32 1.4 3
24 Maija Pinkins 12 Hamilton/la 12.43 0.6 2
25 Mikela Waldman 12 Lowell/sf 12.47 0.6 2
26 Yanette Munoz 12 Orland/no 12.66 1.4 3
27 Rachael Estell 9 MountainV/cc 12.68 1.7 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville TX
State Meet: & 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington, Southwest,
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 10.41Q
2 JaMaun Charles 11 Amador Va/nc 10.66q
3 John Kendrick III 11 Morse/sd 10.69
4 Aaron Jones 11 Castro Vy/nc 10.74
5 Alex Morris 12 Santa Crz/cc 10.78
6 Dale Stoller 12 Santa Crz/cc 10.81 10.804
7 Charles Wheeler 12 Edison/ce 10.84
8 Eli Givens 10 Palo Alto/cc 10.85
9 Stephen Johnson 11 San Lndro/nc 10.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Marcel Espinoza 10 Snta Mnca/ss 10.55Q
2 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 10.64q
3 Sean McGrew 10 St. John Bos 10.68q
4 Joey Souza 11 Kingsburg/ce 10.80
5 Damian Weeks 11 Cleveland/la 10.81 10.809
6 Brandon Hasson 11 Carson/la 10.87
7 David Mewborn 12 Vacaville/sj 10.95
8 Eli Chapman 12 Mt. Shast/no 11.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Dominic Davis 11 Alemany/ss 10.53Q
2 Cravon Gillespie 12 Monrovia /ss 10.54q
3 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 10.57q
4 Quinton Bell 12 Cst Msa/ss 10.58q
5 Nate Jones 11 Tracy/sj 10.75
6 Taron Johnson 12 Sheldon/sj 10.86
7 Clifford Scott 12 Carson/la 10.93
8 Nate Stinson 10 Helix/sd 11.04
========================================================================
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville TX
State Meet: & 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington, Southwest, San Dieg
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 10.41Q 1.0 1
2 Dominic Davis 11 Alemany/ss 10.53Q 0.6 3
3 Marcel Espinoza 10 Snta Mnca/ss 10.55Q 1.6 2
4 Cravon Gillespie 12 Monrovia /ss 10.54q 0.6 3
5 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 10.57q 0.6 3
6 Quinton Bell 12 Cst Msa/ss 10.58q 0.6 3
7 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 10.64q 1.6 2
8 JaMaun Charles 11 Amador Va/nc 10.66q 1.0 1
9 Sean McGrew 10 St. John Bos 10.68q 1.6 2
10 John Kendrick III 11 Morse/sd 10.69 1.0 1
11 Aaron Jones 11 Castro Vy/nc 10.74 1.0 1
12 Nate Jones 11 Tracy/sj 10.75 0.6 3
13 Alex Morris 12 Santa Crz/cc 10.78 1.0 1
14 Joey Souza 11 Kingsburg/ce 10.80 1.6 2
15 Dale Stoller 12 Santa Crz/cc 10.81 1.0 1 10.804
16 Damian Weeks 11 Cleveland/la 10.81 1.6 2 10.809
17 Charles Wheeler 12 Edison/ce 10.84 1.0 1
18 Eli Givens 10 Palo Alto/cc 10.85 1.0 1
19 Taron Johnson 12 Sheldon/sj 10.86 0.6 3
20 Brandon Hasson 11 Carson/la 10.87 1.6 2
21 Clifford Scott 12 Carson/la 10.93 0.6 3
22 David Mewborn 12 Vacaville/sj 10.95 1.6 2
23 Stephen Johnson 11 San Lndro/nc 10.99 1.0 1
24 Nate Stinson 10 Helix/sd 11.04 0.6 3
25 Eli Chapman 12 Mt. Shast/no 11.12 1.6 2
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
National: * 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard We
State Meet: & 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-We
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bianca Bryant 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:10.91Q
1:02.842 (1:02.842)
2 Amber Gore 11 Redondo /ss 2:12.06Q
1:01.755 (1:01.755)
3 Chloe Jenkins St Mary's/nc 2:12.89Q
1:03.846 (1:03.846)
4 Nia Akins 10 Rncho Brn/sd 2:14.16
1:04.659 (1:04.659)
5 Amihan Agustin 12 James Logan 2:14.18
1:04.948 (1:04.948)
6 Madison Ricks 12 Calfrnia/nc 2:17.82
1:05.257 (1:05.257)
7 Bronwyn Bunnell 10 San Pedro/la 2:18.76
1:05.870 (1:05.870)
8 Sydney Gutierrez 11 Lowell/sf 2:20.04
1:06.423 (1:06.423)
– Anevay Hiehle 11 Redondo /ss DNF
1:02.272 (1:02.272)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hannah Benoit 11 Buchanan/ce 2:09.71Q
1:04.568 (1:04.568)
2 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 2:10.18Q
1:04.102 (1:04.102)
3 Jacquelyn Hill 9 Etiwanda/ss 2:10.43Q
1:04.375 (1:04.375)
4 Juliana Mount 11 N Dame(SJ)cc 2:10.90q
1:05.251 (1:05.251)
5 Cassie Durgy 10 Hntng Bch/ss 2:12.39q
1:04.983 (1:04.983)
6 Katie Sammer 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:12.98q
1:05.285 (1:05.285)
7 Ariane Arndt 10 St Frncs/sj 2:16.18
1:06.667 (1:06.667)
8 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11 Davis /sj 2:17.11
1:06.698 (1:06.698)
9 Xiomara Duran 12 Cleveland/la 2:17.41
1:07.112 (1:07.112)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Smith 11 Clovis North 2:09.73Q
1:03.001 (1:03.001) 1:03.001 (0.000) 1:03.001 (0.000)
1:03.001 (0.000)
2 Ashlyn Rambo 12 Mater Dei/ss 2:10.79Q
1:03.026 (1:03.026)
3 Taylor Arco 10 M Viejo/ss 2:12.87Q
1:03.524 (1:03.524)
4 Jeanine Noordam 12 Pioneer/ cc 2:13.11
1:03.475 (1:03.475)
5 Ashley Kittle 12 Woodcreek/sj 2:14.34
1:03.907 (1:03.907)
6 Kylee Strausser 11 Bullard/ce 2:14.66
1:03.116 (1:03.116)
7 Alexa Flagg 11 West Vlly/no 2:18.23
1:04.994 (1:04.994)
8 Marayne Martin-Fields 12 Skyline/ok 2:18.65
1:07.275 (1:07.275)
9 Hallie Pullum 11 Pnt Loma/sd 2:18.97
1:04.332 (1:04.332)
===================================================================
National: * 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westl
State Meet: & 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westl
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Benoit 11 Buchanan/ce 2:09.71Q 2
1:04.568 (1:04.568)
2 Mikaela Smith 11 Clovis North 2:09.73Q 3
1:03.001 (1:03.001) 1:03.001 (0.000) 1:03.001 (0.000)
1:03.001 (0.000)
3 Bianca Bryant 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:10.91Q 1
1:02.842 (1:02.842)
4 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 2:10.18Q 2
1:04.102 (1:04.102)
5 Ashlyn Rambo 12 Mater Dei/ss 2:10.79Q 3
1:03.026 (1:03.026)
6 Amber Gore 11 Redondo /ss 2:12.06Q 1
1:01.755 (1:01.755)
7 Jacquelyn Hill 9 Etiwanda/ss 2:10.43Q 2
1:04.375 (1:04.375)
8 Taylor Arco 10 M Viejo/ss 2:12.87Q 3
1:03.524 (1:03.524)
9 Chloe Jenkins St Mary's/nc 2:12.89Q 1
1:03.846 (1:03.846)
10 Juliana Mount 11 N Dame(SJ)cc 2:10.90q 2
1:05.251 (1:05.251)
11 Cassie Durgy 10 Hntng Bch/ss 2:12.39q 2
1:04.983 (1:04.983)
12 Katie Sammer 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:12.98q 2
1:05.285 (1:05.285)
13 Jeanine Noordam 12 Pioneer/ cc 2:13.11 3
1:03.475 (1:03.475)
14 Nia Akins 10 Rncho Brn/sd 2:14.16 1
1:04.659 (1:04.659)
15 Amihan Agustin 12 James Logan 2:14.18 1
1:04.948 (1:04.948)
16 Ashley Kittle 12 Woodcreek/sj 2:14.34 3
1:03.907 (1:03.907)
17 Kylee Strausser 11 Bullard/ce 2:14.66 3
1:03.116 (1:03.116)
18 Ariane Arndt 10 St Frncs/sj 2:16.18 2
1:06.667 (1:06.667)
19 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11 Davis /sj 2:17.11 2
1:06.698 (1:06.698)
20 Xiomara Duran 12 Cleveland/la 2:17.41 2
1:07.112 (1:07.112)
21 Madison Ricks 12 Calfrnia/nc 2:17.82 1
1:05.257 (1:05.257)
22 Alexa Flagg 11 West Vlly/no 2:18.23 3
1:04.994 (1:04.994)
23 Marayne Martin-Fields 12 Skyline/ok 2:18.65 3
1:07.275 (1:07.275)
24 Bronwyn Bunnell 10 San Pedro/la 2:18.76 1
1:05.870 (1:05.870)
25 Hallie Pullum 11 Pnt Loma/sd 2:18.97 3
1:04.332 (1:04.332)
26 Sydney Gutierrez 11 Lowell/sf 2:20.04 1
1:06.423 (1:06.423)
– Anevay Hiehle 11 Redondo /ss DNF 1
1:02.272 (1:02.272)
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar
State Meet: & 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ellis Newton 12 Mayfair/ss 1:53.84Q
56.690 (56.690)
2 Isaac Trevino 11 Centnnl/ce 1:53.94Q
56.003 (56.003)
3 Sergio Rodriguez 11 Redondo /ss 1:54.25Q
56.914 (56.914)
4 Jose Lopez 12 Arcata/nc 1:54.64
56.396 (56.396)
5 Bannon Greer 12 Vally Cnt/sd 1:54.71
55.842 (55.842)
6 Arturo Sotomayor 11 Roseville/sj 1:54.78
55.704 (55.704)
7 Mark Baker 11 Rio Amer/ sj 1:56.30
56.070 (56.070)
8 Alex Soto 12 Kennedy/la 1:59.38
57.215 (57.215)
9 Zach Baldwin 10 West Vlly/no 1:59.72
57.764 (57.764)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Adrian Mangoba 12 Vista/sd 1:53.65Q
54.269 (54.269)
2 David Manahan 12 Harv-Wst/ss 1:53.90Q
55.468 (55.468)
3 Dante Hay 12 Mra Crlo/nc 1:53.95Q
56.000 (56.000)
4 Kevin Chavira 12 Clovis/ce 1:53.97q
56.044 (56.044)
5 Jesus Covarrubias 12 Wilcox/cc 1:54.18
55.538 (55.538)
6 Oscar Soto 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 1:54.44
55.720 (55.720)
7 Donald Chen 12 Lowell/sf 1:56.05
56.283 (56.283)
8 Nicolas Wells 12 Redondo /ss 1:57.10
55.792 (55.792)
9 Evan Negash 11 Los Angls/la 2:04.91
57.069 (57.069)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Eamon Smythe 12 Edison(HB)ss 1:52.22Q
55.050 (55.050)
2 Connor Morello 11 Clovis/ce 1:52.35Q
55.395 (55.395)
3 Conner McKinnon 12 Amador Va/nc 1:52.46Q
55.626 (55.626)
4 Jeremiah Bias 11 V. del Lago /ss 1:52.73q
55.059 (55.059)
5 Gerardo Castro 12 El Camino/cc 1:53.41q
55.285 (55.285)
6 Isaiah Marshall 12 Carson/la 1:54.63
55.195 (55.195)
7 Daniel Cervantes 11 Lincoln/ cc 1:55.08
56.059 (56.059)
8 Blake Croft 11 Davis /sj 1:58.36
55.811 (55.811)
===================================================================
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gargen
State Meet: & 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eamon Smythe 12 Edison(HB)ss 1:52.22Q 3
55.050 (55.050)
2 Adrian Mangoba 12 Vista/sd 1:53.65Q 2
54.269 (54.269)
3 Ellis Newton 12 Mayfair/ss 1:53.84Q 1
56.690 (56.690)
4 Connor Morello 11 Clovis/ce 1:52.35Q 3
55.395 (55.395)
5 David Manahan 12 Harv-Wst/ss 1:53.90Q 2
55.468 (55.468)
6 Isaac Trevino 11 Centnnl/ce 1:53.94Q 1
56.003 (56.003)
7 Conner McKinnon 12 Amador Va/nc 1:52.46Q 3
55.626 (55.626)
8 Dante Hay 12 Mra Crlo/nc 1:53.95Q 2
56.000 (56.000)
9 Sergio Rodriguez 11 Redondo /ss 1:54.25Q 1
56.914 (56.914)
10 Jeremiah Bias 11 V. del Lago /ss 1:52.73q 3
55.059 (55.059)
11 Gerardo Castro 12 El Camino/cc 1:53.41q 3
55.285 (55.285)
12 Kevin Chavira 12 Clovis/ce 1:53.97q 2
56.044 (56.044)
13 Jesus Covarrubias 12 Wilcox/cc 1:54.18 2
55.538 (55.538)
14 Oscar Soto 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 1:54.44 2
55.720 (55.720)
15 Isaiah Marshall 12 Carson/la 1:54.63 3
55.195 (55.195)
16 Jose Lopez 12 Arcata/nc 1:54.64 1
56.396 (56.396)
17 Bannon Greer 12 Vally Cnt/sd 1:54.71 1
55.842 (55.842)
18 Arturo Sotomayor 11 Roseville/sj 1:54.78 1
55.704 (55.704)
19 Daniel Cervantes 11 Lincoln/ cc 1:55.08 3
56.059 (56.059)
20 Donald Chen 12 Lowell/sf 1:56.05 2
56.283 (56.283)
21 Mark Baker 11 Rio Amer/ sj 1:56.30 1
56.070 (56.070)
22 Nicolas Wells 12 Redondo /ss 1:57.10 2
55.792 (55.792)
23 Blake Croft 11 Davis /sj 1:58.36 3
55.811 (55.811)
24 Alex Soto 12 Kennedy/la 1:59.38 1
57.215 (57.215)
25 Zach Baldwin 10 West Vlly/no 1:59.72 1
57.764 (57.764)
26 Evan Negash 11 Los Angls/la 2:04.91 2
57.069 (57.069)
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: * 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra River
State Meet: & 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Justin Collins 11 Carson/la 37.44Q
2 Devin Hinson 12 Palma/cc 37.96q
3 Jalen Doss Hercules/nc 38.01q
4 Austin Tinsley 12 S Margrta/ss 38.54
5 Paramveer Chohan 10 Buchanan/ce 39.28
6 Kelly McConnell 12 Los Altos/cc 39.34
7 Aidan Kirwan 11 Branham /cc 39.48
8 Gabriel Gaeta 12 Frontier 40.39
9 Johnny Defroe 12 Carson/la 40.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 37.69Q
2 Howard Shelley 12 Eastside 38.17q
3 Tyler Rios 12 Los Alamitos/ss 38.34
4 Alex Netherda 11 Mra Crlo/nc 38.74 38.735
5 Tyler Nelson 12 Del Norte 38.74 38.740
6 Austin Clark 12 West Vlly/no 40.00
7 Jose Martinez 12 Sweetwtr/sd 40.48
8 James Corbett 12 Del Oro/sj 41.57
9 Justin Alexander 11 Crenshaw/la 42.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 37.09Q
2 Diego Courbis 12 M Viejo/ss 37.32q
3 Kareem Dupree 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 37.33q
4 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 38.02q
5 AJ Beynon 11 Edison(HB)ss 38.49
6 Scott Hickam 12 Golden W./Ce 39.10
7 Jahmar Sexton 12 Mont. Trail 39.14
8 Tyjon Lindsey 9 Poway/sd 39.29
9 Chris Russell 12 Skyline/ok 40.54
===================================================================
National: * 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riversid
State Meet: & 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 37.09Q 3
2 Justin Collins 11 Carson/la 37.44Q 1
3 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 37.69Q 2
4 Diego Courbis 12 M Viejo/ss 37.32q 3
5 Kareem Dupree 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 37.33q 3
6 Devin Hinson 12 Palma/cc 37.96q 1
7 Jalen Doss Hercules/nc 38.01q 1
8 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 38.02q 3
9 Howard Shelley 12 Eastside 38.17q 2
10 Tyler Rios 12 Los Alamitos/ss 38.34 2
11 AJ Beynon 11 Edison(HB)ss 38.49 3
12 Austin Tinsley 12 S Margrta/ss 38.54 1
13 Alex Netherda 11 Mra Crlo/nc 38.74 2 38.735
14 Tyler Nelson 12 Del Norte 38.74 2 38.740
15 Scott Hickam 12 Golden W./Ce 39.10 3
16 Jahmar Sexton 12 Mont. Trail 39.14 3
17 Paramveer Chohan 10 Buchanan/ce 39.28 1
18 Tyjon Lindsey 9 Poway/sd 39.29 3
19 Kelly McConnell 12 Los Altos/cc 39.34 1
20 Aidan Kirwan 11 Branham /cc 39.48 1
21 Austin Clark 12 West Vlly/no 40.00 2
22 Gabriel Gaeta 12 Frontier 40.39 1
23 Jose Martinez 12 Sweetwtr/sd 40.48 2
24 Johnny Defroe 12 Carson/la 40.52 1
25 Chris Russell 12 Skyline/ok 40.54 3
26 James Corbett 12 Del Oro/sj 41.57 2
27 Justin Alexander 11 Crenshaw/la 42.06 2
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: * 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wi
State Meet: & 40.10 6/4/2005 Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wil
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 41.62Q
2 Hannah Labrie-Smith 11 Cath. Cath./sd 41.71q
3 Jurnee Woodward 9 Vacaville/sj 42.82
4 Carly Schulz St Mary's/nc 43.55
5 Tajanique Bell 10 Steele Canyon/sd 43.84
6 Shante Robinson 9 Mira Cst/ss 43.88
7 Andrea Trujillo 12 Clovis/ce 45.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 42.12Q
2 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 42.13q
3 Hannah Chen 12 Los Gatos/cc 42.55q
4 Juanita Webster 11 Redlands /ss 43.77
5 Paige Johnson 10 El Camino Re 45.25
6 Unique Dickens 11 Crenshaw/la 48.16
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 42.01Q 42.005
2 Maya Miklos 10 Gunn/cc 42.54q
3 Skylin Harbin 12 Alemany/ss 42.64
4 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce 43.67
5 Schantell Williams 11 St Mary's/sj 45.20
6 Brookey Villanueva 10 Amador Va/nc 45.56
7 Taylor Burley 11 Birmghm/la 47.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 42.01Q 42.010
2 Angela Marong 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 42.56q
3 Emma Radan 12 Mater Dei/ss 44.08
4 Hannah Davis 10 Vacaville/sj 44.13
5 Lauren McCoy 12 Arcata/nc 44.62
6 Kristina Freitas 12 West Vlly/no 45.58
7 Tiffany Wang 11 Lowell/sf 50.32
===================================================================
National: * 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilso
State Meet: & 40.10 6/4/2005 Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 41.62Q 1
2 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 42.01Q 3 42.005
3 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 42.01Q 4 42.010
4 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 42.12Q 2
5 Hannah Labrie-Smith 11 Cath. Cath./sd 41.71q 1
6 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 42.13q 2
7 Maya Miklos 10 Gunn/cc 42.54q 3
8 Hannah Chen 12 Los Gatos/cc 42.55q 2
9 Angela Marong 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 42.56q 4
10 Skylin Harbin 12 Alemany/ss 42.64 3
11 Jurnee Woodward 9 Vacaville/sj 42.82 1
12 Carly Schulz St Mary's/nc 43.55 1
13 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce 43.67 3
14 Juanita Webster 11 Redlands /ss 43.77 2
15 Tajanique Bell 10 Steele Canyon/sd 43.84 1
16 Shante Robinson 9 Mira Cst/ss 43.88 1
17 Emma Radan 12 Mater Dei/ss 44.08 4
18 Hannah Davis 10 Vacaville/sj 44.13 4
19 Lauren McCoy 12 Arcata/nc 44.62 4
20 Schantell Williams 11 St Mary's/sj 45.20 3
21 Paige Johnson 10 El Camino Re 45.25 2
22 Brookey Villanueva 10 Amador Va/nc 45.56 3
23 Kristina Freitas 12 West Vlly/no 45.58 4
24 Andrea Trujillo 12 Clovis/ce 45.73 1
25 Taylor Burley 11 Birmghm/la 47.71 3
26 Unique Dickens 11 Crenshaw/la 48.16 2
27 Tiffany Wang 11 Lowell/sf 50.32 4
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Ba
State Meet: & 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Ba
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.26Q
2 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary's Acad. 24.12q 24.111
3 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra/ss 24.25
4 Jackie Patterson 10 Rncho Brn/sd 24.82
5 Pamela White 10 Granada/nc 24.91
6 Kaira Saunders 12 Independn/ce 25.06
7 Kennedi Atkins 9 Carson/la 25.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 23.82Q
2 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 23.83q
3 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.97q 23.962
4 Jade Harrison 10 Cupertino/cc 24.75
5 Melissa Mongiovi 11 West Hlls/sd 24.80
6 Jazmine Smith 12 Elk Grove/sj 24.81
7 Elani Rice 9 El Camino Re 25.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 23.97Q 23.965
2 Suzie Acolatse 11 Mission Hills 24.13
3 Briana Guillory 11 Deer Vlly/nc 24.21
4 Zaria Francis 10 Camarillo/ss 24.30
5 Brandy Coward 11 Buch. Col/sj 24.72
6 Maija Pinkins 12 Hamilton/la 25.15
7 Mikela Waldman 12 Lowell/sf 25.83
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 23.75Q
2 Schuyler Moore 11 Oaks Chr /ss 24.10q
3 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 24.12q 24.113
4 Hannah Waller 10 Buchanan/ce 24.14
5 Jelia Brice-Montgomery 11 Bear Crk/ sj 24.78
6 Caice Lanovaz 10 Los Gatos/cc 24.98
7 Sofia Evanoff 11 Winters /no 25.61
========================================================================
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA
State Meet: & 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.26Q 1.5 1
2 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 23.75Q 1.8 4
3 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 23.82Q 1.3 2
4 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 23.97Q 0.5 3 23.965
5 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 23.83q 1.3 2
6 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.97q 1.3 2 23.962
7 Schuyler Moore 11 Oaks Chr /ss 24.10q 1.8 4
8 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary's Acad. 24.12q 1.5 1 24.111
9 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 24.12q 1.8 4 24.113
10 Suzie Acolatse 11 Mission Hills 24.13 0.5 3
11 Hannah Waller 10 Buchanan/ce 24.14 1.8 4
12 Briana Guillory 11 Deer Vlly/nc 24.21 0.5 3
13 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra/ss 24.25 1.5 1
14 Zaria Francis 10 Camarillo/ss 24.30 0.5 3
15 Brandy Coward 11 Buch. Col/sj 24.72 0.5 3
16 Jade Harrison 10 Cupertino/cc 24.75 1.3 2
17 Jelia Brice-Montgomery 11 Bear Crk/ sj 24.78 1.8 4
18 Melissa Mongiovi 11 West Hlls/sd 24.80 1.3 2
19 Jazmine Smith 12 Elk Grove/sj 24.81 1.3 2
20 Jackie Patterson 10 Rncho Brn/sd 24.82 1.5 1
21 Pamela White 10 Granada/nc 24.91 1.5 1
22 Caice Lanovaz 10 Los Gatos/cc 24.98 1.8 4
23 Kaira Saunders 12 Independn/ce 25.06 1.5 1
24 Maija Pinkins 12 Hamilton/la 25.15 0.5 3
25 Elani Rice 9 El Camino Re 25.31 1.3 2
26 Sofia Evanoff 11 Winters /no 25.61 1.8 4
27 Kennedi Atkins 9 Carson/la 25.77 1.5 1
28 Mikela Waldman 12 Lowell/sf 25.83 0.5 3
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: * 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas
State Meet: & 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Po
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 21.14Q
2 Ahmed Obed 12 Camarillo/ss 21.19q
3 Joe Herrera 12 Tulare Wt/ce 21.67
4 Aaron Jones 11 Castro Vy/nc 21.80 21.798
5 Aspyn Walton 11 Woodcreek/sj 21.86 21.853
6 Aqel Carson 12 Olympian 22.17 22.169
7 Eli Givens 10 Palo Alto/cc 22.24
8 Eli Chapman 12 Mt. Shast/no 22.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 20.93Q
2 TJ Brock 10 Chaminade/ss 21.18q
3 Alex Morris 12 Santa Crz/cc 21.53q
4 JaMaun Charles 11 Amador Va/nc 21.56
5 David Mewborn 12 Vacaville/sj 21.80 21.793
6 Taron Johnson 12 Sheldon/sj 21.86 21.853
7 Brandon Hasson 11 Carson/la 21.98
8 Chase Cobb 11 Palisades/la 22.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 21.17Q
2 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 21.27q
3 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 21.47q
4 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 21.48q
5 Dante Pettis 12 Junipero Serra 21.60
6 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah/nc 21.85
7 Isaiah Robinson 10 Buchanan/ce 22.17 22.167
8 Lance Mudd 12 Poway/sd 22.20
========================================================================
National: * 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 20.93Q 1.1 2
2 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 21.14Q 0.9 1
3 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 21.17Q 1.3 3
4 TJ Brock 10 Chaminade/ss 21.18q 1.1 2
5 Ahmed Obed 12 Camarillo/ss 21.19q 0.9 1
6 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 21.27q 1.3 3
7 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 21.47q 1.3 3
8 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 21.48q 1.3 3
9 Alex Morris 12 Santa Crz/cc 21.53q 1.1 2
10 JaMaun Charles 11 Amador Va/nc 21.56 1.1 2
11 Dante Pettis 12 Junipero Serra 21.60 1.3 3
12 Joe Herrera 12 Tulare Wt/ce 21.67 0.9 1
13 David Mewborn 12 Vacaville/sj 21.80 1.1 2 21.793
14 Aaron Jones 11 Castro Vy/nc 21.80 0.9 1 21.798
15 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah/nc 21.85 1.3 3
16 Taron Johnson 12 Sheldon/sj 21.86 1.1 2 21.853
16 Aspyn Walton 11 Woodcreek/sj 21.86 0.9 1 21.853
18 Brandon Hasson 11 Carson/la 21.98 1.1 2
19 Isaiah Robinson 10 Buchanan/ce 22.17 1.3 3 22.167
20 Aqel Carson 12 Olympian 22.17 0.9 1 22.169
21 Chase Cobb 11 Palisades/la 22.19 1.1 2
22 Lance Mudd 12 Poway/sd 22.20 1.3 3
23 Eli Givens 10 Palo Alto/cc 22.24 0.9 1
24 Eli Chapman 12 Mt. Shast/no 22.43 0.9 1
Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
State Meet: & 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach
S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:41.00Q
2 Piedmont Hills CC 3:44.60q
3 Liberty CE 3:55.43
4 Poway SD 3:57.49
5 Redondo SS 3:57.67
6 West Valley NO 4:08.00
– Hamilton LA DQ Lane violation
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary's NC 3:48.47Q
2 Carondelet NC 3:50.28q
3 Dana Hills SS 3:52.25
4 Rancho Bernardo SD 3:54.78
5 Edison CE 3:58.07
6 Carson LA 3:58.16
7 Palisades LA 4:05.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 St. Francis SJ 3:47.91Q
2 Mater Dei SS 3:50.69q
3 Elk Grove SJ 3:52.49
4 Serra SS 3:55.01
5 Armijo SJ 3:56.95 3:56.942
6 Carlsbad SD 3:57.75
7 Skyline OK 3:58.74
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Deer Valley NC 3:47.96Q
2 St. Mary's Academy SS 3:48.51q
3 Oaks Christian SS 3:49.25q
4 Buchanan CE 3:56.95 3:56.942
5 Menlo Atherton CC 4:00.38
6 Lowell SF 4:08.41
– St. Ignatius CC DQ Lane violation
===================================================================
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
State Meet: & 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Po
S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:41.00Q 1
2 St. Francis SJ 3:47.91Q 3
3 Deer Valley NC 3:47.96Q 4
4 St. Mary's NC 3:48.47Q 2
5 Piedmont Hills CC 3:44.60q 1
6 St. Mary's Academy SS 3:48.51q 4
7 Oaks Christian SS 3:49.25q 4
8 Carondelet NC 3:50.28q 2
9 Mater Dei SS 3:50.69q 3
10 Dana Hills SS 3:52.25 2
11 Elk Grove SJ 3:52.49 3
12 Rancho Bernardo SD 3:54.78 2
13 Serra SS 3:55.01 3
14 Liberty CE 3:55.43 1
15 Armijo SJ 3:56.95 3 3:56.942
15 Buchanan CE 3:56.95 4 3:56.942
17 Poway SD 3:57.49 1
18 Redondo SS 3:57.67 1
19 Carlsbad SD 3:57.75 3
20 Edison CE 3:58.07 2
21 Carson LA 3:58.16 2
22 Skyline OK 3:58.74 3
23 Menlo Atherton CC 4:00.38 4
24 Palisades LA 4:05.48 2
25 West Valley NO 4:08.00 1
26 Lowell SF 4:08.41 4
– St. Ignatius CC DQ 4 Lane violation
– Hamilton LA DQ 1 Lane violation
Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA
M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5
State Meet: & 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena
Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:13.27Q
2 Hercules NC 3:16.25q
3 Chino Hills SS 3:17.45q
4 Notre Dame(SO) SS 3:18.42
5 Granite Hills SD 3:18.71
6 San Ramon Valley NC 3:19.42
7 Clovis CE 3:21.68
8 Bellarmine CC 3:21.88
9 Birmingham LA 3:23.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sheldon SJ 3:15.71Q
2 Amador Valley NC 3:16.37q
3 Wilson/LB SS 3:16.62q
4 Vacaville SJ 3:17.60q
5 Junipero Serra CC 3:20.91
6 Edison CE 3:23.09
7 Enterprise NO 3:29.41
– Carson LA DQ Lane violation
– Dorsey LA DQ Inelligible athlete
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Woodbridge SS 3:17.57Q
2 Westlake SS 3:17.88q
3 Del Norte SD 3:20.15
4 Mt. Carmel SD 3:21.19
5 Centennial CE 3:21.90
6 Roseville SJ 3:23.90
7 Palo Alto CC 3:28.87
8 Lowell SF 3:31.17
– Davis SJ DNF
===================================================================
National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA
M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5
State Meet: & 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena
Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:13.27Q 1
2 Sheldon SJ 3:15.71Q 2
3 Woodbridge SS 3:17.57Q 3
4 Hercules NC 3:16.25q 1
5 Amador Valley NC 3:16.37q 2
6 Wilson/LB SS 3:16.62q 2
7 Chino Hills SS 3:17.45q 1
8 Vacaville SJ 3:17.60q 2
9 Westlake SS 3:17.88q 3
10 Notre Dame(SO) SS 3:18.42 1
11 Granite Hills SD 3:18.71 1
12 San Ramon Valley NC 3:19.42 1
13 Del Norte SD 3:20.15 3
14 Junipero Serra CC 3:20.91 2
15 Mt. Carmel SD 3:21.19 3
16 Clovis CE 3:21.68 1
17 Bellarmine CC 3:21.88 1
18 Centennial CE 3:21.90 3
19 Edison CE 3:23.09 2
20 Roseville SJ 3:23.90 3
21 Birmingham LA 3:23.99 1
22 Palo Alto CC 3:28.87 3
23 Enterprise NO 3:29.41 2
24 Lowell SF 3:31.17 3
– Davis SJ DNF 3
– Carson LA DQ 2 Lane violation
– Dorsey LA DQ 2 Inelligible athlete
Event 27 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White, Grandville MD
State Meet: & 7-03.25 6/2/1979 Lee Balkin, Glendale
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles Hawkins 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O O
1 CJ McCord 11 Sage Hill /ss 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O O
1 David Chukwu 12 American/nc 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O O
4 Eric Moore 12 Carter J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XO
4 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro /ss J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XO
6 Michael Burke 11 Lemoore/ce J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
XO XO
7 Darius Carbin 10 Mt Plsnt/cc J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XXO
7 Daniel Onuoha 12 S Teresa /cc J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
O XXO
9 Vincent Calhoun 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss J2.01mq 6-07.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXO
10 Taylor Walton 12 Branson/ nc 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
10 Bryce Fausset 10 Ventura/ss 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
10 AJ Beynon 11 Edison(HB)ss 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
10 Domunique Stewart 12 Enterpris/no 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
10 Charlie Bush 12 Poway/sd 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
10 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rnch Ctt/nc 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
16 Brett Molster 12 Canyon-CC/ss J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
16 Harold Terrell St Mary's/nc J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
18 Jose Gonzalez 12 Modesto/sj J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
18 Tymon Locklin 12 Clovis North J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
18 Christopher Jaeger 27 Hamilton /no J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
18 Cody Oberlander 11 Christopher J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
– Kyle Clancy 11 Davis /sj NH
1.96
XXX
– Tyler Arroyo 12 Westview/sd NH
1.96
XXX
– DeAndre Benson 12 Pnt Loma/sd NH
1.96
XXX
– Waleed Khan 12 Taft/la NH
1.96
XXX
– Emerson Simpson 12 Palisades/la NH
1.96
XXX
– Quinten Pounds 11 Cypress /ss NH
1.96
XXX
– David Canchola 12 Granada H/La NH
1.96
XXX
– Brian Graber 11 Granite B/Sj NH
1.96
XXX
– Herman Day 12 Ridgeview/ce NH
1.96
XXX
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National: * 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX
State Meet: & 17-03 5/31/2008 Nico Weiler, Los Gatos
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luigi Colella 12 Thsnd Oak/ss 4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P O O
2 Jake David 12 Ventura/ss J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XO O
2 Ryan Pust 12 Gldn Vlly/sj J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XO O
2 Trevor Groom 11 Clovis W/Ce J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P XO O O
5 August Kiles 12 Tamalpais/nc J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P O O XO
6 Mark Nicholas 12 Mt Plsnt/cc J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P XO XO XO
7 Charlie Bush 12 Poway/sd J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO XXO O XO
8 Carl Johansson 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P O XXO
9 Matt Schwartz 12 Burr Bur/ss J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XO XXO
9 Zachary Nichols 11 Branham /cc J4.80mq 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XO XXO
11 Luke Newman 11 Trabuco H/Ss 4.65mq 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O O XXX
12 Nate Gagliardi 12 Clovis W/Ce J4.65mq 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XO XXX
13 Michael Fancey 11 Liberty/nc J4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO XXO XO XXX
13 David Bean 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss J4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XXO XO XO XXX
15 Nate Harper 11 Davis /sj 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
XO XO XXX
16 Sean O'Brien 12 San Ramon/nc 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
O XXX
17 Barrett Weiss 11 Flint. Prep/ss J4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XO XXX
17 Scott Winters 12 Rncho Brn/sd J4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XO XXX
19 Gareth Weiss 11 Flint. Prep/ss J4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XXO XXX
19 Zach Wilson 12 Buchanan/ce J4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XXO XXX
– Phillip Gwin 11 Bella Vst/sj NH
4.35
XXX
– Michael Wagenveld 12 Calvin C/ sd NH
4.35
XXX
– Aron Whisenhunt 12 West Vlly/no NH
4.35
XXX
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
National: * 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA
State Meet: & 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Moore 12 Castro Vy/nc 24-02.75q 1.0 7.38m
22-07(0.3) 24-02.75(1.0) PASS
2 Kevin Beacham 12 Culver Cy/ss 23-09.50q 1.0 7.25m
23-09.50(1.0) FOUL PASS
3 Gregory Vann 11 Rio Mesa/ss 23-08.75q 1.3 7.23m
23-08.75(1.3) 22-08.50(1.7) PASS
4 Joey Souza 11 Kingsburg/ce 23-06.50q 1.9 7.17m
23-06.50(1.9) FOUL PASS
5 Matt Bowen 12 Buchanan/ce 23-02.25q 1.6 7.06m
FOUL 22-03.25(2.0) 23-02.25(1.6)
6 Kurt Felicitas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc J23-02.25q 2.7 7.06m
23-02.25(2.7) 21-07.50(2.2) 21-01.50(1.9)
7 Jamire Jordan 12 Highland/ss 23-01.25q 1.7 7.04m
21-08.75(2.2) 22-00.50(0.8) 23-01.25(1.7)
8 Dante Pettis 12 Junipero Serra 22-11.25q 2.3 6.99m
22-03.50(0.7) 22-10.50(2.1) 22-11.25(2.3)
9 Karsten Wethington 12 James Logan 22-10.00q 0.9 6.95m
22-10(0.9) 22-04.75(1.3) PASS
10 Lee Mitchell III 12 Tesoro /ss 22-09.25q 3.1 6.94m
22-09.25(3.1) 22-02.25(3.8) 22-02.50(3.8)
11 Justin Warren 12 Camarillo/ss 22-09.00q 2.3 6.93m
21-06.25(1.3) FOUL 22-09(2.3)
12 Chase Pacheco 12 Palma/cc 22-07.50q 0.6 6.89m
FOUL 22-07.50(0.6) 22-05.50(0.3)
13 Chad Zeibak 12 Exeter/ce 22-02.25 2.6 6.76m
21-06.25(2.2) 21-00.25(1.6) 22-02.25(2.6)
14 Christopher Cook 12 S Bnto/cc 22-00.00 0.7 6.70m
22-00(0.7) 21-05(1.7) 21-06.50(+0.0)
15 Charlie Bush 12 Poway/sd 21-09.75 2.7 6.64m
20-05.75(2.2) 21-09.75(2.7) 21-03.25(2.1)
16 Markel Noble 10 Palo Verde/sd 21-09.25 2.3 6.63m
21-00.50(1.1) 21-09.25(2.3) 21-06(0.9)
17 Kyle Clancy 11 Davis /sj 21-05.50 2.3 6.54m
21-04.50(0.9) 20-03.50(1.8) 21-05.50(2.3)
18 Tanner Battikha 10 St Agstn/sd J21-05.50 1.6 6.54m
20-00.25(1.0) 21-05.50(1.6) FOUL
19 Evan Austrie 11 Vallejo/sj 21-05.25 1.4 6.53m
21-05.25(1.4) 20-10.25(1.4) FOUL
20 Daniel Bell 11 View Park Prep 21-04.75 1.8 6.52m
21-04.75(1.8) 20-07(2.3) 20-07.75(3.0)
21 Emerson Simpson 12 Palisades/la 20-06.50 1.9 6.26m
20-05.50(3.5) 20-02.75(2.1) 20-06.50(1.9)
22 Anthony White 11 McClymnds/ok 20-04.25 2.3 6.20m
19-01(1.7) 20-04.25(2.3) 19-05.50(1.4)
23 Desi Saballett 11 El Camino Re 19-05.00 1.1 5.91m
FOUL 19-05(1.1) FOUL
24 Jason Hung 11 Washngtn/sf 16-08.25 1.0 5.08m
16-05(1.0) 16-08.25(1.0) 16-02.75(0.7)
25 Isaiah Caldwell 12 Center 14-08.50 2.2 4.48m
FOUL FOUL 14-08.50(2.2)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
National: * 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
State Meet: & 52-05.75 6/6/1986 Marcus Hooks, Lakewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Moore 12 Castro Vy/nc 48-09.75q 0.4 14.87m
48-09.75(0.4) PASS PASS
2 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro /ss 48-09.00q 1.8 14.85m
48-09(1.8) 46-04.25(1.5) 46-07.50(2.1)
3 Zain Palacio 12 Dorsey/la 48-08.25q 1.2 14.83m
48-08.25(1.2) 41-06.50(1.1) 46-07.75(1.1)
4 CJ Alumbres 11 Vis. Murrieta 48-05.00q 2.9 14.75m
48-05(2.9) PASS PASS
5 Myles Hawkins 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 47-11.75q 2.6 14.62m
46-05.25(0.6) 47-11.75(2.6) 47-02(0.5)
6 Karsten Wethington 12 James Logan 47-09.50q 0.9 14.56m
47-09.50(0.9) PASS PASS
7 Idrees Bernard 12 Agoura/ss 47-09.00q 1.3 14.55m
47-09(1.3) 47-00.75(2.3) 46-01.50(2.1)
8 Kurt Felicitas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 47-04.75q 1.6 14.44m
47-04.75(1.6) FOUL FOUL
9 Scotty Newton 12 Bakrsfld/ce 46-10.00q 0.6 14.27m
45-11.50(2.0) 46-09.50(0.4) 46-10(0.6)
10 Ron Smith 12 St Mary's/nc 46-08.75q 0.9 14.24m
FOUL 46-08.75(0.9) 46-05.75(0.8)
11 Kameron Williams 12 Rosemont 46-08.00q 0.7 14.22m
46-01.75(1.0) 46-08(0.7) 45-03.25(2.2)
12 Arik Nesbit 12 San Clmnt/ss J46-08.00q 1.6 14.22m
46-08(1.6) 44-04(0.2) FOUL
13 Nate Washington 12 Crespi/ss 46-06.25 1.5 14.17m
45-02.25(0.9) 46-02.50(2.0) 46-06.25(1.5)
14 Matt Bowen 12 Buchanan/ce 45-10.00 1.4 13.97m
45-08.25(0.7) 45-10(1.4) 45-10(0.6)
15 Zealon Edwards 12 Amer. Canyon 45-09.00 1.2 13.94m
45-09(1.2) FOUL 45-00.50(1.1)
16 Paul Touma 11 Menlo/cc 45-04.75 0.8 13.83m
44-02.50(1.0) 44-00(0.4) 45-04.75(0.8)
17 Josh Martin 12 Carson/la 45-01.25 3.1 13.74m
45-01.25(3.1) 37-08(2.0) FOUL
18 Chad Zeibak 12 Exeter/ce 44-10.00 2.5 13.66m
43-09.75(0.7) 44-10(2.5) 42-09.25(+0.0)
19 DeAndre Benson 12 Pnt Loma/sd 44-07.25 2.4 13.59m
44-07.25(2.4) FOUL 43-05.75(3.6)
20 Davis Catolico 12 Lynbrook/cc 44-06.25 2.2 13.56m
44-06.25(2.2) FOUL 44-00.75(0.2)
21 Chris Carter 12 Imperial /sd 44-06.00 0.9 13.56m
42-08.25(0.9) 43-08.50(0.7) 44-06(0.9)
22 Evan Austrie 11 Vallejo/sj 42-06.00 1.8 12.95m
42-06(1.8) FOUL FOUL
23 Brandon Brooks 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 41-06.50 0.8 12.66m
40-08.75(1.1) 41-06.50(0.8) 40-11.50(1.5)
24 Carlos Cook 12 Birmghm/la 40-04.00 2.7 12.29m
40-04(2.7) 40-00.75(4.2) 39-04(0.4)
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: * 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 74-04.75 6/2/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Katnik 11 St. John Bos 63-01.00q 19.22m
63-01 FOUL PASS
2 Dotun Ogundeji 12 Madison /sd 62-03.75q 18.99m
62-03.75 FOUL 61-02.25
3 Afolabi Olabode 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 60-04.50q 18.40m
58-01 60-04.50 59-04.50
4 Nathan Bultman 11 West Ranch /ss 59-07.75q 18.18m
59-07.75 FOUL PASS
5 Malik McMorris 11 Mater Dei/ss 59-07.50q 18.17m
55-00 58-11.50 59-07.50
6 William Truong 12 Esperanza/ss 58-02.50q 17.74m
58-02.50 48-06.75 57-08.50
7 Trevor Gorwin 12 Yucca Valley 58-01.25q 17.71m
56-08 57-01.25 58-01.25
8 Jonah Williams 10 Folsom/sj 57-11.25q 17.65m
57-11.25 57-04 57-08.25
9 Kelsey Benoit 12 San Clmnt/ss 57-03.00q 17.44m
52-06.50 57-03 FOUL
10 Colton Foster 12 Frontier 56-03.75q 17.16m
55-04.75 56-03.75 55-11.75
11 Kesean McCandless 12 Sanger/ce 55-10.25q 17.02m
55-02.75 54-10.50 55-10.25
12 Kahlil Mckenzie 11 DeLaSalle/nc 55-08.50q 16.97m
FOUL 55-08.50 FOUL
13 Wesley Braddock 12 Eastlake/sd 55-04.50 16.87m
55-04.50 54-07.50 54-08.50
14 Matt Thomas 12 Acalanes/nc 54-10.25 16.71m
FOUL 52-03.50 54-10.25
15 Luis Maciel 12 Willow Glen 53-07.75 16.35m
53-07.75 53-00 52-10.50
16 Griffin DeFlores 11 Heritage 53-07.50 16.34m
53-07.50 52-00.75 FOUL
17 Mario Gonzalez 12 N Salinas/cc 51-01.00 15.57m
50-01.75 51-01 FOUL
18 David Maumalanga 12 Valley Christian 50-10.75 15.51m
50-05.75 50-10.75 50-00.50
19 Jalen Wyatt 12 Helix/sd 50-09.75 15.48m
50-09.75 FOUL FOUL
20 Michael Titherington 11 Jesuit/sj 49-09.50 15.17m
FOUL FOUL 49-09.50
21 Mason Grantz 11 Centnnl/ce 48-06.00 14.78m
47-00.75 47-09.75 48-06
22 Armand Shyne 11 Skyline/ok 46-09.50 14.26m
46-02.25 46-09.50 45-06.50
23 Joshua Bonse-Davis 12 Lincoln/sf 45-01.75 13.76m
44-11.75 45-01.75 42-08.75
24 Dequan Baker 12 Dorsey/la 44-07.00 13.58m
40-04 42-02.75 44-07
25 Francisco Cruz 12 Van Nuys/la 42-07.00 12.97m
41-11 FOUL 42-07
26 Maurice Ervin 11 Dorsey/la 40-08.00 12.39m
40-08 FOUL 38-04.25
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
National: * 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena
State Meet: & 213-07 6/2/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik McMorris 11 Mater Dei/ss 190-08q 58.11m
178-08 189-08 190-08
2 Rocky Fenton 12 San Clmnt/ss 183-08q 55.98m
180-10 183-08 173-07
3 Colton Foster 12 Frontier 180-04q 54.96m
169-05 169-04 180-04
4 Eric Loomis 12 Sierra Pacific 179-06q 54.71m
179-06 FOUL 158-06
5 Darrin Paulo 11 Grant/sj 179-03q 54.63m
179-03 FOUL 176-08
6 Troy Bacon 12 Oak Hills 175-08q 53.54m
175-08 FOUL 170-03
7 Jeremy Franklin 12 Serra/ss J175-08q 53.54m
162-10 165-01 175-08
8 Tyler Merkley 11 Los Osos \ss 175-00q 53.34m
164-05 175-00 FOUL
9 Kyle Peterson 12 Oakdale/sj 174-01q 53.06m
174-01 FOUL 136-08
10 Matt Thomas 12 Acalanes/nc 171-09q 52.34m
FOUL 171-09 FOUL
11 Luis Maciel 12 Willow Glen 166-07q 50.77m
158-00 166-07 FOUL
12 Charles Lenford 10 Oceanside/sd 166-04q 50.69m
FOUL 166-04 161-00
13 Frankie Kerstetter 12 Livermore/nc 165-06 50.44m
162-01 165-06 164-11
14 Griffin DeFlores 11 Heritage 164-07 50.16m
156-08 150-09 164-07
15 Mario Gonzalez 12 N Salinas/cc 164-06 50.13m
145-09 164-06 FOUL
16 Luke Wattenberg 10 Junipero Serra 163-08 49.88m
FOUL 163-08 161-11
17 Christopher Delaney 12 Anderson/no J163-08 49.88m
155-11 163-08 FOUL
18 Marshall Godsil 11 Bellarmine/cc 163-06 49.83m
123-03 144-08 163-06
19 Dotun Ogundeji 12 Madison /sd 163-04 49.78m
FOUL FOUL 163-04
20 Nicholas Hudson 11 Kings Chr/ce 155-04 47.34m
155-04 FOUL FOUL
21 Wyatt Doughty 11 Bella Vst/sj 151-04 46.12m
151-04 147-02 149-06
22 Darrion Savage 12 Morse/sd 150-04 45.82m
150-04 131-02 FOUL
23 Jerry Johnson 12 Lincoln/sf 147-09 45.03m
142-00 147-09 FOUL
24 Armand Shyne 11 Skyline/ok 127-11 38.98m
FOUL 126-07 127-11
Event 21 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City OK
State Meet: & 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Reichenbach 12 Foothill/nc 1.70mq 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O
2 Erinn Beattie 11 Buena /ss J1.70mq 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO
2 Alexandria Florent 11 Harv-Wst/ss J1.70mq 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO
2 Kirsten Mork 12 Granada/nc J1.70mq 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO
2 Asia Chesley 12 Stockdale/ce J1.70mq 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO
6 Skyler Daniel 11 Upland /ss J1.70mq 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XO
7 Kaelin Davis 12 Wilson/LB/ss 1.65mq 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Savannah Miller 12 Redlands /ss 1.65mq 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Abigail Callahan 12 Coronado/sd 1.65mq 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Mady Fagan 12 Saratoga/cc 1.65mq 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Taylor Saline 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 1.65mq 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
12 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
12 Tammy McVickar 11 Peninsula/ss J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
14 Ray'ven Sanders 11 Oakld Tch/ok J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XO XXX
15 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rsa/nc J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
16 Asha Hardy 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
16 Erica Higley 11 Bear Rvr/sj 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
18 Candace Dominguez-Fields 12 Ventura/ss J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
19 Caitlin Mazzoleni 11 Davis /sj J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
– Bella Dufek 9 Aptos/cc NH
1.60
XXX
– Julie Zweng 10 Scotts V/ cc NH
1.60
XXX
– Alyssa Land 12 Central Valley/n NH
1.60
XXX
– Precious Nwaba 11 Univrsty/la NH
1.60
XXX
– Cassidy Palka 9 Oaks Chr /ss NH
1.60
XXX
– Anthina McCaskel 12 Inderkum NH
1.60
XXX
– Chianne Warner 9 El Camino Re NH
1.60
XXX
– Dashawn Franks 12 Palisades/la NH
1.60
XXX
– Ellyssa Taylor 9 Reedley/ce NH
1.60
XXX
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National: * 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgan LeLeux, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: & 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Maneatis 11 Del Oro/sj 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O O
1 Nicole Trenchard 11 Pacific Coll. 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O O
1 Katherine Whiting 12 Santa Crz/cc 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O O
1 Lauren Larson 12 San Ramon/nc 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O O
1 Beth Rossi 12 Clovis North 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O O
1 Taylore Jaques 12 Presnttn/ cc 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O O
7 Augusta Thomason 12 Rncho Brn/sd J3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
XO O
8 Greta Wagner 12 Los Gatos/cc J3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O XO
9 McKenna Caskey 9 Mater Dei/ss J3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
XXO XO
10 Marguerite Crockem 11 Chino/ss J3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
O XXO
11 Erika Malaspina 10 Pacific Coll. J3.58mq 11-09.00
3.43 3.58
XO XXO
12 Hannah Chang 11 King, ML /ss 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
O XXX
12 Kaitlin Heri 9 Redondo /ss 3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
O XXX
14 Jessica Abalos 12 Murrieta/ss J3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
XO XXX
14 Kathryn Mohr 10 Mnlo Ath/cc J3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
XO XXX
14 Devin Stetson 12 Corona /ss J3.43m 11-03.00
3.43 3.58
XO XXX
– Courtney Jackson 12 Ramona/sd NH
3.43
XXX
– Clair Chandler 11 Cath. Cath./sd NH
3.43
XXX
– Mayuko Butterfield Cllg Prk/nc NH
3.43
XXX
– Carissa Madson 12 Novato/nc NH
3.43
XXX
– Shelby Noble 10 Clovis W/Ce NH
3.43
XXX
– Alexandria Olsen 11 Palisades/la NH
3.43
XXX
– Julianne Finch 10 Garces/ce NH
3.43
XXX
– Gillette Field 11 Granite B/Sj NH
3.43
XXX
– Amanda Nichols 12 Bella Vst/sj NH
3.43
XXX
– Madeleine Moyer 11 Mt. Shast/no NH
3.43
XXX
Event 23 Girls Long Jump — NOTE: Subtact 11 inches (11") from each Girls LJ mark below in order to get the correct mark. The laser measuring device was off by 11 inches when calibrated beforehand.
===============================================================================
National: * 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
State Meet: & 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Corrin 10 Harv-Wst/ss 20-10.25q 1.5 6.35m
20-07.25(1.6) FOUL 20-10.25(1.5)
2 Margaux Jones 11 Redlands /ss 20-05.75q 1.2 6.24m
20-05.75(1.2) 19-10(0.9) 19-10.50(1.1)
3 Tara Davis 9 Agoura/ss 20-03.25q 2.2 6.17m
20-03.25(2.2) FOUL PASS
4 Rhesa Foster 10 Clovis North 20-02.50q 2.7 6.15m
18-03.50(0.2) FOUL 20-02.50(2.7)
5 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 20-01.75q 3.8 6.14m
20-01.75(3.8) PASS PASS
6 Madisen Richards 12 Simi Vlly/ss 19-10.25q 1.5 6.05m
18-11(1.3) 19-10.25(1.5) 19-05(2.2)
7 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 19-05.75q 1.7 5.93m
FOUL 19-05.75(1.7) PASS
8 Jorden O'Neal 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 19-04.75q 3.1 5.91m
19-03.75(1.1) 19-04.75(3.1) 19-01(1.5)
9 Mishaye Venerable 11 Cosumnes Oaks 19-04.00q 2.1 5.89m
12-01.50(1.3) 19-04(2.1) 18-04.50(1.3)
10 Naiah Boardingham 10 El Camino Re 19-01.75q 1.6 5.83m
17-05.75(0.6) 17-11(1.0) 19-01.75(1.6)
11 Meghan Tucker 12 Placer/sj 19-01.00q 3.0 5.81m
19-01(3.0) FOUL 18-06.75(3.0)
12 Ally Foster 11 Christopher 18-11.50q 2.6 5.77m
18-11.50(2.6) FOUL 18-03.25(2.7)
13 Destiny Longmire 10 Rnch Vrd/ss 18-11.25 2.5 5.77m
17-06.25(0.9) 18-01.25(2.3) 18-11.25(2.5)
14 Arden Creson 9 Miramonte/nc 18-04.00 1.3 5.58m
17-05(2.2) 18-04(1.3) 17-09.75(0.7)
15 Ka'Lea Ashley 11 Bullard/ce 18-02.25 3.8 5.54m
18-02.25(3.8) FOUL 18-01(3.2)
16 Nashedah Mu-Min 10 Mission Oak CE 18-02.00 2.9 5.53m
18-02(2.9) 16-11.50(2.1) 16-04.50(1.4)
17 Tse'lani Francis 12 Taft/la 18-00.50 1.5 5.49m
17-11(2.1) 16-09.50(1.8) 18-00.50(1.5)
18 Candy Janachowski 12 St Ignts/cc 17-11.50 1.2 5.47m
16-10.25(2.5) 17-11.50(1.2) 17-11.25(1.3)
19 Ma'ane Mosley St Mary's/nc 17-10.50 1.7 5.44m
FOUL 17-10.50(1.7) 17-00.25(1.6)
20 Sabrine Griffith 11 Santa Crz/cc 17-06.75 2.8 5.35m
17-05.25(2.2) 17-00.50(1.6) 17-06.75(2.8)
21 Ciara Williams 12 Serra/sd 17-06.00 1.4 5.33m
16-09.50(0.6) 17-03.25(0.7) 17-06(1.4)
22 Mykisha Abrams 11 Chico/no 17-03.75 3.5 5.27m
16-07.75(2.6) 16-07.75(1.8) 17-03.75(3.5)
23 Kylene Shuler 10 Julian /sd 17-02.75 1.7 5.25m
17-02.75(1.7) 16-06(1.5) 16-05(3.1)
24 Paige Johnson 10 El Camino Re 16-08.75 1.5 5.09m
16-00.25(2.0) 16-08.75(1.5) 16-08.75(0.6)
25 Alyssa Flores 9 American/nc 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m
16-01.25(2.7) 16-05.75(-0.0) FOUL
– Michelle Norman 12 Vis. Murrieta FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
– Talisha Dozier 12 Mt Miguel/sd FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
National: * 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
State Meet: & 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Anderson 12 Carson/la 41-00.00q 0.7 12.49m
39-06(0.6) 41-00(0.7) PASS
2 Tara Davis 9 Agoura/ss 39-10.25q 2.8 12.14m
39-05(1.2) 39-10.25(2.8) PASS
3 Marisa Kwiatkowski 12 Wilcox/cc 39-08.75q 2.8 12.10m
38-11.25(0.9) 39-08.75(2.8) PASS
4 Ciynamon Stevenson 10 Great Oak 39-07.50q 0.4 12.07m
39-05.25(0.7) 39-07.50(0.4) PASS
5 Kennedy Jones Castro Vy/nc 39-06.50q 2.1 12.05m
39-06(1.4) FOUL 39-06.50(2.1)
6 Juanita Webster 11 Redlands /ss 39-00.00q 0.3 11.88m
39-00(0.3) 38-01(2.1) PASS
7 Michelle Norman 12 Vis. Murrieta 38-11.00q 2.1 11.86m
FOUL 38-11(2.1) 37-05(0.3)
8 Cyinna Booker 12 Tulare Wt/ce 38-09.25q 1.0 11.81m
38-09.25(1.0) 37-06.75(1.3) 37-10.50(1.4)
9 Jasmine Bass 12 N Trrnce/ss 38-05.25q 1.0 11.71m
38-05.25(1.0) 37-05(1.4) 36-05.25(1.3)
10 Lillianna Hebert 11 Calfrnia/nc 38-02.00q 0.3 11.63m
37-10.25(2.1) 38-02(0.3) 37-00.25(1.6)
11 Nia Vance 11 Vacaville/sj 38-00.50q 0.9 11.59m
38-00.50(0.9) 37-04(0.7) FOUL
12 Tais Marinho-Gomes 12 Cosumnes Oaks 37-11.25q 0.7 11.56m
FOUL 37-11.25(0.7) 37-06.50(1.9)
13 Alyjah Kennedy 11 Serra/sd 37-10.00 1.6 11.53m
37-10(1.6) FOUL 36-11.50(1.2)
14 Traneek Logan 12 James Logan 37-08.25 2.3 11.48m
FOUL 36-09(1.5) 37-08.25(2.3)
15 Caitlin Cole 12 Del Norte 37-07.75 0.4 11.47m
36-10.25(1.3) 36-06(2.5) 37-07.75(0.4)
16 Efe Agege 12 Harv-Wst/ss J37-07.75 +0.0 11.47m
FOUL 37-07.75(+0.0) FOUL
17 Nashedah Mu-Min 10 Mission Oak CE 37-07.00 1.9 11.45m
37-03.25(2.1) 37-04.25(1.0) 37-07(1.9)
18 Shelby Shikashio 11 Branham /cc 36-11.50 2.7 11.26m
FOUL 36-06.25(2.8) 36-11.50(2.7)
19 Alyssa Lengtat 9 Davis /sj 36-05.75 3.1 11.11m
36-05.75(3.1) 36-04.50(2.6) 35-03.75(0.9)
20 Hadiyah Muhammad 12 LJ Cntry/sd 35-08.50 1.7 10.88m
35-08.50(1.7) 32-10(2.5) PASS
21 Gianna Cassinerio 11 Clovis North 35-07.50 1.0 10.85m
35-01.75(0.7) 35-07.50(1.0) FOUL
22 Candance Simpson 12 Carson/la 35-05.75 0.5 10.81m
35-02.75(2.3) 35-05.75(0.5) FOUL
23 Kilee Hannan 10 Anderson/no 34-04.00 2.0 10.46m
33-04.25(3.2) 34-04(2.0) 33-09.50(1.9)
24 Alicia Yee 12 Wilcox/cc 34-01.75 1.5 10.40m
FOUL 33-09.25(1.0) 34-01.75(1.5)
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: * 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
State Meet: & 53-08 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stamatia Scarvalis 12 Dos Puebl/ss 52-01.75q 15.89m
50-02.75 52-01.75 FOUL
2 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos/ss 46-03.50q 14.10m
46-03.50 FOUL 44-10.75
3 Ginika Iwuchukwu 12 N Dame(SO)ss 45-07.00q 13.89m
43-06.50 45-07 44-09.75
4 Megan Dulaney 11 Rodriguez/sj 45-01.00q 13.74m
44-10.75 42-01.50 45-01
5 Brandi French 11 Vacaville/sj 44-11.50q 13.70m
39-06.25 44-11.50 FOUL
6 Kendall Mader 11 Newbury Park 44-05.00q 13.53m
44-00 44-05 44-00
7 Elena Bruckner 10 Valley Christian 43-06.50q 13.27m
42-02 41-11.25 43-06.50
8 Monique Newton 12 Cordova/sj 43-02.75q 13.17m
39-05.25 43-02.75 FOUL
9 Elena Lopez 12 Elsinore /ss 43-02.25q 13.16m
41-05 43-02.25 42-02.75
10 Destiny Parker 12 Summit 43-01.00q 13.13m
40-09.25 40-11.75 43-01
11 Tiffany Gilmore 12 Cent. Com/ss 42-04.75q 12.92m
39-11.50 42-04.75 39-07.75
12 Tierra Adams 12 Muir/ss 42-03.00q 12.87m
41-11.75 42-03 40-10.75
13 Laulauga Tausaga 10 Mt Miguel/sd 42-02.00 12.85m
42-02 39-09 FOUL
14 Kiely Osby 12 Escondido/sd 41-07.50 12.68m
39-00.75 39-09.25 41-07.50
15 Ronna Stone 11 Valley Christian 40-10.75 12.46m
38-04.75 39-09.75 40-10.75
16 Pamela Amaechi 9 Lincoln/sf 40-08.00 12.39m
40-05.75 40-06.25 40-08
17 Sienna Tesimale 11 Colony /ss 40-07.50 12.38m
40-07.50 40-06 38-04
18 Angela Reid Hayward/nc 40-02.25 12.24m
38-01.75 40-02.25 33-00.25
19 Vai Lousi 10 Washngtn/nc 40-01.50 12.23m
36-07.25 40-00.50 40-01.50
20 Morgan Jones 11 James Logan 38-11.25 11.86m
38-00.25 38-11.25 37-04.50
21 Kayleigh Helgesen 12 El Camino/sd 38-09.00 11.81m
38-09 37-08.25 38-05.50
22 Allysa Klinger 10 Shafter/ce 38-05.25 11.71m
37-11.25 FOUL 38-05.25
23 Adriana Noronha 12 Gunn/cc 38-01.50 11.62m
38-01.50 FOUL 37-02.75
24 Ele Taulaki 12 Polytech/ ce 37-09.25 11.51m
FOUL 35-05.50 37-09.25
25 Addyson Smith 9 Madera/ce 37-04.25 11.38m
37-04.25 36-10.25 FOUL
26 Kayla Thayer 12 Red Bluff/no 35-04.75 10.78m
35-04.75 34-08.50 35-00.25
27 Elizabeth Akindele 11 Clovis North 34-06.75 10.53m
FOUL 32-09.75 34-06.75
28 Stephanie Carrillo 11 Birmghm/la 33-04.25 10.16m
33-04 33-04.25 31-11.75
29 Mayra Zuniga 11 Banning/la 32-09.00 9.98m
32-09 32-06 30-09.75
30 Olivia Moore 11 Oakland/ok 32-04.00 9.85m
31-04.25 31-05.75 32-04
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
National: * 191-06 5/19/2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: & 186-09 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 12 Dos Puebl/ss 158-11q 48.43m
FOUL 139-10 158-11
2 Kendall Mader 11 Newbury Park 145-08q 44.39m
133-02 145-08 132-07
3 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos/ss 143-02q 43.63m
143-02 137-11 139-02
4 Kayla O'Brine 12 St Frncs/sj 142-06q 43.43m
136-08 142-06 133-05
5 Alexa Coubal 11 Thsnd Oak/ss 141-07q 43.15m
114-11 141-07 131-08
6 Hannah Chappell 10 Oakdale/sj 141-03q 43.05m
134-11 132-05 141-03
7 Rae Blansett 12 Liberty /ce 136-02q 41.50m
136-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Kayla Hopkins 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 134-08q 41.04m
FOUL FOUL 134-08
9 Monique Newton 12 Cordova/sj 134-04q 40.94m
FOUL 116-11 134-04
10 Chrisshnay Brown 11 Lompoc /ss 133-07q 40.71m
133-07 128-10 122-11
11 Alison Scranton 11 Petaluma/nc 132-03q 40.30m
123-07 105-11 132-03
12 Coryne McKenney 12 Buchanan/ce 132-02q 40.28m
132-02 131-02 125-04
13 Yazmin Torres 12 Vis. Murrieta 131-10 40.18m
129-11 FOUL 131-10
14 Veronica Ramirez 12 Silver Cr/cc 129-02 39.37m
117-05 120-08 129-02
15 Laulauga Tausaga 10 Mt Miguel/sd 126-08 38.60m
74-08 FOUL 126-08
16 Angel Gonzalez 12 Downey /ss 125-10 38.35m
122-02 124-07 125-10
17 Allyson Milone 12 Ukiah/nc 124-11 38.07m
114-08 119-03 124-11
18 Mackenzie Curtis 10 Clovis North 123-11 37.76m
123-11 118-00 FOUL
18 Elena Bruckner 10 Valley Christian 123-11 37.76m
123-11 FOUL FOUL
20 Adriana Noronha 12 Gunn/cc 122-05 37.31m
122-05 122-04 119-11
21 Esther Nofodji 11 Hoover/sd 120-09 36.80m
FOUL 113-09 120-09
22 Kiely Osby 12 Escondido/sd 120-02 36.62m
117-04 114-09 120-02
23 Vai Lousi 10 Washngtn/nc 118-06 36.11m
FOUL 118-06 FOUL
24 Kayla Thayer 12 Red Bluff/no 116-03 35.43m
116-03 107-02 FOUL
25 Pamela Amaechi 9 Lincoln/sf 115-06 35.20m
110-08 115-06 FOUL