2007 Bronco Round-up Distance Carnival Result - 4-20-07 @ Bella Vista HS
2007 Bronco Round Up Distance Carnival - Final Event
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 3 -
Varsity Boys Distance Medley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Christian Brothers |
11:21.24 |
M |
|
|
2 |
Elk Grove |
11:39.61 |
M |
|
|
3 |
Casa Roble |
12:09.29 |
M |
|
|
4 |
Escalon |
12:21.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 10
& 11 - Varsity Boys 1600 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Heat |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Chris Hawarth |
Kennedy |
4:25.34 |
1 |
M |
2 |
Jeremiah Irving |
Sheldon |
4:25.92 |
1 |
M |
3 |
Evan Watchempino |
Jesuit |
4:26.09 |
1 |
M |
4 |
Patrick Nilan |
Rio Americano |
4:27.79 |
1 |
M |
5 |
Russell Darling |
Woodland |
4:28.42 |
1 |
M |
6 |
James Tracy |
Del Campo |
4:29.82 |
1 |
M |
7 |
Jason McRoberts |
Oak Ridge |
4:32.10 |
1 |
|
8 |
David Descalso |
Del Campo |
4:32.68 |
1 |
|
9 |
Kyle Lackner |
Jesuit |
4:36.20 |
1 |
|
10 |
Blake Ramos |
Jesuit |
4:36.41 |
1 |
|
11 |
Max Fernandez |
Oak Ridge |
4:37.56 |
1 |
|
12 |
Seastian Kavanaugh |
Del Campo |
4:38.34 |
1 |
|
13 |
Mike Gliko |
Oakmont |
4:38.67 |
1 |
|
14 |
Alex Mansoor |
Oak Ridge |
4:39.08 |
1 |
|
15 |
Erik Gobbell |
Mesa Verde |
4:45.41 |
2 |
|
16 |
Brandon Waddell |
Sheldon |
4:46.01 |
2 |
|
17 |
Josh Higgins |
Oak Ridge |
4:47.85 |
2 |
|
18 |
Stevo Bosoth |
Elk Grove |
4:49.04 |
1 |
|
19 |
Daniel Young |
Mesa Verde |
4:52.57 |
2 |
|
20 |
Scott Mecke |
Oakmont |
4:53.56 |
2 |
|
21 |
Jonathan Soto |
Christian Brothers |
4:53.95 |
2 |
|
22 |
Patrick Reilly |
South Tahoe |
4:56.61 |
2 |
|
23 |
Alex Moody |
McClatchy |
4:58.83 |
2 |
|
24 |
Justin Grace |
Del Campo |
4:59.72 |
2 |
|
25 |
Gabe Esparza |
Granite Bay |
5:00.24 |
2 |
|
26 |
Andrew Grace |
Granite Bay |
5:00.52 |
2 |
|
27 |
Larry Morla |
Christian Brothers |
5:05.15 |
2 |
|
28 |
Willis Hughes |
Whittell |
5:06.02 |
2 |
|
29 |
Drew Blottie |
Bella Vista |
5:06.25 |
2 |
|
30 |
Schlegel |
Sheldon |
5:06.51 |
2 |
|
31 |
Ryan Lee |
Oakmont |
5:08.73 |
2 |
|
32 |
Ben Clark |
Casa Roble |
5:09.63 |
2 |
|
33 |
David King |
Whittell |
5:10.42 |
2 |
|
34 |
Burford |
Sheldon |
5:12.56 |
2 |
|
35 |
Evan Dewey |
Oak Ridge |
5:13.73 |
2 |
|
36 |
Vishal Ream-Rao |
McClatchy |
5:14.16 |
2 |
|
37 |
Julio Villa |
McClatchy |
5:14.44 |
2 |
|
38 |
Taylor Grose |
Woodland |
5:15.05 |
2 |
|
39 |
Garrett McPherson |
Elk Grove |
5:15.40 |
2 |
|
40 |
Luke Estrella |
Casa Roble |
5:16.69 |
2 |
|
41 |
Derric Syme |
Elk Grove |
5:16.99 |
2 |
|
42 |
David Chursenoff |
Casa Roble |
5:17.96 |
2 |
|
43 |
Heriberto Heredia |
Woodland |
5:19.80 |
2 |
|
44 |
Devin Moore |
Woodland |
5:35.31 |
2 |
|
45 |
Pratik Shah |
Granite Bay |
5:37.99 |
2 |
|
46 |
Jonathan Gayton |
Christian Brothers |
5:42.11 |
2 |
|
47 |
David Erlich |
Rio Americano |
6:07.48 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 16
- Varsity Boys 3200 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mitchell, Milligan |
Sheldon |
9:56.10 |
M |
|
2 |
Spencer Christy |
Sheldon |
9:59.22 |
M |
|
3 |
Alex Mansoor |
Oak Ridge |
10:00.27 |
M |
|
4 |
Chris Haworth |
Kennedy |
10:02.07 |
M |
|
5 |
Jesse Rushing |
Del Campo |
10:03.05 |
M |
|
6 |
Adam Kelly-Strong |
Jesuit |
10:03.59 |
M |
|
7 |
Matt Palmer |
Jesuit |
10:04.63 |
|
|
8 |
Anthony Nolla |
Elk Grove |
10:06.14 |
|
|
9 |
Rafael Leyva |
Kennedy |
10:06.51 |
|
|
10 |
Adam Nacario |
Laguna Creek |
10:10.81 |
|
|
11 |
Erik Gobbell |
Mesa Verde |
10:11.90 |
|
|
12 |
Daniel Young |
Mesa Verde |
10:26.32 |
|
|
13 |
Nick Calicchia |
Del Campo |
10:26.92 |
|
|
14 |
Anthony Fagundes |
Bella Vista |
10:31.92 |
|
|
15 |
Tyler Scott |
Elk Grove |
10:35.52 |
|
|
16 |
Scott Mecke |
Oakmont |
10:42.90 |
|
|
17 |
Willis Hughes |
Whittell |
10:48.00 |
|
|
18 |
David King |
Whittell |
10:49.09 |
|
|
19 |
Matt Brennan |
Del Campo |
10:54.04 |
|
|
20 |
Jose Nieto |
Christian Brothers |
10:56.59 |
|
|
21 |
Zach Grimshead |
Del Campo |
11:04.19 |
|
|
22 |
Ryan Lawrance |
Casa Roble |
11:08.56 |
|
|
23 |
Alex Moulu |
McClatchy |
11:11.11 |
|
|
24 |
Jonathan Soto |
Christian Brothers |
11:16.09 |
|
|
25 |
Taylor Grose |
Woodland |
11:20.91 |
|
|
26 |
Julio A. Villa |
McClatchy |
12:01.14 |
|
|
27 |
Greg Grinsburg |
Del Campo |
12:02.41 |
|
|
28 |
Brian McGovern |
Christian Brothers |
13:06.01 |
|
|
29 |
Vishal Ream-Rao |
McClatchy |
13:34.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 19
- Varsity Boys 4 x 800 Relay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jesuit |
8:10.09 |
M |
|
|
2 |
Granite Bay |
8:21.25 |
M |
|
|
3 |
Christian Brothers |
8:33.75 |
M |
|
|
4 |
Sheldon |
8:48.47 |
|
|
|
5 |
Elk Grove |
9:14.75 |
|
|
|
6 |
Woodland |
9:18.54 |
|
|
|
7 |
Escalon |
10.34.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 2 -
Varsity Girls Distance Medley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
St. Francis Team A |
12:41.34 |
M |
|
|
2 |
El Camino |
12:45.12 |
M |
|
|
3 |
Oak Ridge |
12:57.92 |
M |
|
|
4 |
Whittlell |
13:50.23 |
|
|
|
5 |
Christian Brothers |
13.52.57 |
|
|
|
6 |
Elk Grove |
13:54.01 |
|
|
|
7 |
St. Francis Team
B |
14:13.54 |
|
|
|
8 |
Escalon |
15:22.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 8
& 9 - Varsity Girls 1600 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Heat |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pearl Rivers |
Escalon |
5:24.65 |
1 |
M |
2 |
Katie Bolce |
St. Francis |
5:27.45 |
1 |
M |
3 |
Diva Winje |
St. Francis |
5:28.09 |
1 |
M |
4 |
Lindsay Mosbrucker |
Oakmont |
5:32.89 |
1 |
M |
5 |
Thea Cunningham |
St. Francis |
5:33.59 |
1 |
M |
6 |
Alisse Baumgarter |
Rio Americano |
5:33.65 |
1 |
M |
7 |
Lana Sovreign |
McClatchy |
5:35.16 |
1 |
|
8 |
Cynthia Lopez |
Escalon |
5:37.11 |
1 |
|
9 |
Fontaine Sisson |
Granite Bay |
5:38.36 |
1 |
|
10 |
Allison Van Kessel |
Sheldon |
5:39.83 |
1 |
|
11 |
Geneve Dromensk |
Oak Ridge |
5:41.26 |
1 |
|
12 |
Mary Hope Schuyler |
Del Campo |
5:44.15 |
1 |
|
13 |
Maarissa Naughton |
Granite Bay |
5:45.04 |
1 |
|
14 |
Kelsey Knox |
McClatchy |
5:45.37 |
1 |
|
15 |
Natasha Brown |
Del Campo |
5:53.97 |
1 |
|
16 |
Stacey Haack |
Oakmont |
5:55.03 |
1 |
|
17 |
Inna Lane |
Oak Ridge |
5:56.20 |
2 |
|
18 |
Adrianne Syme |
Elk Grove |
5:58.76 |
2 |
|
19 |
holly Brumbach |
Whittell |
6:00.80 |
2 |
|
20 |
Annelyse Delucchi |
Escalon |
6:01.18 |
2 |
|
21 |
Jasmine Darkal |
Sheldon |
6:01.73 |
2 |
|
22 |
Ashley Macres |
Granite Bay |
6:02.72 |
2 |
|
23 |
Lauren Johnson |
Del Campo |
6:02.80 |
2 |
|
24 |
Maddie Benton |
Bella Vista |
6:03.76 |
2 |
|
25 |
Lauren Reinnoldt |
Rio Americano |
6:04.50 |
2 |
|
26 |
Karen Ramming |
Woodland |
6:04.97 |
2 |
|
27 |
Yuliya Dereberiskiy |
Sheldon |
6:06.50 |
2 |
|
28 |
Meagan Rodriguez |
Elk Grove |
6:13.95 |
2 |
|
29 |
Jordan Reeder |
Whittell |
6:17.15 |
2 |
|
30 |
Erin Doherty |
Rio Americano |
6:19.47 |
2 |
|
31 |
Beatriz Zapien |
Kennedy |
6:25.68 |
2 |
|
32 |
Shannon Ladner |
Oakmont |
6:27.06 |
1 |
|
33 |
Madison Bencomo |
Woodland |
6:27.23 |
2 |
|
34 |
Courtney McLaughlin |
Woodland |
6:29.04 |
2 |
|
35 |
Lauren Bridges |
Del Campo |
6:31.03 |
2 |
|
36 |
Caitlin Scott |
Elk Grove |
6:37.20 |
2 |
|
37 |
Jenny Shaw |
Rio Americano |
6:42.76 |
2 |
|
38 |
Taryn Cadena |
Woodland |
6:44.02 |
2 |
|
39 |
Sarah Anderson |
Mira Loma |
6:44.85 |
2 |
|
40 |
Alex Reinnoldt |
Rio Americano |
6:48.33 |
2 |
|
41 |
Stephanie Falwell |
Sheldon |
6:48.35 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 15
- Varsity Girls 3200 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Caitlin Clark |
Granite Bay |
11:04.96 |
M |
|
2 |
Annie Segdle |
Granite Bay |
12:00.16 |
M |
|
3 |
Allison Van Kessel |
Sheldon |
12:27.03 |
M |
|
4 |
Lana Sovereign |
McClatchy |
12:30.76 |
M |
|
5 |
Sasha Rupp |
Whittell |
12:33.97 |
M |
|
6 |
Chelsen Grassfield |
Oakmont |
12:44.65 |
M |
|
7 |
S. Parks |
Elk Grove |
12:58.24 |
|
|
8 |
Kelsey Knox |
McClatchy |
13:01.35 |
|
|
9 |
Jasmine Dalkal |
Sheldon |
13:03.47 |
|
|
10 |
Maddie Benton |
Bella Vista |
13:06.85 |
|
|
11 |
Yuliya Derebenskiy |
Sheldon |
13:08.84 |
|
|
12 |
Alana Lee |
Whittell |
13:14.52 |
|
|
13 |
Cathy Welsh |
Del Campo |
14:24.06 |
|
|
14 |
Stephanie Falwell |
Sheldon |
14:36.62 |
|
|
15 |
Sarah Anderson |
Mira Loma |
14:39.06 |
|
|
16 |
Caitlin Scott |
Elk Grove |
14:42.77 |
|
|
17 |
Hailey Allred |
Del Campo |
15:00.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 18
- Varsity Girls 4 x 800 Relay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
St. Francis team A |
9:46.89 |
M |
|
|
2 |
St. Francis team B |
10:28.19 |
|
|
|
3 |
Escalon |
10:36.38 |
M |
|
|
4 |
Elk Grove |
10:43.99 |
M |
|
|
5 |
Whittell |
10:48.46 |
|
|
|
6 |
Christian Brothers |
10:52.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 1 -
Frosh/Soph Boys Distance Medley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Oak Ridge |
11:19.38 |
M |
|
|
2 |
Christian Brothers |
11:30.10 |
M |
|
|
3 |
Elk Grove |
11:37.68 |
M |
|
|
4 |
Casa Roble |
11:39.29 |
|
|
|
5 |
C.K. McClatchy |
11:57.06 |
|
|
|
6 |
Oakmont |
12:03.18 |
|
|
|
7 |
Bella Vista |
12:10.62 |
|
|
|
8 |
Escalon |
12:42.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 6
& 7 - Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Heat |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Daniel Mitchell |
Del Campo |
4:47.97 |
1 |
M |
2 |
Robert Leon |
Jesuit |
4:50.09 |
1 |
M |
3 |
Matt Barnum |
Escalon |
4:51.39 |
1 |
M |
4 |
Bryce Yee |
Jesuit |
4:54.85 |
1 |
M |
5 |
Ryan Vilfer |
Granite Bay |
4:57.38 |
1 |
M |
6 |
Nick Anderson |
Granite Bay |
4:58.82 |
1 |
M |
7 |
Jjosh Mercado |
Del Campo |
5:01.59 |
1 |
|
8 |
Tyler Freday |
Sheldon |
5:02.47 |
1 |
|
9 |
Cassady Bertsch |
Granite Bay |
5:04.22 |
1 |
|
10 |
Michael Storm |
Rio Americano |
5:04.23 |
1 |
|
11 |
Henry Strad |
Jesuit |
5:05.22 |
1 |
|
12 |
Tyler Pulley |
Del Campo |
5:05.79 |
1 |
|
13 |
Josh Bardet |
Granite Bay |
5:07.60 |
1 |
|
14 |
Derek Sup |
Rio Americano |
5:11.60 |
1 |
|
15 |
Pat Redford |
McClatchy |
5:14.23 |
1 |
|
16 |
Vincent Pompei |
Elk Grove |
5:17.00 |
1 |
|
17 |
Nick Perez |
Christian Brothers |
5:19.67 |
2 |
|
18 |
Abe Weintraub |
McClatchy |
5:20.12 |
2 |
|
19 |
Daniel Rossman |
Oak Ridge |
5:20.13 |
2 |
|
20 |
Pablo Diaz |
Woodland |
5:21.42 |
1 |
|
21 |
Eric Will |
Bella Vista |
5:21.89 |
1 |
|
22 |
Brandon Clary |
Del Campo |
5:22.46 |
1 |
|
23 |
Matt Robertson |
Escalon |
5:22.81 |
2 |
|
24 |
Matt Lipps |
Oakmont |
5:22.84 |
1 |
|
25 |
Erik Mihailovic |
Granite Bay |
5:22.98 |
2 |
|
26 |
Gavin Moler |
Rio Americano |
5:23.96 |
2 |
|
27 |
Galen Trexler |
Oakmont |
5:24.14 |
2 |
|
28 |
Oliver Layco |
Sheldon |
5:24.32 |
2 |
|
29 |
Greg Marr |
Kennedy |
5:28.76 |
2 |
|
30 |
Ryan Medina |
Elk Grove |
5:30.21 |
2 |
|
31 |
Adam Kingman |
Whittell |
5:31.30 |
2 |
|
32 |
Mitch Bamford |
Oak Ridge |
5:31.49 |
2 |
|
33 |
Kalen Bergado |
McClatchy |
5:34.37 |
2 |
|
34 |
Nathan Reagan |
Granite Bay |
5:35.43 |
2 |
|
35 |
Matthew Harvey |
Christian Brothers |
5:38.06 |
2 |
|
36 |
Jason Lee |
McClatchy |
5:39.06 |
2 |
|
37 |
Kyle Adams |
Oakmont |
5:39.80 |
2 |
|
38 |
Michael Teller |
Oakmont |
5:51.09 |
2 |
|
39 |
Brian Hong |
Mira Loma |
5:53.22 |
2 |
|
40 |
Aaron Johnson |
Woodland |
6:19.43 |
2 |
|
41 |
Victor Monjaras |
Woodland |
6:26.30 |
2 |
|
42 |
Brendon Brock |
Woodland |
6:54.12 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 14
- Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Robert Leon |
Jesuit |
10:35.42 |
M |
|
2 |
Cassidy Bertsen |
Granite Bay |
10:37.42 |
M |
|
3 |
Bryant Hom |
Granite Bay |
10:37.78 |
M |
|
4 |
James Sconyers |
Sheldon |
10:38.21 |
M |
|
5 |
Joe Ostini |
Elk Grove |
10:39.93 |
M |
|
6 |
Stephen O'Donnell |
Granite Bay |
10:40.19 |
M |
|
7 |
Liem Nguyen |
Sheldon |
10:41.83 |
|
|
8 |
Willie Diaz |
Jesuit |
10:43.11 |
|
|
9 |
Haseeb Mukhtar |
Bella Vista |
10:53.79 |
|
|
10 |
Ben Dunn |
Oakmont |
10:54.34 |
|
|
11 |
Josh Mercado |
Del Campo |
10:57.47 |
|
|
12 |
Danny Diaz |
Jesuit |
10:59.73 |
|
|
13 |
Matt Case |
Del Campo |
11:00.13 |
|
|
14 |
Marcus Leaks |
Kennedy |
11:00.80 |
|
|
15 |
Gerardo Dominguez |
Kennedy |
11:05.48 |
|
|
16 |
Ian Riehle |
Casa Roble |
11:16.95 |
|
|
17 |
Russ Harper |
Del Campo |
11:18.60 |
|
|
18 |
Nick Perez |
Christian Brothers |
11:25.57 |
|
|
19 |
Andre Ayala |
Bella Vista |
11:26.81 |
|
|
20 |
Evan Simpson |
Bella Vista |
11:27.87 |
|
|
21 |
Cole Isaac |
Bella Vista |
11:28.26 |
|
|
22 |
Josh Bardet |
Granite Bay |
11:31.90 |
|
|
23 |
Garret Kaiser |
Oakmont |
11:31.96 |
|
|
24 |
Abe Weintraub |
McClatchy |
11:39.81 |
|
|
25 |
Christian Valoria |
Oakmont |
11:41.09 |
|
|
26 |
Alvin Chan |
Sheldon |
11:49.32 |
|
|
27 |
Pablo Diaz |
Woodland |
11:50.91 |
|
|
28 |
Joey Brennan |
Del Campo |
11:58.37 |
|
|
29 |
Matthew Havey |
Christian Brothers |
12.11.24 |
|
|
30 |
Michael Zasso |
Oakmont |
12:40.19 |
|
|
31 |
Victor Monjaras |
Woodland |
14:19.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 17
- Frosh/Soph Boys 4 x 800 Relay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
School |
Time |
Medal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Christian Brothers |
8:52.97 |
M |
|
|
2 |
Oakmont |
9:09.81 |
M |
|
|
3 |
Casa Roble |
9:12.34 |
M |
|
|
4 |
Elk Grove |
9:22.02 |
|
|
|
5 |
Escalon |
9:22.06 |
|
|
|
6 |
McClatchy |
9:28.49 |
|
|
|
7 |
Bella Vista |
9:44.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 4 -
Jr. High Girls 1600 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Heat |
Medal |
1 |
Brooke Holt |
Roseville Exp. TC |
5:23.81 |
|
M |
2 |
Jacqueline Mansoor |
Marina Village |
5:53.18 |
|
M |
3 |
Shayna Powless |
Roseville Exp. TC |
5:58.18 |
|
M |
4 |
Maren Cosens |
Marina Village |
6:01.73 |
|
M |
5 |
Kelsey Vogt |
Albiani |
6:17.05 |
|
M |
6 |
Morgan Rivera |
Sutter |
6:26.78 |
|
M |
7 |
Selena Lopez |
Jepson |
6:28.43 |
|
|
8 |
Kai Muskat |
Jepson |
6:29.46 |
|
|
9 |
Summer Elliot |
Carnegie |
6:29.80 |
|
|
10 |
Stephanie Parker |
Jepson |
6:33.41 |
|
|
11 |
Amanda Hesterman |
Jepson |
6:36.72 |
|
|
12 |
Shayla Macias |
Sutter |
6:37.91 |
|
|
13 |
Juliana Blue |
Sutter |
6:38.51 |
|
|
14 |
Yelena Khaarchuk |
Sutter |
6:38.77 |
|
|
15 |
Amanda Kenny |
Carnegie |
6:48.02 |
|
|
16 |
Jackie Cordy |
Sutter |
6:50.67 |
|
|
17 |
Sierra Morgan |
Sutter |
6:55.30 |
|
|
18 |
Enijah Smith-Joe |
Sutter |
6:56.07 |
|
|
19 |
Alyssa Ayala |
Carnegie |
6:56.65 |
|
|
20 |
Kenzie Carroll |
Albiani |
6:56.66 |
|
|
21 |
Sulema Cortes |
Albiani |
7:02.39 |
|
|
22 |
Samantha Ewing |
Sutter |
7:08.82 |
|
|
23 |
Joyce Noftsger |
Albiani |
7:10.73 |
|
|
24 |
Deelane Moor |
Jepson |
7:10.89 |
|
|
25 |
Diana Aguilar Ramos |
Albiani |
7:16.65 |
|
|
26 |
Mia Mooreweathers |
Sutter |
7:20.87 |
|
|
27 |
Carolyn Fine |
Jepson |
7:21.84 |
|
|
28 |
Izzy McFetridge |
Sutter |
7:23.50 |
|
|
29 |
Heather Arnold |
Albiani |
7.24.99 |
|
|
30 |
Shandie snyder |
Albiani |
7:32.51 |
|
|
31 |
Hannah Steurer |
Albiani |
7:48.55 |
|
|
32 |
Elisabeth Kurtz |
Albiani |
7:50.08 |
|
|
33 |
Erica Aaguilar |
Albiani |
8:01.27 |
|
|
34 |
Gabby Stimaman |
Sutter |
8:24.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 5 -
Jr. High Boys 1600 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Heat |
Medal |
1 |
Jeroen Keukenkamp |
Rolling Hills |
5:08.85 |
|
M |
2 |
James Dietler-Bennion |
Carnegie |
5:08.85 |
|
M |
3 |
Benji Xie |
Marina Village |
5:18.96 |
|
M |
4 |
Brynn Sargent |
Pershing |
5:19.73 |
|
M |
5 |
Kevin Nielsen |
Roseville Exp TC |
5:27.90 |
|
M |
6 |
Greg Waters |
Albiani |
5:31.01 |
|
M |
7 |
Matt LaGrassa |
Albiani |
5:31.18 |
|
|
8 |
Brian Grove |
Leonardo da V |
5:31.19 |
|
|
9 |
Chase Pendergrass |
Carnegie |
5:32.11 |
|
|
10 |
Robby Hartman |
St. John Vianney |
5:33.30 |
|
|
11 |
Joseph Ladeaux |
Sutter |
5:44.36 |
|
|
12 |
Reggie Trimingham |
Sutter |
5:46.10 |
|
|
13 |
Camden McKone |
Unattached |
5:46.41 |
|
|
14 |
Michael Woodson |
Albiani |
5:46.68 |
|
|
15 |
Chris Birkman |
Sutter |
5:53.39 |
|
|
16 |
Matthew Macchiavelli |
Sutter |
5:57.14 |
|
|
17 |
Jeffrey Eriedrich |
Albiani |
5:59.70 |
|
|
18 |
Ryan Sekikawa |
Sutter |
6:01.63 |
|
|
19 |
Daavid Duncan |
Holy Trinity |
6:02.47 |
|
|
20 |
R.K. Gallagher |
Sutter |
6:07.57 |
|
|
21 |
Nolan Schneider |
Leonardo da V |
6:10.53 |
|
|
22 |
Gary Loo |
Sutter |
6:10.61 |
|
|
23 |
Tanner Mahoney |
Jepson |
6:12.03 |
|
|
24 |
Bret Williamson |
Sutter |
6:12.05 |
|
|
25 |
Mitchell Lau |
Sutter |
6:18.84 |
|
|
26 |
Frank Archuleta |
Albiani |
6:19.85 |
|
|
27 |
Tim Albertson |
Sutter |
6:22.03 |
|
|
28 |
Kevin Logue |
Carnegie |
6:22.17 |
|
|
29 |
Phelan Mckinney |
Carnegie |
6:23.10 |
|
|
30 |
James Castovena |
Leonardo da V |
6:23.94 |
|
|
31 |
Jeffrey Chung |
Sutter |
6:24.23 |
|
|
32 |
Spencer Yee |
Leonardo da V |
6:29.15 |
|
|
33 |
David Cross |
Albiani |
6:29.36 |
|
|
34 |
Connor Gorman |
Carnegie |
6:31.73 |
|
|
35 |
Eddie Schmidt |
Albiani |
6:35.24 |
|
|
36 |
Mark Siebald |
Albiani |
6:51.66 |
|
|
37 |
Kristopher Chow |
Sutter |
6:52.20 |
|
|
38 |
Quentin Woods |
Sutter |
6:53.67 |
|
|
39 |
Robin Weiss |
Albiani |
6:54.41 |
|
|
40 |
Sean Leman |
Albiani |
7:01.39 |
|
|
41 |
Thomas Weber |
Albiani |
7:07.49 |
|
|
42 |
Alex Ngo |
Albiani |
7:15.86 |
|
|
43 |
Alex Richmond |
Albiani |
7:32.78 |
|
|
44 |
Nikolas Chow |
Sutter |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 12
- Jr. High Girls 800 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Heat |
Medal |
1 |
Brooke Holt |
Roseville Exp |
2:29.52 |
|
M |
2 |
Maren Cosens |
Marina Village |
2:40.65 |
|
M |
3 |
Shayna Powless |
Roseville Exp |
2:41.08 |
|
M |
4 |
Roshena MacPherson |
Sutter |
2:43.23 |
|
M |
5 |
JJ Waldo |
Roseville Exp |
2:43.70 |
|
M |
6 |
Jacqueline Mansoor |
Marina Village |
2:47.05 |
|
M |
7 |
Jazzy Harvey |
unattached |
2:48.56 |
|
|
8 |
Kelsey Vogt |
Albiani |
2:48.72 |
|
|
9 |
Briahnna Arrieta |
Sutter |
2:51.73 |
|
|
10 |
Leah Parrish |
Carnegie |
2:54.32 |
|
|
11 |
Tyler Tutt |
Sutter |
2:58.21 |
|
|
12 |
Ebony Stewart |
Sutter |
3:00.06 |
|
|
13 |
Emily Krahn |
Sutter |
3:00.93 |
|
|
14 |
Stephanie Parker |
Jepson |
3:01.30 |
|
|
15 |
Madison Miller-Peake |
St. John Vianney |
3:01.96 |
|
|
16 |
Rachael Bangerter |
Sutter |
3:02.30 |
|
|
17 |
Morgan Rivera |
Sutter |
3:03.35 |
|
|
18 |
Domynique Herndon |
Sutter |
3:07.18 |
|
|
19 |
Selen Lopez |
Jepson |
3:07.60 |
|
|
20 |
Ivyjuanita Martinez |
Sutter |
3:08.27 |
|
|
21 |
Shayla Macias |
Sutter |
3:09.86 |
|
|
22 |
Cekarri Nixon |
Sutter |
3:10.26 |
|
|
23 |
Sarah Michael Gason |
Sutter |
3:10.81 |
|
|
24 |
Zoila Cadena |
Sutter |
3:11.88 |
|
|
25 |
Ashley Leleefeld |
Carnegie |
3:12.22 |
|
|
26 |
Pavan Mann |
Sutter |
3:13.20 |
|
|
27 |
Chloe Sheffer |
Carnegie |
3:13.93 |
|
|
28 |
Enijah Smith-Joe |
Sutter |
3:14.41 |
|
|
29 |
Alexzia Thorntona |
Sutter |
3:15.74 |
|
|
30 |
Jackie Cordy |
Sutter |
3:16.73 |
|
|
31 |
Makenna Cutler |
Sutter |
3:17.00 |
|
|
32 |
Sulema Cortes |
Albiani |
3:18.93 |
|
|
33 |
Salina Butler |
Sutter |
3:22.24 |
|
|
34 |
Alexis Clarke-Steele |
Sutter |
3:22.91 |
|
|
35 |
Shandie Snyder |
Albiani |
3:23.72 |
|
|
36 |
Danielle Ballard |
Sutter |
3:24.65 |
|
|
37 |
Leann Saelee |
Sutter |
3:24.90 |
|
|
38 |
Selina Hernandez |
Sutter |
3:26.93 |
|
|
39 |
Samantha Ewing |
Sutter |
3:34.11 |
|
|
40 |
Michaelah Kutyluk |
Leonardo da V |
3:34.79 |
|
|
41 |
Deelane Moore |
Jepson |
3:35.75 |
|
|
42 |
Sharma Burnett |
Sutter |
3:36.73 |
|
|
43 |
Joyce Noftsger |
Albiani |
3:37.93 |
|
|
44 |
Heather Arnold |
Albiani |
3:38.07 |
|
|
45 |
Sasa Lee |
Sutter |
3:39.15 |
|
|
46 |
Natalia Leeper |
Sutter |
3:39.60 |
|
|
47 |
Colleen Gunby |
Sutter |
3:41.04 |
|
|
48 |
Chelsea Sektnan |
Sutter |
3:43.07 |
|
|
49 |
Murphy Donahue |
Leonardo da V |
3:50.13 |
|
|
50 |
Erica Aguilar |
Albiani |
3:54.61 |
|
|
51 |
Diana Aguilar-Ramos |
Albiani |
3:57.11 |
|
|
52 |
Amy Hoffine |
Sutter |
4:05.48 |
|
|
53 |
Elisabeth Kortz |
Albiani |
4:12.86 |
|
|
54 |
Angelique Reed |
Sutter |
4:13.79 |
|
|
55 |
Chelsea Gonsalves |
Sutter |
4:39.05 |
|
|
56 |
Mariah Dremel |
Sutter |
NT |
|
|
57 |
Taylor McClure |
Sutter |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event No. 13
- Jr. High Boys 800 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
School |
Time |
Heat |
Medal |
1 |
Christian Hatchett |
Roseville Exp |
2:18.21 |
|
M |
2 |
Malik Hudson |
Leonardo da V |
2:28.31 |
|
M |
3 |
Brian Grove |
Leonardo da V |
2:28.40 |
|
M |
4 |
Spencer Heyward |
Sutter |
2:28.43 |
|
M |
5 |
Benji Xie |
Marina Village |
2:29.82 |
|
M |
6 |
Collin Cohen-Goetz |
Sutter |
2:31.17 |
|
M |
7 |
Peter Wajda |
St. John Vianney |
2:33.81 |
|
|
8 |
Matt LaGrassa |
Albiani |
2:35.40 |
|
|
9 |
Matthew Macchiavelli |
Sutter |
2:36.94 |
|
|
10 |
Robby Hartman |
St. John Vianney |
2:37.06 |
|
|
11 |
Tyler Pierce |
Sutter |
2:37.89 |
|
|
12 |
Isaiah Williams |
Sutter |
2:38.54 |
|
|
13 |
Greg Waters |
Albiani |
2:38.67 |
|
|
14 |
Max Cordy |
Sutter |
2:39.27 |
|
|
15 |
Daniel Mosby |
Sutter |
2:39.87 |
|
|
16 |
Spencer Hopp |
Carnegie |
2:40.26 |
|
|
17 |
Cole Mikutini |
Albiani |
2:40.48 |
|
|
18 |
Ryan Engstrom |
Sutter |
2:41.07 |
|
|
19 |
Michael Woodson |
Albiani |
2:41.26 |
|
|
20 |
Camden McKone |
unattached |
2:41.59 |
|
|
21 |
Ryan Sekikawa |
Sutter |
2:43.31 |
|
|
22 |
Nick Carlone |
Sutter |
2:43.65 |
|
|
23 |
Jeffrey Friedrich |
Albiani |
2:43.96 |
|
|
24 |
Joseph La Deaux |
Sutter |
2:45.32 |
|
|
25 |
R.K. Galljagher |
Sutter |
2:45.87 |
|
|
26 |
Chris Birkman |
Sutter |
2:46.65 |
|
|
27 |
Markus Mar-liu |
Sutter |
2:48.06 |
|
|
28 |
Elisha Chen |
Sutter |
2:49.74 |
|
|
29 |
Aden Brown |
Sutter |
2:50.18 |
|
|
30 |
Caleb Fong |
Sutter |
2:50.70 |
|
|
31 |
Bret Williamson |
Sutter |
2:53.09 |
|
|
32 |
Zane Tibbits |
Carnegie |
2:53.23 |
|
|
33 |
James Castorena |
Leonardo da V |
2:56.00 |
|
|
34 |
Tyler McClure |
Sutter |
2:56.03 |
|
|
35 |
Steve Yoshizuka |
Sutter |
2:56.15 |
|
|
36 |
Mark Siebald |
Albiani |
2:58.09 |
|
|
37 |
David Cross |
Albiani |
2:58.49 |
|
|
38 |
Noah Schenirer |
Sutter |
2:59.05 |
|
|
39 |
Frank Archuleta |
Albiani |
2:59.38 |
|
|
40 |
Connor Gorman |
Carnegie |
2:59.47 |
|
|
41 |
Ricky Fong |
Sutter |
3:02.88 |
|
|
42 |
Stephen Hoffine |
Sutter |
3:02.92 |
|
|
43 |
Donavon Vredenburg |
Sutter |
3:05.25 |
|
|
44 |
Vinny Vredenburg |
Sutter |
3:06.41 |
|
|
45 |
Thomas Weber |
Albiani |
3:08.59 |
|
|
46 |
Quentin Woods |
Sutter |
3:11.82 |
|
|
47 |
Justyn Britton |
Leonardo da V |
3:13.95 |
|
|
48 |
Alex Ngo |
Albiani |
3:14.41 |
|
|
49 |
Alex Richmond |
Albiani |
3:17.55 |
|
|